You've take a kiteboarding lesson and mastered the Waterstart that's awesome! However, there is one little problem... How do you go back the other way? Fear not, I've broken down the kiteboarding tra
Backroll Revert Downloop Transition | Ride with Blake(Post)If you can do a backroll and you know how to pop toe-side, then you are ready for this trick! 4 Printable Steps for the Beach Step One: Pop Harder You are going to want to edge a little harder so
2019 Cabrinha Moto Kite Review(Post)Rider: Steve Age: 56 Weight: 215 Winds: 17-20 mph - flat water Setup: 14 meter Moto with Fireball, 141 Ace with new H2O straps My first ride on the Moto was way back in June in light winds on a big b
2024 North Reach Overview(Post)What Is the North Reach? Today I have the all-new 2024 North Reach. This is a kite that I was fortunate enough to test at the North dealer meeting in Portugal, and I ended up falling in lov
2019 Slingshot Hydrofoil Wings - Measurements and Practical Uses(Post)Let's Chat: 2019 Slingshot Hydrofoil Wings 2019 is an exciting year for hydro-foiling. The variety and abundance of choices in the current market are sure to have a product for every circumstance an
How to Back Roll Kiteboarding - Ultimate Beginner Guide: Unhooked(Post)Today we're going to break down a heelside back roll. This might be the most popular trick in kiteboarding. This is actually even easier than the raley. This will be your first roll in kiteboarding. I
Reedin Superwing X Wing Features Overview(Post)Hey everybody, welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. I'm Tucker and today I'm going to talk to you about the Reedin Super Wing X.X-Ply Canopy Material So here it is: the long-awaite
Kiteboarding: Handplant Transition(Post)Heads up. We do not recommend you try this with solid objects. This is a very advanced trick. Today we are going to go over how to do a handplant transition. This is the first video in our advanced
KT Foiling Solus, Atom Tail and Apex Mast Review(Post)KT Foiling Kit Overview Tucker brings a review of a new foil setup that turned out to be surprisingly good and is now close to his heart: the KT Solus front wing, Atom tail, and Apex mast. If you're
Wing Surf School | The MACkite Method | Lesson 5 Safety Basics(Post)Welcome back to wing school. This weeks lesson will include some basic safety information and some drills you can practice on the water to ensure a safe session every time. Self Rescue Drill This d
Omen SuperMarine | Flux DNA, Bigger Design, and a Mid-Length Board That Rips(Post)There's an ice shelf along the beach on Lake Michigan, which makes it dangerous and difficult to get to open water to go ride right now, but thankfully Tucker has already had many opportunities to g
Duotone Wing Academy | Wind and Courses(Post)Wing foiling, one of the latest additions to the world of watersports, can be an exhilarating experience. Riding the waves with the wind as your guide, you'll soon realize that understanding and worki
What Size Inflatable Wing Foil Board Do I Need?(Post)Inflatable wing board sizing by volume differs from standard, rigid wing foil boards. Check-in with Tucker as he covers all of the important details to consider when choosing an inflatable wing foil b
New 2015 Cabrinha FX Freestyle Kite - Coming March 1, 2015(Post)The new FX freestyle crossover kite from Cabrinha is coming soon. In anticipation of it going live on March 1, 2015, here's an action-packed snippet to tide you over. Come back for all the details Ma
Wake Foiling | How to Surf the Wake(Post)You've got the basics of wake foiling down and have been having fun with it. So what's next in your wake foiling progression? Surfing the wake is by far the most fun thing you can do on a wake fo
Learn Better Wingboard Control With This On-Beach Simulation(Post)These practices are to help you understand posture, control, and stance. They're done on the beach with a board with the fins removed. You can understand foot placement when riding on a SUP with a
Aluminum vs. Carbon Wake Foiling Masts(Post)"Should I ride a carbon mast or stick with aluminum?" It's a common question here at the shop, especially for those progressing in their wake foiling skills. Honestly, both have their place. We're s
Slingshot Foil Track Fin Set(Post)Why Do I Need Fins for My Foilboard? So you're ready to give wing foiling a go. You've got your wing, your foilboard, and your foil, but you want to focus on learning to control the wing before thro
Wing Foiling 101 | All of The Need to Know Basics(Post)Today, we're diving into the exciting world of wing foiling. Whether you're a beginner or looking to refine your skills, we've got you covered. In this comprehensive guide, we'll take you through the
Welcome to Winging(Page)Congratulations on taking the plunge, and welcome to winging! We’re super excited to help you rock this new sport, and we’ve created this basic guide to start the process. Getting Started: One of...
