Yeah, what's up guys? I'm Rygo. I'm Ewan. And we're going to do another quick at-a-glance video. We're going to check out some of the Naish footstraps here. So, yeah. We've got the Apex bindi
Do Extended Kiteboard Handles Improve Big Air Tricks?(Post)If you've been around big air riders or have watched some videos, you may have noticed that some people use oversized handles on their boards and wondered why, and whether you need one. Known as "ex
Ride with Blake Invitation to Egypt(Post)Hey guys, Blake from Mackite here, I’m reaching out because I want you to join me for a 7 day kite safari with Cabrinha Egypt! Now you may be wondering why in the world would you want to travel all
Brazilian Brothers Review the Ride Engine Empax V2 Vest(Post)You've heard that you "should" wear an impact vest, but do you really need one? And if so, what's a good one that won't get in your way? The Brazilian Brothers think they have the answer to both que
Website Terms of Use(Page)MACkite Boardsports Customer Service & Website Terms of Use Last Updated: January 29, 2026 Hey there! You have arrived at a website or mobile internet site operated by MACkite Boardsports...
Ride with Blake | How To Jump on a Foilboard(Post)With so many friends coming to visit recently, I haven't been working nearly as much as I should. The last week I've mostly logged a lot of hours at work. That said, I thought I would talk about a re
Mystic Legacy Helmet | Safety Meets Surf Style(Post)For decades, wearing a helmet in the surf or on the water carried a certain stigma. It looked awkward, felt bulky, and often interfered with the natural flow of riding waves. But the level of perfor
Brazilian Brothers x Max Tullet: 35 Knots in Cape Town With the Rebel D/Lab(Post)The Brazilian Brothers caught up with world-class pro rider Max Tullet at Kite Beach in Cape Town for a session that wasn't going to be subtle. With 35 knots of nuclear wind ripping through and two-
Inside Brainchild Production: ProWeld Kite Technology(Post)The Brazilian Brothers previously went through the digital printing process with Ralf Groesel, and now they're diving into another benchmark Brainchild has brought to the market: ProWeld technology.
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Mauritius Le Morne - Destinations Ep15(Post)Your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. WIND BY SEASON The best wind in Le Morne is from May-October, which is winter in Mauritius. You'll be riding in comfortable, warm water with sidesh
Filming Our Kiteloop Playlist - Sessions W/Rygo EP 09(Post)Get to know the crew Last week on Sessions, we made our way to Orlando, Florida where we caught up with one of MACkite's original team riders and of my closest friends, Steve Lee. Every winter I
Wing Surfing Basics Learning your Wing(Post)Wing foiling is a new water sport that is drawing in countless windsurfers, kiters, and foilers looking for something different. There are plenty of videos on social media of people doing incredible
Is the Waydoo Evo eFoil Worth the Upgrade? Complete Review and Breakdown(Post)The all-new Waydoo Evo eFoil is here. How is it different from the Flyer One Plus? Does it replace it? What are the configuration options? Jake's spent a lot of time on both the Flyer One Plus a
Ozone Liteforce Wing Review | A Detailed Look at the 7.7m Model(Post)It's time for another Wing Wednesdays with Tucker, and today he's looking at Ozone's light wind wing, the Liteforce. It's a brand new model for 2024 and comes in 6.6 and 7.7m sizes. Tucker is a l
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cumbuco Brazil - Destinations EP 18(Post)The warm water, sandy beaches, and steady winds of Brazil have been attracting kiteboarders for years. With hundreds of miles of beach and so many kite spots to choose from, it's hard to know whe
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: South Padre Island - Destinations Ep19(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Prokite
Wing Foiling | Why Are People Drawn to It?(Post)What's the appeal of wing? There seems to be a lot of interest, and Tucker, Ryan, and Jeff explore why people feel drawn to it. Tucker: It's growing so fast, and I think part of the reason is becaus
What is Kiteboarding - Chasing the Dream: Ep 02(Post)In this episode we're going to be talking about what kiteboarding is, how you can get started, and how learning to kiteboard will impact your life and your travels. What is kiteboarding Kiting bri
Snowboarder Trys Kite(Post)When I first started kiting, unhooked freestyle and strapless surf were king. Athletes were pushing the sport forward at an incredible pace. We started to wonder what it would be like if athletes fro
The Best Leash Setup Hack You're Not Using | PKS Quick Connect Pigtail Set(Post)Jeff wants to make sure everyone's in the loop about a small but mighty product that will make your life easier on and off the water, especially if you're a winger. The name is a mouthful for its si
Kiteboarding Weather Articles(Page)Weather Articles Kiteboarders are a wind-hungry lot. If you want to know the wind forecast along the shoreline, don't turn on the local news, ask your local kiteboarder. Here are some...
