Refine Search
Categories
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Hardware
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Pump Foil Packages
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Miscellaneous Accessories
- Wing > Harnesses
- Wing > Boards > Downwind
- Waterwear > Wetsuits
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Waydoo FoilBoost Assist
- Kite > Kites > Snow & Power Kites
- Kite > Kites > Freestyle & Wakestyle Kites
- Kite > Harnesses
- Foils & Parts > Wings & Planes
Brands
HardwareThe Rapid Evolution of Parawing Tech Jeff and Tucker dive into the brand new Ozone Afterburner V1. The name itself gets people thinking, and it suits the wing perfectly. The parawing industry is gro
2024 Duotone Ventis - Now Accepting Pre-Orders(Post)Preorder Your Ventis Today. Coming at the end of July, we're super excited to get our hands on the new Ventis. As Duotone hasn't had a miss yet, I think it's safe to assume it's going to be
Cabrinha 2027 Foil Lineup: Origin, Domani, Tweaker and Union(Post)Cabrinha is bringing some interesting new options to its foil lineup for 2027, from a refined 1600 cm2 beginner-friendly wing to a high-performance high-aspect foil designed to rip through turns. Tu
GKA Mykonos Part 5: Day 1 of the Competition(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are on the ground for Day 1 of the GKA Big Air Kite World Cup competition in Mykonos, Greece. Walking down to the event site at 8:30 in the morning, the wind is absolutely nuc
2023 Wing Foiling Accessory Awards | MACkite's Top Picks(Post)Jeff and Tucker have presented awards to their top 2023 picks for wings, wingboards, and hydrofoils, but they'd be remiss if they left out those unsung winging heroes that make our sessions bet
Ride with Blake | How To Transition on a Kiteboard(Post)You've take a kiteboarding lesson and mastered the Waterstart that's awesome! However, there is one little problem... How do you go back the other way? Fear not, I've broken down the kiteboarding tra
2019 Cabrinha Moto Kite Review(Post)Rider: Steve Age: 56 Weight: 215 Winds: 17-20 mph - flat water Setup: 14 meter Moto with Fireball, 141 Ace with new H2O straps My first ride on the Moto was way back in June in light winds on a big b
Wingfoil Stance(Post)Your stance while foiling any craft is a key for the highest performance and ease of use. In this blog we will go over the basics of your stance as it relates to your front and back foot offset from
F-One Strike V2 vs. Duotone Unit V2 - An Icy Cage Match(Post)Being a cooler than typical winter here in Michigan, I’ve been jonesing for a session far too long. Fresh new goodies were just sitting unused like a pile of visible regrets. After hunting for week
2024 Airush Lithium V13 and Lithium Team Review | Advanced Kite Constructions(Post)We've got a special appearance by Kristen Cooper today, and she's going to give us the scoop on the 2024 Lithium V13 and Lithium Team Series kites. What is the Lithium good at, how is the Team
Kiteloops: Back Roll Downloop to Toeside - Ride With Blake(Post)Today we are going to go over how to do a backroll to toeside with a downloop transition This is one of the most stylish kiteboarding transitional-based tricks you can do. It's also probably one of
Foil Drive Props Compared: Blue vs Grey vs Black(Post)Ryan and Hunter have answers to your questions on when you might choose the blue prop, the grey prop, or even the black prop for your Foil Drive. Looking at the lineup of props in the Foil Drive ran
Directions to MACkite Board Sports Center(Page)MACkite Boardsports Center 14324 172 AveGrand Haven, MI 49417616-607-93551-800-622-4655 Our Boardsports Center is all about active, outdoor fun! While we specialize in kiteboarding gear,...
