Refine Search
Categories
A Strapless Afternoon Located on the white, sandy shores of the Dominican Republic, Encuentro beach makes for a prime secret kitesurfing spot. Kiteboard rider, Alexis Pierret, claims these waves as h
2024 North Code Zero | On-Water Review(Post)The Code Zero is back again with a little bit of a redesign for 2024, and it's actually quite nice. It feels fairly similar to the Slingshot UFO, but with a single strut.How Does the 2024 Code
Applying Registration Stickers to Waydoo eFoil With Gorilla Tape(Post)Quick shout out to Jeremy Byrom of eFoil Lake Powell on YouTube for a great video on how he added Registration numbers and required waterway permit stickers to his Waydoo Secret tip for add registr
Brazilian Brothers x Max Tullet: 35 Knots in Cape Town With the Rebel D/Lab(Post)The Brazilian Brothers caught up with world-class pro rider Max Tullet at Kite Beach in Cape Town for a session that wasn't going to be subtle. With 35 knots of nuclear wind ripping through and two-
How Do I Find a Leak in My Kite? - Liquid Force Kook Academy(Post)Is your kite becoming soft after a session? Did you just have to swim in front of all of your buddies? It is possible you have a tiny leak in your kite. The first step of fixing this leak is to iden
Kiteboarding Gear Comparisons(Page)Kiteboarding Gear Comparisons There are so many choices out there when it comes to picking your gear. In a perfect world, you'd be able to test ride everything and... oh wait. We...
KT Ginxu Step-Bottom and Foil Drive Systems | A Perfect Match?(Post)The step-bottom feature of the KT Ginxu foilboards is a big help in releasing the surface tension of the water with the board when you're trying to get on foil. You can read Tucker's review of the b
Kitesurfing Travel(Post)Do you like kitesurfing and traveling, but can’t seem to find a reliable way to combine the two? Read on, Magellan. We have a solution. The board. Let’s start with “compact” surf shapes, like the Nort
Kiteboarding Video: Slingshot RPM and Carlos Mario(Post)A Fresh Kite for A Fresh Rider What’s the definition of versaility? Slingshot’s newest RPM kite for 2016. And what better way to debut a new generation of Slingshot kites than with a young, Brazilian
Brazilian Brothers Overview of the F-One Trigger TEC Kite(Post)F-One sent the Brazilian Brothers a Trigger TEC to try out, so they headed down to the beach in Prea where Rubens geared up, pumped up, and launched, excited to see how it handled and whether he cou
2023 Cabrinha Nitro Review(Post)Shop Cabrinha Nitro This is Pat from MACkiteboarding.com, and I'm going to give you my review of the Cabrinha 03 Nitro. I've had a couple sessions on it now, and I've really been enjoying th
Pat's Southeast Kiteboarding and eFoil Tour(Post)To say I'm lucky to work where I do is an understatement. Not many places will allow you to take a week and a half off to travel to two weddings and work remotely in the in between. My trip starte
Appletree Surfboards | Performance and Care Tips from Co-Founder Wieger Buurma(Post)If you're riding an Appletree board, you already know the quality is there. The construction is dialed, the shapes are refined, and the finish is clean. But even the best gear needs a little love to
Wing Foiling | Pick 5 Challenge with Tucker(Post)It's Tucker's turn in the "Pick 5 Challenge" hotseat! Tucker rides any and all wings and foils that come through the doors at MACkite... can he really pick just five??Jeff: Tucker, if you had to
Slingshot + ASP Surf Fest!(Post)Slinghsot + ASP Surf Fest This February marked a significant step forward for kitesurfing. For the first time in the history of kiteboarding a partnership was formed between a kiteboarding brand and t
2017 Cabrinha Fireball: FAQs(Post)Q - Can I use the Fireball system with a non-Cabrinha kite? A - Any Cabrinha kite that functions on the 1X system of the past few years will be absolutely A-OK. However, it might not be completely co
Which Style of Wing Leash Is Best for You?(Post)This is Jeff and Ryan with MACkite, and we're here to help you make the decision between a wrist leash and a waist leash for your wing. Waist Leash Pros & Cons Jeff: I prefer the waist leash. I've
Harlem Force Review | A High-Performance Kite for Active Riders(Post)It's been a minute since we've heard from Jake. He's been busy getting some all-important daddy time with his two lovely daughters, but he recently got back on the water with the Harlem Force.
