Refine Search
Categories
Video Synopsis Theo Demanez was born and raised in St.Marten, an island in the Caribbean. At an early age he was immersed in the water and quickly gained the nickname - Le Poisson by his peers. This
Yes, You Should Be Getting Your Kite Wet(Post)Many years ago, pro rider Chris Bobryk and I were kiteboard instructors here at MACkite. Our lesson center was right on the sugar-sand beach of Pere Marquette Park, in Muskegon, Michigan. We would ri
Mega Loop Madness! Baby Shark and The Brazilian Brothers Check Out the 2026 North Orbit(Post)The Brazilian Brothers had a chance to hook up with big air legend Baby Shark (Josue San) and see what he thought about the 2026 North Orbit. The wind there in Prea was 30 knots and the kite's purpl
Designer Notes Behind North's 2025 Twintip Kiteboard Collection(Post)North Kiteboarding dropped their 2025 twintip collection with one idea in mind: a totall re-imagining from the ground up. This year is packed with upgrades, including lighter construction and smarte
How to Progress from Wing Paddle Board to Wing Foiling(Post)Reasonable Expectations Most new Wingers (including strong athletes) require at least 20 hours before getting extended flights in a straight line with their wing and foil board (transitions will req
Foil Drive | 5 Ways it Will Help You Learn to Prone Foil(Post)Can Foil Drive help you learn how to prone foil? Absolutely! Here are the top reasons why.1. You'll Catch More Waves When you have a Foil Drive, it's easier to get to the waves and catch up wit
Foil Drive Prop Comparison | 2-Blade vs. 3-Blade | Which is Better?(Post)Foil Drive systems come standard with a 2-blade propeller, and it works great. However, they also offer a 3-blade prop as an upgrade. How is its performance different from the stock propeller, and
Brazilian Brothers Review the 2026 North Orbit(Post)The Brazilian Brothers have broken down the brand-new 2026 North Orbit. They've had early access to the kite, plenty of sessions on the water, and (unashamedly) some big crashes already. In this rev
Introducing 2015 Best Kiteboarding Products(Post)We were lucky enough to receive almost the full line of 2015 Boards and Kites prior to launch, and many of the guys had a chance to ride them all before we had to send them out to Best team rider Ric
Hydrofoiling: Lift Hydrofoil Product Overview(Post)Lift Hydrofoils have been in the foil game for a long time. Their commitment to building quality carbon foils has made them a favorite of many foilers, and their latest designs are next level. Let's
Foil Drive's New Props Explained(Post)For a long time, the black prop was just the prop. It came in the kit, it worked, and you rode it. Now, Foil Drive has dropped two new options —a blue low-range prop and a grey medium-high-range pro
Slingshot Project Drag Board Review(Post)Jeff and Tucker got their hands on the highly anticipated Slingshot Project Drag board, bringing a little Christmas in August to the shop. The designers, including Ken Adgate, have been working on t
Best Kiteboarding’s Brandon Cordina Riding in Cabarete(Post)Cabarete, Dominican Republic: a land made of rich culture, cuisine, and choice waves. Kitesurfing like an acrobat at a circus, Brandon Cordina is showing off all of his tricks on that amazing-looking
GKA Mykonos, Part 3: More Athlete Interviews Before the Storm(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back on the beach in Mykonos, Greece, for the GKA Big Air Kite World Cup. They caught up with some of the biggest legends in the sport to talk about the local conditions,
Reviewing the Appletree Appleslice V3 and Skipper Prone DW Wing and Surf Foil Boards(Post)In this edition of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker and Jeff are taking a look at a couple of Appletree boards, the Appleslice V3 and the Skipper Prone. What did they think of these boards when they rode th
Why I Chose the Foil Drive Gen 2 Assist Max for Prone Foiling(Post)Since Foil Drive is an accessory that can be fitted to virtually any foil setup, the options are nearly endless. If you're already a foiler and love your setup, adding a Foil Drive to that is a no-b
SF Joe's Wing Foiling Progression Story and Tips(Post)For about a year I bashed winging, mainly because I agonized over schlepping around big boards again like back in the windsurf days, now being in love with the small boards kiting and kite foiling all
Waydoo Flyer One Plus eFoil Prop Swap(Post)Hey guys, this is Pat from MACkiteboarding.com here to talk to you about the new Waydoo Flyer One Plus power unit. A neat feature this year is that it's mostly tool-less now for swapping out props.
