In this video, Jeff breaks down one of his go-to harnesses for winging: the Mystic Majestic Wing Harness. It's not only one of his personal favorites, but also a shop favorite for good reason. When
Snowkiting Video: Brandon Scheid | "Below Zero"(Post)Brandon Scheid - Below Zero Brandon Scheid in Quebec, Canada? That can only mean (cue the dramatic movie pause)...snowkiting. Of course, Scheid would have such an awesome adventure in Canada, who wou
Kiteboarding Video: Join the 2017 Naish Kites Movement(Post)2017 Naish Kites Unleashed Like kids in a candy store, the MACkite crew clings to the windows of the latest kiteboarding gear. This year, we're impressed with Naish and their ability to transcend the
Kiteboard Trick: Front Roll Nuke Grab - Ride With Blake Ep 03(Post)Front Roll Nuke The nuke grab is considered one of the most advanced grabs but if you watched our last video, you know there is a trick that makes it easy to do, You’re probably thinking, that the f
Board-Off Breakthrough | Land Drills for Kiteboarding Tricks That Stick(Post)You've got jumping down pat and can even style it out with a tail grab in your sleep. Then you mastered one-footers. Ready for your first board-off? Yep, completely bare-footed while you wave your b
Duotone Wing Academy | Wind and Courses(Post)Wing foiling, one of the latest additions to the world of watersports, can be an exhilarating experience. Riding the waves with the wind as your guide, you'll soon realize that understanding and worki
Event Highlights | GKA Big Air Kite World Championships Gran Canaria 2024(Post)The 2024 Qatar Airways GKA Big Air Kite World Championships, Gran Canaria, was met with 35-plus knots of wind, ready to help boost the women and men who were competing to impressive heights. Jamie
Snow Video: Jesper Tjader | "Unrailistic"(Post)Jesper Tjader | "Unrailistic" Have you ever felt the slight cringe of your eyes as you're watching someone perform stunts, anticipating the worst yet knowing they'll be fine? That's how the crew felt
The Specs & Tech Behind F-One's FRIGATE Parawing(Post)The FRIGATE is one of the latest pocket wings on the market, and it's definitely got the shop excited for the future of downwind foiling. For such a small wing, it's packed with plenty of features a
Reedin HyperModel Kite Review: Fast Loops and Big Air Performance(Post)The HyperModel was developed in collaboration between Reedin and Brainchild. Ralf Groesel, Damien Girardin, and Kevin Langeree all contributed to its design with their combined years of experience.
The Newest Wing Foil Boards from Omen | Introducing the Emissary and SuperMarine(Post)Two new wing foilboards have just dropped from Omen. Tucker, Jeff, and the rest of the shop's wing foilers have really enjoyed riding the Omen Flux this past year, so they're excited to get out on
Ralf Groesel on Kite Bars, Line Setups, and Bar Maintenance(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with kite designer legend and Brainchild founder, Ralf Groesel. In this highly specific breakdown, they ask Ralf some of the most important questions about kiteboardi
Slingshot Team Dominates the Triple S Invite(Post)Slingshot Dominates the Triple S Invitational The Triple S is the most progressive kiteboarding event in the industry and for many riders this is the future of the sport. One of the main reas
From Bartender to Big Air Pro: Alessa Sophia Mensch Interview, Part 1(Post)Sitting right next to the action with some awesome kiting taking place in Big Bay, Capetown, the Brazilian Brothers caught up with Naish pro rider Alessa Sophia Mensch to talk about her progression
Kiteboarding Video: Best of Airstyle Kiteboarding 2015(Post)Airstyle is THE Style We love this video of Flysurfer rider, Lukash Vogeltanz, and his highlights of 2015. The only thing crazier than Vogeltanz himself? The tricks he whips out. With his unique old
Kite Basics: How to Assemble Your New Kiteboard(Post)Tools RequiredThe only tool you should need to assemble your board is a #3 Phillips screwdriver.FinsAt each end of the board are two sets of holes for your fins. Drop the screws in from the top of
Chat with Chris | FLITELab AMPJet FAQs(Post)At MACkite, we love anything that will help us get up on foil. You've probably seen us gush about Foil Drive's mast-mounted propeller. Now there's an exciting new take on the foil assist concept: th
Kiteboarding Jumping Transition - Ride with Blake(Post)If you can do a transition and jump, then you are ready for this trick! 4 Printable Steps for the Beach Step One: Start Small The smaller you go at first, the easier this trick is. It should feel
Upgrading Your Wing Foil Setup? Start With Your Foil(Post)You've been winging for six months to a year, maybe even more. By now, you've got your first setup dialed in and logged plenty of water time. Maybe you've added a second or third wing to handle diff
Basic Kiteboarding Gear List(Page)Basic Kiteboarding Gear List “What kind of kiteboarding gear do I need to get started?” While kiteboarding may look complex, especially from a distance, the gear breakdown is quite simple. You only...
