Since this was a special edition this article will be a little different. We will repost the initial question followed by our initial response in Youtube to the user. I will then add any additional
2026 Duotone Rebel D/LAB Review with Pierfrancesco(Post)Brazilian Brothers with Pierfrancesco The Brazilian Brothers have a very special guest. They are joined by Pierfrancesco Rizzello, a Duotone rider. After seeing him in the water in Guriu, Brazil, th
2026 Reedin MasterModel Preview with Kevin Langeree(Post)Jeff had a chance to catch up with Kevin Langeree at the Reedin tent at KoGL to chat about the brand new 2026 MasterModel big air kite. Damien had been wanting to design a 5-strut kite, but they wer
Cabrinha Bar Compatibility Chart(Post)Cabrinha Kite/Bar Compatibility Chart So, this post doesn't necessarily have any cool videos featuring women in bikinis or Nick Jacobsen running around in a flower thong, but it does have some valuabl
MACkite Rides: Nathan's Foilboarding in Grand Haven(Post)Foilboarding at City Beach When I think of really great starts to any day, one of the things on the short list would be foiling in boardshorts at Grand Haven City Beach, just down the street from my h
Slingshot Machine V2 Kite and Machine V2 LW Review(Post)Shop Slingshot Kiteboarding Kites. Hello guys. This is Pat and Dustin from MACkite. Today we will review the Slingshot Machine V2 and the Machine V2 Light Wind. We recently had a session w
Waydoo Evo eFoil Unboxing | Here's Everything You'll Get!(Post)Although the Waydoo Evo is one of the more modestly-priced eFoil options out there, it's still an investment for most people. When you're dropping that kind of cash, it's nice to know ahead of tim
Reedin MasterModel vs. Evo D/Lab vs. Trigger Brainchild(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back for a special three-way kite comparison. Pro rider Mateus Oliveira has been testing three of the best big air kites on the market: the recently released MasterModel b
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cabarete - Destinations Ep02(Post)Your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. Wind By Season It's warn and windy most of the year but summer is the the best season to visit. Granted, even the winter months seem to work like
GKA Mykonos, Part 4: The Day Before Game Day(Post)The Brazilian Brothers just finished editing videos, and the wind is absolutely howling. The trees are moving, and it has to be blowing 35 to 40 knots. Word on the street is that the pros are alread
How to Wing Foil in Light Wind | Duotone Wing Academy(Post)Introduction A gentle breeze can feel wonderful, but when it comes to wingfoiling, that soft wind might be more of a challenge than a pleasure. Getting your board off the water and up onto the foil in
F-One x Brainchild | Pulling the Trigger on Sustainability(Post)A few weeks ago, we highlighted F-One's commitment to sustainability, so it should come as no surprise that they've teamed up with Brainchild to produce their latest kite, the Trigger. Its bold loo
2024 North Scoop and Scoop Mini Foilboard Overview(Post)Introduction The world of foil boarding is ever-evolving, and with the introduction of "The Scoop" for 2024, the game has changed yet again. This direct and responsive performance foil board is a
Tips on How to Ride Upwind More Efficiently(Post)If you're reading this, chances are you already know how to ride upwind. But, do you know how to do it as efficiently as possible? In this latest video, the Brazilian Brothers break down common mist
Freeride Kites and Specialty Kites | Which Is Right for You?(Post)All-Around Kites Freeride kites, sometimes called all-around or do-it-all kites, are a popular choice, especially for new kiteboarders who do not quite know what they want out of the sport yet. They
Cabrinha Switchblade Vs AV8(Post)For 2020, Cabrinha has two kites that might interest the same rider. They are both aimed at big air riders who want to jump high and enjoy a kite with good hangtime: the Cabrinha Switchblade and the
Is the Waydoo Evo eFoil Worth the Upgrade? Complete Review and Breakdown(Post)The all-new Waydoo Evo eFoil is here. How is it different from the Flyer One Plus? Does it replace it? What are the configuration options? Jake's spent a lot of time on both the Flyer One Plus a
