Refine Search
Categories
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Accessories
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Hardware
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Harness Accessories
- Waterwear > Wetsuits
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Waydoo FoilBoost Assist
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Kite > Kites > Snow & Power Kites
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Pump Foil Packages
- Kite > Kites > Freestyle & Wakestyle Kites
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Miscellaneous Accessories
- Wing > Harnesses
- Kite > Harnesses
- Wing > Boards > Downwind
- Foils & Parts > Wings & Planes
Brands
HardwareThis is a project that has been in development for years and has a lot of R&D into it. I have my hands on the 633 version the larger free rider or even wing foil wing. Fist up, the kit comes in a hig
Le Poisson - A Cabrinha Films Production(Post)Video Synopsis Theo Demanez was born and raised in St.Marten, an island in the Caribbean. At an early age he was immersed in the water and quickly gained the nickname - Le Poisson by his peers. This
Triple Seven P.T. Skin Parawing | Paragliding Tech Meets Foiling!(Post)A Lightweight, Stable, and Rider-Friendly Step Forward in Parawinging Parawinging continues to evolve rapidly, and with that growth comes a wave of new designs aimed at making the sport more accessi
Mobile Messaging Terms(Page)MACkite Boardsports Mobile Messaging Terms of Service Last updated: Jan. 23, 2026 The MACkite mobile message service (the "Service") is operated by MACkite Boardsports (“MACkite”, “we”, or “us”)...
Waydoo eFoils | Swapping Your Remote Trigger(Post)This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com, and today we're going to go over how to replace your Waydoo remote trigger. From time to time, sand can get jammed in the trigger, or the spring on the trigger
One Board, Every Session | Why We're Stoked on the Omen Emissary(Post)If you've been searching for a single board that can handle light-wind winging, parawinging, prone foiling, and even Foil Drive sessions, the Omen Emissary deserves a serious look. We've been puttin
Waydoo Evo eFoil Unboxing | Here's Everything You'll Get!(Post)Although the Waydoo Evo is one of the more modestly-priced eFoil options out there, it's still an investment for most people. When you're dropping that kind of cash, it's nice to know ahead of tim
Kiteboarding Bar Pressure Explained: Should You Ride Light or Heavy?(Post)When it comes to kiteboarding, some people prefer light bar pressure and others like a heavier pressure. But is it just a matter of preference, or is there another reason to choose one over the othe
2022 Manera Halo Kiteboarding Harness(Post)Is the Manera Halo the future of kitesurfing / kiteboarding harnesses? We think so. It's modular, serviceable, and combines the benefits of hard shell and soft harnesses into one supportive, flexibl
Kiteboarding Tricks and Riding Tips(Page)Kiteboarding Tricks and Riding Tips One of the most appealing things about kiteboarding is that, no matter your level, there's always something new to learn. If you're content to...
Big Air Kiteboarding Basics, Episode 1: Learning and Perfecting Your Kiteloop(Post)David is kicking off a new series focusing on big air. He's not an expert in big air, but rather an experienced kiteboarder who's ready to progress his skills. If you're ready to delve into big
2024 North Reach Overview(Post)What Is the North Reach? Today I have the all-new 2024 North Reach. This is a kite that I was fortunate enough to test at the North dealer meeting in Portugal, and I ended up falling in lov
My Kitesurfing Gear & Why(Post)Choosing the right gear when you are a new kiteboarder is easy. Go for an all around kite and you will be set for years to come. Choosing your second quiver of kites can take a bit more work depend
Why Downsizing Your Foil Beats Switching to a Smaller Wing Foil Board(Post)When you embark on your foiling journey, it's all about big, stable gear that'll get you up and riding. Falling and getting back on your board takes a lot of time and energy, and the less of that y
Slingshot Hope Craft V1 103 Kite Foilboard Review(Post)What's up guys? I’m Pat from MACkiteboarding.com. I’ll review the new Slingshot Hope Craft, a pretty neat little board brand new to the Slingshot lineup this year. The Hope Craft is brand new t
Quick and Easy Bar Tuning Fix(Post)You just got a brand new kite, complete with the latest bar and fresh lines, and you've had some amazing sessions on it already. But now something seems a bit off. The kite feels sluggish and even w
