The first time that you look at a hydrofoil, you may not realize that there's a lot going on underneath the surface of the water. Here, Cole talks about what each piece of the hydrofoil is called an
How to Pop to Blind | "Ride With Blake"(Post)Living in Key West Florida has it’s perks. You know, perks like kiteboarding off of a friends boat in shallow blue water. In Episode four Blake gives you five simple tips for learning how to pop to
Kiteboarding Trick: How to Nuke Grab - Ride With Blake Ep 02(Post)Nuke grab The Nuke Grab is one of the more advanced grabs we cover in this playlist but it's not nearly as difficult as you think. There is a trick to doing this with ease and you can progress into
Kite Girl's First Crail Grab(Post)The Crail Grab is the least common grab seen on the beach, mostly because it's not one you would think to do often. Taking your back hand and reaching for the nose takes some flexibility and core,
Slingshot One-Lock System Overview - Gimmick or High Performance?(Post)You've probably heard about Slingshot's toolless One-Lock System by now. You get to the beach, you put your front and back wing sections into the mast, lock it in, and off you go. That sounds amazin
Basic Grabs - Mute and Nose | "Ride With Blake"(Post)Breakdown for two really fun pop grabs that every kiteboarder needs to know: The Mute Grab and the Nose Grab. These are simple grabs that are easily improved and tweaked out as you progress. If you
What Are Your Favorite North Sonar Foils for Kite and Wing Foiling?(Post)What are Your Favorite North Sonar Foils for Kite and Wing Foiling?with Matt Aiken from North KiteboardingJake: What is your favorite front wing for winging and kiting?Matt: For kiting I ride this
Liquid Force Introduces Foilboarding Basics on the Foil Fish(Post)Liquid Force's How-To Foilboard Tutorial - Video #2 Have you checked out our blog post on Liquid Force's first video on how to foilboard, featuring LF's Foil Fish? If you have, and you're thinking, "
3 Transitions You Need to Know(Post)The goal of this video is to inspire you to try some more transitions and mix up your kiteboarding. You can really add a lot of flow and energy to your riding by mixing in very basic tricks into ev
2024 North Sonar Foil System Overview with Ryan and Matt(Post)Ryan Hooker from MACkite and Matt Aiken from North chat about the North Sonar Foil System for wing foiling, surf foiling, and kite foiling. Find out who it's for and what's new for 2024. Ryan:
Naish Ultra Carbon Wing/ SUP Board Review(Post)The Naish Ultra Carbon Wing/ SUP board started off as a SUP board in previous years. However, it became far more popular with wing foilers. So, for 2021 Naish made some modifications to adapt to this
Slingshot One-Lock Is Here!(Post)Foilers all have their preferences on gear, riding style, and location, but perhaps the one thing we can all agree on is that screws suck. They get lost, they need tools (which also get lost), they
Slingshot One Lock Hydrofoil System | Fast and Easy Assembly Meets High Performance Foiling(Post)The Slingshot One Lock Hydrofoil System represents a major step forward in hydrofoil design, engineered to make it easier for riders to select the right equipment for their level and style. Fred Ho
Josh Ku Shares Foil Drive Tips for Beginners(Post)Foil Drive has quickly become the gold standard for assisted foil surfing—hands down. But like any new discipline, the learning curve can be steep. Josh Ku, an experienced waterman, recently shared i
How to Kiteloop: Down Loop Landings - Ride with Blake(Post)Down Loops are the first step in learning kiteloops. Today we are going to be going over how to land with a downloop. A downloop is different from a heli loop because they are more of a transitiona
Your First Kiteboarding Trick After Learning How to Jump(Post)Hey, what's up guys? I'm Rygo. I'm Lucas. And today we're going to kick off a new playlist where we're running through the fundamentals of kiteboarding with an emphasis on simple, stylish thing
Hydrofoiling: Can you change your rear wing?(Post)Hydrofoils for action sports generally consist of a front wing, rear wing, fuselage, mast, and board connection. The front wing, board connection, fuselage, and mast get a lot of attention as ways t
Wake Foiling | How to Transfer From Wake to Wake(Post)Most of you got into wake foiling because you can drop back a wake. This really separates wake foiling from wake surfing, and here I'm going to break down exactly how you can learn how to drop back
Tech Talk: North Sonar Carbon Foil Set With Matt Aiken(Post)Why Choose Carbon? The Sonar foil system comes in a full carbon version in addition to the full alloy setup. North is one of the few brands that has a full carbon fuselage, not just a carbon mast.