Light Wind Wing Foiling Part 2: The Best Wings for Light Wind(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into the ever-popular question: what wing is best in light wind? Everyone wants to get up and ride, but not everyone lives where it's super windy. Often, the summer months bring
Craig Cunningham on the 2015 Gambler in Ceara Province, Brazil(Post)Craig Cunningham - Caera Days This video is just sick! We love watching these North Team Riders as they cruise the waves. Craig Cunningham looks like a wakestyling Superman on his 2015 North Gambler,
Product Clip: North Kiteboarding's 2017 Click Bar(Post)2017 North Click Bar Overview Sky Solbach engages audiences globally with the latest in North Kiteboarding technology. This time, he's introduced what can be described as the "game changer", properly
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Progreso Mexico - Destinations Ep01(Post)Welcome to destinations, your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. Wind By Season It's warm and windy most of the year, but spring is the best season to visit. Progreso doesn't always work l
Foil Drive Props Compared: Blue vs Grey vs Black(Post)Ryan and Hunter have answers to your questions on when you might choose the blue prop, the grey prop, or even the black prop for your Foil Drive. Looking at the lineup of props in the Foil Drive ran
Duotone Clickbar vs Trust(Post)Do a pros and cons right away in the description.... to add to the conversation This video has been done before but its a topic that comes up daily here so I thought it would merit a fresh video f
Axis Skinny vs. Progressive Stabilizers(Post)Ryan and Cole talk about some new Axis stabilizers, who they're for, and why you might want one in your setup. Ryan: A lot of times, the stabilizer choice gets overlooked, but it's a great way
Ethics: The F-One x Manera approach to Sustainability(Post)Sustainability is a word we're starting to hear from more brands lately, and at MACkite, we couldn't be happier about it! We work and play in the environment, so taking good care of it is a priority.
Foil Drive Max vs. Slim | The Battery Breakdown For the Everyday Rider(Post)Judging by the number of calls we get about the Gen2 Foil Drive, it's a popular choice for foilers wanting to get more out of their sessions, but the number of battery options can be a little overwh
Meet Kauan: Brazil's 14-Year-Old Big Air Prodigy(Post)Kiting has inspired generations. Think of the greats — you know the ones, the ones that make you stop mid-session and just watch. They to go big and keep pushing boundaries, and that's exactly what
Four Funky Kite Products for 2022(Post)Okay, I think we all can admit that 2022 has been another weird year and the weirdness hasn’t been limited to just current events. Over the last year or so we have seen some funky products start to po
2023 Wing Foiling Wing Awards | MACkite's Top Picks(Post)Tucker and Jeff have gotten all dressed up for the 2023 MACkite "Best Of" Awards. ...Okay, well, one of them did. The other got dressed. Any product released in 2023 is eligible for nomination. MACk
Foil Drive Tips | How to Properly Charge Your Battery and Remote(Post)You can extend the life of your Foil Drive Gen 2 unit battery and remote battery by properly charging them. Fortunately, it's easy. Foil Drive Gen2 Unit Battery 1. Plug your charger into a wall outl
Snowboarder Trys Kite(Post)When I first started kiting, unhooked freestyle and strapless surf were king. Athletes were pushing the sport forward at an incredible pace. We started to wonder what it would be like if athletes fro
2026 North Nova Wing Review(Post)The 2026 North Nova Wing 2026 sits right in the heart of North’s wing lineup. It’s the wing many riders start with, but after spending real water time on it in La Ventana, it’s clear the Nova isn’t
Kiteboarding Progression: Breaking Plateaus(Post)I get asked all the time, “How do you keep progressing” or “How do you stay motivated”? These are completely valid questions. Most kiteboarders will experience plateaus in their progression or times w
Some Good Reasons to Buy New or Used Kites(Post)Yeah, what's up guys? Rygo here from MACkite. I'm here in Arizona picking up a new RV for the MACkite RV tour. I spent the last year living in a 27-footer, and then when we were in Oregon we actuall
2024 Naish Kiteboarding Lineup with Derek Sproul(Post)Derek Sproul from Naish takes a few minutes to chat about the 2024 kiteboarding lineup with MACkite's Jake Mitchell at King of the Great Lakes Test Fest. What's new? Is there a must-have coming fo
From Wake Poaching to SUP and Prone Foiling(Post)What are some ways to use your new Foil Drive system? The New Gen 2 system has come out and generated a lot of excitement since everyone loved the first version. Stand Up Paddleboarding There's a Fo
Sam Light on Slingshot's Refraction(Post)Sam Light on the Slingshot Refraction: Sam Light Model Sam Light, team rider for Slingshot, offers his expertise on the 2016 Refraction Sam Light Model. We love seeing riders give their opinion, esp
