Pat talks to Aaron about his latest experiences with the 2023 Slingshot Code V1, a three-strut all-around kite that aims to compete with other kites in this category. The Code V1 is a great boost
Kiteboards: Flat vs Rockerd _ Versus W/Rygo Ep 09(Post)This week, we’re going to break down the difference between flat boards and rockered kiteboards. Last week, we got started with our first kiteboard comparison. We broke down small boards vs large bo
Building a Kiteboard Hydrofoil Wing Quiver - Foil Fridays EP 23(Post)A foil is no longer simply a foil. There are so many flavors of hydrofoil wings around these days and some really compelling reasons to have more than one at your disposal. The vast range in wing s
Slingshot Raptor Vs Rally GT(Post)Slingshot went back to the drawing board for 2020 and has brought us two brand-new kites - the Rally GT and the Raptor. Many are wondering - who are these kites for, and what is the difference? We'v
Ride Engine Air Box Electric Pump for Kiteboarding and Wing Foiling(Post)Jeff and Tucker are excited to share one of their favorite accessories: the Ride Engine Air Box, an electric pump. ...Wait. They're excited about an electric pump? Are they really that old?? Perhaps
Brazilian Brothers Review the 2026 North Orbit(Post)The Brazilian Brothers have broken down the brand-new 2026 North Orbit. They've had early access to the kite, plenty of sessions on the water, and (unashamedly) some big crashes already. In this rev
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cumbuco Brazil - Destinations EP 18(Post)The warm water, sandy beaches, and steady winds of Brazil have been attracting kiteboarders for years. With hundreds of miles of beach and so many kite spots to choose from, it's hard to know whe
The Kiteboarding Raley - Ultimate Beginners Guide - Unhooked(Post)Today we're going to break down the Raley. This is an exciting point in your kiteboarding progression. It's a cornerstone trick that will lead to all the other tricks. This is usually the first tric
F-One x Brainchild | Pulling the Trigger on Sustainability(Post)A few weeks ago, we highlighted F-One's commitment to sustainability, so it should come as no surprise that they've teamed up with Brainchild to produce their latest kite, the Trigger. Its bold loo
FLITELab AMP Jet | A Quick Glance(Post)Foil assist can be a real game-changer for your sessions. You'll catch more waves, have less fatiguing downwinders, and wing on lighter days. There are some great options out there, but they all mou
GKA Mykonos Part 6: Round 1 Rolls On(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are on the beach in Mykonos for the 2026 GKA Big Air Kite World Cup, and the conditions are absolutely firing. With massive gusts coming through and sand moving everywhere acr
Brazilian Brothers Review the YES Kite(Post)The YES Kite is the first freeride model from the Jacobsen Project, Nick Jacobsen's own brand. Known for sending himself off cranes, buildings, and just about anything tall, Nick has spent decades p
Brazilian Brothers Test the F-One Trigger BrainChild in Overpowered Conditions(Post)The Brazilian Brothers, Arthur and Rubens, are back with another review. Up this time is the 2025 F-One Trigger BrainChild, and it turns out that it feels right at home in the windy conditions of Pr
Reedin SuperModel V6 Overview: Lightweight Aerolite Frame Upgrade on a Kite for Anyone(Post)After more than five years on the market, the SuperModel has become the foundation of Reedin's lineup, and for good reason. It's known as a true do-it-all kite that works for nearly every rider. Now
Wing Foiling | Top Gear Trends That Will Shape Your 2024 Season(Post)Jeff and Tucker take some time out to have a conversation about the trends they're seeing for winging. What can we expect for 2024? What seems to be on the way out? Here are their thoughts- see if
Welcome to Kiteboarding(Page)We hope your life is nothing but windy from here on out. In the event this is your first kiteboarding gear, we’ve put together this informational guide to help you get started. Taking kiteboarding...
