Refine Search
Let's Chat w/ Matt Aiken, founder of WMFG Nathan, our resident tweaker for all-things WMFG, was able to grab a snap into the life of Matt Aiken, founder of WMFG. You might have noticed the WMFG pump
Foil Drive V3 Remote Explained | Features, Modes and Menus(Post)Foil Drive’s V3 Controller is a true from-scratch redesign that aims to make riding more straightforward, safer, and more data-rich. In Paul’s deep dive, he walks through the new hardware, the updat
What to Expect from Your Kiteboard Lesson(Page)Knowledge & skills. Since becoming a PASA certified school in 2000, we have taught thousands of students to kiteboard. During that time we have learned many things and answered thousands of...
How to Fix Uneven Lines on Your Kiteboarding Control Bar(Post)Line sleeving tutorial on how to fix your kite lines:This is Eric with MACkite, and we're going to learn how to check to see if your lines have stretched and how to fix that. If you've had some
2026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex Wing Ride Review(Post)Dead center along Michigan's west coast you'll see two little bumps sticking out into the lake. They're great places to go when the wind isn't cooperating anywhere else, and Tucker got a nice sessio
How to Cross-Train at the cable park: Ep 1(Post)Cable parks have been around since 1959. Since their inception in Germany. They have been popping up all over the world. In fact, there's a good chance you’re just a short drive from one yourself. T
Mystic Majestic X Vs Ride Engine Harnesses(Post)When it comes to kiteboarding Harnesses Ride Engine really shook things up when the came out with their first hard shell harness. It wasn't long before every brand had some form of hard shell or ano
Slingshot Project Drag Board Review(Post)Jeff and Tucker got their hands on the highly anticipated Slingshot Project Drag board, bringing a little Christmas in August to the shop. The designers, including Ken Adgate, have been working on t
Kiteboarding: Summer Vs Winter - Versus w/Rygo Ep 15(Post)A lot of you probably don’t know this but in Michigan, during the winter our beaches get a decent amount of shelf ice along the coast. This weekend, we had a bit of a thaw, some sunshine and some de
Code Aluminum Mast Review(Post)Tucker is here with a look at a brand new product: the Code Aluminum Mast. In the past, Code has only offered carbon fiber and high-modulus carbon fiber options. With this new release, they're reach
2026 Duotone Rebel SLS First Impressions on the Water(Post)The 2026 Duotone Rebel SLS arrived with a lot of anticipation, and for good reason. The Rebel has long been one of the most recognizable and trusted big-air kites on the market, with a loyal followi
Destinations: Thailand | Kiteflip Kite and Wing Foil Center(Post)Today we hear from guest blogger Philip Simons, owner of Kiteflip in Thailand. If you're looking for a unique kite or wing getaway on an island in paradise, this might just be the ticket.Introductio
Slingshot Slingwing NXT V1 Wing Review | The Every Rider's Aluula Wing(Post)In this episode of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker has an Aluula wing from Slingshot, the Slingwing NXT. This is the first version of this wing, so did Slingshot get it right? Is it worth the premium for
Ozone Pocket Rocket V2 Parawing Review(Post)Tucker's back with a review of the Pocket Rocket Version 2 from Ozone — a follow-up to what was arguably the most popular parawing of last year. The V1 became a staple in our shop and in many riders
How to Fly with Your Foil Drive Setup(Post)Ryan and Hunter have spent a lot of time on the Foil Drive, and they absolutely love it. After traveling and flying with it recently, they noticed there isn't a lot of great information out there on
Why the Cedrus Forged Mast Is for Everyone(Post)Tucker's had his hands on a Cedrus Forged mast prototype for a few months now, and he feels that it may be one of the most disruptive products in the industry this year. If you're a foiler, you shou