Beginners Guide - Back to Wrapped / Backmobe(Post)What's up, guys? Rygo here from MACkite. Welcome back to our Unhooked playlist. For this week we're going to talk about the Back to Wrapped, or the Backmobe. We're going to be building off of our
Flying the Duotone Stash Parawing | First Impressions and Honest Thoughts(Post)Parawings are hitting the market at a fast and furious pace, and Tucker's doing his best to get out on every one so he can share the strengths and weaknesses of each. The Stash (not to be confused w
Wing Surfing Basics Learning your Wing(Post)Wing foiling is a new water sport that is drawing in countless windsurfers, kiters, and foilers looking for something different. There are plenty of videos on social media of people doing incredible
Learning How to Hydrofoil Surf(Post)How to Learn Hydrofoil Surfing So you want to learn to hydrofoil surf? Congratulations! We too have caught the foil bug for all of our board sports. Surf foiling is truly a one of a kind experience th
The Story of Harlem Kitesurfing(Post)There are a lot of kite brands in the world. Some have been around for decades. Some are backed by massive distribution. Some dominate podiums. Harlem started as none of those. When Alex Monstan fou
2015 Cabrinha Switchblade Review(Post)Nate from MACkite reviews the 2015 Cabrinha kites Switchblade in detail. You'll see why the 2015 Switchblade is one of our favorite all-around kites in the industry. From the smooth but powerful pull
Essential Gear for Kiteboarding in Light Winds(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding. This is Jake, and today I'm going to talk about something we have a lot of experience with here in Michigan, and that is making the most of those light wind d
Ozone Afterburner V1 Review: The Fastest Parawing Yet?(Post)The Rapid Evolution of Parawing Tech Jeff and Tucker dive into the brand new Ozone Afterburner V1. The name itself gets people thinking, and it suits the wing perfectly. The parawing industry is gro
Throwback Thursday: MACkite Board Lineup 2012-2013(Post)How far back can we throw for Throwback Thursday? How about November 2012? Check out Tucker as he goes over MACkite's lineup of boards for 2013. If you've been riding a while, do you recognize any
Lesson Location Information(Page)Welcome to MACkite! Please take a moment to find the necessary details regarding the locations of your Kiteboarding, Wing Surfing, and eFoil Lessons below. Kiteboarding & Wing Lesson...
Wingfoil Stance(Post)Your stance while foiling any craft is a key for the highest performance and ease of use. In this blog we will go over the basics of your stance as it relates to your front and back foot offset from
2024 Duotone Ventis - Now Accepting Pre-Orders(Post)Preorder Your Ventis Today. Coming at the end of July, we're super excited to get our hands on the new Ventis. As Duotone hasn't had a miss yet, I think it's safe to assume it's going to be
Kiteloops: Back Roll Downloop to Toeside - Ride With Blake(Post)Today we are going to go over how to do a backroll to toeside with a downloop transition This is one of the most stylish kiteboarding transitional-based tricks you can do. It's also probably one of
Foil Drive Props Compared: Blue vs Grey vs Black(Post)Ryan and Hunter have answers to your questions on when you might choose the blue prop, the grey prop, or even the black prop for your Foil Drive. Looking at the lineup of props in the Foil Drive ran
Expert Foiling: Duck Tack to Toeside - Ticket to Glide Ep 05(Post)This trick is really awesome, it’s tons of fun, it keeps you blasting upwind without losing any ground, and it’s also going to lay the groundwork for some more advanced tricks such as the duck tack
Code S Series vs. Code R Series Foils | Which One Is Right for You?(Post)Welcome to Foil Fridays with Tucker! Today, Tucker introduces Code Foils, and-...Wait, MORE foils? Tucker, what's up with that? Care to explain yourself??Does Tucker Have a Foil Hoarding Problem?