Kiteboarding Video: Nick Jacobsen Wins Redbull's King of the Air(Post)Congrats, Nick Jacobsen! Cabrinha team rider and all-around goofball Nick Jacobsen has won the 2017 Red Bull King of the Air in Cape Town, South Africa. In the final, Jacobsen battled kiteboarding le
GoFoil GT Foil Wing Review(Post)Hey everybody, welcome back to MACkiteboarding.com Foil Fridays. I'm Tucker and today I'm going to talk to you about some exciting new products from GoFoil. So what we have here are some new rele
The Best Light Wind Wings for 2023 | Tested and Compared(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. This is Tucker and Jeff, and today we're going to talk about our favorite light wind wings for 2023. We've finally gotten the chance to spend a lot
Kite Academy Episode 1: The Essential Kiteboarding Gear(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are reporting from a windy beach in Brazil to kick off a brand-new mini-series: the Kite Academy. The goal of this series is to walk anyone who has never been in touch with ki
2019 Slingshot RPM VS 2018 - Complete review(Post)A review of the 2019 Slingshot RPM Slingshot is hyping up the new RPM hard and their videos are hilarious. However, they do leave some questions at hand. Namely, what can you expect from the new RP
2023 North Mode Wing Review(Post)The 2023 North Mode wing is quickly becoming a shop favorite with our wing crew. Check out the VIDEO above or the TRANSCRIPT below to get some solid insight from Tucker, Jeff, and Ryan. 2023 Nort
Cabrinha Drifter VS North Neo - Kite VS Kite: With Rygo Ep 02(Post)The North Neo Vs the Cabrinha Drifter. Both of these kites are kitesurfing kites in the same vein. On paper, they don’t look that much different but once you get on them water it’s clear that they ar
Ride with Blake | How To Transition On a Foilboard(Post)How to do a transition on your foilboard! It's Friday so you know what that means. Another episode of Ride with Blake. The last week was incurably fun as some old friends from MACkite came to visit.
Brand Compatibility Chart(Page)Mixing Kites, Control Bars, & Straps/Handles Mixing kites, control bars, and kiteboards are common in kiteboarding, especially as you upgrade gear or build a quiver over time. In many cases, a...
Wake Foiling | Wakesurfing vs. Wake Foiling(Post)Imagine that you're wakesurfing on the first wake behind a boat and you're absolutely shredding it, but then you look behind you and this guy's absolutely shredding on the second wake. He's wake foi
Riding To The Beach In Style With Tucker(Post)Our Favorite Kite-Mobiles Here at MACkite we are used to talking shop about kiteboarding, paddleboarding, e-transport, snowboarding, and skiing. We are the experts after all. ;) However, there is anot
Interview With Sensi Graves I Being a Pro Kiter & Learning to Wing(Post)Hey, what's up guys? I'm Rygo. I'm Sensi. And today we're going to do another interview, and we're going to chat with Sensei Graves here. So it's been kind of a big year for you, a lot of change, a
2019 Slingshot Hydrofoil Wings - Measurements and Practical Uses(Post)Let's Chat: 2019 Slingshot Hydrofoil Wings 2019 is an exciting year for hydro-foiling. The variety and abundance of choices in the current market are sure to have a product for every circumstance an
Foilboarding Sports(Post)Welcome to the beginning of our knowledge center. While we're building out this new category on our webpage, we'll be pairing our Foil Friday videos with these extensive blog posts. If you have any
Win a 2015 Naish Pivot(Post)Win a new 2015 Pivot from Naish International Check out the Pure Energy video, showcasing the 2015 Naish kiteboarding lineup, and spot #TeamNaish Rider—and 2014 “King of the Air” champ—Kevin Langeree
Pick 5 Challenge | Mr. Jeff's Wing Foiling Gear List(Post)Today Mr. Jeff is in the "Pick 5" hotseat with Tucker. Jeff is constantly on the water with a wing and a foil, and his Subaru is a virtual demo room with about 30 pieces of gear to choose from
Throwback Thursday: MACkite Board Lineup 2012-2013(Post)How far back can we throw for Throwback Thursday? How about November 2012? Check out Tucker as he goes over MACkite's lineup of boards for 2013. If you've been riding a while, do you recognize any
Duotone Wing Academy | Wind and Courses(Post)Wing foiling, one of the latest additions to the world of watersports, can be an exhilarating experience. Riding the waves with the wind as your guide, you'll soon realize that understanding and worki
Weather(Page)Weather Links What is Windyty? Windyty is a non-commercial project led by kiter and pilot Ivo, who is building a program that is able to see wind, waves, METARs and powdered snow easily. This...
