Refine Search
Categories
- Wing > Board Bags
- Wake > Sale, Used & Demo Gear
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Accessories > Mounts & Adaptors
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear
- Wing > Wing Packages > MACkite Value Packages
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Bar Accessories
- Kite > Kites
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Board Accessories
- Kite > Kite Foiling
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Wing Open Box
- Kite > Harnesses > Seat Harness
- Wing > Boards > Inflatable Wing Boards
- Foils & Parts > Sale & Used Hydrofoil Gear > Foil Open Box
- Kite > Kiteboards > Wakestyle Kiteboards
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Pumps & Accessories
- Surf & Sup > SUP Foiling > SUP Foil Sets
- Surf & Sup > SUP Foiling
- Wing > Wings
- Kite > Bags
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling > Hydrofoil Surfing Packages
- Wing > Boards > Traditional
- Wing > Boards > Mid-Length
The Duotone Dice and Rebel are two kites that are completely different in design, on the water and in their approach to the different disciplines. There are aspects that cross over, leaving people con
Kiteboarding and Wing Foiling - NEW Gear for 2023 at AWSI(Post)This is Ryan, Jeff and Cado with MACkite, and we're checking out all the latest and greatest gear for the upcoming season at AWSI in Hood River. As always, if you've got any questions, give us a ca
Tucker's Zip Pod Foil Drive Mount Review(Post)Tucker is stepping out of his comfort zone of talking about wing and kite foil gear to dive into foil assist mode. He has been absolutely stoked about this new product from Zip Pod — testing it over
2023 North Nova v3 Review(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. I'm Tucker, and today I'm going to give you a quick review on the new North Nova version 3 for 2023. I've been riding this wing for a few weeks no
Wing Foil in the Lightest Winds Possible With a Downwind Board(Post)Video Summary Tucker, Jeff, and Ryan are discussing the benefits of downwind style foilboards for winging in light wind. These boards tend to be a little longer and narrower than traditio Triple Seven PT Hybrid Parawing Review(Post)
If you've seen Tucker's videos before, you know that he's been a huge fan of the PT single skin parawings, and Triple Seven has a long history of making really great parawings. When the PT Hybrid ca
Debunking the Top 5 Misconceptions About Wing Foiling(Post)Is Winging Too Hard? Top 5 Wing Foil Misconceptions This is Tucker and Jeff from MACkiteboarding.com, and it's Wing Wednesday. Today we're going to look at our top five misconceptions about wing foi
Wing Foiling | Pick 5 Challenge with Tucker(Post)It's Tucker's turn in the "Pick 5 Challenge" hotseat! Tucker rides any and all wings and foils that come through the doors at MACkite... can he really pick just five??Jeff: Tucker, if you had to
Foil Drive | From Humble First Sessions to Consistently Catching Waves(Post)Ryan and Cole recently experienced the Foil Drive for the first time, and they have some thoughts they'd like to share with anyone wondering if a Foil Drive is right for them, and what to know and
WAKA Glide Folding Wing Foil Board | So Good You Forget It Folds!(Post)When the guys first caught wind of the Waka folding foilboard this past winter, they were, shall we say... cautiously optimistic. It looked like one of those ideas that sounded good in theory, but u
Omen SuperMarine | Flux DNA, Bigger Design, and a Mid-Length Board That Rips(Post)There's an ice shelf along the beach on Lake Michigan, which makes it dangerous and difficult to get to open water to go ride right now, but thankfully Tucker has already had many opportunities to g
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cumbuco Brazil - Destinations EP 18(Post)The warm water, sandy beaches, and steady winds of Brazil have been attracting kiteboarders for years. With hundreds of miles of beach and so many kite spots to choose from, it's hard to know whe
Unifoil Progression, Hyper, and Vyper Foil Sets Explained(Post)Today on Foil Fridays, Tucker gives a general overview of uniFoil's system and their foil range. Get tips on what each wing does and how to choose the one that's right for you. What Is uniFoil?
Sam Medysky Interview | Airush and the Early Days of Kiteboarding(Post)Pat: This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com and we're with Sam Medysky today. We're going to catch up and get a little bit of background about him.Sam: How's it going, guys?Pat: All right, Sam. So y
Inside the Mind of Kiteboarding Legend Kevin Langeree(Post)In this interview: Kevin, who grew up in St. Martin, got introduced to watersports like sailing and kiteboarding at a young age. He discovered kiteboarding after moving back to the Netherla
Privacy Policy(Page)MACkite Boardsports Privacy Policy Last Updated: January 21, 2026 The Privacy Policy describes how MACkite Boardsports (collectively, “MACkite” “we” and “us”) process personal information about you...
