Refine Search
Categories
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Foil Drive Accessories & Parts > Foil Drive Batteries
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Foil Drive Accessories & Parts
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive > Complete Kits
- eFoil > Recommended Foil Assist Boards
- Kite
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive > Integrated Mast Kits
- Wing > Harnesses
- eFoil
When it comes to modern big air kiteboarding, few comparisons spark as much interest as the matchup between the North Orbit and the Cabrinha Nitro. Tested in Brazil by the Brazilian Brothers under r
Cabrinha Fusion X-Series Vs. H-Series Foils | Versatility and Performance(Post)Cabrinha Fusion X-Series | The All-RounderThe X-Series MkII hydrofoil offers enhanced maneuverability with refined profiles, a moderate aspect ratio, and a redesigned wingtip shape, making it suita
Cabrinha AER vs. Ozone Flux V2 Ultra-X | Which Wing Feels Lighter in Hand?(Post)A lot of the time, price gets overlooked as a factor when comparing products. Although we at MACkite usually bring it up to some degree in our blogs and videos since we talk to real customers every
Top Questions Answered About Cabrinha's Fusion X-Series and H-Series Hydrofoils(Post)Cabrinha's Daniel Ware chats with Aaron from MACkite at King of the Great Lakes Test Fest. Together, they tackle the most common questions about the Fusion Foil System. Daniel: Thanks for havin
Liquid Force NV VS Cabrinha FX a Comprehensive Review(Post)Two freestyle kites that at first glance look similar, yet are noticeably different on the water... the long-standing Cabrinha FX and the even-longer-standing, yet new to the category Liquid Force N
Foil Drive MAX Battery Guide - Which One Do I Need?(Post)If you're just getting into Foil Drive, the options can feel a little overwhelming. What's the difference between Gen 1 and Gen 2? Should I get the Max or the Slim? Do I need 3 props on my motor or
Using the Foil Drive to Learn Pumping(Post)Ryan sat down with Hunter and Ryan from Foil Drive to talk about the Foil Drive and how it can be used to learn pumping and improve existing pumping skills: a use case people might not think about w
Cabrinha Kite and Wing Replacement Valve Installation | Super Easy Fix!(Post)Jimmy and Aaron from MACkite are here with a guide on how to replace a valve on a Cabrinha Wing or kite. It's not a difficult process so long as you know the steps and how to do them correctly
Foil Drive Tips | How to Adjust the Throttle Limit on Your Foil Drive Remote(Post)There is an app to change the settings on your Foil Drive, but what if you don't have your phone handy? Maybe you're already out on the water and you want to dial in your maximum power setting for t
Holiday Gifts From and For Foil Drive(Post)'Tis the season to give AND receive! Whether you're looking for a gift for your favorite Foil Drive fan or you are the foiler and could use a little boost, the crew at Foil Drive is putting on their
Meet Fusion | Foil Drive’s Longest Runtime Yet!(Post)Introduction Two years after unveiling the Gen 2 system—a system many riders would agree reshaped the assisted-foiling landscape—Ben and Paul from Foil Drive are back with something entirely new. Th
North Dice vs Cabrinha FX - Versus W/Rygo Ep 17(Post)The two leading performance kites that bridge the gap from freeride to freestyle. Both appeal to intermediate to advanced riders looking to push big air, kite loops or unhooked freestyle. Often, wh
How to Install the Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod(Post)The Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod is designed to be a tool-free, low-drag, and faster way to install your motor onto your foil mast. It features a streamlined design that minimizes resistance in the
What Is the Foil Drive Fusion?(Post)Foil Drive has just released the Fusion. If you've been following our blog or YouTube channel, then you know that we love Foil Drive, so naturally we were stoked to get our hands on something new fr
Josh Ku Shares Foil Drive Tips for Beginners(Post)Foil Drive has quickly become the gold standard for assisted foil surfing—hands down. But like any new discipline, the learning curve can be steep. Josh Ku, an experienced waterman, recently shared i
