Refine Search
Categories
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > FLITELab
- Waterwear > Drysuits
- Wing
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Sale Kite Gear
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Duotone
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages
- Kite > Kiteboards > Kite Surfboards
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Wake Foil Packages
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Kite Open Box
- Kite > Kites
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Board Accessories
- Kite > Kiteboards > Women's Kiteboards
- Kite > Kiteboards > Freeride Kiteboards
- Kite > Trainer Kites
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Pump Foil Packages
- Wake > Wake Hydrofoils
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Sale Winging Gear
- Kite > Kiteboards
- eFoil > Complete eFoils
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Miscellaneous Accessories
- Kite > Kites > Freeride Kites
- Wing > Board Bags
- Wake > Sale, Used & Demo Gear
Blake from MACkite here on my way to Buffalo, which does not seem like the best idea. I had already planned it and had my whole trip booked, and then there's this catastrophic blizzard of the centur
Waydoo eFoils | Riding New York City on the Hudson(Post)Hey there, welcome to MACkite. Check out this awesome Waydoo eFoil video from our friend Andrew over at the Kite Army YouTube channel. Is he really gonna go eFoiling on the Hudson? Yeah, you know
2024 Dakine Renegade Ultralight and Pyro Harnesses with Connect Spreader Bars(Post)Aaron has caught up with Daniel Ware from Cabrinha at the King of the Great Lakes Test Fest to chat about some new harness offerings from Dakine. Aaron: Daniel, what have you got for us, buddy?
How the F-One Bandit Redefined Freeride Kiteboarding(Post)Banditry is not just a slogan at F-One—it is a state of mind. From the very beginning, the F-One Bandit was never designed to fit neatly into the established rules of kiteboarding. Instead, it was c
Inside Brainchild Production: ProWeld Kite Technology(Post)The Brazilian Brothers previously went through the digital printing process with Ralf Groesel, and now they're diving into another benchmark Brainchild has brought to the market: ProWeld technology.
Appletree Zapple vs Zapple S | Which Foil Drive Board Fits You Best?(Post)Foil Drive riding has pushed board design in a very specific direction. Efficiency, foil feel, and clean integration now matter more than ever, and few brands have leaned into that reality as effect
F-One Trigger TEC vs Brainchild | Performance Tested in Brazil(Post)When two kites share the same name, the same designer, and the same big air DNA, but are built on completely different platforms, it’s worth slowing down and taking a deeper look. After spending wee
How Do I Find a Leak in My Kite? - Liquid Force Kook Academy(Post)Is your kite becoming soft after a session? Did you just have to swim in front of all of your buddies? It is possible you have a tiny leak in your kite. The first step of fixing this leak is to iden
2024 Duotone Unit | Tucker's Top Two Features(Post)Longer Front Handle Design The 2024 Duotone Unit Wing has a new, unique design feature. It still has the rigid handles, but now the front handle is a lot longer than the back handle. Although you
Cabrinha 04: Highlights for 2024(Post)Not all things are created equally, and neither should they be. We all have different requirements, different points of focus, different needs. For some, they just want to get out there and enjoy mot
How I Learned to Kiteboard - Rider Profile: Evan Netsch(Post)Rygo: Hey, what's up guys? I'm Rygo.Evan: Evan Netsch here. And today we're going to do another rider profile. We're going to going to get to know Evan who's been a kiteboarder for what, like 10 ye
Cabrinha 2022/23 Footstraps Overview(Post)Shop Pads & Straps. Jake from MACkite here. Today we're going to do a general overview on the 2022 Cabrinha bindings. I'll also include my thoughts since I do have experience on all of these.