Axis Skinny vs. Progressive Stabilizers(Post)Ryan and Cole talk about some new Axis stabilizers, who they're for, and why you might want one in your setup. Ryan: A lot of times, the stabilizer choice gets overlooked, but it's a great way
Slingshot Hover Glide Quantum Carbon 100 Pump Wing(Post)What's up guys? This is Colin and Ryan from MACkiteboarding, and today we're going to be talking about the Quantum front wing by Slingshot Foils. We took it out a couple of days ago an
How To Adjust Back Lines Using Pigtails on the North Click Bar(Post)Adjusting Your 2017 North Click Bar Back Lines (Using Pig Tails) Because the back lines of your kite are subjected to less power than the front lines, it can happen that the back lines can shrink more
Easy 360 Hand Drag - Kiteboarding Transition - Ride With Blake(Post)Today we are going to go over how to do a 360 hand drag transition without a kiteloop. This is another fun and easy one that doesn't take much risk. A 360 spin is a back roll without any inversion.
The Triton T1 MonoWing(Post)I'm Tucker, and today we're going to talk to you about the Triton Monofoil. If you haven't seen this foil yet, it's one of the most innovative designs we've seen in quite a while. Totally d
How to Assemble and Transport Your Waydoo Evo eFoil | Step-by-Step Guide(Post)Ready to get out on your Waydoo Evo eFoil? A few minutes with this guide by MACkite's Katie and Eli will make sure you know what you need to do when you arrive at the beach. Don't Forget Anything Al
How a Harness and Harness Line Makes Parawinging Easier(Post)Parawinging has quickly gained momentum in the wing foiling community, so Tucker has decided to address some questions people are having about using a harness with them. Do I really need a harness?
Slingshot 2025 One Lock Flare Stabilizer Overview(Post)Slingshot has a new stabilizer in its One-Lock lineup, and we'll be honest... it's not for everyone. But if it is for you, you are going to have a blast with it. This one is for the rippers, no doub
Omen Capacitor Review: A Dedicated Foil Drive Trench Board(Post)Ryan and Hunter have been riding the Omen Capacitor for a while now, putting it through the ringer in a lot of different conditions. This is a dedicated Foil Drive trench board that has been long-aw
Liquid Force Covers How-to Foilboard With the LF Foil Fish(Post)If you're ready to take your kiteboarding experience to the next level, Liquid Force is willing to take you on a how-to journey of all of the ins and outs of foilboarding. Join sultry-voiced narrator
Ride with Blake | How to Toe-Side Transition(Post)Hey Guys, Blake here! This week, were going to cover one of the first tricks you can learn in kiteboarding and one that you can use to add style to your transitions. The Toeside Transition with a p
2024 F-One Strike V4 Wing Vs. Swing V4 | Which One is Right for You?(Post)Tucker and Jeff are back with some more winging goodness for Wing Wednesdays. Today they're looking at two wings from F-One, the Swing and the Strike. What's new with these wings for 2024? How do
Wake Foiling | How to Avoid Falling Off of Your Board(Post)Do you fall every time you try to get up on a wake foil? Every single time you try to get up, you can't seem to make it happen, and you wonder what you're doing wrong? Here are some of the common fall
kiteboarding: How to Butterslide "Ride with Blake"(Post)The Butter Slide is hands down the easiest trick I’ll ever teach you. Just remember to come into this with good seed and power. The rest will sort its self out. Once you learn the butter slide, try
Duotone Wing Academy | Mastering the Heel to Toe Jibe(Post)Music is often likened to dance - the rhythm, the flow, the harmonious connection between elements. In the world of wing surfing, one such dance is the heel-to-toe Jibe. This basic maneuver is the fir
How to Do Fin Grab Board-Offs(Post)David is staying in a Cometa Home in Egypt and has a new board-off tip for us. Doing a fin grab board-off is not that much harder than doing one from the handle, even though it feels more intimidati
