Julien Leleu Returns After being out of the kiting scene for seven months due to an injury, Airush team rider, Julien Leleu, is back with a vengeance. To celebrate his return, Leleu decides to take
Kite to Cable - Crystal Veness(Post)MACkite's newest team rider Crystal Veness takes to the cable park to show you kiters what you're really missing out on - getting to score a session without the wind and setup necessary when you're k
2019 Cabrinha Contra Review(Post)While the contra is a dedicated light wind kite, It’s also a versatile all around kite in general. To get some bias out of the way, This has been my go to lightwind kite for 3 years in a row. You’ll
Winging Gear Choices - Going Too Small(Post)As Jesse shows in this video, being overly optimistic and overconfident is a common failure of experienced foilers and windsport enthusiasts when getting into wingfoiling. It leads to frustration, b
Foil Friday: Code Foils Ultra High Modulus PLUS Mast Review(Post)For this week's Foil Friday, Tucker has a special mast from Code, the Ultra High Modulus PLUS. Except for the little "plus" symbol on it, it looks just like their High Modulus mast, but it is a bi
Kiteboarding Video: Brunotti RDP Glider - An Inflatable Kiteboard(Post)An Inflatable Kiteboard? Yes, you read that title correctly. This is the real deal; finally, a product that will let you ride but also be able to pack everything down conveniently. No more packing ni
Some Good Reasons to Buy New or Used Kites(Post)Yeah, what's up guys? Rygo here from MACkite. I'm here in Arizona picking up a new RV for the MACkite RV tour. I spent the last year living in a 27-footer, and then when we were in Oregon we actuall
Manera Magma Hooded 5.4.3mm Wetsuit - Post Session Review(Post)This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com here to talk about the Manera Magma 5.4.3 wetsuit. I'm going to review the warmth of the wetsuit, the fit, the conditions I was out in, and my first impression
Kiteboarding How To: Jumping With Style - Ride With Blake Ep 01(Post)How to Jump with Style So you want to learn how to jump with style? You’ve come to the right place. In this video and blog, we’ll break down five practices to implement into your kiteboarding every
Frozen Fingers(Post)Welcome to November. Up here in Michigan that means November gales, some 10'-12' wave days, cold water (50 degrees) and even colder air. Riding in cold weather takes a special mindset, but even more i
Foil Tricks: Foot Drag On Your Hydrofoil - Ticket to Glide Ep 06(Post)The foot drag is an entry level hydrofoil trick that feels amazing and doesn't take too long to learn. If you know how to sit on your foil, you're already halfway there. We recommend you download t
Santa Cruz Skateboards Squad Throws Down in Arizona(Post)In the Park with Santa Cruz Has the summer let you ride those cracked, cement waves? Maybe you haven't been able to get out as much as you would like. Maybe you've busted an ankle and are now strappe
What Are the Differences Between Hard Shell and Soft Shell Harnesses?(Post)Picking a harness might be one of the most important decisions of kiteboarding that many people often overlook. It’s not a cut-and-dry decision, especially with so many different brands, fits, and fe
Kiteboarding Video: Slingshot #RPMisWHAT:Youri(Post)Youri Zoon on the 2016 Slingshot RPM The Slingshot RPM has been the powerhouse and championship kite since 2009. Youri Zoon, recent competitor in the IKA World Championships, gave his two cents in th
2019 Drifter Review(Post)Last year, the Drifter became one of our most popular kites. Not only for kiteboarders who love to ride the waves but for advanced riders looking for a more reactive kite. The Drifter came on the
2021 Duotone Dice Review(Post)A ride and review of the 2021 Duotone Dice by Jake Mitchell. The team is keen on getting more reviews out with different perspectives. We'd like to make these videos as informative and useful as
How to Assemble the Slingshot RTS Kit with Fred Hope(Post)Fred Hope from Slingshot Sports takes us step-by-step through the setup of the new RTS Kit system, now standard with all Slingshot One Lock masts. This tool-free connection system is designed to mak
