Refine Search
Categories
- Wing > Wing Packages > MACkite Value Packages
- Kite > Kite Foiling > Packages
- Wing > Wing Packages
- Kite > Kite Packages
- Wing > Wing Packages > Parawing Packages
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling > Hydrofoil Surfing Packages
- Surf & Sup > SUP Foiling > SUP Hydrofoil Packages
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Wake Foil Packages
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Pump Foil Packages
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Complete Assist Packages
- Kite > Bags
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Safety & Protective Gear
- Waterwear > Changing Towels
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling > Prone Surf Foil Sets
- eFoil > Complete eFoils > Fliteboard
- Kite > Kiteboards > Lightwind Kiteboards
- Wing > Parawing
Being a cooler than typical winter here in Michigan, I’ve been jonesing for a session far too long. Fresh new goodies were just sitting unused like a pile of visible regrets. After hunting for week
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Hood River, Oregon - Destinations Ep03(Post)Wind by Season While Hood River is windy much of the year, the most consistent and comfortable times to ride are spring and summer. The season starts to kick off in May and ends in September. Befo
Cabrinha AER vs. Ozone Flux V2 Ultra-X | Which Wing Feels Lighter in Hand?(Post)A lot of the time, price gets overlooked as a factor when comparing products. Although we at MACkite usually bring it up to some degree in our blogs and videos since we talk to real customers every
Kiteboarding: 3 Tips for Riding More(Post)As any dedicated wind-chaser knows, it can be challenging to balance work, life and kiteboarding. Sometimes, we just can't get enough time on the water. Here are 3 simple tips to help you out! Subs
How to Store Your Waydoo for Winter(Post)As much as we’d all love to keep cruising all year, most of us eventually hit that point where the water turns slushy and the stoke has to wait for spring. If you’re getting ready to put your Waydoo
Wing Foiling | Pick 5 Challenge with Tucker(Post)It's Tucker's turn in the "Pick 5 Challenge" hotseat! Tucker rides any and all wings and foils that come through the doors at MACkite... can he really pick just five??Jeff: Tucker, if you had to
Slingshot + ASP Surf Fest!(Post)Slinghsot + ASP Surf Fest This February marked a significant step forward for kitesurfing. For the first time in the history of kiteboarding a partnership was formed between a kiteboarding brand and t
2017 Cabrinha Fireball: FAQs(Post)Q - Can I use the Fireball system with a non-Cabrinha kite? A - Any Cabrinha kite that functions on the 1X system of the past few years will be absolutely A-OK. However, it might not be completely co
Which Style of Wing Leash Is Best for You?(Post)This is Jeff and Ryan with MACkite, and we're here to help you make the decision between a wrist leash and a waist leash for your wing. Waist Leash Pros & Cons Jeff: I prefer the waist leash. I've
Kiteboarding in South Africa vs. Brazil: A Side-by-Side Comparison(Post)Cape Town's Blouberg launches kiters 30 meters into the sky on dense, lifty wind with Table Mountain looming behind them. Brazil's Prea delivers bullet-consistent 25-knot trade winds for five months
Los Amigos de Cabrinha en Colombia!(Post)Prepping for a Colombian Kite Trip Monday, March 7 Worked a full day… Well, I should probably say that I worked half the day and packed the other half. I was mentally preparing, running all the ch
Harlem Force Review | A High-Performance Kite for Active Riders(Post)It's been a minute since we've heard from Jake. He's been busy getting some all-important daddy time with his two lovely daughters, but he recently got back on the water with the Harlem Force.
