Refine Search
Categories
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Duotone
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Duotone Accessories & Parts
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > FLITELab
- Waterwear > Drysuits
- Wing
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Sale Kite Gear
- Kite > Kites
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Board Accessories
- Kite > Kiteboards > Women's Kiteboards
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages
- Kite > Kiteboards > Kite Surfboards
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Wake Foil Packages
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Kite Open Box
- Kite > Kiteboards > Freeride Kiteboards
- Kite > Trainer Kites
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Pump Foil Packages
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Miscellaneous Accessories
- Wake > Wake Hydrofoils
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Sale Winging Gear
- Kite > Kiteboards
- eFoil > Complete eFoils
- Wing > Board Bags
- Wake > Sale, Used & Demo Gear
- Kite > Kites > Freeride Kites
Ryan and Hunter have been quietly battling over this mast—and that alone says something. The new North Integrated Ultra High Mod Carbon Mast isn’t just another accessory in the Foil Drive ecosystem.
F-One Frigate V2 Parawing Session(Post)The F-One Frigate V2 Upwind/Downwind Groove If you're looking to master the upwind and downwind flow, the F-One Frigate V2 is built to handle the transition perfectly. You can see it in action here,
2025 Reedin SpaceAgency | Aggressive Rocker + Smart Flex = Freeride Fun!(Post)The Reedin SpaceAgency was one of Jake's favorite twintips last year, so he was excited to get on this year's. Much to his delight, not too much has changed, so it's still an absolute ripper. If you
Cabrinha Moto Vs the Drifter(Post)We’ve had the new Moto for a full year now and we wanted to give you an updated review. This is going to be a shorter video but, unlike the Switchblade, there are some new insights we wanted to share.
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Jericoacoara - Destinations Ep12(Post)Welcome to Destinations your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. On Brazil’s endless coast, there are more k
Kiteboarding: Summer Vs Winter - Versus w/Rygo Ep 15(Post)A lot of you probably don’t know this but in Michigan, during the winter our beaches get a decent amount of shelf ice along the coast. This weekend, we had a bit of a thaw, some sunshine and some de
How to Choose the Right Foil Mast Length(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into a majorly important part of the foil setup: the mast. With foiling experience dating back to 2013 and 2016, their thought processes on mast length have evolved significantl
Waydoo EVO eFoil Firmware Update | A Complete Step-by-Step Guide(Post)From time to time your Waydoo EVO will have firmware updates available. It's important to install these since they'll contain bug fixes and add new features. MACkite's Eli has created a step-by-step
Toeside to Heelside Transitions(Post)Today we are going over toeside to heelside transitions. Before trying this, you should know how to ride toeside and make a transition. Always remember to visualize a trick before trying it. Get thes
The Wind Window Explained - Chasing the Dream: Vlog 14(Post)A kiteboarding television show? Chasing the Dream is one part travel TV show, one part Vlog and one part useful information. New episodes every Thursday! Follow Crystal as she explores the best kite
How to Wing Foil Upwind | Techniques for Mastering Upwind Riding(Post)Introduction Wing foiling has gained immense popularity as an exhilarating watersport activity. However, one of the most challenging aspects of wing foiling is going upwind. In this blog post, we wil