DESTINATION: Mancora, Peru(Post)There's a spot down in South America where it's summer every day and the waves break with the consistency of a perfectly timed clock. This is a spot that wave riders and kiteboarders who dream of
Reedin Space Agency with Nick and Pat(Post)Pat Taylor from MACkite is with Nick Baines of Reedin at the 2023 King of the Great Lakes Test Fest checking out the new Space Agency. What is it? Who's it for?Nick: We're really excited to launch
Kiteboarding Video: Niklas Langseth in "Feel The Flow"(Post)Best Kiteboarding - Feel The Flow Ah, Sweden. Home of vikings, rich culture, and...kiteboarding? Yes! From Habo Ljung to Lundakra to Mellbystrand, Sweden is growing in popularity as an alternative r
Wake Foiling | Wakesurfing vs. Wake Foiling(Post)Imagine that you're wakesurfing on the first wake behind a boat and you're absolutely shredding it, but then you look behind you and this guy's absolutely shredding on the second wake. He's wake foi
The Smart Way to Upgrade Your Wakefoil Setup: Foil First(Post)You've got your starter wakefoil setup and you're getting pretty comfortable on it behind the boat. You can get up on foil, you've tamed the bucking bronco, you've dropped the rope, and you can even
Kitesurfing: Getting Started - Ride With Blake(Post)This is the first blog of the ultimate beginner guide. This is a series meant to be used as a companion to actual kitesurfing lessons. So give this a watch before, during and after your lesson with
Duotone Vegas vs Dice(Post)The goal of this video is to help you decide if the Vegas is right for you. I’ve done videos on C-kites in the past and when checking the forums, a lot of people got the impression that I am complet
Kiteboard Trick: Front Roll Nuke Grab - Ride With Blake Ep 03(Post)Front Roll Nuke The nuke grab is considered one of the most advanced grabs but if you watched our last video, you know there is a trick that makes it easy to do, You’re probably thinking, that the f
What Size Kiteboarding Harness Do I Need?(Post)In kiteboarding, harnesses tend to be the last thing on a kiter’s mind as far as the order of importance. However, the harness should be of utmost importance as it’s a rider's connection po
Mystic Majestic Wing Harness Review(Post)In this video, Jeff breaks down one of his go-to harnesses for winging: the Mystic Majestic Wing Harness. It's not only one of his personal favorites, but also a shop favorite for good reason. When
Board-Off Breakthrough | Land Drills for Kiteboarding Tricks That Stick(Post)You've got jumping down pat and can even style it out with a tail grab in your sleep. Then you mastered one-footers. Ready for your first board-off? Yep, completely bare-footed while you wave your b
Snowkiting Video: Brandon Scheid | "Below Zero"(Post)Brandon Scheid - Below Zero Brandon Scheid in Quebec, Canada? That can only mean (cue the dramatic movie pause)...snowkiting. Of course, Scheid would have such an awesome adventure in Canada, who wou
Kiteboarding Video: Join the 2017 Naish Kites Movement(Post)2017 Naish Kites Unleashed Like kids in a candy store, the MACkite crew clings to the windows of the latest kiteboarding gear. This year, we're impressed with Naish and their ability to transcend the
Duotone Wing Academy | Wind and Courses(Post)Wing foiling, one of the latest additions to the world of watersports, can be an exhilarating experience. Riding the waves with the wind as your guide, you'll soon realize that understanding and worki
The Specs & Tech Behind F-One's FRIGATE Parawing(Post)The FRIGATE is one of the latest pocket wings on the market, and it's definitely got the shop excited for the future of downwind foiling. For such a small wing, it's packed with plenty of features a
Reedin HyperModel Kite Review: Fast Loops and Big Air Performance(Post)The HyperModel was developed in collaboration between Reedin and Brainchild. Ralf Groesel, Damien Girardin, and Kevin Langeree all contributed to its design with their combined years of experience.