Foil Drive Progression: 3 Common Beginner Mistakes(Post)Ryan and Hunter are sharing the top three mistakes beginners make with their Foil Drive system to help get you up and having fun sooner. 1. Standing Up Too Early Don't: The first major mistake is st
Foil Drive | Unboxing and Overview With Co-Founder Ben Jamieson(Post)Ben from Foil Drive is visiting all the way from Australia. He and Ryan from MACkite are taking a look at everything you get when you open up your sweet new Foil Drive unit. Case The whole thing com
Foil Drive V3 Remote Explained | Features, Modes and Menus(Post)Foil Drive’s V3 Controller is a true from-scratch redesign that aims to make riding more straightforward, safer, and more data-rich. In Paul’s deep dive, he walks through the new hardware, the updat
Foil Drive Fusion Gen 2.5 Tilt Sensor Explained(Post)Introduction With the launch of the Fusion Gen 2.5 system, Foil Drive introduced a refined, powerful safety feature: an integrated tilt sensor. While many riders will never think twice about it once
Foil Drive | Choosing the Correct Motor Cable Length(Post)There are five cable lengths to connect your Foil Drive unit to the propeller. How do you choose the best one for your skill level and riding style? For most riders looking to get into prone foiling
Foil Drive Fusion: Save Setup Time with the App(Post)Ryan from MACkite is here with a tip to get you on the water faster with your Foil Drive Fusion. It's especially helpful when you are running with a trench board and you want to have your setup as r
Foil Drive | Essential Tips to Supercharge Your First Session(Post)The Foil Drive makes your foiling life easier. You'll get up easier and catch more waves, but like any new skill, it does have a bit of a learning curve. You probably won't pull the trigger and
Foil Drive Gen2 Install | Full Unboxing and Assembly | Assist MAX(Post)You've got your Gen2 Foil Drive MAX and want to get out on the water. What is included in your kit? How do you install it so you can go ride? In the Box In the MAX kit you've got the main unit, whic
Features & Benefits of a Carbon Integrated Foil Drive Mast(Post)Ryan and Hunter, along with Ryan Arzy from Foil Drive, chat about the carbon integrated masts that many brands are now releasing. These masts are available with the new high-power motor, providing m
Lake Michigan Foil Drive Tour with MACkiteboarding(Post)Josh, Ben, and Caitlyn from Foil Drive are flying from Australia to tour the U.S., with their first stop being to see the MACkite crew. It's going to be quite a journey, with layovers in Los Ang
Foil Drive Vs. Waydoo: Who Are They For?(Post)You've probably noticed an eFoil or two while out on the water. Two of the most notable brands on the market today are Foil Drive and Waydoo. We’ve been riding both here on Lake Michigan and at our
CWS Foil Drive V2 Hardware Review & Setup Guide(Post)Ryan chats about the CWS Foil Drive V2 hardware from Custom Blue Foil Solutions, designed to make assembling a Foil Drive setup easier. This hardware is especially if you don't have an integrated ma
Foil Drive | Essential Maintenance Tips to Help Enjoy Your Ride(Post)Ryan from MACkite takes a few minutes to chat with Ben from Foil Drive and pick up some tips on maintaining your Foil Drive gear after a session so it's always ready for the next session. Water, and
Foil Drive Etiquette | Respecting Surf Culture and Embracing Community(Post)"Foil Driving" offers a thrilling experience, especially with a motorized foil's added power and maneuverability. However, it’s essential to practice respectful etiquette in the surf to ensure a pos
Foil Drive | How to Mount Your Mast in the Best Spot(Post)Does having a Foil Drive make a difference on where the mast should be positioned in the track for the best experience when prone or flat water foiling? It does, and finding the best spot may be eas
Foil Drive Max vs. Fusion(Post)Foil Drive has just released a new model, the Fusion. What is it, and should you get that or the Max? They're similar but have some important differences, so Ryan and Hunter are here to go over thos
How to Fly with Your Foil Drive Setup(Post)Ryan and Hunter have spent a lot of time on the Foil Drive, and they absolutely love it. After traveling and flying with it recently, they noticed there isn't a lot of great information out there on