Hydrofoiling: Learn to Surf Foil - Ticket to Glide Ep 01(Post)The printable steps are at the bottom of this blog So you want to learn to hydrofoil surf? Congratulations! We too have caught the foil bug for all of our board sports. Surf foiling is truly a on
2026 F-One UHM Mast, T2 Connection, SK8 V3, and Eagle V2(Post)The 2026 F-One hydrofoil lineup introduces meaningful upgrades aimed at improving stiffness, efficiency, and ease of use across the entire system. Central to these improvements is the new Titan 2 (T
Ozone's Patent Pending 2024 Fusion Wing | A Dual Skin, Ram Air, Race Machine?(Post)The 2024 Ozone Fusion takes wing design in a very different direction. While other wings are built like LEI kiteboarding kites with an inflatable frame and single skin canopy, the Fusion is based
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Buen Hombre, DR - Destinations EP 09(Post)WIND BY SEASON In most of the DR's North Coast, the windy season is strongest from April-September with lighter winter wind from December-February and a rainy season from approximately October-No
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
Axis PNG 1150/460 Plane - Demo
Axis
Now: $950.00Was: $1,499.00Axis PNG 1150/460 Plane - Demo PNG1150Plane Includes: Front Wing, Fuselage, Rear Wing, and Wing Covers Color: Carbon Fiber/Red Size: 1150/680mm/460 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $950.00Was: $1,499.00 -
Omen Agent Complete Foil
Omen Foils
$2,745.00 - $3,145.00Agent Complete Foil Sizes: 580 / 700 / 900 / 1100 What Omen has to say: Glide Redefined: An evolution of the Operator three years in the making, the Agent builds even more range and efficiency into...$2,745.00 - $3,145.00 -
On Sale
2024 Reedin SuperNatural Wing
Reedin
$636.75 - $846.75Ultimate Versatility Overview: The SuperNatural is extremely versatile. It'll let you start your wingfoiling journey, all through to riding waves, jumping massive, pulling tricks, and going for speed...$636.75 - $846.75 -
On Sale
F-One (T1) Eagle X Complete Foil
F-One
$1,332.00 - $2,421.00F-One (T1) Eagle X Complete Foil Sizes: 600 / 700 / 900 / 1000 What F-One has to say: EAGLE X V1 - Glide unleashed Speed across the bumps with the new EAGLE X! Thanks to its high speed potential and...$1,332.00 - $2,421.00 -
2025 Ion Seek Amp 4/3 FZ Men's Wetsuit
Ion
$419.992025 SEEK AMP 4/3 FZ MEN The perfect combination of warmth & stretch Sizes: 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL What Ion has to say Ultimate stretch without compromising warmth for anyone who loves the feeling of...$419.99 -
On Sale
Ride Engine Tech Changing Robe V1
Ride Engine
Now: $89.00Was: $129.00Ride Engine Tech Changing Robe V1 Sizes: S/M - L/XL Certain things just suck: parking tickets, paper cuts, mealy apples, and wrestling to get in and out of a cold, damp wetsuit. We can't help you...Now: $89.00Was: $129.00 -
Duotone Monobloc-Tail F D/LAB
Duotone
$639.002027 Duotone Monobloc-Tail F D/LAB Freestyle / Kite Foil Sizes: 37/165 (165 cm²) When you are ready to push your aerial maneuvers and freestyle progression, the 2027 Duotone Monobloc-Tail F D/LAB...$639.00 -
2026 Ion Neo Jam Parawing Jacket
Ion
$129.99Neo Jam Jacket Unisex For parawinging Sizes: S-M / L-XL / XXL What Ion has to say: The Neo Jacket Jam is purpose-built for parawing sessions, offering smart functionality when it counts. Its loose...$129.99 -
On Sale
F-One Carbon Fuselage XX-Short
F-One
Now: $119.00Was: $170.00FUSELAGE CARBON XX-SHORT The FUSELAGE CARBON is an essential complement to the F-ONE Monobloc carbon wings. It connects with the front wing behind the TITAN mast slot in an area where the loads are...Now: $119.00Was: $170.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Duotone Sky Style SLS Wing Foil Board
Duotone
$599.00 - $899.002024 Duotone Sky Style SLS Wing Foil Board WING - SURF / FREESTYLE / FREERIDE 2024 Duotone Sky Series Wing Boards Overview Sizes: 4'5 / 4'7 / 4'9 / 4$599.00 - $899.00 -
On Sale
Prime WakeFoil Time Package
MACkite