Snow Video: Jesper Tjader | "Unrailistic"(Post)Jesper Tjader | "Unrailistic" Have you ever felt the slight cringe of your eyes as you're watching someone perform stunts, anticipating the worst yet knowing they'll be fine? That's how the crew felt
The Newest Wing Foil Boards from Omen | Introducing the Emissary and SuperMarine(Post)Two new wing foilboards have just dropped from Omen. Tucker, Jeff, and the rest of the shop's wing foilers have really enjoyed riding the Omen Flux this past year, so they're excited to get out on
Kiteboarding Video: Best of Airstyle Kiteboarding 2015(Post)Airstyle is THE Style We love this video of Flysurfer rider, Lukash Vogeltanz, and his highlights of 2015. The only thing crazier than Vogeltanz himself? The tricks he whips out. With his unique old
Kite Basics: How to Assemble Your New Kiteboard(Post)Tools RequiredThe only tool you should need to assemble your board is a #3 Phillips screwdriver.FinsAt each end of the board are two sets of holes for your fins. Drop the screws in from the top of
Slingshot Team Dominates the Triple S Invite(Post)Slingshot Dominates the Triple S Invitational The Triple S is the most progressive kiteboarding event in the industry and for many riders this is the future of the sport. One of the main reas
Ralf Groesel on Kite Bars, Line Setups, and Bar Maintenance(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with kite designer legend and Brainchild founder, Ralf Groesel. In this highly specific breakdown, they ask Ralf some of the most important questions about kiteboardi
From Bartender to Big Air Pro: Alessa Sophia Mensch Interview, Part 1(Post)Sitting right next to the action with some awesome kiting taking place in Big Bay, Capetown, the Brazilian Brothers caught up with Naish pro rider Alessa Sophia Mensch to talk about her progression
Product results
Product results
-
Duotone Assist Fuselage Adapter
Duotone
$99.00 - $199.00Fuselage Adapter for Duotone Assist Foils Information On Each Adapter Duotone Adapter: To combine the aluminum masts, such as the Foil Assist Mast AL and the Foil Assist Cruise Mast AL, with a...$99.00 - $199.00 -
On Sale
Prime WakeFoil Time Package
MACkite
$1,398.00 - $2,148.00MAC's Take Call the team, it's Prime-Wakefoil-Time! This package is custom built from our wakefoil team to be the best value you can get as a wakefoiler. It gives you a range of sizes to suit any...$1,398.00 - $2,148.00 -
On Sale
UltraFly V1 / 140L - Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $839.30Was: $1,199.00UltraFly V1 / 140L - Demo 128179-Demo Year: 2025 Includes: Board, Board Bag, Pump, Fins, Slingshot Patch Kit Color: Black/Carbon Fiber/Orange/White Size: 5'10" x 28" x 6" 140L Condition: BSC Demo...Now: $839.30Was: $1,199.00 -
$6.00 -
PKS Wing Boom Loop x2
PKS
$20.00PKS Wing Boom Loop x2 Comes with: 2 - Attchment Pigtails or Attachment Webbing Loops for the Boom Style option Tested on / Connection Type: North Nova Vayu Ozone WASP V2 F1...$20.00 -
PKS Wing Harness Line
PKS
$29.95PKS Adjustable/Universal Wingboarding Harness Line The PKS Adjustable Wingboarding Harness line is adjustable for length and will attach to wings with handles as well as wings with a boom (with boom...$29.95 -
Airtime Kite Hose & Clip Kit
Airtime
$30.00Airtime Kite Hose & Clip Kit Includes: 5 hoses - ID of 1/4", OD of 3/8", 8" Long 5 clips 10 zip ties These are replacement hoses, clips, and zip ties for onepump style kites. This duplicates the...$30.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Patrol Day Cover Downwind Foilboard
Mystic
$154.99 - $159.00As our classic daybag for downwind foilboards, the Patrol is your go-to for everyday use, to and from your local spots. Available in a range of sizes and specifically compatible with North downwind...$154.99 - $159.00 -
Foilite Board Mount Hardware Set - M8x20mm
PKS
$39.95Foilite Board Mount Hardware Set - M8x20mm These are Replacement M8 Titanuim Track Nuts and M8mm Mounting Screws for use on any hydrofoil that uses the M8 T-nut including Slingshot, North and others...$39.95 -
On Sale
Foil Drive Quickstart Value Package
MACkite
