Refine Search
Categories
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > FLITELab
- Waterwear > Drysuits
- Wing
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Sale Kite Gear
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Duotone
- Kite > Kites
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Board Accessories
- Kite > Kiteboards > Women's Kiteboards
- Kite > Kiteboards > Kite Surfboards
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Wake Foil Packages
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Kite Open Box
- Kite > Trainer Kites
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Pump Foil Packages
- Kite > Kiteboards > Freeride Kiteboards
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Miscellaneous Accessories
- Wake > Wake Hydrofoils
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Sale Winging Gear
- Kite > Kiteboards
- eFoil > Complete eFoils
- Wing > Board Bags
- Wake > Sale, Used & Demo Gear
- Kite > Kites > Freeride Kites
Today we're going to have a look at the new Cabrinha Mantis v3 and Vision v1. These are two of the wings from Cabrinha for 2023, so there's some exciting stuff out there with the Vision being a n
Starboard Ace Air Inflatable Wing Foilboard Review(Post)It's Wing Wednesday, and today Tucker's got an inflatable foilboard, the 2024 Starboard Ace Air. It's got some cool things going on that make it stand out in the inflatable foilboard crowd, and w
Joe's Moses 637 420 Review Experience(Post)I know I know, this foil has already been out 2 years. So! I've owned this foil for nearly a year, and finally got up the nerve this weekend to try it to get over my night terrors of it. It's been bug
How Much Does Kiteboarding Cost?(Post)People tend to fall into one of two different groups when it comes to kiteboarding. Those in the first group are usually interested, and excited to watch kiteboarders on the water jumping and having
What's New with F-One Foils? Eagle X and Seven Seas Updates Explained(Post)F-One has released some exciting new options and refinements in their foil lineup. Tucker, Ryan, and Jeff take a look at what's new for those in the F-One ecosystem in this overview, with more com
Living on the Outer Banks | A Unique and Delicate Coastal Life(Post)The Outer Banks of North Carolina is a thin strip of sand stretching out into the middle of the Atlantic Ocean. Living in such a unique environment brings a lifestyle deeply connected to the sea and
Why Appletree’s NFC Tag Matters for Board Security(Post)Appletree Surfboards continues to lead the way in premium board technology, and one of their most overlooked yet powerful features is the NFC tag embedded directly into every board. Located at the l
Kiteboarding Video: How to Front Roll w/ North Kiteboarding(Post)Front Roll How-To: North Kiteboarding Academy The front roll is going to be your go-to, a base for more advanced tricks. On it's own, the front roll is fun and you can make it as varied as you'd like
Following the Wind | An Epic Reedin Kiteboarding Adventure(Post)"UP THE COAST: A Must-See Kitesurf Movie!" Kiteboarding is not just a sport; it's a lifestyle, a passion, and a journey that takes enthusiasts to the most stunning and remote locations in the wor
Kiteboarding Video: ACQUA's Allure(Post)ACQUA: A Kiteboarding Film Slingshot's teaser for their new kiteboarding film, "ACQUA," will have you questioning everything. Why do you not own a sailboat? When will your professional kiteboarding c
Let's Chat: Jake V Reviews 2016 Best Roca(Post)So I have been asked by several of our staff, “Why the Roca?” Well, it is basically quite simple. I have flown the Best TS 17 almost exclusively for the past 3 years and while I liked, more like love
Choosing Your First Kiteboard(Post)Today we are talking about choosing your first kiteboard. I'm going to go through what I think the best flow is, then I'm going to delve a little bit into the philosophy, and finally we're going to
Ozone Afterburner V1 Review: The Fastest Parawing Yet?(Post)The Rapid Evolution of Parawing Tech Jeff and Tucker dive into the brand new Ozone Afterburner V1. The name itself gets people thinking, and it suits the wing perfectly. The parawing industry is gro
Best Boots in Kiteboarding(Post)Once in a while, I come across some gear that its difficult to deliver a neutral review on. I've been using these boots for the past year and I'm hooked. In this video I will explain why these are my