Wing Surf School | The MACkite Method | Lesson 5 Safety Basics(Post)Welcome back to wing school. This weeks lesson will include some basic safety information and some drills you can practice on the water to ensure a safe session every time. Self Rescue Drill This d
Pick 5 Challenge | Ryan Shares His Wing Foiling Essentials(Post)Tucker and Ryan introduce a new series that finds them making some hard decisions on what gear they would ride for the ultimate quiver. The catch? They can only choose five items. Tucker: We
Cabrinha Nitro vs North Orbit | Hangtime, Loops, and Bar Feel(Post)When it comes to modern big air kiteboarding, few comparisons spark as much interest as the matchup between the North Orbit and the Cabrinha Nitro. Tested in Brazil by the Brazilian Brothers under r
Slingshot Slingwing V2 Review(Post)Slingshot was awesome enough to send us the new Slingwing V2. Being on quarantine I had plenty of time to session the beaches near my house. Lucky for me I live in a quiet beach town up north and it
Top 3 Kiteboarding Accounts to Follow on Social(Post)Jesse Richmann | Pro KiteboarderJesse Richman, now sponsored by North Kites, is an absolute powerhouse athlete! With 2x Red Bull KOTA winner and countless championships, his content brings stoke and
Slingshot + ASP Surf Fest!(Post)Slinghsot + ASP Surf Fest This February marked a significant step forward for kitesurfing. For the first time in the history of kiteboarding a partnership was formed between a kiteboarding brand and t
New KT Foils | First Look(Post)The long-awaited KT foils are finally here. A mashup of Kane De Wilde's design wizardry and KT's next level construction methods, the KT foils are unlike anything in the market currently. The aggressi
Aluminum vs. Carbon Wake Foiling Masts(Post)"Should I ride a carbon mast or stick with aluminum?" It's a common question here at the shop, especially for those progressing in their wake foiling skills. Honestly, both have their place. We're s
The North Click Bar—Married in Less Than a Year(Post)Have any of you ever had one of those "ah-ha" moments with a new piece of kiteboarding gear? Something that made you grin from ear to ear the first time you tried it? Here are my thoughts after spend
Slingshot Foil Track Fin Set(Post)Why Do I Need Fins for My Foilboard? So you're ready to give wing foiling a go. You've got your wing, your foilboard, and your foil, but you want to focus on learning to control the wing before thro
2023 Duotone Evo D/Lab Review(Post)Duotone has introduced the Evo D/LAB, a high-performance all-rounder kite that is designed to take freeriding to the next level. The Evo D/LAB is an improvement of the popular Evo kite, and it
Foilboarding Video: Completing Slingshot’s “Foil Flight School”(Post)Learning to Foilboard Using Slingshot's "Foil Flight School" Foilboarding is an experience unlike anything else in kiteboarding. No matter your riding or your style, there is nothing like gliding sil
How to Use the Cabrinha Overdrive Bar(Post)In his first episode of "How Tues", Tucker goes over the Cabrinha Overdrive Adjustable Control Bar with Recoil and Fireball. Wow, that's a mouth full. Fortunately the bar is easier to use than it is
High Aspect vs. Low Aspect Foils(Post)High Aspect vs. Low Aspect Foils Are you having trouble finding a proper foil? Maybe you're looking for a setup with a different feel? Well, you've come to the right place; there are some many diffe
Cedrus Carbon Evolution Masts | Surf vs. Wind(Post)If you've heard of Foil Cedrus masts, or "Project Cedrus" as they used to be known, but haven't ridden one yet, you may wonder if it's all hype. Why buy a 3rd party mast rather than the one that was
Kiteboarding Safety Protocols(Page)Kiteboarding Safety Protocols Kiteboarding along the Lake Michigan Shoreline, as with all kiteboarding locations, has many inherent risks. All kiteboarders are responsible for adhering to...
How to Install a Cabrinha Fireball Spreader Bar on an Ion Harness(Post)Hi, this is Tucker from MACkiteboarding.com and today I’m going to show you how to connect the 2017 Cabrinha Fireball spreader bar to an Ion Vertex harness. This will be the same for any other Ion ha
How to Give a Piggyback Ride | "Ride With Blake"(Post)This week we thought it would be fun to teach you something a little unconventional. While it's not your typical trick tip, giving a piggyback ride with your kite can be pretty fun! This is a great
Your Second Kiteboarding Trick After Learning How to Jump(Post)Hey, what's up guys? I'm Rygo. Hey, I'm Lucas. We're coming back with our second video on our Fundamentals: Jumping with Style playlist and we started with the tail grab. Now it's time for roun
MACkite Rides: Ending the Week With the 2016 Best Roca & Friends(Post)2016 Best Red Bar & Roca Session What’s a good way to end the week? Kiteboarding with friends with the winds in the upper twenties all while riding new gear and loving every minute of it. After burnin
Kiteboarding Gear Info(Page)Gear Info and Maintenance Getting the right kiteboarding gear and keeping it in good condition is a big part of being a kiteboarder. And it's not just the kite, board and harness-...