How to put a Fireball Spreader Bar on a Ride Engine Harness(Post)Hi, this is Tucker from MACkiteboarding.com, and today I’m going to show you how to connect a 2017 Cabrinha Fireball Spreader Bar to a Ride Engine harness. Here we have the Hex-Core Ride Engine, and
UniFoil WIng Review(Post)Today we're going to review a wing I've had on my list forever. Unifoil is actually a foil brand taking a fresh look at the design of a wing. I found that I truly enjoyed this wing on the waves and i
Cabrinha Drifter VS North Neo - Kite VS Kite: With Rygo Ep 02(Post)The North Neo Vs the Cabrinha Drifter. Both of these kites are kitesurfing kites in the same vein. On paper, they don’t look that much different but once you get on them water it’s clear that they ar
2019 Drifter Review(Post)Last year, the Drifter became one of our most popular kites. Not only for kiteboarders who love to ride the waves but for advanced riders looking for a more reactive kite. The Drifter came on the
2024 North Code Zero Review(Post)This is Jeff at MACkiteboarding.com, and we've gotten our hands on the brand new 2024 Code Zero V2 from North. I was able to take it out in very light winds on three days now.The New North As a
Beginner to Advanced | Why the North Boost Foil Drive Package Works(Post)Foil Drive has opened the door to a new category of riding—one that blends the accessibility of e-foiling with the performance and progression of traditional hydrofoiling. To make that leap even eas
Wind Chasers Pt. 3: Brazilian Brothers' Strike Mission to Hermanus(Post)With no wind in Blouberg yet again, the Brazilian Brothers loaded up for another strike mission — this time to Hermanus, where the forecast was calling for rain and 40-knot gusts. As always, the bro
Mystic Majestic X Vs Ride Engine Harnesses(Post)When it comes to kiteboarding Harnesses Ride Engine really shook things up when the came out with their first hard shell harness. It wasn't long before every brand had some form of hard shell or ano
Ewan Jaspan on High Aspect vs Low Aspect Surf Foils(Post)Surf foiling has been on my radar for a while now. I took the winter to work on my surfing skills so I could get into some rolling waves on less than ideal days. I learned a lot from Ewan and he
Foil Drive Fusion: Save Setup Time with the App(Post)Ryan from MACkite is here with a tip to get you on the water faster with your Foil Drive Fusion. It's especially helpful when you are running with a trench board and you want to have your setup as r
How To: Back-Roll Hand Drag(Post)How to Back-Roll Hand Drag (From Alby Rondina) Alby Rondina, from his YouTube Channel "Pro Kite Alby Rondina" has given the low-down on how to back-roll hand drag. This easy, yet fun move proves that
Let's Chat: Getting Into a Front Zip Wetsuit w/ Tucker(Post)Let's Chat: Tucker's Explanation on How to Get Into A Front Zip Wetsuit Getting into front zip wetsuits is all about technique. I can get into my front zip 6mm just as quickly and easily as my 3mm bac
How Much Wind for Wing Foiling? A Beginner's Guide(Post)Join us for another episode of "Wing Wednesdays", with Tucker and Jeff. Today, we'll be diving into the burning question on everyone's mind: How much wind do you actually need for wing foiling? Whil
Hot New Releases: MACkite Brand Parawing & Mystic Majestic Ex Custom Harness(Post)MACwing v.5 Beta Single Skin Single Use Jake and Ryan from MACkiteboarding unveiled an exciting new product in their latest video: the all-new MACkite Parawing, a lightweight, ultra-packable wing d
General Hydrofoil Categories Explained(Post)If you hop onto our website and look at the listings of available foils, you might be pretty quickly overwhelmed. Just like the rest of us, you're probably wondering which foil combo would be great
