Refine Search
Categories
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Foil Drive Accessories & Parts > Foil Drive Batteries
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Foil Drive Accessories & Parts
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive > Complete Kits
- eFoil > Recommended Foil Assist Boards
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive > Integrated Mast Kits
- Wing > Harnesses
- eFoil
Brands
Foil DriveAll wakestyle is freestyle but not all freestyle is wakestyle. This is a video I’ve been meaning to do for a long while now, but I’ve put Versus on hold the last few months. It’s a common question
Bears, beer, and wind(Post)One kiter’s pilgrimage to Hood River and what she learned along the way. Kallie and her husband Andrew exploring the hood A few years back, my husband Andrew and I were traveling through Colorado. It
Pat's Southeast Kiteboarding and eFoil Tour(Post)To say I'm lucky to work where I do is an understatement. Not many places will allow you to take a week and a half off to travel to two weddings and work remotely in the in between. My trip starte
Slingshot V Stab and Jet Stab(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Foil Fridays with Tucker. Today I'm going to talk about two exciting new stabilizers for the Slingshot Phantasm carbon foil system. The Jet and the V are smaller st
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Nitinat Lake - Destinations Ep22(Post)Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Elevation Kiteboarding: Elevation Kiteboarding Strong Kiteboarding : Strong Kiteboarding. Spot Guide Deep in the forest of Vancouver Island is a kite spot th
Wind Chasers Pt. 2: Brazilian Brothers in Witsand, South Africa(Post)The Brazilian Brothers from MACkiteboarding hit the road for a strike mission from Cape Town to Witsand — a legendary flat water spot a few hours up the South African coast. With no wind in Blouberg
GKA Mykonos Part 6: Round 1 Rolls On(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are on the beach in Mykonos for the 2026 GKA Big Air Kite World Cup, and the conditions are absolutely firing. With massive gusts coming through and sand moving everywhere acr
Kiteboarding Video: Richard Branson & Barack Obama Showdown(Post)Richard Branson vs. Barack Obama: A Kitesurfing Story I know, it sounds crazy, right? Perhaps it sounds like something you would read in one of the tabloids you casually glance at while in line at th
Slingshot's 2023 "Summer of Sling!"(Post)This summer, let Slingshot propel you into the windy season with style on the NEW Slingwing V3! It's time to upgrade your wing foiling game. The Slingshot Slingwing V3, available with both hard and s
2025 Reedin SpaceAgency | Aggressive Rocker + Smart Flex = Freeride Fun!(Post)The Reedin SpaceAgency was one of Jake's favorite twintips last year, so he was excited to get on this year's. Much to his delight, not too much has changed, so it's still an absolute ripper. If you
Wing Foiling | Top Gear Trends That Will Shape Your 2024 Season(Post)Jeff and Tucker take some time out to have a conversation about the trends they're seeing for winging. What can we expect for 2024? What seems to be on the way out? Here are their thoughts- see if
2025 KT Ginxu Super K Review | Why This Isn't Last Year's Board(Post)Mid-length, or "midi" boards, have gained a lot of traction in the past couple years. They're versatile and often make a great second board for progressing foilers. The KT Ginxu Super K was released
Duotone Stash V2 Parawing Review(Post)Let's be honest — the first version of the Stash parawing left something to be desired. Duotone spent a lot of time refining this one with their design and pro team. After Tucker spent some serious
GKA Mykonos, Part 4: The Day Before Game Day(Post)The Brazilian Brothers just finished editing videos, and the wind is absolutely howling. The trees are moving, and it has to be blowing 35 to 40 knots. Word on the street is that the pros are alread
North Mode Ultra Wing Review | Innovative Design and Cutting-Edge Materials(Post)In today's episode of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker has the all-new 2024 North Mode Ultra. You're probably familiar with the Mode, North's speedy race wing, as well as the Mode Pro that was introduced
Kiteboarding and Wing Foiling | Cold Weather Riding Tips for 2023(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding. This is Tucker, and today we're going to talk about some tips that we have for you if you're riding in frigid temperatures. We're up here in the Great White North,
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Progreso Mexico - Destinations Ep01(Post)Welcome to destinations, your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. Wind By Season It's warm and windy most of the year, but spring is the best season to visit. Progreso doesn't always work l
Distance to MACkite(Page)Travel to Grand Haven Hover your mouse over a major city near you to see the travel distance/timeto Grand Haven, or check out the alphabetized chart below the map.
