In this Vlog, we’re going to be covering how to pack your kiteboarding bag. The first thing to talk about when packing a kite bag is what kind of bag do you have or do you want. Why a golf bag? A l
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cumbuco Brazil - Destinations EP 18(Post)The warm water, sandy beaches, and steady winds of Brazil have been attracting kiteboarders for years. With hundreds of miles of beach and so many kite spots to choose from, it's hard to know whe
2024 North Reach Overview(Post)What Is the North Reach? Today I have the all-new 2024 North Reach. This is a kite that I was fortunate enough to test at the North dealer meeting in Portugal, and I ended up falling in lov
GKA Mykonos Part 6: Round 1 Rolls On(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are on the beach in Mykonos for the 2026 GKA Big Air Kite World Cup, and the conditions are absolutely firing. With massive gusts coming through and sand moving everywhere acr
Brazilian Brothers Review the YES Kite(Post)The YES Kite is the first freeride model from the Jacobsen Project, Nick Jacobsen's own brand. Known for sending himself off cranes, buildings, and just about anything tall, Nick has spent decades p
Wing Foiling | Top Gear Trends That Will Shape Your 2024 Season(Post)Jeff and Tucker take some time out to have a conversation about the trends they're seeing for winging. What can we expect for 2024? What seems to be on the way out? Here are their thoughts- see if
Welcome to Kiteboarding(Page)We hope your life is nothing but windy from here on out. In the event this is your first kiteboarding gear, we’ve put together this informational guide to help you get started. Taking kiteboarding...
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: South Padre Island - Destinations Ep19(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Prokite
MACkite Rides: Ending the Week With the 2016 Best Roca & Friends(Post)2016 Best Red Bar & Roca Session What’s a good way to end the week? Kiteboarding with friends with the winds in the upper twenties all while riding new gear and loving every minute of it. After burnin
How to Choose Your First Kiteboarding Kite Size (With Chart)(Post)This is going to be another quick, information-packed blog. I wanted to cover a question we get almost daily: How do I pick the right size kite? This video is aimed at new riders, but I will address
Why Kiteboarders Are Switching to Winging(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into what's been the biggest wind sport growth over the last four to five years: winging. It's booming everywhere. Whether you're at Hood River, La Ventana, the East Coast, or l
What to Expect from Your Kiteboard Lesson(Page)Knowledge & skills. Since becoming a PASA certified school in 2000, we have taught thousands of students to kiteboard. During that time we have learned many things and answered thousands of...
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Sherman Island - Destinations EP 15(Post)You know those kite spots that you hear about over and over from friends that have been and can’t stop raving about it?! In today's edition, we're covering one of those spots. In the Northern Calif
Kiteboarding Package Part 2(Post)Hey guys, Jake here from MACkite. Today I'm here to talk to you guys about packages. We got the kite covered, now let's go on to the board. Most boards are going to come with the board and the fin
Ozone Liteforce Wing Review | A Detailed Look at the 7.7m Model(Post)It's time for another Wing Wednesdays with Tucker, and today he's looking at Ozone's light wind wing, the Liteforce. It's a brand new model for 2024 and comes in 6.6 and 7.7m sizes. Tucker is a l
2022 Cabrinha Contra Review(Post)Today we're going to review the new 2022 Cabrinha Contra. The Cabrinha Contra has always been one of my top two favorite light wind kites. I've been using it on and off for probably a good five yea
Buying Your Next Wing: Top Questions Answered(Post)Jeff and Tucker from MACkite dive into the questions they get asked every single day by riders looking to buy a new wing. There's so much on the market right now... countless brands, and often up to
Slingshot Slingwing NXT V1 Wing Review | The Every Rider's Aluula Wing(Post)In this episode of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker has an Aluula wing from Slingshot, the Slingwing NXT. This is the first version of this wing, so did Slingshot get it right? Is it worth the premium for
2026 Cabrinha Vision Review | This One's a Different Animal Entirely(Post)The Cabrinha Vision has always had a loyal following, but if you've been sleeping on it because of how previous versions performed, it's time to wake up. The 2026 Vision is a ground-up redesign—and
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Charleston, SC - Destinations Ep13(Post)From the sandy beaches in Florida to the picturesque coast of Maine, the east coast of the USA is loaded iwth kiteboarding hot spots and hidden gems. For avid kiteboarders, the first thing that come
Cabrinha 2022/23 Footstraps Overview(Post)Shop Pads & Straps. Jake from MACkite here. Today we're going to do a general overview on the 2022 Cabrinha bindings. I'll also include my thoughts since I do have experience on all of these.
