Refine Search
Categories
The Cape Town Effect - Hannah Whiteley Let's go through the history of kiteboarding. Kiteboarding has been known as far back as the 13th century, but we know much of the current kitesurfing style fro
Kiteboarding Video: Freeride Project 3...The Movie(Post)Freeride Project 3: The Movie We've heard of great riders like Ruben Lenten, Craig Cunningham, Aaron Hadlow, and Tom Court, but do we really know them? Their lifestyles are as unique as the waters th
The North Learn-to-Foil Program | Step 1: Wing Handling Mastery(Post)In collaboration with North Sails, North Foils has developed a comprehensive four-step program to guide beginners through the exciting journey of wing foiling. Step 1 focuses on learning how to hand
Improve Your Surf Foil Skills with Foil Drive | Helpful Tips and Techniques(Post)Foil Drive is more than just a product; it's a community dedicated to enhancing the surf foil experience with innovative technology. In this masterclass, Paul from Foil Drive shares invaluable t
Jet Ski Motosurf with Mark Gomez & GoPro(Post)GoPro: Jet Ski Motosurf with Mark Gomez Okay, so this video doesn't really have to do anything with kiteboarding (except for the fact that we use jet skis during our kiteboarding lessons and that we
Inside Brainchild Production: How Does Digital Printing Work for Kiteboarding Kites?(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back at the Brainchild production facility with Ralf Groesel to dive into the innovation behind their vibrant kite designs. Brainchild has invested over a million euros in
Dane Jackson Chases Waterfalls with GoPro(Post)GoPro: Chasing Waterfalls with Dane Jackson TLC has been versed over and over again for their hit song, "Don't go chasing waterfalls". Well, obviously Dane Jackson never jammed out to the smooth-tone
Inside Brainchild Production: Ralf Groesel on the Three Pillars(Post)The Brazilian Brothers recently checked out what Brainchild Production has to offer and what's actually necessary to make kite design ideas come true. Ralf Groesel's main goal was to try to make som
Waydoo Gliding Wing and Folding Prop First Impressions(Post)Welcome back to MACkite! This is Jake and Dustin, and today we have some new Waydoo accessories. We're going to give you our first impressions with the new Waydoo Gliding wing and folding prop.Ja
Unifoil Progression, Hyper, and Vyper Foil Sets Explained(Post)Today on Foil Fridays, Tucker gives a general overview of uniFoil's system and their foil range. Get tips on what each wing does and how to choose the one that's right for you. What Is uniFoil?
The North Learn-to-Foil Program | Step 2: Tow Foiling(Post)North Foils, in collaboration with North Sails, has designed an innovative program to help beginners master the art of wing foiling. In this session, led by North Foil Pro Instructor Jeremiah McD
Slingshot's 2026 Glide Craft V1 and Flow Craft V2 | Easy Progression and Surfy Performance(Post)Slingshot has designed a couple new foilboards for 2026, and Tucker and Jeff are pretty excited about them. When you think of Slingshot's Craft line of boards, you might envision a chicken nugget sh
Interview With Derek Sproul From Naish Kiteboarding(Post)Pat: I'm Pat with MACkiteboarding, and I'm talking with Derek from Naish. Derek: What's up, guys? Pat: So Derek, you've been with Naish now for 10 years? Derek: Yeah, I came on board in Febru
How to Improve Controller Signal Connectivity | Foil Drive Masterclass Series(Post)Majority of "Connectivity Issues" can be improved by simply understanding how the controller and the electronics talk to each other. This video takes you through different board constructions and vo
Enjoy Your Wing Foil Progression by Keeping Your Ego in Check(Post)The Intermediate Wing Foiler's Syndrome All extreme sports have a risk of this stage, and accidents are almost always a result of human error, not equipment failure. In snow skiing and snowboarding,
Best Foil Assist for Winging, Prone, and Downwind | Foil Drive or FLITELab?(Post)With the release of the FLITELab AMP, you might be wondering how it compares to Foil Drive and whether one is better for you. Cole has experience with both and is ready to share his insights into wh
Kiteboarding Safety Protocols(Page)Kiteboarding Safety Protocols Kiteboarding along the Lake Michigan Shoreline, as with all kiteboarding locations, has many inherent risks. All kiteboarders are responsible for adhering to...