Now: $6,997.00Was: $7,959.00Foil Drive Quickstart Value PKG If you have been looking at picking up a foil assist but have been waiting to get in at a lower price point this is the package you have been waiting for. New riders...Now: $6,997.00Was: $7,959.00 -
2026 Duotone eMast AL Set
Duotone
$2,899.00eMast AL Set (Mast Set Only) Prone / Downwind / Wake / Wing Foil Mast Size: 84cm What Duotone has to say The Foil Assist Alloy Mast is designed to enhance your foiling experience by combining power,...$2,899.00 -
WMFG Kiteboard Pump
WMFG
$48.00 - $70.00WMFG Kiteboard Pump Available in Regular, Tall, or Double WMFG. Manufacturing by and for watermen everywhere. Looking for a$48.00 - $70.00 -
On Sale
FoilDrive MAX Power Battery Demo
Foil Drive
Now: $584.43Was: $834.90FoilDrive MAX Power Battery Demo 125472-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Battery and Cover Size: Max Power Condition: Great Condition MACkite Demo Guarantee: Gear is reNow: $584.43Was: $834.90 -
On Sale
FoilDrive MAX HIGH Power Battery - Demo
Foil Drive
Now: $797.30Was: $1,139.00FoilDrive MAX HIGH Power Battery - Demo 130665-Demo 1 Year: 2025 Includes: Battery and Cover Color: Black/Teal/White/Orange Size: O/S Condition: Great ConditionNow: $797.30Was: $1,139.00 -
On Sale
Duotone Mast Aero AL QM Mono 90cm - Demo
Duotone
Now: $398.30Was: $569.00Duotone Mast Aero AL QM Mono Demo 42240-3820-90cm-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Mast and Mast Cover Color: Black/White Size: 90 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $398.30Was: $569.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Kite Front Wing / 1255 Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $580.30Was: $829.00One-Lock Kite Front Wing / 1255 Demo 130562-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Front Wing and Cover Color: Black/Grey/Orange Size: 1255 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $580.30Was: $829.00 -
On Sale
Code NXT V1 / 9m Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,763.30Was: $2,519.00Code NXT V1 / 9m Demo 129323 Year: 2025 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Yellow/Orange/Silver Size: 9m Condition: Great Condition MACkitNow: $1,763.30Was: $2,519.00 -
Boston Valve Pump Adapter
PKS
$8.50Pump Adapter for Big Boston Screw Valves This big Boston valve (screw valve) pump adapter/nozzle fits on any standard kite pump hose. It works with several large Boston valves (screw valves) on the...$8.50 -
On Sale
One-Lock Kite Front Wing / 755 Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $675.00Was: $889.00Slingshot One-Lock Kite Front Wing/755 Demo 130560 Year: 2025 Includes: Front wing, Front wing cover, Installation hardware Color: Carbon Fiber Size: 755 Condition: Great conditionNow: $675.00Was: $889.00 -
On Sale
Glider HA Front Wing 1400Demo
Naish
Now: $461.30Was: $659.00Glider HA Front Wing Demo 126584-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Front Wing and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Silver Size: 1400 Condition: Good ConditionNow: $461.30Was: $659.00 -
On Sale
Family Friendly Fusion eFoil Package
MACkite
Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00Family Friendly Fusion e-foil Package About The Package Experience the thrill of electric hydrofoiling with the Foil Drive Efoil Family Package, designed for riders of all levels, from beginners to...Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00 -
2026 Mystic Poncho Hybrid Deluxe
Mystic
$119.99Mystic Hybrid Deluxe Poncho Poncho - 3/2 Sizes: O/S What Mystic has to say: The Poncho Hybrid Deluxe is the kind of changing robe you reach for without thinking twice. An oversized, roomy fit makes...$119.99 -
PKS BT Threaded Big Boston Screw Valve Pump Adapter
PKS
$8.50PKS BT Threaded Big Boston Screw Valve Pump Adapter This threaded big Boston valve (screw valve) pump adapter/nozzle fits on any standard kite pump hose. It works with several large Boston valves...$8.50 -
On Sale
Budget Wing Foil Package
MACkite
$1,999.00 - $2,349.00MAC's Take On The Package We understand getting into a new sport can be expensive and intimidating. So we are doing our best to beat back those intrusive thoughts and help with a digestible price on...$1,999.00 - $2,349.00 -
On Sale
Instructor's Choice Doorbuster Wing Foil Package
MACkite
