Foil Drive’s V3 Controller is a true from-scratch redesign that aims to make riding more straightforward, safer, and more data-rich. In Paul’s deep dive, he walks through the new hardware, the updat
Kite Fitness with Rygo(Post)I should lead into this one stating I am not a fitness professional. Just an enthusiastic kiteboarder and fitness buff. Always consult your doctor before beginning any fitness routine. It’s a common q
The Cabrinha Contra Vs the Slingshot Turbine- Versus w/ Rygo(Post)Lightwind kites have come a long way in just the last 5 years really. I’ve said it before, if you’re not taking advantage and kiteboarding in the sub 12 knot days, you’re really missing out. This we
2020 Slingshot Rally GT Review(Post)What is the Rally GT? Let's start with what the Rally GT is not. The 2020 Slingshot Rally GT is not the same Rally that you've used before. It's entirely new for 2020. They (Slingshot) went back and
Parawing Safety Tips - Learn from Jeff's Mistakes(Post)And now it's time for a PSA about parawing safety, brought to you by Tucker and Jeff. Are you an experienced winger? Were you raised in the water like a tadpole and you feel completely comfortable o
Cabrinha Swift V3 Mid-Length Board Review(Post)Jeff and Tucker are excited to break down Cabrinha's new Swift V3. This is the third version of the Swift, and they dive into what has changed, what this board is used for, the ideal buyer in the ma
Tucker Interviews Naish's Nils Rosenblad(Post)An Interview with Nils Rosenblad from Naish Kiteboarding So Naish has been in the game for a long time. When did Naish start making gear? When did you join their design team? Robby has been making his
Foilboarding Basics: Pumping Your Foil - Ticket to Glide Ep 07(Post)Learn how to Pump Your Foil There are a lot of new skills to learn with foiling but the most frequently asked about is, “pumping”. Videos online show talented athletes pumping back out to the lineup
Wing Foiling | Top Gear Trends That Will Shape Your 2024 Season(Post)Jeff and Tucker take some time out to have a conversation about the trends they're seeing for winging. What can we expect for 2024? What seems to be on the way out? Here are their thoughts- see if
Wing Foiling 101 | All of The Need to Know Basics(Post)Today, we're diving into the exciting world of wing foiling. Whether you're a beginner or looking to refine your skills, we've got you covered. In this comprehensive guide, we'll take you through the
Wind Chasers Pt. 4: Nick Jacobsen Jumps From Tatajuba's Biggest Dune(Post)When Nick Jacobsen rolls into Tatajuba, you know things are probably going to get interesting. The 2017 King of the Air champion has built a reputation for pushing the limits both on and off the wat
Learning How to Hydrofoil Surf(Post)How to Learn Hydrofoil Surfing So you want to learn to hydrofoil surf? Congratulations! We too have caught the foil bug for all of our board sports. Surf foiling is truly a one of a kind experience th
Foil Drive Fusion Gen 2.5 Tilt Sensor Explained(Post)Introduction With the launch of the Fusion Gen 2.5 system, Foil Drive introduced a refined, powerful safety feature: an integrated tilt sensor. While many riders will never think twice about it once
Kiteboarding: Summer Vs Winter - Versus w/Rygo Ep 15(Post)A lot of you probably don’t know this but in Michigan, during the winter our beaches get a decent amount of shelf ice along the coast. This weekend, we had a bit of a thaw, some sunshine and some de
How to Choose the Right Foil Mast Length(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into a majorly important part of the foil setup: the mast. With foiling experience dating back to 2013 and 2016, their thought processes on mast length have evolved significantl
Wing Surfing - First Water Session(Post)Wing foiling is a new water sport that is drawing in countless windsurfers, kiters, and foilers looking for something different. There are plenty of videos on social media of people doing incredib
Slingshot Slingwing NXT V1 Wing Review | The Every Rider's Aluula Wing(Post)In this episode of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker has an Aluula wing from Slingshot, the Slingwing NXT. This is the first version of this wing, so did Slingshot get it right? Is it worth the premium for
Light Wind Wing Foiling Made Easy | FLITELab AMPJet(Post)Tucker's been out on one of the most anticipated products of the year, the FLITELab AMPJet. He grabbed the versatile 4'8" AMP S board, which works for prone surf, wing, and downwind, and after a few