DUOTONE - The Launch of a New Brand(Post)Welcome DUOTONE! We know that there has been a tornado of speculation and questions regarding the re-branding of the well known and loved North Kiteboarding brand. To put it as simply as possible,
THIS is Kiteboarding(Post)Those Hood River Feels Let’s travel to one of the most well-known kiteboarding spots in the United States: The Columbia River Gorge, located in Hood River, Oregon. Not much beats this picturesque reg
Cabrinha Swift V3 Mid-Length Board Review(Post)Jeff and Tucker are excited to break down Cabrinha's new Swift V3. This is the third version of the Swift, and they dive into what has changed, what this board is used for, the ideal buyer in the ma
Session Impression: Two Guys, Three Sessions, and Loads of Gear(Post)Jeff is back for another session chat, this time with Skip. What did the day bring, what gear did they take out, and how did it go? How Were the Conditions? In West Michigan, windy days can be few a
Kiteboarding: How to Trim Your Kite "Ride with Blake"(Post)While not incredibly exciting, trimming your kite is important. It is imperative if you unhook, and it does help you jump better when your kite is set up correctly. Let's be honest, no one likes it
How To: Back-Roll Hand Drag(Post)How to Back-Roll Hand Drag (From Alby Rondina) Alby Rondina, from his YouTube Channel "Pro Kite Alby Rondina" has given the low-down on how to back-roll hand drag. This easy, yet fun move proves that
F-One Frigate V2 Parawing Review(Post)Tucker brings a fresh review on the highly anticipated F-One Frigate V2 parawing after putting it through its paces for about a month. This isn't just a version one Frigate with a new bar or some di
Josh Gillitt Interview: From Durban to King of the Air(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with F-One pro rider Josh Gillitt, an international rider who has been pushing the boundaries of big air kiteboarding on the world stage for the past couple of years.
13 Wing Foiling Gift Ideas Under $150 USD for that Wind Guru in Your Life(Post)Santa Ryan and his trusty elf Jeff have some gift ideas for the winger in your life. Winging can be a bit complicated with all the options to customize your foil, but these are gifts that any win
Brazilian Brothers' F-One Bandit Brainchild Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back to bring an exciting review of the F-One Bandit Brainchild. The Bandit has been a legendary kite in the industry for many years, and they couldn't wait to pump up thi
Three Things Holding Back Intermediate Foilers(Post)Jeff and Tucker are jumping into the intermediate zone of a foiler. When you hit that intermediate stage, you might think you're a pro now, able to handle any conditions. You've made it past the beg
How Much Wind for Wing Foiling? A Beginner's Guide(Post)Join us for another episode of "Wing Wednesdays", with Tucker and Jeff. Today, we'll be diving into the burning question on everyone's mind: How much wind do you actually need for wing foiling? Whil
Brazilian Brothers Interview With Reedin's Lead Designer, Damien Girardin(Post)The Brazilian Brothers met up with kite designer legend, Damien Girardin, at the Kite Beach in Blouberg, South Africa. Here, the Brazilian Brothers pick Damien's brain about his background and years
Unlocking "Second Gear" on the Aeryn P1 Parawing(Post)If you haven't heard of Aeryn before, you may have heard of the Peter Lynn Group. Both divisions use the same designers, and they have an impressive ram air and wind sport pedigree. Peter Lynn has b
Aaron Hadlow Interview: Big Air, Harlem Kites & Kiteboarding Evolution(Post)From 10-Year-Old Beginner to World Champion Rubens: What's up, guys! It's the Brazilian Brothers with MACkiteboarding, and today we've got a very special guest... none other than Aaron Hadlow. We're