How to put a Dakine Option spreader bar on a Dakine harness(Post)The Dakine Option spreader bar is an awesome option for kiteboarders looking for more freedom in their riding. The option spreader bar is a new offering on the market that combines the benefits of a
Code Aluminum Mast Review(Post)Tucker is here with a look at a brand new product: the Code Aluminum Mast. In the past, Code has only offered carbon fiber and high-modulus carbon fiber options. With this new release, they're reach
Kiteboarding: 3 Tips for Riding More(Post)As any dedicated wind-chaser knows, it can be challenging to balance work, life and kiteboarding. Sometimes, we just can't get enough time on the water. Here are 3 simple tips to help you out! Subs
Wake Foiling | Pick 5 Challenge with Cole(Post)The "Pick 5 Challenge" is a series that acknowledges the reality that most of us are on a budget when it comes to gear. Today Cole from MACkite accepts the challenge and chooses the 5 pieces of gear
How to Store Your Waydoo for Winter(Post)As much as we’d all love to keep cruising all year, most of us eventually hit that point where the water turns slushy and the stoke has to wait for spring. If you’re getting ready to put your Waydoo
Kiteloops: Back Roll Downloop to Toeside - Ride With Blake(Post)Today we are going to go over how to do a backroll to toeside with a downloop transition This is one of the most stylish kiteboarding transitional-based tricks you can do. It's also probably one of
Ride with Blake | Basic Grabs - Indy and Tail(Post)Hey guys, Blake from Mackite here. This week we are going to go over kiteboarding grabs and give you a board grab guide. We'll eventually cover every grab from beginner to advanced so stay tuned.
3 Things to Consider When Buying a Wing Foiling Hand Wing(Post)Should You Use a Wing With or Without Windows? Safety and visibility are a couple of top priority issues for wing foiling. If you will be riding in a popular area with lots of other people in th
Foil Drive | Choosing the Correct Motor Cable Length(Post)There are five cable lengths to connect your Foil Drive unit to the propeller. How do you choose the best one for your skill level and riding style? For most riders looking to get into prone foiling
Ensis Roger Review | Is This the Ultimate Parawing for Your Kit?(Post)Tucker just got off the water with the Ensis Roger parawing and... wait. Didn't we just have that Arctic blast? Wow, that's... dedication? Madness? A bit of both? Anyway, the pictures don't lie, and
2024 Duotone Unit | Tucker's Top Two Features(Post)Longer Front Handle Design The 2024 Duotone Unit Wing has a new, unique design feature. It still has the rigid handles, but now the front handle is a lot longer than the back handle. Although you
KT Arc Pro Carbon Board Review with Tucker & Jeff(Post)Tucker and Jeff are taking a look at a brand new board from KT called the Arc. The board shown in the review is a sample prototype, so the graphics look a little different, but the shape and dimensi
Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod Review(Post)Are we seeing double? Two Ryans...in one building? That's right! Ryan from MACkite and Ryan from Foil Drive took the time to discuss an exciting new product: the Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod. This
How to Pack Your Hydrofoil for Travel(Post)How to Pack your Hydrofoil for travel Hydrofoils can be difficult to travel with at times. They are awkward, oftentimes sharp, and can be easily damaged. The kiteboard industry has not come up with
Lana Herman Interview: From Slovenia to King of the Air Podium(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with special guest Lana Herman in Hermanus, South Africa. Fresh off an amazing session on the water, they dive into her journey. Lana is an international rider repres
Foil Fridays - How to Wing Surf / Foil - First steps and Tips(Post)Chances are, if you clicked on this blog, you are interested in learning to Wing Surf or Wing Foil. SUP, Foil, Surfboard, Snowboard, Skateboard... whatever you decide to put on your feet, Wing Boardi