Brazilian Brothers x Ralf Groesel Interview: Part 1(Post)The Brazilian Brothers were able to meet with Ralf Groesel, the founder of Brainchild Production. This is the first section of a multi-part series of interviews where we dive into the vision and inn
F-One x Brainchild | Pulling the Trigger on Sustainability(Post)A few weeks ago, we highlighted F-One's commitment to sustainability, so it should come as no surprise that they've teamed up with Brainchild to produce their latest kite, the Trigger. Its bold loo
How to Choose a Duotone Surfboard(Post)Quick Reference Guide Pro Voke - Best for Strapless Freestyle Pro Fish - Best for Progression & lightwind Pro Whip - Best all Around Pro Wam - Best Surf Feel and Wave Variety Pro Session - Big Wave
2027 North Twintips and Navigator Bars Overview(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are on the beach in Mykonos with 15-year-old North rider Maxwell Dahl to get the inside scoop on the latest gear. Maxwell has been killing it on the GKA World Championship cir
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Hood River, Oregon - Destinations Ep03(Post)Wind by Season While Hood River is windy much of the year, the most consistent and comfortable times to ride are spring and summer. The season starts to kick off in May and ends in September. Befo
How to Choose the Right Waydoo EVO eFoil Setup(Post)If you’re shopping for an efoil, one of the hardest parts isn’t learning how to ride — it’s figuring out which setup makes the most sense for how and where you’ll actually foil. A pretty big misconc
North Mode Ultra Wing Review | Innovative Design and Cutting-Edge Materials(Post)In today's episode of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker has the all-new 2024 North Mode Ultra. You're probably familiar with the Mode, North's speedy race wing, as well as the Mode Pro that was introduced
Bears, beer, and wind(Post)One kiter’s pilgrimage to Hood River and what she learned along the way. Kallie and her husband Andrew exploring the hood A few years back, my husband Andrew and I were traveling through Colorado. It
Which 2025 North Wings Are Actually Worth It?(Post)With 2025 North closeouts hitting the sale rack, we asked Jeff, Tucker, and Ryan to weigh in on the wings they'd personally build a quiver around. From Jeff's decades-long connection to the North bran
Choosing the Best | Overview of the 2024 North Kite Surfboards Line(Post)Performance Surf | 2024 North Charge Pro Design Philosophy: The Charge Pro is crafted for riders aiming for peak performance in prime wave conditions. It thrives in down-the-line riding and handl
Waydoo EVO Remote Settings Guide(Post)Eli walks through all the settings you'll find in your Waydoo EVO remote, from the basics of powering on to the deeper menus that personalize your ride. Navigating Your Waydoo EVO Remote Starting si
Inside Brainchild Production: ProWeld Kite Technology(Post)The Brazilian Brothers previously went through the digital printing process with Ralf Groesel, and now they're diving into another benchmark Brainchild has brought to the market: ProWeld technology.
North Shapes Kiteboarding With the Compact Surf Concept (CSC)(Post)North Kiteboarding Changing Up Surf Kiteboards With Their Compact Surf Concept New to 2015, North Kiteboarding has introduced their Compact Surf Concept (CSC). As the name suggests, this idea is all
North Orbit Ultra First Look: 30 Knots in Cape Town(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are in Cape Town at Dolphin Beach with North Pro Rider and legend Cohan van Dijk, bringing you a very special first impressions video. They're excited to get their hands on th
Top 3 Kiteboarding Accounts to Follow on Social(Post)Jesse Richmann | Pro KiteboarderJesse Richman, now sponsored by North Kites, is an absolute powerhouse athlete! With 2x Red Bull KOTA winner and countless championships, his content brings stoke and
2014 Slingshot COMPSTICK Bar(Post)2014 Slingshot COMPSTICK SUPERIOR CONTROL. UNMATCHED SIMPLICITY. TRUSTED SAFETY. 2014 COMPSTICK CONTROL BAR W/ GUARDIAN SAFETY Today’s riders need to be at the center of control. Build
Yes, You Should Be Getting Your Kite Wet(Post)Many years ago, pro rider Chris Bobryk and I were kiteboard instructors here at MACkite. Our lesson center was right on the sugar-sand beach of Pere Marquette Park, in Muskegon, Michigan. We would ri