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: South Padre Island - Destinations Ep19(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Prokite
Event Highlights | GKA Big Air Kite World Championships Gran Canaria 2024(Post)The 2024 Qatar Airways GKA Big Air Kite World Championships, Gran Canaria, was met with 35-plus knots of wind, ready to help boost the women and men who were competing to impressive heights. Jamie
F-One Trigger vs. Harlem Thrive | Brazilian Brothers(Post)At first glance, the 2025 F-One Trigger and Harlem Thrive seem pretty similar. Both are big air kites designed by Ralf Groesel and made at his Brainchild facility, have amazing digitally printed gra
North Dice vs Cabrinha FX - Versus W/Rygo Ep 17(Post)The two leading performance kites that bridge the gap from freeride to freestyle. Both appeal to intermediate to advanced riders looking to push big air, kite loops or unhooked freestyle. Often, wh
How to Frontroll Kitesurfing / Kiteboarding Tutorial - Unhooked(Post)Today we're going to break down another must-have basic for progressing your unhooked riding: the front roll. Of all the basic moves, this might be the best looking and will give you the most bang f
How to Choose Your First Kiteboarding Kite Size (With Chart)(Post)This is going to be another quick, information-packed blog. I wanted to cover a question we get almost daily: How do I pick the right size kite? This video is aimed at new riders, but I will address
Why Kiteboarders Are Switching to Winging(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into what's been the biggest wind sport growth over the last four to five years: winging. It's booming everywhere. Whether you're at Hood River, La Ventana, the East Coast, or l
Cabrinha Moto X Design Works Review | The Aluula Kite of Your Dreams?(Post)Jake and Dustin had a chance to get out on a pre-release 2025 Moto X Design Works kite from Cabrinha, and it left them stoked. "Design Works" is the name Cabrinha has chosen for their premium l
2020 Slingshot Rally GT Review(Post)What is the Rally GT? Let's start with what the Rally GT is not. The 2020 Slingshot Rally GT is not the same Rally that you've used before. It's entirely new for 2020. They (Slingshot) went back and
What to Expect from Your Kiteboard Lesson(Page)Knowledge & skills. Since becoming a PASA certified school in 2000, we have taught thousands of students to kiteboard. During that time we have learned many things and answered thousands of...
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Sherman Island - Destinations EP 15(Post)You know those kite spots that you hear about over and over from friends that have been and can’t stop raving about it?! In today's edition, we're covering one of those spots. In the Northern Calif
Kiteboarding Package Part 2(Post)Hey guys, Jake here from MACkite. Today I'm here to talk to you guys about packages. We got the kite covered, now let's go on to the board. Most boards are going to come with the board and the fin
North Juice Vs The Mono: Versus Ep 11 w/Rygo(Post)This week I’m going to a compare two kites that really fall into two different categories. Two kites built for similar but different reasons The Juice is North’s go to lightwind freeride kite whil
Ozone Liteforce Wing Review | A Detailed Look at the 7.7m Model(Post)It's time for another Wing Wednesdays with Tucker, and today he's looking at Ozone's light wind wing, the Liteforce. It's a brand new model for 2024 and comes in 6.6 and 7.7m sizes. Tucker is a l
2022 Cabrinha Contra Review(Post)Today we're going to review the new 2022 Cabrinha Contra. The Cabrinha Contra has always been one of my top two favorite light wind kites. I've been using it on and off for probably a good five yea
Buying Your Next Wing: Top Questions Answered(Post)Jeff and Tucker from MACkite dive into the questions they get asked every single day by riders looking to buy a new wing. There's so much on the market right now... countless brands, and often up to
Slingshot Slingwing NXT V1 Wing Review | The Every Rider's Aluula Wing(Post)In this episode of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker has an Aluula wing from Slingshot, the Slingwing NXT. This is the first version of this wing, so did Slingshot get it right? Is it worth the premium for
2026 Cabrinha Vision Review | This One's a Different Animal Entirely(Post)The Cabrinha Vision has always had a loyal following, but if you've been sleeping on it because of how previous versions performed, it's time to wake up. The 2026 Vision is a ground-up redesign—and
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Charleston, SC - Destinations Ep13(Post)From the sandy beaches in Florida to the picturesque coast of Maine, the east coast of the USA is loaded iwth kiteboarding hot spots and hidden gems. For avid kiteboarders, the first thing that come
Freestyle Kiting With Christophe Tack - Sessions with Rygo EP 10(Post)Last time on Sessions we explored Key West and the Canary Islands with our team rider Blake Olsen. We were filming for our kiteloop playlist and just enjoying the islands with good friends. It was
Cabrinha 2022/23 Footstraps Overview(Post)Shop Pads & Straps. Jake from MACkite here. Today we're going to do a general overview on the 2022 Cabrinha bindings. I'll also include my thoughts since I do have experience on all of these.
