Refine Search
Categories
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Accessories > Fins & Straps
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Accessories
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Hardware
- Kite > Kiteboards > Kite Surfboards
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Board Accessories
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Pumps & Accessories
- Kite > Harnesses
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Waydoo FoilBoost Assist
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Pump Foil Packages
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Miscellaneous Accessories
- Wing > Harnesses
- Wing > Boards > Downwind
- Foils & Parts > Wings & Planes
Brands
HardwareHey, Aaron and Jeff here at MACkite. We just got off the water and we had a good session this morning. Jeff experienced his first go with the Duotone Click bar, and I just wanted to get his unscr
Brazilian Brothers' F-One Bandit Brainchild Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back to bring an exciting review of the F-One Bandit Brainchild. The Bandit has been a legendary kite in the industry for many years, and they couldn't wait to pump up thi
The Best Kitesurfing Control Bar for Women and Children(Post)The small North Navigator kiteboarding control bar comes in 38 to 43 cm. As a female, I’m always on a smaller kite than all the guys out there. The reason I like a smaller bar is it slows down and g
Kiteboarding Video: Slingshot RPM and Carlos Mario(Post)A Fresh Kite for A Fresh Rider What’s the definition of versaility? Slingshot’s newest RPM kite for 2016. And what better way to debut a new generation of Slingshot kites than with a young, Brazilian
2026 Harlem Lead Bar | Features, Lines, and What Sets It Apart(Post)If you've ever grabbed a bar and just felt instantly comfortable, like it was designed for your hands, you'll understand what the team at Harlem was going for with the Lead Bar. This isn't just anot
Blake Olsen - A kiteboarding saga begins(Post)Four years ago, I moved from Michigan in search of endless summer. I found a piece of paradise in Key West, Florida where you can Kiteboard in gorgeous, neon-blue water, ride with board shorts in Janu
Kiteboarding Tricks | How To Do A Backroll Hat Drag(Post)You can use a little creativity to switch up even the more basic tricks and add a little flair and style. David has a couple simple tips for your Backroll Hand Drag... and one involves your favor
What's New with F-One Foils? Eagle X and Seven Seas Updates Explained(Post)F-One has released some exciting new options and refinements in their foil lineup. Tucker, Ryan, and Jeff take a look at what's new for those in the F-One ecosystem in this overview, with more com
The Wind Window Explained - Chasing the Dream: Vlog 14(Post)A kiteboarding television show? Chasing the Dream is one part travel TV show, one part Vlog and one part useful information. New episodes every Thursday! Follow Crystal as she explores the best kite
Can You Wing Foil on an Inland Lake?(Post)Are you looking for a new and exciting way to get on the water? Wing foiling may be the perfect water sport for you. It’s relatively new, but it’s quickly becoming popular among those that love the w
Naish Hatch Parawing | Upwind Power, Broad Range, and Smart Price(Post)The Naish Hatch is Naish’s performance-driven entry into the evolving parawing category, positioned as a more upwind-capable, speed-oriented option compared to the brand’s earlier Morph model. Where
Wing Foiling | Are the Wind Conditions Holding You Back?(Post)You're learning to wing foil... at least, you're trying. Other people are out, cruising around and having a blast, but you just can't seem to even get up. What are you doing wrong? Tucker and Jeff h
The 2018 North Vegas(Post)Are you thinking about stepping up your freestyle/wakestyle game? Maybe you're looking for a mega-looping machine? Something with the most direct steering, explosive lift, and mad pop? Look no further
Foil Fridays - How to Wing Surf / Foil - First steps and Tips(Post)Chances are, if you clicked on this blog, you are interested in learning to Wing Surf or Wing Foil. SUP, Foil, Surfboard, Snowboard, Skateboard... whatever you decide to put on your feet, Wing Boardi
Duotone Select vs Jaime(Post)So you’re looking to pick up your next board. You’ve looked around and heard good things about the Duotone twintips. Supposedly they are lighter, snappier and unique on the water. You went online, d
Foil Drive Max vs. Fusion(Post)Foil Drive has just released a new model, the Fusion. What is it, and should you get that or the Max? They're similar but have some important differences, so Ryan and Hunter are here to go over thos
Light Wind Wing Foiling Part 1: Choosing the Right Board(Post)Jeff and Tucker are kicking off a three-part video series dedicated to light wind riding. If you live somewhere in North America — or anywhere else — where there isn't always a lot of wind, you stil
The 5 Best Kiteboards for Jumping and Big Air(Post)So you’re looking to go big! One of the most fun aspects of kiteboarding is going all out at full speed and just sending it. On those days where the wind is so strong that the beach is empty except
Aaron, the "New Foil Guy", on the Slingshot "Foil Academy"(Post)Slingshot Foil Academy: "Taxi Stage" Like with many of you, the kite foilboarding bug has bitten me as well. And as you may already know, the Slingshot “Foil Academy” is a great place to get started.