Brazilian Brothers Review the 2026 North Orbit(Post)The Brazilian Brothers have broken down the brand-new 2026 North Orbit. They've had early access to the kite, plenty of sessions on the water, and (unashamedly) some big crashes already. In this rev
Light Wind Wing Foiling Part 2: The Best Wings for Light Wind(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into the ever-popular question: what wing is best in light wind? Everyone wants to get up and ride, but not everyone lives where it's super windy. Often, the summer months bring
Eleveight Stratos+ Kite & Stellar V3 Board Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers met up with Kaimar Halliste, an international team rider for Eleveight who has been pushing the limits of big air, at the Kite Beach in Blouberg, South Africa. Kaimar walks th
Kiteboarding Video: Aaron Gunn Joins Slingshot's Team(Post)Thunder From Down Under Ayy mate, Slingshot’s got a new rider! Comin at ya from down under, this current Wake Park World Champion is now on Slingshot’s team. At just 20 years young, he’s got more bo
Axis Skinny vs. Progressive Stabilizers(Post)Ryan and Cole talk about some new Axis stabilizers, who they're for, and why you might want one in your setup. Ryan: A lot of times, the stabilizer choice gets overlooked, but it's a great way
Ethics: The F-One x Manera approach to Sustainability(Post)Sustainability is a word we're starting to hear from more brands lately, and at MACkite, we couldn't be happier about it! We work and play in the environment, so taking good care of it is a priority.
Product results
Product results
-
2026 Naish Traverse EJ Pro Twintip
Naish
$729.002026 Traverse Ewan Jespen Pro Model Pro Freestyle / Freeride Sizes: 138cm / 144cm / 152cm If you're into boards that feel soulful, smooth, and just a little rebellious, the Traverse EJ Pro will speak...$729.00 -
On Sale
Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$679.00 - $988.00Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing Each member of the ARTPRO Range (More sizes and details to follow soon) is a wing in its own right, not simply scaled versions of its closest sibling, all the wings...$679.00 - $988.00 -
2026 Mystic Vandal Pro Helmet Dirty Habits
Mystic
$155.992026 Vandal Pro Helmet Dirty Habits Sizes: XS-S / M-L / XL-XXL What Mystic has to say: We had a certain set of requirements when it came to designing our ideal helmet for the water. The result is...$155.99 -
On Sale
2025 North Mode PRO Wing
North
$845.40 - $1,007.40**Note: This product comes without handles or boom! Shiftlock Handles or Boom must be purchased separately. HIGH SPEED PERFORMANCE / FREERIDE / FREESTYLE Love speed runs? Powered carving? Big air?...$845.40 - $1,007.40 -
2027 North Navigator PRO Gen2 Control Bar
North
$785.002027 North Navigator PRO Gen2 Control Bar Sizes: 38-43cm / 45-50cm / 50-55cm What North has to say: Auto-unwinding Auto-unwinding and built to perform, the new Pro is now 20% stronger and lighter...$785.00 -
On Sale2023
Solite 5mm Custom PRO 2.0
Solite
Now: $29.99Was: $109.95Solite 5mm Custom PRO 2.0 Recommended Water Temps: 45F+ Sizing Tip: Order your regular shoe size or 1/2 size down. For example, if you are a size 10.5, order a 10. If you are a size 10, also order a...Now: $29.99Was: $109.95 -
2027 North Mode Pro Wing
North
$1,529.00 - $1,729.002027 North Mode Pro Wing High Speed Performance Freeride Sizes: 3.5m / 4.2m / 4.8m / 5.5m / 6.5m If you are looking to drive faster speeds and boost higher on the water, the 2027 North Mode Pro Wing...$1,529.00 - $1,729.00 -
On Sale
2026 North Mode PRO Wing
North
$983.20 - $1,247.202026 North Mode PRO Freeride Wing HIGH SPEED PERFORMANCE / FREERIDE / FREESTYLE **Note: This product comes without handles or boom! ShiftLock Handles or Boom must be purchased separately. Sizes: 2.9m...$983.20 - $1,247.20 -
2025 North Flex PRO Bindings
North
$289.00Sizes: S / M / L / XL Cushioning. Support. Shock absorption. The Flex Pro are engineered to help absorb and disperse impact after gravity-defying boosts, with triple-density dynamic support...$289.00 -
Axis PRO Ultra High Modulus Carbon Mast
Axis
$2,676.00 - $3,000.00Axis PRO Ultra High Modulus Carbon Mast Sizes: 720 / 800 / 900 / 1050 Affectionately named the 'dogleg' by the test team, the PRO – Ultra High Modulus Carbon is quite a departure from t$2,676.00 - $3,000.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Nova PRO Wing
