Refine Search
Categories
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > FLITELab
- Wing
- Waterwear > Drysuits
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Sale Kite Gear
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Duotone
- Kite > Kites
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Board Accessories
- Kite > Kiteboards > Women's Kiteboards
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages
- Kite > Kiteboards > Kite Surfboards
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Wake Foil Packages
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Kite Open Box
- Kite > Kiteboards > Freeride Kiteboards
- Kite > Trainer Kites
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Pump Foil Packages
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Miscellaneous Accessories
- Wake > Wake Hydrofoils
- Kite > Kiteboards
- eFoil > Complete eFoils
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Sale Winging Gear
- Kite > Kites > Freeride Kites
- Wing > Board Bags
- Wake > Sale, Used & Demo Gear
Jake and Dustin had a chance to get out on a pre-release 2025 Moto X Design Works kite from Cabrinha, and it left them stoked. "Design Works" is the name Cabrinha has chosen for their premium l
Parawing Redeploy Tip: The Simple Trick for Clean Launches(Post)Jeff caught up with Billy Ackerman from F-One on the beach, where they chatted about parawings. When Billy shared his simple technique for getting the wing back into the air, a light bulb went off i
Cabrinha Kiteboarding: The Road Down Under(Post)The Road Down Under - Cabrinha Kiteboarding The 2015 Cabrinha FX Kite has definitely made a name for itself in the past few months it has been available. It's the kite that Cabrinha never had, but t
Airush Freewing Review(Post)This summer, I’ve been using the 4 and the 5m Airush freewing. These are solid chunky wings with some surprises up their sleeve. They are medium to low aspect wings with a not so large wingspan that m
Why I Chose the Foil Drive Gen 2 Assist Max for Prone Foiling(Post)Since Foil Drive is an accessory that can be fitted to virtually any foil setup, the options are nearly endless. If you're already a foiler and love your setup, adding a Foil Drive to that is a no-b
Light Wind Kiteboarding Magic? The Reedin WhisperModel Might Be the Answer(Post)Jeff from MACkite had a chance to meet up with Kevin Langeree of Reedin in Cape Town, South Africa. Aside from the beautiful weather and scenery, Jeff was there to get an early look at the WhisperMo
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Tarifa Spain - Destinations EP 05(Post)Kiteboarding Spot Guide Is there anything quite like the feeling of cresting a hill and catching a glimpse of kites in the air as you approach a kite spot for the first time? That first thought, “It
Kiteboarding: 3 Tips for Riding More(Post)As any dedicated wind-chaser knows, it can be challenging to balance work, life and kiteboarding. Sometimes, we just can't get enough time on the water. Here are 3 simple tips to help you out! Subs
F-one Phantom foils - S.F. Joe(Post)My Moses 633 had been my favorite foil of all time until I started riding the FONE Phantom 1080 (no, they didn't pay me to say that but they did give me a free t-shirt and hat)... I kite foiled the Mo
Ride with Blake | How to Kiteloop(Post)Today we are going to be learning a really fun, scary and feel good trick. This trick takes it to the next level in kiteboarding, and whether you are a beginner, intermediate or advanced rider this
Learn How to Kiteboard Upwind With These 5 Beginner Tips(Post)Kiteboarding Upwind Is Your First Beginner Milestone If you’re a beginner kiteboarder, going upwind means not walking back up the beach after each ride. If you’re jumping, you need to march upwind
KT Arc Pro Carbon Board Review with Tucker & Jeff(Post)Tucker and Jeff are taking a look at a brand new board from KT called the Arc. The board shown in the review is a sample prototype, so the graphics look a little different, but the shape and dimensi
Cabrinha 04: Highlights for 2024(Post)Not all things are created equally, and neither should they be. We all have different requirements, different points of focus, different needs. For some, they just want to get out there and enjoy mot
Light Wind Wing Foiling Part 1: Choosing the Right Board(Post)Jeff and Tucker are kicking off a three-part video series dedicated to light wind riding. If you live somewhere in North America — or anywhere else — where there isn't always a lot of wind, you stil
2024 Dakine Renegade Ultralight and Pyro Harnesses with Connect Spreader Bars(Post)Aaron has caught up with Daniel Ware from Cabrinha at the King of the Great Lakes Test Fest to chat about some new harness offerings from Dakine. Aaron: Daniel, what have you got for us, buddy?
How the F-One Bandit Redefined Freeride Kiteboarding(Post)Banditry is not just a slogan at F-One—it is a state of mind. From the very beginning, the F-One Bandit was never designed to fit neatly into the established rules of kiteboarding. Instead, it was c
Inside Brainchild Production: ProWeld Kite Technology(Post)The Brazilian Brothers previously went through the digital printing process with Ralf Groesel, and now they're diving into another benchmark Brainchild has brought to the market: ProWeld technology.