Kitesurfing Travel(Post)Do you like kitesurfing and traveling, but can’t seem to find a reliable way to combine the two? Read on, Magellan. We have a solution. The board. Let’s start with “compact” surf shapes, like the Nort
New Kiteboarding Spot Assessment(Post)New kiteboarding locations can be intimidating. In this Vlog I'll be covering how to assess a new spot, as well as a few important reminders. These tips will be especially helpful if you're traveling
How to Darkslide | "Ride With Blake"(Post)Excellent flatwater trick to start expanding out of your comfort zone all while incorporating other more basic trick skills We're going to keep these short and sweet. Use these steps to visualize
Comparing Duotone's Spirit Surf & Carve Hydrofoil - Foil Fridays(Post)Duotone has really stepped up their Hydrofoil and Foil board game for the 2019/2020 season. They have completely overhauled their foil design for the 2020 season and now offer five new complete foil
Street Snowboarder Learns to Kiteboard(Post)When I first started kiting, unhooked freestyle and strapless surf were king. Athletes were pushing the sport forward at an incredible pace. We started to wonder what it would be like if athletes from
2024 Naish Pivot NVision Review(Post)The 2024 Naish Pivot NVsion is here. What's special about this version of the Pivot? Pat and Dustin got some water time with it and are ready to share some insights. Dustin: We got
The North Learn-to-Foil Program | Step 1: Wing Handling Mastery(Post)In collaboration with North Sails, North Foils has developed a comprehensive four-step program to guide beginners through the exciting journey of wing foiling. Step 1 focuses on learning how to hand
How to Connect & Customize Your FLITELab App(Post)Before you hit the water, it pays to set your AMPJet up for success. This guide helps you connect your Launchpad and cartridge. It also shows you how to run important software updates. You will use
Brunotti Discovery Kiteboard Unboxing and Assembly(Post)Board OverviewThis is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com, and today we're going be checking out the Brunotti Discovery that we are offering in our complete kiteboarding packages. It is the upgrade board
Wake Foiling | How to Avoid Falling Off of Your Board(Post)Do you fall every time you try to get up on a wake foil? Every single time you try to get up, you can't seem to make it happen, and you wonder what you're doing wrong? Here are some of the common fall
2024 Duotone Unit D/Lab Wing | Worth the Upgrade to Aluula?(Post)The Duotone Unit is now available in the Aluula construction, known as D/LAB. How is it different from the standard Dacron construction, and is it worth it?Benefits of Aluula If you compare a 5m
Kiteboarding Tricks | How to Do One-Footed Airs(Post)David is in Brazil for the rest of the 2024 season, but that doesn't mean the trick tips are going to stop coming! Up today is an intro to One-Footed Airs. This is a great trick you can perf
2026 Cabrinha Moto Apex Review | Brazilian Brothers(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back home in Prea with a full-length review of the 2026 Cabrinha Moto Apex. They took the kite out in a wide range of conditions in Brazil to deliver a final verdict on it
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Charleston, SC - Destinations Ep13(Post)From the sandy beaches in Florida to the picturesque coast of Maine, the east coast of the USA is loaded iwth kiteboarding hot spots and hidden gems. For avid kiteboarders, the first thing that come
Big Air Kite Review - Slingshot Code v2 and NXT(Post)Guest vlogger Jason Montreal is back with another big air kite review. He's going to cover two kites in this edition: the Slingshot Code v2 and the Code NXT. Even though they're both Codes and
3 Mistakes Every New Kitesurfer Makes(Post)After years of riding, I've made a lot of mistakes along the way. The funny thing about kitesurfing is no one wants to show themselves riding bad or crashing. It occurred to me I can think of hundred