Triple Seven P.T. Skin Parawing | Paragliding Tech Meets Foiling!(Post)A Lightweight, Stable, and Rider-Friendly Step Forward in Parawinging Parawinging continues to evolve rapidly, and with that growth comes a wave of new designs aimed at making the sport more accessi
2026 Appletree Mid Length V2 Review(Post)Tucker brings us a review on a highly anticipated new board from Appletree: the 2026 Appletree Mid Length V2 — the refined evolution of the original Skipper Midlength, now optimized for parawing and
What You Need to Be a Kiteboarder - Ride With Blake Special Edit(Post)Heads up, this is a special edition. If you've been following our bi-weekly "How to Jump with Style" videos, stay tuned. We’ll be back on our regular schedule with these next week. So you want to be
2023 Cabrinha Mantis and Vision Wings Review(Post)Today we're going to have a look at the new Cabrinha Mantis v3 and Vision v1. These are two of the wings from Cabrinha for 2023, so there's some exciting stuff out there with the Vision being a n
Duotone Vegas vs Dice(Post)The goal of this video is to help you decide if the Vegas is right for you. I’ve done videos on C-kites in the past and when checking the forums, a lot of people got the impression that I am complet
Unhooked Kiteboarding for Beginners - Complete Course(Post)Welcome to the unhooked kiteboarding training course. This is a complete course that will consist of your first moves, progressively working your way up to the most advanced tricks. The goal of this
Foil Drive Gen 2 | Tips and Tricks for Setting Up and Riding(Post)Tucker and Ryan share some tips that they wish they'd known when they first started foil driving so you can get on the water faster without accidentally causing any damage to your new Foil Drive uni
2024 North Mode Pro Wing Review(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays with Tucker. Today I have a special treat for you: I am going to give you all the details and a review on the 2024 North Mode Pro. I've been testing
Wing Foil Fridays: Ozone Wasp vs. F-One Swing(Post)Wing foiling has officially taken off. This new and exciting sport is really resonating with riders from SUP, surf, kite, wake, wind, and more. Right now knowledge is limited or skewed and choosing th
Freeride vs Crossover Kiteboarding Kites: Versus w/Rygo Ep 18(Post)Kiteboarding has come a long way since the early days. What was once an extreme sport is now only as intense as you’d like it to be. Whether you want to experience the freedom of sailing and explori
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Progreso Mexico - Destinations Ep01(Post)Welcome to destinations, your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. Wind By Season It's warm and windy most of the year, but spring is the best season to visit. Progreso doesn't always work l
The Best Light Wind Wings for 2023 | Tested and Compared(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. This is Tucker and Jeff, and today we're going to talk about our favorite light wind wings for 2023. We've finally gotten the chance to spend a lot
3 Tips for Better Kiteboard Control(Post)This is part two of the master your kite and board videos. Last week, I covered a new angle on how to control your kite with the edge of your board. I’m going to expand on this now, and help you rea
WAKA Glide Folding Wing Foil Board | So Good You Forget It Folds!(Post)When the guys first caught wind of the Waka folding foilboard this past winter, they were, shall we say... cautiously optimistic. It looked like one of those ideas that sounded good in theory, but u
DESTINATION: Mancora, Peru(Post)There's a spot down in South America where it's summer every day and the waves break with the consistency of a perfectly timed clock. This is a spot that wave riders and kiteboarders who dream of
Privacy Policy(Page)MACkite Boardsports Privacy Policy Last Updated: January 21, 2026 The Privacy Policy describes how MACkite Boardsports (collectively, “MACkite” “we” and “us”) process personal information about you...
