Choosing a wetsuit can be as easy or complicated as you like. Last fall I did a video on choosing one for a colder climate. I covered my strategy, the pros and cons of different thicknesses, and ho
Slingshot Code NXT V2 Review: Big Air Performance in Brazil(Post)First Impressions in Windy Brazil The Brazilian Brothers are reporting from a very windy Brazil to share their first impressions of the brand-new Slingshot Code NXT V2. The conditions are perfect fo
Slingshot One Lock System: Tucker & Jeff's One-Year Review(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into a one-year review of the Slingshot One Lock system. Officially, the system has been out for at least a year, but counting pre-production samples, the guys have been riding
Wake Foiling | How to Drive Your Boat for a Wake Foiler(Post)Driving your boat for a wake foiler can indeed feel like a daunting task. Pushing the gas too hard sends the rider shooting out of the water, while going too slow fails to help them rise at all. Her
2027 North Orbit First Look w/ Nathalie Lambrecht & Tibo Slock(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back, coming to you from Mykonos with a very special first look at the brand-new North Kiteboarding lineup for 2027. They're joined by international team riders Maxwell Da
Wing Surfing Terms That You Should Know(Post)Welcome to our “Wing Surfing School” blog and video lesson series. Most of the information in this blog is demonstrated in our complete beginner wing surfing video series (link below). Video Playlis
Is the Waydoo Evo eFoil Worth the Upgrade? Complete Review and Breakdown(Post)The all-new Waydoo Evo eFoil is here. How is it different from the Flyer One Plus? Does it replace it? What are the configuration options? Jake's spent a lot of time on both the Flyer One Plus a
Kite Boots vs Straps & My Favorite Boots(Post)We’ve had a lot of requests for a video on my favorite boots and the difference between boots and straps. The truth is kiteboarding is a diverse sport and what works for one person might not be be
Ride Engine Air Box Mini Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back to bring you a review of the brand new Ride Engine Air Box Mini. They were big fans of the original Air Box from Ride Engine, but this new version is a significant up
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Mauritius Le Morne - Destinations Ep15(Post)Your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. WIND BY SEASON The best wind in Le Morne is from May-October, which is winter in Mauritius. You'll be riding in comfortable, warm water with sidesh
How to Kiteboard(Post)7 Steps to Becoming a Kiteboarder Have you seen someone kiteboarding while on vacation or at your local beach? Or maybe you saw a video on YouTube and were like, "what is that?" Your next thoughts wer
How the F-One Bandit Redefined Freeride Kiteboarding(Post)Banditry is not just a slogan at F-One—it is a state of mind. From the very beginning, the F-One Bandit was never designed to fit neatly into the established rules of kiteboarding. Instead, it was c
Reedin SnackPack | Why Kiters Are Calling it the Funnest Board in Years!(Post)At the 2025 King of the Great Lakes event on Lake Michigan, the MACkiteboarding crew got an early look at one of the most interesting new concepts to hit kiteboarding in a while—the Reedin SnackPack
Slingshot Slingwing NXT V1 Wing Review | The Every Rider's Aluula Wing(Post)In this episode of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker has an Aluula wing from Slingshot, the Slingwing NXT. This is the first version of this wing, so did Slingshot get it right? Is it worth the premium for
Foil Drive Firmware Update | More Boost, More Power, More Fun!(Post)The latest Foil Drive Firmware Update is here, and it’s packed with groundbreaking features designed to revolutionize your Foil Drive experience. From streamlined startup notifications to advanced i