2023 Reedin Supermodel HTF Review(Post)Shop Reedin Kite, Wing & Foil Gear. Today, Pat and Aaron chat about the new Reedin Supermodel V4 HTF kite. Read on to find out what's new, what's great or not-so-great, and who this kite is
Cold Water Series: Wetsuit or Drysuit?(Post)Riding in cold water requires some special knowledge and equipment to proceed with safety and comfort. In this new series, we will go over the required equipment, walk you through common gear choices,
Kiteboarding Video: Hannah Whiteley "The Cape Town Effect"(Post)The Cape Town Effect - Hannah Whiteley Let's go through the history of kiteboarding. Kiteboarding has been known as far back as the 13th century, but we know much of the current kitesurfing style fro
How to Install Kite Line Extensions(Post)3-meter line extensions are an invaluable tool that give you the ability to change the range and performance of every kite in your quiver. They can be added or removed to the end of your lines in a
Hannah Whiteley: Essence(Post)Video Details: Professional Kiteboarder from the UK, Hannah Whiteley spent the 2014 winter in Cape Town, South Africa. Here is an insight into what she got up to.. Shot and edited by Andi Jansen han
The Surface Pass Kiteboarding(Post)Today we're going to break down one of the most important yet underutilized fundamental moves, the Surface Pass. It's not so much a trick in itself, but a drill to help you progress into spins. You
Wake Foiling | How to Handle Your Foil In and Out of the Water(Post)Wake foiling has gained substantial popularity in the world of towed water sports. Whether you're a seasoned surfer or just a beginner, it's essential to understand how to properly handle your hydro
Foil Drive | Choosing the Correct Motor Cable Length(Post)There are five cable lengths to connect your Foil Drive unit to the propeller. How do you choose the best one for your skill level and riding style? For most riders looking to get into prone foiling
Waydoo EVO | Luxury Efoil Performance at a Budget Price?(Post)eFoiling seems to be the hottest new sport, but would it surprise you to know that it's already been around for about 10 years? The biggest thing holding it back from reaching mainstream popularit
How to Waterstart | "Ride With Blake"(Post)This is Blake Olson here at Smathers Beach in Key West, Florida. I'm about to teach you how to do your first starts on a kiteboard. Ben, the person behind the camera, is going to be demonstrating as
The Science of Finding Balance…(Post)Five mantras you can use to optimize your time where it matters most. I woke up this morning and made a hot cup of coffee. While sipping it slowly in the warm glow of my sunroom, I began to reflect
Naish Blur Design Overview With Noah Hoffman(Post)Noah Hoffman, Naish's Head of Wing and Foil Product Development, breaks down the design elements of the 2026 Naish Blur. Coming in two sizes (60L for high wind days and 80L for lighter sessions), th
Lift5 4'9 eFoil Overview(Post)Eli from MACkite is joined by Corey from Lift to take a look at the Lift5 eFoil. This is the flagship model within the Lift Foils lineup, and Corey explains why that is, and who might be interested
2023 Sabfoil Hydrofoil Lineup(Post)For 2023 Sabfoil (previously Moses foils) has cut through the confusion of their massive lineup of foils and parts. Most notably, their front wing selection. Rather than reading spec sheets un
Kiteboarding Basics: Pre-Load and Pop(Post)Yeah, what's up guys? I'm Rygo. I'm Ewan. And we're down here in Brazil. We got some clips when we were in Hood River. I didn't film these, Brad Strom--thank you, Brad--filmed these, and we've
Cold Water Riding Tips from Tucker(Post)Unless you're lucky enough to live somewhere that's warm year-round, your cold-weather options are to suit up or stay home. Vacations to someplace sunny are also nice, but most of us can't pack up a
Filming Our Kiteloop Playlist - Sessions W/Rygo EP 09(Post)Get to know the crew Last week on Sessions, we made our way to Orlando, Florida where we caught up with one of MACkite's original team riders and of my closest friends, Steve Lee. Every winter I
Brazilian Brothers Interview With Reedin's Lead Designer, Damien Girardin(Post)The Brazilian Brothers met up with kite designer legend, Damien Girardin, at the Kite Beach in Blouberg, South Africa. Here, the Brazilian Brothers pick Damien's brain about his background and years
WIngfoiling Jibe Basic(Post)The Jibe is the first transition you need to learn in wingfoiling. Like everything wing, I encourage you to watch this video and practice the wing movement on the beach before taking it to the water.