Kiteboarder's Perspective on How to Choose the Right Wing Foiling Wing(Post)Aaron: I had a question for Tucker, for those of us who both kite and wing. On a kite, there's a certain set of things that I want to know when we're looking at a kite review, like power, upwind abi
Omen SuperMarine | Flux DNA, Bigger Design, and a Mid-Length Board That Rips(Post)There's an ice shelf along the beach on Lake Michigan, which makes it dangerous and difficult to get to open water to go ride right now, but thankfully Tucker has already had many opportunities to g
2024 Starboard Take Off | A Unique Design for Wing Foilers of All Abilities(Post)The 2024 Take Off is a fresh design that applies what Starboard has learned from past versions. What's new, and how does that translate to the real world? Tucker has ridden it and has some insight
Phil Sobolev Interview - Cabrinha's Product Test Manager(Post)In this interview, Pat speaks with Phil Sobolev, the Product Test Manager at Cabrinha, who oversees the testing of all the company's products. Phil explains that he works with the design team and
Ozone's Patent Pending 2024 Fusion Wing | A Dual Skin, Ram Air, Race Machine?(Post)The 2024 Ozone Fusion takes wing design in a very different direction. While other wings are built like LEI kiteboarding kites with an inflatable frame and single skin canopy, the Fusion is based
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: South Padre Island - Destinations Ep19(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Prokite
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Hood River, Oregon - Destinations Ep03(Post)Wind by Season While Hood River is windy much of the year, the most consistent and comfortable times to ride are spring and summer. The season starts to kick off in May and ends in September. Befo
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cabarete - Destinations Ep02(Post)Your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. Wind By Season It's warn and windy most of the year but summer is the the best season to visit. Granted, even the winter months seem to work like
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Nitro APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,079.40 - $1,319.40In its third generation, the name that has become synonymous again with Big Air is back and better than ever. Updating a product that has such a high reputation and incredible market feedback is not...$1,079.40 - $1,319.40 -
On Sale
2026 Slingshot Ghost V4 Kiteboarding Kite
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,209.00 - $2,009.00$967.20 - $1,607.20Slingshot Ghost V4 Sizes: 3m / 4m / 6m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 12m / 15m / 17m KITE FOILING / WAVE / LIGHTWIND FREERIDE One kite to rule them all — that's what the Slingshot Ghost V4 is all about. With a...MSRP: $1,209.00 - $2,009.00$967.20 - $1,607.20 -
2026 Duotone Rebel D/LAB Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$3,129.00 - $3,899.002026 REBEL D/LAB BIG AIR / HIGH PERFORMANCE FREERIDE Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m 2026 Duotone Rebel D/LAB Review with Pierfrancesco$3,129.00 - $3,899.00 -
Omen Agent Complete Foil
Omen Foils
$2,745.00 - $3,145.00Agent Complete Foil Sizes: 580 / 700 / 900 / 1100 What Omen has to say: Glide Redefined: An evolution of the Operator three years in the making, the Agent builds even more range and efficiency into...$2,745.00 - $3,145.00 -
2026 F-One Trigger Brainchild V3 Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
$2,379.00 - $3,069.002026 F-One Trigger Brainchild V3 Kite Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m F-One Trigger V3 Review: Brazilian Brothers First Impressions$2,379.00 - $3,069.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Drifter APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,267.00 - $1,552.00The name that has always been the benchmark for anyone who rides moving walls of water, has just undergone one of its biggest updates to date. With its main attribute being in its name, we set forth...$1,267.00 - $1,552.00 -
2026 Triple Seven P.T. Parawing
Triple Seven
$1,009.00 - $1,129.00P.T. ParawingFinally! You can go places!Sizes: 3m / 4.2m / 5.7m / 8m What Triple Seven has to say:The P.T. (ParaTow Wing) is the first RAM-air wing available on the market, designed to redefine your...$1,009.00 - $1,129.00 -