How Do I Find a Leak in My Kite? - Liquid Force Kook Academy(Post)Is your kite becoming soft after a session? Did you just have to swim in front of all of your buddies? It is possible you have a tiny leak in your kite. The first step of fixing this leak is to iden
2024 Duotone Unit | Tucker's Top Two Features(Post)Longer Front Handle Design The 2024 Duotone Unit Wing has a new, unique design feature. It still has the rigid handles, but now the front handle is a lot longer than the back handle. Although you
10m Roam Aluula Foiling Review(Post)The Roam is Ocean Rodeos Surf kite and if you kite foil, you know up until brands started developing foil specific kites like the UFO, Surf kites were a popular choice among foil enthusiasts. You mi
2024 North Nova Pro Wing Review (and Vs. Mode Pro?)(Post)It's Wing Wednesdays, and this week Jeff and Tucker have the North Nova Pro. They had a chance to ride it and have some insights to share on how it feels and how it's different from the Mode Pro a
How to Nail the Front Roll Hand Drag with Precision Kite Control(Post)MACkite's Dave has been spending some time in Brazil working on one of his favorite transition tricks, the Front Roll Hand Drag. It's a slide type trick that's a play on the Back Roll Hand Dra
Ethics: The F-One x Manera approach to Sustainability(Post)Sustainability is a word we're starting to hear from more brands lately, and at MACkite, we couldn't be happier about it! We work and play in the environment, so taking good care of it is a priority.
Directions to MACkite Board Sports Center(Page)MACkite Boardsports Center 14324 172 AveGrand Haven, MI 49417616-607-93551-800-622-4655 Our Boardsports Center is all about active, outdoor fun! While we specialize in kiteboarding gear,...
Keahi De Aboitiz at Teahupoo (Cabrinha Kitesurfing)(Post)Keahi De Aboitiz at Teahupoo (Cabrinha Kitesurfing) Keahi is no stranger to the well-known surf break Teahupoo, with it’s heavy, glassy waves offshore, it’s arguably the most dangerous surf breaks in
How to Give a Piggyback Ride | "Ride With Blake"(Post)This week we thought it would be fun to teach you something a little unconventional. While it's not your typical trick tip, giving a piggyback ride with your kite can be pretty fun! This is a great
The Aluula Kites Breakthrough | Who Should Make the Switch?(Post)Dustin and Pat take a look at some kites made with Aluula. What is it, and is it worth the hype? Is it right for you?What is Aluula?Dustin: Aluula is a step up from your normal kites. It's like th
Harlem Force Review | A High-Performance Kite for Active Riders(Post)It's been a minute since we've heard from Jake. He's been busy getting some all-important daddy time with his two lovely daughters, but he recently got back on the water with the Harlem Force.
Dominican Republic with Rygo(Post)To the novice traveler, the world can appear daunting, distant and imposing. Yet with every mile interpolated into your story, it becomes just that. A piece of your story, in a way a piece of you. O
Duotone Select vs Jaime(Post)So you’re looking to pick up your next board. You’ve looked around and heard good things about the Duotone twintips. Supposedly they are lighter, snappier and unique on the water. You went online, d
Flight Aluula VS SLS First Test(Post)The shop asked me to try to compare Duotone's SLS kites and the Aluula kites from Ocean Rodeo. I've decided to do a couple videos on this to share my experience and that of friends who tried it. I wa
Slingshot Wakeboarding Team(Post)Shredtown's Tubular. Check out the latest edit from the crew with a guest appearance by team rider Dylan Miller! The boys follow up their ever popular "Pallets" edit with another themed rel
How to Install a Cabrinha Fireball Spreader Bar on an Ion Harness(Post)Hi, this is Tucker from MACkiteboarding.com and today I’m going to show you how to connect the 2017 Cabrinha Fireball spreader bar to an Ion Vertex harness. This will be the same for any other Ion ha
3 Mistakes Every New Kitesurfer Makes(Post)After years of riding, I've made a lot of mistakes along the way. The funny thing about kitesurfing is no one wants to show themselves riding bad or crashing. It occurred to me I can think of hundred