DUOTONE - The Launch of a New Brand(Post)Welcome DUOTONE! We know that there has been a tornado of speculation and questions regarding the re-branding of the well known and loved North Kiteboarding brand. To put it as simply as possible,
Waka Glide Wing Foil Board | Can a Folding Foil Board Really Perform?(Post)The amount of innovation we've seen lately in foilboarding makes our sport incredibly exciting. It wasn't too long ago that wings arrived as an alternate option to kites, and we're just starting to
Session Impression: Two Guys, Three Sessions, and Loads of Gear(Post)Jeff is back for another session chat, this time with Skip. What did the day bring, what gear did they take out, and how did it go? How Were the Conditions? In West Michigan, windy days can be few a
Kiteboarding: How to Trim Your Kite "Ride with Blake"(Post)While not incredibly exciting, trimming your kite is important. It is imperative if you unhook, and it does help you jump better when your kite is set up correctly. Let's be honest, no one likes it
How To: Back-Roll Hand Drag(Post)How to Back-Roll Hand Drag (From Alby Rondina) Alby Rondina, from his YouTube Channel "Pro Kite Alby Rondina" has given the low-down on how to back-roll hand drag. This easy, yet fun move proves that
2025 Duotone Evo D/Lab LTD Blue Aluula | Turbocharged or Too Much?(Post)If you subscribe to our newsletter or follow our YouTube channel or blog, then you know that there's been a bit of hype about Duotone's new blue Aluula (which we've taken the liberty of dubbing "Blu
2022 Cabrinha Contra Review(Post)Today we're going to review the new 2022 Cabrinha Contra. The Cabrinha Contra has always been one of my top two favorite light wind kites. I've been using it on and off for probably a good five yea
Mid-Length Boards or Downwind Boards | Which Is Better for Wing Foiling?(Post)MACkite's top wingnuts, Tucker, Ryan, and Jeff, are chatting about boards today. Downwind boards are gaining in popularity, but the really hot boards are hybrid, or mid-length boards. There seems t
State of Wing Surfing and Gear(Post)Wing Surfing is the hottest new thing for SUP and hydrofoilers. If you are not already familiar, Wing Surfing uses a small inflatable kiteboard kite-looking sail that is handheld similarly to a wi
Josh Gillitt Interview: From Durban to King of the Air(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with F-One pro rider Josh Gillitt, an international rider who has been pushing the boundaries of big air kiteboarding on the world stage for the past couple of years.
Three Things Holding Back Intermediate Foilers(Post)Jeff and Tucker are jumping into the intermediate zone of a foiler. When you hit that intermediate stage, you might think you're a pro now, able to handle any conditions. You've made it past the beg
Brazilian Brothers' F-One Bandit Brainchild Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back to bring an exciting review of the F-One Bandit Brainchild. The Bandit has been a legendary kite in the industry for many years, and they couldn't wait to pump up thi
F-One Frigate V2 Parawing Session(Post)The F-One Frigate V2 Upwind/Downwind Groove If you're looking to master the upwind and downwind flow, the F-One Frigate V2 is built to handle the transition perfectly. You can see it in action here,
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Sherman Island - Destinations EP 15(Post)You know those kite spots that you hear about over and over from friends that have been and can’t stop raving about it?! In today's edition, we're covering one of those spots. In the Northern Calif
Kiteboarding Video: Richard Branson & Barack Obama Showdown(Post)Richard Branson vs. Barack Obama: A Kitesurfing Story I know, it sounds crazy, right? Perhaps it sounds like something you would read in one of the tabloids you casually glance at while in line at th
Kiteboarding Travel Bags Explained: North and ION(Post)There are a lot of different travel bags out there for kiteboarding and kitesurfing. North offers the "Combi Bag" and "Team Bag Surf", while ION has the "Gearbag TEC". Here's the breakdown from Ben Sk
Debunking the Top 5 Misconceptions About Wing Foiling(Post)Is Winging Too Hard? Top 5 Wing Foil Misconceptions This is Tucker and Jeff from MACkiteboarding.com, and it's Wing Wednesday. Today we're going to look at our top five misconceptions about wing foi