Reedin Kites x Brainchild | A New Era of Kite Performance(Post)In the world of kiteboarding, innovation and performance are essential to meet the ever-evolving needs of riders. Reedin Kites, known for creating products that enable users to progress with eas
Duotone Evo D/LAB vs. Harlem Thrive(Post)The Brazilian Brothers love big air kites, but they also know that they're not all created equal. They'll all boost you high enough to pull some impressive moves or just enjoy the view from up there
Inside Brainchild Production: Ralf Groesel on the Three Pillars(Post)The Brazilian Brothers recently checked out what Brainchild Production has to offer and what's actually necessary to make kite design ideas come true. Ralf Groesel's main goal was to try to make som
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$679.00 - $988.00Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing Each member of the ARTPRO Range (More sizes and details to follow soon) is a wing in its own right, not simply scaled versions of its closest sibling, all the wings...$679.00 - $988.00 -
FLITELab Flux Complete Foil 808_AB
FLITELab
$3,515.00 - $3,625.00The go-to Adam Bennetts signature wing set for intermediate to advanced riders in knee to head-high waves. Most riders can pump the FLUX_808_AB wing for multiple waves, and it’s also great for...$3,515.00 - $3,625.00 -
FLITELab Flux Complete Foil 1010_AB
FLITELab
$3,559.00 - $3,669.00This Adam Bennetts signature foil set is Suitable for lighter beginners or heavier intermediate riders, this wing excels in small waves. It’s easy to pump and still carves well.Features: Adam...$3,559.00 - $3,669.00 -
On Sale
Manera X10D Steamer FZ 5/4/3mm
Manera
Now: $279.99Was: $479.00Get the ultimate warmth from a light and flexible wetsuit! This is our new school guys favorite for winter sessions. The X10D is the ultimate performance wetsuit. In addition to excellent thermal...Now: $279.99Was: $479.00 -
FLITELab Flux Complete Foil 707_AB
FLITELab
$3,493.00 - $3,603.00Adam Bennetts signature set for intermediate to advanced riders in knee to head-high waves. The FLUX_707_AB has such a wide range with great low end that pumps great for its size, while maintaining...$3,493.00 - $3,603.00 -
2026 Naish Fish Kite Surfboard
Naish
$1,149.002026 Naish Fish Sizes: 5'2" / 5'5" What Naish has to say: The Fish is built for pure surf-style fun. Ideal for getting you out there even if the conditions are light. Inspired by classic surf fish...$1,149.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Marshall 4/3mm Wetsuit - XS
Mystic
Now: $254.99Was: $289.992022 Mystic Marshall 4/3 Front-Zip Wetsuit Size: X-Small What Mystic has to say: Stand out from the crowd with the Marshall Fullsuit 4/3mm Fzip. The Fox Fleece lining on the chest and back panels...Now: $254.99Was: $289.99 -
2026 Axis SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$606.00 - $978.00Axis SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing Sizes: 740 / 780 / 830 / 890 / 950 / 1010 / 1080 / 1150 What Axis has to say: We had only one design mission with The AXIS Surge: "Reject the surf-foil status quo...$606.00 - $978.00 -
ONE by ONE x Kaohi Foot Strap
Kaohi
$56.00One by One x Kaohi Foot Strap Foiling / Surfing Footstrap Sizes: One Size (Sold as a single strap) You get foot placement and paddling comfort with the One by One x Kaohi Foot Strap. Designed by Paul...$56.00 -
Foil Drive Mid-High Range Propellers 10%
Foil Drive
$227.70Mid Range Propellers 10% Set of 3 If you're chasing fast swell, trying to keep pace with quick bumps, or pushing your top-end speed, the MH 10% is your prop. It's 10% wider than the standard prop —...$227.70 -
2026 Duotone MIDFISH Assist Board
Duotone
$1,459.00 - $1,659.00MIDFISH PRONE / DOWNWIND / WING FOIL / FREERIDE Sizes: 5'0 / 5'2 / 5'5 / 5'8 / 5'10 / 5'11 / 6'3 What Duotone has to say: The Midfish board is our go-to assist board for all our favorite foiling...$1,459.00 - $1,659.00 -
2026 Liquid Force Launch Alloy FuseLock Foil
Liquid Force Kites
$1,299.992026 Alloy Launch 1200 FuseLock Foil Skill Level: Beginner-Intermediate Sizes: 1200 What Liquid Force has to say: The easiest foil to learn on, just got a MASSIVE upgrade! For years the Launch 120...$1,299.99 -