How will my kite work for foilboarding?(Post)Foilboarding is the newest and fastest growing aspect of kiteboarding, without question. The rapid advance of riding styles and equipment is a hard thing to keep pace with. As a result, we get a lot
Cabrinha Switchblade Vs AV8(Post)For 2020, Cabrinha has two kites that might interest the same rider. They are both aimed at big air riders who want to jump high and enjoy a kite with good hangtime: the Cabrinha Switchblade and the
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Nitinat Lake - Destinations Ep22(Post)Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Elevation Kiteboarding: Elevation Kiteboarding Strong Kiteboarding : Strong Kiteboarding. Spot Guide Deep in the forest of Vancouver Island is a kite spot th
Kiteboarding and Wing Foiling - NEW Gear for 2023 at AWSI(Post)This is Ryan, Jeff and Cado with MACkite, and we're checking out all the latest and greatest gear for the upcoming season at AWSI in Hood River. As always, if you've got any questions, give us a ca
Freeride vs Crossover Kiteboarding Kites: Versus w/Rygo Ep 18(Post)Kiteboarding has come a long way since the early days. What was once an extreme sport is now only as intense as you’d like it to be. Whether you want to experience the freedom of sailing and explori
Wing Foil Fridays: Ozone Wasp vs. F-One Swing(Post)Wing foiling has officially taken off. This new and exciting sport is really resonating with riders from SUP, surf, kite, wake, wind, and more. Right now knowledge is limited or skewed and choosing th
Comparing Versions 8 and 9 of the 2019 Liquid Force NV(Post)A complete review of the 2018 and 2019 Liquid Force NV In 2010 the Liquid Force Envy led the charge with a bold new three-strut hybrid design. It was faster than the standard bow kites of the time.
Bowen Dwelle on Parawinging and the Future of Foil Sports(Post)Parawinging is still new territory, and half the fun is figuring it out together. Here, Tucker and Bowen trade notes on what works, what doesn't, and what might be next. They cover gear quirks, ridi
Foil Fridays - How to Wing Surf / Foil - First steps and Tips(Post)Chances are, if you clicked on this blog, you are interested in learning to Wing Surf or Wing Foil. SUP, Foil, Surfboard, Snowboard, Skateboard... whatever you decide to put on your feet, Wing Boardi
DESTINATION: Mancora, Peru(Post)There's a spot down in South America where it's summer every day and the waves break with the consistency of a perfectly timed clock. This is a spot that wave riders and kiteboarders who dream of
3 Tips for Better Kite Control(Post)Today, we’re going to do one of the most important videos we’ve ever done. 3 tips to master kite control. This is part one of two, I’m going to do a second video on advanced kiteboard skills to expa
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Langebaan - Destinations Ep17(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. SPOT GUIDE When we think of South Africa,
Ozone's Patent Pending 2024 Fusion Wing | A Dual Skin, Ram Air, Race Machine?(Post)The 2024 Ozone Fusion takes wing design in a very different direction. While other wings are built like LEI kiteboarding kites with an inflatable frame and single skin canopy, the Fusion is based
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Mauritius Le Morne - Destinations Ep15(Post)Your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. WIND BY SEASON The best wind in Le Morne is from May-October, which is winter in Mauritius. You'll be riding in comfortable, warm water with sidesh
Kiteboard Travel Guide: Santa Cruz & Bay Area - Destinations Ep20(Post)Spot at a Glance QUICK CONTACTS Calikites (Gear) - https://www.calikites.com/ Wind Over Water (Lessons at 3rd Ave) https://wowkiteboarding.com/kiteboarding-lessons/ Kite The Bay (Boat Lessons
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Viana do Castelo - Destinations Ep14(Post)Quick Overview Kiteboarding in Europe can be an intimidating experience... but every once in a while you stumble upon a spot that feels like home. There is a small, fairy tale city in Northern Port
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cape Town - Destinations Ep16(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. SPOT GUIDE There's a place way down in the
What's Next at Cabrinha: Pat Goodman on Aluula and Bar Design | Part 2(Post)In Part 1 of our interview with Pat Goodman, Pat compared Cabrinha's kite lineup, breaking down the Drifter, Switchblade, Nitro, and Moto X, and what each design is really built to do on the water.