Reedin Kites x Brainchild | A New Era of Kite Performance(Post)In the world of kiteboarding, innovation and performance are essential to meet the ever-evolving needs of riders. Reedin Kites, known for creating products that enable users to progress with eas
Kiteboarding Video: Hannah Whiteley "The Cape Town Effect"(Post)The Cape Town Effect - Hannah Whiteley Let's go through the history of kiteboarding. Kiteboarding has been known as far back as the 13th century, but we know much of the current kitesurfing style fro
Custom Painting Your Waydoo Flyer One With Plastidip(Post)Quick shout out to Jeremy Byrom of eFoil Lake Powell on YouTube for a great video on how he used Plastidip to customize his Waydoo Flyer One!This tip will give you at least worth a 15% increas
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Punta Salinas, DR - Destinations EP 07(Post)WIND BY SEASON WIND BY SEASON Kite season in the Dominican Republic is typically from December to September, with conditions typically being stronger in spring and summer and a heavy rainy seaso
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Hatteras, NC, USA - Destinations EP 06(Post)Get a behind the scenes look on our trip to Hatteras with Danny. WIND BY SEASON Kite season in Hatteras goes from about April to October, but the wind blows year round. The kiter with a
Kiteloops You Need to Know - Ride With Blake(Post)In season three of Ride with Blake we decided to focus on producing themed playlists. Blake and I took an RV road trip along Michigan's west coast to produce a "Jump with Style" playlist. Our aim wa
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
PPC M1-R SDS Wing
PPC
$1,396.50 - $1,827.00PPC M1-R SDS Wing High Performance / Race / Freeride Sizes: 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m When you are pushing for higher speeds and pointing steep upwind angles, the PPC M1-R SDS Wing delivers the...$1,396.50 - $1,827.00 -
On Sale
Slingshot Ghost V3 Kiteboarding Kite
Slingshot Sports
$820.00 - $1,799.00Riders who are looking for a stress-free "Sheet and Go" session with good upwind, easy relaunch, and performance that can match any board or riding style. Twin tip, surfboards, or foil. Package...$820.00 - $1,799.00 -
On Sale
2023 Ride Engine Lyte Direct Connection V2 Waist Harness
Ride Engine
Now: $249.00Was: $529.00A Ride Engine harness can't just be lightweight—it also has to excel in terms of comfort and no-compromise performance. We accomplished this by utilizing the same data-driven design of our Elite...Now: $249.00Was: $529.00 -
On Sale
2023 Ride Engine Lyte Webbing Connection V2 Waist Harness
Ride Engine
Now: $249.00Was: $489.00A Ride Engine harness can't just be lightweight—it also has to excel in terms of comfort and no-compromise performance. We accomplished this by utilizing the same data-driven design of our Elite...Now: $249.00Was: $489.00 -
Ride Engine RE_Tractable Reel Leash w/ Waist Belt
Ride Engine
$160.99Ride Engine RE_Tractable Reel Leash w/ Waist Belt Size: 1800mm Retractable Webbing - 800mm Bungee Webbing What Ride Engine has to say: Engineered for the evolving world of foiling, the RE_Tractable...$160.99 -
Duotone Hoody Signature Unisex
Duotone
$159.99Duotone Hoody Signature Unisex Sizes: XXS / XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL What Duotone has to say: The Hoody Signature Originals unisex combines timeless style with premium comfort. Crafted from sweat...$159.99 -
On Sale
Foil Drive Quickstart Value Package
MACkite
Now: $6,997.00Was: $7,959.00Foil Drive Quickstart Value PKG If you have been looking at picking up a foil assist but have been waiting to get in at a lower price point this is the package you have been waiting for. New riders...Now: $6,997.00Was: $7,959.00 -
NEW 151R Tail Wing
Code Foils R Series Tail Wing
Code Foils
$250.00 - $260.00Code Foils R-Series Tail Wing Sizes: 120R / 135R / 151R Size 120R$250.00 - $260.00 -
2025 F-One Strike V5 Aluula Wing
F-One
$1,087.00 - $1,415.00PERFORMANCE FREESTYLE / SURF / RACE Features: The new F-ONE STRIKE ALUULA wing takes everything you love about the STRIKE and enhances it with$1,087.00 - $1,415.00 -
Harlem PACE Wing
Harlem
