What is the Rally GT? Let's start with what the Rally GT is not. The 2020 Slingshot Rally GT is not the same Rally that you've used before. It's entirely new for 2020. They (Slingshot) went back and
Slingshot's 2026 Glide Craft V1 and Flow Craft V2 | Easy Progression and Surfy Performance(Post)Slingshot has designed a couple new foilboards for 2026, and Tucker and Jeff are pretty excited about them. When you think of Slingshot's Craft line of boards, you might envision a chicken nugget sh
Cabrinha Swift V3 Mid-Length Board Review(Post)Jeff and Tucker are excited to break down Cabrinha's new Swift V3. This is the third version of the Swift, and they dive into what has changed, what this board is used for, the ideal buyer in the ma
2026 Duotone Rebel SLS First Impressions on the Water(Post)The 2026 Duotone Rebel SLS arrived with a lot of anticipation, and for good reason. The Rebel has long been one of the most recognizable and trusted big-air kites on the market, with a loyal followi
2025 F-One Rocket Surf Prone, Rocket Wing Crossover, and Rocket Midlength Boards(Post)Mid-length foilboards are rapidly growing in popularity and could soon dominate the market, especially as a second board for your quiver. F-One has responded with three offerings in the category, ea
2019 Cabrinha Switchblade Review(Post)Today, we’re going to review the 2019 cabrinha Switchblade. 2019 marks the 15th Year of Cabrinha's flagship kite. This is the kite we use to judge all others. Why? Aside from the fact that is one t
MACkite's 12 Days of Brandmas(Post)12 Days of interviews with 12 awesome specials. Bookmark this page to save December 8th-20thThanks for haveing a little fun with us this holiday season! For a little extra cheer, our brands are givi
Kiteboarding and Wing Foiling - NEW Gear for 2023 at AWSI(Post)This is Ryan, Jeff and Cado with MACkite, and we're checking out all the latest and greatest gear for the upcoming season at AWSI in Hood River. As always, if you've got any questions, give us a ca
Cabrinha’s Dave Hastilow Shares What He's Stoked About for 2023(Post)Aaron: Well Dave, thank you for taking the time. Tell us about yourself and your role with Cabrinha. Give us a brief introduction. Dave: I'm Dave Hastilow, brand manager at Cabrinha. I've been
Comparing Versions 8 and 9 of the 2019 Liquid Force NV(Post)A complete review of the 2018 and 2019 Liquid Force NV In 2010 the Liquid Force Envy led the charge with a bold new three-strut hybrid design. It was faster than the standard bow kites of the time.
Starboard Ace Air Inflatable Wing Foilboard Review(Post)It's Wing Wednesday, and today Tucker's got an inflatable foilboard, the 2024 Starboard Ace Air. It's got some cool things going on that make it stand out in the inflatable foilboard crowd, and w
Omen SuperMarine | Flux DNA, Bigger Design, and a Mid-Length Board That Rips(Post)There's an ice shelf along the beach on Lake Michigan, which makes it dangerous and difficult to get to open water to go ride right now, but thankfully Tucker has already had many opportunities to g
What's Next at Cabrinha: Pat Goodman on Aluula and Bar Design | Part 2(Post)In Part 1 of our interview with Pat Goodman, Pat compared Cabrinha's kite lineup, breaking down the Drifter, Switchblade, Nitro, and Moto X, and what each design is really built to do on the water.