Appletree Zapple S Breakdown | Short, Fast, Foil Drive Focused!(Post)Appletree Surfboards has built a reputation for pushing foil board design forward, and the Zapple S is a straightforward extension of that mindset. Developed inside the Appletree factory and shaped
Foil Drive MAX Battery Guide - Which One Do I Need?(Post)If you're just getting into Foil Drive, the options can feel a little overwhelming. What's the difference between Gen 1 and Gen 2? Should I get the Max or the Slim? Do I need 3 props on my motor or
Cabrinha Switchblade Vs AV8(Post)For 2020, Cabrinha has two kites that might interest the same rider. They are both aimed at big air riders who want to jump high and enjoy a kite with good hangtime: the Cabrinha Switchblade and the
Product results
Product results
-
2027 Duotone Soleil Concept Blue Twintip
Duotone
$799.002027 Duotone Soleil Concept Blue Sizes: 128cm / 132cm / 136cm What Duotone has to say: The Soleil Concept Blue 2027, especially designed for women, combining natural materials with a female specific...$799.00 -
2025 Reedin WhisperModel Kiteboarding Kite
Reedin
$2,729.00 - $3,149.00Producing at Brainchild creates the lightest and most reactive kites on the market, which opens an entirely new world of light-wind riding; finally making it fun! Additionally, kite-schools have the...$2,729.00 - $3,149.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Origin V2 Wing
F-One
$696.15 - $951.15FREERIDE / SURF Features: The original feeling remains with the latest ORIGIN wing. True to its name, the ORIGIN embodies the ease and comfort of F-O$696.15 - $951.15 -
On Sale
2025 Naish Monarch Nvision Twintip Kiteboard
Naish
Now: $734.00Was: $1,049.002025 Naish Monarch NVision Sizes: 132cm / 135cm / 138cm / 142 cm HIGH PERFORMANCE BIG-AIR What Naish has to say: The Monarch Nvision is a game-changer for high-performance riders and Big Air...Now: $734.00Was: $1,049.00 -
2025 Mystic Brand Longarm Shortleg 3/2mm BZ
Mystic
$167.992025 Brand Longarm Shortleg 3/2mm Back-Zip Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL / XXXL What Mystic has to say: The Brand Longarm Shortleg 3/2mm Bzip Flatlock now comes with an updated lining blend,...$167.99 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot Flow Craft V1
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,549.00 - $1,769.99$799.00 - $849.00Introducing the Flow Craft V1, a new standard in Wingfoil boards with a cutting-edge shape and lightweight layup. The Flow Craft V1 was designed with performance as our main objective, utilizing...MSRP: $1,549.00 - $1,769.99$799.00 - $849.00 -
2023 Duotone Rope Harness Quick Release Kit
Duotone
$104.002023 Duotone Rope Harness Quick Release Kit The Rope Harness Kit presents a small chicken loop with a metal plate and a short leash, which can ONLY be used with a rope harness. You must not use this...$104.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Moto X APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,143.35 - $1,390.35The all new MotoX range is a unicorn in the kitesurfing industry. Normal development practices take an already known conventional product and try to give it a boost by adding new materials, often...$1,143.35 - $1,390.35 -
2025 Harlem Launch Twintip
Harlem
$770.00LAUNCH Sizes: 132 x 40.5cm / 135 x 41cm / 138 x 41.5cm / 141 x 42cm What Harlem has to say: The ultimate freeride board is here. The ultimate freeride board - Designed by Ralf Groesel and Aaron...$770.00 -
Duotone Quick Release Combo Kit
Duotone
$109.002026 Quick Release Combo Kit Size: O/S What Duotone has to say: The Quick Release Combi Kit is a combination of the long Freestyle Loop and the short Safety Leash, providing the best combination of...$109.00 -
2025 Appletree Zapple Foil Board
Appletree Surfboards
$1,949.00 - $2,099.00Designed for Foil Drive! Let us introduce to you the Zapple, a fully Foil Drive compatible board! The board was designed together with the Foil Drive team to make sure the board fits the Foil Drive...$1,949.00 - $2,099.00 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin HyperNatural Wing
Reedin