Kiteboarding Video: Keahi de Aboitiz - 2015 Kitesurf World Champ(Post)Keahi de Aboitiz - 2015 Kitesurfing World Champion Keahi de Aboitiz has been given the title of 2015 Kitesurfing World Campion. This Aussie rides for Cabrinha, NP, JP Australia, and Sharpers fins and
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Tarifa Spain - Destinations EP 05(Post)Kiteboarding Spot Guide Is there anything quite like the feeling of cresting a hill and catching a glimpse of kites in the air as you approach a kite spot for the first time? That first thought, “It
Brazilian Brothers Review the Harlem Lead Bar(Post)The Harlem Lead has become one of the Brazilian Brothers' favorite kiteboarding control bars, and for good reason. Not only does it have an auto-untwist system, but it works flawlessly, and they'd h
2023 Duotone Slick Wing | Here's What's NEW!(Post)Duotone has just released its newest addition to its wing collection, the 2023 Slick. This free ride and freestyle wing is equipped with the Mini Boom, providing infinite options in hand placement and
Session Impression: Two Guys, Three Sessions, and Loads of Gear(Post)Jeff is back for another session chat, this time with Skip. What did the day bring, what gear did they take out, and how did it go? How Were the Conditions? In West Michigan, windy days can be few a
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
Naish S27 Jet Foil 1050 Semi-Complete
Naish
Now: $383.60Was: $959.00Naish S27 Jet Foil 1050 Semi-Complete What Naish has to say: Naish Jet foils feature a medium aspect ratio delta-wing planform with moderate anhedral to deliver the optimum combination of early...Now: $383.60Was: $959.00 -
2026 Omen Flux V2 Foil Board
Omen Foils
$1,790.00 - $2,390.002026 Omen Flux V2 Foil Board Sizes: 34L / 40L / 50L / 60L / 72L / 84L / 96L / 108L / 120L What Omen has to say: The Flux V2 is 100% dedicated to progressing your wave foiling. While the design...$1,790.00 - $2,390.00 -
On Sale
F-One Carbon Fuselage XX-Short
F-One
Now: $119.00Was: $170.00FUSELAGE CARBON XX-SHORT The FUSELAGE CARBON is an essential complement to the F-ONE Monobloc carbon wings. It connects with the front wing behind the TITAN mast slot in an area where the loads are...Now: $119.00Was: $170.00 -
F-One Phantom FCT Complete Foil
F-One
$1,258.00The PHANTOM FCT foils are reliable, easy-to-use, and well-balanced, bringing riders substantial room for improvement. With their newly reinforced fiberglass construction, these foils are accessible...$1,258.00 -
RFC R5/R8 Quad Fin Set with Future Base
$99.00One of Rainbow Fin Company's latest and greatest pro core quad sets, the R5/R8 Future Base fin set is a great all-around medium quad setup. Easy to turn and ride. 4.5in Front Fins with 4.25in...$99.00 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot Laser Craft V1
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,849.00Now: $899.00Was: $1,849.00The Laser Craft revolutionizes light wind wing boards with its unparalleled Max Release Track Lip. Engineered to perfection with superior drag elimination allowing the earliest possible take-off...MSRP: $1,849.00Now: $899.00Was: $1,849.00 -
Flysurfer Sync Carbon Free Control Bar
Flysurfer
$995.00The SYNC Carbon Control Bar was specifically designed for advanced and professional kiteboarders who demand the highest standards of performance, precision, and safety. With its ultra-lightweight...$995.00 -
AK Sliding Spreader Bar V2
AK Durable Supply Co.