Ozone Pocket Rocket V2 Parawing Review(Post)Tucker's back with a review of the Pocket Rocket Version 2 from Ozone — a follow-up to what was arguably the most popular parawing of last year. The V1 became a staple in our shop and in many riders
Breaking Down the Unifoil Evolution Setup | Is It Worth the Price?(Post)It's been a minute since Tucker has done a Unifoil review. But lately he's been out ripping on the new Evolution front wing, so now's the perfect opportunity to correct that and bring an update on w
Jeff & Nate's Review of the North Downwind 900(Post)Jeff is joined by Nate, a North ambassador and the "Tri-Cities semi-pro", to do a breakdown of a new foil in the North lineup. Nate has spent the last couple of years riding the SF 830 in almost all
There's a Lot to Love About the Cabrinha FX(Post)The Cabrinha FX, in one word – fun – smooth - full of energy - just plain enjoyment! Ok, that was way more than one word, but those that know me know I never have just one word for anything. Recentl
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Hood River, Oregon - Destinations Ep03(Post)Wind by Season While Hood River is windy much of the year, the most consistent and comfortable times to ride are spring and summer. The season starts to kick off in May and ends in September. Befo
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Charleston, SC - Destinations Ep13(Post)From the sandy beaches in Florida to the picturesque coast of Maine, the east coast of the USA is loaded iwth kiteboarding hot spots and hidden gems. For avid kiteboarders, the first thing that come
DESTINATION: Mancora, Peru(Post)There's a spot down in South America where it's summer every day and the waves break with the consistency of a perfectly timed clock. This is a spot that wave riders and kiteboarders who dream of
2025 F-One Rocket Surf Prone, Rocket Wing Crossover, and Rocket Midlength Boards(Post)Mid-length foilboards are rapidly growing in popularity and could soon dominate the market, especially as a second board for your quiver. F-One has responded with three offerings in the category, ea
Why the Cedrus Forged Mast Is for Everyone(Post)Tucker's had his hands on a Cedrus Forged mast prototype for a few months now, and he feels that it may be one of the most disruptive products in the industry this year. If you're a foiler, you shou
Triple Seven P.T. Skin Parawing | Paragliding Tech Meets Foiling!(Post)A Lightweight, Stable, and Rider-Friendly Step Forward in Parawinging Parawinging continues to evolve rapidly, and with that growth comes a wave of new designs aimed at making the sport more accessi
Triple Seven PT LTX Parawing Review(Post)Tucker brings us a look at the new Triple Seven PT LTX parawing. Having been a huge fan of the PT Skin (a single-skin wing) and the PT Hybrid (a double-skin/single-skin hybrid), he was excited to se
Let's Chat: "No sand in the Whip!" w/ Aaron(Post)Tips for keeping your car clean, even after those sandy kiting trips... As we were about to leave the beach one hot July afternoon, my 5-year-old son, River, turns to my wife, Lesa, and says, “Rememb
Light Wind Wing Foiling Part 2: The Best Wings for Light Wind(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into the ever-popular question: what wing is best in light wind? Everyone wants to get up and ride, but not everyone lives where it's super windy. Often, the summer months bring
Triton X1 Monofoil for Wing Foiling and Kite Foiling(Post)The Unique Design of the Triton X1 Monofoil The Triton X1 Monofoil is not your typical foil. Unlike traditional designs which have a stabilizer and a fuselage, the X1 is a monofoil. This means th
Choosing the Best | Overview of the 2024 North Kite Surfboards Line(Post)Performance Surf | 2024 North Charge Pro Design Philosophy: The Charge Pro is crafted for riders aiming for peak performance in prime wave conditions. It thrives in down-the-line riding and handl
2024 Slingshot Ghost V3 with Fred Hope(Post)Pat is at King of the Great Lakes with Fred Hope from Slingshot. They're checking out the new 2024 Ghost V3. Fred: The Ghost is our one-strut kite for the new year. You tried it today, right?
