Refine Search
Categories
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Hardware
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Pump Foil Packages
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Miscellaneous Accessories
- Wing > Harnesses
- Wing > Boards > Downwind
- Waterwear > Wetsuits
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Waydoo FoilBoost Assist
- Kite > Kites > Snow & Power Kites
- Kite > Kites > Freestyle & Wakestyle Kites
- Kite > Harnesses
- Foils & Parts > Wings & Planes
Brands
HardwareCabrinha is bringing some interesting new options to its foil lineup for 2027, from a refined 1600 cm2 beginner-friendly wing to a high-performance high-aspect foil designed to rip through turns. Tu
Ozone Afterburner V1 Review: The Fastest Parawing Yet?(Post)The Rapid Evolution of Parawing Tech Jeff and Tucker dive into the brand new Ozone Afterburner V1. The name itself gets people thinking, and it suits the wing perfectly. The parawing industry is gro
Ride with Blake | How To Transition on a Kiteboard(Post)You've take a kiteboarding lesson and mastered the Waterstart that's awesome! However, there is one little problem... How do you go back the other way? Fear not, I've broken down the kiteboarding tra
2019 Cabrinha Moto Kite Review(Post)Rider: Steve Age: 56 Weight: 215 Winds: 17-20 mph - flat water Setup: 14 meter Moto with Fireball, 141 Ace with new H2O straps My first ride on the Moto was way back in June in light winds on a big b
2024 Duotone Ventis - Now Accepting Pre-Orders(Post)Preorder Your Ventis Today. Coming at the end of July, we're super excited to get our hands on the new Ventis. As Duotone hasn't had a miss yet, I think it's safe to assume it's going to be
Wingfoil Stance(Post)Your stance while foiling any craft is a key for the highest performance and ease of use. In this blog we will go over the basics of your stance as it relates to your front and back foot offset from
F-One Strike V2 vs. Duotone Unit V2 - An Icy Cage Match(Post)Being a cooler than typical winter here in Michigan, I’ve been jonesing for a session far too long. Fresh new goodies were just sitting unused like a pile of visible regrets. After hunting for week
2024 Airush Lithium V13 and Lithium Team Review | Advanced Kite Constructions(Post)We've got a special appearance by Kristen Cooper today, and she's going to give us the scoop on the 2024 Lithium V13 and Lithium Team Series kites. What is the Lithium good at, how is the Team
New KT Foils | First Look(Post)The long-awaited KT foils are finally here. A mashup of Kane De Wilde's design wizardry and KT's next level construction methods, the KT foils are unlike anything in the market currently. The aggressi
The North Click Bar—Married in Less Than a Year(Post)Have any of you ever had one of those "ah-ha" moments with a new piece of kiteboarding gear? Something that made you grin from ear to ear the first time you tried it? Here are my thoughts after spend
Wing Surf School | The MACkite Method | Lesson 5 Safety Basics(Post)Welcome back to wing school. This weeks lesson will include some basic safety information and some drills you can practice on the water to ensure a safe session every time. Self Rescue Drill This d
Directions to MACkite Board Sports Center(Page)MACkite Boardsports Center 14324 172 AveGrand Haven, MI 49417616-607-93551-800-622-4655 Our Boardsports Center is all about active, outdoor fun! While we specialize in kiteboarding gear,...