2025 Duotone Mono Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,349.00 - $1,639.002025 Mono Kite FREERIDE / FOIL Sizes: 3.5m / 5m / 7m / 9m / 11m / 13m / 15m What Duotone has to say: The Duotone Mono is engineered for the passionate freerider and the ambitious foil enthusiast...$1,349.00 - $1,639.00 -
On SaleStaff Pick
Solite Custom Pro 5mm Boots - Black/Gray
Solite
Now: $29.99Was: $89.95Solite Custom Pro 5mm Boots Black/Gray Theme Better than Barefoot - Heat molded custom fit comfort Our Custom Pro Series has no equal in the world of aquatic footwear. Every material and design...Now: $29.99Was: $89.95 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Skybrid SLS
Duotone
Now: $1,499.00Was: $1,899.00Foot Straps Included WING – FREERIDE / FREEFLY The Skybrid SLS is the latest addition to Duotone's rangeNow: $1,499.00Was: $1,899.00 -
2026 Harlem Thrive LiteX Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
$3,194.00 - $3,394.002026 Harlem Thrive LiteX Kite High Performance Freeride / Light Wind Sizes: 15m / 17m What Harlem has to say: Made for Light Wind Chasers The Thrive LiteX is built for riders who refuse to miss a...$3,194.00 - $3,394.00 -
Foil Drive FM+ 650 Battery
Foil Drive
$1,349.00Foil Drive FM+ 650 Battery eFoiling Power & Range Sizes: 650 Wh Power your session with the FM+ 650 Battery and get back out on the water with full confidence. Designed to integrate cleanly into your...$1,349.00 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin SuperNatural Wing
Reedin
$497.25 - $740.35FREERIDE / SURF / RACE / FREESTYLE Features: Carbon UD stringers - Carbon stringers inside the Leading Edge make the wing$497.25 - $740.35 -
On Sale
Appletree Appleslice Wing Foil Board
Appletree Surfboards
$899.00 - $1,849.00Free Shipping to Contiguous US$899.00 - $1,849.00 -
North Sonar HM Carbon Mast
North
$1,499.00 - $1,679.00Impossibly thin. Impressively fast. We’ve reduced the thickness of the submerged portion of our new High Modulus Prepreg Carbon masts by over 15% compared to our standard Carbon masts, while also...$1,499.00 - $1,679.00 -
2027 Duotone Unit SLS Wing
Duotone
$1,349.00 - $1,889.002027 Duotone Unit SLS Wing Freeride / Freestyle / Wave Sizes: 2.0m, 2.5m, 3.0m, 3.5m, 4.0m, 4.5m, 5.0m, 5.5m, 6.0m, 6.5m When you need direct handling and solid power on the water, the 2027 Duotone...$1,349.00 - $1,889.00 -
2027 Duotone Unit SLS Concept Blue Wing
Duotone
$1,349.00 - $1,889.002027 Duotone Unit SLS Concept Blue Wing Freeride / Freestyle / Wave Sizes: 2.0m, 2.5m, 3.0m, 3.5m, 4.0m, 4.5m, 5.0m, 5.5m, 6.0m, 6.5m When you need direct handling and solid power on the water, the...$1,349.00 - $1,889.00 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer EVO eFoil - Pro Plus
Waydoo
$5,834.00 - $7,099.00Waydoo Flyer EVO Pro Plus Complete eFoil Balanced Control eFoil for All Riders Size: 90L When you're looking for responsive control and smooth progression, the Waydoo Flyer EVO Pro Plus Complete...$5,834.00 - $7,099.00 -
LIFT5 F Cruiser Complete eFoil - 5'4
Lift Foils
$10,999.005'4 LIFT5 F Cruiser EFOIL Lift eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Lift has three eFoil models, each available in different sizes. No matter where you a$10,999.00 -
In Stock!!!
Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod
Foil Drive
$249.00Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod What Foil Drive has to say: You will require electrical tape or similar to secure the Motor Cable to the mast. NOT INCLUDED A toolless, instant latching, universal...$249.00 -
LIFT5 F Sport Complete eFoil - 4'9
Lift Foils
$10,999.004'9 LIFT5 F SPORT EFOIL Lift eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Lift has three eFoil models, each available in different sizes. No matter where you are$10,999.00 -
2025 Appletree Zapple Foil Board
Appletree Surfboards
$1,949.00 - $2,099.00Designed for Foil Drive! Let us introduce to you the Zapple, a fully Foil Drive compatible board! The board was designed together with the Foil Drive team to make sure the board fits the Foil Drive...$1,949.00 - $2,099.00 -
On Sale
2026 Cabrinha Mantis Wing
Cabrinha
$839.25 - $1,064.252026 Cabrinha Mantis Wing All Around Freeride / Wave & Big Air Sizes: 2m, 2.5m, 3m, 3.5m, 4m, 4.5m, 5m, 5.5m, 6m When you're looking to carve down the face of a wave or push top speeds on flat water,...$839.25 - $1,064.25 -
2024 CrazyFly Elite IV
Crazyfly