Omen SuperMarine | Flux DNA, Bigger Design, and a Mid-Length Board That Rips(Post)There's an ice shelf along the beach on Lake Michigan, which makes it dangerous and difficult to get to open water to go ride right now, but thankfully Tucker has already had many opportunities to g
2016 Ride Engine Overview feat. MACkite's Nathan(Post)2016 Ride Engine Overview feat. MACkite's Nathan The 2016 Ride Engine harness has broken through the kiteboarding industry with a revolutionary design and fit. Sticking to a classic form, the Ride Eng
Level Up Your Wing Foiling: Dial in the Perfect Stance Every Time(Post)If you've ever climbed onto a foilboard and thought, "Where am I even supposed to put my feet?" you're not alone. Stance is one of the biggest factors in how quickly you get up when wing foiling, ho
North Atmos Carbon Review(Post)The North Atmos Carbon is a pretty specific tool and a fun option for a kiteboarder looking to get as much upwind performance and pop as possible. I've had this board for a few months now and I thin
North Navigator Pro Quick Release | How to Swap Yours Out With Ease(Post)What You Need Before starting the replacement process, ensure you have all the necessary tools and parts. Here’s what you’ll need: Multi-grips 2.5 mm Allen key Drift punch (less than 4 mm or 1/
Designer Notes Behind North's 2025 Twintip Kiteboard Collection(Post)North Kiteboarding dropped their 2025 twintip collection with one idea in mind: a totall re-imagining from the ground up. This year is packed with upgrades, including lighter construction and smarte
Product results
Product results
-
Coast Guard Approved Vest
2026 Ion Booster Vest USCG FZ
Ion
$119.99Booster Vest USCG Front Zip USCG approved Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: The Booster USCG offers extra buoyancy which comes in handy especially for beginners...$119.99 -
2026 F-One SUSHI Carbon Foil Plane
F-One
$1,608.00 - $1,898.002026 F-One SUSHI Carbon Foil Plane Sizes: 620 / 680 / 740 / 820 / 920 / 1020 What F-One has to say: Let it roll The new SUSHI by F-ONE is all about roll and control. Designed for riders who want to...$1,608.00 - $1,898.00 -
2026 F-One JAM HM Carbon Foil Plane
F-One
$1,618.00 - $1,728.002026 JAM HM Carbon Plane Are you ready to pump up the JAM? Sizes: 1400 / 1600 / 1900 What F-One has to say: The JAM has been designed for dock start and pump foil. With its substantial surface area...$1,618.00 - $1,728.00 -
2026 Ion Neo Jam Parawing Jacket
Ion
$129.99Neo Jam Jacket Unisex For parawinging Sizes: S-M / L-XL / XXL What Ion has to say: The Neo Jacket Jam is purpose-built for parawing sessions, offering smart functionality when it counts. Its loose...$129.99 -
2026 F-One BREEZE 6 TEC Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
MSRP: $1,309.00 - $2,239.00$1,229.00 - $2,109.002026 BREEZE 6 TEC Kite One strut, thousand possibilities. Sizes: 5m / 7m / 9m / 11m / 13m / 15m / 17m What F-One has to say: The BREEZE TEC is designed to make light-wind riding easier, more...MSRP: $1,309.00 - $2,239.00$1,229.00 - $2,109.00 -
On Sale
2026 Ride Engine Charger Water Helmet
Ride Engine
Now: $126.65Was: $149.00Charger Water Helmet Sizes: XS-S-M / L-XL-XXL What Ride Engine has to say: Tailored and engineered to suit the unique hydrodynamics encountered in the surf, the Chargers excel in scenarios ranging...Now: $126.65Was: $149.00 -
2026 Duotone PX D/LAB Monobloc-Tail
Duotone
$619.00 - $639.00Monobloc-Tail PX D/LAB Carbon Tail + PX-Stab for D/LAB Foils Sizes: 37/160 - 40/145 - 43/160 What Duotone has to say: The Monobloc Tail PX D/LAB sets a new benchmark in Carbon tail design,...$619.00 - $639.00 -
2026 Ion Fuse Drysuit 4/3 BZ
Ion
$1,129.99Unisex Drysuit Fuse 4/3 Back Zip Cold means nothing Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: Keen on riding in sub-zero temperatures? ION's Fuse Dry Suit was designed to...$1,129.99 -
2026 F-One ATOM Control Bar
F-One
$699.00 - $799.00ATOM Size: 45-52cm What F-One has to say: Feel the bond. The all-new ATOM kite bar by F-ONE delivers everything you need for a direct and responsive connection to your kite. Designed with...$699.00 - $799.00 -
2026 F-One ATOM Bar Safety Leash
F-One
$59.00 - $79.00Safety Leashes Sizes: 40cm / 75cm / 140cm What F-One has to say: Our new kite leash was designed for maximum safety while remaining unobtrusive; it won’t interfere with your movements while giving...$59.00 - $79.00 -
2026 Eleveight CS AUTO V2 Control Bar