Ride Engine Air Box Mini Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back to bring you a review of the brand new Ride Engine Air Box Mini. They were big fans of the original Air Box from Ride Engine, but this new version is a significant up
Buying Your Next Wing: Top Questions Answered(Post)Jeff and Tucker from MACkite dive into the questions they get asked every single day by riders looking to buy a new wing. There's so much on the market right now... countless brands, and often up to
Brazilian Brothers Review the Record-Breaking Harlem Peak(Post)The Peak is a big air/freeride kite from Harlem, and there was quite a bit of buzz around its release when Lorenzo Casati pulled off the highest kiteloop in history with a prototype. Of course, he's
Slingshot Code NXT V2 Review: Big Air Performance in Brazil(Post)First Impressions in Windy Brazil The Brazilian Brothers are reporting from a very windy Brazil to share their first impressions of the brand-new Slingshot Code NXT V2. The conditions are perfect fo
F-One Strike V3 - Tucker's On-Water Review(Post)F-One Strike V3 - On-Water Review Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. Today we are going to talk about the F-One Strike Version Three. This is a review; you may have seen the ov
How to Pick a Wetsuit for Spring(Post)Choosing a wetsuit can be as easy or complicated as you like. Last fall I did a video on choosing one for a colder climate. I covered my strategy, the pros and cons of different thicknesses, and ho
Slingshot One Lock System: Tucker & Jeff's One-Year Review(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into a one-year review of the Slingshot One Lock system. Officially, the system has been out for at least a year, but counting pre-production samples, the guys have been riding
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Langebaan - Destinations Ep17(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. SPOT GUIDE When we think of South Africa,
Los Amigos de Cabrinha en Colombia!(Post)Prepping for a Colombian Kite Trip Monday, March 7 Worked a full day… Well, I should probably say that I worked half the day and packed the other half. I was mentally preparing, running all the ch
Bowen Dwelle on Parawinging and the Future of Foil Sports(Post)Parawinging is still new territory, and half the fun is figuring it out together. Here, Tucker and Bowen trade notes on what works, what doesn't, and what might be next. They cover gear quirks, ridi
Wake Foiling | How to Drive Your Boat for a Wake Foiler(Post)Driving your boat for a wake foiler can indeed feel like a daunting task. Pushing the gas too hard sends the rider shooting out of the water, while going too slow fails to help them rise at all. Her
2027 North Orbit First Look w/ Nathalie Lambrecht & Tibo Slock(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back, coming to you from Mykonos with a very special first look at the brand-new North Kiteboarding lineup for 2027. They're joined by international team riders Maxwell Da
Wing Surfing Terms That You Should Know(Post)Welcome to our “Wing Surfing School” blog and video lesson series. Most of the information in this blog is demonstrated in our complete beginner wing surfing video series (link below). Video Playlis
Kite Boots vs Straps & My Favorite Boots(Post)We’ve had a lot of requests for a video on my favorite boots and the difference between boots and straps. The truth is kiteboarding is a diverse sport and what works for one person might not be be
2026 Duotone Jaime SLS Kiteboard Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back to bring you another product review. Today, their focus is on the 2026 Duotone Jaime SLS. While the 2027 model was recently released, the 2026 Jaime SLS remains a sta
How to Kiteboard(Post)7 Steps to Becoming a Kiteboarder Have you seen someone kiteboarding while on vacation or at your local beach? Or maybe you saw a video on YouTube and were like, "what is that?" Your next thoughts wer