Foil Drive's New Props Explained(Post)For a long time, the black prop was just the prop. It came in the kit, it worked, and you rode it. Now, Foil Drive has dropped two new options —a blue low-range prop and a grey medium-high-range pro
Appletree Zapple S Breakdown | Short, Fast, Foil Drive Focused!(Post)Appletree Surfboards has built a reputation for pushing foil board design forward, and the Zapple S is a straightforward extension of that mindset. Developed inside the Appletree factory and shaped
Foil Drive MAX+ Review(Post)Ryan and Hunter have been testing the all-new Foil Drive MAX+. This new unit is officially replacing the Foil Drive MAX in the lineup, taking the system people know and love and giving it a major up
Foil Drive Gen 2 | Tips and Tricks for Setting Up and Riding(Post)Tucker and Ryan share some tips that they wish they'd known when they first started foil driving so you can get on the water faster without accidentally causing any damage to your new Foil Drive uni
Reverse Downwind Foil Drive with Eric Sterman(Post)Professional drone pilot and surfer Eric Sterman is taking advantage of a rare opportunity to do a novelty downwind run on the north shore of Oahu with his buddy Aaron Eveland. Oahu typically has
Wake Pirates | Foil Drive Lake Sessions(Post)Professional wakeboarders, wakesurfers, and wakefoilers are taking their craft to a new frontier, powered by Foil Drive. In this latest adventure, professional wakeboarder and Foil Drive ambassador
Big Air Kite Test - Harlem Force / North Orbit Pro / Duotone Evo D/Lab / Cabrinha Nitro v2(Post)Today's big air kite review from Jason focuses on the Harlem Force, comparing it to the North Orbit Pro, Duotone Evo D/LAB, and Cabrinha Nitro v2. As always, he'll highlight his favorite aspects
Foil Drive V2 Unboxing | What Comes Inside the Case?(Post)MACkite is now shipping the V2 Foil Drive cases, which are included with all Foil Drive Gen2 units, so it's time for us to give you an update on what you'll get when you order yours. Eli's got one o
Product results
Product results
-
2026 Cabrinha Switchblade Design Works Kite
Cabrinha
$2,649.00 - $3,049.002026 Cabrinha Switchblade Design Works Kite Sizes: 8m / 9m / 10m / 12m Best Uses: High Performance Freeride (Freeride, Hangtime, Increased Wind Range) 2026 Cabrinha Switchblade Design Works Review$2,649.00 - $3,049.00 -
2025 Reedin WhisperModel Kiteboarding Kite
Reedin
$2,729.00 - $3,149.00Producing at Brainchild creates the lightest and most reactive kites on the market, which opens an entirely new world of light-wind riding; finally making it fun! Additionally, kite-schools have the...$2,729.00 - $3,149.00 -
On Sale2025
2025 Naish Jet HA Foil Semi-Complete
Naish
$839.30 - $979.302025 Naish Jet HA Foil Semi-Complete SKILL LEVEL: NOVICE TO ADVANCED DISCIPLINE: WING, PRONE, KITE Sizes: 640 / 840 / 1040 / 1240 / 1440 / 1640 / 1840 Description: The newly developed Jet High Aspect...$839.30 - $979.30 -
2025 Harlem Ascent Twintip
Harlem
$1,308.00ASCENT Big Air / Freeride Sizes: 135 x 40cm / 138 x 40.5cm What Harlem has to say: Developed by Aaron Hadlow and Ralf Groesel, the Ascent combines over 25 years of high-performance gear design and...$1,308.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Skillit Surfboard
Cabrinha
$1,199.002026 Skillit Kite Surfboard All Around Surf Sizes: 5'3" / 5'6" What Cabrinha has to say: Some boards earn their reputation the only way that really matters, through real sessions in real conditions...$1,199.00 -
On Sale
2025 Naish Monarch Nvision Twintip Kiteboard
Naish
Now: $734.00Was: $1,049.002025 Naish Monarch NVision Sizes: 132cm / 135cm / 138cm / 142 cm HIGH PERFORMANCE BIG-AIR What Naish has to say: The Monarch Nvision is a game-changer for high-performance riders and Big Air...Now: $734.00Was: $1,049.00 -
2027 Cabrinha Mantis Wing
Cabrinha
$1,089.00 - $1,369.002027 Cabrinha Mantis Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m A refined all-around wing built for freeride, wave riding and big air, combining smooth power delivery, intuitive...$1,089.00 - $1,369.00 -
On SaleThe size you want not in stock? Use our stock inquiry button to request a pre-order.