$1,189.30 - $1,469.30PERFORMANCE FREESTYLE / WAVE / LIGHT WIND The Reedin HyperNatural Wing takes everything loved about the SuperNatural and dials it up. With an ultra-stiff Aluula frame, this wing delivers explosive...$1,189.30 - $1,469.30 -
2025 Harlem Ascent Twintip
Harlem
$1,308.00ASCENT Big Air / Freeride Sizes: 135 x 40cm / 138 x 40.5cm What Harlem has to say: Developed by Aaron Hadlow and Ralf Groesel, the Ascent combines over 25 years of high-performance gear design and...$1,308.00 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot Code V2 Kiteboarding Kite
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,439.00 - $2,289.00$1,151.20 - $1,831.20NEW SCHOOL BIG AIR / SECURITY / SHEET AND GO COMFORT Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m / 17m **Needs Pump Adaptor Due to New Valve** Features: Hybrid Open C Canopy FrameLITE...MSRP: $1,439.00 - $2,289.00$1,151.20 - $1,831.20 -
2025 WAKA Glide V1 Foilboard
WAKA
$2,199.00 - $2,599.00Introducing the world's first award-winning folding foil board featuring revolutionary WAKA TravelFold™ technology that combines high performance with unprecedented$2,199.00 - $2,599.00 -
2025
2025 Naish Ultra Jet Semi-Complete Foil
Naish
$1,029.00 - $1,669.002025 Naish Ultra Jet Foil Semi-Complete SKILL LEVEL: BEGINNER TO ADVANCED Discipline: Wing, Kite, Prone, Wake Sizes: 650 / 850 / 1050 / 1250 / 1450 / 1650 / 2000 / 2450 Description: The Ultra Jet...$1,029.00 - $1,669.00 -
On Sale
2025 Naish Neutron Wing
Naish
$699.30 - $895.30FREERIDE / SURF / DOWNWIND Features: Introducing the Neutron, a wing designed for riding the smallest size possible while delivering exceptional perfor$699.30 - $895.30 -
2025 WAKA Rolling Waka
WAKA
$225.00 - $245.00Rolling Waka Travel System Transform your foiling adventures with the Rolling Waka – the ultimate travel companion for your Waka folding board and gear. Designed specifically for air travel and...$225.00 - $245.00 -
2025 F-One Trigger V2 TEC Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
$1,529.00 - $2,189.00F-One Trigger V2 TEC Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m BIG AIR Ready to feel what next-level big air is like? Meet the F-One TRIGGER TEC. Designed by Ralf Grösel, this high-aspect,...$1,529.00 - $2,189.00 -
On Sale
2025 Naish Apex Bindings
Naish
Now: $215.00Was: $229.00Sizes: Regular / XL Designed for superior comfort and performance, the Apex is the market’s leading ergonomic binding for all styles of twin tip riding in a low profile color scheme. Featuring our...Now: $215.00Was: $229.00 -
2027 Duotone Unit SLS Concept Blue Wing
Duotone
$1,349.00 - $1,889.002027 Duotone Unit SLS Concept Blue Wing Freeride / Freestyle / Wave Sizes: 2.0m, 2.5m, 3.0m, 3.5m, 4.0m, 4.5m, 5.0m, 5.5m, 6.0m, 6.5m When you need direct handling and solid power on the water, the...$1,349.00 - $1,889.00 -
On SaleIn Stock and Shipping
2025 Ensis ROGER ParaWing
Ensis
Now: $549.00Was: $839.00SURF / FREERIDE Born from paragliding precision and refind for foil fanatics, this parawing delivers unmatched control, light-wind performance, and surf-centric freedom. Its single-skin design is...Now: $549.00Was: $839.00 -
2026 Duotone Rebel SLS Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,989.00 - $2,699.002026 Rebel SLS High Performance Freeride / Big Air Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 14m You know it, you love it — the Rebel SLS. A legend in the big air world for years, the 2026...$1,989.00 - $2,699.00 -
2026 Duotone Juice D/LAB Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$3,689.00 - $3,989.002026 Juice D/LAB Freeride / Lightwind / Foil Sizes: 14m / 15m / 17m What Duotone has to say: The Ultimate Low-End Performer For years the benchmark in lightwind kites, the Juice D/LAB still is the...$3,689.00 - $3,989.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One FRIGATE Pocket Wing
F-One
$769.30 - $1,035.30DOWNWIND / SURF / FREERIDE Features: Discover the FRIGATE, F-ONE's first pocket wing, designed to take you further. With the FRIGATE, forget the pa$769.30 - $1,035.30 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Switchblade APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$945.45 - $1,275.45The Gift that keeps on giving. The kite that has defined a whole generation is back with the largest performance boosting its history.The all new design of last year has been further developed...$945.45 - $1,275.45 -