Testing the 2018 North Evo with Danny Barnette(Post)Sessions Blog - Testing the 2018 North Evo For the 2018 North Evo, I really had to put in the work to get my review right. In most of my previous videos, I'd already had years of experience testing
How the Omen SuperMarine 120L Turns Junky Days into Fun Sessions!(Post)Late this past winter, Tucker got a special delivery in. It was the SuperMarine foilboard, a board he'd designed with Omen to meet the needs of riders who wanted a board like the Flux but needed som
How to Fly with Your Foil Drive Setup(Post)Ryan and Hunter have spent a lot of time on the Foil Drive, and they absolutely love it. After traveling and flying with it recently, they noticed there isn't a lot of great information out there on
Board Report: 2018 North Pro Whip CSC(Post)OK, I’ve officially found my favorite kite-surfboard of all time, and it only took me 18 years. Ha! Nah—seriously though, you’ve got to have a look at the NEW 2018 North Pro Whip CSC. This little bl
Lift 5 eFoil and the LCS Connection System(Post)Eli is joined by Corey from Lift to go over the new Lift 5 and the LCS (Lift Connect System) connection. This new system is designed for ease of use and a quick setup so you can get out on the water
2017 Cabrinha Fireball Connection Overview With Pete Cabrinha(Post)Hi, I’m Pete Cabrinha, and I am proud to introduce you to the next generation of control system connection, the Fireball. Fireball is a sleek new approach to one of the most important points in kite
Let's Chat: Choosing A Surf Hydrofoil(Post)Surf Hydrofoil Choices Choosing a Surf Hydrofoil Choosing a surfboard foil can be a difficult decision. Luckily, we have the gear and knowledge to help anyone choose the gear that will expedite their
Hydrofoiling: 2020 Slingshot's new wings(Post)Heads up, this blog will be updated this week. We aim to keep these more extensive. Tuckers trying to catch up at the shop here. This will be the second part of this discussion. Last year we looke
Ride Engine Defender Vest Review(Post)Hey guys, welcome back. This is Jake with At a Glance. Today we're going to be talking about the Ride Engine HF impact vest. This is the Defender vest from Ride Engine and it's meant for foil use
Drying and Packing Your Wing After a Session | Why It's Important(Post)Why Dry Your Wing? It's a best practice to always dry your wing before packing it away. With the thrill of winging sports, it's common to come off the water with a wet wing. Sometimes due to a hurri
What Foil Works Best in Waves and Swells? | High-Aspect vs. Mid-Aspect(Post)The MACkite Foil Crew sat down to talk about which foils they like best for waves and swells. As you can guess, there isn't one right answer to this question. In addition to personal preference, it
Ocean Rodeo Roam Aluula Review(Post)The Roam has been a favorite in the Ocean Rodeo lineup for several years. This great surf/freeride kite comes in an all-new construction called Aluula. This new material takes this solid kite to
Getting Started- Beginner Kiteboarding FAQs(Page)Getting Started: Beginner FAQs and Articles So you're thinking about learning to kiteboard, or have just started getting into it and you're wondering where to begin. Well,...
Wing Surfing Basics Learning your Wing(Post)Wing foiling is a new water sport that is drawing in countless windsurfers, kiters, and foilers looking for something different. There are plenty of videos on social media of people doing incredible
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
2025 Starboard Above DLX Lite Inflatable Foil Board
Starboard
Now: $1,199.20Was: $1,499.00One of our favourite inflatable foil models so far, the Above inflatable is a perfect mid size offering. Giving you the best of both worlds with the fast acceleration of an Ace Air Foil while...Now: $1,199.20Was: $1,499.00 -
On Sale
Parawing Budget Package
MACkite