How Much Wind for Wing Foiling? A Beginner's Guide(Post)Join us for another episode of "Wing Wednesdays", with Tucker and Jeff. Today, we'll be diving into the burning question on everyone's mind: How much wind do you actually need for wing foiling? Whil
Ozone's Patent Pending 2024 Fusion Wing | A Dual Skin, Ram Air, Race Machine?(Post)The 2024 Ozone Fusion takes wing design in a very different direction. While other wings are built like LEI kiteboarding kites with an inflatable frame and single skin canopy, the Fusion is based
What Wing Foiling Gear Should You Upgrade First? Looking at New Wings(Post)So you've purchased your first wing foiling package and have started to get pretty comfortable on it. You're up and foiling, and you've even got your first transitions pretty dialed in. You're havin
Parawinging: It's Not Just for Waves and Downwinders Anymore(Post)The Evolution of Parawinging Jeff and Tucker from MACkite dive into a discussion about parawinging, a sport that has taken the wind industry by storm over the last year and a half. Parawinging is fo
Aaron Hadlow Interview: Big Air, Harlem Kites & Kiteboarding Evolution(Post)From 10-Year-Old Beginner to World Champion Rubens: What's up, guys! It's the Brazilian Brothers with MACkiteboarding, and today we've got a very special guest... none other than Aaron Hadlow. We're
North Fix Boots Review(Post)The North Fix boots are kite specific and a good option for kiteboarder looking to add some power to their riding, They have a clean simple look that can be seen throughout the entire North Kitebo
Wake Foiling | How to Turn(Post)Do you want to be that guy carving and having the absolute time of his life behind his boat? Here are a few tips on how you can turn your foil better and carve like a pro.1. Be Patient Unlike a
Let's Ride—2018 ION Gearbags(Post)How do you go about carrying all of your kiteboarding gear? ION has a full-featured line of “golf-style” travel bags that will surely put a smile on the face of any traveling kiteboarder. Whether it’
2023 North Mode Wing Review(Post)The 2023 North Mode wing is quickly becoming a shop favorite with our wing crew. Check out the VIDEO above or the TRANSCRIPT below to get some solid insight from Tucker, Jeff, and Ryan. 2023 Nort
Top 3 Items to Remember When Buying Kite and Wing Foil Gear(Post)After working in the warehouse for a while, I’ve received a lot of emails and phone calls about people forgetting a piece of gear with their brand new wing or kite package. That can be a huge bummer i
Slingshot One-Lock Is Here!(Post)Foilers all have their preferences on gear, riding style, and location, but perhaps the one thing we can all agree on is that screws suck. They get lost, they need tools (which also get lost), they
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
Flex PRO / L - Black - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $231.20Was: $289.00Flex PRO / L - Black - 2025 - KoGL Demo 85003.250040-L-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Bindings Only Color: Black/Blue/Grey Size: L Condition: Great ConditionNow: $231.20Was: $289.00 -
On Sale
Prolimit Wingfoil Waistbelt
Prolimit
$15.99 - $19.99Waistbelt to attach your leash to which offers freedom of movement whilst wingsurfing. Comfortable neoprene covered waistbelt to attach your leash. Freedom of movement when you are wingsurfing.$15.99 - $19.99 -
Slingshot Foil Track 9'' Fin Pack
Slingshot Sports
$45.99FOIL TRACK 9" FIN PACK Versatile / Easy / Tracking Use these two nine-inch injection-molded, surf-style A-Box fins in the foil tracks of your foil board to convert it into a finned board. Now you...$45.99 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Rocket Surf Prone Foilboard
F-One
$1,271.00 - $1,359.00Introducing the ROCKET SURF PRONE, F-ONE’s latest foilboard. This board is built for speed and effortless paddling, letting you catch waves you once thought unreachable, whether it’s small waves that...$1,271.00 - $1,359.00 -
2025 Reedin KevPro Twintip Kiteboard
Reedin
$749.00KEVPRO is for riders that like to ride fast and want a responsive, forgiving and grippy board. Ridden by Kevin for its forgiveness and amazing grip that sets you up for bigger & better jumps while...$749.00 -
On Sale
AK CE Approved Floatation Vest
AK Durable Supply Co.