$1,398.00 - $2,148.00MAC's Take Call the team, it's Prime-Wakefoil-Time! This package is custom built from our wakefoil team to be the best value you can get as a wakefoiler. It gives you a range of sizes to suit any...$1,398.00 - $2,148.00 -
2027 Duotone Soar SLS Kite Foilboard
Duotone
$1,379.002027 Duotone Soar SLS Foil Board Kite Foil Sizes: 3'7", 4'2" The 2027 Duotone Soar SLS Foil Board is designed to bring efficiency, smooth handling, and precise control to every session on the water...$1,379.00 -
Axis Mast To Cabrinha Wing DooDad
FoilParts
$175.00Axis Mast To Cabrinha Wing DooDad An adapter which fits on your Axis Aluminum Mast to allow you to run a Cabrinha Front Wing. Note: Not all wings have the exact same dimensions in the mast...$175.00 -
Code Foils R-Series Complete Foil Set
Code Foils
$2,320.00Code Foils R-Series High Modulus Complete Foil Set Sizes: 680R / 770R / 860R Size 680R$2,320.00 -
2026 Naish S-Series Stabilizer
Naish
$209.00 - $229.002026 Naish S-Series Stabilizer Wing Sizes: 140 / 180 / 220 What Naish has to say: S stands for stability. The S-Series stabilizer is designed to increase the stability and predictability of your...$209.00 - $229.00 -
2024 Mystic Gearbag Foil
Mystic
$143.99 - $179.99Keep your foil gear safe and organized with the Gearbag, the ultimate solution for transporting and protecting your equipment. This bag features protective padding throughout, ensuring each...$143.99 - $179.99 -
On Sale
Naish S27 Jet Foil 1050 Semi-Complete
Naish
Now: $383.60Was: $959.00Naish S27 Jet Foil 1050 Semi-Complete What Naish has to say: Naish Jet foils feature a medium aspect ratio delta-wing planform with moderate anhedral to deliver the optimum combination of early...Now: $383.60Was: $959.00 -
F-One Phantom FCT Complete Foil
F-One
$1,258.00The PHANTOM FCT foils are reliable, easy-to-use, and well-balanced, bringing riders substantial room for improvement. With their newly reinforced fiberglass construction, these foils are accessible...$1,258.00 -
On Sale
Unifoil Tail Wing 3 Pack
UniFoil
Now: $175.00Was: $375.00Unifoil Tail Wing 3 Pack FIND YOUR FEEL One outline.Three different profiles.Infinite possibilities... TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Each model is available in 13” (330mm) and 14” (355mm) 13 suits...Now: $175.00Was: $375.00 -
2026 Ion Seek Core 3/2 Shorty LS FZ Men
Ion
$279.99Seek Core 3/2 Shorty Longsleeve Front Zip Wetsuit Men Natural rubber, recycled lining Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: Natural rubber, comfort, and durability — the...$279.99 -
RFC R5/R8 Quad Fin Set with Future Base
$99.00One of Rainbow Fin Company's latest and greatest pro core quad sets, the R5/R8 Future Base fin set is a great all-around medium quad setup. Easy to turn and ride. 4.5in Front Fins with 4.25in...$99.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wake Progression Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,699.00One-Lock Wake Progression Package PROGRESSION / FORGIVING / MODULAR What Slingshot has to say: The Wake Progression Package is designed for riders who want to be set up for success with a foil that...$1,699.00 -
On Sale
HydroFlyer Cruiser Complete Unit
HydroFlyer
Now: $13,999.00Was: $15,999.00The Cruiser is Hydroflyer's most popular and user friendly model. Built for riders of all skill levels, shapes and sizes. Reduced side-to-side rock and V-shaped nose entry for minimum resistance. Can...Now: $13,999.00Was: $15,999.00 -
F-One Phantom FCT Plane
F-One
$889.00The PHANTOM FCT foils are reliable, easy-to-use, and well-balanced, bringing riders substantial room for improvement. With their newly reinforced fiberglass construction, these foils are accessible...$889.00 -
2026 Liquid Force Launch Alloy FuseLock Foil
Liquid Force Kites
$1,299.992026 Alloy Launch 1200 FuseLock Foil Skill Level: Beginner-Intermediate Sizes: 1200 What Liquid Force has to say: The easiest foil to learn on, just got a MASSIVE upgrade! For years the Launch 120...$1,299.99 -
2026 Cabrinha Rebound Wing Set
Cabrinha