Pick 5 Challenge | Ryan Shares His Wing Foiling Essentials(Post)Tucker and Ryan introduce a new series that finds them making some hard decisions on what gear they would ride for the ultimate quiver. The catch? They can only choose five items. Tucker: We
Cabrinha Nitro vs North Orbit | Hangtime, Loops, and Bar Feel(Post)When it comes to modern big air kiteboarding, few comparisons spark as much interest as the matchup between the North Orbit and the Cabrinha Nitro. Tested in Brazil by the Brazilian Brothers under r
Foil Drive | From Humble First Sessions to Consistently Catching Waves(Post)Ryan and Cole recently experienced the Foil Drive for the first time, and they have some thoughts they'd like to share with anyone wondering if a Foil Drive is right for them, and what to know and
Kiteloops: Back Roll Downloop to Toeside - Ride With Blake(Post)Today we are going to go over how to do a backroll to toeside with a downloop transition This is one of the most stylish kiteboarding transitional-based tricks you can do. It's also probably one of
Foil Drive Props Compared: Blue vs Grey vs Black(Post)Ryan and Hunter have answers to your questions on when you might choose the blue prop, the grey prop, or even the black prop for your Foil Drive. Looking at the lineup of props in the Foil Drive ran
Top 3 Kiteboarding Accounts to Follow on Social(Post)Jesse Richmann | Pro KiteboarderJesse Richman, now sponsored by North Kites, is an absolute powerhouse athlete! With 2x Red Bull KOTA winner and countless championships, his content brings stoke and
Aluminum vs. Carbon Wake Foiling Masts(Post)"Should I ride a carbon mast or stick with aluminum?" It's a common question here at the shop, especially for those progressing in their wake foiling skills. Honestly, both have their place. We're s
Slingshot Foil Track Fin Set(Post)Why Do I Need Fins for My Foilboard? So you're ready to give wing foiling a go. You've got your wing, your foilboard, and your foil, but you want to focus on learning to control the wing before thro
Slingshot Slingwing V2 Review(Post)Slingshot was awesome enough to send us the new Slingwing V2. Being on quarantine I had plenty of time to session the beaches near my house. Lucky for me I live in a quiet beach town up north and it
Slingshot + ASP Surf Fest!(Post)Slinghsot + ASP Surf Fest This February marked a significant step forward for kitesurfing. For the first time in the history of kiteboarding a partnership was formed between a kiteboarding brand and t
Kiteboarding Safety Protocols(Page)Kiteboarding Safety Protocols Kiteboarding along the Lake Michigan Shoreline, as with all kiteboarding locations, has many inherent risks. All kiteboarders are responsible for adhering to...
How to Install a Cabrinha Fireball Spreader Bar on an Ion Harness(Post)Hi, this is Tucker from MACkiteboarding.com and today I’m going to show you how to connect the 2017 Cabrinha Fireball spreader bar to an Ion Vertex harness. This will be the same for any other Ion ha
GKA Mykonos Part 5: Day 1 of the Competition(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are on the ground for Day 1 of the GKA Big Air Kite World Cup competition in Mykonos, Greece. Walking down to the event site at 8:30 in the morning, the wind is absolutely nuc
How to Give a Piggyback Ride | "Ride With Blake"(Post)This week we thought it would be fun to teach you something a little unconventional. While it's not your typical trick tip, giving a piggyback ride with your kite can be pretty fun! This is a great
Your Second Kiteboarding Trick After Learning How to Jump(Post)Hey, what's up guys? I'm Rygo. Hey, I'm Lucas. We're coming back with our second video on our Fundamentals: Jumping with Style playlist and we started with the tail grab. Now it's time for roun
Foilboarding Video: Completing Slingshot’s “Foil Flight School”(Post)Learning to Foilboard Using Slingshot's "Foil Flight School" Foilboarding is an experience unlike anything else in kiteboarding. No matter your riding or your style, there is nothing like gliding sil
How to Use the Cabrinha Overdrive Bar(Post)In his first episode of "How Tues", Tucker goes over the Cabrinha Overdrive Adjustable Control Bar with Recoil and Fireball. Wow, that's a mouth full. Fortunately the bar is easier to use than it is
MACkite Rides: Ending the Week With the 2016 Best Roca & Friends(Post)2016 Best Red Bar & Roca Session What’s a good way to end the week? Kiteboarding with friends with the winds in the upper twenties all while riding new gear and loving every minute of it. After burnin
High Aspect vs. Low Aspect Foils(Post)High Aspect vs. Low Aspect Foils Are you having trouble finding a proper foil? Maybe you're looking for a setup with a different feel? Well, you've come to the right place; there are some many diffe
Wing Foiling Tacks | Learn the Elbow Peek with Greg at Omen Foils(Post)Tacking is one of the most rewarding maneuvers in wing foiling, letting riders maintain ground upwind while adding style and efficiency to their transitions. But for many, the wing tack can feel elu
Kiteboarding Gear Info(Page)Gear Info and Maintenance Getting the right kiteboarding gear and keeping it in good condition is a big part of being a kiteboarder. And it's not just the kite, board and harness-...