SLS NEO REVIEW(Post)The Neo SLS performs a lot like the old Neo, but it does have some advantages. The real question is whether these changes are worth trading in your old Neo. I had the chance to try this kite in some
North Flare Kiteboard Review(Post)The North Flare is a wakestyle / parkstyle board. It's made for kiteboarders who are looking to ride powered, do unhooked tricks and grind things. In spite of the fact that wakestyle is pretty under
Post-Ride Care Tips for Your AMPJet(Post)How to Make Your FLITELab Gear Last Longer After a great session on your AMPJet efoil, a few quick maintenance steps can help your equipment last longer. Whether you're wrapping up a session or prep
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Langebaan - Destinations Ep17(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. SPOT GUIDE When we think of South Africa,
How to Kiteboard(Page) Reedin SnackPack: The Ultimate Wave Hybrid Twintip?(Post)The Brazilian Brothers were in Cape Town with Damien Girardin, unveiling a brand-new product by Reedin: the SnackPack — one that promises to take kitesurfing to a whole other level by allowing you t
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cape Town - Destinations Ep16(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. SPOT GUIDE There's a place way down in the
Hannah Whiteley: Essence(Post)Video Details: Professional Kiteboarder from the UK, Hannah Whiteley spent the 2014 winter in Cape Town, South Africa. Here is an insight into what she got up to.. Shot and edited by Andi Jansen han
David's Top 5 Kiteboarding Accessories for the Daily Shred(Post)We all know about the basic gear you need to get out for your session: a kite, a board, a harness, and a wetsuit if it's chilly, but what else might you want out there, and how essential is it? D
Brazilian Brothers' Reedin MasterModel Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back for the full-length review of the Reedin MasterModel. This is Reedin's first five-strut kite, and after spending several hours on it in Brazil over the past couple of
From Winners to Beginners! | 2024 Slingshot Code NXT V1 Aluula Kite(Post)Dustin is here to share his thoughts about the new 2024 Slingshot Code NXT, along with... Jeff? As you may know, Jeff used to kite a lot, but now is primarily a wingfoiler. So what's so special a
Josh Gillitt on Cape Town: The Ultimate Big Air Training Ground(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with South African big air rider Josh Gillitt, diving into everything about Cape Town — the local kiteboarding scene, the best spots, and what it's like growing up in
Ride with Blake | How to Ride Your Kiteboard Upwind(Post)Hey folks! In the latest installment of MACkite’s Ride With Blake series, Blake Olsen chats about how to ride upwind - a critical skill in the learning process of kiteboarding for beginners. Blake: T
Wing Foiling Tacks | Learn the Elbow Peek with Greg at Omen Foils(Post)Tacking is one of the most rewarding maneuvers in wing foiling, letting riders maintain ground upwind while adding style and efficiency to their transitions. But for many, the wing tack can feel elu
3 Essential Tips for Learning to Foil Dock Start(Post)Tucker and Ryan are here to bring you a quick summary of their top three tips for learning to dock start. Keeping it simple is key when you're first getting into this part of the sport. Find a Prope
How a Harness and Harness Line Makes Parawinging Easier(Post)Parawinging has quickly gained momentum in the wing foiling community, so Tucker has decided to address some questions people are having about using a harness with them. Do I really need a harness?
