Refine Search
Categories
- Foils & Parts > Sale & Used Hydrofoil Gear > Used Hydrofoil Gear
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Used Winging Gear
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Sale Winging Gear
- Foils & Parts > Sale & Used Hydrofoil Gear
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear
- Wake > Sale, Used & Demo Gear
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Used, Display & Demo Gear
- Waterwear > Helmets, Vests & Safety Gear
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Safety & Protective Gear
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Sale Kite Gear
- Foils & Parts > Sale & Used Hydrofoil Gear > Sale Hydrofoils
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Accessories > Leash & Safety
- Foils & Parts > Sale & Used Hydrofoil Gear > Foil Open Box
- Wing
- Kite > Kite Packages
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Wing Open Box
- Wing > Wing Packages > MACkite Value Packages
- Wake > Wakefoil Accessories
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Clearance 40-70% Off
- Foils & Parts > Sale & Used Hydrofoil Gear > Sale Foil Accessories
- Wing > Wings
- Wing > Boards > Inflatable Wing Boards
- Wing > Wing Packages
- Kite
- Kite > Bags
- Wing > Accessories
- Kite > Kites > Snow & Power Kites
- Wake
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Kite Open Box
While a Foil Drive complete unit is going to give you everything you need to get started and ride, adding some accessories can give you more versatility, performance, and comfort. G...G...G...Get K
Wing Foiling | How to Correctly Downsize to Your Next Wing Board(Post)So you've gotten the basics of wing foiling down and are ready to get your next board. What sizes should you look at? Do you need a light and high wind board, or can you get away with just one? J
Foil Drive Prop Comparison | 2-Blade vs. 3-Blade | Which is Better?(Post)Foil Drive systems come standard with a 2-blade propeller, and it works great. However, they also offer a 3-blade prop as an upgrade. How is its performance different from the stock propeller, and
Best Foil Assist for Winging, Prone, and Downwind | Foil Drive or FLITELab?(Post)With the release of the FLITELab AMP, you might be wondering how it compares to Foil Drive and whether one is better for you. Cole has experience with both and is ready to share his insights into wh
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: South Padre Island - Destinations Ep19(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Prokite
What Size Mast for Wing Foiling? A Complete Guide(Post)Wing foiling, a popular sport that combines elements of windsurfing, kitesurfing, and stand-up paddleboarding, has taken the world of water sports by storm. In this exhilarating sport, a rider stands
One Board, Every Session | Why We're Stoked on the Omen Emissary(Post)If you've been searching for a single board that can handle light-wind winging, parawinging, prone foiling, and even Foil Drive sessions, the Omen Emissary deserves a serious look. We've been puttin
2024 Duotone Ventis Vs 2024 North Loft Pro | Which Light Wind Wing is Better?(Post)Getting Up and Riding | Ease of Use The primary purpose of a light wind wing is to get you up and riding with ease. Jeff and Ryan both agree that when it comes to “get up and go,” the North Loft P
The Newest Wing Foil Boards from Omen | Introducing the Emissary and SuperMarine(Post)Two new wing foilboards have just dropped from Omen. Tucker, Jeff, and the rest of the shop's wing foilers have really enjoyed riding the Omen Flux this past year, so they're excited to get out on
2026 Cabrinha Quest Downwind vs. Code Foilboards | First Look and Key Differences(Post)When Cabrinha drops new boards, it's always worth paying attention, but this year is especially interesting. For 2026, Cabrinha is covering both ends of the spectrum with an all-new board and a retu
The Best Light Wind Wings for 2023 | Tested and Compared(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. This is Tucker and Jeff, and today we're going to talk about our favorite light wind wings for 2023. We've finally gotten the chance to spend a lot
2023 North Mode Wing Review(Post)The 2023 North Mode wing is quickly becoming a shop favorite with our wing crew. Check out the VIDEO above or the TRANSCRIPT below to get some solid insight from Tucker, Jeff, and Ryan. 2023 Nort
What to Expect from Your Kiteboard Lesson(Page)Knowledge & skills. Since becoming a PASA certified school in 2000, we have taught thousands of students to kiteboard. During that time we have learned many things and answered thousands of...