Tucker Interviews Liquid Force's Gary Siskar(Post)Gary Siskar Talks about Liquid Force Foiling Hey Gary, thanks for taking the time to talk with us today! When did Liquid Force get into the foil game? We got into the foil game because we fell in lov
Ride with Blake | How to Kiteloop(Post)Today we are going to be learning a really fun, scary and feel good trick. This trick takes it to the next level in kiteboarding, and whether you are a beginner, intermediate or advanced rider this
Foilboard Transitions: Heelside to Toeside - Ticket to Glide Ep 2(Post)This video will kick off a new series of videos showing some foil trick tips that you can look to learn in your beginner and intermediate stages of kiteboarding. We will be trying to drop one of the
How to Do an Unhooked Raley(Post)The Raley Level: Basics Difficulty: 2 of 10 Today we’re going to break down the raley. This is usually the first trick aspiring freestyle or wakestyle riders learn. It’s a must if you hope to progress
2020 Duotone Jaime & Textreme Review(Post)Today I will review the Duotone Jamie Textreme twintip, going over its strengths and weaknesses, and explain why it’s been my board of choice for the past three years. This June, Hilary, Rygo and I
Kiteboarding: Back Roll Tail Grab - Ride with Blake s3 ep6(Post)The kiteboarding back roll with style The Back Roll is often the first trick new kiteboarders learn. The thing is, as exciting as they are, at the end of the day, they don't look that great on th
Freestyle Kiting With Christophe Tack - Sessions with Rygo EP 10(Post)Last time on Sessions we explored Key West and the Canary Islands with our team rider Blake Olsen. We were filming for our kiteloop playlist and just enjoying the islands with good friends. It was
2024 Duotone Slick Wing Review | What's New in This Year's Model?(Post)The Duotone Slick has been a favorite of many for several years. Pros love it for its speed, but it's also smooth and easy enough to use for a beginner. It works well in a wide range of riding st
Kiteboarding Lessons(Page)Kiteboarding Lessons in Lake Michigan We’ve been teaching kiteboarding on Lake Michigan for over 16 seasons, helping riders learn safely, efficiently, and with confidence. Many of our students show...
General Hydrofoil Categories Explained(Post)If you hop onto our website and look at the listings of available foils, you might be pretty quickly overwhelmed. Just like the rest of us, you're probably wondering which foil combo would be great
Waydoo Gliding Wing and Folding Prop First Impressions(Post)Welcome back to MACkite! This is Jake and Dustin, and today we have some new Waydoo accessories. We're going to give you our first impressions with the new Waydoo Gliding wing and folding prop.Ja
2024 F-One Strike V4 Wing Vs. Swing V4 | Which One is Right for You?(Post)Tucker and Jeff are back with some more winging goodness for Wing Wednesdays. Today they're looking at two wings from F-One, the Swing and the Strike. What's new with these wings for 2024? How do
How the Omen SuperMarine 120L Turns Junky Days into Fun Sessions!(Post)Late this past winter, Tucker got a special delivery in. It was the SuperMarine foilboard, a board he'd designed with Omen to meet the needs of riders who wanted a board like the Flux but needed som
Interview With Derek Sproul From Naish Kiteboarding(Post)Pat: I'm Pat with MACkiteboarding, and I'm talking with Derek from Naish. Derek: What's up, guys? Pat: So Derek, you've been with Naish now for 10 years? Derek: Yeah, I came on board in Febru
Flysurfer POW vs. Ozone Pocket Rocket | What Sets These Parawings Apart?(Post)Ozone and Flysurfer are two brands well-known for their ram-air foil kites, so it comes as no surprise that their entries into the new parawing category are some of the most popular and top-rated. W
Wing Foiling - When to Use a Harness(Post)Today I'm going to tell you about wing surfing, harness lines, riding with harnesses, how to attach those, what harnesses work best, all that kind of stuff. So if you're a wing surfer, if you're con
Kiteboarding and Wing Foiling - NEW Gear for 2023 at AWSI(Post)This is Ryan, Jeff and Cado with MACkite, and we're checking out all the latest and greatest gear for the upcoming season at AWSI in Hood River. As always, if you've got any questions, give us a ca
Foil Drive Gen 2 | Tips and Tricks for Setting Up and Riding(Post)Tucker and Ryan share some tips that they wish they'd known when they first started foil driving so you can get on the water faster without accidentally causing any damage to your new Foil Drive uni