Liquid Force NV VS Cabrinha FX a Comprehensive Review(Post)Two freestyle kites that at first glance look similar, yet are noticeably different on the water... the long-standing Cabrinha FX and the even-longer-standing, yet new to the category Liquid Force N
Big Air Kite Test - Harlem Force / North Orbit Pro / Duotone Evo D/Lab / Cabrinha Nitro v2(Post)Today's big air kite review from Jason focuses on the Harlem Force, comparing it to the North Orbit Pro, Duotone Evo D/LAB, and Cabrinha Nitro v2. As always, he'll highlight his favorite aspects
Welcome to Kiteboarding(Page)We hope your life is nothing but windy from here on out. In the event this is your first kiteboarding gear, we’ve put together this informational guide to help you get started. Taking kiteboarding...
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Squamish BC Canada - Destinations Ep04(Post)Wind by Season The best time to ride in Squamish is during their official kite season - from May 15 to September 15. Outside of this season, the air and water temperature can be quite cold and n
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: South Padre Island - Destinations Ep19(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Prokite
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Mauritius Le Morne - Destinations Ep15(Post)Your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. WIND BY SEASON The best wind in Le Morne is from May-October, which is winter in Mauritius. You'll be riding in comfortable, warm water with sidesh
Nick Baines Interview - Repping for Reedin and Jumping the Avon Pier(Post)Pat: This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com here with Nick Baines.Nick: Hey guys. I'm Nick Baines here with Reedin USA in the Outer Banks of North Carolina.Pat: So Nick, how did you end up getting i
Innovation at Cabrinha: Pat Goodman on the Drifter, Switchblade, Nitro and Moto X | Part 1(Post)Few things are more confusing for riders than navigating a kite lineup, especially when every new model promises to jump higher, turn faster, and do it all. To cut through the noise, Brazilian Broth
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Lisbon Portugual- Destinations EP 10(Post)There are few places as epic as Portugal! WIND BY SEASON Summer season is the best time to kite in the Lisbon area - anytime from May to September. You'll have wind several days a week, and wa
Navigating the Seas of Change With Brendan Healy, Cabrinha's Sales Manager(Post)Pat: This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com here this morning with Brendan Healy from Cabrinha. Brendan: Good to be here. Thanks for having me, man. Pat: No problem, Brendan. So you came from a b
Cross-Training to Improve Your Freestyle Kiting - Sessions w/Rygo(Post)Last week on Sessions, we made our way to Brazil. In that special two-part episode we spent a week in the Village of Taiba. We caught up with Cabrinha's newest international rider Lucas Arsenault an
Blank Kite Test (Big Air) Season 2 | Ep. 1-3(Post)Kiteboarding enthusiasts, get ready for an exciting new series of the Blank Kite Test! Season 2 BIG AIRWhat's the Blank Kite Test? Series 2 of the Blank Kite Test features Ruben Lenten, Giel Vlug
Testimonials(Page)Customer Testimonials Here at MACkite Kiteboarding, we have a customer-oriented attitude, and if these comments we've received from our customers are any indication, that attitude shows in our...
Chris Reynolds Reveals the Details Behind FLITELab's AMPJet System(Post)Cole had a chance to test the new FLITELab boards and meet up with designer Chris Reynolds. Chris was kind enough to take an hour out of his day to do an on-the-beach interview with Cole and provide
Wing Foiling | Top Gear Trends That Will Shape Your 2024 Season(Post)Jeff and Tucker take some time out to have a conversation about the trends they're seeing for winging. What can we expect for 2024? What seems to be on the way out? Here are their thoughts- see if
Phil Sobolev Interview - Cabrinha's Product Test Manager(Post)In this interview, Pat speaks with Phil Sobolev, the Product Test Manager at Cabrinha, who oversees the testing of all the company's products. Phil explains that he works with the design team and
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
WFS PRO V2 Wing / 4.5m - 2026 Demo
Eleveight Kiteboarding
Now: $1,615.20Was: $2,019.00WFS PRO V2 Wing / 4.5m - 2026 Demo EWING26WFSPRO45-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Wing Bag, Harness Line, and Boom Color: Navy Blue/Cyan/White/Yellow Size: 4.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,615.20Was: $2,019.00 -
On Sale
Orbit Ultra Kite / 9m - Black - 2026 Demo
North
Now: $2,039.20Was: $2,549.00Orbit Ultra Kite / 9m - Black - 2026 Demo 85000.260011-9m-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Blue/Grey/Yellow Size: 9m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $2,039.20Was: $2,549.00 -
On Sale
Carbon Uni Handle / 1010mm - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $79.20Was: $99.00Carbon Uni Handle / 1010mm - KoGL Demo 1270920010-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Boom Only Color: Black/Orange Size: 1010mm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $79.20Was: $99.00 -
2026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Stabilizer
Cabrinha