Filming Our Kiteloop Playlist - Sessions W/Rygo EP 09(Post)Get to know the crew Last week on Sessions, we made our way to Orlando, Florida where we caught up with one of MACkite's original team riders and of my closest friends, Steve Lee. Every winter I
Beginner to Advanced | Why the North Boost Foil Drive Package Works(Post)Foil Drive has opened the door to a new category of riding—one that blends the accessibility of e-foiling with the performance and progression of traditional hydrofoiling. To make that leap even eas
Foil Drive V3 Remote Explained | Features, Modes and Menus(Post)Foil Drive’s V3 Controller is a true from-scratch redesign that aims to make riding more straightforward, safer, and more data-rich. In Paul’s deep dive, he walks through the new hardware, the updat
Appletree Zapple vs Zapple S | Which Foil Drive Board Fits You Best?(Post)Foil Drive riding has pushed board design in a very specific direction. Efficiency, foil feel, and clean integration now matter more than ever, and few brands have leaned into that reality as effect
3 Things to Consider When Buying a Wing Foiling Hand Wing(Post)Should You Use a Wing With or Without Windows? Safety and visibility are a couple of top priority issues for wing foiling. If you will be riding in a popular area with lots of other people in th
The Best Leash Setup Hack You're Not Using | PKS Quick Connect Pigtail Set(Post)Jeff wants to make sure everyone's in the loop about a small but mighty product that will make your life easier on and off the water, especially if you're a winger. The name is a mouthful for its si
MACkite Wrist Cuff and Wing Leash Assembly Guide(Post)The MACkite wrist cuff plus leash is a universal system for wings of any size. Adjusting its length is easy, and so is attaching it to your wing. Ryan takes us through the steps to get your leash on
Foil Drive x Slingshot One-Lock V2 Integrated Mast Review(Post)Ryan and Hunter have been out testing Slingshot's Foil Drive integrated One-Lock aluminum mast. They managed to get out in some epic conditions with a few different foil setups and have really been
Cabrinha Moto X Design Works Review | The Aluula Kite of Your Dreams?(Post)Jake and Dustin had a chance to get out on a pre-release 2025 Moto X Design Works kite from Cabrinha, and it left them stoked. "Design Works" is the name Cabrinha has chosen for their premium l
Rygo’s Review of the 2016 Best Roca Freeride/Freestyle Kite(Post)First Impressions with the 2016 Best Roca Rygo's Riding Conditions & Gear It was a cold 40-degree morning, with the water ranking in at a not so balmy 30 degrees. Not exactly what comes to mind when
Triton X1 Monofoil for Wing Foiling and Kite Foiling(Post)The Unique Design of the Triton X1 Monofoil The Triton X1 Monofoil is not your typical foil. Unlike traditional designs which have a stabilizer and a fuselage, the X1 is a monofoil. This means th
Connor's Wing Things Pick List:(Post)Before my session, I like to be well-prepared: besides good wind & coffee, I like to have sunblock (depending on weather), protein, and lots of water. I like to rock the following: Slingshot Tracker
Post-Ride Care Tips for Your AMPJet(Post)How to Make Your FLITELab Gear Last Longer After a great session on your AMPJet efoil, a few quick maintenance steps can help your equipment last longer. Whether you're wrapping up a session or prep
Wake Foiling | How to Drive Your Boat for a Wake Foiler(Post)Driving your boat for a wake foiler can indeed feel like a daunting task. Pushing the gas too hard sends the rider shooting out of the water, while going too slow fails to help them rise at all. Her
GKA Mykonos, Part 4: The Day Before Game Day(Post)The Brazilian Brothers just finished editing videos, and the wind is absolutely howling. The trees are moving, and it has to be blowing 35 to 40 knots. Word on the street is that the pros are alread
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Nitinat Lake - Destinations Ep22(Post)Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Elevation Kiteboarding: Elevation Kiteboarding Strong Kiteboarding : Strong Kiteboarding. Spot Guide Deep in the forest of Vancouver Island is a kite spot th
