Refine Search
Categories
- Kite > Kites > Big Air Kites
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Board Accessories
- Wing > Accessories
- Wing > Wing Packages > MACkite Value Packages
- Kite > Kiteboards > Recommended for New Riders
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Pumps & Accessories
- Wing > Start Your Own Wing School
- Wake > Wake Hydrofoil Boards
- Waterwear > Changing Towels
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive > Integrated Mast Kits
- eFoil > Complete eFoils > Waydoo
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages
- Kite > Kite Foiling > Packages
- Kite > Kites > Lightwind Kites
- Wing > Parawing
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Harness Accessories
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Wake Foil Packages
- Kite > Kiteboards > Freeride Kiteboards
- Wing > Wings
- Kite > Kiteboards
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Repair & Parts
- Kite > Kite Foiling > Foil Sets
- eFoil > Complete eFoils
- Kite > Kiteboards > Freestyle Kiteboards
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling > Hydrofoil Surfboards
- Kite > Bags
- Kite > Kite Packages
- Kite > Harnesses
- Wing > Wing Packages > Parawing Packages
- Kite > Kite Foiling > Boards
- Wing > Board Bags
- Wing > Boards > Traditional
- Foils & Parts > Wings & Planes
- Wing > Foil Sets
Before my session, I like to be well-prepared: besides good wind & coffee, I like to have sunblock (depending on weather), protein, and lots of water. I like to rock the following: Slingshot Tracker
Waydoo eFoils | Riding New York City on the Hudson(Post)Hey there, welcome to MACkite. Check out this awesome Waydoo eFoil video from our friend Andrew over at the Kite Army YouTube channel. Is he really gonna go eFoiling on the Hudson? Yeah, you know
2019 Duotone Dice Review(Post)2019 Duotone Dice Review So you’re thinking of crossing over to the Dice? I get it, explosive pop, forgiving slack, powerful loops and a kite that loves side and side off shore waves. After all, if
2026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex Wing Explained | Brendan Healy on Design and Features(Post)Aaron: Hey guys, I'm Aaron at MACkite. Welcome to the show this morning! We've got Brendan Healey from Cabrinha here, and we're stoked to talk about the new 2026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex wing. Brendan,
How to Cross-Train at the Cable Park: Kiteboarding School - Ep1(Post)Spring is here and we all know what that means. Warm weather, wind and good times with good friends. We’re officially kicking off our kiteboarding lesson season for 2017. This marks our 16th year tea
North Kiteboarding Academy / How to Relaunch a 5-Line Kite(Post)Beginner Kiteboarding Lesson: Relaunching Your 5th Line Kite The 5th-line makes it easy to relaunch your kite, especially in low wind, when it is relied on to get your kite into the air. If you lose h
Rygo and Kristen Chase the Wind in the Florida Keys(Post)Kristen here! Ryan and I are on our way down to the Keys. We just left St. Pete, where we've been having a blast riding with the local crew and hanging out with our friends there. But this week
Cabrinha Moto Vs the Drifter(Post)We’ve had the new Moto for a full year now and we wanted to give you an updated review. This is going to be a shorter video but, unlike the Switchblade, there are some new insights we wanted to share.
SABfoil Sea Devil Hydrofoil | Stable with the Stab, Sketchy Without?(Post)The SABfoil Sea Devil is a wing that looks a bit like a B-2 bomber at first glance, which is pretty cool in and of itself. It's not the first monofoil to hit the market, but it's got a twist that ma
Naish Ultra Carbon Wing/ SUP Board Review(Post)The Naish Ultra Carbon Wing/ SUP board started off as a SUP board in previous years. However, it became far more popular with wing foilers. So, for 2021 Naish made some modifications to adapt to this
Jamie Overbeek's 42.3m Jump: Descent and Landing Analysis(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back for part two of their analysis of Jamie Overbeek's massive 42.3-meter jump. While part one focused on the take-off, this session covers the descent and landing—with t
Let's Chat: What to Know About Hydrofoils(Post)Deciding Factors for Foilboarding Hydrofoils are being ridden for more than simply racing and are now accessible for most riders. For goodness sake, Kai Lenny is riding them without a tow on waves. W
How to Dockstart a Foil | A Step-by-Step Pump Foiling Guide(Post)Whether you've been watching dock start videos on repeat or you've already face-planted into the water a few times, this guide is for you. Dockstarting a foil is one of those skills that looks decep