Cedrus Carbon Evolution Masts | Surf vs. Wind(Post)If you've heard of Foil Cedrus masts, or "Project Cedrus" as they used to be known, but haven't ridden one yet, you may wonder if it's all hype. Why buy a 3rd party mast rather than the one that was
Slingshot One-Lock System Overview - Gimmick or High Performance?(Post)You've probably heard about Slingshot's toolless One-Lock System by now. You get to the beach, you put your front and back wing sections into the mast, lock it in, and off you go. That sounds amazin
13 Wing Foiling Gift Ideas Under $150 USD for that Wind Guru in Your Life(Post)Santa Ryan and his trusty elf Jeff have some gift ideas for the winger in your life. Winging can be a bit complicated with all the options to customize your foil, but these are gifts that any win
Kites for Hydrofoiling: What to Grab?(Post)What do you grab? Kites for Hydrofoiling Edition. 4-9 knots: HQ Matrixx Foil Kite We choose the HQ Matrixx for extreme light wind conditions for one reason...Weight. In sub-10 knot conditions most inf
Hydrofoiling: Lift Hydrofoil Product Overview(Post)Lift Hydrofoils have been in the foil game for a long time. Their commitment to building quality carbon foils has made them a favorite of many foilers, and their latest designs are next level. Let's
Can You Wake Foil Behind Any Boat? 3 Things You'll Need(Post)For years, there's been a perception in the world of watersports that you need a top-of-the-line, hundred-thousand-dollar wakeboard boat to have a good time out on the water. In reality, you d
Brazilian Brothers x Kevin Langeree Interview: Founding Reedin & Its Future(Post)The Brazilian Brothers met up with the legend Kevin Langeree in Cape Town, South Africa. Pulling up in the Reedin mobile, Kevin brought out some magic from the back of the car: an 8m MasterModel, th
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: South Padre Island - Destinations Ep19(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Prokite
F-One Frigate V2 Parawing Review(Post)Tucker brings a fresh review on the highly anticipated F-One Frigate V2 parawing after putting it through its paces for about a month. This isn't just a version one Frigate with a new bar or some di
2024 North Sonar Foil System Overview with Ryan and Matt(Post)Ryan Hooker from MACkite and Matt Aiken from North chat about the North Sonar Foil System for wing foiling, surf foiling, and kite foiling. Find out who it's for and what's new for 2024. Ryan:
North Juice Vs The Mono: Versus Ep 11 w/Rygo(Post)This week I’m going to a compare two kites that really fall into two different categories. Two kites built for similar but different reasons The Juice is North’s go to lightwind freeride kite whil
Three tips for working remotely(Post)My name is Crystal Veness, and I’m living the dream. I’ve been traveling full time for more than two years, with no home base and nothing but a kite bag, a carry-on suitcase, and a backpack in tow.
Which Style of Wing Leash Is Best for You?(Post)This is Jeff and Ryan with MACkite, and we're here to help you make the decision between a wrist leash and a waist leash for your wing. Waist Leash Pros & Cons Jeff: I prefer the waist leash. I've
The Biggest Foil Drive Board Downsizing Mistakes & How To Fix Them(Post)Riding a small board in the waves on your Foil Drive is a lot of fun: it unlocks a lot of the unit's potential, but it isn't as easy to get up on a small board as it is on something a little bit lar
3 Things to Love About the Duotone Click Bar(Post)Downshifting With the Duotone Click Bar The Duotone Click Bar offers an easy and measured depower that's always well within your reach. If you like the thought of depowering your kite with the s
2024 North Pulse Kite Review With Kristen(Post)Hello, everyone—Kristen here! We've had the pleasure of spending time with the 2024 North Pulse, and we're thrilled to share our insights with you. Let's go!The New Logo First up, let's discuss
Foil Friday: Code Foils Ultra High Modulus PLUS Mast Review(Post)For this week's Foil Friday, Tucker has a special mast from Code, the Ultra High Modulus PLUS. Except for the little "plus" symbol on it, it looks just like their High Modulus mast, but it is a bi
What Are Safe Kiteboarding Conditions - Chasing the Dream: Ep 03(Post)We've all been there. You've just learned how to kiteboard or you are in the research phase. You find yourself asking a lot of questions. How much wind is too much? What are the safe wind directions?