How the F-One Bandit Redefined Freeride Kiteboarding(Post)Banditry is not just a slogan at F-One—it is a state of mind. From the very beginning, the F-One Bandit was never designed to fit neatly into the established rules of kiteboarding. Instead, it was c
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Mauritius Le Morne - Destinations Ep15(Post)Your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. WIND BY SEASON The best wind in Le Morne is from May-October, which is winter in Mauritius. You'll be riding in comfortable, warm water with sidesh
Ride with Blake | How to Ride Your Kiteboard Upwind(Post)Hey folks! In the latest installment of MACkite’s Ride With Blake series, Blake Olsen chats about how to ride upwind - a critical skill in the learning process of kiteboarding for beginners. Blake: T
Wing Foiling Tacks | Learn the Elbow Peek with Greg at Omen Foils(Post)Tacking is one of the most rewarding maneuvers in wing foiling, letting riders maintain ground upwind while adding style and efficiency to their transitions. But for many, the wing tack can feel elu
3 Essential Tips for Learning to Foil Dock Start(Post)Tucker and Ryan are here to bring you a quick summary of their top three tips for learning to dock start. Keeping it simple is key when you're first getting into this part of the sport. Find a Prope
Slingshot Slingwing NXT V1 Wing Review | The Every Rider's Aluula Wing(Post)In this episode of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker has an Aluula wing from Slingshot, the Slingwing NXT. This is the first version of this wing, so did Slingshot get it right? Is it worth the premium for
SLS NEO REVIEW(Post)The Neo SLS performs a lot like the old Neo, but it does have some advantages. The real question is whether these changes are worth trading in your old Neo. I had the chance to try this kite in some
Product results
Product results
-
Axis Wake Thief Complete Wake Foil Package
MACkite
$1,909.00 - $3,593.00Wake Thief Edition Complete Wake Package Package Includes: Your Choice of Axis PNG V2 Front Wing Axis Flat Pump 460/60 Rear Wing Axis Black Advance + Ultrashort Fuselage V2 Your Choice of Axis Mast...$1,909.00 - $3,593.00 -
On Sale
Unifoil Hyper Front Wing
UniFoil
$365.00 - $410.00Unifoil Hyper2 Front Wing Sizes: 170 / 190 / 210 / 250 Description: Hyper² is the first w$365.00 - $410.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Logic 3.0 Foil Board
Cabrinha
$1,349.002026 Logic Kite / Pump / Tow Foil Sizes: 3'8 / 4'4 What Cabrinha has to say: The Logic is built for riders who want maximum control and zero delay between input and response. Designed with kite...$1,349.00 -
2026 Duotone Volt D/LAB Kite Surfboard
Duotone
$1,499.002026 Duotone Volt D/LAB Kite Surfboard Sizes: 4'11" / 5'1" / 5'3" SMALL WAVES Small waves? No problem. The Volt D/LAB is Duotone's premium small-wave board that makes the most of weak surf. The 2026...$1,499.00 -
2026 Duotone Blur D/LAB Kite Surfboard
Duotone
$1,499.002026 Duotone Blur D/LAB Kite Surfboard Sizes: 5'3" / 5'6" / 5'9" MEDIUM TO BIG WAVES Trusted by riders like James Carew and Matchu Lopez, the Blur D/LAB is built to perform in powerful, performance...$1,499.00 -
On SaleSave on Series 5
Flite AIR Complete eFoil
FLITE
$8,499.00 - $10,499.00Flite AIR Complete eFoil Suited For Beginner - Intermediate Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? New to eFoiling? You'$8,499.00 - $10,499.00 -
2027 North Orbit Kiteboarding Kite
North
$1,719.00 - $2,289.002027 North Orbit Kite Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m What North has to say: Big Air / Freeride Proven in competition and real-world conditions, our iconic 5-strut kite delivers...$1,719.00 - $2,289.00 -
Mystic Vandal Helmet
Mystic
$119.99Mystic Vandal Helmet Sizes: XS-S / M-L / XL-XXL What Mystic has to say: The Vandal was designed to take on high impact, as a sturdy helmet that we can rely on from one day to the next. This CE...$119.99 -
2025 Slingshot Code NXT Kiteboarding Kite
Slingshot Sports
$2,590.00 - $3,190.00Ready to push the boundaries of big air kiteboarding? Designed for advanced riders, the Slingshot Code NXT is looking for those who want to push the definition of big air. Its Rider Customization...$2,590.00 - $3,190.00 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer EVO eFoil - MAX Plus
Waydoo