Foil Drive Gen2 Install | Full Unboxing and Assembly | Assist MAX(Post)You've got your Gen2 Foil Drive MAX and want to get out on the water. What is included in your kit? How do you install it so you can go ride? In the Box In the MAX kit you've got the main unit, whic
Dominican Republic with Rygo(Post)To the novice traveler, the world can appear daunting, distant and imposing. Yet with every mile interpolated into your story, it becomes just that. A piece of your story, in a way a piece of you. O
Duotone Select vs Jaime(Post)So you’re looking to pick up your next board. You’ve looked around and heard good things about the Duotone twintips. Supposedly they are lighter, snappier and unique on the water. You went online, d
Flight Aluula VS SLS First Test(Post)The shop asked me to try to compare Duotone's SLS kites and the Aluula kites from Ocean Rodeo. I've decided to do a couple videos on this to share my experience and that of friends who tried it. I wa
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Tarifa Spain - Destinations EP 05(Post)Kiteboarding Spot Guide Is there anything quite like the feeling of cresting a hill and catching a glimpse of kites in the air as you approach a kite spot for the first time? That first thought, “It
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Hatteras, NC, USA - Destinations EP 06(Post)Get a behind the scenes look on our trip to Hatteras with Danny. WIND BY SEASON Kite season in Hatteras goes from about April to October, but the wind blows year round. The kiter with a
Kiteboarding: 3 Tips for Riding More(Post)As any dedicated wind-chaser knows, it can be challenging to balance work, life and kiteboarding. Sometimes, we just can't get enough time on the water. Here are 3 simple tips to help you out! Subs
F-one Phantom foils - S.F. Joe(Post)My Moses 633 had been my favorite foil of all time until I started riding the FONE Phantom 1080 (no, they didn't pay me to say that but they did give me a free t-shirt and hat)... I kite foiled the Mo
Crew Thoughts From 2016 MRA On-Hill Snow Demo(Post)What stood out the most to you this year, overall? Nate: I would say that the outstanding product was quite surprising to me. Nitro came up with a really solid deal - a no-compromise board/binding co
Let's Chat: 2017 Slingshot Rally w/ Lucas(Post)Lucas on the 2017 Slingshot Rally The 2017 Slingshot Rally - what's new this year, who will benefit from it, and why. The Rally is Slingshot’s all-around freeride kite, but what does that even mean?
Cabrinha Moto X Design Works Review | The Aluula Kite of Your Dreams?(Post)Jake and Dustin had a chance to get out on a pre-release 2025 Moto X Design Works kite from Cabrinha, and it left them stoked. "Design Works" is the name Cabrinha has chosen for their premium l
How to Give a Piggyback Ride | "Ride With Blake"(Post)This week we thought it would be fun to teach you something a little unconventional. While it's not your typical trick tip, giving a piggyback ride with your kite can be pretty fun! This is a great
The Aluula Kites Breakthrough | Who Should Make the Switch?(Post)Dustin and Pat take a look at some kites made with Aluula. What is it, and is it worth the hype? Is it right for you?What is Aluula?Dustin: Aluula is a step up from your normal kites. It's like th
Harlem Force Review | A High-Performance Kite for Active Riders(Post)It's been a minute since we've heard from Jake. He's been busy getting some all-important daddy time with his two lovely daughters, but he recently got back on the water with the Harlem Force.
Slingshot Wakeboarding Team(Post)Shredtown's Tubular. Check out the latest edit from the crew with a guest appearance by team rider Dylan Miller! The boys follow up their ever popular "Pallets" edit with another themed rel
How to Install a Cabrinha Fireball Spreader Bar on an Ion Harness(Post)Hi, this is Tucker from MACkiteboarding.com and today I’m going to show you how to connect the 2017 Cabrinha Fireball spreader bar to an Ion Vertex harness. This will be the same for any other Ion ha
Parawing Redeploy Tip: The Simple Trick for Clean Launches(Post)Jeff caught up with Billy Ackerman from F-One on the beach, where they chatted about parawings. When Billy shared his simple technique for getting the wing back into the air, a light bulb went off i
KT Arc Pro Carbon Board Review with Tucker & Jeff(Post)Tucker and Jeff are taking a look at a brand new board from KT called the Arc. The board shown in the review is a sample prototype, so the graphics look a little different, but the shape and dimensi