North
$876.75 - $1,086.75PERFORMANCE FREERIDE / SURF The Nova Pro is North's most advanced freeride/surf wing yet. It's light in your hands, ultra-responsive, and built to boost, carve, and cruise. The Nova Pro is ideal for...$876.75 - $1,086.75 -
On Sale
F-One Rocket Bamboo SUP Downwind PRO
F-One
Now: $899.00Was: $2,029.00F-One Rocket Bamboo SUP Downwind PRO IT'S ALL DOWNWIND FROM HERE. Experience the stoke and freedom of downwinders with F-ONE’s ROCKET SUP DW PRO board. Thanks to its optimized sleek design and...Now: $899.00Was: $2,029.00 -
On Sale
2024 North Comp PRO Kite Surfboard
North
Now: $899.00Was: $1,349.002024 North Comp PRO Kite Surfboard Strapless Freestyle Surf Sizes: 4'10 / 5'0 / 5'2 Size (FT) 4'10 5'0 5'2Now: $899.00Was: $1,349.00 -
2024
2024 North Flex Pro Twintip Bindings
North
$239.00Item Includes: 2x Straps, 2x Footpads, 4x M6x16mm Button Head Screws Sizes: S / M / L / XL Size US Size$239.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Atmos PRO Carbon Twintip Kiteboard
North
$649.00 - $699.00Tuned for the more aggressive rider, our Triaxial Carbon Atmos Pro delivers unrivalled edge control for powerful upwind tracking and Big Air sends, an extremely fast and reactive response when...$649.00 - $699.00 -
2027 North Midi Pro Foil Board
North
$1,949.00 - $2,069.002027 North Midi Pro Foil Board Sizes: 5'9 / 6'0 / 6'3 / 6'6 / 6'9 What North has to say: Wing Crossover A slender, mid-length wing crossover board streamlined for on-water efficiency & fast...$1,949.00 - $2,069.00 -
2025 F-One Rocket SUP Downwind Pro Carbon Foilboard
F-One
$3,269.00 - $3,509.00Experience the stoke and freedom of downwinders with F-ONE’s new ROCKET SUP DW PRO board. Thanks to its optimized design, refined shape, and ultra-light constructions, get up on your foil faster than...$3,269.00 - $3,509.00 -
2025 North Code Zero Pro Kiteboarding Kite
North
$1,209.00 - $1,829.00Our one-strut performer is engineered using more durable, flexible and lightweight N-Max2 airframe material* for a faster response, smoother steering and more dynamic recovery. For 2025 we’ve updated...$1,209.00 - $1,829.00 -
NEW 250 & 275 Sizes!
AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$214.00 - $222.00AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing The all new AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are here. And it’s all about the turn. The AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are our very latest thinking in rear wing design,...$214.00 - $222.00 -
2026 Appletree AppleSlice Prone
Appletree Surfboards
$1,399.00AppleSlice Prone Sizes: 4'0" / 4'2" / 4'4" / 4'6" / 4'8" ADVANCED PRONE FOIL BOARD Mix together the well-trusted foil board shapes of Appletree's line up, add a dash of ambition, and you have a prone...$1,399.00 -
2026 Reedin KevPro Twintip
Reedin
$869.002026 KevPro Twintip Sizes: 128cm / 133cm / 136cm / 139cm What Reedin has to say: KEVPRO is for riders that like to ride fast and want a responsive, forgiving and grippy board. Ridden by Kevin for...$869.00 -
On Sale
Prolimit Wingfoil Waistbelt
Prolimit
$15.99 - $19.99Waistbelt to attach your leash to which offers freedom of movement whilst wingsurfing. Comfortable neoprene covered waistbelt to attach your leash. Freedom of movement when you are wingsurfing.$15.99 - $19.99 -
2026 Slingshot Project Drag Board
Slingshot Sports
$1,799.00 - $2,299.002026 Slingshot Project Drag Board DIRECT / EFFICIENT / PERFORMANCE Sizes: 62L / 72L / 84L / 95L / 114L What Slingshot has to say: The crème de la crème parawing, wing, and overall downwind board...$1,799.00 - $2,299.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Rocket Surf Prone Foilboard
F-One
$1,271.00 - $1,359.00Introducing the ROCKET SURF PRONE, F-ONE’s latest foilboard. This board is built for speed and effortless paddling, letting you catch waves you once thought unreachable, whether it’s small waves that...$1,271.00 - $1,359.00 -
2025 Reedin KevPro Twintip Kiteboard
Reedin
$749.00KEVPRO is for riders that like to ride fast and want a responsive, forgiving and grippy board. Ridden by Kevin for its forgiveness and amazing grip that sets you up for bigger & better jumps while...$749.00 -
On Sale
AK CE Approved Floatation Vest
AK Durable Supply Co.
