This video is for riders who have experience with basic loops and are looking to take things up a notch. Remember to start small and underpowered when learning loops. You might spend months practici
F-One x Brainchild | Pulling the Trigger on Sustainability(Post)A few weeks ago, we highlighted F-One's commitment to sustainability, so it should come as no surprise that they've teamed up with Brainchild to produce their latest kite, the Trigger. Its bold loo
How to Install the Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod(Post)The Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod is designed to be a tool-free, low-drag, and faster way to install your motor onto your foil mast. It features a streamlined design that minimizes resistance in the
Why the Waydoo Firebox Adds Peace of Mind(Post)Eli walks us through the Waydoo Firebox. The Firebox isn't a necessity, but it's something you can use to have some peace of mind. It's designed for a lithium-ion battery, so it's good to have somet
Cedrus Carbon Evolution Masts | Surf vs. Wind(Post)If you've heard of Foil Cedrus masts, or "Project Cedrus" as they used to be known, but haven't ridden one yet, you may wonder if it's all hype. Why buy a 3rd party mast rather than the one that was
Foiling Tip: How to Sit On Your Hydrofoil - Ticket to Glide Ep 02(Post)The printable steps are at the bottom of this blog Learning to sit on the foil is one of the first tricks everyone wants to learn. It's not that intimidating, it looks awesome and its really fun to
Why the DRYDOR Quantum Pro Dry Suit Might Replace Your Wetsuit(Post)Today Tucker has something a bit different from his usual wing or hydrofoil review. Whether you're a winger or enjoy any other watersport, you may find this product interesting. The Drydor dry sui
Ozone Afterburner V1 6.5m Parawing | Tucker's First Impressions(Post)First Impressions of the Ozone Afterburner V1 Tucker from MACkiteboarding brings a first look at the hot new Ozone Afterburner V1 6.5m parawing. After just one mind-blowing session, he breaks down t
Kiteboarding Gear Info(Page)Gear Info and Maintenance Getting the right kiteboarding gear and keeping it in good condition is a big part of being a kiteboarder. And it's not just the kite, board and harness-...
Axis Spitfire Review | Excellent for Wing Foil and Prone Foil(Post)Axis has released their new Spitfire front wings, and Ryan and Cole have had a chance to ride them. Where do these wings excel, and what sort of rider will enjoy them?Cole: I got on the Axis Spitfi
Interview With Sensi Graves I Being a Pro Kiter & Learning to Wing(Post)Hey, what's up guys? I'm Rygo. I'm Sensi. And today we're going to do another interview, and we're going to chat with Sensei Graves here. So it's been kind of a big year for you, a lot of change, a
Let’s Chat: What to Bring On Your Next Kiteboarding Vacation(Post)What should you bring on your next big kiting trip? A checklist. So, you've booked tickets to head toward warmer climates, have you? Or, haven't you? It's time to get that done, as it's travel season
Eleveight CS Auto Bar V1 Overview(Post)Understanding Eleveight's Legacy Before we delve into the nitty-gritty of the CS Auto Bar V1, it's crucial to appreciate the brand behind this innovation. Eleveight Kiteboarding is a renowned bran
Wing Foiling | How to Start on Small Boards | Duotone Wing Academy(Post)Starting with a small board in the sport of wing foiling can be a thrilling yet challenging experience, especially under lighter wind conditions. This comprehensive guide by Duotone Wing Academy wil
Foilboarding FAQs: Carbon vs. Aluminum Foils(Post)Surf Hydrofoils: Carbon vs. Aluminum. Whats best for you? In the foil board game, there are two basic construction techniques: Full carbon and Aluminum Hybrid. Carbon is the lighter, less durable, an
How to Pick a Wetsuit for Spring(Post)Choosing a wetsuit can be as easy or complicated as you like. Last fall I did a video on choosing one for a colder climate. I covered my strategy, the pros and cons of different thicknesses, and ho
Kitesurfing Lesson: 5 Tips to Ride Upwind(Post)This is Blake from MACkite here with 5 tips to help you ride upwind. Tip 1 - Twist Your Body Upwind Twist your shoulders and lean back over your back foot. This weights your back foot rather than bo
Foil Drive Tips | How to Properly Charge Your Battery and Remote(Post)You can extend the life of your Foil Drive Gen 2 unit battery and remote battery by properly charging them. Fortunately, it's easy. Foil Drive Gen2 Unit Battery 1. Plug your charger into a wall outl
The Brazilian Brothers Review the Harlem Thrive(Post)The Brazilian Brothers have been putting the Harlem Thrive through its paces, and no doubt about it, this kite is anything but ordinary. Built in collaboration with Brainchild, the Thrive brings som