Foil Drive Vs. Waydoo: Who Are They For?(Post)You've probably noticed an eFoil or two while out on the water. Two of the most notable brands on the market today are Foil Drive and Waydoo. We’ve been riding both here on Lake Michigan and at our
Wind Chasers Pt. 3: Brazilian Brothers' Strike Mission to Hermanus(Post)With no wind in Blouberg yet again, the Brazilian Brothers loaded up for another strike mission — this time to Hermanus, where the forecast was calling for rain and 40-knot gusts. As always, the bro
2019 Slingshot RPM VS 2018 - Complete review(Post)A review of the 2019 Slingshot RPM Slingshot is hyping up the new RPM hard and their videos are hilarious. However, they do leave some questions at hand. Namely, what can you expect from the new RP
Can You Wing Foil on an Inland Lake?(Post)Are you looking for a new and exciting way to get on the water? Wing foiling may be the perfect water sport for you. It’s relatively new, but it’s quickly becoming popular among those that love the w
How to Waterstart | "Ride With Blake"(Post)This is Blake Olson here at Smathers Beach in Key West, Florida. I'm about to teach you how to do your first starts on a kiteboard. Ben, the person behind the camera, is going to be demonstrating as
Two Mistakes Every Kiteboarder Makes(Post)Mistake One With social media on the rise, I've noticed a lot of misinformation being circulated in kite groups, especially when a new rider asks questions. The most common myths I've seen in this a
Wing Foil - Talking About the Various Kinds of Board Leashes(Post)This is Jeff and Ryan at MACkite, and we're here to give you a breakdown of wingboard leashes.Ankle LeashesRyan: The most prevalent one that we're seeing out there is the ankle leash. Within the
Code Foils 1250R, with Josh Ku and James Casey | Training, Gliding, and Light Wind Downwinding(Post)Introduction: The Rise of the 1250R The Code Foils 1250R is the latest and largest addition to Code’s high aspect "R Series" front wings. At 1250 cm², 1275 mm span, and with a 13 aspect ratio, this
Wake Pirates | Foil Drive Lake Sessions(Post)Professional wakeboarders, wakesurfers, and wakefoilers are taking their craft to a new frontier, powered by Foil Drive. In this latest adventure, professional wakeboarder and Foil Drive ambassador
Product results
Product results
-
2025 Mystic Supreme Glove Lobster Precurved 4mm
Mystic
$83.99The Supreme Lobster Precurved are our warmest gloves yet, now updated for even better performance. Crafted from MX2 Foam and Wind Mesh neoprene, they feature new paneling for enhanced comfort and...$83.99 -
On Sale
2025 F-One PLUME K-Wing / 3.5m - OPEN BOX
F-One
Now: $549.00Was: $1,009.00DOWNWIND / SURF / FREERIDE Features: F-ONE has always pushed boundaries to make your experience on the water as memorable as possible. The PLUME, their lNow: $549.00Was: $1,009.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Bandit V17 TEC Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
$999.00 - $1,399.00After two years of research and development, F-ONE is proud to present the brand-new edition of the BANDIT, our legendary kite, filled with innovations and offering ever more sensations and...$999.00 - $1,399.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,400.00Was: $2,710.00 -
2025 Flysurfer Force3 Control Bar (M) 47-55cm
Flysurfer
$690.00Customize the FORCE Control Bar to suit your unique needs! With its straightforward, user-friendly system and premium materials, it offers exceptional safety and reliability, even in the harshest...$690.00 -
On Sale
2025 Mystic Roam Glove 5 Finger Precurved 3mm
Mystic
$39.00 - $67.00If you're seeking a glove that offers warmth, comfort, and finger dexterity, the Roam 3mm gloves are the perfect match. Crafted with a 5-finger design, MX2 Foam, and Fox Fleece lining, these gloves...$39.00 - $67.00 -
Mast Cover - B / M83K - M83PLK - M86P - M84RD - 2025
$44.31Sabfoil Cover Mast B - M83K/M83PLK/M86The cover has been built from high quality, heavy duty fabric to keep your mast safely stowed when you're traveling.It is equipped with internal foam protection...$44.31 -
On Sale
2025 Ride Engine Trad Spreader Fixed Kite Hook
Ride Engine
MSRP: $89.00Now: $75.65Was: $89.00This TRADitional-style spreader bar, designed to complement harnesses with webbing connections, integrates modern performance improvements. These enhancements include pre-curved stabilization wings...MSRP: $89.00Now: $75.65Was: $89.00 -