Destinations: Thailand | Kiteflip Kite and Wing Foil Center(Post)Today we hear from guest blogger Philip Simons, owner of Kiteflip in Thailand. If you're looking for a unique kite or wing getaway on an island in paradise, this might just be the ticket.Introductio
Best Kiteboarding Goes Back to the Future(Post)Back to the Future by Best Kiteboarding One of the most important movies to ever grace pop culture has now coupled with our favorite sport. Hit 88mph in your Delorian, and you're ready to visit the fu
2024 F-One Wings Sneak Peek | What's Hot in the Latest Lineup!(Post)Christmas came early (or was it late?) for Tucker, Ryan and Jeff with a delivery of brand new 2024 F-One wings. They couldn't wait to share what the lineup looks like for this year, so this is a qu
Quick and Easy Bar Tuning Fix(Post)You just got a brand new kite, complete with the latest bar and fresh lines, and you've had some amazing sessions on it already. But now something seems a bit off. The kite feels sluggish and even w
Kiteboarding Video: Best Kiteboarding - Slow Mobes(Post)Best Kiteboarding - Slow Mobes Here, we see kiters in their natural habitat. Notice how the riders from Best Kiteboarding become one with the water. As they glide, jump, and show off their talent thr
Nick Baines Interview - Repping for Reedin and Jumping the Avon Pier(Post)Pat: This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com here with Nick Baines.Nick: Hey guys. I'm Nick Baines here with Reedin USA in the Outer Banks of North Carolina.Pat: So Nick, how did you end up getting i
Matt's First Takuma Efoil Experience - Review(Post)Here's a little write up on my e-foil experience. I was recently fortunate enough to have the guys at Mackite let me try the Takuma Cruising 1600 E-foil. Here's a short take on my initial reactions. I
How to Wing Foil in Light Wind | Duotone Wing Academy(Post)Introduction A gentle breeze can feel wonderful, but when it comes to wingfoiling, that soft wind might be more of a challenge than a pleasure. Getting your board off the water and up onto the foil in
Product results
Product results
-
North Sonar HM Carbon Mast
North
$1,499.00 - $1,679.00Impossibly thin. Impressively fast. We’ve reduced the thickness of the submerged portion of our new High Modulus Prepreg Carbon masts by over 15% compared to our standard Carbon masts, while also...$1,499.00 - $1,679.00 -
North Sonar CF Carbon
North
$1,679.00 - $1,799.00SONAR CF Carbon Foil Edition Mast Options: CF72 / CF85 Includes: Carbon CF72 or CF85 Mast with cover C700 Fuselage S270 Stabilizer with cover Tool Kit Sonar Fuselage Scr$1,679.00 - $1,799.00 -
North Sonar DW Front Wing
North
$749.00 - $879.00North Sonar DW Front Wing Sizes: 690 / 750 / 820 / 900 / 1100 / 1400 Designed for effortless take-offs at low speed, with high top-end speeds to keep up with faster swell. The wing is maximised for...$749.00 - $879.00 -
On Sale
North Sonar 1500R Front Wing
North
Now: $279.00Was: $529.002021 North Sonar 1500R Front Wing Included: 1500R Wing, Cover, Wing Screw Pack E (M8x33) What North has to say about the Sonar 1500R The Sonar 1500R is a true crossover wing with real performance...Now: $279.00Was: $529.00 -
2024
2024 North Sonar MA V2 Carbon Front Wing
North
$589.00 - $859.002024 North Sonar MA v2 Carbon Front Wing Mid Aspect v2 Front Wing Sizes: MA700 / MA850 / MA1050 / MA1200 / MA1500 / MA1850 / MA2100 / MA2400 2024 North Sonar Foil System Overview with Ryan and Matt$589.00 - $859.00 -
North Sonar Prime Foil Set - Aluminium & E-Glass
North
$1,199.00We’ve engineered the MAv2 Prime Edition to make your foiling journey easier, get you over the hump faster and shorten your learning curve. It’s the ideal starter kit for progressing in all foil...$1,199.00 -
North Line Connectors Set of 4 - Multiple c
North
$12.10North Line Connectors Set of 4 - Multiple c Kiteboarding Accessories Specifications Spec$12.10 -
North Sonar Foil Mast
North
$199.00 - $259.00North Sonar Foil Mast Sizes: 72cm / 85cm / 95cm What North has to say about the Sonar Foil Mast Our new refined aluminum foil section gives the best balance between light weight and increased...$199.00 - $259.00 -
Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil
FLITE