New Kiteboarding Series Featuring the Brazilian Brothers(Post)At MACkite, the only thing we love as much as getting out on the water is helping others to get out there, too. So we're stoked to announce a new content partnership with a couple guys who are just
Ride with Blake | How To Transition on a Kiteboard(Post)You've take a kiteboarding lesson and mastered the Waterstart that's awesome! However, there is one little problem... How do you go back the other way? Fear not, I've broken down the kiteboarding tra
Backroll Revert Downloop Transition | Ride with Blake(Post)If you can do a backroll and you know how to pop toe-side, then you are ready for this trick! 4 Printable Steps for the Beach Step One: Pop Harder You are going to want to edge a little harder so
Is Wing Foiling Dangerous? A Comprehensive Analysis(Post)Introduction With the recent explosion of interest in the world of water sports, a particular pastime has caught the public's eye: wing foiling. Essentially a combination of windsurfing, kitesurfing,
Embracing the Silver Surfer Lifestyle | How Men Over 40 Can Benefit from Wing Foiling(Post)As men reach their 40s and beyond, they often find themselves searching for new and exciting ways to stay active and connect with their adventurous spirit. One activity that has gained immense popul
Cross-Training to Improve Your Freestyle Kiting - Sessions w/Rygo(Post)Last week on Sessions, we made our way to Brazil. In that special two-part episode we spent a week in the Village of Taiba. We caught up with Cabrinha's newest international rider Lucas Arsenault an
Comparing Versions 8 and 9 of the 2019 Liquid Force NV(Post)A complete review of the 2018 and 2019 Liquid Force NV In 2010 the Liquid Force Envy led the charge with a bold new three-strut hybrid design. It was faster than the standard bow kites of the time.
Kiteboarding Trick: How to Nuke Grab - Ride With Blake Ep 02(Post)Nuke grab The Nuke Grab is one of the more advanced grabs we cover in this playlist but it's not nearly as difficult as you think. There is a trick to doing this with ease and you can progress into
Mid-Length Boards or Downwind Boards | Which Is Better for Wing Foiling?(Post)MACkite's top wingnuts, Tucker, Ryan, and Jeff, are chatting about boards today. Downwind boards are gaining in popularity, but the really hot boards are hybrid, or mid-length boards. There seems t
Eleveight RS Pro V2 | What Makes This a Pinnacle Freeride Kite?(Post)The RS platform has long been the backbone of the Eleveight kite lineup, serving as the brand’s benchmark all-around freeride design. Now entering its second generation, the RS Pro V2 represents the
Rygo’s Review of the 2016 Best Roca Freeride/Freestyle Kite(Post)First Impressions with the 2016 Best Roca Rygo's Riding Conditions & Gear It was a cold 40-degree morning, with the water ranking in at a not so balmy 30 degrees. Not exactly what comes to mind when
Cabrinha Kite and Wing Replacement Valve Installation | Super Easy Fix!(Post)Jimmy and Aaron from MACkite are here with a guide on how to replace a valve on a Cabrinha Wing or kite. It's not a difficult process so long as you know the steps and how to do them correctly
Save Time and Reduce Drag | Why Konrad Click Nuts Are a Must-Have for Foilers(Post)Ryan from MACkite has a nifty, convenient upgrade for foilers. He's been using the Konrad Click nuts with his foils for a while now and absolutely loves them. He's also got some tips to share th
Ride Engine Empax V3 Impact Vest Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back to bring you a product review of the brand-new Ride Engine Empax V3 impact vest. An impact vest is a necessity to keep kiteboarders of all levels safe, whether you ar
Waydoo Scooter Kit | Learning to eFoil Has Never Been This Easy or Fun!(Post)Eli had a chance to get out with the Waydoo Evo Scooter Kit, and he was amazed at what a good time he had on something that seems a bit like training wheels. It can be used that way, and it's great
3 Tips for Better Kiteboard Control(Post)This is part two of the master your kite and board videos. Last week, I covered a new angle on how to control your kite with the edge of your board. I’m going to expand on this now, and help you rea
Let's Chat: Different Sports for Hydrofoiling(Post)Differences in Hydrofoil Sports Foilboarding has recently exploded in popularity within the kiteboarding community. With a remarkably efficient design, hydrofoils allow riders to cross into that sub-1
Jacobsen "Yes" Kite Review: First Impressions of a 3-Strut Freeride & Big Air Hybrid(Post)First Impressions: A New Name with Serious Cred This is Jeff at MACkite, and I just got my first session on a brand new kite in the shop: the Jacobsen "Yes." Nick Jacobsen is no stranger to kiteboar
Ride with Blake Invitation to Egypt(Post)Hey guys, Blake from Mackite here, I’m reaching out because I want you to join me for a 7 day kite safari with Cabrinha Egypt! Now you may be wondering why in the world would you want to travel all