$6,499.00 - $8,198.00Waydoo Flyer Evo Max Plus eFoil Size: 130L Beginner; ideal for heavier riders, families, and first-time eFoilers The Waydoo EVO Max Plus Package is built around the 130L EVO Max, the most stable and...$6,499.00 - $8,198.00 -
MACkite Universal Wing Leash Line
MACkite
$29.99MAC Universal Wing Leash Line This leash line answers the question, "How do I pick a wing leash?... Just buy this one. It's a high-quality leash adaptable to any wing model, size, or attachment...$29.99 -
On Sale
Axis PNG Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$505.60 - $716.00Axis PNG Carbon Front Wing PUMP AND GLIDE Sizes: 850 / 910b / 910 / 1010 / 1150 / 1300 / 1310 Our ultimate pump and glide wing series.There’s no other wing like the Pump and Glide. A unique...$505.60 - $716.00 -
2027 Cabrinha Domani Front Wing
Cabrinha
$619.00 - $829.00Cabrinha Domani Sizes: 580 / 700 / 830 / 960 / 1160 A high-aspect performance hydrofoil designed to unlock more speed, control, and confidence when conditions are firing. With an aspect ratio of 10,...$619.00 - $829.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Orbit Ultra Kiteboarding Kite
North
$1,667.40 - $1,979.40HIGH PERFORMANCE BIG AIR Sizes: 5.9m / 6.6m / 7.3m / 8.1m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m Features 13-18% lighter airframe Faster flying smaller LE diameter 5-point bridle for stability and...$1,667.40 - $1,979.40 -
On Sale
2026 North Orbit Kiteboarding Kite
North
$1,375.20 - $1,831.202026 North Orbit Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m BIG AIR / FREERIDE A kite that lets you loop confidently, launches with explosive lift, and has more forgiveness in landings? The...$1,375.20 - $1,831.20 -
2026 Cabrinha Quest PW DW Foil Board
Cabrinha
$2,289.00 - $2,389.002026 Quest Downwind / Parawing Sizes: 7'0 / 7'6 / 8'0 A First Look at the Cabrinha Quest Downwind Foilboard The$2,289.00 - $2,389.00 -
LIFT5 Sport Complete eFoil - 4'9
Lift Foils
$14,999.004'9 LIFT5 SPORT eFOIL Is the Lift5 4'9 Right for Me? While it isn't as durable as the Lift5 F, the Lift5 does come with some advantages that you won't ge$14,999.00 -
KT Instinct Back Wing
KT
$275.00KT Instinct Back Wing Wing, Sup, Wake Sizes: 300 What KT has to say: Safety, stability, and easy progression for beginner to intermediate foilers. Features: Swept Wing Design: Enhances stability...$275.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Code 6.0 Wing Board
Cabrinha
$1,899.00 - $2,099.002026 Code All-Around Wingfoiling Sizes: 4'5 / 4'8 / 5'0 / 5'4 / 5'8 / 5'10 / 6'0 A First Look at the Cabrinha Code Foilboard &$1,899.00 - $2,099.00 -
Harlem Force Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
$1,915.20 - $2,503.20Harlem Force Features Fixed Bridle System: The six point direct bridles offers a more dynamic and direct feel to the kite. <$1,915.20 - $2,503.20 -
2027 Cabrinha Quest V2 Foilboard
Cabrinha
$1,879.00 - $2,079.00Cabrinha Quest V2 Sizes: 6' / 6'4 / 6'8 / 7' / 7'6 / 8' A dedicated downwind and parawing foil board designed to deliver effortless glide, early takeoff, exceptional tracking, and the stability and...$1,879.00 - $2,079.00 -
2025 North Focus Twintip Kiteboard
North
$819.002025 North Focus TT Sizes: 133cm / 136cm / 139cm / 142cm FREESTYLE What North has to say: Explosive pop. Dynamic Flex. Precise Response. The Focus is precisely engineered to push the boundaries of...$819.00 -
Axis KAIWI Ultra High Modulus Uni Carbon Mast 780
$2,810.00Axis KAIWI Ultra High Modulus Uni Carbon Mast 780 Sizes: 78cm What Axis has to say: The Kaiwi mast is a pure performance mast designed to minimize drag and maximize glide efficiency for downwind...$2,810.00 -
Sunova Pilot Surf Foilboard
Sunova
$1,299.00 - $1,399.00Pilot Surf Foilboard Sunova / casey. Sizes: 4'0" / 4'4" / 4'8" / 5'0" / 5'4" / 5'8" What Sunova has to say: THE PILOT will help you prone foil like a pro! This is the latest rendition of a seriously...$1,299.00 - $1,399.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 North Seek Wing Foilboard
North
$599.00 - $649.002024 North Seek Wing Foilboard Wing Foilboard Sizes: 4'4 / 4'6 / 4'8 / 4'10 / 5'0 / 5'2 / 5'4 / 5'6 / 5'11 Description: Let the Seek wing-foil board take you places you’ve never been. Upwind,...$599.00 - $649.00 -