$14,444.00 - $18,619.00Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil Suited For Experienced riders Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? The ULTRA L3 won't ho$14,444.00 - $18,619.00 -
On Sale
North Sonar HA Front Wing
North
$486.75 - $551.252023 North Sonar HA Front Wing Sizes: 550 / 650 / 750 / 850 / 950 / 1050 / 1150 / 1250 / 1450 Includes:$486.75 - $551.25 -
On SaleSave on Series 5
Flite AIR Complete eFoil
FLITE
$8,499.00 - $10,499.00Flite AIR Complete eFoil Suited For Beginner - Intermediate Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? New to eFoiling? You'$8,499.00 - $10,499.00 -
North Sonar SF Front Wing
North
$739.00 - $839.002023 North Sonar SF Front Wing SONAR SURF FOILS Where effortless pumping and surf-style carving meet. Sizes: SF530 / SF680 / SF830 / SF930 / SF1080 / SF1230$739.00 - $839.00 -
North Sonar Stabilizer
North
$195.00 - $229.00Sonar Stabilizer Sizes: S178 / S208 / S210 / S270 / S320 Sonar S178 Includes: Stabilizer, Cover, Stabilizer Screw Pack C (M8x16mm) Description Flat, loose and even faster, the new S178 Stabilizer is...$195.00 - $229.00 -
Duotone Assist Surf Complete Set Up
Duotone
$8,095.00 - $8,155.00Duotone Assist Surf Complete Set Up The Duotone assist has set a new standard in performance for foil assist. By carrying the weight of the battery around your waist the board becomes more lively and...$8,095.00 - $8,155.00 -
On Sale
Winger's Choice Performance Wing Foil Package
MACkite
$2,399.00 - $2,899.00Winger's Choice Performance Wing Foil Package What's Included: Starboard Take Off Wing Board Lite Tech OR Naish S26 Hover Wing LE 110L North Sonar Prime Aluminium & E-Glass Foil North AF80 Mast 2023...$2,399.00 - $2,899.00 -
Ride Engine Bati Wing Foil Harness
Ride Engine
$189.00Elevate your next wing foiling session with the innovative Bati Wing foil harness. At the heart of the Bati lies the scientifically proven Ride Engine Curv® composite hard shell, designed to evenly...$189.00 -
2025 Slingshot LTF V2 Inflatable
Slingshot Sports
$1,149.00 - $1,249.00The LTF wing foil boards are nearly indestructible and give a soft surface to land on when falling. The 6” drop stitch construction paired with 3⁄4 length corduroy deck pad allows for unimpeded...$1,149.00 - $1,249.00 -
Duotone Quick Release Combo Kit
Duotone
$109.002026 Quick Release Combo Kit Size: O/S What Duotone has to say: The Quick Release Combi Kit is a combination of the long Freestyle Loop and the short Safety Leash, providing the best combination of...$109.00 -
On Sale2023
Solite 5mm Custom PRO 2.0
Solite
Now: $29.99Was: $109.95Solite 5mm Custom PRO 2.0 Recommended Water Temps: 45F+ Sizing Tip: Order your regular shoe size or 1/2 size down. For example, if you are a size 10.5, order a 10. If you are a size 10, also order a...Now: $29.99Was: $109.95 -
IN STOCK
Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Slim
Foil Drive
$4,629.90 - $5,258.00Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Slim The Foil Drive Assist Slim is the smaller, lighter, performance-oriented model, for the ultimate in performance hybrid electric assist foiling. Despite its small size, it...$4,629.90 - $5,258.00 -
Foil Drive Nose Cone Rocker Foam Pad
Foil Drive
$7.59Foil Drive Nose Cone Rocker Foam Pad This is a replacement Nose Cone Rocker Foam Pad. It’s designed to provide cushioning between the Foil Drive Nose Cone and board where a gap may be present...$7.59 -
Duotone Battery Box Mounting Set
Duotone
$814.00Duotone Battery Box Mounting Set What Duotone has to say: Use the Battery Box Mounting Set together with the Midfish Air and Foil Cruise Mast to build a lightweight eFoil setup and enjoy relaxed...$814.00 -
Duotone Complete E-foil Set Up
Duotone
$7,785.00 - $8,215.00Duotone Complete E-foil Set Up The Duotone complete efoil is great for those riders looking to get out on a lighter weight and higher performing e-foil than most other options on the market. Not only...$7,785.00 - $8,215.00 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin SuperModel Kiteboarding Package
Reedin
$1,719.00 - $1,929.002025 Reedin SuperModel Kiteboarding Package This package comes complete, including: Kite, bar & lines Board, fins, foot straps & pads Optional harness (See "Frequently Bought Together"...$1,719.00 - $1,929.00 -
Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Slim / Project Cedrus Integrated Mast
Foil Drive