Innovation at Cabrinha: Pat Goodman on the Drifter, Switchblade, Nitro and Moto X | Part 1(Post)Few things are more confusing for riders than navigating a kite lineup, especially when every new model promises to jump higher, turn faster, and do it all. To cut through the noise, Brazilian Broth
Bowen Dwelle on Parawinging and the Future of Foil Sports(Post)Parawinging is still new territory, and half the fun is figuring it out together. Here, Tucker and Bowen trade notes on what works, what doesn't, and what might be next. They cover gear quirks, ridi
Product results
Product results
-
2027 Cabrinha Nitro APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,799.00 - $2,409.002027 Cabrinha Nitro Apex Kite Performance Big Air Sizes: 6m, 7m, 8m, 9m, 10m, 12m When you are ready to push your heights and jump higher, the 2027 Cabrinha Nitro Apex Kite gives you the confidence...$1,799.00 - $2,409.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Nitro APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,079.40 - $1,319.40In its third generation, the name that has become synonymous again with Big Air is back and better than ever. Updating a product that has such a high reputation and incredible market feedback is not...$1,079.40 - $1,319.40 -
2026 Duotone Rebel D/LAB Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$3,129.00 - $3,899.002026 REBEL D/LAB BIG AIR / HIGH PERFORMANCE FREERIDE Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m 2026 Duotone Rebel D/LAB Review with Pierfrancesco$3,129.00 - $3,899.00 -
2026 F-One JAM HM Carbon Front Wing
F-One
$1,199.00 - $1,309.002026 JAM HM Carbon Front Wing Are you ready to pump up the JAM? Sizes: 1400 / 1600 / 1900 What F-One has to say: The JAM has been designed for dock start and pump foil. With its substantial surface...$1,199.00 - $1,309.00 -
On SaleSave on Series 5
Flite AIR Complete eFoil
FLITE
$8,499.00 - $10,499.00Flite AIR Complete eFoil Suited For Beginner - Intermediate Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? New to eFoiling? You'$8,499.00 - $10,499.00 -
2026 Triple Seven P.T. Skin Parawing
Triple Seven
$889.00 - $1,109.00P.T. Skin Parawing Featherlight. Lightning Fast. Sizes: 2.4m / 3m / 4m / 5.4m / 7.3m What Triple Seven has to say: This ultra-lightweight wing packs down incredibly small, yet delivers outstanding...$889.00 - $1,109.00 -
Foil Drive Complete Elite Package
MACkite
$6,936.00*Size recommendations are based off new riders in good conditions for learning. The era of eFoil trainer meets surf foil fun is finally here. Thanks to the release of Foil Drive's new Max High Power...$6,936.00 -
On Sale
F-One Beginner Wing Foil Package
F-One
$2,499.00 - $2,717.00What's Included: Rocket Wing ASC Foilboard Phantom FCT Foil Plane Origin V1 OR V2 Wing Aluminum Mast Pack **Optional Wing Handle Wing Board Details & Specs: 2025 F-One Rocket Wing ASC Boasting a...$2,499.00 - $2,717.00 -
Liquid Force Horizon / Legacy Horizon Package
Liquid Force Kites
$1,999.99 - $2,099.99Liquid Force Horizon / Legacy Horizon Package Sill Level: Intermediate What Liquid Force has to say: About the Horizon Foilboard Tuned for Take-off! All new for 2026, the Horizon 4’5 is designed...$1,999.99 - $2,099.99 -
On Sale
P.T. Skin / 5.4m - 2026 - OPEN BOX
Triple Seven
Now: $850.00Was: $999.00P.T. Skin Parawing - 5.4m - OPEN BOX Featherlight. Lightning Fast. Sizes: 5.4m What Triple Seven has to say: This ultra-lightweight wing packs down incredibly small, yet delivers outstanding...Now: $850.00Was: $999.00 -
North Sonar Foil Mast
North
$199.00 - $259.00North Sonar Foil Mast Sizes: 72cm / 85cm / 95cm What North has to say about the Sonar Foil Mast Our new refined aluminum foil section gives the best balance between light weight and increased...$199.00 - $259.00 -
2024 CrazyFly Elite IV
Crazyfly
$1,899.002024 CrazyFly Elite IV Sizes: 136 x 41cm / 140 x 42cm The lightest board in the world The most flexible carbon board Air Inside Core technology HMX-CF3 carbon Double concave bottom...$1,899.00 -
On SaleShipping times may vary. Contact crew for lead time.