Let's Chat: Aaron's Spring Kiteboarding Check List(Post)Let's Chat: Aaron's Spring Kiteboarding Check List For those of us that don’t live in the tropics, you’ve probably been tweaked, out of your mind, waiting for the weather to warm up so you can go kite
Why Take Kiteboarding Lessons - Chasing the Dream: Vlog 12(Post)Kiteboarding is for kids. No, wait—your kids will be heading back to school soon, so that means kiteboarding lessons are for YOU, lucky one! Seriously though—have you been watching and waiting for th
Learn Better Wingboard Control With This On-Beach Simulation(Post)These practices are to help you understand posture, control, and stance. They're done on the beach with a board with the fins removed. You can understand foot placement when riding on a SUP with a
Let's Chat: Jake V Reviews 2016 Best Roca(Post)So I have been asked by several of our staff, “Why the Roca?” Well, it is basically quite simple. I have flown the Best TS 17 almost exclusively for the past 3 years and while I liked, more like love
Kitesurfing: New Rules of Navigation(Post)This video has been on my mind forever. I know it's going to drive some of you crazy but it must be said. Different Rules of Navigation should be observed in flat water spots. Like a slick behind a s
2024 Duotone Rebel SLS | An On-Water Review with Pat and Dustin(Post)On-the-water review with the MACkite boys, Pat and Dustin, after their Grand Haven session on the new 2024 Rebel SLS from Duotone Kiteboarding. On-the-Water Impressions Pat: The kite feels like a Re
Appletree Zapple S | The Performance Foil Drive Trench Board(Post)Ryan and Hunter from MACkite have been logging serious sessions this summer and fall on the Appletree Zapple S, and it’s quickly become one of their standout Foil Drive setups. If you’re looking at
MACkite Package Kiteboard Comparison w/ Nathan(Post)MACkiteboarding Package Kiteboard Comparison So, you're a first-time rider or buyer looking for the best deal possible, right? Well, we don't blame you. Like you, the crew at MACkite is all about ge
The Slider Project Indiegogo Campaign - Donate now!(Post)The Slider Project It's pretty rare to find a kiteboarding Indiegogo campaign. At MACkite, we wanted to help promote this campaign for The Slider Project's installation of a shorter kicker and a new
Let's Chat: 2017 North Rebel w/ Jake(Post)Jake on the 2017 North Rebel So you're Interested in the Rebel. We're imaging some of the questions you are asking yourself...What's New this year, and what type of rider will benefit from this kite?
The Best Leash Setup Hack You're Not Using | PKS Quick Connect Pigtail Set(Post)Jeff wants to make sure everyone's in the loop about a small but mighty product that will make your life easier on and off the water, especially if you're a winger. The name is a mouthful for its si
Duotone Academy | Launching and Steering Your Parawing(Post)The Importance of Ground Practice Like any wind sport, progression starts on land. Practicing on the beach helps you understand how the parawing reacts to wind, your movements, and line tension befo
Jeff Reviews the Gath Surf Convertible Helmet(Post)Jeff's got four decades of experience on the water but has only recently decided to begin wearing a helmet, and his pick is the Surf Convertible helmet from Gath. So far he's had two sessions with i
Apollo and Fireball - Customer Chats(Post)One of our good customers recently took the time to review his Fireball/Apollo 14m setup and give us his first impressions. First Impressions with 2017 Cabrinha Apollo 14M and Fireball by Shawn Ewing
Kiteboarding Jumping Transition - Ride with Blake(Post)If you can do a transition and jump, then you are ready for this trick! 4 Printable Steps for the Beach Step One: Start Small The smaller you go at first, the easier this trick is. It should feel
Slingshot Hover Glide Quantum Carbon 100 Pump Wing(Post)What's up guys? This is Colin and Ryan from MACkiteboarding, and today we're going to be talking about the Quantum front wing by Slingshot Foils. We took it out a couple of days ago an
Ozone Flux Vs Ozone Fly | Wing Design Differences With Dave Tyburski(Post)Tucker from MACkite is at KoGL Test Fest with Dave Tyburski from Ozone. They chat about two new wings in the lineup: the Flux and the Fly. Tucker: With these two wings, you cover the whole gamu
2027 North Twintips and Navigator Bars Overview(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are on the beach in Mykonos with 15-year-old North rider Maxwell Dahl to get the inside scoop on the latest gear. Maxwell has been killing it on the GKA World Championship cir
