Refine Search
Categories
- Kite > Kites > Big Air Kites
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Board Accessories
- Wing > Accessories
- Wing > Wing Packages > MACkite Value Packages
- Kite > Kiteboards > Recommended for New Riders
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Pumps & Accessories
- Wing > Start Your Own Wing School
- Wake > Wake Hydrofoil Boards
- Waterwear > Changing Towels
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive > Integrated Mast Kits
- eFoil > Complete eFoils > Waydoo
- Kite > Kite Foiling > Packages
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages
- Kite > Kites > Lightwind Kites
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Wake Foil Packages
- Wing > Parawing
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Harness Accessories
- Kite > Kiteboards > Freeride Kiteboards
- Wing > Wings
- Kite > Kiteboards
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Repair & Parts
- Kite > Kite Foiling > Foil Sets
- eFoil > Complete eFoils
- Kite > Bags
- Kite > Kiteboards > Freestyle Kiteboards
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling > Hydrofoil Surfboards
- Kite > Kite Packages
- Kite > Harnesses
- Wing > Wing Packages > Parawing Packages
- Wing > Board Bags
- Kite > Kite Foiling > Boards
- Wing > Boards > Traditional
- Foils & Parts > Wings & Planes
- Wing > Foil Sets
So if you’ve watched the last few videos, you might have caught Freeride Kites vs Freestyle Kites where we talked about how most kites that undergo years of development slowly get so well rounded th
Complete Tech Guide to 2026 Duotone Unit Wings(Post)The Duotone Unit has cemented itself as one of the industry's most popular wings, and for good reason. Now in its sixth generation, the 2026 line shows just how much design needs can change in a new
How to Darkslide | "Ride With Blake"(Post)Excellent flatwater trick to start expanding out of your comfort zone all while incorporating other more basic trick skills We're going to keep these short and sweet. Use these steps to visualize
GoFoil NL and P180 Ride and Review(Post)We're going to cover the NL & P180 from GoFoil. Here's what you can expect, and what the advantages of choosing one versus the other are. What you can expect NL stands for "next level". They are des
Street Snowboarder Learns to Kiteboard(Post)When I first started kiting, unhooked freestyle and strapless surf were king. Athletes were pushing the sport forward at an incredible pace. We started to wonder what it would be like if athletes from
2024 Naish Pivot NVision Review(Post)The 2024 Naish Pivot NVsion is here. What's special about this version of the Pivot? Pat and Dustin got some water time with it and are ready to share some insights. Dustin: We got
How to Do an Assisted Kiteboarding Launch(Post)The Brazilian Brothers have put together a quick tutorial on how to launch your kite with an assistant. Their method is not the same as what many kiteboarders do, but they feel it's better and safer
Kiteboarding Video: Slingshot RPM and Carlos Mario(Post)A Fresh Kite for A Fresh Rider What’s the definition of versaility? Slingshot’s newest RPM kite for 2016. And what better way to debut a new generation of Slingshot kites than with a young, Brazilian
Why Should I Take a Kiteboard Lesson?(Post)Experience of a Lifetime - Kiteboarding is one of those amazing things you see, but always wonder what it would really be like. Here is a great opportunity to experience the thrill of kitesurfing. D
Connor's Wing Things Pick List:(Post)Before my session, I like to be well-prepared: besides good wind & coffee, I like to have sunblock (depending on weather), protein, and lots of water. I like to rock the following: Slingshot Tracker
Waydoo eFoils | Riding New York City on the Hudson(Post)Hey there, welcome to MACkite. Check out this awesome Waydoo eFoil video from our friend Andrew over at the Kite Army YouTube channel. Is he really gonna go eFoiling on the Hudson? Yeah, you know
2020 Duotone Jaime & Textreme Review(Post)Today I will review the Duotone Jamie Textreme twintip, going over its strengths and weaknesses, and explain why it’s been my board of choice for the past three years. This June, Hilary, Rygo and I