Eleveight Kiteboarding
$649.00Eleveight CS Auto V2 Control System Sizes: S: 48cm / L: 53cm The session is in your hands with the CS Auto Bar V2. This refined control system from Eleveight keeps your lines clean and your focus...$649.00 -
2026 Ozone Edge VT Ultra-X Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$3,089.00 - $4,119.00Edge VT Ultra-XSUPERCHARGE EVERY BIG AIR SESSIONSizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 18mWhat Ozone has to say:Forget limits. Normal rules don’t apply here.This is the next level of...$3,089.00 - $4,119.00 -
2026 Ion Seek Core 3/2 Shorty LS FZ Men
Ion
$279.99Seek Core 3/2 Shorty Longsleeve Front Zip Wetsuit Men Natural rubber, recycled lining Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: Natural rubber, comfort, and durability — the...$279.99 -
North Multi Tool Driver Bits
North
$6.00Spare Stainless Steel Driver Bits for the Sonar Torx T40 Tool. Set includes either 5x PH3 or 5x T40 according to the size ordered. Includes: 5x Drill Bits (PH3 or T40)$6.00 -
2025 Mystic Driver Seat Harness
Mystic
$251.992025 Driver Seat Harness Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL What Mystic has to say: Our most comfortable and best-selling seat harness just got an upgrade. Designed for all levels, the Driver Seat...$251.99 -
On Sale
Foil Drive INTEGRATED UHM Mast / eFoil 632 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Foil Drive
Now: $1,700.00Was: $2,125.00Foil Drive INTEGRATED UHM Mast / eFoil 632 - KoGL Demo FD-Integrated-Mast-eFoil-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Integrated Mast and Mast Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey/Orange Size:...Now: $1,700.00Was: $2,125.00 -
Foil Drive Assist Max
Foil Drive
$5,046.39 - $6,336.89Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Max The Foil Drive Assist MAX is the flagship model, for the ultimate in hybrid electric assist foiling. As the name suggests, the Assist MAX offers the maximum thrust, run...$5,046.39 - $6,336.89 -
Foil Drive Assist MAX+ (Base Kit)
Foil Drive
$4,001.00Foil Drive Assist MAX+ Base Kit Electric Assist Foiling With the Foil Drive Assist MAX+ Base Kit, you get added power to get up on foil easier, catch more waves, and extend your time on the water...$4,001.00 -
In stock and shipping!!!
Foil Drive Fusion Base Kit
Foil Drive
$5,001.00Fusion Base Kit MAC's Take: After inventing and dominating the E-assist space for years, Foil Drive has now given us a system that can deliver legitimate E-foil performance along with its...$5,001.00 -
Foil Drive Fusion 860 Battery w/ Caddy
Foil Drive
$1,849.00Foil Drive Fusion 860 Battery What Foil Drive has to say The Fusion 860 Battery delivers long-range power, efficiency, and intelligent management, providing 40% more thrust and 2x the runtime of a...$1,849.00 -
On Sale
Unit SLS / 5.5m - Sand - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,383.20Was: $1,729.00Unit SLS / 5.5m - Sand - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3534-5.5m-SND-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Sand/Purple Size: 5.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,383.20Was: $1,729.00 -
Ozone AFTERBURNER V1 Parawing
Ozone
$1,569.00 - $1,809.00Ozone AFTERBURNER V1 Parawing Sizes: 2.4m / 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.7m / 6.5m Ozone Afterburner Parawing First Impressions Tuck$1,569.00 - $1,809.00 -
On Sale
Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3451-37-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board and Straps Color: Sand/Black Size: 3'7 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00 -
On Sale
Jaime SLS / 136cm - Blue - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,007.20Was: $1,259.00Jaime SLS / 136cm - Blue - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3421-136cm-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, Fins, and Handle Color: Black/Blue/Teal/Tan/Pink Size: 136cm Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,007.20Was: $1,259.00 -
Duotone Mast Slim 2.0 D/LAB
Duotone
$1,499.00 - $1,609.002026 Duotone Mast Slim 2.0 D/LAB High-Performance HM Carbon Foil Mast Sizes: 76cm, 84cm, 94cm When you're pushing your speeds and carving tight turns on the foil, every millimeter of drag matters...$1,499.00 - $1,609.00 -
On Sale