$2,098.00 - $2,549.00MAC's Take On The Package Been waiting to get into winging but the price of good gear is just too much for your budget? No, don't roll the dice on used gear, check out our Doorbuster wing package...$2,098.00 - $2,549.00 -
On Sale
Premium Parawing Package
MACkite
Now: $2,900.00Was: $3,400.00What's Included: Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing North Sonar SF Front Wing North Sonar AF Mast 2025 Starboard Above Foilboard Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing SURF / DOWNWIND Experience a new level of...Now: $2,900.00Was: $3,400.00 -
Cabrinha Handlebar Wing Boom
Cabrinha
$148.99Handlebar Wing Boom FOR VISION AND MANTIS Sizes: S / M / L What Cabrinha has to say: With a sport that is so new and still developing, who are we to tell people how they should ride? This year we...$148.99 -
2026 Duotone Foil Assist AL Set
Duotone
$5,699.00Foil Assist Mast AL Set Prone / Downwind / Wake / Wing Foil Mast Size: 84cm Harness Sizes: S/M (71-89 cm or 28-35") L/XXL (89-114 cm or 35-45") What Duotone has to say The Foil Assist Alloy Mast...$5,699.00 -
Foilite M8 Titanium Hydrofoil Torx Head Screw
PKS
$4.50 - $7.75Foilite - M8 Titanium Hydrofoil Torx Head Screw What PKS has to say:These are Replacement M8 Titanuim Torx Head Screws for use on any hydrofoil that uses the M6 mounting hardware like Naish and...$4.50 - $7.75 -
On Sale
Winger's Choice Performance Wing Foil Package
MACkite
$2,399.00 - $2,899.00Winger's Choice Performance Wing Foil Package What's Included: Starboard Take Off Wing Board Lite Tech OR Naish S26 Hover Wing LE 110L North Sonar Prime Aluminium & E-Glass Foil North AF80 Mast 2023...$2,399.00 - $2,899.00 -
On Sale
Cabrinha Nitro Big Air, Big Savings Package
Cabrinha
$1,399.00 - $1,499.00What's Included: 2 - 2023 Nitro APEX Kites 1 - 2025 C.O.S. Control Bar 03 Nitro Apex Kiteboarding Kite PERFORMANCE BIG AIR Sizes: 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 12 2023 Cabrinha Nitro | Is This the Best...$1,399.00 - $1,499.00 -
KOGL Test Fest 2026
MACkite
$45.00 - $55.00King of the Great Lakes 2026 September 25–27 | Now at City Beach, Grand Haven, MI Three days. The best gear on the market. The MACkite Crew. And a beach that was built for exactly this. King of the...$45.00 - $55.00 -
2026 Mystic Majestic Waist Harness
Mystic
$479.992026 Mystic Majestic Waist Harness Hardshell waist harness Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL What Mystic has to say: The Majestic has the same Bionic Core Frame as the Majestic X, but with a Roven...$479.99 -
On Sale
Parawing Budget Package
MACkite
Now: $1,350.00Was: $2,098.00MAC's Take: Have you been standing on the sidelines waiting for your chance to get into Parawinging? Don't miss out any longer, we've created this package to be the best bang for your buck and...Now: $1,350.00Was: $2,098.00 -
Send the Crew a Brew! (Dogs Too)
MACkite
$4.99Send the Crew a Brew! When you think back on your online shopping experiences throughout the year, do you find yourself suddenly and inexplicably daydreaming about those hours you spent on the phone...$4.99 -
Reedin Controller Boardbag
Reedin
$159.00Reedin Controller Boardbag Sizes: 90L / 115L / 138L In addition to the Reedin Controller, this bag also fits*: 2026 F-One Rocket Free Surf 2026 Duotone Skybrid (SLS, non-SLS, and D/LAB) Appletree...$159.00 -
Slingshot Phantasm PTM 926 Front Wing Cover
Slingshot Sports
$38.99Slingshot Phantasm PTM 926 Front Wing Cover Cover only. Protect your Phantasm PTM 926 wing with this neoprene cover.$38.99 -
On Sale
Slingshot Phantasm PTM 730 Front Wing Cover
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $38.99Now: $12.00Was: $38.99Slingshot Phantasm PTM 730 Front Wing Cover Cover only. Protect your Phantasm PTM 730 wing with this neoprene cover.MSRP: $38.99Now: $12.00Was: $38.99 -
On Sale
Slingshot Phantasm E 866 V1.1 Front Wing Cover
Slingshot Sports
Now: $5.00Was: $12.00Slingshot Phantasm E 866 V1.1 Front Wing Cover Cover only. Protect your Phantasm E 866 wing with this neoprene cover.Now: $5.00Was: $12.00 -
On Sale
Takuma Kujira 1095 Front Wing Cover
Takuma
Now: $25.00Was: $49.00Takuma Kujira 1095 Front Wing Cover Cover only. Protect your Takuma Kujira 1095 wing with this sturdy cover.Now: $25.00Was: $49.00