$1,308.00 - $1,750.00ALL-AROUND Lightweight, stiff, and incredibly responsive, this wing is designed for riders who want to do it all: cruise, carve, jump, and progress in nearly any condition. The Harlem Pace is more...$1,308.00 - $1,750.00 -
2025 Reedin SpaceAgency Twintip Kiteboard
Reedin
$979.00Ultralight twintip with a snappy and lively response that only a carbon board can give. Built with no compromise Space Exploration Technology, our Triple carbon construction features three different...$979.00 -
On Sale
2023 Slingshot WF-T V2 4'5'' Board Only
Slingshot Sports
Now: $399.00Was: $449.99WF-T V2 4'5" BOARD ONLY Learn / Tow / Foil Includes: WF-T V2 w/ inserts for footstraps, Half Strap Details: The WF-T is our all-new entry-level foil board for those looking to take flight for the...Now: $399.00Was: $449.99 -
On Sale
2023 F-One BIG ONE Kiteboard (BO)
F-One
Now: $531.75Was: $709.00Board Style: Lightwind Discover the amazing world of riding in very light winds with the BIG ONE. With early planing abilities and a grippy footing, this board is incredibly stable and reliable so...Now: $531.75Was: $709.00 -
Pump Pro Foil Package
MACkite
$1,899.00 - $2,099.00Pump Pro Foil Package What's Included: SabFoil Leviathan 1350 Complete Foil 1350 Front Wing 370 Rear Wing 663 Fuselage 73P Mast Slingshot Dwarfcraft V3 OR SabFoil Pump Compact Foilboard...$1,899.00 - $2,099.00 -
Cedrus x Foil Drive Integrated Mast
Project Cedrus
$1,300.00Cedrus x Foil Drive Integrated Mast Models: Assist 78/15: 78cm mast length with motor pod @ 15cm for more advanced riders and shallower breaks Assist 80/17: 80cm mast length with motor pod @ 17cm...$1,300.00 -
On Sale
Starboard Wingboard Lite Tech
Starboard
$249.00 - $499.00Starboard Wingboard Lite Tech Sizes: 4'9 x 26'' / 5'2 x 27.5'' / 5'2 x 30" / 7'0 x 31" SIZES:$249.00 - $499.00 -
2025 Slingshot ERA V1 TwinTip Kiteboard
Slingshot Sports
$979.00 - $1,019.00New School Big Air demands precision, power, and control, pushing the boundaries of what’s possible. The ERA V1 Twin Tip, engineered with the input and expertise of Jeremy Burlando, redefines...$979.00 - $1,019.00 -
2025 Ride Engine Elite Carbon Type 2 Hyperlock Harness
Ride Engine
$559.00Featuring the cutting-edge design and engineering found in the Elite Series of harnesses, the Type 2 harness combines a distinctive composite Step-2 hard-shell construction. This construction...$559.00 -
2025 Naish Atom Wing
Naish
$1,050.00 - $1,100.002025 Naish Atom Wing LIGHT WIND Sizes: 7m, 8m Don't want to waste a warm day just because the wind's being lazy? The 2025 Naish Atom Wing is your answer. This light wind lifter helps you in...$1,050.00 - $1,100.00 -
AFS Fuselink Advanced HM Fuselage
AFS
$569.00AFS Fuselink Advanced HM Fuselage Sizes: 650mm What AFS has to say: Tune your ride & unleash your potential. Developed in our design office in Pencran (Brittany, France), the Advanced HM fuselage...$569.00 -
On Sale
2024 Duotone Evo Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,053.00 - $1,476.752024 Duotone Evo Kiteboarding Kite FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m Size 5 6$1,053.00 - $1,476.75 -
Cedrus Forged Aluminum Mast
Project Cedrus
$700.00Evolution Forged Aluminum Mast Sizes: 72cm / 75cm / 78cm / 82cm / 85cm **mast length is measured in the body of the mast, Top plate thickness and adapter head will add 2-3cm to the total...$700.00 -
On Sale
KT Ginxu Carbon Foilboard
KT
$499.00 - $649.00Ginxu Step Bottom Foilboard Sizes: 26L / 32L / 39L / 46L / 54L / 62L / 72L / 82L / 92L / 105L / 120L Kai Lenny: “The biggest change to foilboards since foiling has started.” Keith Teboul: “The Ginxu...$499.00 - $649.00 -
On Sale
Family Friendly Fusion eFoil Package
MACkite
Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00Family Friendly Fusion e-foil Package About The Package Experience the thrill of electric hydrofoiling with the Foil Drive Efoil Family Package, designed for riders of all levels, from beginners to...Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00 -
SabFoil Leviathan 1350-663-370/73P Foil Set
SabFoil
$1,799.00SabFoil Leviathan 1350-663-370/73P Foil Set Size: 1350 What SabFoil has to say: Pump Foil / SUP Foil / Downwind This hydrofoil set is a must-have for anyone looking to take their pumping and SUP...$1,799.00 -