Now: $1,350.00Was: $2,098.00MAC's Take: Have you been standing on the sidelines waiting for your chance to get into Parawinging? Don't miss out any longer, we've created this package to be the best bang for your buck and...Now: $1,350.00Was: $2,098.00 -
Slingshot M8 x 40mm Socket Screw
Slingshot Sports
$9.10Slingshot M8 x 40mm Socket Screw Hardware for Slingshot foils. Shop for replacement hardware$9.10 -
On Sale
2025 Flysurfer POW Parawing
Flysurfer
$499.00 - $549.00SURF / DOWNWIND The POW is designed for dynamic surfing with various boards - whether on the water, beaches, or frozen lakes. Unlike existing parawing conce$499.00 - $549.00 -
On Sale2023
F-One Rocket SUP DownWind Pro Carbon 20''
F-One
$2,029.00 - $2,141.00F-One Rocket SUP DownWind Pro Carbon 20'' IT'S ALL DOWNWIND FROM HERE. Sizes: 6'7 / 7'0 / 7'5 / 7'10 Size Dimensions Volume<$2,029.00 - $2,141.00 -
Axis ART v2 Front Wing
Axis
$657.00 - $783.00The AXIS ART v2 is a foil that retains great glide and pump due to its span (like an ART PRO), while the reduced area in the tips allows us to retain the looser predictable turning characteristics of...$657.00 - $783.00 -
On Sale
Wing Safety + Comfort Package
Mystic
Now: $299.00Was: $338.99Wing Safety + Comfort Package Our Wing Safety + Comfort Package is the perfect package for new wingers entering the sport, getting you the necessary safety gear plus a few extra accessories that...Now: $299.00Was: $338.99 -
Code Foils Complete Wing Foil Set
Code Foils
$2,596.00 - $2,794.00Code Foils Complete Wing Foil Set Front Wing Sizes: 850S / 980S / 1130S / 1300S What Code Foils has to say: One of the most accessible foiling disciplines is wing foiling, and Code Foils' range of...$2,596.00 - $2,794.00 -
On Sale
2025 Naish ADX Nvision Wing
Naish
$1,121.40 - $1,499.40HIGH PERFORMANCE / FREESTYLE / SURF / LIGHT WIND Features: The ADX Nvision is the perfect balance between low-end power and top-end speed.$1,121.40 - $1,499.40 -
FREE Lead Bar with purchase!
Harlem Peak Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
MSRP: $2,562.00 - $3,136.00$2,390.00 - $2,962.00Harlem PEAK Kite Big Air / Freeride Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m Discover the Harlem PEAK, a kite designed for hangtime, lift, and loops, and trusted by champions. This 5-strut pinnacle...MSRP: $2,562.00 - $3,136.00$2,390.00 - $2,962.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Slingshot UFO V3 Foiling Kite
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $899.00 - $1,375.00$719.20 - $1,100.002024 Slingshot UFO V3 Foiling Kite Unlimited / Foiling / Object Why the Slingshot UFO V3 is Fred Hope's Favorite for Kite Foiling SizeMSRP: $899.00 - $1,375.00$719.20 - $1,100.00 -
On Sale
F-One Rocket Bamboo SUP Downwind PRO
F-One
Now: $899.00Was: $2,029.00F-One Rocket Bamboo SUP Downwind PRO IT'S ALL DOWNWIND FROM HERE. Experience the stoke and freedom of downwinders with F-ONE’s ROCKET SUP DW PRO board. Thanks to its optimized sleek design and...Now: $899.00Was: $2,029.00 -
Foil Drive Assist Max
Foil Drive
$5,046.39 - $6,336.89Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Max The Foil Drive Assist MAX is the flagship model, for the ultimate in hybrid electric assist foiling. As the name suggests, the Assist MAX offers the maximum thrust, run...$5,046.39 - $6,336.89 -
Liquid Force Nebula / Legacy Horizon Package
Liquid Force Kites
$2,199.99 - $2,299.99Liquid Force Nebula / Legacy Horizon Package Sill Level: Intermediate - Advanced What Liquid Force has to say: About the Nebula Foilboard Launch Sequence Engaged! The Nebula is built to launch your...$2,199.99 - $2,299.99 -
KT UHM Apex Carbon Mast
KT
$2,213.00 - $2,404.00KT UHM Apex Carbon Mast Downwind Race, Prone, Wake, Tow, Wing, Wave, Freeride, Freestyle, Race, Big Wave. Sizes: 77cm / 85cm / 95cm What KT has to say: The Apex Mast series shatters the conventions...$2,213.00 - $2,404.00 -