Foil Drive Max | Best Foil Sizes for Every Condition(Post)Riding the Foil Drive Max opens up an entirely different way to approach foiling—especially in a place like the Great Lakes, where conditions can swing wildly from glassy summer days to fast-moving,
Slingshot One-Lock Tips and Tricks(Post)Slingshot's One-Lock system is an interesting new concept in foil assembly with the goal to eliminate the need for tools as you're headed out to ride. Since there's nothing else like it out on the m
Ebb and Flow: Lessons From Riding Giants | Dave Kalama | TEDxMaui(Post)Thought this would be a good one to share with it being the start of 2015. His advice is really simple and fitting when you take on new goals and project with the start of the new year. And when you
2026 F-One UHM Mast, T2 Connection, SK8 V3, and Eagle V2(Post)The 2026 F-One hydrofoil lineup introduces meaningful upgrades aimed at improving stiffness, efficiency, and ease of use across the entire system. Central to these improvements is the new Titan 2 (T
2019 Cabrinha FX Review(Post)The FX, has only been around for a few years, yet in that time, it’s dominated the crossover freestyle category. So much so, Cabrinha has discontinued the Chaos. Making the FX their premier freestyle
Foil Drive | Unboxing and Overview With Co-Founder Ben Jamieson(Post)Ben from Foil Drive is visiting all the way from Australia. He and Ryan from MACkite are taking a look at everything you get when you open up your sweet new Foil Drive unit. Case The whole thing com
Product results
Product results
-
Axis Wake Thief Complete Wake Foil Package
MACkite
$1,909.00 - $3,593.00Wake Thief Edition Complete Wake Package Package Includes: Your Choice of Axis PNG V2 Front Wing Axis Flat Pump 460/60 Rear Wing Axis Black Advance + Ultrashort Fuselage V2 Your Choice of Axis Mast...$1,909.00 - $3,593.00 -
On Sale2025
2025 Duotone Ventis D/LAB Wing
Duotone
$2,055.00 - $2,135.00LIGHT WIND/FREERIDE About the Ventis D/LAB The purpose of D/LAB is to make the best Wing Foiling gear using the best materials and construction m$2,055.00 - $2,135.00 -
Cedrus Forged Aluminum Mast
Project Cedrus
$700.00Evolution Forged Aluminum Mast Sizes: 72cm / 75cm / 78cm / 82cm / 85cm **mast length is measured in the body of the mast, Top plate thickness and adapter head will add 2-3cm to the total...$700.00 -
2026 Naish Blur Wing Foil Board
Naish
$1,749.00 - $1,829.00Blur Wing Foil Board Sizes: 60L - 4'11" / 80L - 5'3" Wingfoil Race Fast. Precise. Unbeatable. That's the Naish Blur. With two sizes, a 60L for light days and 80L for top-end days and multiple foil...$1,749.00 - $1,829.00 -
2027 Duotone Jaime SLS Porsche Edition - 136cm
Duotone
$1,499.002027 Duotone Jaime SLS Porsche Edition Freestyle / Big Air Sizes: 136cm Combining maximum power with precision handling, the 2027 Duotone Jaime SLS Porsche Edition delivers outstanding vertical lift...$1,499.00 -
2027 Cabrinha Mantis Wing
Cabrinha
$1,089.00 - $1,369.002027 Cabrinha Mantis Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m A refined all-around wing built for freeride, wave riding and big air, combining smooth power delivery, intuitive...$1,089.00 - $1,369.00 -
Duotone Whizz SLS Foil Wingset
Duotone
$749.00 - $899.00The Whizz SLS features a mid-aspect ratio of 8.5, enough to balance efficient pumping capabilities with maneuverability. Its straight outline with zero sweep maximizes lift-to-drag ratio, enhancing...$749.00 - $899.00 -
2026 Appletree AppleSlice V4 Wing Foilboard
Appletree Surfboards
$1,849.00 - $2,149.00AppleSlice V4 Wing Foilboard The next evolution of our most versatile wing board Sizes: 4'10 / 5'0 / 5'2 / 5'5 / 5'7 / 5'9 / 6'0 What Appletree has to say: Wing foiling is evolving faster than ever,...$1,849.00 - $2,149.00 -
On Sale
F-One (T1) Phantom Carbon V3 Complete Foil
F-One
$1,076.00 - $2,074.00F-One (T1) Phantom Carbon V3 Complete Foil Sizes: 980 What F-One has to say: The foils of the PHANTOM line are designed to glide effortlessly when pumping or connecting waves and prove themselves...$1,076.00 - $2,074.00 -
NEW 250 & 275 Sizes!
AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$214.00 - $222.00AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing The all new AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are here. And it’s all about the turn. The AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are our very latest thinking in rear wing design,...$214.00 - $222.00 -
Coast Guard Approved Vest
2026 Ion Booster Vest USCG FZ
Ion
$119.99Booster Vest USCG Front Zip USCG approved Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: The Booster USCG offers extra buoyancy which comes in handy especially for beginners...$119.99 -
KT Ginxu Dragonfly Crossing 2 Pro Carbon
KT
$2,666.00 - $2,929.00Sizes: 95L / 106L / 115L / 121L / 128L With its streamlined shape and narrower width, the Crossing 2 delivers the best blend of stability, speed, glide, and efficiency in fast moving bumps, backwash,...$2,666.00 - $2,929.00 -
2027 Duotone Blur SLS
Duotone
$1,299.002027 Duotone Blur SLS Versatile All-Round Wave Performance / Medium to Big Waves Sizes: 5'3", 5'6", 5'9" When you're looking to charge everything from small onshore swell to overhead reef breaks, the...$1,299.00 -
2026 Ozone POWERPACK Parawing
Ozone
$979.00 - $1,199.00POWERPACK Parawing POWER UP, PACK DOWN Sizes: 1.9m / 2.4m / 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m What Ozone has to say: The PowerPack parawing introduces a new sense of foiling freedom, whether you’re riding small...$979.00 - $1,199.00 -
On Sale
F-One ALU Fuselage 74 Surf
F-One
Now: $175.00Was: $320.00The F-ONE Alu Fuselage 74 SURF provides an ultra-rigid wing connection. Built in aluminum, it is very strong and allows the suitable front wings and stabilizers to be connected effortlessly. Ideal...Now: $175.00Was: $320.00 -
Slingshot Carbon Uni Handle
Slingshot Sports
$99.00Slingshot Carbon Uni Handle CONTROL / GRIP / CARBON Sizes: 800mm / 1010mm What Slingshot has to say: Upgrade your wing with the Carbon Uni Handle: lighter, stiffer, faster. The Carbon Uni Handle is...$99.00 -
Duotone T-Shirt Originals Graphic Men
Duotone
$59.99T-Shirt Originals Graphic men Sizes: 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL What Duotone has to say: The Tee SS Originals Graphic for men brings fresh energy to your everyday wardrobe. Made from 100% organic cotton,...$59.99 -
F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing
F-One
$1,049.00 - $1,419.00F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6.5m What F-One has to say: Catch and Stash Speed up your ride upwind, spend more time downwinding and reach higher...$1,049.00 - $1,419.00 -
2026 F-One SK8 HM Carbon Foil Plane
F-One
$1,378.00 - $1,698.002026 SK8 HM Carbon Plane Carving is (still) not a crime Sizes: 550 / 650 / 750 / 850 / 950 / 1050 / 1150 The new Sk8 keeps the same flavor and adds some spice for the V3 model. Staying true to the...$1,378.00 - $1,698.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Fusion V1 Wing
Ozone
Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00Ozone Fusion V1 Wing Sizes: 2.4m / 3.0m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5.0m / 5.7m / 6.5m / 7.3m Includes: FUSION V1 Wing Bag Waist Leash<Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing
Ozone
$617.40 - $741.00SURF / DOWNWIND Experience a new level of foiling freedom. The Ozone Pocket Rocket is a parawing designed for accessible performance for all skill levels, unlocking limitless hydrofoil adventures.$617.40 - $741.00 -
2026 Appletree AppleSlice Prone
Appletree Surfboards
$1,399.00AppleSlice Prone Sizes: 4'0" / 4'2" / 4'4" / 4'6" / 4'8" ADVANCED PRONE FOIL BOARD Mix together the well-trusted foil board shapes of Appletree's line up, add a dash of ambition, and you have a prone...$1,399.00 -
Manera Deflater Bag
Manera
$139.00Fits a Wing of 5m or more inside! If you're into long downwind sessions, the Manera Deflater Bag is a game changer. Unlike generic hydration packs, this bag is made exclusively for riders who...$139.00 -
On Sale
2024 Slingshot Slingwing NXT V1
Slingshot Sports
$1,199.00 - $1,399.00Overview: For new and advanced riders Freeride and wave Aluula frame High-tension canopy Window$1,199.00 - $1,399.00 -
2026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing
Ozone