$5,510.00Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Slim / Project Cedrus Integrated Mast The Foil Drive Assist Slim x Project Cedrus Integrated Mast offers riders a super clean, versatile and adaptable electric assisted foiling...$5,510.00 -
Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Slim / Axis Integrated Mast
Foil Drive
$5,268.00Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Slim / Axis Integrated Mast The Foil Drive Assist Slim x AXIS Integrated Mast is the perfect blend of an AXIS foils renowned 19mm Aluminium mast with a Foil Drive Motor and...$5,268.00 -
Omen Fuselage
Omen Foils
$350.00 - $690.00Omen Fuselage Models: Aluminum / Titanium What Omen has to say: While maintaining Omen's tapered mast connection was an obvious choice due to the unrivaled combination of stiffness, strength, and...$350.00 - $690.00 -
Liquid Force Horizon / Launch Alloy 1200 FuseLock Package
Liquid Force Kites
$1,799.99Liquid Force Horizon / Alloy Launch 1200 FuseLock Package Sill Level: Beginner-Intermediate What Liquid Force has to say: About the Horizon Foilboard Tuned for Take-off! All new for 2026, the...$1,799.99 -
Prolimit Downwind Foil Performance Boardbag
Prolimit
$135.00 - $165.002026 Prolimit DW Foil Performance Boardbag Sizes: 200 / 220 / 230 / 235 / 255 What Prolimit has to say: The Prolimit Performance DW Foilbag is made for long-distance journeys and high-level...$135.00 - $165.00 -
On SaleFree Nug Hook
Ride Engine Vinaka V2 Wing Harness
Ride Engine
Now: $99.00Was: $154.00Ride Engine Vinaka V2 Wing Harness Sizes: S / M / L / XL HARNESS SIZENow: $99.00Was: $154.00 -
Foil Drive Slim Travel Battery
Foil Drive
$499.00Foil Drive Assist Slim Travel Battery Airline-friendly modular design: ready to ride the same day. Breaks into two sections (81Wh + 97.2Wh) Offers lightly more runtime than the Slim Performance...$499.00 -
On Sale
Cedrus Fuselage Adapter
Project Cedrus
$99.00 - $150.00Cedrus Fuselage Adapter ** DOES NOT COME WITH HARDWARE - USES THE SAME HARDWARE AS FUSE TO MAST ** Project Cedrus is the only fully universal hydrofoil mast thanks to the use of precision machined...$99.00 - $150.00 -
AFS Fly One
AFS
$1,149.00AFS Fly One Sizes: 5'8" / 5'10" / 6'2" / 6'4" What AFS has to say: Accessible and high-performance – Bare board The Fly One is a compact, solid wing foil board designed to offer accessibility and...$1,149.00 -
On Sale
Slingshot 4-Line Kite Replacement Line Set
Slingshot Sports
$210.99 - $270.00Slingshot 4-Line Kite Replacement Line Set Available in sizes 20", 23", and 27" If you're looking to stock up on replacement lines, or just give your current lines a complete overhall, this is the...$210.99 - $270.00 -
Duotone Crest SLS Front Wing
Duotone
$659.00 - $839.002027 Duotone Crest SLS Front Wing PRONE / FREEFLY / WAKE / FOIL ASSIST Sizes: 800, 925, 1050, 1200 When you're looking for smooth maneuverability, effortless pumping, and responsive carving, the 2027...$659.00 - $839.00 -
On Sale
2024 Manera Halo V2 Harness
Manera
$299.00 - $469.00The HALO 2.0 continues to offer our breakthrough "Adaptive Shell" technology, all in a harness you can trust. Following the recall concerning these parts, the “Adaptive skin”, “Pivot Inter” and...$299.00 - $469.00 -
F-One TITAN Mast Foot 2
F-One
$169.00Titan Mast Foot 2 New Titan Connection Sizes: O/S The new Titan 2 connection system is F-One’s evolution of the mast-to-fuselage connection, built to meet the demands of modern riders. Riders of all...$169.00 -
Prolimit Foil SUP/WIND/SURF Day Boardbag
Prolimit
$90.002026 Prolimit Foil SUP/WIND/SURF Day Boardbag Sizes: 4'6" / 4'9" / 5'2" / 6'0" / 6'7" / 6'11" / 7'6" / 7'8" What Prolimit has to say: Padded boardbasg for storing and transporting your foilboard...$90.00 -
Prolimit Wingfoil Performance Boardbag With Slider Wheels
Prolimit
$185.00 - $210.002026 Prolimit Wingfoil Performance Boardbag With Slider Wheels Sizes: 140 / 150 / 160 / 175 What Prolimit has to say: The Prolimit Performance Wingfoil Boardbag is engineered for travel, combining...$185.00 - $210.00 -
2027 Naish Hatch V2 Parawing
Naish
$799.00 - $1,149.002027 Naish Hatch V2 Parawing Sizes: 2.1m / 2.8m / 3.5m / 4.3m / 5.1m What Naish has to say: Stability, Confidence and performance The Naish Hatch V2 is an all new parawing built to make every...$799.00 - $1,149.00