2025 Duotone Neo SLS Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,338.40 - $1,795.20WAVE Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m Features: Excellent drift ability - One of the most outstanding abilities of the Neo SLS is its excellent drift ability. Intuitive bar feedback...$1,338.40 - $1,795.20 -
On Sale2025
2025 Duotone Ventis D/LAB Wing
Duotone
$2,055.00 - $2,135.00LIGHT WIND/FREERIDE About the Ventis D/LAB The purpose of D/LAB is to make the best Wing Foiling gear using the best materials and construction m$2,055.00 - $2,135.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Midi Foilboard
North
$1,231.20 - $1,519.20A slender, mid-length wing crossover board streamlined for on-water efficiency and fast transitions onto foil. Specs: Features: Ride a lighter lower swing-weight board with a smaller wing or foil$1,231.20 - $1,519.20 -
2025 WAKA Rolling Waka
WAKA
$225.00 - $245.00Rolling Waka Travel System Transform your foiling adventures with the Rolling Waka – the ultimate travel companion for your Waka folding board and gear. Designed specifically for air travel and...$225.00 - $245.00 -
Cabrinha Union Mast to Fusion Wing Adapter
Cabrinha
$199.00Cabrinha Union Mast to Fusion Wing Adapter Sizes: O/S What Cabrinha has to say: The Fusion Adaptor is the bridge between the proven performance of the Fusion foil system and the next-generation...$199.00 -
2025 Harlem Launch Twintip
Harlem
$770.00LAUNCH Sizes: 132 x 40.5cm / 135 x 41cm / 138 x 41.5cm / 141 x 42cm What Harlem has to say: The ultimate freeride board is here. The ultimate freeride board - Designed by Ralf Groesel and Aaron...$770.00 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Ventis FS D/LAB Wing
Duotone
Now: $2,025.00Was: $2,469.00**Note: This product comes without handles or boom! Fusion Handles or Fusion Boom must be purchased separately. PERFORMANCE LIGHT WIND / FREERIDENow: $2,025.00Was: $2,469.00 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin Feather Foilboard
Reedin
$1,026.75 - $1,371.75Feather boards have been designed with one simple objective: to be as easy and fun as possible. To achieve this goal we focused on keeping only the absolute minimum necessary on the board, while...$1,026.75 - $1,371.75 -
2026 Cabrinha Union Alloy Mast
Cabrinha
$369.00 - $399.002026 Cabrinha Union Alloy Mast Sizes: 50cm / 75cm / 85cm What Cabrinha has to say: The UNION Aluminium Mast delivers the perfect balance of performance, durability, and value. Engineered with a...$369.00 - $399.00 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Skybrid SLS
Duotone
Now: $1,499.00Was: $1,899.00Foot Straps Included WING – FREERIDE / FREEFLY The Skybrid SLS is the latest addition to Duotone's rangeNow: $1,499.00Was: $1,899.00 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot Code V2 Kiteboarding Kite
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,439.00 - $2,289.00$1,151.20 - $1,831.20NEW SCHOOL BIG AIR / SECURITY / SHEET AND GO COMFORT Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m / 17m **Needs Pump Adaptor Due to New Valve** Features: Hybrid Open C Canopy FrameLITE...MSRP: $1,439.00 - $2,289.00$1,151.20 - $1,831.20 -
On SaleIn Stock and Shipping
2025 Ensis ROGER ParaWing
Ensis
$419.50 - $649.50SURF / FREERIDE Born from paragliding precision and refind for foil fanatics, this parawing delivers unmatched control, light-wind performance, and surf-centric freedom. Its single-skin design is...$419.50 - $649.50 -
2025 WAKA Glide V1 Foilboard
WAKA
$2,199.00 - $2,599.00Introducing the world's first award-winning folding foil board featuring revolutionary WAKA TravelFold™ technology that combines high performance with unprecedented$2,199.00 - $2,599.00 -
2025 F-One Swing V5 Wing
F-One
$1,059.00 - $1,379.00Swing V5 Catch and release Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m The Swing has been a surf standout since its inception four models ago, but for V5, F-One has injected more top-end...$1,059.00 - $1,379.00 -
On Sale
2025 Naish Apex Bindings
Naish
Now: $215.00Was: $229.00Sizes: Regular / XL Designed for superior comfort and performance, the Apex is the market’s leading ergonomic binding for all styles of twin tip riding in a low profile color scheme. Featuring our...Now: $215.00Was: $229.00 -
On Sale
2025 SabFoil Torpedo Foilboard - White Edition
SabFoil
$1,449.00 - $1,699.00The incredible performance of the Torpedo boards will allow you to practice Wing Foil in extremely light wind days, as well as in open sea waves or even in stronger wind conditions. The flatter...$1,449.00 - $1,699.00 -