On Sale
2025 Aeryn Pocket Wing P1
Aeryn
$410.00 - $594.00Imagine carving effortlessly downwind, unbound by the limitations of traditional inflatable wings or complex bridle setups. The Aeryn P1 Pocket Wing takes you further—upwind in a breeze, downwind...$410.00 - $594.00 -
2025 F-One Strike V5 Aluula Wing
F-One
$1,087.00 - $1,415.00PERFORMANCE FREESTYLE / SURF / RACE Features: The new F-ONE STRIKE ALUULA wing takes everything you love about the STRIKE and enhances it with$1,087.00 - $1,415.00 -
On Sale
F-One (T1) Eagle X Complete Foil
F-One
$1,332.00 - $2,421.00F-One (T1) Eagle X Complete Foil Sizes: 600 / 700 / 900 / 1000 What F-One has to say: EAGLE X V1 - Glide unleashed Speed across the bumps with the new EAGLE X! Thanks to its high speed potential and...$1,332.00 - $2,421.00 -
On Sale
2022 Slingshot Phantasm Aluminum V1 Foil Mast
Slingshot Sports
$265.00 - $328.002022 Slingshot Phantasm Aluminum Foil Mast Sizes: 72 / 82 / 92cm Includes: Aluminum mast, Pedestal, Phantasm fuse adapter, Hardware (316 Stainless Steel Torx), Mast cover, Foil to board mounting...$265.00 - $328.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wake Quickstart Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,499.00WAKE / PROGRESSION / AFFORDABLE / MODULAR The Ease line of front wings is designed for riders seeking an entry-level foil that will support them through turns, foot swaps, pumping, and tacks. Built...$1,499.00 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin SuperModel Kiteboarding Kite
Reedin
$1,039.20 - $1,431.20SUPERMODEL excels in every discipline. With consistent power through turns and precise control, it’s the easiest, most intuitive do-it-all kite in the skies. Any conditions, all disciplines,...$1,039.20 - $1,431.20 -
On Sale
2025 North Reach Closeout Kiteboarding Package
North
$2,211.20 - $3,423.202025 North Reach Closeout Kiteboarding Package This package comes 100% complete, including: Kite, bar & lines Board, fins, foot straps & pads Optional harness (See "Frequently Bought Together"...$2,211.20 - $3,423.20 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Vision Wing
Cabrinha
$597.35 - $915.85FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / LIGHT WIND The Cabrinha Vision Wing is ready for anything: freeride, freestyle, and light wind stoke. The Vision V3 delivers unmatched versatility and performance across the...$597.35 - $915.85 -
On Sale
2022 Slingshot Phantasm Aluminum Wide V1 Foil Mast
Slingshot Sports
Now: $299.00Was: $492.212022 Slingshot Phantasm Aluminum Wide Foil Mast Sizes: 87 / 103cm Includes: Phantasm Wide Mast, Wide Body Pedestal Adapter, Wide Body Phantasm Fuse Adapter, Hardware, Padded Mast Bag, Foil to board...Now: $299.00Was: $492.21 -
On Sale
Slingshot Phantasm Carbon Mast V1.1
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,220.99 - $1,331.99$699.00 - $1,003.00Slingshot Phantasm Carbon Mast V1.1 CARBON / MODULAR / PERFORMANCE Sizes: 72cm / 82cm / 92cm / 102cm Package Includes: Phantasm Carbon Mast, Padded Mast Cover, Pedestal, Hardware (316 Stainless Steel...MSRP: $1,220.99 - $1,331.99$699.00 - $1,003.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Kite Quickstart Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,599.00KITE / PROGRESSION / AFFORDABLE / MODULAR One-Lock Kite Front Wings are designed to elevate your kite foiling experience, no matter your skill level. From control and stability to unmatched speed and...$1,599.00 -
Code Starter Pack Complete Foil
Code Foils
$1,828.50 - $2,042.00*Code Foil "Starter Packs" are built around Medium Fuselages with predetermined front and tail wing combinations. Specs S-Series Starter Pack Specifications Front Wing Sizes: 980S / 1130S Hi-Mod /...$1,828.50 - $2,042.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Fusion V1 Wing