2016 Ion Apex & Vertex Select w/Ben Skaggs(Post)2016 Ion Apex & Vertex Select w/Ben Skaggs Sometimes you have questions. And, well, we don't always have the answers. In those cases, it's better to get the answers from the person who would know the
Let's Ride—2018 ION Gearbags(Post)How do you go about carrying all of your kiteboarding gear? ION has a full-featured line of “golf-style” travel bags that will surely put a smile on the face of any traveling kiteboarder. Whether it’
Duotone Tech Talk: 2026 Evo D/LAB Kite(Post)For two years, Duotone has developed and refined the new Evo D/LAB, one of the most anticipated kites in the industry. While a predecessor of it's former design with a 3-strut Aluula construction, i
Wake Foiling | How to Turn(Post)Do you want to be that guy carving and having the absolute time of his life behind his boat? Here are a few tips on how you can turn your foil better and carve like a pro.1. Be Patient Unlike a
Wake Foiling for Beginners | Your Complete Guide(Post)Wake foiling can be challenging if you don't know where to begin. We're here to help! The following videos are intended to take you from step one, through to becoming a confident beginner. Click thro
Foil Fridays Special Questions and Answers(Post)Since this was a special edition this article will be a little different. We will repost the initial question followed by our initial response in Youtube to the user. I will then add any additional
Ozone Mission Pack Review(Post)Tucker's back with a very special product announcement: the Ozone Mission Pack, a parawing backpack designed for carrying your kit and an extra wing or two when you're out downwinding. It's somethin
Product results
Product results
-
2026 Axis TEMPO Front Wing
Axis
$1,006.00 - $1,237.00Axis TEMPO UHM Carbon Front Wing Sizes: 890 / 920 / 960 / 1020 / 1090 What Axis has to say: Tempo is the ultimate weapon. The Tempo foil range is not a simple upgrade - it’s a revolution and a...$1,006.00 - $1,237.00 -
On Sale
Carbon-16 Mast 84Cm / 2026 Demo
Cabrinha
Now: $1,023.20Was: $1,409.00Carbon-16 Mast 84Cm / 2026 Demo K6FSCMAST084XXX-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/White Size: 84cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,023.20Was: $1,409.00 -
On Sale
GT3+ Wing / 4m - 2026 Demo
Eleveight Kiteboarding
Now: $863.20Was: $1,079.00GT3+ Wing / 4m - 2026 Demo EWING26GT04-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Wrist Leash, Boom, and Bag Color: White/Blue Size: 4m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $863.20Was: $1,079.00 -
On Sale
FoilDrive MAX HIGH Power Battery - Demo
Foil Drive
Now: $797.30Was: $1,139.00FoilDrive MAX HIGH Power Battery - Demo 130665-Demo 1 Year: 2025 Includes: Battery and Cover Color: Black/Teal/White/Orange Size: O/S Condition: Great ConditionNow: $797.30Was: $1,139.00 -
On Sale
Nitro Apex / 10m - 2023 - Demo
Cabrinha
Now: $759.60Was: $1,899.00Nitro Apex / 10m - 2023 - Demo 121128-demo Year: 2023 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Blue/White Size: 10m Condition: Great Condition MNow: $759.60Was: $1,899.00 -
$151.80 -
Axis SKINNY Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$220.00 - $330.00Axis SKINNY Carbon Rear Wing Sizes: 250/20 358/25 358/30 358/35 359/40 360/45 362/50 365/55 The development of the much faster-running ARTPRO wings prompted us to begin experimenting with reduced...$220.00 - $330.00 -
MACkite Promo Package
MACkite
$15.00MACkite Care Package includes the following Mackite Water Bottle MACkite Reusable Shopping Bag Mackite Sticker Pack$15.00 -
Wing Progression+ Package
MACkite