Tucker's Zip Pod Foil Drive Mount Review(Post)Tucker is stepping out of his comfort zone of talking about wing and kite foil gear to dive into foil assist mode. He has been absolutely stoked about this new product from Zip Pod — testing it over
Kiteloops You Need to Know - Ride With Blake(Post)In season three of Ride with Blake we decided to focus on producing themed playlists. Blake and I took an RV road trip along Michigan's west coast to produce a "Jump with Style" playlist. Our aim wa
Tucker Talks Foils with Slingshot's Tony Logosz(Post)Tucker Talks Foils with Slingshot's Tony Logosz When was Slingshot founded? Slingshot was originally founded in 1999. Started in ‘95 and officially launched in ’99. So going on 18 years-ish. Wow, tha
Ride with Blake | How to Toe-Side Transition(Post)Hey Guys, Blake here! This week, were going to cover one of the first tricks you can learn in kiteboarding and one that you can use to add style to your transitions. The Toeside Transition with a p
Product results
Product results
-
2025 Naish Atom Wing
Naish
$1,050.00 - $1,100.002025 Naish Atom Wing LIGHT WIND Sizes: 7m, 8m Don't want to waste a warm day just because the wind's being lazy? The 2025 Naish Atom Wing is your answer. This light wind lifter helps you in...$1,050.00 - $1,100.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing
Ozone
$617.40 - $741.00SURF / DOWNWIND Experience a new level of foiling freedom. The Ozone Pocket Rocket is a parawing designed for accessible performance for all skill levels, unlocking limitless hydrofoil adventures.$617.40 - $741.00 -
On Sale
Waydoo Evo Pro Plus: Custom Build
Waydoo
$6,852.00 - $8,696.00Waydoo Evo Pro Plus: Custom Speed Build Speed, I am speed... Shoot sorry, this what happens when you hire someone that grew up on the hit movie "Cars". Jokes aside, that is what this package is for:...$6,852.00 - $8,696.00 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Soleil SLS Twintip Kiteboard
Duotone
Now: $799.00Was: $1,199.00Includes: Fins only. (Handle included with Duotone binding purchase.) Crafted with the female rider in mind, the Soleil in Strong Light Superior construction features a narrower outline that provides...Now: $799.00Was: $1,199.00 -
On Sale
Naish S26 Hover Wing Foil LE Carbon Ultra
Naish
$499.00 - $799.00HOVER WING FOIL LE CARBON ULTRA Sizes: 85 | 95 | 110 | 125 WING-SURFING/FOIL SURF Introducing the most popular Hover Wing Foil sizes in an exclusive Limited Edition board with Robby’s signature skull...$499.00 - $799.00 -
On Sale2025
2025 Duotone Ventis Wing
Duotone
$1,199.00 - $1,249.00LIGHT WIND/FREERIDE Ready to turn those "meh" wind days into all-time sessions? The Duotone Ventis is the light wind wing you've been waiting for. The Ventis packs serious low-end power without the...$1,199.00 - $1,249.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One FRIGATE Pocket Wing
F-One
$769.30 - $1,035.30DOWNWIND / SURF / FREERIDE Features: Discover the FRIGATE, F-ONE's first pocket wing, designed to take you further. With the FRIGATE, forget the pa$769.30 - $1,035.30 -
Duotone Complete E-foil Set Up
Duotone
$7,785.00 - $8,215.00Duotone Complete E-foil Set Up The Duotone complete efoil is great for those riders looking to get out on a lighter weight and higher performing e-foil than most other options on the market. Not only...$7,785.00 - $8,215.00 -
Flysurfer ERA L.E.I Kiteboarding Kite
Flysurfer
$1,249.00 - $2,100.00Flysurfer ERA L.E.I Kite Big-Air Scope Of Delivery: ERA Kite only UNIVERSAL Kite Bag Repair Kit Sand Bag Kite Safety Guide Description: For the thrill seekers who live to send, the ERA...$1,249.00 - $2,100.00 -
Triton Foils X-1 Wing MonoFoil Set
Triton Foils
$1,499.00Triton Foils X-1 Wing MonoFoil Set FREESTYLE / FREERIDE / WAVE Triton X1 Monofoil Review | Wing Foiling and Kite Foiling Sizes$1,499.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Cabrinha 04 Vision Wing
Cabrinha
$399.00 - $731.002024 Cabrinha 04 Vision Wing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m ****Does Not Include Wing Leash Size 2m 2.5m$399.00 - $731.00 -
Foil Scoot Origin
Foil Scoot
$1,099.00Foil Scoot Origin High quality Paulownia wood / Fits any foil / Easy to pump What Foil Scoot has to say: The easiest way to enter pumpfoiling. A premium paulownia board with a removable handlebar...$1,099.00 -
Duotone Aero Carve SLS 2.0 Wingset
Duotone
$729.00 - $829.00Building on the success of our latest range of Carve wings, the design goal of the Carve 2.0 was to push the performance of these mid aspect wings even further. Our team riders wanted more glide,...$729.00 - $829.00 -
On Sale202430% Off!