Foil Drive Max | Best Foil Sizes for Every Condition(Post)Riding the Foil Drive Max opens up an entirely different way to approach foiling—especially in a place like the Great Lakes, where conditions can swing wildly from glassy summer days to fast-moving,
2026 F-One UHM Mast, T2 Connection, SK8 V3, and Eagle V2(Post)The 2026 F-One hydrofoil lineup introduces meaningful upgrades aimed at improving stiffness, efficiency, and ease of use across the entire system. Central to these improvements is the new Titan 2 (T
2019 Cabrinha FX Review(Post)The FX, has only been around for a few years, yet in that time, it’s dominated the crossover freestyle category. So much so, Cabrinha has discontinued the Chaos. Making the FX their premier freestyle
Foil Drive | Unboxing and Overview With Co-Founder Ben Jamieson(Post)Ben from Foil Drive is visiting all the way from Australia. He and Ryan from MACkite are taking a look at everything you get when you open up your sweet new Foil Drive unit. Case The whole thing com
Reedin SnackPack | Why Kiters Are Calling it the Funnest Board in Years!(Post)At the 2025 King of the Great Lakes event on Lake Michigan, the MACkiteboarding crew got an early look at one of the most interesting new concepts to hit kiteboarding in a while—the Reedin SnackPack
Kiteboarding in South Africa vs. Brazil: A Side-by-Side Comparison(Post)Cape Town's Blouberg launches kiters 30 meters into the sky on dense, lifty wind with Table Mountain looming behind them. Brazil's Prea delivers bullet-consistent 25-knot trade winds for five months
Slingshot One-Lock Tips and Tricks(Post)Slingshot's One-Lock system is an interesting new concept in foil assembly with the goal to eliminate the need for tools as you're headed out to ride. Since there's nothing else like it out on the m
Product results
Product results
-
2027 Eleveight Stratos+ V1 Kiteboarding Kite
Eleveight Kiteboarding
$2,049.00 - $2,399.002027 Stratos+ V1 Kite Big Air Freeride Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 12m What Eleveight has to say: This is big air: the Stratos+ launches you to new heights with lightning loops and confidence...$2,049.00 - $2,399.00 -
Coast Guard Approved Vest
2026 Ion Booster Vest USCG FZ
Ion
$119.99Booster Vest USCG Front Zip USCG approved Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: The Booster USCG offers extra buoyancy which comes in handy especially for beginners...$119.99 -
F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing
F-One
$1,049.00 - $1,419.00F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6.5m What F-One has to say: Catch and Stash Speed up your ride upwind, spend more time downwinding and reach higher...$1,049.00 - $1,419.00 -
NEW 250 & 275 Sizes!
AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$214.00 - $222.00AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing The all new AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are here. And it’s all about the turn. The AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are our very latest thinking in rear wing design,...$214.00 - $222.00 -
Slingshot Carbon Uni Handle
Slingshot Sports
$99.00Slingshot Carbon Uni Handle CONTROL / GRIP / CARBON Sizes: 800mm / 1010mm What Slingshot has to say: Upgrade your wing with the Carbon Uni Handle: lighter, stiffer, faster. The Carbon Uni Handle is...$99.00 -
On Sale
F-One ALU Fuselage 74 Surf
F-One
Now: $175.00Was: $320.00The F-ONE Alu Fuselage 74 SURF provides an ultra-rigid wing connection. Built in aluminum, it is very strong and allows the suitable front wings and stabilizers to be connected effortlessly. Ideal...Now: $175.00Was: $320.00 -
On Sale
2024 Slingshot Slingwing NXT V1
Slingshot Sports
$1,199.00 - $1,399.00Overview: For new and advanced riders Freeride and wave Aluula frame High-tension canopy Window$1,199.00 - $1,399.00 -
2026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing
Ozone
$1,349.00 - $1,679.002026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing Sizes: 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.7m What Ozone has to say: Fluid, High Performance Freeriding THE FASTEST SINGLE-SURFACE WING WE’VE EVER BUILT MASTER OF UPWIND...$1,349.00 - $1,679.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Fusion V1 Wing
Ozone
Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00Ozone Fusion V1 Wing Sizes: 2.4m / 3.0m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5.0m / 5.7m / 6.5m / 7.3m Includes: FUSION V1 Wing Bag Waist Leash<Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00 -