GKA World Championship Mykonos, Part 1: Behind the Scenes with the Top Contenders(Post)The Brazilian Brothers have touched down in beautiful Mykonos, Greece. Known for its massive parties, Mykonos is also home to some epic kitesurfing. This is where the GKA World Championship is comin
Unboxing the 2024 Cabrinha Mantis Wing | NEW Rigid LE Surf Handle(Post)Jeff and Tucker have just unboxed the new 2024 Cabrinha Mantis. The Mantis has consistently received high marks from the team, and they're excited to see what this year's model brings to the table
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
Code V3 Kite / 12m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,567.20Was: $1,959.00Code V3 Kite / 12m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 1270112012-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Orange/White Size: 12m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,567.20Was: $1,959.00 -
On Sale
Navigator Pro Control System / 45-50cm - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $628.00Was: $785.00Navigator Pro Control System / 45-50cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-45-50-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Bar Only Color: Black/Blue/White/Red Size: 45-50cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $628.00Was: $785.00 -
On Sale
Glide Craft V1 90L / 90L - White/Teal - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,407.20Was: $1,759.00Glide Craft V1 90L / 90L - White/Teal - 2026 - KoGL Demo 1260451090-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Blue/Teal/White/Grey Size: 90L Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,407.20Was: $1,759.00 -
On Sale
Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $231.20Was: $289.00Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - KoGL Demo 85003.250040-XL-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Bindings Only Color: Black/Blue/Grey Size: XL Condition: Great ConditionNow: $231.20Was: $289.00 -
North 8m PRO Line Extensions
North
$81.40Industry leading 100% SK99 German made ultra-low stretch flying lines. Pair the 8m Pro Line Extensions with your 12m Pro Lines to create 20m lines, ideal for wave riding or tighter kiteloops. The...$81.40 -
On Sale
Vision XL Wing / 6.5m - C1 - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Cabrinha
Now: $1,119.20Was: $1,399.00Vision XL Wing / 6.5m - C1 - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo K7WOVSNXL065001-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 6.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,119.20Was: $1,399.00 -
North N-Fix Canopy Repair Tape - White
North
$27.50Keep a roll of this self-adhesive tape in your gear bag as a quick emergency fix for wing and kite canopy tears. Developed in collaboration with North Sails Advanced Textiles, the tape is a...$27.50 -
On Sale
Airush Freewing Pro Wing - 5m
Now: $799.00Was: $1,959.00Airush Freewing Pro Wing Wingfoil Racing / High-Performance Freeride Sizes: 5m When you want high-speed performance and direct energy transfer, the Airush Freewing Pro Wing delivers immediate power...Now: $799.00Was: $1,959.00 -
2025 North Cross Pro Surfboard
North
$1,479.002025 North Cross Pro Surfboard Kite Surf / Strapless Freestyle Sizes: 5'3" The Cross Pro Surfboard is a thinner, lighter take on North's Cross for riders who want one board for waves and strapless...$1,479.00 -
PKS Pro Flow V3 Kite Pump
PKS
$49.95PKS Pro Flow V3 Kite Pump What PKS has to say about the Pro Flow V3 Pump The PKS Pro Flow V3 kite pump is the next ingredient for your successful kite session. Our tweaked version of the newest and...$49.95 -
2026 Harlem Hadlow Pro Control Bar
Harlem
$877.00HADLOW PRO BAR Made For Pure Freestyle Size: 22m (5-Line) What Harlem has to say Long live freestyle! Features: Made for pure freestyle -$877.00 -
-
Lieuwe Universal Pro Pads
Lieuwe
$199.00Designed for optimal performance for regular size (unisex). The Lieuwe Pro pads are super comfortable yet high performance twin tip pads Features: increased damping in the pad added grip on the pads...$199.00 -
PKS Pro Flow V3 Mega Kite Pump
PKS
$59.95PKS Pro Flow V3 Mega Kite Pump What PKS has to say about the Pro Flow V3 Mega Pump The latest and greatest PKS Pro Flow V3 MEGA kite pump is the next ingredient for your successful kite session. Our...$59.95 -
Duotone Front Traction Pad Pro (5mm)
Duotone
$99.00Duotone Front Traction Pad Pro 5mm Maximum control and ultimate grip without any of the disadvantages which come with using wax. Thickness: 5mm Includes: 4 piece front traction pad$99.00 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer EVO eFoil - Pro Lite
Waydoo
$4,899.00 - $5,499.00Waydoo Flyer EVO Pro Lite eFoil Size: 90L Beginner-Intermediate; ideal for lighter riders and families The Waydoo EVO Pro Lite Package is built around the 90L EVO Pro board made from impact-absorbing...$4,899.00 - $5,499.00 -
On Sale
2024 North Navigator Pro Surf Slider Loop