2024 Duotone Unit Wing
Duotone
$649.35 - $741.002024 Duotone Unit Wing SURF & FREEFLY / JUMPING & FREESTYLE / FREERIDE **Does NOT Include Leash Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m SIZE <$649.35 - $741.00 -
On Sale
2024 Cabrinha 04 Moto XL APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,099.00 - $1,275.002024 Cabrinha 04 Moto XL APEX Kiteboarding Kite PERFORMANCE LIGHTWIND / CROSSOVER Sizes: 13m / 15m / 17m Size 13m 15m 17$1,099.00 - $1,275.00 -
All Available Units On The Webpage Are In Stock!
Ozone Pocket Rocket V2 Parawing
Ozone
$1,009.00 - $1,299.00Ozone Pocket Rocket V2 Parawing Sizes: 1.9m / 2.4m / 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.7m What Ozone has to say: The Pocket Rocket V2 is the ultimate do-it-all parawing for all levels. Performance...$1,009.00 - $1,299.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Cabrinha 04 Mantis Wing
Cabrinha
$478.00 - $648.002024 Cabrinha 04 Mantis Wing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 6m Size 2m 2.5m 3m 3.5m<$478.00 - $648.00 -
On Sale
Neil Pryde Fly II Wing
Neil Pryde
$425.00 - $575.00All-Around Performance Sizes: 1.8m / 2.4m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.3m / 4.7m / 5m / 5.4m / 5.7m / 6m / 6.7m What's New for V2? LEADING EDGE REDUCTION - The Leading Edge has been reduced by 3-6% for the...$425.00 - $575.00 -
On Sale
2025 Starboard Wingboard Foil Limited Series
Starboard
Now: $1,063.20Was: $1,329.00The Wingboard is designed for maximum progression, early and gradual lift onto the foil, more control, agile flight, and easy forgiving touchdowns. Our 2025 Wingboard is aimed at beginner to...Now: $1,063.20Was: $1,329.00 -
On Sale2023
Solite 5mm Custom 2.0
Solite
$39.99 - $49.99Solite 5mm Custom 2.0 Recommended Water Temps: 45F+ Sizing Tip: Order your regular shoe size or 1/2 size down. For example, if you are a size 10.5, order a 10. If you are a size 10, also order a size...$39.99 - $49.99 -
On Sale
F-One Eagle X Front Wing
F-One
$783.00 - $943.20Speed across the bumps with the new EAGLE X! Thanks to its high speed potential and impressive glide, this foil will delight the best downwinders, whether SUP foiling or wing foiling. Made for...$783.00 - $943.20 -
Slingshot One-Lock Ease Front Wing
Slingshot Sports
$639.00 - $899.00*Blems are cosmetic only and will not affect performance. They are still supported by the full 1 year manufacturer defect warranty EASY / PREDICTABLE / CONFIDENT The Slingshot One-Lock Ease Front...$639.00 - $899.00 -
2024
Flysurfer Fusion Control Bar
Flysurfer
$670.00Freeride The FUSION Control Bar is Flysurfer's newly developed control bar with a new quick release system: FUSION Control Bar + LINK Quick Release. Wi$670.00 -
On Sale
F-One Eagle X Front Wing - OPEN BOX
F-One
$895.00 - $999.00Speed across the bumps with the new EAGLE X! Thanks to its high speed potential and impressive glide, this foil will delight the best downwinders, whether SUP foiling or wing foiling. Made for...$895.00 - $999.00 -
Code Foils KANGA Front Wing
Code Foils
$1,089.00 - $1,795.00Code Foils KANGA Front Wing Sizes: 1390 / 1600 / 1870 / 2220 What Code has to say: Code Foils Dedicated Pump Foil Range Code Foils is proud to introduce the all-new Kanga Series, our most...$1,089.00 - $1,795.00 -
Duotone Assist Surf Complete Set Up
Duotone
$8,095.00 - $8,155.00Duotone Assist Surf Complete Set Up The Duotone assist has set a new standard in performance for foil assist. By carrying the weight of the battery around your waist the board becomes more lively and...$8,095.00 - $8,155.00 -
2025 Reedin WhisperModel Kiteboarding Kite
Reedin
$2,729.00 - $3,149.00Producing at Brainchild creates the lightest and most reactive kites on the market, which opens an entirely new world of light-wind riding; finally making it fun! Additionally, kite-schools have the...$2,729.00 - $3,149.00 -