Wing Foil in the Lightest Winds Possible With a Downwind Board(Post)Video Summary Tucker, Jeff, and Ryan are discussing the benefits of downwind style foilboards for winging in light wind. These boards tend to be a little longer and narrower than traditio Reedin Wing Pack | Everything a New Wing Foiler Needs to Get Started(Post)
Ready to start building your own wing foil quiver? The Reedin Wing Pack was designed from the ground up for exactly that moment. Wing foiling has a reputation for being a gear-heavy sport with a ste
Wing Foil - Talking About the Various Kinds of Board Leashes(Post)This is Jeff and Ryan at MACkite, and we're here to give you a breakdown of wingboard leashes.Ankle LeashesRyan: The most prevalent one that we're seeing out there is the ankle leash. Within the
Sessions: Chasing Skatepark Swells on the Cabrinha AER Wing(Post)Tucker scored a dreamy spring session on Lake Michigan, just north of the Grand Haven pier, with the 2025 Cabrinha AER wing in hand. The lake was serving up those perfect "skatepark" style swells —
The Story Behind "Sessions"(Post)The Story Behind "Sessions" Welcome to "Sessions"! I'm just a dude from a kite shop making videos and testing all the gear, one session at a time. A year ago, I started working with two talented indiv
Introducing 2015 Best Kiteboarding Products(Post)We were lucky enough to receive almost the full line of 2015 Boards and Kites prior to launch, and many of the guys had a chance to ride them all before we had to send them out to Best team rider Ric
King of the Great Lakes Test Fest 2012(Post)13th Annual KOGL Kiteboarding Competition & Gear Test Fest MACkiteboarding will be hosting the 13th annual KOGL in late September in 2013. The 12th annual KOGL Test Fest format was a smashing success
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cumbuco Brazil - Destinations EP 18(Post)The warm water, sandy beaches, and steady winds of Brazil have been attracting kiteboarders for years. With hundreds of miles of beach and so many kite spots to choose from, it's hard to know whe
2026 Duotone Rebel SLS First Impressions on the Water(Post)The 2026 Duotone Rebel SLS arrived with a lot of anticipation, and for good reason. The Rebel has long been one of the most recognizable and trusted big-air kites on the market, with a loyal followi
Testing the 2026 Cabrinha Nitro with Kauan Grubert(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back with a very special guest: Kauan Grubert, the 14-year-old Brazilian prodigy. With the wind is absolutely nuking, and they tested a very special kite to test — the 202
Manta TakeOff Evo Review: Foil Assist & eFoil(Post)Ryan from MACkite has been riding the Manta TakeOff Evo foil assist for a while now, and he is stoked to share his first impressions. From its massive power output to its travel-friendly battery opt
Product results
Product results
-
2026 Naish Siren Front Wing
Naish
$669.00 - $819.002026 Naish Siren Front Wing Mid-Aspect Foiling / Wave, Freestyle & All-Around Progression Sizes: 600cm², 800cm², 1000cm², 1200cm², 1400cm² When you need total control in critical situations and tight...$669.00 - $819.00 -
In Stock!!!
Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod
Foil Drive
$249.00Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod What Foil Drive has to say: You will require electrical tape or similar to secure the Motor Cable to the mast. NOT INCLUDED A toolless, instant latching, universal...$249.00 -
On Sale
Omen SuperMarine Wing Foilboard
Omen Foils
$2,149.00 - $2,199.00Credit for the SuperMarine concept goes to MACkite's very own Tucker Vantol. Tucker identified a growing category of wingers who lacked the local conditions or hadn't yet developed the skill for the...$2,149.00 - $2,199.00 -
2026 Duotone eRemote Watch Ring Set
Duotone
$239.00Watch Ring Remote Set Size: O/S What Duotone has to say Designed for optimal performance and user-friendly convenience, this innovative remote control offers comfortable handling, making it ideal...$239.00 -
On Sale
2024 Naish Hover Wing Foil Inflatable
Naish
Now: $1,039.00Was: $1,099.002024 Naish Hover Wing Foil Inflatable Sizes: 80 / 100 / 135 / 170 Size Length (US) Length (CM)Now: $1,039.00Was: $1,099.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Unit SLS Wing
Duotone
$1,079.20 - $1,471.202026 Duotone Unit SLS Wing FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m If you want high-end performance with crisp responsiveness, the 2026 Duotone...$1,079.20 - $1,471.20 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Unit Wing