Hydrofoiling: The best “Do it all” foils - Foil Fridays: EP 18(Post)The best “do it all” foils Hydrofoils have effectively entered most action watersports these days. If you, like most of us at the shop happen to partake in multiple watersports, choosing the righ
Gift Ideas for Your Favorite Foil Driver | 8 Accessories They'll Love!(Post)Has a Foil Drive fan in your life been good this year and Santa needs to stuff their stocking with only the best? Or maybe they've got a birthday coming up and you want to surprise them with someth
How to Build Your Parawing Setup | One Wing or a Full Quiver?(Post)Parawinging is really starting to take off, but it's still new territory in the foiling world and there aren't many resources to help you choose the right parawing yet. Tucker and Jeff have had the
Slingshot + ASP Surf Fest!(Post)Slinghsot + ASP Surf Fest This February marked a significant step forward for kitesurfing. For the first time in the history of kiteboarding a partnership was formed between a kiteboarding brand and t
Product results
Product results
-
2026 Starboard Wing Carbon Boom
Starboard
$179.002026 Starboard Pistol Grip Boom Wing Control • Carbon / Aluminium Sizes: S (91 cm), L (109 cm) When you want precise handling and effortless transitions during your sessions, the 2026 Starboard...$179.00 -
KOGL Test Fest 2026
MACkite
$45.00 - $55.00King of the Great Lakes 2026 September 25–27 | Now at City Beach, Grand Haven, MI Three days. The best gear on the market. The MACkite Crew. And a beach that was built for exactly this. King of the...$45.00 - $55.00 -
On Sale
Siren Front Wing / 1000 - 2026 Demo
Naish
Now: $607.20Was: $759.00Siren Front Wing / 1000 - 2026 Demo FOFW-SIF26-BK01000-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 1000 Condition: Great Condition <Now: $607.20Was: $759.00 -
On Sale
S-Series Stabilizer / 140 - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Naish
Now: $167.20Was: $209.00S-Series Stabilizer / 140 - 2026 - KoGL Demo FOST-SSE26-BK00140-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 140 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $167.20Was: $209.00 -
On Sale
Stream Wing / 5m - Red - 2026 - Demo
AFS
Now: $1,130.22Was: $1,279.00Stream Wing / 5m - Red - 2026 - Demo Stream-5m-RED-Demo Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wrist Leash Color: Black/Red/White Size: 5m Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,130.22Was: $1,279.00 -
On Sale
S-Series Stabilizer / 180 - 2026 Demo
Naish
Now: $175.20Was: $219.00S-Series Stabilizer / 180 - 2026 Demo FOST-SSE26-BK00180-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Stabilizer and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 180 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $175.20Was: $219.00 -
On Sale
Mantis Wing / 4m - C4 - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Cabrinha
Now: $1,015.20Was: $1,269.00Mantis Wing / 4m - C4 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-50-55-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/Teal Size: 4m Condition: Good Condition RepaireNow: $1,015.20Was: $1,269.00 -
On Sale
Nitro APEX Kite / 9m - C5 - 2026- DEMO
Cabrinha
Now: $1,639.20Was: $2,049.00Nitro APEX Kite / 9m - C5 - 2026- DEMO nitro9m-demo Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: C5 (Red) Size: 9m Condition: Great Condition MNow: $1,639.20Was: $2,049.00 -
2026 KT Drifter 5 Carbon
KT
$1,990.00 - $2,086.002026 KT Drifter 5 Carbon Sizes: 70L / 80L / 90L / 100L / 115L What KT has to say: The KT Drifter 5 has slightly evolved this year – with slightly longer and narrower proportions to improve glide,...$1,990.00 - $2,086.00 -
On Sale
Vortex Ultra X / 12m - 2026 KoGL Demo
Ozone
Now: $2,552.00Was: $3,190.00Vortex Ultra X / 12m - KoGL Demo 129621-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Bar and Lines Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey/Red/Yellow Size: 12m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $2,552.00Was: $3,190.00 -
On Sale