On Sale
Wing Safety + Comfort Package
Mystic
Now: $299.00Was: $338.99Wing Safety + Comfort Package Our Wing Safety + Comfort Package is the perfect package for new wingers entering the sport, getting you the necessary safety gear plus a few extra accessories that...Now: $299.00Was: $338.99 -
Code Foils Complete Wing Foil Set
Code Foils
$2,596.00 - $2,794.00Code Foils Complete Wing Foil Set Front Wing Sizes: 850S / 980S / 1130S / 1300S What Code Foils has to say: One of the most accessible foiling disciplines is wing foiling, and Code Foils' range of...$2,596.00 - $2,794.00 -
On Sale
2024 Reedin SuperNatural Wing
Reedin
$636.75 - $846.75Ultimate Versatility Overview: The SuperNatural is extremely versatile. It'll let you start your wingfoiling journey, all through to riding waves, jumping massive, pulling tricks, and going for speed...$636.75 - $846.75 -
On Sale
2025 Starboard Ace Foil Lightning Blue Carbon
Starboard
$1,450.00 - $2,099.00LIGHTNING-FAST & ULTRA LIGHTMinimal weight design for maximum performance and efficiency. Every gram of raw materials is scrutinized to create a durable product at the lightest weight possible...$1,450.00 - $2,099.00 -
On Sale
Wake Thief Premium Package
MACkite
Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00Wake Thief Premium Foil Package What's Included: Choice of Dwarf Craft or Hope Craft Foil Board Axis PNG 1310 Carbon Front Wing Axis S-Series Rear Wing 450 Axis S-Series Short Fuselage 680mm Axis...Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Ventis FS Wing
Duotone
$1,399.00 - $1,459.00**Note: This product comes without handles or boom! Fusion Handles or Fusion Boom must be purchased separately. LIGHT WIND / FREERIDE$1,399.00 - $1,459.00 -
On Sale
Naish S26 Hover Wing Carbon Ultra Foilboard
Naish
$499.00 - $799.00Naish S26 Hover Wing Carbon Ultra Foilboard Sizes: 40L, 50L, 60L, 75L, 85L, 95L, 110L, 125L, & 140L Accessory Checklist$499.00 - $799.00 -
On Sale2024
Appletree Appleslice V3 Wing Foilboard
Appletree Surfboards
$1,189.00 - $1,469.00The most versatile wing foil board Introducing the latest and greatest Appletree, The Appleslice V3, the most versatile wing foil board! Whether you’re ready to upgrade your ride, get your first...$1,189.00 - $1,469.00 -
Staff Pick
2021 Solite Custom Fire 8mm Black/Red Boots
Solite
$114.952021 Solite Custom Fire 8mm Boots Black/Red Theme You Asked. We Answered. The Warmest boot out there in heat mold-able custom fit. New England, Norway, Russia, The Great Lakes.... When the norm...$114.95 -
On Sale2024
2024 Neo Concept Blue - Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,199.00 - $1,399.00The Neo Concept Blue combines top-tier wave-riding performance with sustainable design. Featuring innovative wingtip enhancements and eco-friendly materials like Concept Blue technology, it offers...$1,199.00 - $1,399.00 -
Omen Agent Front Wing
Omen Foils
$690.00 - $770.00Agent Front Wing Sizes: 580 / 700 / 900 / 1100 What Omen has to say: Glide Redefined: An evolution of the Operator three years in the making, the Agent builds even more range and efficiency into a...$690.00 - $770.00 -
2027 Duotone Evo SLS Porsche Edition Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,999.00 - $2,459.002027 Duotone Evo SLS Porsche Edition Sizes: 7m / 9m / 12m What Duotone has to say: The High Performance All-round Kite with explosive lift, direct handling, exceptional versatility, and exclusive...$1,999.00 - $2,459.00 -
On Sale
Solite 5:3 Split-Mitt
Solite
$29.99 - $49.995:3 SPLIT-MITT Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL Completely Redesigned for Optimal Comfort, Fit, and Flexibility Recommended Water Temp: 40F/4C+ Sizing Guide:$29.99 - $49.99