$1,049.00 - $1,079.00Cabrinha Rebound Wing Set Wingfoil Freestyle / Hydrofoil Big Air / Wake Foiling / Kite Foiling Sizes: 650 Wing + 160 Tail, 950 Wing + 160 Tail When you need a setup that recovers fast after...$1,049.00 - $1,079.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wake QuickStart Foil & Board Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,999.00One-Lock Wake QuickStart Foil & Board Package PROGRESSION / AFFORDABLE / MODULAR What Slingshot has to say: The Wake Quickstart Package is designed for riders who want to be set up for success with...$1,999.00 -
On Sale
Pure Fuselink Plane Demo / 900/145 - Demo
AFS
Now: $985.60Was: $1,408.00Pure Fuselink Plane Demo / 900/145 - Demo Pure-900-145-Plane-Demo Includes: Front Wing, Rear Wing, and Wing Covers Color: Carbon Fiber/White/Red Size: 900/145 Condition: Great CoditionNow: $985.60Was: $1,408.00 -
Axis Black Advance + Fuselage V2
Axis
$265.00 - $376.00If you’re into pushing the envelope in Prone, SUP or Wake these will blow your mind. Are you looking to push harder, carve tighter turns and want an even more connected surf experience? Our new Black...$265.00 - $376.00 -
Code Foils Fuselage
Code Foils
$258.50 - $269.50Code Foils Fuselage Sizes: XXS / XS / S / M / L We offer three lengths of fuselages to provide more versatility to our range. In addition to the medium, we have the ‘small’ and the ‘large’ fuse...$258.50 - $269.50 -
On Sale
Naish Hover Wing Foil Compact LE
Naish
$329.00 - $489.00Naish Hover Wing Foil LE ULTRA-COMPACT HOVER WING FOIL BOARDS WING FOIL/SUP FOIL SIZES: 70 | 80 | 100 | 115 Our new Hover Wing foil LE range is designed to reduce swing weight to an absolute minimum...$329.00 - $489.00 -
On Sale
2025 Reedin SuperNatural Wing
Reedin
$497.25 - $740.35FREERIDE / SURF / RACE / FREESTYLE Features: Carbon UD stringers - Carbon stringers inside the Leading Edge make the wing$497.25 - $740.35 -
2025 Ion Seek Amp 3/2 FZ Men's Wetsuit
Ion
$489.992025 Ion Seek Amp 3/2 FZ Men's Wetsuit Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL What Ion has to say: Ultimate stretch without compromising warmth for anyone who loves the feeling of unmatched freedom of movement...$489.99 -
On Sale
Mystic Star Longarm Shorty 3/2
Mystic
$99.00 - $119.99Mystic Star Longarm Shorty This longarm shorty is equipped with Fox lining on the chest and back for a warmer core. We've also added Junction taping inside. Riding in style has never been so...$99.00 - $119.99 -
On Sale
Slingshot Phantasm v1 Stabilizer - 400mm
Slingshot Sports
Now: $339.00Was: $364.00Slingshot Phantasm v1 Stabilizer - 400mm What Slingshot has tos ay: The 400 is the best all around shimless stabilizer that crosses all sports categories. Perfectly balanced or use with any Phantasm...Now: $339.00Was: $364.00 -
2025 Mystic Haven Longarm Shorty Women
Mystic
$239.992025 Mystic Haven Longarm Shorty Women 3/2mm - Double Front Zip A warm-water take on the Haven Fullsuit, the Haven Shorty 3/2mm delivers the same quality, flexibility, and durability in a shorter...$239.99 -
F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing
F-One
$1,049.00 - $1,419.00F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6.5m What F-One has to say: Catch and Stash Speed up your ride upwind, spend more time downwinding and reach higher...$1,049.00 - $1,419.00 -
Code Foils High Modulus Mast
Code Foils
$1,067.00 - $1,177.00Code Foils High Modulus Mast Sizes: 75cm / 85cm World class foils demand world class masts. Code Foils pulled out all the stops here. Designer Notes: For the mast design we really wanted to...$1,067.00 - $1,177.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wake Carve Package
Slingshot Sports
$2,299.00One-Lock Wake Carve Package PERFORMANCE / GLIDE / CARVE What Slingshot has to say: The Wake Carve Package is designed for riders already know how to foil, but want to experience all the potential...$2,299.00 -
NEW
GoFoil Carbon Plate Mast V2
Go Foil
$900.00 - $1,100.00GoFoil Carbon Plate Mast V2 Sizes: 70cm / 75cm / 80cm / 90cm / 100cm Uses: SURF. SUP. WINGING. WAKE. PUMP. DOWNWIND. KITE Included: 4 washers—must be used to honor warranty 4 M8x1x30mm stainless...$900.00 - $1,100.00