$1,899.002024 CrazyFly Elite IV Sizes: 136 x 41cm / 140 x 42cm The lightest board in the world The most flexible carbon board Air Inside Core technology HMX-CF3 carbon Double concave bottom...$1,899.00 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Stash Parawing
Duotone
$743.20 - $903.20The Duotone Stash Parawing is designed to stash away effortlessly with ease, always primed and ready to cash in on boundless adventure and limitless power the moment you set it fre$743.20 - $903.20 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Click Bar Quad Control
Duotone
Now: $660.00Was: $829.002026 Duotone Click Bar Control System Sizes: 42cm (S) / 49cm (M) Recommended for all Duotone kites The Duotone Click Bar is back with a few pivotal upgrades for 2026 that makes it an incredibly...Now: $660.00Was: $829.00 -
2026 Duotone Trust Bar Quad Control
Duotone
$619.002026 Duotone Trust Bar Control System Sizes: 42cm-49cm (S/M) 49cm-56cm (M/L) Line Lengths: 12-24 (12m +12m Extensions) Recommended for Schools 22-24 (22m +2m Extensions) Standards...$619.00 -
FLITELab AMPJet_S Board Set
FLITELab
$7,924.00 - $8,034.00Sizes: 4'2" / 4'6" / 4'8" *Set includes everything above the water. Connect your own mast and foil setup etc.* A Quick Glance at the FLITELab AMP Jet$7,924.00 - $8,034.00 -
On SaleIn Stock and Shipping
2025 Ensis ROGER ParaWing
Ensis
Now: $549.00Was: $839.00SURF / FREERIDE Born from paragliding precision and refind for foil fanatics, this parawing delivers unmatched control, light-wind performance, and surf-centric freedom. Its single-skin design is...Now: $549.00Was: $839.00 -
Code Foils R-Series Complete Foil Set
Code Foils
$2,320.00Code Foils R-Series High Modulus Complete Foil Set Sizes: 680R / 770R / 860R Size 680R$2,320.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One FRIGATE Pocket Wing
F-One
$769.30 - $1,035.30DOWNWIND / SURF / FREERIDE Features: Discover the FRIGATE, F-ONE's first pocket wing, designed to take you further. With the FRIGATE, forget the pa$769.30 - $1,035.30 -
In stock and shipping!!!
Foil Drive Fusion Base Kit
Foil Drive
$5,001.00Fusion Base Kit MAC's Take: After inventing and dominating the E-assist space for years, Foil Drive has now given us a system that can deliver legitimate E-foil performance along with its...$5,001.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing
Ozone
$617.40 - $741.00SURF / DOWNWIND Experience a new level of foiling freedom. The Ozone Pocket Rocket is a parawing designed for accessible performance for all skill levels, unlocking limitless hydrofoil adventures.$617.40 - $741.00 -
On Sale
2025 Naish ADX Nvision Wing
Naish
$1,121.40 - $1,499.40HIGH PERFORMANCE / FREESTYLE / SURF / LIGHT WIND Features: The ADX Nvision is the perfect balance between low-end power and top-end speed.$1,121.40 - $1,499.40 -
On Sale
2025 Ensis ROGER ParaWing - OPEN BOX
Ensis
$549.00 - $1,039.00SURF / FREERIDE Born from paragliding precision and refind for foil fanatics, this parawing delivers unmatched control, light-wind performance, and surf-centric freedom. Its single-skin design is...$549.00 - $1,039.00 -
FLITELab AMPJet_M Board Set
FLITELab
$8,254.00 - $8,419.00Sizes: 5'0" / 5'8" *Set includes everything above the water. Connect your own mast and foil setup etc.* A Quick Glance at the FLITELab AMP Jet$8,254.00 - $8,419.00 -
2024 Neil Pryde Fly II PRO Wing
Neil Pryde
$1,999.00 - $2,299.00High Performance Sizes: 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m What's New for V2? LEADING EDGE REDUCTION - The Leading Edge (LE) diameter has been decreased 9-12% for the FLY II PRO (moreso in...$1,999.00 - $2,299.00 -
On Sale
Neil Pryde Fly II Wing
Neil Pryde
$425.00 - $575.00All-Around Performance Sizes: 1.8m / 2.4m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.3m / 4.7m / 5m / 5.4m / 5.7m / 6m / 6.7m What's New for V2? LEADING EDGE REDUCTION - The Leading Edge has been reduced by 3-6% for the...$425.00 - $575.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Origin V2 Wing
F-One
$696.15 - $951.15FREERIDE / SURF Features: The original feeling remains with the latest ORIGIN wing. True to its name, the ORIGIN embodies the ease and comfort of F-O$696.15 - $951.15 -
2025 F-One Strike V5 Aluula Wing
F-One
$1,087.00 - $1,415.00PERFORMANCE FREESTYLE / SURF / RACE Features: The new F-ONE STRIKE ALUULA wing takes everything you love about the STRIKE and enhances it with$1,087.00 - $1,415.00