$189.002026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Stabilizer Sizes: 140 / 160 What Cabrinha has to say: The Tweaker Stabilizer is the key that unlocks the glory of the Tweaker system.Available in 140cm² and 160cm² sizes, each...$189.00 -
2026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Fuselage
Cabrinha
$209.002026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Fuselage Sizes: 340 / 390 What Cabrinha has to say: The Tweaker Fuselage is the core of the Tweaker system that is designed to give riders the ability to tune and adjust the...$209.00 -
On Sale
Rocket Free DW / 6'8 - 95L - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $1,815.20Was: $2,269.00Rocket Free DW / 6'8 - 95L - 2026 Demo F1FB26RFDW68-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Yellow/White Size: 6’8x19.5” 95L Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,815.20Was: $2,269.00 -
On Sale
SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo
Axis
Now: $515.20Was: $644.00SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo axsurge780-demo Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Red/White Size: 780 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $515.20Was: $644.00 -
2026 PPC Orbit Parawing
PPC
$1,340.00 - $1,800.002026 PPC Orbit Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.7m / 3.5m / 4.5m / 5.9m What PPC has to say: The first parawing to genuinely cover a massive wind range without sacrificing downwind freedom!! (PAL) Power...$1,340.00 - $1,800.00 -
On Sale
Atmos Ultra Twintip / 138cm - Indigo - 2026 - With Bindings Demo
North
Now: $1,439.20Was: $1,799.00Atmos Ultra Twintip / 138cm - Indigo - 2026 - With Bindings KoGL25 Demo 85002.260027-141-KOGL25 Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, Board Bag (Manera 145 Twintip Bag), and Fins Color: Indigo Size:...Now: $1,439.20Was: $1,799.00 -
On Sale
Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $231.20Was: $289.00Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - KoGL Demo 85003.250040-XL-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Bindings Only Color: Black/Blue/Grey Size: XL Condition: Great ConditionNow: $231.20Was: $289.00 -
On Sale
SlingWing NXT V2 / 4m - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,551.20Was: $1,939.00SlingWing NXT V2 / 4m - KoGL Demo 1260911040-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Wing, Wing Bag, Waist Belt/Leash, and Boom Color: Black/Yellow/Silver Size: 4m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,551.20Was: $1,939.00 -
2026 Duotone Quick Release Freeride Kit
Duotone
$109.002026 Quick Release Kit Freeride Size: O/S What Duotone has to say: Duotone has created the ultimate way to personalize your riding style with your chicken loops. The Freeride Kit allows you to focus...$109.00 -
2026 AFS STOW Parawing
AFS
$749.00 - $849.002026 AFS STOW Parawing The Next Generation Parawing for Total Freedom in Foiling Sizes: 2.5m / 3.5m / 4.5m AFS Stow Parawing Review$749.00 - $849.00 -
On Sale
SlingWing NXT V2 / 5m - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,599.20Was: $1,999.00SlingWing NXT V2 / 5m - KoGL Demo 1260911050-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Wing, Wing Bag, Wrist Leash, and Boom Color: Black/Yellow/Silver Size: 5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,599.20Was: $1,999.00 -
2026 Duotone Sky Air Foilboard
Duotone
$1,199.002026 Duotone Sky Air Foilboard Freeride / Entry Sizes: 6'2" x 25" (120L), 6'6" x 25.75" (140L), 7'4" x 31" (205L) If you are looking to start wing foiling or want a travel-ready board that does not...$1,199.00 -
On Sale
Sonar S185 Stabilizer / S185 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $183.20Was: $229.00Sonar S185 Stabilizer / S185 - KoGL Demo 127596-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: S185 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $183.20Was: $229.00 -
On Sale
Sonar S142 Stabilizer / 142 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $167.20Was: $209.00Sonar S142 Stabilizer / 142 - KoGL Demo 130450-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: S142 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $167.20Was: $209.00 -
On Sale
Sonar S192 Stabilizer / S192 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $183.20Was: $229.00Sonar S192 Stabilizer / S192 - KoGL Demo 129938-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: S192 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $183.20Was: $229.00 -
2026 AFS Stream ONE Wing
AFS
$959.00 - $1,079.002026 AFS Stream ONE Wing All-Round Freeride Wing Sizes: 2.8m / 3.5m / 4m / 5m / 6m When you want an effortless wing that gets you on foil early and keeps you riding longer, the 2026 AFS Stream ONE...$959.00 - $1,079.00 -
On Sale
Glide Craft V1 90L / 90L - White/Teal - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,407.20Was: $1,759.00Glide Craft V1 90L / 90L - White/Teal - 2026 - KoGL Demo 1260451090-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Blue/Teal/White/Grey Size: 90L Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,407.20Was: $1,759.00 -
On Sale
Now: $191.20Was: $239.00 -
2026 Slingshot Project Drag Board
Slingshot Sports
$1,799.00 - $2,299.002026 Slingshot Project Drag Board DIRECT / EFFICIENT / PERFORMANCE Sizes: 62L / 72L / 84L / 95L / 114L What Slingshot has to say: The crème de la crème parawing, wing, and overall downwind board...$1,799.00 - $2,299.00 -