The North Evo Vs the Cabrinha Switchblade(Post)The top two performance freeride kites in the world. How do they stack up? A little history. The last decade and a half, kiteboarding culture has come into its own. In the formative years, we had l
Best Kiteboarding Parties With Team Riders On The 2015 Profanity(Post)Best Kiteboarding: Everybody Knows As spring approaches, we're seeing more and more kiteboarding videos that have us longing for those beautiful, blue waters. In this action-packed, over-the-top, one
Let's Chat: What to Know About Hydrofoils(Post)Deciding Factors for Foilboarding Hydrofoils are being ridden for more than simply racing and are now accessible for most riders. For goodness sake, Kai Lenny is riding them without a tow on waves. W
How to Dockstart a Foil | A Step-by-Step Pump Foiling Guide(Post)Whether you've been watching dock start videos on repeat or you've already face-planted into the water a few times, this guide is for you. Dockstarting a foil is one of those skills that looks decep
Kiteboarding Video: How to Walk on Water With Jeremie Tronet(Post)Learning the "Jesus Walk" Have you ever wondered what it’s like to walk on water? Have you spent hours pondering how Jesus did it? Well, now is your chance to experience firsthand what it feels like
Aaron's Foilboarding Adventures(Post)Aaron's Journey Being the "New Foil-Guy" April 20th, 2017 Sitting on the sidelines watching everybody else having all the fun is NOT fun. No matter what it’s about. Those goofy guys with their kite fo
Ride Engine Empax V3 Impact Vest Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back to bring you a product review of the brand-new Ride Engine Empax V3 impact vest. An impact vest is a necessity to keep kiteboarders of all levels safe, whether you ar
Mystic Majestic X Hardshell Harness Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back to bring you a special review of the Majestic X harness by Mystic. After testing the Majestic X for several months in Brazil, they have put this hardshell through its
Blake Olsen - A kiteboarding saga begins(Post)Four years ago, I moved from Michigan in search of endless summer. I found a piece of paradise in Key West, Florida where you can Kiteboard in gorgeous, neon-blue water, ride with board shorts in Janu
How to Kiteboard(Post)7 Steps to Becoming a Kiteboarder Have you seen someone kiteboarding while on vacation or at your local beach? Or maybe you saw a video on YouTube and were like, "what is that?" Your next thoughts wer
How to Install NSI Stick-On Footstrap Inserts(Post)Can I Use Stick-On Strap Inserts? You love your board, but the board designers decided that it would be a strap-free zone and you'd really like to have the option of straps. Or maybe there aren't in
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Tarifa Spain - Destinations EP 05(Post)Kiteboarding Spot Guide Is there anything quite like the feeling of cresting a hill and catching a glimpse of kites in the air as you approach a kite spot for the first time? That first thought, “It
2023 North Mode Wing Review(Post)The 2023 North Mode wing is quickly becoming a shop favorite with our wing crew. Check out the VIDEO above or the TRANSCRIPT below to get some solid insight from Tucker, Jeff, and Ryan. 2023 Nort
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Squamish BC Canada - Destinations Ep04(Post)Wind by Season The best time to ride in Squamish is during their official kite season - from May 15 to September 15. Outside of this season, the air and water temperature can be quite cold and n
Flight Aluula VS SLS First Test(Post)The shop asked me to try to compare Duotone's SLS kites and the Aluula kites from Ocean Rodeo. I've decided to do a couple videos on this to share my experience and that of friends who tried it. I wa
Light Wind Parawinging: Tucker's Top Tips and Favorite Gear(Post)Tucker has been getting a lot of questions lately about light wind parawinging. He put together a rundown of his top tips, his favorite gear, and his thoughts on whether it's worth your time and mon
Snowboarder Trys Kite(Post)When I first started kiting, unhooked freestyle and strapless surf were king. Athletes were pushing the sport forward at an incredible pace. We started to wonder what it would be like if athletes fro