SPARK Carbon / 140 x 43cm - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $1,087.20Was: $1,359.00SPARK Carbon / 140 x 43cm - 2026 Demo F1KB26SPARKC140-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, and Fins Color: Purple Size: 140x43cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,087.20Was: $1,359.00 -
2026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Stabilizer
Cabrinha
$189.002026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Stabilizer Sizes: 140 / 160 What Cabrinha has to say: The Tweaker Stabilizer is the key that unlocks the glory of the Tweaker system.Available in 140cm² and 160cm² sizes, each...$189.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Skybrid Air
Duotone
Now: $959.20Was: $1,199.002026 Duotone Skybrid Air FREERIDE / FREEFLY / TRAVEL Sizes: 6'0" / 6'4" What Duotone has to say: Designed with improved take-off efficiency and increased maneuverability, this board offers stable...Now: $959.20Was: $1,199.00 -
2026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Fuselage
Cabrinha
$209.002026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Fuselage Sizes: 340 / 390 What Cabrinha has to say: The Tweaker Fuselage is the core of the Tweaker system that is designed to give riders the ability to tune and adjust the...$209.00 -
On Sale
WFS PRO V2 Wing / 4.5m - 2026 Demo
Eleveight Kiteboarding
Now: $1,615.20Was: $2,019.00WFS PRO V2 Wing / 4.5m - 2026 Demo EWING26WFSPRO45-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Wing Bag, Harness Line, and Boom Color: Navy Blue/Cyan/White/Yellow Size: 4.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,615.20Was: $2,019.00 -
On Sale
Foil Mast HM Carbon / 80cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Naish
Now: $1,111.20Was: $1,389.00Foil Mast HM Carbon / 80cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo FOMA-FMH26-BK00080-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Silver Size: 80cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,111.20Was: $1,389.00 -
$799.00 -
2026 Duotone eMast AL Set
Duotone
$2,899.00eMast AL Set (Mast Set Only) Prone / Downwind / Wake / Wing Foil Mast Size: 84cm What Duotone has to say The Foil Assist Alloy Mast is designed to enhance your foiling experience by combining power,...$2,899.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Carbon Mast / 82cm - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $903.20Was: $1,129.00One-Lock Carbon Mast / 82cm - KoGL Demo 130539-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Orange/Silver Size: 82cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $903.20Was: $1,129.00 -
2026 F-One Lockable T-Nuts
F-One
$43.002026 Lockable T-Nuts Sizes: One Size What F-One has to say: Lockable T-Nuts are specifically designed for riders looking to save time during setup and maintain stable, precise settings. This...$43.00 -
On Sale
Sky Style Foilboard / 5'2" - Light Grey/Purple - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,351.20Was: $1,689.00Sky Style Foilboard / 5'2" - Light Grey/Purple - 2027 - KoGL Demo 9010583326245-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Purple/White/Lime Green Size: 5'2"x24.5"/157cm x...Now: $1,351.20Was: $1,689.00 -
On Sale
SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo
Axis
Now: $515.20Was: $644.00SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo axsurge780-demo Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Red/White Size: 780 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $515.20Was: $644.00 -
On Sale
2026 Cabrinha Mantis APEX Wing
Cabrinha
$1,175.30 - $1,357.302026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex Wing HIGH PERFORMANCE FREERIDE Sizes: 4m / 4.5m / 5.5m When you demand direct control and instant responsiveness on the water, the 2026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex Wing delivers a...$1,175.30 - $1,357.30 -
2026 Duotone Paradox SLS
Duotone
$1,949.00 - $2,199.002026 Duotone Paradox SLS Foilboard Parawing, Wing, Foil Assist & Prone Sizes: 5'1" / 5'5" / 5'9" / 6'2" / 6'7" What Duotone has to say: Get up, stash and rip Downwind with our latest addition to the...$1,949.00 - $2,199.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Union Alloy Mast
Cabrinha