2026 F-One SK8 HM Carbon Foil Plane
F-One
$1,378.00 - $1,698.002026 SK8 HM Carbon Plane Carving is (still) not a crime Sizes: 550 / 650 / 750 / 850 / 950 / 1050 / 1150 The new Sk8 keeps the same flavor and adds some spice for the V3 model. Staying true to the...$1,378.00 - $1,698.00 -
2026 Appletree AppleSlice Prone
Appletree Surfboards
$1,399.00AppleSlice Prone Sizes: 4'0" / 4'2" / 4'4" / 4'6" / 4'8" ADVANCED PRONE FOIL BOARD Mix together the well-trusted foil board shapes of Appletree's line up, add a dash of ambition, and you have a prone...$1,399.00 -
Manera Deflater Bag
Manera
$139.00Fits a Wing of 5m or more inside! If you're into long downwind sessions, the Manera Deflater Bag is a game changer. Unlike generic hydration packs, this bag is made exclusively for riders who...$139.00 -
2026 Naish Monarch Twintip
Naish
$699.002026 Monarch Big Air / Performance Freestyle Sizes: 132cm / 135cm / 138cm / 142cm Are you looking for a twintip that is unapologetically aggressive and fine-tuned for speed, pop, and total...$699.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing
Ozone
$617.40 - $741.00SURF / DOWNWIND Experience a new level of foiling freedom. The Ozone Pocket Rocket is a parawing designed for accessible performance for all skill levels, unlocking limitless hydrofoil adventures.$617.40 - $741.00 -
Duotone Back Wing Stabilizer C300 (OG)
Duotone
$249.00Duotone Back Wing Stabilizer C300 (OG) Focus: Control / Wing Foiling Sizes: 300 When you need reliable pitch stability and predictable tracking, the Duotone Back Wing Stabilizer C300 (OG) delivers a...$249.00 -
On SaleOn Sale
2023 Fanatic Sky Style TE Wing Foilboard
Fanatic
Now: $899.00Was: $2,299.002023 Fanatic Sky Style TE STYLE MATTERS Sizes: 4'7'' / 4'9'' / 4'11'' / 5'1'' The name says it all! These models are designed to evolve your style – whether in the air or in the surf, pushing your...Now: $899.00Was: $2,299.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Voltt 6/4/3 Full FZ Wetsuit - Black
Mystic
Now: $479.00Was: $569.99Mystic Voltt 6/4/3 Full FZ Wetsuit Black Theme Riding in the Voltt is like cranking up the heat in yourNow: $479.00Was: $569.99 -
2026 Duotone 3-Blade SLS Propeller
Duotone
$385.00Duotone 3-Blade SLS Propeller What Duotone has to say: Made from durable aluminum, it delivers noticeably more power, making it well-suited for advanced riders aiming to push their setup further...$385.00 -
2027 Duotone Volt D/LAB
Duotone
$1,499.002027 Duotone Volt D/LAB High-Performance Small to Medium Wave Surfboard Sizes: 4'11", 5'1", 5'3" When you take the Duotone Volt D/LAB out onto the water, you get instant acceleration and dynamic...$1,499.00 -
On Sale
Flysurfer Connect3 Control Bar
Flysurfer
Now: $399.00Was: $545.00Flysurfer Connect3 Control Bar Water / Land / Snow Sizes: S / M / L **Does NOT Include Safety Leash What Flysurfer has to say: The CONNECT3 Control Bar is designed for durability and versatility,...Now: $399.00Was: $545.00 -
2025 Mystic Driver Seat Harness
Mystic
$251.992025 Driver Seat Harness Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL What Mystic has to say: Our most comfortable and best-selling seat harness just got an upgrade. Designed for all levels, the Driver Seat...$251.99 -
On Sale
F-One JAM Foil
F-One
$769.00 - $1,247.202024 F-One JAM Foil Sizes: 1400cm² / 1600cm² / 1900 cm² The new Jam is a large, high aspect pump and glide wing with substantial performance in underpowered conditions. Whether you are pumping from...$769.00 - $1,247.20 -
On Sale
Airush Freewing Air V3 Wing
Airush
Now: $399.00Was: $1,149.00Airush Freewing Air V3 Wing ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCE Sizes: 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 7m ModelNow: $399.00Was: $1,149.00 -
2026 North Nova Pro Wing
North
$1,249.00 - $1,549.002026 North Nova Pro Wing Freeride / Freestyle / Surf Sizes: 2.2m / 2.9m / 3.5m / 4.2m / 4.8m / 5.4m / 6.2m If you want to upgrade your setup with increased stiffness, rapid response, and extended...$1,249.00 - $1,549.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 F-One Origin Wing
F-One
$649.00 - $699.00Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5 / 5m / 5.5 m Includes: Origin Wing Bag Wrist Leash Repair kit including: 1 valve$649.00 - $699.00 -