$191.00Wing Progression+ Package What's Included: Mystic Wingman Foil Harness Ozone Wing Harness Line V2 *Optional Ozone Wrist Wing Leash Mystic Wingman Foil Harness The Wingman is our wing foil harness,...$191.00 -
IG's @Flyline_Productions Tail
FoilParts
$260.00IG's @Flyline_Productions Tail 190 Sq Cm Area, 30mm hole spacing. Made to move the tail forward, essentially creating the feeling of a short fuselage without buying a shorter fuselage. Works on the...$260.00 -
2026 Axis SKINNY LINK Rear Wing
Axis
$493.00 - $517.00Axis Skinny Link UHM Carbon Rear Wing Sizes: 360/45 - 360/40 - 360/35 - 360/30 - 360/25 - 300/22.5 What Axis has to say: Tailor Your Tempo system The Skinny Link Rear wings rear wings are the...$493.00 - $517.00 -
2026 Axis Black Advance + Fatty Fuselage
Axis
$352.00 - $426.00Axis Black Advance + Fatty Fuselage Sizes: PsychoShort 520mm / UltraShort 640mm / Short 700mm What Axis has to say: The Fatty system was born out of a simple challenge: how do we make foiling...$352.00 - $426.00 -
On Sale
Pure Stabilizer / 150 - Demo
AFS
Now: $124.50Was: $249.00Pure Stabilizer / 150 - Demo 3760366167768-Demo Year: 2023 Includes: Rear Wing Only Color: Carbon Fiber/White/Red Size: 150 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $124.50Was: $249.00 -
On Sale
Duotone Mast Aero AL QM Mono 90cm - Demo
Duotone
Now: $398.30Was: $569.00Duotone Mast Aero AL QM Mono Demo 42240-3820-90cm-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Mast and Mast Cover Color: Black/White Size: 90 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $398.30Was: $569.00 -
On Sale
Stratos+ V1 Kite / 9m - 2027 - KoGL Demo
Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00Stratos+ V1 Kite / 9m - 2027 - KoGL Demo ESTRATOS2709061-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Teal/White/Grey/Orange Size: 9m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00 -
On Sale
Ignition V6 Twintip / 150cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo
Now: $519.20Was: $649.00Ignition V6 Twintip / 150cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo ETT27IGN150-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Board, Bindings, Fins, and Handle Color: Black/Orange/White/Wood Size: 150cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $519.20Was: $649.00 -
2027 Duotone Provoke
Duotone
$1,399.002027 Duotone Provoke Surfboard Strapless Freestyle Performance Sizes: 5'1" When you are ready to take your technical trick riding further, the 2027 Duotone Provoke gives you the confidence to stick...$1,399.00 -
On Sale
Prolimit Leash Wingsurf Coiled QR
Prolimit
Now: $27.99Was: $36.99Dedicated coiled leash for wingsurfing with quick release.Now: $27.99Was: $36.99 -
Foil Drive V2 Propeller Guard
Foil Drive
$113.85Foil Drive V2 Propeller Guard Propeller Protection & Safety Accessory When you're teaching friends or building confidence on the water, having extra peace of mind makes all the difference. The Foil...$113.85 -
On Sale
SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo
Axis
Now: $515.20Was: $644.00SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo axsurge780-demo Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Red/White Size: 780 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $515.20Was: $644.00 -
On Sale
Pivot Demo / 8m - Yellow - 2024
Naish
Now: $887.40Was: $1,479.00Pivot Demo / 8m - Yellow - 2024 125848 Year: 2024 Includes: Kite, Kite Bag, Bar, and "Naish Treasure Chest" Color: Neon Yellow/Black/White Size: 8m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $887.40Was: $1,479.00 -
On Sale
Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $343.20Was: $429.00Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo 9010583251349-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Black/White Size: 75cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $343.20Was: $429.00 -