Learning the Back to Revert (Back to Toeside) Kiteboarding Trick(Post)This is the last video in the fundamentals playlist for now. Soon, I’ll be filming an intermediate level playlist. This week, we're going to cover the Back to Revert or Back to Toeside. In kiteboard
The Most Boat-Friendly Wakefoil System? Slingshot One Lock Gets It Done!(Post)If you've been following our wakeboarding videos or blogs, then you probably already know Cole. No less passionate about the sport is his brother Caden, a junior at MSU who's joined the MACkite team
Kiteboarding Late Back Heli Loop: With Brad Strahm(Post)What's up guys? Brad here, down in the Keys with Rygo and Kristen this week, filming some new content for the YouTube channel. Today I have a video for you guys on how to upgrade your late b
What Does a Trim Strap Do?(Post)When kitesurfing, a trim strap allows the rider to make further adjustments to the line lengths (generally the front) to alter the power of the kite. The trim strap is always accessible from the bar,
2023 Slingshot Code V1 Kite - A Second Look With Pat(Post)Pat talks to Aaron about his latest experiences with the 2023 Slingshot Code V1, a three-strut all-around kite that aims to compete with other kites in this category. The Code V1 is a great boost
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
One-Lock Kite Front Wing / 755 Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $675.00Was: $889.00Slingshot One-Lock Kite Front Wing/755 Demo 130560 Year: 2025 Includes: Front wing, Front wing cover, Installation hardware Color: Carbon Fiber Size: 755 Condition: Great conditionNow: $675.00Was: $889.00 -
On Sale
Siren Front Wing / 1000 - 2026 Demo
Naish
Now: $607.20Was: $759.00Siren Front Wing / 1000 - 2026 Demo FOFW-SIF26-BK01000-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 1000 Condition: Great Condition <Now: $607.20Was: $759.00 -
Duotone Front Traction Pad Pro (5mm)
Duotone
$99.00Duotone Front Traction Pad Pro 5mm Maximum control and ultimate grip without any of the disadvantages which come with using wax. Thickness: 5mm Includes: 4 piece front traction pad$99.00 -
On Sale
Slingshot Hover Glide Front Wing Tightening Shim
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $19.00Now: $13.59Was: $19.00Slingshot Hover Glide Front Wing Tightening Shim - EASY / WOBBLE / SOLUTION Package Includes: Hoverglide Front Wing Tightening shim Two M8 x 35mm Flat head bolts One M8 x 37mm flat head...MSRP: $19.00Now: $13.59Was: $19.00 -
On Sale
Pure Fuselink Front Wing / 700 - Demo
AFS
Now: $679.50Was: $1,359.00Pure Fuselink Front Wing / 700 - Demo 3760366171857-Demo Year: 2023 Includes: Front Wing and Covers Color: Carbon Fiber/White Size: 700 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $679.50Was: $1,359.00 -
2025 North Sonar MA V2 Prime Front Wing
North
$539.00 - $559.00The MA1200v2 Prime is ideal for intermediate wingfoilers progressing from the larger sizes, lighter-weight beginners or more advanced riders winging in lighter winds. It is more manoeuvrable and...$539.00 - $559.00 -
Slingshot Phantasm PTM 730mm Front Wing V1
Slingshot Sports
$520.99Slingshot Phantasm PTM 730mm Front Wing V1 SPEED / GLIDE / CARVE Front wing only. The PTM 730 front wing is a high aspect front wing that has was built to deliver high-speed tracking and stability...$520.99 -
On Sale
X-Series MKII Front Wing / X2100 Demo
Code Foils
Now: $549.50Was: $1,099.00X-Series MKII Front Wing / X2100 Demo 119416-DEMO Year: 2022 Includes: Front Wing and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/White Size: 2100 Condition: Good ConditionNow: $549.50Was: $1,099.00 -
Duotone Traction Pad Team Front - Grey/Stripes
Duotone
$79.00Duotone Traction Pad Team Front Delivering superior traction for maximum control with a thickness of only 3mm, the TRACTION PAD TEAM FRONT is the choice of our World Champions.Customise your grip...$79.00 -
2026 Naish Ultra Jet Front Wing
Naish
$669.00 - $889.002026 Naish Ultra Jet Front Wing Sizes: 1450 / 1650 / 2000 What Naish has to say: The Ultra Jet range has offered all-around foiling performance for years. Offering aspect ratios between 5.0 and 5.5,...$669.00 - $889.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Whippit Front Wing