2025 Harlem Sneaker Bindings
Harlem
$268.00SNEAKER Sizes: XS/S - M/L What Harlem has to say The new pads & straps so comfy, they will make you forget you're not in your favorite sneakers. Why choose the Sneaker pads & straps? Ultimate...$268.00 -
2025 Mystic Saga Boardbag
Mystic
$287.99Meet the Saga – this heavy-duty board bag offers superior protection and padding, ensuring your gear stays in top condition during travel. Made from water-repellent fabric, it features a custom...$287.99 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin Feather Foilboard
Reedin
$1,026.75 - $1,371.75Feather boards have been designed with one simple objective: to be as easy and fun as possible. To achieve this goal we focused on keeping only the absolute minimum necessary on the board, while...$1,026.75 - $1,371.75 -
On Sale
2025 North Nova PRO Wing
North
$876.75 - $1,086.75PERFORMANCE FREERIDE / SURF The Nova Pro is North's most advanced freeride/surf wing yet. It's light in your hands, ultra-responsive, and built to boost, carve, and cruise. The Nova Pro is ideal for...$876.75 - $1,086.75 -
Duotone Glide 3.0 D/LAB Front Wing
Duotone
$979.00 - $1,219.00Duotone Glide 3.0 D/LAB Front Wing 2027 Sizes: 600 / 700 / 825 / 950 / 1100 cm² A premium high-aspect front wing engineered for exceptional glide, effortless pumping, early lift, and dynamic...$979.00 - $1,219.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Midi Foilboard
North
$1,231.20 - $1,519.20A slender, mid-length wing crossover board streamlined for on-water efficiency and fast transitions onto foil. Specs: Features: Ride a lighter lower swing-weight board with a smaller wing or foil$1,231.20 - $1,519.20 -
2025 Ion Seek Amp 4/3 FZ Men's Wetsuit
Ion
$419.992025 SEEK AMP 4/3 FZ MEN The perfect combination of warmth & stretch Sizes: 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL What Ion has to say Ultimate stretch without compromising warmth for anyone who loves the feeling of...$419.99 -
2027 Duotone Select SLS Twintip
Duotone
$1,259.002027 Duotone Select SLS Sizes: 135cm / 138cm / 141cm / 144cm What Duotone has to say: The Select SLS 2027 is a high-end Performance Freeride Twintip designed for riders seeking maximum comfort,...$1,259.00 -
2027 Duotone Soleil SLS Twintip
Duotone
$1,259.002027 Duotone Soleil SLS Sizes: 132cm / 136cm What Duotone has to say: The Soleil SLS 2027 is the Performance focused Freeride Twintip for women in the Duotone lineup. Designed with a female specific...$1,259.00 -
2025 F-One Strike V5 Aluula Wing
F-One
$1,087.00 - $1,415.00PERFORMANCE FREESTYLE / SURF / RACE Features: The new F-ONE STRIKE ALUULA wing takes everything you love about the STRIKE and enhances it with$1,087.00 - $1,415.00 -
2025 Mystic Saga Golfbag
Mystic
$311.99Looking for a discreet way to travel with your gear? Many airlines allow you to travel with a golf bag for free, making the Mystic Golfbag a clever way to save on baggage fees. Its unique shape, with...$311.99 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Moto XL APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
Now: $1,349.00Was: $2,199.00Threshold winds have always been the toughest challenge to any kite designer. Do you make a powerful kite, but sacrifice turning and playfulness, or do you make a light kite, but sacrifice the low...Now: $1,349.00Was: $2,199.00 -
Special Order
2025 Naish Mutant Windsurf Foilboard
Naish
$2,199.00The Mutant is a highly versatile board that simplifies transformation across disciplines. Crafted with a UD glass and wood sandwich construction reinforced with carbon, it offers the perfect balance...$2,199.00 -
2025 Ozone Mach1 Foil Kite
Ozone
$2,667.00 - $3,604.00Go much bigger and faster in less wind. This is THE gateway for advanced freeriders to enjoy even more epic sessions while rediscovering the awesome sensation of kite power that got them hooked in...$2,667.00 - $3,604.00