Ozone
Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00Ozone Fusion V1 Wing Sizes: 2.4m / 3.0m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5.0m / 5.7m / 6.5m / 7.3m Includes: FUSION V1 Wing Bag Waist Leash<Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00 -
On Sale
F-One Strike CWC V4 Aluula Wing
F-One
$1,202.92 - $1,468.12Light Wind / Wave Overview: F-One's Compact Wing Concept (CWC) patent continues to prove its effectiveness for large wing surfaces in light winds. This new STRIKE CWC, the fruit of the developments...$1,202.92 - $1,468.12 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer EVO eFoil - Pro Lite
Waydoo
$4,899.00 - $5,499.00Waydoo Flyer EVO Pro Lite eFoil Size: 90L Beginner-Intermediate; ideal for lighter riders and families The Waydoo EVO Pro Lite Package is built around the 90L EVO Pro board made from impact-absorbing...$4,899.00 - $5,499.00 -
On Sale
Wake Thief Premium Package
MACkite
Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00Wake Thief Premium Foil Package What's Included: Choice of Dwarf Craft or Hope Craft Foil Board Axis PNG 1310 Carbon Front Wing Axis S-Series Rear Wing 450 Axis S-Series Short Fuselage 680mm Axis...Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00 -
Axis PRO Ultra High Modulus Carbon Mast
Axis
$2,676.00 - $3,000.00Axis PRO Ultra High Modulus Carbon Mast Sizes: 720 / 800 / 900 / 1050 Affectionately named the 'dogleg' by the test team, the PRO – Ultra High Modulus Carbon is quite a departure from t$2,676.00 - $3,000.00 -
Axis 420mm Speed Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$241.00Imagine a shorter version of the AXIS 460 rear wing, with winglets. That's exactly what the 420 carbon rear wing is. Our fastest rear wing to date, at 420mm wingspan, 60mm chord, and 8.7 Aspect Ratio...$241.00 -
On Sale
Instructor's Choice Doorbuster Wing Foil Package
MACkite
$2,098.00 - $2,549.00MAC's Take On The Package Been waiting to get into winging but the price of good gear is just too much for your budget? No, don't roll the dice on used gear, check out our Doorbuster wing package...$2,098.00 - $2,549.00 -
Axis Spitfire Front Wing
Axis
$606.00 - $861.00Axis Spitfire Front Wing Sizes: 670 / 720 / 780 / 840 / 900 / 960 / 1030 / 1100 / 1180 Axis Spitfire Vs ART | The Foil Wing Comparison You'll Want to See$606.00 - $861.00 -
Axis SKINNY Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$220.00 - $330.00Axis SKINNY Carbon Rear Wing Sizes: 250/20 358/25 358/30 358/35 359/40 360/45 362/50 365/55 The development of the much faster-running ARTPRO wings prompted us to begin experimenting with reduced...$220.00 - $330.00 -
2025 WAKA Glide V1 Foilboard
WAKA
$2,199.00 - $2,599.00Introducing the world's first award-winning folding foil board featuring revolutionary WAKA TravelFold™ technology that combines high performance with unprecedented$2,199.00 - $2,599.00 -
On Sale
Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$679.00 - $988.00Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing Each member of the ARTPRO Range (More sizes and details to follow soon) is a wing in its own right, not simply scaled versions of its closest sibling, all the wings...$679.00 - $988.00 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer EVO eFoil - MAX Plus
Waydoo
$6,499.00 - $8,198.00Waydoo Flyer Evo Max Plus eFoil Size: 130L Beginner; ideal for heavier riders, families, and first-time eFoilers The Waydoo EVO Max Plus Package is built around the 130L EVO Max, the most stable and...$6,499.00 - $8,198.00 -
On Sale
Axis PNG Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$505.60 - $716.00Axis PNG Carbon Front Wing PUMP AND GLIDE Sizes: 850 / 910b / 910 / 1010 / 1150 / 1300 / 1310 Our ultimate pump and glide wing series.There’s no other wing like the Pump and Glide. A unique...$505.60 - $716.00