2025 Ozone Hyperlink V4 Foil Kite
Ozone
$2,419.00 - $2,749.00THE ULTIMATE CROSSOVER FOIL KITE FOR WATER AND SNOW The Hyperlink is a true multi-purpose foil kite. Set it up in closed cell 4-line mode on the water, or convert it to open cell 5-line mode for the...$2,419.00 - $2,749.00 -
KT Ginxu Dragonfly Surf 2 Carbon
KT
$2,460.00 - $2,767.00Surf, Downwind Sup, Parawing, Lightwind Wing, Short Period Reshaped for the purest surfing feel. Our shortest and most compact Dragonfly, ideal for the surf, short-period windswell, and quick-turning...$2,460.00 - $2,767.00 -
Sunova Pilot Surf Foilboard
Sunova
$1,299.00 - $1,399.00Pilot Surf Foilboard Sunova / casey. Sizes: 4'0" / 4'4" / 4'8" / 5'0" / 5'4" / 5'8" What Sunova has to say: THE PILOT will help you prone foil like a pro! This is the latest rendition of a seriously...$1,299.00 - $1,399.00 -
2027 Duotone Volt SLS
Duotone
$1,299.002027 Duotone Volt SLS Small to Medium Wave Performance Sizes: 4'11'', 5'1'', 5'3'' When you are riding small to medium surf or mushy conditions, the Duotone Volt SLS gives you the speed and agility...$1,299.00 -
On Sale
2024 Cabrinha 04 Moto XL APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,099.00 - $1,275.002024 Cabrinha 04 Moto XL APEX Kiteboarding Kite PERFORMANCE LIGHTWIND / CROSSOVER Sizes: 13m / 15m / 17m Size 13m 15m 17$1,099.00 - $1,275.00 -
Code Foils S-Series Front Wing
Code Foils
$863.50 - $1,089.00Code Foils S-Series Front Wing Sizes: 500S / 615S / 720S / 850S / 980S / 1130S Hi-Mod / 1300S Hi-Mod / 1540S Size 500S$863.50 - $1,089.00 -
On Sale
2025 Ozone Contact Water V5 Control Bar
Ozone
$750.00 - $770.00Ozone Contact Water V5 Control System Sizes: 38cm / 45cm / 50cm / 55cm / 62cm Simple, safety-oriented, and versatile marks the Contact Water V5. The standout feature is the Click-In Loop, inspired by...$750.00 - $770.00 -
Foil Scoot Origin
Foil Scoot
$1,099.00Foil Scoot Origin High quality Paulownia wood / Fits any foil / Easy to pump What Foil Scoot has to say: The easiest way to enter pumpfoiling. A premium paulownia board with a removable handlebar...$1,099.00 -
NEW 250 & 275 Sizes!
AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$214.00 - $222.00AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing The all new AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are here. And it’s all about the turn. The AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are our very latest thinking in rear wing design,...$214.00 - $222.00 -
On Sale
Performance Plus Switchblade Kiteboarding Package
MACkite
$1,749.00 - $2,149.00Performance Plus Kiteboarding Package This package comes 100% complete, including: Kite, bar & lines, pump, & safety leash$1,749.00 - $2,149.00 -
On Sale
F-One Eagle X Front Wing - OPEN BOX
F-One
$895.00 - $999.00Speed across the bumps with the new EAGLE X! Thanks to its high speed potential and impressive glide, this foil will delight the best downwinders, whether SUP foiling or wing foiling. Made for...$895.00 - $999.00 -
On Sale
Foil Drive Assist MAX Starter Kit
Foil Drive
Now: $4,499.00Was: $5,161.00Foil Drive Assist MAX Starter Kit MAX Starter Kit. Built for progression. Priced for entry. What Foil Drive has to say: Getting into Foil Drive has always been a considered decision; the gear is...Now: $4,499.00Was: $5,161.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Rocket Surf Prone Foilboard
F-One
$1,271.00 - $1,359.00Introducing the ROCKET SURF PRONE, F-ONE’s latest foilboard. This board is built for speed and effortless paddling, letting you catch waves you once thought unreachable, whether it’s small waves that...$1,271.00 - $1,359.00 -
On Sale
2023 Appletree Apple Skipper WING
Appletree Surfboards
$699.00 - $1,299.002023 Appletree Apple Skipper WING High performance wing foil board Sizes: 4'8 - 45L 4'9 - 50L 4'10 - 55L 4'11 - 60L 5'0 - 65L 5'2 - 75L$699.00 - $1,299.00 -
Gen2 Foil Drive Assist MAX / Axis Integrated Mast
Foil Drive
$4,999.00 - $5,448.00Gen2 Foil Drive Assist MAX / Axis Integrated Mast The Foil Drive Assist MAX with AXIS integration. This collaboration is for the AXIS rider who wants to embrace their Foil Drive, while preserving the...$4,999.00 - $5,448.00