Brazilian Brothers Review the Ride Engine Empax V2 Vest(Post)You've heard that you "should" wear an impact vest, but do you really need one? And if so, what's a good one that won't get in your way? The Brazilian Brothers think they have the answer to both que
FLITElab Flux Foils Reviewed | Ride Feel and Sizing(Post)Introduction In this video, Jeff and Tucker share their first hands-on impressions of the FLITElab Flux foil lineup after riding multiple sizes across different conditions. The focus stays on how th
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
Now: $799.20Was: $999.00 -
On Sale
DNA V1 Twintip / 141cm - White/Yellow - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $559.20Was: $699.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $559.20Was: $699.00 -
On Sale
DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $639.20Was: $799.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $639.20Was: $799.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Flow Front Wing / 800 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $839.20Was: $1,049.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $839.20Was: $1,049.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Flow Front Wing / 1200 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $927.20Was: $1,159.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $927.20Was: $1,159.00 -
On Sale
Formula V5 Twintip / 140cm - Black/Yellow - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $879.20Was: $1,099.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $879.20Was: $1,099.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Glide Front Wing / 1525 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $919.20Was: $1,149.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $919.20Was: $1,149.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Flow Front Wing / 1000 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $871.20Was: $1,089.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $871.20Was: $1,089.00 -
On Sale
D/LAB Aero Carve / 1100/200 - 2024 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $2,349.60Was: $2,937.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $2,349.60Was: $2,937.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Flare Tail / 175 (24cm Fuse) - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $303.20Was: $379.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $303.20Was: $379.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Flare Tail / 145 (24cm Fuse) - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $303.20Was: $379.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $303.20Was: $379.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Flare Tail / 175 (30cm Fuse) - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $303.20Was: $379.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $303.20Was: $379.00 -
On Sale
Unifoil Vyper 170 Front Wing
North
Now: $195.10Was: $549.00Condition/Description: Grade: A- Minor cosmetic damage Scratches on bottom of front wing <Now: $195.10Was: $549.00 -
Sonar Aluminum Mast / 72cm - Black - 2023 - Demo #2
North
$539.50Sonar Aluminum Mast / 72cm, Black, 2023 Includes: Mast Condition: MACkite Demo Guarantee: Gear is ready to ride and works as intended Se$539.50 -
$49.00 -
On Sale
Comp Surfboard Demo / 5'0 - Titanium - 2024
North
Now: $599.00Was: $1,349.00Comp Surfboard Demo / 5'0 - Titanium - 2024 130218 Year: 2024 Includes: Board and Board Bag (Manera Surf Bag 5'3") Color: Black/Grey/Green Size: 5'0 Condition: Good Condition Slight CoNow: $599.00Was: $1,349.00 -
On Sale
Sonar HA1450 Front Wing / 1450 - Black - 2023 - Demo
North
Now: $404.50Was: $809.00Sonar HA1450 Front Wing / 1450 - Black - 2023 120757-demo2 Year: 2023 Includes: Front Wing, Wing Cover, and Hardware Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: 1450 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $404.50Was: $809.00 -
$18.00 -
On Sale
Mode Ultra Wing Demo / 5.5m - 2024
North
Now: $1,014.00Was: $1,449.00Mode Ultra Wing Demo 127700-DEMO Year: 2024 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/White/Yellow Size: 5.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,014.00Was: $1,449.00 -
On Sale
Sonar Mast and Plate Demo / AF80
North
Now: $244.30Was: $349.00Sonar Mast and Plate Demo / AF80 - Demo AF80MP-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Mast and Top Plate Color: Black/Green/White Size: 80 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $244.30Was: $349.00 -
Duotone Assist Fuselage Adapter
Duotone
$99.00 - $199.00Fuselage Adapter for Duotone Assist Foils Information On Each Adapter Duotone Adapter: To combine the aluminum masts, such as the Foil Assist Mast AL and the Foil Assist Cruise Mast AL, with a...$99.00 - $199.00 -
On Sale
Prime WakeFoil Time Package
MACkite