LiP Watershades Typhoon Zeiss
LiP Sunglasses
$250.00LiP Watershades Typhoon Zeiss What's Included: Clip-on safety leash, connecting to… Silicone rubber retainer necklace EVA case & microfibre cleaning bag 3 years warranty Description: The Typhoon...$250.00 -
North Shiftlock Carbon Wing Handle
North
$88.80 - $149.00North Shiftlock Carbon Wing Handle Sizes: 250 / 400 / 500 / 1100 Description: The ShiftLock Carbon handles provide an instant reaction to your input, with the bonus of being able to slide and lock...$88.80 - $149.00 -
Waydoo Evo Jet Drive
Waydoo
$499.00Waydoo Jet Drive for Evo Foils Ultimate Safety and Efficiency for E-Foiling Removes exposed prop, reducing injury risk Minimizes torque to make starts smoother Smooth, predictable feel to help...$499.00 -
2026 Slingshot Hope Craft V3
Slingshot Sports
$959.00 - $999.00Hope Craft V3 Stiff / Fly / Fast Sizes: 80cm / 90cm / 100cm / 110cm / 120cm What Slingshot has to say: The Hope Craft V3 is the highest-performance foil board on the market. Featuring our stiffest...$959.00 - $999.00 -
Flitescooter Complete eFoil
FLITE
$11,999.00 - $14,599.00Flitescooter Complete eFoil Suited For Beginner Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Whatever your foiling goals, Flit$11,999.00 - $14,599.00 -
On Sale
2026 North Atmos Twintip Kiteboard
North
Now: $711.75Was: $949.002026 North Atmos Sizes: 136x40cm / 138x41cm / 141x42cm / 144x43cm Big Air / Freeride Looking for a board that can carve smoothly and deliver big? Meet the 2026 Atmos. This twintip kiteboard is...Now: $711.75Was: $949.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Swift 3.0 Wing Board
Cabrinha
$1,839.00 - $1,939.002026 Swift Displacement Wing / Parawing / SUP / Foil Assist Sizes: 5'8 / 5'10 / 6'0 / 6'2 / 6'4 / 6'6 What Cabrinha has to say: The Swift didn’t follow the mid-length movement. It started it. For...$1,839.00 - $1,939.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 North Navigator Short Throw Control Bar
North
Now: $449.00Was: $589.002024 North Navigator Short Throw Control Bar Size: 45-50cm 2024 North Navigator Short Throw Control Bar ReviewNow: $449.00Was: $589.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Skillit Surfboard
Cabrinha
$1,199.002026 Skillit Kite Surfboard All Around Surf Sizes: 5'3" / 5'6" What Cabrinha has to say: Some boards earn their reputation the only way that really matters, through real sessions in real conditions...$1,199.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Ozone Vortex UltraX Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$1,823.25 - $2,583.752024 Ozone Vortex Kiteboarding Kite Sizes: 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 11 This is THE KITE for anyone ready to take their twin-tip riding up a notch! Super highly spec'd, the design developments made...$1,823.25 - $2,583.75 -
AXIS 16mm Foil Mast - 90cm
Axis
$125.00AXIS 16mm Foil Mast Designed for the AXIS S-Series and K-Series Foils, the AXIS masts are stiff, strong, and ready for any use and conditions. AXIS designed their masts for 2020 to give their...$125.00 -
Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil
FLITE
$14,444.00 - $18,619.00Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil Suited For Experienced riders Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? The ULTRA L3 won't ho$14,444.00 - $18,619.00 -
On Sale
2024 Reedin SuperModel HTF2 Kiteboarding Kite
Reedin
$799.00 - $1,049.00SUPERMODEL excels in every discipline. With consistent power through turns and precise control, it’s the easiest and most intuitive do-it-all kite in the skies. Any discipline, all...$799.00 - $1,049.00 -
KT Instinct Front Wing
KT
$519.00 - $655.00KT Instinct Front Wing Wing, Sup, Wake Sizes: 720 / 920 / 1120 / 1300 / 1450 / 2200 What KT has to say: Safety, stability, and easy progression for beginner to intermediate foilers. Features: Swept...$519.00 - $655.00 -
Duotone Slim 2.0 D/LAB Mast
Duotone
$1,299.00 - $1,399.00This high-end, one-piece design is crafted for unparalleled performance and control. Featuring a slim, low-drag profile, it ensures playful and precise turning with exceptional rigidity and maximum...$1,299.00 - $1,399.00