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Lisbon Portugual- Destinations EP 10(Post)There are few places as epic as Portugal! WIND BY SEASON Summer season is the best time to kite in the Lisbon area - anytime from May to September. You'll have wind several days a week, and wa
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
MIDFISH Foilboard / 5'5 - Grey - 2026 - Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,255.20Was: $1,569.00Midfish Foilboard / 5'5 Grey 2025 KOGL25 Demo Includes: Board Only Condition: MACkite Demo Guarantee: Gear is ready to ride and works as intendedNow: $1,255.20Was: $1,569.00 -
On Sale
Float SLS Wing / 4m - Sand - 2026 Demo 2x Pink Patch Repair
Duotone
Now: $1,183.20Was: $1,479.00Float SLS Wing / 4m - Sand - 2026 Demo 2x Pink Patch Repair 42260-3533-4-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Wing Bag, Wrist Leash, and Boom Color: Black/Sand/Blue/Pink Size: 4m Condition: Repaired...Now: $1,183.20Was: $1,479.00 -
On Sale
Front Wing Crest D/LAB / 925 - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $871.20Was: $1,089.00Front Wing Crest D/LAB / 925 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3848-925-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Black/Bronze/White Size: 925 Condition: Good ConditionNow: $871.20Was: $1,089.00 -
On Sale
D/LAB Aero Carve / 1100/200 - 2024 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $2,349.60Was: $2,937.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $2,349.60Was: $2,937.00 -
On Sale
Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3451-37-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board and Straps Color: Sand/Black Size: 3'7 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00 -
On Sale
Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3619-67-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Purple/Pink/Grey Size: 6'7"x21.5" / 200cm x 54.5cm /...Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00 -
On Sale
Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $343.20Was: $429.00Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo 9010583251349-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Black/White Size: 75cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $343.20Was: $429.00 -
On Sale
Now: $2,392.00Was: $3,089.00 -
On Sale
Now: $2,392.00Was: $3,189.00 -
On Sale
DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $639.20Was: $799.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $639.20Was: $799.00 -
On Sale
Sky Style Foilboard / 5'2" - Light Grey/Purple - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,351.20Was: $1,689.00Sky Style Foilboard / 5'2" - Light Grey/Purple - 2027 - KoGL Demo 9010583326245-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Purple/White/Lime Green Size: 5'2"x24.5"/157cm x...Now: $1,351.20Was: $1,689.00 -
PKS Wing Boom Loop x2
PKS
$20.00PKS Wing Boom Loop x2 Comes with: 2 - Attchment Pigtails or Attachment Webbing Loops for the Boom Style option Tested on / Connection Type: North Nova Vayu Ozone WASP V2 F1...$20.00 -
PKS Wing Harness Line
PKS
$29.95PKS Adjustable/Universal Wingboarding Harness Line The PKS Adjustable Wingboarding Harness line is adjustable for length and will attach to wings with handles as well as wings with a boom (with boom...$29.95 -
Reedin Controller Boardbag
Reedin
$159.00Reedin Controller Boardbag Sizes: 90L / 115L / 138L In addition to the Reedin Controller, this bag also fits*: 2026 F-One Rocket Free Surf 2026 Duotone Skybrid (SLS, non-SLS, and D/LAB) Appletree...$159.00 -
On SaleShipping times may vary. Contact crew for lead time.