How to Store Your Waydoo for Winter(Post)As much as we’d all love to keep cruising all year, most of us eventually hit that point where the water turns slushy and the stoke has to wait for spring. If you’re getting ready to put your Waydoo
Ozone's Patent Pending 2024 Fusion Wing | A Dual Skin, Ram Air, Race Machine?(Post)The 2024 Ozone Fusion takes wing design in a very different direction. While other wings are built like LEI kiteboarding kites with an inflatable frame and single skin canopy, the Fusion is based
Andre Phillip Joins Slingshot and Tona(Post)The Slingshot RPM is the kite for Dre. Andre Phillip is undeniably one of the most influential riders in the industry. He is known for his consistently stylish and innovative riding, staying humb
Kiteboarding Video: Aaron Gunn Joins Slingshot's Team(Post)Thunder From Down Under Ayy mate, Slingshot’s got a new rider! Comin at ya from down under, this current Wake Park World Champion is now on Slingshot’s team. At just 20 years young, he’s got more bo
Slingshot Team Dominates the Triple S Invite(Post)Slingshot Dominates the Triple S Invitational The Triple S is the most progressive kiteboarding event in the industry and for many riders this is the future of the sport. One of the main reas
2023 Duotone Rebel SLS Kite Review With Dustin & Pat(Post)This is Dustin and Pat, and we're here to review the Duotone Rebel SLS.Dustin: So right off the bat, the Rebel SLS is the ultimate jumping kite. For loops or anything in the air, this is the ki
Wind Chasers Pt. 1: Brazilian Brothers' First Misty Cliffs Session(Post)The Brazilian Brothers reported in from Kite Beach in Cape Town, South Africa — the legendary home of Red Bull King of the Air and a yearly stage for some of the biggest big air kiteboarding on the
Lana Herman Interview: From Slovenia to King of the Air Podium(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with special guest Lana Herman in Hermanus, South Africa. Fresh off an amazing session on the water, they dive into her journey. Lana is an international rider repres
Stand Up Paddleboard Information(Page)Stand Up Paddleboarding Info Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP) is the perfect complement to kiteboarding. No wind? Go SUPing instead! Family wants to get out on the water too? SUP may...
Kitesurfing Video: Amazing Kitesurfing Drone Shots(Post)Amazing Kiteboarding Video Shots This is quite a gorgeous compilation of kitesurfing shots from the past few years. All shot by drones, we're seeing videos from Cabrinha, North, and other brands in t
2019 Cabrinha Contra Review(Post)While the contra is a dedicated light wind kite, It’s also a versatile all around kite in general. To get some bias out of the way, This has been my go to lightwind kite for 3 years in a row. You’ll
Product results
Product results
-
2026 Ozone VORTEX V2 Ultra-X Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$2,469.00 - $3,899.002026 Ozone VORTEX V2 Ultra-X Kite Unrestricted Big Air & Kite Loop Machine Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 17m What Ozone has to say: EVERYTHING IS POSSIBLE. LET IT...$2,469.00 - $3,899.00 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin SuperNatural Wing
Reedin
$497.25 - $740.35FREERIDE / SURF / RACE / FREESTYLE Features: Carbon UD stringers - Carbon stringers inside the Leading Edge make the wing$497.25 - $740.35 -
North Sonar Prime Foil Set - Aluminium & E-Glass
North
$1,199.00We’ve engineered the MAv2 Prime Edition to make your foiling journey easier, get you over the hump faster and shorten your learning curve. It’s the ideal starter kit for progressing in all foil...$1,199.00 -
NEW 250 & 275 Sizes!
AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$214.00 - $222.00AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing The all new AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are here. And it’s all about the turn. The AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are our very latest thinking in rear wing design,...$214.00 - $222.00 -
2026 Triple Seven P.T. Hybrid Parawing
Triple Seven
$1,199.00 - $1,469.00P.T. Hybrid Parawing Hybrid Power. Zero Compromise. Sizes: 2.4m / 3.1m / 4.3m / 5.7m / 7.2m What Triple Seven has to say: The Next Evolution in Parawing Design. The P.T. Hybrid marks a new era in...$1,199.00 - $1,469.00 -
3m, 3.7m & 4.2m Now In Stock!