2025 Mystic Haven 4/3 BZ Wetsuit Women - XL
Mystic
$347.99Mystic Haven 4/3 BZ Wetsuit Women - XL The Haven Fullsuit 4/3mm Bzip is for those seeking high quality, warmth, and flexibility at an unmatched price. Featuring a 100% recycled inner lining,...$347.99 -
2025 Ride Engine Elite Carbon Type 1 Hyperlock Harness
Ride Engine
$759.00Presenting the latest breakthrough in harness technology and design, meticulously redesigned from the foundation. The Elite Carbon Type 1 boasts the revolutionary Hyperlock spreader bar system,...$759.00 -
2025 Ride Engine Elite Carbon Type 2 Hyperlock Harness
Ride Engine
$559.00Featuring the cutting-edge design and engineering found in the Elite Series of harnesses, the Type 2 harness combines a distinctive composite Step-2 hard-shell construction. This construction...$559.00 -
On Sale
2025 Ride Engine Free Float Wing Foil Chest Harness
Ride Engine
Now: $118.15Was: $139.00Crafted for ultimate freedom and minimal obstruction, the Free Float Wing Foil chest Harness features a 4-point suspension chest cradle design that distributes harness line pressure while enabling...Now: $118.15Was: $139.00 -
North PRO Freeride Loop
North
$42.00PRO FREERIDE LOOP For Navigator Pro What North has to say: North offers three Toolless Pro Harness Loops, each ideally suited to a different style of riding. The Pro Freeride Loop (included with the...$42.00 -
On Sale
DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $639.20Was: $799.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $639.20Was: $799.00 -
North 8m PRO Line Extensions
North
$81.40Industry leading 100% SK99 German made ultra-low stretch flying lines. Pair the 8m Pro Line Extensions with your 12m Pro Lines to create 20m lines, ideal for wave riding or tighter kiteloops. The...$81.40 -
On Sale
Airush Freewing Pro Wing - 5m
Now: $799.00Was: $1,959.00Airush Freewing Pro Wing Wingfoil Racing / High-Performance Freeride Sizes: 5m When you want high-speed performance and direct energy transfer, the Airush Freewing Pro Wing delivers immediate power...Now: $799.00Was: $1,959.00 -
PKS Pro Flow V3 Kite Pump
PKS
$49.95PKS Pro Flow V3 Kite Pump What PKS has to say about the Pro Flow V3 Pump The PKS Pro Flow V3 kite pump is the next ingredient for your successful kite session. Our tweaked version of the newest and...$49.95 -
Lieuwe Universal Pro Pads
Lieuwe
$199.00Designed for optimal performance for regular size (unisex). The Lieuwe Pro pads are super comfortable yet high performance twin tip pads Features: increased damping in the pad added grip on the pads...$199.00 -
-
PKS Pro Flow V3 Mega Kite Pump
PKS
$59.95PKS Pro Flow V3 Mega Kite Pump What PKS has to say about the Pro Flow V3 Mega Pump The latest and greatest PKS Pro Flow V3 MEGA kite pump is the next ingredient for your successful kite session. Our...$59.95 -
Duotone Front Traction Pad Pro (5mm)
Duotone
$99.00Duotone Front Traction Pad Pro 5mm Maximum control and ultimate grip without any of the disadvantages which come with using wax. Thickness: 5mm Includes: 4 piece front traction pad$99.00 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer EVO eFoil - Pro Lite
Waydoo
$4,899.00 - $5,499.00Waydoo Flyer EVO Pro Lite eFoil Size: 90L Beginner-Intermediate; ideal for lighter riders and families The Waydoo EVO Pro Lite Package is built around the 90L EVO Pro board made from impact-absorbing...$4,899.00 - $5,499.00 -
On Sale
2024 North Navigator Pro Surf Slider Loop
North
Now: $42.00Was: $48.00For ultimate freedom For use with rope harness Toolless Interloop LockGuard Optimised TPU material Not compatible with Navigator Pre-2024 North offers three Toolless Pro Harness Loops, each ideally...Now: $42.00Was: $48.00 -
2024 Neil Pryde Fly II PRO Wing
Neil Pryde
$1,999.00 - $2,299.00High Performance Sizes: 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m What's New for V2? LEADING EDGE REDUCTION - The Leading Edge (LE) diameter has been decreased 9-12% for the FLY II PRO (moreso in...$1,999.00 - $2,299.00 -
Ensis HIP HOP PRO 98cm Pump Foilboard
Ensis
$799.00efficient pumping, direct control, light & solid Pump foiling is the exhilarating new way to glide and dance across the water, harnessing speed and lift through the power of your own body movements...$799.00 -
Staff Pick
Solite Neoprene Heat Booster Socks 1mm
Solite
$34.95Solite Neoprene Heat Booster Socks 1mm Designed to wear inside any style boot, our new round-toe 1mm Neoprene Heat Booster Socks boost warmth by 5-10 degrees F. Bottom line: longer sessions in frigid...$34.95 -