2026 Duotone 3-Blade SLS Propeller
Duotone
$385.00Duotone 3-Blade SLS Propeller What Duotone has to say: Made from durable aluminum, it delivers noticeably more power, making it well-suited for advanced riders aiming to push their setup further...$385.00 -
Foil Drive Motor Plug Protector
Foil Drive
$15.18Foil Drive Motor Plug Protector This is a replacement Motor Plug Protector with Keychain for both Assist MAX and Assist Slim. This plug is important in keeping your electronics free of sand, debris...$15.18 -
Prolimit Foil Midlength Day Boardbag
Prolimit
$75.00 - $90.00Prolimit Foil Midlength Day Boardbag Sizes: 4'7" / 5'11" / 6'3" / 6'6" What Prolimit has to say: The Prolimit day board bag is for day-to-day use. The day board bag is 5 mm foam padded with a silver...$75.00 - $90.00 -
$20.00 -
$0.98 -
Waydoo Main Propeller Guard
Waydoo
$59.00Waydoo Main Propeller Guard Main guard for Waydoo electric hydrofoil propellers$59.00 -
Prolimit SUP Waist Belt
Prolimit
$14.99Waistbelt to attach your leash.Experience freedom of movement whilst wingsurfing.$14.99 -
Prolimit DW Foilbag Session Slider
Prolimit
$249.00DW Foilbag Session Slider Size: 220cm - 7'2" What Prolimit has to say: The Prolimit Session range is completed with this Downwind Session boardbag with foil organizer, maximum padding, well padded...$249.00 -
On Sale
Stratos+ V1 Kite / 12m - Purple - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,919.20Was: $2,399.00Stratos+ V1 Kite / 12m - Purple - 2027 - KoGL Demo ESTRATOS2712061-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Teal/White/Grey/Orange Size: 12m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,919.20Was: $2,399.00 -
$12.00 -
Foil Drive Aluminum Propellers - Set of 3
Foil Drive
$207.00Aluminium Propellers (Three) Set of 3 What Foil Drive has to say: Looking to reach maximum performance, durability and style? The Aluminium Propellers are the ultimate upgrade. These Anodised, 5...$207.00 -
Foil Drive x Vaikobi Impact Protection Cap
Foil Drive
$82.50Foil Drive x Vaikobi Impact Protection Cap Sizes: S-M / L-XL What Foil Drive has to say: Built for high-intensity watersports, the Foil Drive x Vaikobi Impact Protection Cap delivers lightweight...$82.50 -
Waydoo Flyer Evo Propulsion Unit - Standard 4K
Waydoo
$580.00Waydoo Flyer Evo Propulsion Unit - Standard 4K Motor Output: 4000W Material: Aluminium Alloy (Die Cast) Dimensions (L×W×H): 24×7×8 inches Recommended Pairing:Glider G1500/C1500 Maximum Load:198 lbs$580.00 -
Waydoo Flyer Evo Propulsion Unit - Performance 6K
Waydoo
$1,200.00Waydoo Evo Performance Propulsion Unit The Waydoo Evo Performance Propulsion Unit is for riders who want more speed, stronger power, and an efficient design. Paired with the right wings (Glider G1500...$1,200.00 -
$699.00 -
On Sale
Reach Kite / 9m - Orange - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,519.20Was: $1,899.00Kite / 9m - Orange - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85000.260004-9m-OR-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: White/Orange/Red Size: 9m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,519.20Was: $1,899.00 -
On Sale
WFS V7 Wing / 4.5m - Color TBD - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $927.20Was: $1,159.00WFS V7 Wing / 4.5m - Color TBD - 2027 - KoGL Demo EWING27WFS045-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Bag Color: Red/Teal/White Size: 4.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $927.20Was: $1,159.00 -
On Sale
Vision Wing / 5m - C1 - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00Vision Wing / 5m - C1 - 2026 - KoGL Demo K6WOVSNXX050001-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00