$1,349.00 - $1,679.002026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing Sizes: 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.7m What Ozone has to say: Fluid, High Performance Freeriding THE FASTEST SINGLE-SURFACE WING WE’VE EVER BUILT MASTER OF UPWIND...$1,349.00 - $1,679.00 -
Duotone Back Wing Stabilizer C300 (OG)
Duotone
$249.00Duotone Back Wing Stabilizer C300 (OG) Focus: Control / Wing Foiling Sizes: 300 When you need reliable pitch stability and predictable tracking, the Duotone Back Wing Stabilizer C300 (OG) delivers a...$249.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Voltt 6/4/3 Full FZ Wetsuit - Black
Mystic
Now: $479.00Was: $569.99Mystic Voltt 6/4/3 Full FZ Wetsuit Black Theme Riding in the Voltt is like cranking up the heat in yourNow: $479.00Was: $569.99 -
On SaleOn Sale
2023 Fanatic Sky Style TE Wing Foilboard
Fanatic
Now: $899.00Was: $2,299.002023 Fanatic Sky Style TE STYLE MATTERS Sizes: 4'7'' / 4'9'' / 4'11'' / 5'1'' The name says it all! These models are designed to evolve your style – whether in the air or in the surf, pushing your...Now: $899.00Was: $2,299.00 -
2026 Duotone 3-Blade SLS Propeller
Duotone
$385.00Duotone 3-Blade SLS Propeller What Duotone has to say: Made from durable aluminum, it delivers noticeably more power, making it well-suited for advanced riders aiming to push their setup further...$385.00 -
2027 Duotone Volt D/LAB
Duotone
$1,499.002027 Duotone Volt D/LAB High-Performance Small to Medium Wave Surfboard Sizes: 4'11", 5'1", 5'3" When you take the Duotone Volt D/LAB out onto the water, you get instant acceleration and dynamic...$1,499.00 -
2026 Naish Monarch Twintip
Naish
$699.002026 Monarch Big Air / Performance Freestyle Sizes: 132cm / 135cm / 138cm / 142cm Are you looking for a twintip that is unapologetically aggressive and fine-tuned for speed, pop, and total...$699.00 -
On Sale
Flysurfer Connect3 Control Bar
Flysurfer
Now: $399.00Was: $545.00Flysurfer Connect3 Control Bar Water / Land / Snow Sizes: S / M / L **Does NOT Include Safety Leash What Flysurfer has to say: The CONNECT3 Control Bar is designed for durability and versatility,...Now: $399.00Was: $545.00 -
2026 Reedin KevPro Twintip
Reedin
$869.002026 KevPro Twintip Sizes: 128cm / 133cm / 136cm / 139cm What Reedin has to say: KEVPRO is for riders that like to ride fast and want a responsive, forgiving and grippy board. Ridden by Kevin for...$869.00 -
On Sale
Airush Freewing Air V3 Wing
Airush
Now: $399.00Was: $1,149.00Airush Freewing Air V3 Wing ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCE Sizes: 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 7m ModelNow: $399.00Was: $1,149.00 -
On Sale
F-One JAM Foil
F-One
$769.00 - $1,247.202024 F-One JAM Foil Sizes: 1400cm² / 1600cm² / 1900 cm² The new Jam is a large, high aspect pump and glide wing with substantial performance in underpowered conditions. Whether you are pumping from...$769.00 - $1,247.20 -
2026 North Nova Pro Wing
North
$1,249.00 - $1,549.002026 North Nova Pro Wing Freeride / Freestyle / Surf Sizes: 2.2m / 2.9m / 3.5m / 4.2m / 4.8m / 5.4m / 6.2m If you want to upgrade your setup with increased stiffness, rapid response, and extended...$1,249.00 - $1,549.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 F-One Origin Wing
F-One
$649.00 - $699.00Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5 / 5m / 5.5 m Includes: Origin Wing Bag Wrist Leash Repair kit including: 1 valve$649.00 - $699.00 -
2025 Mystic Driver Seat Harness
Mystic
$251.992025 Driver Seat Harness Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL What Mystic has to say: Our most comfortable and best-selling seat harness just got an upgrade. Designed for all levels, the Driver Seat...$251.99 -
Duotone Aero Lift SLS Wing Set
Duotone
$999.002024 Duotone Aero Lift SLS Wing Set - ENTRY Size: 2400/300 Our Aero Lift wing is designed for the easiest access to the sensation of flying above the water with a foil - regardless of previous...$999.00 -
2026 Naish Atom Wing
Naish
$1,629.00 - $1,729.002026 Naish Atom Wing Light Wind Foiling / Freeride Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m When marginal light wind threatens to keep you on the beach, the 2026 Naish Atom Wing gets you up on foil early and keeps you...$1,629.00 - $1,729.00