On Sale
Flex PRO / L - Black - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $231.20Was: $289.00Flex PRO / L - Black - 2025 - KoGL Demo 85003.250040-L-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Bindings Only Color: Black/Blue/Grey Size: L Condition: Great ConditionNow: $231.20Was: $289.00 -
On Sale
Infinity V3 Twintip / 148cm - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Ozone
Now: $607.20Was: $759.00Infinity V3 Twintip / 148cm - 2025 - KoGL Demo OZ-Infnty-V3-148-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Board, Bindings, Fins, and Handle Color: Black/Red/Wood Size: 148cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $607.20Was: $759.00 -
2026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing
Ozone
$1,349.00 - $1,679.002026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing Sizes: 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.7m What Ozone has to say: Fluid, High Performance Freeriding THE FASTEST SINGLE-SURFACE WING WE’VE EVER BUILT MASTER OF UPWIND...$1,349.00 - $1,679.00 -
On Sale
Sonar SF Front Wing / SF680 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $599.20Was: $749.00Sonar SF Front Wing / SF680 - KoGL Demo 125954-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Front Wing, Wing Cover, and Hardware Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: SF680 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $599.20Was: $749.00 -
2026 Ion Wetshirt Basketball Men
Ion
$54.992026 Ion Wetshirt Basketball Men UPF rating 50+, sustainable materials Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: The Basketball Shirt is ION's take on adding more variety to...$54.99 -
On Sale
Sonar SF Front Wing / SF1080 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $655.20Was: $819.00Sonar SF Front Wing / SF1080 - KoGL Demo 122464-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Front Wing, Wing Cover, and Hardware Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: SF1080 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $655.20Was: $819.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Union Tail Wing
Cabrinha
$352.00 - $372.00Union Foil Tail Wing Sizes: 160 / 180 / 200 2026 Cabrinha Union Foil Review Tucker and Jeff rode the new Union foi$352.00 - $372.00 -
On Sale
Code V5 Twintip / 138cm - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Ozone
Now: $751.20Was: $939.00Code V5 Twintip / 138cm - 2025 - KoGL Demo OZ-Code-V5-138-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Board, Bindings, Fins, and Handle Color: Black/Blue/Orange/Grey Size: 138cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $751.20Was: $939.00 -
On Sale
Skybrid / 5'9" - White - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,527.20Was: $1,909.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $1,527.20Was: $1,909.00 -
On Sale
SOUL4 Kite / 10m - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Flysurfer
Now: $1,764.00Was: $2,205.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $1,764.00Was: $2,205.00 -
2026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard
Cabrinha
$1,199.002026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard Sizes: 5'7" Built for riders who come alive when the waves get serious. The S-Quad combines speed, grip, and rail-to-rail control for confident performance in...$1,199.00 -
On Sale
X-Series Front Wing / 700 X High Modulus - 2026 KoGL Demo
Code Foils
Now: $761.20Was: $951.50X-Series Front Wing / 700 X High Modulus - KoGL Demo X-Series-FW-700X-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front wing and cover Color: Black Size: 700 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $761.20Was: $951.50 -
On Sale
Fuse Kite / 12m - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,527.20Was: $1,909.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $1,527.20Was: $1,909.00 -
2026 AFS Ultra HA Front Wing
AFS
$919.00 - $1,149.002026 Ultra HA Front Wing Sizes: 600 / 750 / 900 What AFS has to say: In 2024, we introduced the ULTRA 750, a dedicated downwind front wing designed by Laurent Borgna. This year, the ULTRA range...$919.00 - $1,149.00 -
On Sale
Code V5 Twintip / 135cm - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Ozone
Now: $751.20Was: $939.00Code V5 Twintip / 135cm - 2025 - KoGL Demo OZ-Code-V5-135-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Board, Bindings, Fins, and Handle Color: Carbon Fiber/Black/Yellow/Teal/Wood Size: 135cm Condition: Great...Now: $751.20Was: $939.00 -
On Sale
2026 Cabrinha Mantis APEX Wing
Cabrinha
$1,175.30 - $1,357.302026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex Wing HIGH PERFORMANCE FREERIDE Sizes: 4m / 4.5m / 5.5m When you demand direct control and instant responsiveness on the water, the 2026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex Wing delivers a...$1,175.30 - $1,357.30 -
On Sale
Fuselage Adapter / Duotone - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $79.20Was: $99.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $79.20Was: $99.00 -
On Sale
SOUL4 Kite / 12m - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Flysurfer
Now: $1,848.00Was: $2,310.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $1,848.00Was: $2,310.00