$44.99 - $59.00CE Certified floatation vest. Multisport vest for deep water sports. Chest pocket & lockdown webbing loop. The AK CE Floatation Vest is a CE Certified Personal Floatation Device (EN ISO 12402 – 5),...$44.99 - $59.00 -
On Sale
Nova Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00Nova Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85014.260008-35-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 3.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00 -
On Sale
Mode Pro Wing / 5.4m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,335.20Was: $1,669.00Mode Pro Wing / 5.5m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85014.270006-54-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 5.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,335.20Was: $1,669.00 -
On Sale
Mode Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,263.20Was: $1,579.00Mode Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85014.270006-42-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 4.2m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,263.20Was: $1,579.00 -
On Sale
Nova Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,159.20Was: $1,449.00Nova Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85014.260008-42-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 4.2m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,159.20Was: $1,449.00 -
On Sale
Mode Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,223.20Was: $1,529.00Mode Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85014.270006-35-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 3.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,223.20Was: $1,529.00 -
EFS VORTEC FB2 and VORTEC FB2-QR High Performance Props for Fliteboard
EFS
$339.00 - $399.00VORTEC FB2 and VORTEC FB2-QR High Performance Props for Fliteboard Prop Types: FB2-Red / FB2-Black / FB2-QR-Red / FB2-QR-Black What EFS has to say: Introducing the Vortec 2 & Vortec 2-QR Propellers...$339.00 - $399.00 -
On Sale
Mode PRO / 4.8m - 2027 - Demo
North
Now: $1,255.20Was: $1,569.00Mode PRO / 4.8 - 2027 - Demo 128560-demo Year: 2027 Includes: Wing Color: White / Blue, Green Size: 4.8 Condition: Good Condition StNow: $1,255.20Was: $1,569.00 -
North PRO Freeride Loop
North
$42.00PRO FREERIDE LOOP For Navigator Pro What North has to say: North offers three Toolless Pro Harness Loops, each ideally suited to a different style of riding. The Pro Freeride Loop (included with the...$42.00 -
On Sale
Atmos Pro TT Board / 138cm - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00Atmos Pro TT Board / 138cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85002.270023-138-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Board, Fins, and Handle Color: Black/Blue/White/Light Green Size: 138cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00 -
On Sale
Navigator Pro Control System / 45-50cm - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $628.00Was: $785.00Navigator Pro Control System / 45-50cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-45-50-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Bar Only Color: Black/Blue/White/Red Size: 45-50cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $628.00Was: $785.00 -
On Sale
Navigator Pro Control System / 50-55cm - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $628.00Was: $785.00Navigator Pro Control System / 50-55cm - 2027 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-50-55-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Bar and Lines Color: Black/Blue/White/Red Size: 50-55cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $628.00Was: $785.00 -
On Sale
Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $231.20Was: $289.00Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - KoGL Demo 85003.250040-XL-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Bindings Only Color: Black/Blue/Grey Size: XL Condition: Great ConditionNow: $231.20Was: $289.00 -
On Sale
Code V3 Kite / 7m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,263.20Was: $1,579.00Code V3 Kite / 7m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 1270112007-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Orange/White/Silver Size: 7m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,263.20Was: $1,579.00 -
On Sale
Code V3 Kite / 9m - White - 2027 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,391.20Was: $1,739.00Code V3 Kite / 9m - White - 2027 - KoGL Demo 1270112009-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Orange/White/Silver Size: 9m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,391.20Was: $1,739.00