Float SLS Wing / 5m - Sand - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,105.30Was: $1,579.00Float SLS Wing / 5m - Sand - 2026 - KoGL Demo (No Boom) 42260-3533-5-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing (No boom) Color: Sand Size: 5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,105.30Was: $1,579.00 -
On Sale
Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3619-67-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Purple/Pink/Grey Size: 6'7"x21.5" / 200cm x 54.5cm /...Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00 -
On Sale
Carve 3.0 SLS Wing Set / 950/PX175 - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $686.40Was: $858.00Carve 3.0 SLS Wing Set / 950/PX175 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 9010583258096-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Frong wing and rear wing with covers Color: Black Size: 950/PX175 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $686.40Was: $858.00 -
2026 Duotone Paradox SLS
Duotone
$1,949.00 - $2,199.002026 Duotone Paradox SLS Foilboard Parawing, Wing, Foil Assist & Prone Sizes: 5'1" / 5'5" / 5'9" / 6'2" / 6'7" What Duotone has to say: Get up, stash and rip Downwind with our latest addition to the...$1,949.00 - $2,199.00 -
Sunova Coaster Wing Foilboard
Sunova
$1,999.00 - $2,099.00Sunova casey. Coaster Sizes: 5'0 / 5'3 / 5'6 / 5'9 / 6'0 / 6'3 / 6'6 / 6'8 What Sunova has to say: THE COASTER is the latest evolution in the casey. foil range. It is a design that has evolved...$1,999.00 - $2,099.00 -
KT Halo Front Wing
KT
$631.00 - $704.00KT Halo Front Wing Powered Freeride, Freestyle, Surf, Wake, Big Wave, Tow, Foil Assist. Sizes: 550 / 670 / 800 / 950 What KT has to say: The Halo hits that magic 8 aspect ratio as a fast, surf- and...$631.00 - $704.00 -
Vayu PYRO Parawing
Vayu
$871.00 - $1,089.00PYRO Parawing Sizes: 2.5m / 3.2m / 4m / 5m What Vayu has to say: PYRO is VAYU’s answer to the parawing: ultra-light, clean, and built to be stashed andredeployed again and again, and again. Short...$871.00 - $1,089.00 -
F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing
F-One
$1,049.00 - $1,419.00F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6.5m What F-One has to say: Catch and Stash Speed up your ride upwind, spend more time downwinding and reach higher...$1,049.00 - $1,419.00 -
2027 North Orbit Ultra Kiteboarding Kite
North
$2,149.00 - $2,889.00North Orbit Ultra Kite Sizes: 5.9m / 6.6m / 7.3m / 8.1m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m The fastest and most reactive Orbit yet, completely re-engineered for riders who demand maximum height, speed, hangtime,...$2,149.00 - $2,889.00 -
On Sale
Ride Engine Offshore Pack Harness
Ride Engine
Now: $136.00Was: $160.00Offshore Pack HarnessSizes: S / M / L What Ride Engine has to say:Long downwind runs or chasing open-ocean swell offer the ultimate glide zone experience, but they also come with inherent risks...Now: $136.00Was: $160.00 -
KT Atom Back Wing
KT
$287.00 - $299.00KT Atom Back Wing Prone Surf, Wing Surf, Freestyle, Wake, Tow, Foil Assist. Sizes: 121 / 141 / 161 / 181 What KT has to say: The Atom Surf Tail is Kane’s favorite maneuverabilityfocused stabilizer,...$287.00 - $299.00 -
On Sale
2023 Duotone Select SLS Kiteboard
Duotone
Now: $799.00Was: $1,199.00SELECT SLS PERFORMANCE FREERIDE Sizes: 135 / 138 / 141 / 144 The world's most comfortable freeride board gets the SLS treatment and a new shape for 2023, make sure you choose one size longer! The...Now: $799.00Was: $1,199.00 -
On Sale
DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $639.20Was: $799.00DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 128103-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing, Rear Wing, and Wing Covers Color: Black/Blue/White Size: 1000/S185 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $639.20Was: $799.00 -
On Sale
Glide 2.0 SLS Wing Set / 1350/H235 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $694.40Was: $868.00Glide 2.0 SLS Wing / 1350 - KoGL Demo 128876-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front wing and cover Color: Black Size: 1350 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $694.40Was: $868.00 -
On Sale
Glide 2.0 SLS Wing Set / 1100/H210 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $662.40Was: $828.00Glide 2.0 SLS Wing Set / 1100/H210 128875-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front wing and rear wing with covers Color: Black Size: 1100/H210 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $662.40Was: $828.00