EFS Retracting Leash Waist Belt Combo Kit
EFS
$169.00FoilSolutions Retracting Leash Waist Belt Combo Kit eFoiling / Wing Foiling / Surf Foiling / Pump Foiling / Downwind Options: 0.25 Coil (Normal Tension), 0.20 Coil (Soft Tension) When you're out on...$169.00 -
2026 Duotone Paradox SLS
Duotone
$1,949.00 - $2,199.002026 Duotone Paradox SLS Foilboard Parawing, Wing, Foil Assist & Prone Sizes: 5'1" / 5'5" / 5'9" / 6'2" / 6'7" What Duotone has to say: Get up, stash and rip Downwind with our latest addition to the...$1,949.00 - $2,199.00 -
On Sale
2026 Slingshot Dwarf Craft V4
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $969.00 - $999.00$581.00 - $799.00*Blems are cosmetic only and will not affect performance. They are still supported by the full 1 year manufacturer defect warranty Slingshot Dwarf Craft V4 Foilboard Sizes: 110cm / 120cm / 130cm /...MSRP: $969.00 - $999.00$581.00 - $799.00 -
2026 Duotone Foil Assist AL Set
Duotone
$5,699.00Foil Assist Mast AL Set Prone / Downwind / Wake / Wing Foil Mast Size: 84cm Harness Sizes: S/M (71-89 cm or 28-35") L/XXL (89-114 cm or 35-45") What Duotone has to say The Foil Assist Alloy Mast...$5,699.00 -
Code Premium Pump Package
MACkite
$2,299.00 - $3,299.00Code Premium Pump Package Includes: Choice of Slingshot Puddle Pumper OR Hope Craft Board Code Kanga Foil Plane Code 75cm Aluminum Mast Code Foils Kanga 1870 Review: Best Dockstarting Foil?$2,299.00 - $3,299.00 -
AXIS Wake Thief Edition Complete Foil
Axis
$1,593.00 - $2,644.00AXIS Foils - Wake Thief Edition Package Includes: Your Choice of Axis PNG Front Wing Axis Flat Pump 460/60 Rear Wing Axis Red Short 680mm Fuselage Your Choice of Axis Mast Length & Construction Axis...$1,593.00 - $2,644.00 -
Axis Wake Thief Complete Wake Foil Package
MACkite
$1,909.00 - $3,593.00Wake Thief Edition Complete Wake Package Package Includes: Your Choice of Axis PNG V2 Front Wing Axis Flat Pump 460/60 Rear Wing Axis Black Advance + Ultrashort Fuselage V2 Your Choice of Axis Mast...$1,909.00 - $3,593.00 -
On Sale
F-One Beginner Wing Foil Package
F-One
$2,499.00 - $2,717.00What's Included: Rocket Wing ASC Foilboard Phantom FCT Foil Plane Origin V1 OR V2 Wing Aluminum Mast Pack **Optional Wing Handle Wing Board Details & Specs: 2025 F-One Rocket Wing ASC Boasting a...$2,499.00 - $2,717.00 -
On Sale
PPC M1-L Wing
PPC
$773.50 - $1,330.00PERFORMANCE PROGRESSION / WAVE The M1-L is designed for those seeking high performance on a budget. It offers excellent value without sacrificing performance, making it ideal for newcomers to wing...$773.50 - $1,330.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Click Bar Quad Control
Duotone
Now: $660.00Was: $829.002026 Duotone Click Bar Control System Sizes: 42cm (S) / 49cm (M) Recommended for all Duotone kites The Duotone Click Bar is back with a few pivotal upgrades for 2026 that makes it an incredibly...Now: $660.00Was: $829.00 -
Duotone Glide 2.0 D/LAB Wing Set
Duotone
$1,018.00 - $1,138.00Introducing the Glide 2.0 D/LAB – the next generation of our Glide range in premium D/LAB construction. Designed to meet the demands of the very best, it features a Semi-Glider low-drag design that...$1,018.00 - $1,138.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Jaime SLS Twintip
Duotone
Now: $1,007.20Was: $1,259.002026 Jaime SLS Freestyle Sizes: 133x40cm / 136x41cm / 139x42cm / 142x43cm Jaime (pronounced, "hai-me") is one of Duotone's most iconic boards. The 2026 SLS keeps the legacy alive with some modern...Now: $1,007.20Was: $1,259.00 -
Foil Drive Fusion 860 Battery w/ Caddy
Foil Drive
$1,849.00Foil Drive Fusion 860 Battery What Foil Drive has to say The Fusion 860 Battery delivers long-range power, efficiency, and intelligent management, providing 40% more thrust and 2x the runtime of a...$1,849.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Skybrid
Duotone
$1,527.20 - $1,655.202026 Duotone Skybrid Wing Foilboard FREERIDE / FREEFLY / PARAWING Sizes: 5'9" / 5'11" / 6'1" / 6'4" / 6'7" What Duotone has to say: The evolution of our mid-length board continues with the Skybrid...$1,527.20 - $1,655.20 -