Duotone
$879.20 - $1,143.202026 Duotone Unit SLS Wing FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m If you want high-end performance with crisp responsiveness, the 2026 Duotone...$879.20 - $1,143.20 -
EFS Retracting Leash & Impact Vest Combo Kit
EFS
$269.00FoilSolutions Retracting Leash & Impact Vest Combo Kit Sizes: S / M / L / XL / XXL What EFS has to say: The FoilSolutions Retracting Leash & Impact Vest Combo Kit is a safety and convenience system...$269.00 -
On Sale
Premium Parawing Package
MACkite
Now: $2,900.00Was: $3,400.00What's Included: Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing North Sonar SF Front Wing North Sonar AF Mast 2025 Starboard Above Foilboard Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing SURF / DOWNWIND Experience a new level of...Now: $2,900.00Was: $3,400.00 -
On Sale
Jacobsen Kiteboarding Package
Jacobsen
$1,650.00 - $2,415.00Jacobsen Complete Kite Package What's Included: YES Kiteboarding Kite NJOY Twintip MISSION Control System GRIP Pad Straps If you’re the kind of rider who hates being told to “pick a style,” meet...$1,650.00 - $2,415.00 -
Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil
FLITE
$14,444.00 - $18,619.00Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil Suited For Experienced riders Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? The ULTRA L3 won't ho$14,444.00 - $18,619.00 -
On Sale
Assist MAX Starter Kit with Board Package
MACkite
$4,798.00 - $5,298.00Assist MAX Starter Kit with Board Package Getting into Foil Drive without the spend? That's a tough task but we've managed to hand pick some of our favorite boards from each size which are tested for...$4,798.00 - $5,298.00 -
AFS D-Lite Wing
AFS
$729.00 - $859.00FREERIDE / SURF / WINGFOIL Overview Lightweight and intuitive The D-lite offers you an incredibly light and intuitive flying experience. Add to that soft handles fo$729.00 - $859.00 -
Foil Drive Fusion 860 Battery w/ Caddy
Foil Drive
$1,849.00Foil Drive Fusion 860 Battery What Foil Drive has to say The Fusion 860 Battery delivers long-range power, efficiency, and intelligent management, providing 40% more thrust and 2x the runtime of a...$1,849.00 -
On Sale
Manera Eclipse Kite Waist Harness
Manera
Now: $343.00Was: $429.00Eclipse Kitesurf Waist Harness Sizes: XS / S / S+ / M / M+ / L / XL A lightweight harness that feels supportive yet out-of-the-way at the same time? Manera has created an adaptation of the...Now: $343.00Was: $429.00 -
On Sale
Performance Plus Switchblade Kiteboarding Package
MACkite
$1,749.00 - $2,149.00Performance Plus Kiteboarding Package This package comes 100% complete, including: Kite, bar & lines, pump, & safety leash$1,749.00 - $2,149.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 North Orbit PRO Kiteboarding Kite
North
$1,049.00 - $1,399.002024 North Orbit PRO Kiteboarding Kite Not for the faint-hearted. The pro-version of our premier 5-strut kite is competition-optimised to land the highest-scoring tricks, and engineered lighter with...$1,049.00 - $1,399.00 -
2026 Liquid Force Horizon Carbon FuseLock Foil
Liquid Force Kites
$2,229.99 - $2,299.992026 Carbon Horizon FuseLock Foil Skill Level: All Skill Levels Sizes: 1200 / 1550 What Liquid Force has to say: Re-Engineered for Maximum Foiling Performance! Say hello to FuseLock – our toughest,...$2,229.99 - $2,299.99 -
2026 Liquid Force Stratus Carbon FuseLock Foil
Liquid Force Kites
$2,399.99 - $2,449.992026 Carbon Stratus FuseLock Foil Skill Level: Intermediate-Advanced Sizes: 950 / 1100 What Liquid Force has to say: The future of FuseLock is here! The FuseLock system gives you a second-to-none...$2,399.99 - $2,449.99 -
F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing
F-One
$1,049.00 - $1,419.00F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6.5m What F-One has to say: Catch and Stash Speed up your ride upwind, spend more time downwinding and reach higher...$1,049.00 - $1,419.00 -
On Sale
Budget Wing Foil Package
MACkite
$1,999.00 - $2,349.00MAC's Take On The Package We understand getting into a new sport can be expensive and intimidating. So we are doing our best to beat back those intrusive thoughts and help with a digestible price on...$1,999.00 - $2,349.00 -