North
Now: $42.00Was: $48.00For ultimate freedom For use with rope harness Toolless Interloop LockGuard Optimised TPU material Not compatible with Navigator Pre-2024 North offers three Toolless Pro Harness Loops, each ideally...Now: $42.00Was: $48.00 -
2024 Neil Pryde Fly II PRO Wing
Neil Pryde
$1,999.00 - $2,299.00High Performance Sizes: 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m What's New for V2? LEADING EDGE REDUCTION - The Leading Edge (LE) diameter has been decreased 9-12% for the FLY II PRO (moreso in...$1,999.00 - $2,299.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock PRO HM Carbon Mast 102cm
Slingshot Sports
$1,729.00HIGH MODULUS CARBON / STIFF / HIGH END The One-Lock High Modulus Pro 102 Mast continues with the incredibly high stiffness of our High Modulus mast line. Featuring a new profile with an increase in...$1,729.00 -
2027 North Navigator Pro Gen2 Short Thow Control Bar
North
$785.002027 North Navigator Pro Gen2 Short Thow Control Bar Sizes: 45-50cm What North has to say: Short Throw The new Navigator Pro Short Throw shortens the bar travel, bringing the Trim handle 10cm...$785.00 -
On Sale
Flex PRO / L - Black - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $231.20Was: $289.00Flex PRO / L - Black - 2025 - KoGL Demo 85003.250040-L-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Bindings Only Color: Black/Blue/Grey Size: L Condition: Great ConditionNow: $231.20Was: $289.00 -
Ripstop Dacron Canopy Repair Tape
Kitefix
$1.50Ripstop Tape (Assorted Colors) This self-adhesive Dacron tape is ideal to reinforce a repair on the leading edge or on the struts. The tape also allows you to make a quick repair on any part of your...$1.50 -
Staff Pick
Solite Neoprene Heat Booster Socks 1mm
Solite
$34.95Solite Neoprene Heat Booster Socks 1mm Designed to wear inside any style boot, our new round-toe 1mm Neoprene Heat Booster Socks boost warmth by 5-10 degrees F. Bottom line: longer sessions in frigid...$34.95 -
2026 Ion Rashguard Sun Pro Long Sleeve Men
Ion
$69.992026 Rashguard Sun Pro Long Sleeve men UPF rating 50+, sustainable materials Sizes: 46/XS - 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: The Rashguard Sun Pro Long Sleeve is designed for...$69.99 -
On Sale
Echo Pro / 135cm - Ocean Green - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,039.20Was: $1,299.00Echo Pro / 135cm - Ocean Green - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85013.260008-135-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Blue/Teal/Neon Green/Grey Size: 135cm Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,039.20Was: $1,299.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,477.00Was: $1,969.00 -
On Sale
Skybrid / 5'9" - White - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,527.20Was: $1,909.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $1,527.20Was: $1,909.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,229.00Was: $1,639.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,687.00Was: $1,739.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,119.20Was: $1,399.00 -
On Sale
Swell Pro Foil Board / 5'4" - Ocean Green - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,551.20Was: $1,939.00Swell Pro Foil Board / 5'4" - Ocean Green - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85013.260010-54-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board and Board Bag Color: Black/Teal Size: 5'4"/ Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,551.20Was: $1,939.00 -
On Sale
Seek Pro Foil Board / 5'5" - Ocean Green - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,671.20Was: $2,089.00Seek Pro Foil Board / 5'5" - Ocean Green - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85013.260011-55-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board and Board Bag Color: Black/Grey/Neon Gree/Teal/Dark Blue Size: 5'5" /...Now: $1,671.20Was: $2,089.00 -
2026 KT Arc Strapless Pro Carbon
KT
$2,468.00 - $2,673.002026 KT Arc Strapless Pro Carbon Sizes: 48L / 58L / 68L / 78L / 88L / 98L What KT has to say: Parawing, Wing, Foil Assist, Prone. No inserts. Even lighter. The most balanced surf-style parawing,...$2,468.00 - $2,673.00 -
On Sale
UFO V4 Kite / 5m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $799.20Was: $999.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $799.20Was: $999.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,249.00Was: $1,779.00 -
On Sale
Stash Parawing / 4.8m - White/Black - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $943.20Was: $1,179.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $943.20Was: $1,179.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,099.00Was: $1,639.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,299.00Was: $1,869.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,199.00Was: $1,739.00 -
On Sale
DNA V1 Twintip / 141cm - White/Yellow - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $559.20Was: $699.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $559.20Was: $699.00