$44.99 - $59.00CE Certified floatation vest. Multisport vest for deep water sports. Chest pocket & lockdown webbing loop. The AK CE Floatation Vest is a CE Certified Personal Floatation Device (EN ISO 12402 – 5),...$44.99 - $59.00 -
On Sale
Atmos Pro TT Board / 138cm - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00Atmos Pro TT Board / 138cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85002.270023-138-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Board, Fins, and Handle Color: Black/Blue/White/Light Green Size: 138cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00 -
On Sale
Mode Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,263.20Was: $1,579.00Mode Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85014.270006-42-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 4.2m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,263.20Was: $1,579.00 -
On Sale
Mode Pro Wing / 5.4m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,335.20Was: $1,669.00Mode Pro Wing / 5.5m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85014.270006-54-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 5.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,335.20Was: $1,669.00 -
On Sale
Mode Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,223.20Was: $1,529.00Mode Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85014.270006-35-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 3.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,223.20Was: $1,529.00 -
On Sale
Navigator Pro Control System / 50-55cm - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $628.00Was: $785.00Navigator Pro Control System / 50-55cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-50-55-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Bar and Lines Color: Black/Blue/White/Red Size: 50-55cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $628.00Was: $785.00 -
On Sale
Navigator Pro Control System / 45-50cm - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $628.00Was: $785.00Navigator Pro Control System / 45-50cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-45-50-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Bar Only Color: Black/Blue/White/Red Size: 45-50cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $628.00Was: $785.00 -
2026 Ion Rashguard Sun Pro Long Sleeve Men
Ion
$69.992026 Rashguard Sun Pro Long Sleeve men UPF rating 50+, sustainable materials Sizes: 46/XS - 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: The Rashguard Sun Pro Long Sleeve is designed for...$69.99 -
2026 Harlem Hadlow Pro Control Bar
Harlem
$877.00HADLOW PRO BAR Made For Pure Freestyle Size: 22m (5-Line) What Harlem has to say Long live freestyle! Features: Made for pure freestyle -$877.00 -
On Sale
Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $343.20Was: $429.00Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo 9010583251349-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Black/White Size: 75cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $343.20Was: $429.00 -
On Sale
Vision Wing / 5m - C1 - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00Vision Wing / 5m - C1 - 2026 - KoGL Demo K6WOVSNXX050001-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00 -
On Sale
Reach Kite / 9m - Orange - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,519.20Was: $1,899.00Kite / 9m - Orange - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85000.260004-9m-OR-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: White/Orange/Red Size: 9m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,519.20Was: $1,899.00 -
On Sale
Reach Kite / 10m - Orange - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,583.20Was: $1,979.00Reach Kite / 10m - Orange - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85000.260004-10m-OR-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Orange/White/Yellow/Red Size: 10m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,583.20Was: $1,979.00 -
On Sale
Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3451-37-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board and Straps Color: Sand/Black Size: 3'7 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00 -
On Sale
Front Wing Crest D/LAB / 925 - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $871.20Was: $1,089.00Front Wing Crest D/LAB / 925 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3848-925-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Black/Bronze/White Size: 925 Condition: Good ConditionNow: $871.20Was: $1,089.00 -
On Sale
Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3619-67-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Purple/Pink/Grey Size: 6'7"x21.5" / 200cm x 54.5cm /...Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00 -
2026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard
Cabrinha