$369.00 - $399.002026 Cabrinha Union Alloy Mast Sizes: 50cm / 75cm / 85cm What Cabrinha has to say: The UNION Aluminium Mast delivers the perfect balance of performance, durability, and value. Engineered with a...$369.00 - $399.00 -
2026 AFS STOW Parawing
AFS
$749.00 - $849.002026 AFS STOW Parawing The Next Generation Parawing for Total Freedom in Foiling Sizes: 2.5m / 3.5m / 4.5m AFS Stow Parawing Review$749.00 - $849.00 -
2026 Mystic Poncho Hybrid Deluxe
Mystic
$119.99Mystic Hybrid Deluxe Poncho Poncho - 3/2 Sizes: O/S What Mystic has to say: The Poncho Hybrid Deluxe is the kind of changing robe you reach for without thinking twice. An oversized, roomy fit makes...$119.99 -
2026 Duotone Quick Release Freeride Kit
Duotone
$109.002026 Quick Release Kit Freeride Size: O/S What Duotone has to say: Duotone has created the ultimate way to personalize your riding style with your chicken loops. The Freeride Kit allows you to focus...$109.00 -
2026 AFS Stream ONE Wing
AFS
$959.00 - $1,079.002026 AFS Stream ONE Wing All-Round Freeride Wing Sizes: 2.8m / 3.5m / 4m / 5m / 6m When you want an effortless wing that gets you on foil early and keeps you riding longer, the 2026 AFS Stream ONE...$959.00 - $1,079.00 -
2026 Duotone Sky Air Foilboard
Duotone
$1,199.002026 Duotone Sky Air Foilboard Freeride / Entry Sizes: 6'2" x 25" (120L), 6'6" x 25.75" (140L), 7'4" x 31" (205L) If you are looking to start wing foiling or want a travel-ready board that does not...$1,199.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Union Tail Wing
Cabrinha
$352.00 - $372.00Union Foil Tail Wing Sizes: 160 / 180 / 200 2026 Cabrinha Union Foil Review Tucker and Jeff rode the new Union foi$352.00 - $372.00 -
2026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard
Cabrinha
$1,199.002026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard Sizes: 5'7" Built for riders who come alive when the waves get serious. The S-Quad combines speed, grip, and rail-to-rail control for confident performance in...$1,199.00 -
2026 Liquid Force Launch Alloy FuseLock Foil
Liquid Force Kites
$1,299.992026 Alloy Launch 1200 FuseLock Foil Skill Level: Beginner-Intermediate Sizes: 1200 What Liquid Force has to say: The easiest foil to learn on, just got a MASSIVE upgrade! For years the Launch 120...$1,299.99 -
2026 Harlem FLOW Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
$2,143.00 - $2,623.002026 Harlem FLOW Kite Wave / Freeride Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m What Harlem has to say: The Flow is a three-strut freeride wave kite, made for stable drift, tight and smooth turning and...$2,143.00 - $2,623.00 -
On Sale
Now: $191.20Was: $239.00 -
On Sale
GT4+ Wing / 5m - Grey - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Eleveight Kiteboarding
Now: $1,063.20Was: $1,329.00GT4+ Wing / 5m - Grey - 2027 - KoGL Demo EWING27GT05-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Black/Teal/White/Grey/Neon Green Size: 5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,063.20Was: $1,329.00 -
Foil Drive V2 Stator Only
Foil Drive
$303.60Our newly redesigned V2 Stator is 10mm longer, enabling the integration of a removable Motor Plug. This is a replacement or spare V2 Stator ONLY. The V2 Stator is just one component of the Gen2...$303.60 -
2026 Ion Wetshirt Basketball Men
Ion
$54.992026 Ion Wetshirt Basketball Men UPF rating 50+, sustainable materials Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: The Basketball Shirt is ION's take on adding more variety to...$54.99 -
2026 PPC Orbit Parawing
PPC
$1,340.00 - $1,800.002026 PPC Orbit Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.7m / 3.5m / 4.5m / 5.9m What PPC has to say: The first parawing to genuinely cover a massive wind range without sacrificing downwind freedom!! (PAL) Power...$1,340.00 - $1,800.00 -
On Sale
Code V5 Twintip / 135cm - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Ozone
Now: $751.20Was: $939.00Code V5 Twintip / 135cm - 2025 - KoGL Demo OZ-Code-V5-135-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Board, Bindings, Fins, and Handle Color: Carbon Fiber/Black/Yellow/Teal/Wood Size: 135cm Condition: Great...Now: $751.20Was: $939.00