Flow D-Wing V2 Parawing
Flow ParaGliders
$995.00 - $1,099.00Flow D-Wing V2 Redefining Stability, Range and Control in Parawing Design Sizes: 1.8m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.7m / 4.2m / 5.1m / 5.9m What Flow has to say: The Flow D-Wing V2 represents a major evolution of...$995.00 - $1,099.00 -
On Sale
2025 Starboard Take Off Wing Board Limited Series
Starboard
$899.00 - $999.00Tuned for the best performance during every stage of foiling: on water stability, take off and touch down. The new Take Off design allows for faster take off and easier recovery when touching down...$899.00 - $999.00 -
2026 Ozone POWERPACK Parawing
Ozone
$979.00 - $1,199.00POWERPACK Parawing POWER UP, PACK DOWN Sizes: 1.9m / 2.4m / 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m What Ozone has to say: The PowerPack parawing introduces a new sense of foiling freedom, whether you’re riding small...$979.00 - $1,199.00 -
2026 Naish Excalibur Front Wing
Naish
$719.00 - $969.002026 Naish Excalibur Front Wing High Aspect Foiling Sizes: 544cm², 644cm², 744cm², 844cm², 944cm², 1044cm², 1144cm², 1344cm², 1544cm² When you need effortless glide and quick responsiveness on the...$719.00 - $969.00 -
Flite ICON Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite ICON Complete eFoil Suited For All Skill Levels "If you are looking for a board for your family, or if you're looking for something that's a little more durable than a fiberglass or carbon...$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
2024 Neil Pryde Fly II PRO Wing
Neil Pryde
$1,999.00 - $2,299.00High Performance Sizes: 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m What's New for V2? LEADING EDGE REDUCTION - The Leading Edge (LE) diameter has been decreased 9-12% for the FLY II PRO (moreso in...$1,999.00 - $2,299.00 -
On Sale
Neil Pryde Fly II Wing
Neil Pryde
$425.00 - $575.00All-Around Performance Sizes: 1.8m / 2.4m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.3m / 4.7m / 5m / 5.4m / 5.7m / 6m / 6.7m What's New for V2? LEADING EDGE REDUCTION - The Leading Edge has been reduced by 3-6% for the...$425.00 - $575.00 -
Flite PRO Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite PRO Complete eFoil Suited For Intermediate - Advanced Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Fliteboard has a lot$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Evo SLS Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,599.20 - $2,039.202026 Evo SLS Freeride / Freestyle / Wave Sizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m What Duotone has to say: The Evo SLS, the ultimate performance allrounder designed for progressive riders who...$1,599.20 - $2,039.20 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer EVO eFoil - Pro Lite
Waydoo
$4,899.00 - $5,499.00Waydoo Flyer EVO Pro Lite eFoil Size: 90L Beginner-Intermediate; ideal for lighter riders and families The Waydoo EVO Pro Lite Package is built around the 90L EVO Pro board made from impact-absorbing...$4,899.00 - $5,499.00 -
2026 Axis SKINNY LINK Rear Wing
Axis
$493.00 - $517.00Axis Skinny Link UHM Carbon Rear Wing Sizes: 360/45 - 360/40 - 360/35 - 360/30 - 360/25 - 300/22.5 What Axis has to say: Tailor Your Tempo system The Skinny Link Rear wings rear wings are the...$493.00 - $517.00 -
AXIS 19mm Foil Mast
Axis
$75.00 - $140.00AXIS 19mm Foil Mast Designed for the AXIS S-Series and K-Series Foils, the AXIS masts are stiff, strong, and ready for any use and conditions. AXIS designed their masts for 2020 to give their foilers...$75.00 - $140.00