$1,199.002026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard Sizes: 5'7" Built for riders who come alive when the waves get serious. The S-Quad combines speed, grip, and rail-to-rail control for confident performance in...$1,199.00 -
2026 PPC Orbit Parawing
PPC
$1,340.00 - $1,800.002026 PPC Orbit Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.7m / 3.5m / 4.5m / 5.9m What PPC has to say: The first parawing to genuinely cover a massive wind range without sacrificing downwind freedom!! (PAL) Power...$1,340.00 - $1,800.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Prestige Wing Kit
Cabrinha
$1,209.00 - $1,279.00Prestige Wing Set Sizes: 760/160 - 905/180 - 1150/180 MOTION = MOMENTUM 2026 Cabrinha Union Foil Review$1,209.00 - $1,279.00 -
On Sale
2026 Triple Seven P.T. UDW Parawing
Triple Seven
$799.00 - $909.002026 Triple Seven P.T. UDW Parawing Downwind Parawing Focus Sizes: 3.2m / 4.1m / 5.6m When you want maximum control and swift deployment during downwind runs and wave sessions, the 2026 Triple Seven...$799.00 - $909.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Prestige Front Wing
Cabrinha
$849.00 - $909.00Prestige Front Wing Sizes: 760 / 905 / 1150 MOTION = MOMENTUM 2026 Cabrinha Union Foil Review The Union launches$849.00 - $909.00 -
On Sale
GT3+ Wing / 4m - 2026 Demo
Eleveight Kiteboarding
Now: $863.20Was: $1,079.00GT3+ Wing / 4m - 2026 Demo EWING26GT04-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Wrist Leash, Boom, and Bag Color: White/Blue Size: 4m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $863.20Was: $1,079.00 -
$24.00 -
On Sale
Carbon-16 Mast 84Cm / 2026 Demo
Cabrinha
Now: $1,023.20Was: $1,409.00Carbon-16 Mast 84Cm / 2026 Demo K6FSCMAST084XXX-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/White Size: 84cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,023.20Was: $1,409.00 -
On Sale
SPARK / 138 x 42cm - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $927.20Was: $1,159.00SPARK / 138 x 42cm - 2026 Demo F1KB26SPARK138-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, and Fins Color: Red/Grey Size: 138x42cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $927.20Was: $1,159.00 -
2026 Starboard Wing Carbon Boom
Starboard
$179.002026 Starboard Pistol Grip Boom Wing Control • Carbon / Aluminium Sizes: S (91 cm), L (109 cm) When you want precise handling and effortless transitions during your sessions, the 2026 Starboard...$179.00 -
On Sale
Dwarf Craft V4 / 120cm - 2026 KoGL DEMO
Now: $799.00Was: $979.00Dwarf Craft V4 / 120cm - 2026 KoGL DEMO 1260410120-KOGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey/Orange/Red Size: 120cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $799.00Was: $979.00 -
2026 AFS Stream ONE Wing
AFS
$959.00 - $1,079.002026 AFS Stream ONE Wing All-Round Freeride Wing Sizes: 2.8m / 3.5m / 4m / 5m / 6m When you want an effortless wing that gets you on foil early and keeps you riding longer, the 2026 AFS Stream ONE...$959.00 - $1,079.00 -
On Sale
Siren Front Wing / 1000 - 2026 Demo
Naish
Now: $607.20Was: $759.00Siren Front Wing / 1000 - 2026 Demo FOFW-SIF26-BK01000-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 1000 Condition: Great Condition <Now: $607.20Was: $759.00 -
On Sale
Stream Wing / 5m - Red - 2026 - Demo
AFS
Now: $1,130.22Was: $1,279.00Stream Wing / 5m - Red - 2026 - Demo Stream-5m-RED-Demo Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wrist Leash Color: Black/Red/White Size: 5m Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,130.22Was: $1,279.00 -
On Sale
S-Series Stabilizer / 140 - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Now: $167.20Was: $209.00S-Series Stabilizer / 140 - 2026 - KoGL Demo FOST-SSE26-BK00140-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 140 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $167.20Was: $209.00 -
On Sale
Mantis Wing / 4m - C4 - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Now: $1,015.20Was: $1,269.00Mantis Wing / 4m - C4 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-50-55-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/Teal Size: 4m Condition: Good Condition RepaireNow: $1,015.20Was: $1,269.00 -
On Sale
Project Drag Board / 72L - Track - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,519.20Was: $1,899.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $1,519.20Was: $1,899.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Skybrid Air
Duotone
Now: $959.20Was: $1,199.002026 Duotone Skybrid Air FREERIDE / FREEFLY / TRAVEL Sizes: 6'0" / 6'4" What Duotone has to say: Designed with improved take-off efficiency and increased maneuverability, this board offers stable...Now: $959.20Was: $1,199.00 -
2026 Duotone Sky Air Foilboard
Duotone
$1,199.002026 Duotone Sky Air Foilboard Freeride / Entry Sizes: 6'2" x 25" (120L), 6'6" x 25.75" (140L), 7'4" x 31" (205L) If you are looking to start wing foiling or want a travel-ready board that does not...$1,199.00