Light Wind Wing Foiling Part 1: Choosing the Right Board(Post)Jeff and Tucker are kicking off a three-part video series dedicated to light wind riding. If you live somewhere in North America — or anywhere else — where there isn't always a lot of wind, you stil
Wing Foiling—How Hard Is It to Learn?(Post)“Is wing foiling difficult to learn?” That’s the very first question most people ask before deciding whether it’s worth the effort or if they should scrap the idea and just live vicariously through a
2023 Cabrinha Nitro Review(Post)Shop Cabrinha Nitro This is Pat from MACkiteboarding.com, and I'm going to give you my review of the Cabrinha 03 Nitro. I've had a couple sessions on it now, and I've really been enjoying th
F-One Trigger Brainchild V3 with Josh Gillitt(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back and joined by F-One international rider Josh Gillitt. Together, they're diving deep into Josh's relationship with F-One and breaking down the massive performance of t
Ride with Blake | Mistral Sessions and Updates from Sardinia, Italy(Post)Blake from MACkite here! My apologies for the lack of updates over the past few months. I've been dealing with some injuries and recovering from a torn ACL meniscus. I've been traveling all over, and
Airush's Latest Innovations | An Exclusive Interview with Sam Medysky(Post)Jake Mitchell from MACkite is with Sam Medysky of Airush at the 2023 King of the Great Lakes Test Fest. Sam's been a name in the kiteboarding world for many years and has some insights into the
Tips for Learning How to Parawing(Post)Parawing has officially hit the market, offering an exciting new way to engage with your foil and the wind. A lot of wingers are seeing these parawings and deciding they want to give it a try. Jeff
Cold Water Series: Wetsuit or Drysuit?(Post)Riding in cold water requires some special knowledge and equipment to proceed with safety and comfort. In this new series, we will go over the required equipment, walk you through common gear choices,
2024 North Orbit Kite Overview(Post)What's Old Is NewWe have the 2024 North Orbit here. North is going in a new direction with their branding, and I am excited about it because they're bringing back the old school North Sails. A lot
Axis Spitfire Review | Excellent for Wing Foil and Prone Foil(Post)Axis has released their new Spitfire front wings, and Ryan and Cole have had a chance to ride them. Where do these wings excel, and what sort of rider will enjoy them?Cole: I got on the Axis Spitfi
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
Jacobsen Kiteboarding Package
Jacobsen
$1,650.00 - $2,415.00Jacobsen Complete Kite Package What's Included: YES Kiteboarding Kite NJOY Twintip MISSION Control System GRIP Pad Straps If you’re the kind of rider who hates being told to “pick a style,” meet...$1,650.00 - $2,415.00 -
2025 Mystic Saga RigBag With XL Wheels
Mystic
$347.99Travelling with your windsurf gear has never been easier – the Saga Rigbag Gearbag wraps everything into one convenient bundle. This heavy-duty bag offers superior protection with water-repellent...$347.99 -
Konrad Click Nuts - Set of 4
Konrad
$130.00Available in sizes M8x25mm M8x30mm M6x25mm M6x30mm. Click, click..boom We have seen other products allowing tooless adjustment of the foil while on the water. While it has fascinated us to have...$130.00 -
Flite ICON Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite ICON Complete eFoil Suited For All Skill Levels "If you are looking for a board for your family, or if you're looking for something that's a little more durable than a fiberglass or carbon...$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
Harlem Force Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
$1,915.20 - $2,503.20Harlem Force Features Fixed Bridle System: The six point direct bridles offers a more dynamic and direct feel to the kite. <$1,915.20 - $2,503.20 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot Code NXT Kiteboarding Kite
Slingshot Sports
$1,813.00 - $2,233.00Ready to push the boundaries of big air kiteboarding? Designed for advanced riders, the Slingshot Code NXT is looking for those who want to push the definition of big air. Its Rider Customization...$1,813.00 - $2,233.00 -
Foil Drive Complete Elite Package
MACkite
$6,936.00*Size recommendations are based off new riders in good conditions for learning. The era of eFoil trainer meets surf foil fun is finally here. Thanks to the release of Foil Drive's new Max High Power...$6,936.00 -