Choosing the Best | Overview of the 2024 North Kite Surfboards Line(Post)Performance Surf | 2024 North Charge Pro Design Philosophy: The Charge Pro is crafted for riders aiming for peak performance in prime wave conditions. It thrives in down-the-line riding and handl
Why the FLITElab RAW Board Rips for Prone Foiling(Post)Flite is best known for its eFoil range, but this year they're also introducing an unpowered board known as the Raw. It's all about focusing on what's going to get you in the waves and ripping. Cole
Product results
Product results
-
Slingshot One-Lock Turbo Tail 180 Stabilizer
Slingshot Sports
$379.00GLIDE / PUMP / PLAYFUL The Slingshot One-Lock Turbo Tail 180 is our most efficient and reactive low-drag stabilizer in the One-Lock system. Design Details: THE DESIGN DIFFERENCE:This stabilizer is...$379.00 -
2026 Duotone PX D/LAB Monobloc-Tail
Duotone
$619.00 - $639.00Monobloc-Tail PX D/LAB Carbon Tail + PX-Stab for D/LAB Foils Sizes: 37/160 - 40/145 - 43/160 What Duotone has to say: The Monobloc Tail PX D/LAB sets a new benchmark in Carbon tail design,...$619.00 - $639.00 -
MACkite Rash Guard Hooded Tee
MACkite
$35.00MAC Rash Guard Hooded Tee Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL Shirt Design: Front: MACkite Wave Image Back: MACkite Logo$35.00 -
MACkite "If I Buy" Short Sleeve Shirt
MACkite
$27.00MAC "If I Buy...." Short Sleeve Shirt Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL Shirt Design: Front: iitywybmab Text Back: Mackite Wave Image$27.00 -
On Sale
Ride Engine Pali Women's Impact Vest - XS
Ride Engine
Now: $130.04Was: $152.99Ride Engine Pali Women's Impact Vest - Black Size: X-Small What Ride Engine has to say: With a tailored pattern, the female-specific Pali Impact Vest is optimized to perfectly fit the curves of a...Now: $130.04Was: $152.99 -
MACkite Retro MKB.Com Short Sleeve Shirt
MACkite
$27.00MAC Retro MKB.Com Short Sleeve Shirt Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL Shirt Design: Front: MACKITEBOARDING.COM Text Back: MACkite Wave Image$27.00 -
On Sale
Unifoil G10 Replacement Stabilizer
UniFoil
Now: $45.00Was: $125.00Unifoil G10 Replacement Stabilizer Options: G10 Shank 13'' G10 Shank 14'' G10 Shiv 13'' G10 Shiv 14'' G10 Shunt 13'' G10 Shunt 14'' Each model is available in 13” (330mm) and 14” (355mm)Now: $45.00Was: $125.00 -
Code Foils AR-Series Tail Wing
Code Foils
$258.50 - $291.50Code Foils AR-Series Tail Wing Sizes: 142AR / 150AR / 158AR / 175AR / 188AR Size 142AR$258.50 - $291.50 -
MACkite "Always Weird" Short Sleeve Shirt
MACkite
$27.00MAC "Always Weird" Short Sleeve Shirt Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL Shirt Design: Front: MACkite Wave Image Back: "Always Weird" Pink Flamingo$27.00 -
Duotone Fuselage Aero Tail D/LAB
Duotone
$349.00 - $379.002024 Duotone Fuselage Aero Tail D/LAB Our D/Lab carbon tails are the rear part of the fuselage which fit onto our new Carve 2.0 D/LAB front wings. Once connected by the “invisible” M6 bolt, they...$349.00 - $379.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Fusion V1 Wing
Ozone
Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00Ozone Fusion V1 Wing Sizes: 2.4m / 3.0m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5.0m / 5.7m / 6.5m / 7.3m Includes: FUSION V1 Wing Bag Waist Leash<Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00 -
MACkite "Ride or Die" Short Sleeve Shirt
MACkite
$27.00MAC Ride or Die Short Sleeve Shirt Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL Shirt Design: Front: Ride or Die Text Back: Sugar Skull Image$27.00 -
SabFoil Blackbird Leviathan 1350-325-75 Foil Set
SabFoil
$2,399.00SabFoil Blackbird Leviathan 1350-325-75 Foil Set Size: 1350 What SabFoil has to say: Wing Foil / Surf Foil / Pump Foil / SUP Foil / Downwind Beyond the Margin of Error High-aspect efficiency usually...$2,399.00 -
On Sale202430% Off!