Slingshot One-Lock PRO HM Carbon Mast 102cm
Slingshot Sports
$1,729.00HIGH MODULUS CARBON / STIFF / HIGH END The One-Lock High Modulus Pro 102 Mast continues with the incredibly high stiffness of our High Modulus mast line. Featuring a new profile with an increase in...$1,729.00 -
2027 North Navigator Pro Gen2 Short Thow Control Bar
North
$785.002027 North Navigator Pro Gen2 Short Thow Control Bar Sizes: 45-50cm What North has to say: Short Throw The new Navigator Pro Short Throw shortens the bar travel, bringing the Trim handle 10cm...$785.00 -
On Sale
Atmos Pro TT Board / 138cm - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00Atmos Pro TT Board / 138cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85002.270023-138-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Board, Fins, and Handle Color: Black/Blue/White/Light Green Size: 138cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00 -
On Sale
Mode Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,223.20Was: $1,529.00Mode Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85014.270006-35-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 3.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,223.20Was: $1,529.00 -
On Sale
Mode Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,263.20Was: $1,579.00Mode Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85014.270006-42-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 4.2m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,263.20Was: $1,579.00 -
On Sale
Nova Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,159.20Was: $1,449.00Nova Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85014.260008-42-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 4.2m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,159.20Was: $1,449.00 -
On Sale
Nova Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00Nova Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85014.260008-35-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 3.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00 -
On Sale
Mode Pro Wing / 5.4m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,335.20Was: $1,669.00Mode Pro Wing / 5.5m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85014.270006-54-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 5.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,335.20Was: $1,669.00 -
2026 Ion Rashguard Sun Pro Long Sleeve Men
Ion
$69.992026 Rashguard Sun Pro Long Sleeve men UPF rating 50+, sustainable materials Sizes: 46/XS - 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: The Rashguard Sun Pro Long Sleeve is designed for...$69.99 -
On Sale
Echo Pro / 135cm - Ocean Green - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,039.20Was: $1,299.00Echo Pro / 135cm - Ocean Green - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85013.260008-135-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Blue/Teal/Neon Green/Grey Size: 135cm Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,039.20Was: $1,299.00 -
On Sale
Wing Safety + Comfort Package
Mystic
Now: $299.00Was: $338.99Wing Safety + Comfort Package Our Wing Safety + Comfort Package is the perfect package for new wingers entering the sport, getting you the necessary safety gear plus a few extra accessories that...Now: $299.00Was: $338.99 -
On Sale
Navigator Pro Control System / 50-55cm - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $628.00Was: $785.00Navigator Pro Control System / 50-55cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-50-55-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Bar and Lines Color: Black/Blue/White/Red Size: 50-55cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $628.00Was: $785.00 -
On Sale
Swell Pro Foil Board / 5'4" - Ocean Green - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,551.20Was: $1,939.00Swell Pro Foil Board / 5'4" - Ocean Green - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85013.260010-54-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board and Board Bag Color: Black/Teal Size: 5'4"/ Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,551.20Was: $1,939.00 -
2026 KT Arc Strapless Pro Carbon
KT
$2,468.00 - $2,673.002026 KT Arc Strapless Pro Carbon Sizes: 48L / 58L / 68L / 78L / 88L / 98L What KT has to say: Parawing, Wing, Foil Assist, Prone. No inserts. Even lighter. The most balanced surf-style parawing,...$2,468.00 - $2,673.00