$1,398.00 - $2,148.00MAC's Take Call the team, it's Prime-Wakefoil-Time! This package is custom built from our wakefoil team to be the best value you can get as a wakefoiler. It gives you a range of sizes to suit any...$1,398.00 - $2,148.00 -
$6.00 -
Reedin Controller Boardbag
Reedin
$159.00Reedin Controller Boardbag Sizes: 90L / 115L / 138L In addition to the Reedin Controller, this bag also fits*: 2026 F-One Rocket Free Surf 2026 Duotone Skybrid (SLS, non-SLS, and D/LAB) Appletree...$159.00 -
PKS Wing Boom Loop x2
PKS
$20.00PKS Wing Boom Loop x2 Comes with: 2 - Attchment Pigtails or Attachment Webbing Loops for the Boom Style option Tested on / Connection Type: North Nova Vayu Ozone WASP V2 F1...$20.00 -
On Sale
Family Friendly Fusion eFoil Package
MACkite
Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00Family Friendly Fusion e-foil Package About The Package Experience the thrill of electric hydrofoiling with the Foil Drive Efoil Family Package, designed for riders of all levels, from beginners to...Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00 -
On Sale
Instructor's Choice Kiteboarding Package
MACkite
$1,799.00 - $2,199.00Instructor's Choice Kiteboarding Package Our Instructor's Choice Package is a complete, ready-to-ride kit for those getting into the sport. The Naish Pivot is forgiving enough and easy to control...$1,799.00 - $2,199.00 -
PKS Wing Harness Line
PKS
$29.95PKS Adjustable/Universal Wingboarding Harness Line The PKS Adjustable Wingboarding Harness line is adjustable for length and will attach to wings with handles as well as wings with a boom (with boom...$29.95 -
Airtime Kite Hose & Clip Kit
Airtime
$30.00Airtime Kite Hose & Clip Kit Includes: 5 hoses - ID of 1/4", OD of 3/8", 8" Long 5 clips 10 zip ties These are replacement hoses, clips, and zip ties for onepump style kites. This duplicates the...$30.00 -
On Sale
Stratos+ V1 Kite / 9m - 2027 - KoGL Demo
Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00Stratos+ V1 Kite / 9m - 2027 - KoGL Demo ESTRATOS2709061-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Teal/White/Grey/Orange Size: 9m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00 -
On Sale
Ignition V6 Twintip / 150cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo
Now: $519.20Was: $649.00Ignition V6 Twintip / 150cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo ETT27IGN150-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Board, Bindings, Fins, and Handle Color: Black/Orange/White/Wood Size: 150cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $519.20Was: $649.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Patrol Day Cover Downwind Foilboard
Mystic
$154.99 - $159.00As our classic daybag for downwind foilboards, the Patrol is your go-to for everyday use, to and from your local spots. Available in a range of sizes and specifically compatible with North downwind...$154.99 - $159.00 -
On Sale
Falcon Twintip Board / 144 - KoGL Demo
Now: $967.20Was: $1,209.00Falcon Twintip Board / 144 - KoGL Demo 124156-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Board, Bindings, Fins, and Handles Color: Carbon Fiber/Black/Blue/White Size: 144 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $967.20Was: $1,209.00 -
F-One TITAN Mast Foot 2
F-One
$169.00Titan Mast Foot 2 New Titan Connection Sizes: O/S The new Titan 2 connection system is F-One’s evolution of the mast-to-fuselage connection, built to meet the demands of modern riders. Riders of all...$169.00 -
On Sale
RS Pro V2 Kite / 7m - 2027 - KoGL Demo
Now: $1,959.20Was: $2,449.00RS Pro V2 Kite / 7m - 2027 - KoGL Demo ERSPRO2607081-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Blue/Teal/White/Yellow Size: 7m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,959.20Was: $2,449.00 -
Foilite Board Mount Hardware Set - M8x20mm
PKS
$39.95Foilite Board Mount Hardware Set - M8x20mm These are Replacement M8 Titanuim Track Nuts and M8mm Mounting Screws for use on any hydrofoil that uses the M8 T-nut including Slingshot, North and others...$39.95 -
On Sale
Foil Drive Quickstart Value Package
MACkite
Now: $6,997.00Was: $7,959.00Foil Drive Quickstart Value PKG If you have been looking at picking up a foil assist but have been waiting to get in at a lower price point this is the package you have been waiting for. New riders...Now: $6,997.00Was: $7,959.00 -
WMFG Kiteboard Pump
WMFG
$48.00 - $70.00WMFG Kiteboard Pump Available in Regular, Tall, or Double WMFG. Manufacturing by and for watermen everywhere. Looking for a$48.00 - $70.00 -
Duotone Quick Release Combo Kit
Duotone
$109.002026 Quick Release Combo Kit Size: O/S What Duotone has to say: The Quick Release Combi Kit is a combination of the long Freestyle Loop and the short Safety Leash, providing the best combination of...$109.00 -
Boston Valve Pump Adapter
PKS
$8.50Pump Adapter for Big Boston Screw Valves This big Boston valve (screw valve) pump adapter/nozzle fits on any standard kite pump hose. It works with several large Boston valves (screw valves) on the...$8.50