Harlem Thrive Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
$1,705.60 - $2,508.80Introducing the ultimate all-round machine, the Harlem Thrive. Combining over 25 years of experience in creating best-selling high-performance kites with the latest groundbreaking innovations, the...$1,705.60 - $2,508.80 -
2026 Ozone Edge VT Ultra-X Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$3,089.00 - $4,119.00Edge VT Ultra-XSUPERCHARGE EVERY BIG AIR SESSIONSizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 18mWhat Ozone has to say:Forget limits. Normal rules don’t apply here.This is the next level of...$3,089.00 - $4,119.00 -
KT Solus Front Wing
KT
$954.00 - $1,531.00KT Solus Front Wing Downwind Fun, Downwind Race, Wing, Surf, Foil Assist, Lightwind. Sizes: 565 / 650 / 775 / 930 / 1110 What KT has to say: The Solus was designed for fun but built to win. Created...$954.00 - $1,531.00 -
On Sale
Waydoo Evo Pro Plus: Custom Build
Waydoo
$6,852.00 - $8,696.00Waydoo Evo Pro Plus: Custom Speed Build Speed, I am speed... Shoot sorry, this what happens when you hire someone that grew up on the hit movie "Cars". Jokes aside, that is what this package is for:...$6,852.00 - $8,696.00 -
2026 F-One STRIKE V6 CWC Wing
F-One
$1,559.00 - $1,869.002026 F-One STRIKE V6 CWC Wing Strut your stuff Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m When the wind drops, you can stay on the water with the 2026 F-One STRIKE V6 CWC Wing. Designed to maximize power without...$1,559.00 - $1,869.00 -
2027 Duotone Evo D/LAB Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$2,799.00 - $3,569.002027 Duotone Evo D/LAB Kiteboarding Kite Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m What Duotone has to say: FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE The premium all-rounder combining elite Freeride, Big...$2,799.00 - $3,569.00 -
On Sale
Performance Plus Switchblade Kiteboarding Package
MACkite
$1,749.00 - $2,149.00Performance Plus Kiteboarding Package This package comes 100% complete, including: Kite, bar & lines, pump, & safety leash$1,749.00 - $2,149.00 -
Flite ICON Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite ICON Complete eFoil Suited For All Skill Levels "If you are looking for a board for your family, or if you're looking for something that's a little more durable than a fiberglass or carbon...$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
On Sale
Axis PNG Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$505.60 - $716.00Axis PNG Carbon Front Wing PUMP AND GLIDE Sizes: 850 / 910b / 910 / 1010 / 1150 / 1300 / 1310 Our ultimate pump and glide wing series.There’s no other wing like the Pump and Glide. A unique...$505.60 - $716.00 -
KT Solus Foil Plane
KT
$1,424.00 - $1,910.00KT Solus Foil Plane Sizes: 565 / 650 / 775 / 930 / 1110 KT Solus Foil Plane Review Tucker brings us his in-depth review of the KT$1,424.00 - $1,910.00 -
Ozone AFTERBURNER V1 Parawing
Ozone
$1,569.00 - $1,809.00Ozone AFTERBURNER V1 Parawing Sizes: 2.4m / 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.7m / 6.5m Ozone Afterburner Parawing First Impressions Tuck$1,569.00 - $1,809.00 -
Flite PRO Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite PRO Complete eFoil Suited For Intermediate - Advanced Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Fliteboard has a lot$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
On Sale
Wake Thief Premium Package
MACkite
Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00Wake Thief Premium Foil Package What's Included: Choice of Dwarf Craft or Hope Craft Foil Board Axis PNG 1310 Carbon Front Wing Axis S-Series Rear Wing 450 Axis S-Series Short Fuselage 680mm Axis...Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Liteforce V1 Wing
Ozone
$994.80 - $1,291.50EASY POWER AND HANDLING FOR MAXIMUM LIGHT WIND FUN Overview: Tuned to get you riding and cranking upwind in the lightest winds Compact$994.80 - $1,291.50 -
2026 Triple Seven P.T. LTX Parawing
Triple Seven
$1,079.00 - $1,399.002026 Triple Seven P.T. LTX Parawing Sizes: 2.4m / 3.1m / 4.2m / 5.5m / 7.2m What Triple Seven has to say: Simplified Hybrid Design, Engineered for Comfort and Endless Ocean Miles At its core, the P...$1,079.00 - $1,399.00 -
2026 Axis Ti Link Titanium Fuselage
Axis
$942.00Axis Ti Link Titanium Fuselage Size: 270mm What Axis has to say: Strength You Can Feel, Precision You Can Trust Every evolution in foiling starts with connection, and the Ti-Link sets a new...$942.00 -
Ozone FLUX V2 Ultra-X Wing
Ozone
$2,234.00 - $2,708.00PERFORMANCE FREERIDE / PERFORMANCE FREESTYLE / RACE / LIGHT WIND Feel everything, do anything. Experience raw acceleration, direct feedback, and next-lev$2,234.00 - $2,708.00 -
Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil
FLITE
$14,444.00 - $18,619.00Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil Suited For Experienced riders Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? The ULTRA L3 won't ho$14,444.00 - $18,619.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Fusion V1 Wing
Ozone
Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00Ozone Fusion V1 Wing Sizes: 2.4m / 3.0m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5.0m / 5.7m / 6.5m / 7.3m Includes: FUSION V1 Wing Bag Waist Leash<Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00