Foil Drive External Antenna
Foil Drive
$303.60External Antenna Kit Includes: 1x External Antenna 2x Foam Pads for the Nose Cone 1x Antenna Deck Mount External Antenna Compatible With: Assist MAX Assist Slim Foil Drive External Antenna Setup$303.60 -
2025 Ride Engine Elite Carbon Type 1 Hyperlock Harness
Ride Engine
$759.00Presenting the latest breakthrough in harness technology and design, meticulously redesigned from the foundation. The Elite Carbon Type 1 boasts the revolutionary Hyperlock spreader bar system,...$759.00 -
2024
2024 North Flex Twintip Bindings
North
$169.002024 North Flex Twintip Bindings TwinTip Bindings Sizes: S / M - L/XL Description: At North, we understand comfort is critical to performance. That’s why we’ve dedicated two years to refining our...$169.00 -
Flite PRO Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite PRO Complete eFoil Suited For Intermediate - Advanced Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Fliteboard has a lot$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
On Sale
Cedrus Carbon Evolution Wind Mast
Project Cedrus
Now: $1,500.00Was: $1,700.00Don’t let the name fool you; Evolution Wind is not just for kite and wing foiling. This mast is optimized for higher speeds and longer lengths, which are typically associated with more powered forms...Now: $1,500.00Was: $1,700.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Duotone Evo Concept Blue Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,158.75 - $1,476.75FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE Sizes: 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 11 / 12 / 13 Size 5$1,158.75 - $1,476.75 -
LIFT5 Sport Complete eFoil - 4'9
Lift Foils
$14,999.004'9 LIFT5 SPORT eFOIL Is the Lift5 4'9 Right for Me? While it isn't as durable as the Lift5 F, the Lift5 does come with some advantages that you won't ge$14,999.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Moto XL APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
Now: $1,349.00Was: $2,199.00Threshold winds have always been the toughest challenge to any kite designer. Do you make a powerful kite, but sacrifice turning and playfulness, or do you make a light kite, but sacrifice the low...Now: $1,349.00Was: $2,199.00 -
PKS Pro Flow V3 Mega Kite Pump
PKS
$59.95PKS Pro Flow V3 Mega Kite Pump What PKS has to say about the Pro Flow V3 Mega Pump The latest and greatest PKS Pro Flow V3 MEGA kite pump is the next ingredient for your successful kite session. Our...$59.95 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Origin V2 Wing
F-One
$696.15 - $951.15FREERIDE / SURF Features: The original feeling remains with the latest ORIGIN wing. True to its name, the ORIGIN embodies the ease and comfort of F-O$696.15 - $951.15 -
Sunova X Foil Drive Foilboard
Sunova
$1,499.00THE FOIL DRIVE is a collaborative board with the legends at Foil Drive. Designed and tested with the team at Foil Drive, this board was specially created to function with the gen 2 system. With a...$1,499.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One PLUME K-Wing / 3.5m - OPEN BOX
F-One
Now: $549.00Was: $1,009.00DOWNWIND / SURF / FREERIDE Features: F-ONE has always pushed boundaries to make your experience on the water as memorable as possible. The PLUME, their lNow: $549.00Was: $1,009.00 -
On Sale
F-One Beginner Wing Foil Package
F-One
$2,499.00 - $2,717.00What's Included: Rocket Wing ASC Foilboard Phantom FCT Foil Plane Origin V1 OR V2 Wing Aluminum Mast Pack **Optional Wing Handle Wing Board Details & Specs: 2025 F-One Rocket Wing ASC Boasting a...$2,499.00 - $2,717.00 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot UltraFly V1 Inflatable
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,099.00 - $1,199.00$949.00 - $1,049.00Discover the world of wing foiling with the Slingshot UltraFly, a game-changer in the world of inflatable foil boards. Engineered for top-notch foiling performance, its stiff and reactive design...MSRP: $1,099.00 - $1,199.00$949.00 - $1,049.00 -
2025 F-One PLUME K-Wing
F-One
$949.00 - $1,249.00DOWNWIND / SURF / FREERIDE Features: F-ONE has always pushed boundaries to make your experience on the water as memorable as possible. The PLUME, their$949.00 - $1,249.00 -
Code Foils Complete Wing Foil Set
Code Foils