Kiteboarding Video: North Kiteboarding's "Rough"(Post)Rough feat. North Kiteboarding The Magdalen Islands: a small island located in the Gulf of Saint Lawrence. Here, you'll find the chilly but no less beautiful landscape of the great hockey and maple sy
2024 Duotone Ventis - Now Accepting Pre-Orders(Post)Preorder Your Ventis Today. Coming at the end of July, we're super excited to get our hands on the new Ventis. As Duotone hasn't had a miss yet, I think it's safe to assume it's going to be
MACkite Recommends: The Inertia's Guide to the Best Parawings of 2025(Post)The crew over at The Inertia just posted an in-depth guide to the best parawings of 2025. This incredible project involved two straight months of testing every parawing they could beg, borrow, or stea
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Tarifa Spain - Destinations EP 05(Post)Kiteboarding Spot Guide Is there anything quite like the feeling of cresting a hill and catching a glimpse of kites in the air as you approach a kite spot for the first time? That first thought, “It
The North Evo Vs the Cabrinha Switchblade(Post)The top two performance freeride kites in the world. How do they stack up? A little history. The last decade and a half, kiteboarding culture has come into its own. In the formative years, we had l
Ozone's Patent Pending 2024 Fusion Wing | A Dual Skin, Ram Air, Race Machine?(Post)The 2024 Ozone Fusion takes wing design in a very different direction. While other wings are built like LEI kiteboarding kites with an inflatable frame and single skin canopy, the Fusion is based
2020 Duotone Jaime & Textreme Review(Post)Today I will review the Duotone Jamie Textreme twintip, going over its strengths and weaknesses, and explain why it’s been my board of choice for the past three years. This June, Hilary, Rygo and I
2023 Duotone Rebel SLS Kite Review With Dustin & Pat(Post)This is Dustin and Pat, and we're here to review the Duotone Rebel SLS.Dustin: So right off the bat, the Rebel SLS is the ultimate jumping kite. For loops or anything in the air, this is the ki
Wind Chasers Pt. 1: Brazilian Brothers' First Misty Cliffs Session(Post)The Brazilian Brothers reported in from Kite Beach in Cape Town, South Africa — the legendary home of Red Bull King of the Air and a yearly stage for some of the biggest big air kiteboarding on the
Product results
Product results
-
K88K Lab BreakWater Trucker 2.0 Hat
K88K Lab
$120.00K88K Lab Breakwater Trucker 2.0 Impact Protection & Sun Protection for Watersports Sizes: Adjustable Trucker Fit (52cm - 63cm / 6 1/2 - 7 7/8) Whether you are wing foiling in high winds or sessioning...$120.00 -
2026 Eleveight CS AUTO V2 Control Bar
Eleveight Kiteboarding
$649.00Eleveight CS Auto V2 Control System Sizes: S: 48cm / L: 53cm The session is in your hands with the CS Auto Bar V2. This refined control system from Eleveight keeps your lines clean and your focus...$649.00 -
On Sale
Prime WakeFoil Time Package
MACkite
$1,398.00 - $2,148.00MAC's Take Call the team, it's Prime-Wakefoil-Time! This package is custom built from our wakefoil team to be the best value you can get as a wakefoiler. It gives you a range of sizes to suit any...$1,398.00 - $2,148.00 -
2027 Cabrinha Quest V2 Foilboard
Cabrinha
$1,879.00 - $2,079.00Cabrinha Quest V2 Sizes: 6' / 6'4 / 6'8 / 7' / 7'6 / 8' A dedicated downwind and parawing foil board designed to deliver effortless glide, early takeoff, exceptional tracking, and the stability and...$1,879.00 - $2,079.00 -
2026 Axis Black Advance + Fatty Fuselage
Axis
$352.00 - $426.00Axis Black Advance + Fatty Fuselage Sizes: PsychoShort 520mm / UltraShort 640mm / Short 700mm What Axis has to say: The Fatty system was born out of a simple challenge: how do we make foiling...$352.00 - $426.00 -
Ozone FLUX V2 Ultra-X Wing
Ozone
$2,234.00 - $2,708.00PERFORMANCE FREERIDE / PERFORMANCE FREESTYLE / RACE / LIGHT WIND Feel everything, do anything. Experience raw acceleration, direct feedback, and next-lev$2,234.00 - $2,708.00 -
On Sale
Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$679.00 - $988.00Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing Each member of the ARTPRO Range (More sizes and details to follow soon) is a wing in its own right, not simply scaled versions of its closest sibling, all the wings...$679.00 - $988.00 -
Duotone Glide 3.0 SLS Front Wing
Duotone
$669.00 - $909.002027 Duotone Glide 3.0 SLS Front Wing Freeride / Freefly / Downwind / Parawing Sizes: 825 cm², 950 cm², 1100 cm², 1250 cm², 1400 cm² When you are looking to take your pumping efficiency and glide to...$669.00 - $909.00 -