2024 Duotone Unit Wing
Duotone
$649.35 - $741.002024 Duotone Unit Wing SURF & FREEFLY / JUMPING & FREESTYLE / FREERIDE **Does NOT Include Leash Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m SIZE <$649.35 - $741.00 -
MACkite Wave Short Sleeve Shirt
MACkite
$27.00MAC Wave Short Sleeve Shirt Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL Shirt Design: Front: MACkite Wave Image - Corner of Shirt Back: MACkiteboarding.com Wave Image$27.00 -
2026 Ozone Edge VT Ultra-X Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$3,089.00 - $4,119.00Edge VT Ultra-XSUPERCHARGE EVERY BIG AIR SESSIONSizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 18mWhat Ozone has to say:Forget limits. Normal rules don’t apply here.This is the next level of...$3,089.00 - $4,119.00 -
2027 F-One MITU Pro Kite Surfboard
F-One
$1,389.00 - $1,429.002027 F-One Mitu Pro 50/50 Surf & Strapless Freestyle Sizes: 5'2" / 5'4" / 5'6" / 5'8" / 5'10" Whether you are carving down the line, accelerating through turns, or popping into your next freestyle...$1,389.00 - $1,429.00 -
Ride Engine Bati Wing Foil Harness
Ride Engine
$189.00Elevate your next wing foiling session with the innovative Bati Wing foil harness. At the heart of the Bati lies the scientifically proven Ride Engine Curv® composite hard shell, designed to evenly...$189.00 -
On Sale
2026 Slingshot Dwarf Craft V4
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $969.00 - $999.00$581.00 - $799.00*Blems are cosmetic only and will not affect performance. They are still supported by the full 1 year manufacturer defect warranty Slingshot Dwarf Craft V4 Foilboard Sizes: 110cm / 120cm / 130cm /...MSRP: $969.00 - $999.00$581.00 - $799.00 -
Manera Day Bag Surf Foil
Manera
$105.00 - $109.00Manera Day Bag Surf Foil Sizes: 4'4 / 4'8 4'4 / 4'8 - 135X60 / 145X65 CM - 1KG Description: The Surf foil bag comes with a different entry system; It is designed to be able to protect the board while...$105.00 - $109.00 -
On Sale2023/24
2023/24 Mystic Foil Impact Vest
Mystic
Now: $149.00Was: $239.99Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL The foil vest has clash foam plates and sturdy NBR foam to protect your spine, making it perfect for foil surfing. You will wipe-out hard on your first couple of...Now: $149.00Was: $239.99 -
North Griplock Bridge Boom
North
$42.00North Griplock Bridge Boom What North has to say: Not compatible with the ShiftLock Wing Handles. Strong, lightweight prepreg carbon bridge boom inserts between the two rigid handles of your wing,...$42.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Ease Shoe 3mm Round-toe
Mystic
Now: $14.99Was: $49.99EASE Shoe / Round-toe / 3mm Sizes: 31 / 32-33 / 34 / 35-36 / 37 / 38-39 / 40 / 41-42 / 43 / 44-45 / 46 / 47-48 / 49Now: $14.99Was: $49.99 -
2026 KT Drifter 5 Carbon
KT
$1,990.00 - $2,086.002026 KT Drifter 5 Carbon Sizes: 70L / 80L / 90L / 100L / 115L What KT has to say: The KT Drifter 5 has slightly evolved this year – with slightly longer and narrower proportions to improve glide,...$1,990.00 - $2,086.00 -
Axis Foil Drive POCKET TRENCH Board
Axis
$1,827.00Axis Foil Drive POCKET TRENCH Board Sizes: 40L What Axis has to say: The patent pending AXIS Pocket Trench Board pushes the boundaries for Foil Drive integration. Rather than carving out a bulky...$1,827.00 -
2026 Ozone POWERPACK Parawing
Ozone
$979.00 - $1,199.00POWERPACK Parawing POWER UP, PACK DOWN Sizes: 1.9m / 2.4m / 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m What Ozone has to say: The PowerPack parawing introduces a new sense of foiling freedom, whether you’re riding small...$979.00 - $1,199.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Kite Foil Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,607.00 - $3,017.00Slingshot One-Lock Kite Package Dustin's Take on the One-Lock Kite Foil: The Slingshot One-Lock system has been a game-changer this summer. Fast setup, less hassle, and more time on the water. There...$1,607.00 - $3,017.00 -