$2,596.00 - $2,794.00Code Foils Complete Wing Foil Set Front Wing Sizes: 850S / 980S / 1130S / 1300S What Code Foils has to say: One of the most accessible foiling disciplines is wing foiling, and Code Foils' range of...$2,596.00 - $2,794.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wake Quickstart Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,499.00WAKE / PROGRESSION / AFFORDABLE / MODULAR The Ease line of front wings is designed for riders seeking an entry-level foil that will support them through turns, foot swaps, pumping, and tacks. Built...$1,499.00 -
On Sale
Jacobsen NJOY Twintip
Jacobsen
Now: $390.00Was: $650.00NJOY Twintip Sizes: 134cm / 138cm / 142cm What Jacobsen has to say: NJOY the ride - the name says it all Say hello to pure stoke with the Jacobsen NJOY, the ultimate freeride twin tip built to turn...Now: $390.00Was: $650.00 -
On Sale
2025 Flysurfer POW Parawing
Flysurfer
$499.00 - $549.00SURF / DOWNWIND The POW is designed for dynamic surfing with various boards - whether on the water, beaches, or frozen lakes. Unlike existing parawing conce$499.00 - $549.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Kite Quickstart Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,599.00KITE / PROGRESSION / AFFORDABLE / MODULAR One-Lock Kite Front Wings are designed to elevate your kite foiling experience, no matter your skill level. From control and stability to unmatched speed and...$1,599.00 -
2024 CrazyFly Elite IV
Crazyfly
$1,899.002024 CrazyFly Elite IV Sizes: 136 x 41cm / 140 x 42cm The lightest board in the world The most flexible carbon board Air Inside Core technology HMX-CF3 carbon Double concave bottom...$1,899.00 -
On Sale
Assist MAX Starter Kit with Board Package
MACkite
$4,798.00 - $5,298.00Assist MAX Starter Kit with Board Package Getting into Foil Drive without the spend? That's a tough task but we've managed to hand pick some of our favorite boards from each size which are tested for...$4,798.00 - $5,298.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 F-One Origin Wing
F-One
$649.00 - $699.00Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5 / 5m / 5.5 m Includes: Origin Wing Bag Wrist Leash Repair kit including: 1 valve$649.00 - $699.00 -
On Sale
F-One SK8 HM Carbon Front Wing
F-One
Now: $699.00Was: $879.00SK8 CARVING IS NOT A CRIME Sizes: 550 / 650 / 750 / 850 / 950 / 1050 / 1150 SIZE AREA (cm2) SPAN (cm)Now: $699.00Was: $879.00 -
Axis PNG V2 Ultra High Mod Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$862.00 - $998.00The AXIS PNG 1300v2 boasts low stall speeds, lower drag, better acceleration, better turning and a significantly higher top-end speed – thanks to its finely tuned High Camber (High-lift) / Low-drag...$862.00 - $998.00 -
North High-V Split Kit
North
$15.00The North High-V Split Kit is a simple, smart solution that lets you convert your low-V bar into a high-V (or High-Y) configuration without buying a whole new control bar. Not only will this make...$15.00 -
On Sale
F-One 16mm Carbon Mast
F-One
$787.00 - $809.002025 F-One Carbon Mast 16mm Sizes: 80cm / 85cm Accessible, reliable and ultra-stiff, the F-ONE Carbon Mast 16 will bring instant feedback and direct sensations while foiling. 16mm profile High...$787.00 - $809.00 -
EFS Waydoo to Axis Front Wing Adapter
EFS
$179.00EFS Waydoo to Axis Front Wing Adapter Options: Red Series / Black Series What EFS has to say: Black Series: This adapter is compatible with the original Waydoo models and is not compatible with the...$179.00 -
2025 Naish Hover Wing Ascend CU
Naish
$1,509.00 - $1,769.00Enhanced profiling and R&D finesse has refined the Hover Ascend Range for optimum performance across all foiling disciplines. Designed with reduced swing weight and increased 'get go'...$1,509.00 - $1,769.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Naish Foil Mast Carbon HM
Naish
$715.00 - $725.002024 Naish Foil Mast Carbon HM Sizes: 75 / 85 / 95 Size Weight (LB) Weight (KG) Mast Length (cm)$715.00 - $725.00 -
Airtime DIY Kite Repair Kit
Airtime
$39.00Airtime DIY Kite Repair Kit The DIY kite repair kit that has what you need to fix your kite yourself. Be prepared to fix almost any problem your kite may develop with this professionally assembled...$39.00 -
Mystic Voltt Hooded Wetsuit
Mystic
$589.99Voltt Hooded Wetsuit Fullsuit / Front-Zip - 6/4/3mm Sizes: S / MS / M / MT / LS / L / LT / XL / XXL What Mystic has to say: We spent years pioneering our ideal coldwater wetsuit, cause when the...$589.99 -
F-One Foilboard V-Strap Set
F-One
$105.00V-Straps Foilboard Our new V-STRAPS have been specifically designed for foilboards. The shape and material have been selected to bring maximum comfort and support while riding. Both straps have a...$105.00