Cabrinha
$809.00 - $869.002026 Whippit Front Wing Freeride / Carve & Surf Sizes: 750 / 850 / 1000 The Wippit Foil indeed helps you “whippit off the lip” in Cabrinha’s first dedicated surf foil within the Union lineup. ...$809.00 - $869.00 -
$99.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Kite Front Wing / 1255 Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $580.30Was: $829.00One-Lock Kite Front Wing / 1255 Demo 130562-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Front Wing and Cover Color: Black/Grey/Orange Size: 1255 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $580.30Was: $829.00 -
On Sale
2025 Sea Devil Front Wing 840 Demo
SabFoil
Now: $619.70Was: $885.292025 Sea Devil Front Wing 840 Demo SD840-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Front Wing Only Color: Black/Red/White Size: 840 Condition: Good Condition Slight CNow: $619.70Was: $885.29 -
On Sale
Takuma Kujira 1095 Front Wing Cover
Takuma
Now: $25.00Was: $49.00Takuma Kujira 1095 Front Wing Cover Cover only. Protect your Takuma Kujira 1095 wing with this sturdy cover.Now: $25.00Was: $49.00 -
Omen Agent Front Wing
Omen Foils
$690.00 - $770.00Agent Front Wing Sizes: 580 / 700 / 900 / 1100 What Omen has to say: Glide Redefined: An evolution of the Operator three years in the making, the Agent builds even more range and efficiency into a...$690.00 - $770.00 -
Code Foils KANGA Front Wing
Code Foils
$1,089.00 - $1,795.00Code Foils KANGA Front Wing Sizes: 1390 / 1600 / 1870 / 2220 What Code has to say: Code Foils Dedicated Pump Foil Range Code Foils is proud to introduce the all-new Kanga Series, our most...$1,089.00 - $1,795.00 -
Duotone Pop D/LAB Front Wing
Duotone
$949.00 - $1,049.002027 Duotone Pop D/LAB Front Wing Freestyle / Kite Foil Sizes: 500, 650, 800 When you're pushing for height and radical aerial maneuvers, the 2027 Duotone Pop D/LAB Front Wing delivers explosive...$949.00 - $1,049.00 -
AFS Enduro Front Wing
AFS
$849.00 - $999.00Discover the all-new, modular Enduro range possessing an aspect ratio of 11, which exceptionally marries two qualities that are not always harmonious: manoeuvrability and glide. Outstanding lift and...$849.00 - $999.00 -
Duotone Lift Front Wing
Duotone
$639.00Duotone Lift Front Wing Entry-Level / Progression / Freeride Sizes: 2400cm² When you're ready to experience flying above the water with confidence, the 2025 Duotone Lift Front Wing gives you...$639.00 -
FLITELab FLUX Front Wing
FLITELab
$935.00 - $1,001.00FLUX Front Wing Sizes: 707 / 808 / 1010 What FLITELab has to say: Designed with prone & wing foilers in mind, these super-agile mid aspect-ratio wings, offer a surf orientated ride, with exceptional...$935.00 - $1,001.00 -
Slingshot Phantasm PTM 926 Front Wing Cover
Slingshot Sports
$38.99Slingshot Phantasm PTM 926 Front Wing Cover Cover only. Protect your Phantasm PTM 926 wing with this neoprene cover.$38.99 -
Duotone Crest SLS Front Wing
Duotone
$659.00 - $839.002027 Duotone Crest SLS Front Wing PRONE / FREEFLY / WAKE / FOIL ASSIST Sizes: 800, 925, 1050, 1200 When you're looking for smooth maneuverability, effortless pumping, and responsive carving, the 2027...$659.00 - $839.00 -
On Sale
Sonar HA1450 Front Wing / 1450 - Black - 2023 - Demo
North
Now: $404.50Was: $809.00Sonar HA1450 Front Wing / 1450 - Black - 2023 120757-demo2 Year: 2023 Includes: Front Wing, Wing Cover, and Hardware Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: 1450 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $404.50Was: $809.00 -
2026 Naish Siren Front Wing
Naish
$669.00 - $789.002026 Naish Siren Front Wing Sizes: 600 / 800 / 1000 / 1200 What Naish has to say: The Siren is Naish’s new mid-aspect. Designed for control in critical situations, the Siren features a...$669.00 - $789.00 -
2026 AFS Ultra HA Front Wing
AFS
$919.00 - $1,149.002026 Ultra HA Front Wing Sizes: 600 / 750 / 900 What AFS has to say: In 2024, we introduced the ULTRA 750, a dedicated downwind front wing designed by Laurent Borgna. This year, the ULTRA range...$919.00 - $1,149.00 -