On Sale25% Off
2023 Fanatic Aero Free Range Carbon Foil
Fanatic
Now: $425.00Was: $729.002023 Fanatic Aero Free Range Carbon Foil ONE FOR ALL Sizes: 800 / 1000 / 1250 The Aero Free is our new performance Allrounder and the perfect addition to our larger Aero High Aspect wings – coming in...Now: $425.00Was: $729.00 -
On Sale
2025 Ozone FLUX V2 Wing
Ozone
$1,055.25 - $1,343.252025 Ozone FLUX V2 Wing Performance Freeride Sizes: 2.4m / 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m If you want fast freeride fun with added comfort and control, the 2025 Ozone FLUX V2 Wing delivers smooth...$1,055.25 - $1,343.25 -
2027 Cabrinha Mantis Wing
Cabrinha
$1,089.00 - $1,369.002027 Cabrinha Mantis Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m A refined all-around wing built for freeride, wave riding and big air, combining smooth power delivery, intuitive...$1,089.00 - $1,369.00 -
Duotone Complete E-foil Set Up
Duotone
$7,785.00 - $8,215.00Duotone Complete E-foil Set Up The Duotone complete efoil is great for those riders looking to get out on a lighter weight and higher performing e-foil than most other options on the market. Not only...$7,785.00 - $8,215.00 -
Code Foils S-Series Complete Foil Set
Code Foils
$2,240.00Code Foils S-Series Complete Foil Set Front Wing Sizes: 615S / 720S / 850S / 980S / 1130S Hi-Mod / 1300S Hi-Mod Size 720S$2,240.00 -
Sunova Coaster Wing Foilboard
Sunova
$1,599.00 - $1,699.00Sunova casey. Coaster Sizes: 5'0 / 5'3 / 5'6 / 5'9 / 6'0 / 6'3 / 6'6 / 6'8 What Sunova has to say: THE COASTER is the latest evolution in the casey. foil range. It is a design that has evolved...$1,599.00 - $1,699.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Loft PRO Wing
North
$1,140.00 - $1,231.00LIGHT WIND PERFORMANCE When the wind says, "nah," the 2025 North Loft PRO is here to say, "heck yeah." Welcome to the light wind revolution. With its deep profile and ultra-stiff N-Weave45 airframe,...$1,140.00 - $1,231.00 -
Mystic Marshall Seat Harness
Mystic
$347.99Mystic Marshall Seat Harness This season, Mystic is launching a brand new seat harness model! This Marshall Seat is perhaps one of the most advanced seat harnesses out there. It has a so-called flex...$347.99 -
Foil Drive x Vaikobi Impact Protection Cap
Foil Drive
$82.50Foil Drive x Vaikobi Impact Protection Cap Sizes: S-M / L-XL What Foil Drive has to say: Built for high-intensity watersports, the Foil Drive x Vaikobi Impact Protection Cap delivers lightweight...$82.50 -
Slingshot WF-T V3 4'4"
Slingshot Sports
$449.00Slingshot Sports WF-T V3 Wake Foiling Sizes: 4'4" If you are looking to take your first steps into foiling behind the boat, the Slingshot WF-T V3 provides a confidence-inspiring platform to get you...$449.00 -
Mystic Wingman Jacket (Black) - XL
$99.99Look good, stay dry with The Mystic Wingman poncho. This water resistant nylon poncho will be an essential item to keep you dry when you need it the most. It features an adjustable hood, hidden...$99.99 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wing Quickstart Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,599.00One-Lock Wing Quickstart Complete Foil Set Sizes: 1850 cm² Wing Foiling Early lifts at low speeds to get on foil sooner Smooth, predictable stall point for easier recovery Mast height balances...$1,599.00 -
2026 F-One Rocket Free Downwind Foilboard
F-One
$2,119.00 - $2,809.002026 ROCKET FREE DOWNWIND It’s all downwind from here Construction: Bamboo / Carbon Sizes: 6'4 / 6'8 / 7'0 / 7'4 / 7'8 The new Free lineup expands F-One’s already extensive board range, adding...$2,119.00 - $2,809.00