Stinger Foil Drive Trench Series Board
Stinger
$1,599.00 - $1,799.00Foil Drive Trench Series Trench Styles: OPEN Trench / CUBBY Trench Includes board bag! Sizes: 4'10" / 5'0" / 5'2" What Stinger has to say about the CUBBY: The least amount drag of any Foil trench...$1,599.00 - $1,799.00 -
On Sale
Wake Thief Premium Package
MACkite
Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00Wake Thief Premium Foil Package What's Included: Choice of Dwarf Craft or Hope Craft Foil Board Axis PNG 1310 Carbon Front Wing Axis S-Series Rear Wing 450 Axis S-Series Short Fuselage 680mm Axis...Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00 -
2026 Naish Psycho Q Kiteboarding Kite
Naish
$1,799.00 - $2,199.002026 Naish Psycho Q Kite Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13.5m What Naish has to say: Open your mind to what it feels like to be Psycho. The Psycho lets you do what you had never...$1,799.00 - $2,199.00 -
Omen Agent Front Wing
Omen Foils
$690.00 - $770.00Agent Front Wing Sizes: 580 / 700 / 900 / 1100 What Omen has to say: Glide Redefined: An evolution of the Operator three years in the making, the Agent builds even more range and efficiency into a...$690.00 - $770.00 -
Omen Agent Complete Foil
Omen Foils
$2,745.00 - $3,145.00Agent Complete Foil Sizes: 580 / 700 / 900 / 1100 What Omen has to say: Glide Redefined: An evolution of the Operator three years in the making, the Agent builds even more range and efficiency into...$2,745.00 - $3,145.00 -
Duotone Complete E-foil Set Up
Duotone
$7,785.00 - $8,215.00Duotone Complete E-foil Set Up The Duotone complete efoil is great for those riders looking to get out on a lighter weight and higher performing e-foil than most other options on the market. Not only...$7,785.00 - $8,215.00 -
On Sale
Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$679.00 - $988.00Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing Each member of the ARTPRO Range (More sizes and details to follow soon) is a wing in its own right, not simply scaled versions of its closest sibling, all the wings...$679.00 - $988.00 -
On Sale
2023 Cabrinha 03 Moto X Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$449.00 - $849.0003 MOTO X VERSATILE FREERIDE/CROSSOVER Sizes: 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 12 / 14 MAC's First Impressions of the 2023 Moto X$449.00 - $849.00 -
Liquid Force X / Horizon Carbon FuseLock Package
Liquid Force Kites
$3,129.99 - $3,199.99Liquid Force X / Carbon Horizon FuseLock Package Sill Level: Intermediate - Advanced What Liquid Force has to say: About the X Foilboard Next-Level Tech Meets Premium Performance The X is built...$3,129.99 - $3,199.99 -
Liquid Force X / Carbon Stratus FuseLock Package
Liquid Force Kites
$3,249.99 - $3,299.99Liquid Force X / Carbon Stratus FuseLock Package Sill Level: Intermediate - Advanced What Liquid Force has to say: About the X Foilboard Next-Level Tech Meets Premium Performance The X is built...$3,249.99 - $3,299.99 -
2026 Ozone Edge VT Ultra-X Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$3,089.00 - $4,119.00Edge VT Ultra-XSUPERCHARGE EVERY BIG AIR SESSIONSizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 18mWhat Ozone has to say:Forget limits. Normal rules don’t apply here.This is the next level of...$3,089.00 - $4,119.00 -
Flite PRO Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite PRO Complete eFoil Suited For Intermediate - Advanced Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Fliteboard has a lot$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
Flitescooter Complete eFoil
FLITE
$11,999.00 - $14,599.00Flitescooter Complete eFoil Suited For Beginner Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Whatever your foiling goals, Flit$11,999.00 - $14,599.00 -
On SaleSave on Series 5
Flite AIR Complete eFoil
FLITE
$8,499.00 - $10,499.00Flite AIR Complete eFoil Suited For Beginner - Intermediate Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? New to eFoiling? You'$8,499.00 - $10,499.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Fusion V1 Wing
Ozone
Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00Ozone Fusion V1 Wing Sizes: 2.4m / 3.0m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5.0m / 5.7m / 6.5m / 7.3m Includes: FUSION V1 Wing Bag Waist Leash<Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00