2026 Reedin KevPro Twintip
Reedin
$869.002026 KevPro Twintip Sizes: 128cm / 133cm / 136cm / 139cm What Reedin has to say: KEVPRO is for riders that like to ride fast and want a responsive, forgiving and grippy board. Ridden by Kevin for...$869.00 -
Code Foils S-Series Foil Plane
Code Foils
$1,397.00 - $1,628.00Code Foils S-Series Foil Plane Sizes: 720 / 850 / 980 / 1130 / 1300 / 1540 / 1725 The S-Series Foil Plane is great for Wing foiling, Surf, Foil Assist & Dock starts. We have selected the best plane...$1,397.00 - $1,628.00 -
2026 Naish Atom Wing
Naish
$1,629.00 - $1,729.002026 Naish Atom Wing Light Wind Foiling / Freeride Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m When marginal light wind threatens to keep you on the beach, the 2026 Naish Atom Wing gets you up on foil early and keeps you...$1,629.00 - $1,729.00 -
Duotone Aero Lift SLS Wing Set
Duotone
$999.002024 Duotone Aero Lift SLS Wing Set - ENTRY Size: 2400/300 Our Aero Lift wing is designed for the easiest access to the sensation of flying above the water with a foil - regardless of previous...$999.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Moto X APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,143.35 - $1,390.35The all new MotoX range is a unicorn in the kitesurfing industry. Normal development practices take an already known conventional product and try to give it a boost by adding new materials, often...$1,143.35 - $1,390.35 -
Special Order Item - ETA of 3 Weeks
Ozone Explore V3 Snow Kite
Ozone
$1,268.00 - $1,719.00Built for simplicity and ease of use for all rider levels. The Ozone Explore V3 is the master of accessibility. This single surface design opens up a world of snowkiting opportunities, allowing you...$1,268.00 - $1,719.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Carve Tail 200 Stabilizer
Slingshot Sports
$379.00SNAP / HOLD / SPEED The Slingshot One-Lock Carve Tail 200 is their fastest stabilizer. Design Details: THE DESIGN DIFFERENCE:With a preset angle of -1.5°, it’s perfectly tuned for minimal drag...$379.00 -
FLITELab Flux Complete Foil 1010_AB
FLITELab
$3,559.00 - $3,669.00This Adam Bennetts signature foil set is Suitable for lighter beginners or heavier intermediate riders, this wing excels in small waves. It’s easy to pump and still carves well.Features: Adam...$3,559.00 - $3,669.00 -
2026 Liquid Force Stratus Carbon FuseLock Foil
Liquid Force Kites
$2,399.99 - $2,449.992026 Carbon Stratus FuseLock Foil Skill Level: Intermediate-Advanced Sizes: 950 / 1100 What Liquid Force has to say: The future of FuseLock is here! The FuseLock system gives you a second-to-none...$2,399.99 - $2,449.99 -
Liquid Force Horizon / Launch Alloy 1200 FuseLock Package
Liquid Force Kites
$1,799.99Liquid Force Horizon / Alloy Launch 1200 FuseLock Package Sill Level: Beginner-Intermediate What Liquid Force has to say: About the Horizon Foilboard Tuned for Take-off! All new for 2026, the...$1,799.99 -
Slingshot One-Lock Verse Tail 270 Stabilizer
Slingshot Sports
$299.00STABLE / PREDICATABLE / CONFIDENT The Slingshot One-Lock Verse Tail 270 is their most stable stabilizer. Design Details: THE DESIGN DIFFERENCE:With a preset angle of -2.25°, it ensures consistent...$299.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 F-One Strike V4 Wing
F-One
$699.00 - $909.002024 F-One Strike V4 Wing Sizes: 2 / 2.5 / 3 / 3.5 / 4 / 4.5 / 5 / 5.5 Thanks to its optimized design and Sail Engineering, the new F-ONE STRIKE V4 is a masterpiece of aerodynamism. This version of...$699.00 - $909.00 -
2027 Duotone Neo SLS Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,819.00 - $2,439.002027 Duotone Neo SLS Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m What Duotone has to say: The high-performance Wave Kite with exceptional drift, sharper steering, and direct sporty handling for...$1,819.00 - $2,439.00 -
Ozone Pocket Rocket V2 Ultra-X Parawing
Ozone
$1,359.00 - $1,599.002027 Ozone Pocket Rocket V2 Ultra-X Parawing Parawing / Downwind Foiling / Light-Wind Sizes: 3.0m, 3.6m, 4.3m, 5.0m, 5.7m, 6.5m When you want to maximize your light-wind sessions and downwind...$1,359.00 - $1,599.00 -
2026 F-One STRIKE V6 Wing
F-One
$1,059.00 - $1,499.002026 F-One STRIKE V6 Wing Going Forward Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m When you take the 2026 F-One STRIKE V6 Wing onto the water, you will immediately feel direct forward...$1,059.00 - $1,499.00