Slingshot Phantasm PFI 928 Front Wing Cover
Slingshot Sports
$38.99Slingshot Phantasm PFI 928 Front Wing Cover Cover only. Protect your Phantasm PFI 928 wing with this neoprene cover.$38.99 -
2026 Naish Jet High Aspect Front Wing
Naish
$629.00 - $759.002026 Naish Jet High Aspect Front Wing Sizes: 1040 / 1240 / 1440 / 1640 / 1840 What Naish has to say: Around for years and loved by many, the Jet HA has been Naish’s signature HA foil for a while now...$629.00 - $759.00 -
EFS Waydoo to Axis Front Wing Adapter
EFS
$179.00EFS Waydoo to Axis Front Wing Adapter Options: Red Series / Black Series What EFS has to say: Black Series: This adapter is compatible with the original Waydoo models and is not compatible with the...$179.00 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer One+ Front Wing - Explorer
Waydoo
Now: $549.00Was: $749.00Waydoo Explorer Front Wing The Explorer Wing enables foiling at a lower speed, and is best suited for beginner and casual riders who enjoy steady cruising. Material: carbon fiber Overall size: 32 x...Now: $549.00Was: $749.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Flow Front Wing
Slingshot Sports
$839.00 - $1,159.00*Blems are cosmetic only and will not affect performance. They are still supported by the full 1 year manufacturer defect warranty PUMP / ACCELERATE / CARVE The One-Lock Flow Front Wing series is the...$839.00 - $1,159.00 -
On Sale
SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo
Axis
Now: $515.20Was: $644.00SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo axsurge780-demo Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Red/White Size: 780 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $515.20Was: $644.00 -
On Sale
KANGA Front Wing / 2220 - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Code Foils
Now: $1,436.00Was: $1,795.00KANGA Front Wing / 2220 - 2026 - KoGL Demo Code-KANGA-FW-2220-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber Size: 2220 Condition: Good Condition MinNow: $1,436.00Was: $1,795.00 -
On Sale
Sonar SF Front Wing / SF680 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $599.20Was: $749.00Sonar SF Front Wing / SF680 - KoGL Demo 125954-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Front Wing, Wing Cover, and Hardware Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: SF680 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $599.20Was: $749.00 -
Axis Fireball Front Wing
Axis
$951.00 - $1,620.00Get ready to take your foiling to the next level. Win the race, cross the channel, smash your personal bests. Whatever your goal is, paddle up, stay up, and go further with the AXIS Fireball range...$951.00 - $1,620.00 -
On Sale
Slingshot Phantasm PTM 730 Front Wing Cover
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $38.99Now: $12.00Was: $38.99Slingshot Phantasm PTM 730 Front Wing Cover Cover only. Protect your Phantasm PTM 730 wing with this neoprene cover.MSRP: $38.99Now: $12.00Was: $38.99 -
2026 Cabrinha Rebound Front Wing
Cabrinha
$699.00 - $729.00Cabrinha Rebound Front Wing Freestyle / Kite / Big Air / Wake Sizes: 650cm², 950cm² When you're pushing your limits in freestyle winging, boosting big air on a kite, or riding behind the boat, speed...$699.00 - $729.00 -
On Sale
Sonar SF Front Wing / SF1080 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $655.20Was: $819.00Sonar SF Front Wing / SF1080 - KoGL Demo 122464-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Front Wing, Wing Cover, and Hardware Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: SF1080 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $655.20Was: $819.00 -
SabFoil Front Wing Cover 899/999
SabFoil
$54.00This cover is constructed from durable, high-quality fabric to keep your wing protected during transport. It features internal foam padding paired with a rugged outer shell for added security. A...$54.00 -
Naish S26 Jet Front Wing - 2450
Naish
$825.002022 Naish S26 Jet Front Wing - 2450 These larger wings feature a slightly higher aspect ratio in a delta wing planform with moderate anhedral to deliver early lift and a low stall speed while...$825.00