2026 Triple Seven P.T. Skin Parawing
Triple Seven
$889.00 - $1,109.00P.T. Skin Parawing Featherlight. Lightning Fast. Sizes: 2.4m / 3m / 4m / 5.4m / 7.3m What Triple Seven has to say: This ultra-lightweight wing packs down incredibly small, yet delivers outstanding...$889.00 - $1,109.00 -
North Sonar CF Carbon
North
$1,679.00 - $1,799.00SONAR CF Carbon Foil Edition Mast Options: CF72 / CF85 Includes: Carbon CF72 or CF85 Mast with cover C700 Fuselage S270 Stabilizer with cover Tool Kit Sonar Fuselage Scr$1,679.00 - $1,799.00 -
On Sale
2025 Starboard Above Limited Series
Starboard
$959.20 - $1,039.20Mid-size range. Longer and narrower designs for a user-friendly foiling experience. The Above development took inspiration from learnings in downwind SUP and Wingfoiling. Learning from the longer,...$959.20 - $1,039.20 -
Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil
FLITE
$14,444.00 - $18,619.00Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil Suited For Experienced riders Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? The ULTRA L3 won't ho$14,444.00 - $18,619.00 -
2025 Ozone Hyperlink V4 Foil Kite
Ozone
$2,419.00 - $2,749.00THE ULTIMATE CROSSOVER FOIL KITE FOR WATER AND SNOW The Hyperlink is a true multi-purpose foil kite. Set it up in closed cell 4-line mode on the water, or convert it to open cell 5-line mode for the...$2,419.00 - $2,749.00 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin SuperNatural Wing
Reedin
$497.25 - $740.35FREERIDE / SURF / RACE / FREESTYLE Features: Carbon UD stringers - Carbon stringers inside the Leading Edge make the wing$497.25 - $740.35 -
North Sonar Prime Foil Set - Aluminium & E-Glass
North
$1,199.00We’ve engineered the MAv2 Prime Edition to make your foiling journey easier, get you over the hump faster and shorten your learning curve. It’s the ideal starter kit for progressing in all foil...$1,199.00 -
KOGL Test Fest 2026
MACkite
$45.00 - $55.00King of the Great Lakes 2026 September 25–27 | Now at City Beach, Grand Haven, MI Three days. The best gear on the market. The MACkite Crew. And a beach that was built for exactly this. King of the...$45.00 - $55.00 -
NEW 250 & 275 Sizes!
AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$214.00 - $222.00AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing The all new AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are here. And it’s all about the turn. The AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are our very latest thinking in rear wing design,...$214.00 - $222.00 -
On Sale
Assist MAX Starter Kit with Board Package
MACkite
$4,798.00 - $5,298.00Assist MAX Starter Kit with Board Package Getting into Foil Drive without the spend? That's a tough task but we've managed to hand pick some of our favorite boards from each size which are tested for...$4,798.00 - $5,298.00 -
2025 Appletree Zapple Foil Board
Appletree Surfboards
$1,949.00 - $2,099.00Designed for Foil Drive! Let us introduce to you the Zapple, a fully Foil Drive compatible board! The board was designed together with the Foil Drive team to make sure the board fits the Foil Drive...$1,949.00 - $2,099.00 -
2026 Triple Seven P.T. Hybrid Parawing
Triple Seven
$1,199.00 - $1,469.00P.T. Hybrid Parawing Hybrid Power. Zero Compromise. Sizes: 2.4m / 3.1m / 4.3m / 5.7m / 7.2m What Triple Seven has to say: The Next Evolution in Parawing Design. The P.T. Hybrid marks a new era in...$1,199.00 - $1,469.00 -
2026 Ozone VORTEX V2 Ultra-X Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$2,469.00 - $3,899.002026 Ozone VORTEX V2 Ultra-X Kite Unrestricted Big Air & Kite Loop Machine Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 17m What Ozone has to say: EVERYTHING IS POSSIBLE. LET IT...$2,469.00 - $3,899.00 -
2026 Appletree Mid Length V2
Appletree Surfboards
$1,899.00 - $2,349.002026 Appletree Mid Length V2 Full efficiency for early flight Sizes: 5'2" / 5'4" / 5'7" / 5'10" / 6'1" / 6'5" / 6'9" / 7'1" What Appletree has to say: The Midlength V2 is the refined evolution of...$1,899.00 - $2,349.00 -
On Sale
P.T. Skin / 5.4m - 2026 - OPEN BOX
Triple Seven
Now: $850.00Was: $999.00P.T. Skin Parawing - 5.4m - OPEN BOX Featherlight. Lightning Fast. Sizes: 5.4m What Triple Seven has to say: This ultra-lightweight wing packs down incredibly small, yet delivers outstanding...Now: $850.00Was: $999.00 -
2027 Duotone Skybrid SLS Foilboard
Duotone
$2,239.00 - $2,359.002027 Duotone Skybrid SLS Foilboard Wing Foiling / Allround Performance Sizes: 5'5" (60L), 5'7" (70L), 5'9" (80L), 5'11" (90L), 6'1" (100L) If you are looking for early take-offs, effortless glide,...$2,239.00 - $2,359.00 -
In Stock!!!
Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod
Foil Drive
$249.00Foil Drive Universal Mini Pod What Foil Drive has to say: You will require electrical tape or similar to secure the Motor Cable to the mast. NOT INCLUDED A toolless, instant latching, universal...$249.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Reach Closeout Kiteboarding Package
North
$2,211.20 - $3,423.202025 North Reach Closeout Kiteboarding Package This package comes 100% complete, including: Kite, bar & lines Board, fins, foot straps & pads Optional harness (See "Frequently Bought Together"...$2,211.20 - $3,423.20 -
3m, 3.7m & 4.2m Now In Stock!
Flow D-Wing V2 Parawing
Flow ParaGliders
$995.00 - $1,099.00Flow D-Wing V2 Redefining Stability, Range and Control in Parawing Design Sizes: 1.8m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.7m / 4.2m / 5.1m / 5.9m What Flow has to say: The Flow D-Wing V2 represents a major evolution of...$995.00 - $1,099.00 -
2026 Ozone POWERPACK Parawing
Ozone
$979.00 - $1,199.00POWERPACK Parawing POWER UP, PACK DOWN Sizes: 1.9m / 2.4m / 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m What Ozone has to say: The PowerPack parawing introduces a new sense of foiling freedom, whether you’re riding small...$979.00 - $1,199.00 -
On Sale
2025 Starboard Take Off Wing Board Limited Series
Starboard
$899.00 - $999.00Tuned for the best performance during every stage of foiling: on water stability, take off and touch down. The new Take Off design allows for faster take off and easier recovery when touching down...$899.00 - $999.00 -
2024 Neil Pryde Fly II PRO Wing
Neil Pryde
$1,999.00 - $2,299.00High Performance Sizes: 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m What's New for V2? LEADING EDGE REDUCTION - The Leading Edge (LE) diameter has been decreased 9-12% for the FLY II PRO (moreso in...$1,999.00 - $2,299.00 -
On Sale
Neil Pryde Fly II Wing
Neil Pryde
$425.00 - $575.00All-Around Performance Sizes: 1.8m / 2.4m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.3m / 4.7m / 5m / 5.4m / 5.7m / 6m / 6.7m What's New for V2? LEADING EDGE REDUCTION - The Leading Edge has been reduced by 3-6% for the...$425.00 - $575.00 -
Flite PRO Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite PRO Complete eFoil Suited For Intermediate - Advanced Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Fliteboard has a lot$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
Flite ICON Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite ICON Complete eFoil Suited For All Skill Levels "If you are looking for a board for your family, or if you're looking for something that's a little more durable than a fiberglass or carbon...$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer EVO eFoil - Pro Lite
Waydoo
$4,899.00 - $5,499.00Waydoo Flyer EVO Pro Lite eFoil Size: 90L Beginner-Intermediate; ideal for lighter riders and families The Waydoo EVO Pro Lite Package is built around the 90L EVO Pro board made from impact-absorbing...$4,899.00 - $5,499.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Evo SLS Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,699.15 - $2,166.652026 Evo SLS Freeride / Freestyle / Wave Sizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m What Duotone has to say: The Evo SLS, the ultimate performance allrounder designed for progressive riders who...$1,699.15 - $2,166.65 -
AXIS 19mm Foil Mast
Axis
$75.00 - $140.00AXIS 19mm Foil Mast Designed for the AXIS S-Series and K-Series Foils, the AXIS masts are stiff, strong, and ready for any use and conditions. AXIS designed their masts for 2020 to give their foilers...$75.00 - $140.00 -
2026 Axis SKINNY LINK Rear Wing
Axis
$493.00 - $517.00Axis Skinny Link UHM Carbon Rear Wing Sizes: 360/45 - 360/40 - 360/35 - 360/30 - 360/25 - 300/22.5 What Axis has to say: Tailor Your Tempo system The Skinny Link Rear wings rear wings are the...$493.00 - $517.00