Harlem Thrive Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
$1,705.60 - $2,508.80Introducing the ultimate all-round machine, the Harlem Thrive. Combining over 25 years of experience in creating best-selling high-performance kites with the latest groundbreaking innovations, the...$1,705.60 - $2,508.80 -
North High-V Split Kit
North
$15.00The North High-V Split Kit is a simple, smart solution that lets you convert your low-V bar into a high-V (or High-Y) configuration without buying a whole new control bar. Not only will this make...$15.00 -
WMFG Kiteboard Pump
WMFG
$48.00 - $70.00WMFG Kiteboard Pump Available in Regular, Tall, or Double WMFG. Manufacturing by and for watermen everywhere. Looking for a$48.00 - $70.00 -
On Sale
Ultimate Wingfoil Spare Parts Kit
MACkite
Now: $199.00Was: $249.00We’ve all been there. You're at the beach, the wind is blowing a perfect 20 knots, and just as you're about to hit the water, you realize you've lost your pump adapter or track nut. It’s the kind of...Now: $199.00Was: $249.00 -
Code Foils S-Series Foil Plane
Code Foils
$1,397.00 - $1,628.00Code Foils S-Series Foil Plane Sizes: 720 / 850 / 980 / 1130 / 1300 / 1540 / 1725 The S-Series Foil Plane is great for Wing foiling, Surf, Foil Assist & Dock starts. We have selected the best plane...$1,397.00 - $1,628.00 -
On Sale
North Navigator PRO Control Bar
North
Now: $551.20Was: $689.00Navigator bar with Pro performance: lighter, pro line setup (10+12) and auto-swivel Sizes: 45-50cm / 50-55cm Includes: Bar, Lines & Short Leash The Navigator PRO Control System 2024 Bar boasts an...Now: $551.20Was: $689.00 -
2025 Reedin Toasties Bindings
Reedin
$239.00Sizes: S - M/L - XL TOASTIES make any board feel better. Designed for riders who demand the perfect balance of comfort, control, and lightweight performance, these bindings redefine your connection...$239.00 -
Code Foils S-Series Front Wing
Code Foils
$863.50 - $1,089.00Code Foils S-Series Front Wing Sizes: 500S / 615S / 720S / 850S / 980S / 1130S Hi-Mod / 1300S Hi-Mod / 1540S Size 500S$863.50 - $1,089.00 -
Code Foils S-Series Complete Foil Set
Code Foils
$2,240.00Code Foils S-Series Complete Foil Set Front Wing Sizes: 615S / 720S / 850S / 980S / 1130S Hi-Mod / 1300S Hi-Mod Size 720S$2,240.00 -
On Sale
Assist MAX Starter Kit with Board Package
MACkite
$4,798.00 - $5,298.00Assist MAX Starter Kit with Board Package Getting into Foil Drive without the spend? That's a tough task but we've managed to hand pick some of our favorite boards from each size which are tested for...$4,798.00 - $5,298.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Ace Twintip Kiteboard
Cabrinha
Now: $460.85Was: $709.00Progress is often more about evolution than revolution. Building on the proven success of the Ace platform, the new 2025 Ace introduces an entirely new flex pattern and optimized volume distribution...Now: $460.85Was: $709.00 -
On Sale
2025 Eleveight RS V8 Kiteboarding Kite
Eleveight Kiteboarding
$979.30 - $1,399.30Sizes: 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 12 / 14 / 17 What Eleveight has to say: The RS kite is a versatile all-round choice whatever your style of riding. Its double-loop capabilities make it a favourite...$979.30 - $1,399.30 -
On Sale
Performance Plus Switchblade Kiteboarding Package
MACkite
$1,749.00 - $2,149.00Performance Plus Kiteboarding Package This package comes 100% complete, including: Kite, bar & lines, pump, & safety leash$1,749.00 - $2,149.00 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin SuperModel Kiteboarding Package
Reedin
$1,719.00 - $1,929.002025 Reedin SuperModel Kiteboarding Package This package comes complete, including: Kite, bar & lines Board, fins, foot straps & pads Optional harness (See "Frequently Bought Together"...$1,719.00 - $1,929.00 -
On Sale
Winger's Choice Performance Wing Foil Package
MACkite
$2,399.00 - $2,899.00Winger's Choice Performance Wing Foil Package What's Included: Starboard Take Off Wing Board Lite Tech OR Naish S26 Hover Wing LE 110L North Sonar Prime Aluminium & E-Glass Foil North AF80 Mast 2023...$2,399.00 - $2,899.00 -
On Sale
Instructor's Choice Doorbuster Wing Foil Package
MACkite
$2,098.00 - $2,549.00MAC's Take On The Package Been waiting to get into winging but the price of good gear is just too much for your budget? No, don't roll the dice on used gear, check out our Doorbuster wing package...$2,098.00 - $2,549.00