2026 Reedin MasterModel Kiteboarding Kite
Reedin
$2,175.00 - $2,749.00MasterModel Don't Catch a Cold Up There Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m 2026 Reedin MasterModel Preview with Kevin Langeree <$2,175.00 - $2,749.00 -
On Sale25% Off2023
2023 F-One Bandit S4 Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
$1,124.25 - $1,356.75BANDIT S4 Time to score ! Sizes: 4 / 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 11 The true partner to the surfboard rider. Enjoy the BANDIT S4’s easy-to-fly nature, impeccable handling, and ultimate power control...$1,124.25 - $1,356.75 -
2026 F-One SPARK Carbon Kiteboard
F-One
$1,359.00SPARK Carbon TT Sizes: 134x39.5cm / 136x41cm / 138x42cm / 140x43cm BIG AIR If you're chasing height, the Spark Carbon is your ticket to pushing those Big Air sessions. The F-One Spark Carbon is built...$1,359.00 -
Foil Drive MAX Sport High Power 396 Battery
Foil Drive
$829.00Foil Drive MAX Sport High Power 396 Battery A unique balance of weight and runtime. What Foil Drive has to say: Looking for a unique balance of capacity and weight, and a more responsive feel from...$829.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Select SLS Twintip
Duotone
Now: $1,007.20Was: $1,259.002026 Select SLS Performance Freeride Sizes: 135x39cm / 138x40cm / 141x41cm / 144x42cm Why sacrifice comfort for performance? With the Select SLS, you don't have to choose. The Select has always been...Now: $1,007.20Was: $1,259.00 -
2026 Duotone Trust Bar Quad Control
Duotone
$619.002026 Duotone Trust Bar Control System Sizes: 42cm-49cm (S/M) 49cm-56cm (M/L) Line Lengths: 12-24 (12m +12m Extensions) Recommended for Schools 22-24 (22m +2m Extensions) Standards...$619.00 -
On Sale
PPC M1-X Wing
PPC
$1,182.30 - $1,329.30WAVE / FREESTYLE This high-end, lightweight wing features a stiff frame, ideal for those seeking optimal performance in wave or freestyle use. Sizes: 3m / 4m / 5m / 6m / 7m Details$1,182.30 - $1,329.30 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wing Quickstart Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,599.00One-Lock Wing Quickstart Complete Foil Set Sizes: 1850 cm² Wing Foiling Early lifts at low speeds to get on foil sooner Smooth, predictable stall point for easier recovery Mast height balances...$1,599.00 -
2026 Slingshot Puddle Pumper V2 3'3" Foilboard
Slingshot Sports
$319.00 - $399.00*Blems are cosmetic only and will not affect performance. They are still supported by the full 1 year manufacturer defect warranty Puddle Pumper V2 PUMP / GLIDE / REPEAT Size: 3'3" What Slingshot has...$319.00 - $399.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Switchblade APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,659.00 - $2,529.002026 Switchblade APEX Performance Freeride Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m When you think about the legacy of kite surfing over the last 20 years, one kite has been through...$1,659.00 - $2,529.00 -
On Sale2024
Mystic Majestic Wing Harness
Mystic
$239.00 - $263.00Mystic Majestic Wing Waist Harness Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL In the market for a waist harness that is worth the investment? Take the load off your arms and back with the Mystic Majestic Wing...$239.00 - $263.00 -
LIFT5 F Sport Complete eFoil - 4'9
Lift Foils
$10,999.004'9 LIFT5 F SPORT EFOIL Lift eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Lift has three eFoil models, each available in different sizes. No matter where you are$10,999.00 -
LIFT5 F Cruiser Complete eFoil - 5'4
Lift Foils
$10,999.005'4 LIFT5 F Cruiser EFOIL Lift eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Lift has three eFoil models, each available in different sizes. No matter where you a$10,999.00 -
2026 Duotone Foil Assist Cruise AL Set
Duotone
$5,699.00Foil Assist Cruise Mast AL Set Freeride Mast Size: 80cm Harness Sizes: S/M (71-89 cm or 28-35") L/XXL (89-114 cm or 35-45") What Duotone has to say The Foil Assist Cruise Alloy Mast is designed...$5,699.00