2025 F-One Trigger V2 TEC Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
$1,529.00 - $2,189.00F-One Trigger V2 TEC Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m BIG AIR Ready to feel what next-level big air is like? Meet the F-One TRIGGER TEC. Designed by Ralf Grösel, this high-aspect,...$1,529.00 - $2,189.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Whippit Wing Set
Cabrinha
$1,169.00 - $1,239.002026 Whippit Foil Wing Set Freeride / Carve & Surf Sizes: 750 / 850 / 1000 The Wippit Foil indeed helps you “whippit off the lip” in Cabrinha’s first dedicated surf foil within the Union lineup. ...$1,169.00 - $1,239.00 -
2021 Cabrinha Fusion Screw Set - Front Wing to Mast
Cabrinha
$14.99This screw set includes 3 x 30mm M6 T30 Torx screws to connect your Cabrinha Fusion front foil wing to the mast.$14.99 -
On Sale
2025 North Nova PRO Wing
North
$818.00 - $1,014.00PERFORMANCE FREERIDE / SURF The Nova Pro is North's most advanced freeride/surf wing yet. It's light in your hands, ultra-responsive, and built to boost, carve, and cruise. The Nova Pro is ideal for...$818.00 - $1,014.00 -
2025 Harlem Sneaker Bindings
Harlem
$268.00SNEAKER Sizes: XS/S - M/L What Harlem has to say The new pads & straps so comfy, they will make you forget you're not in your favorite sneakers. Why choose the Sneaker pads & straps? Ultimate...$268.00 -
2025
2025 Naish Ultra Jet Semi-Complete Foil
Naish
$1,029.00 - $1,669.002025 Naish Ultra Jet Foil Semi-Complete SKILL LEVEL: BEGINNER TO ADVANCED Discipline: Wing, Kite, Prone, Wake Sizes: 650 / 850 / 1050 / 1250 / 1450 / 1650 / 2000 / 2450 Description: The Ultra Jet...$1,029.00 - $1,669.00 -
2025 F-One Strike V5 Aluula Wing
F-One
$1,087.00 - $1,415.00PERFORMANCE FREESTYLE / SURF / RACE Features: The new F-ONE STRIKE ALUULA wing takes everything you love about the STRIKE and enhances it with$1,087.00 - $1,415.00 -
2025 Mystic Saga Golfbag
Mystic
$311.99Looking for a discreet way to travel with your gear? Many airlines allow you to travel with a golf bag for free, making the Mystic Golfbag a clever way to save on baggage fees. Its unique shape, with...$311.99 -
On Sale
2025 Naish ADX Nvision Wing
Naish
$1,121.40 - $1,499.40HIGH PERFORMANCE / FREESTYLE / SURF / LIGHT WIND Features: The ADX Nvision is the perfect balance between low-end power and top-end speed.$1,121.40 - $1,499.40 -
On Sale
2025 F-One FRIGATE Pocket Wing
F-One
$769.30 - $1,035.30DOWNWIND / SURF / FREERIDE Features: Discover the FRIGATE, F-ONE's first pocket wing, designed to take you further. With the FRIGATE, forget the pa$769.30 - $1,035.30 -
2026 Cabrinha Moto APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,759.00 - $2,339.002026 Moto APEX Kite Performance Freeride / Crossover Sizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 12m The Moto Apex is a high performance hybrid kite built for speed efficiency and responsive control. Its 3 strut...$1,759.00 - $2,339.00 -
On Sale
2026 Cabrinha Drifter APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,221.75 - $1,566.752026 Drifter APEX Performance Surf / Freestyle Surf Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m The Drifter continues to set the standard for a kite that lets you ride the wave while the pull of the...$1,221.75 - $1,566.75 -
2025 Naish Boxer Kiteboarding Kite
Naish
$1,099.00 - $2,179.00As our dedicated one-strut kite, the Boxer maximizes light wind possibilities. With optimized aspect ratios and perfected arc profiles, the canopy is tighter than ever, balancing power and turning...$1,099.00 - $2,179.00 -
2025 Ion Seek Amp 4/3 FZ Men's Wetsuit
Ion
$419.992025 SEEK AMP 4/3 FZ MEN The perfect combination of warmth & stretch Sizes: 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL What Ion has to say Ultimate stretch without compromising warmth for anyone who loves the feeling of...$419.99 -
2026 Cabrinha Code 6.0 Wing Board
Cabrinha
$1,899.00 - $2,099.002026 Code All-Around Wingfoiling Sizes: 4'5 / 4'8 / 5'0 / 5'4 / 5'8 / 5'10 / 6'0 A First Look at the Cabrinha Code Foilboard &$1,899.00 - $2,099.00 -
2025 Naish Hover DW Inflatable
Naish
$1,079.00 - $1,139.00Introducing the Hover Downwind Inflatable, a SUP with your favorite qualities, now catering to downwind foiling and light-wind wing foiling as an easily accessible, highly versatile compact package...$1,079.00 - $1,139.00 -
2027 Cabrinha Quest V2 Foilboard
Cabrinha
$1,879.00 - $2,079.00Cabrinha Quest V2 Sizes: 6' / 6'4 / 6'8 / 7' / 7'6 / 8' A dedicated downwind and parawing foil board designed to deliver effortless glide, early takeoff, exceptional tracking, and the stability and...$1,879.00 - $2,079.00