$89.00AK Sliding Spreader Bar V2 Sizes: L / M / S Converts any AK Harness into a wave-riding machine.Wider range of motion while riding hooked in.Easy attachable & detachable spectra sliding line. Slider...$89.00 -
Mystic Gust Windbreaker
Mystic
$119.99Gust Windbreaker Sizes: S / M / L / XL / XXL Mystic Gust Windbreaker Review The Mystic Gust is a windbreaker you can wear out on the wat$119.99 -
F-One Phantom FCT Plane
F-One
$889.00The PHANTOM FCT foils are reliable, easy-to-use, and well-balanced, bringing riders substantial room for improvement. With their newly reinforced fiberglass construction, these foils are accessible...$889.00 -
On Sale
DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $639.20Was: $799.00DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 128103-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing, Rear Wing, and Wing Covers Color: Black/Blue/White Size: 1000/S185 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $639.20Was: $799.00 -
On Sale
Glide 2.0 SLS Wing Set / 750/H165 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $574.40Was: $718.00Glide 2.0 SLS Wing Set / 750/H165 - KoGL Demo 42250-3731-750-165-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front wing and tail wing with covers Color: Black Size: 750/H165 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $574.40Was: $718.00 -
On Sale
Slingshot Phantasm v1 Stabilizer - 400mm
Slingshot Sports
Now: $339.00Was: $364.00Slingshot Phantasm v1 Stabilizer - 400mm What Slingshot has tos ay: The 400 is the best all around shimless stabilizer that crosses all sports categories. Perfectly balanced or use with any Phantasm...Now: $339.00Was: $364.00 -
Duotone Aero Carve SLS 2.0 Wingset
Duotone
$729.00 - $829.00Building on the success of our latest range of Carve wings, the design goal of the Carve 2.0 was to push the performance of these mid aspect wings even further. Our team riders wanted more glide,...$729.00 - $829.00 -
On Sale
Naish Hover Wing Foil Compact LE
Naish
$329.00 - $489.00Naish Hover Wing Foil LE ULTRA-COMPACT HOVER WING FOIL BOARDS WING FOIL/SUP FOIL SIZES: 70 | 80 | 100 | 115 Our new Hover Wing foil LE range is designed to reduce swing weight to an absolute minimum...$329.00 - $489.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Star Longarm Shorty 3/2
Mystic
$99.00 - $119.99Mystic Star Longarm Shorty This longarm shorty is equipped with Fox lining on the chest and back for a warmer core. We've also added Junction taping inside. Riding in style has never been so...$99.00 - $119.99 -
On Sale
F-One (T1) Eagle X Complete Foil
F-One
$1,332.00 - $2,421.00F-One (T1) Eagle X Complete Foil Sizes: 600 / 700 / 900 / 1000 What F-One has to say: EAGLE X V1 - Glide unleashed Speed across the bumps with the new EAGLE X! Thanks to its high speed potential and...$1,332.00 - $2,421.00 -
On Sale
Unifoil Tail Wing 3 Pack
UniFoil
Now: $175.00Was: $375.00Unifoil Tail Wing 3 Pack FIND YOUR FEEL One outline.Three different profiles.Infinite possibilities... TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Each model is available in 13” (330mm) and 14” (355mm) 13 suits...Now: $175.00Was: $375.00 -
2026 Liquid Force Launch Alloy FuseLock Foil
Liquid Force Kites
$1,299.992026 Alloy Launch 1200 FuseLock Foil Skill Level: Beginner-Intermediate Sizes: 1200 What Liquid Force has to say: The easiest foil to learn on, just got a MASSIVE upgrade! For years the Launch 120...$1,299.99 -
2025 Ion B2 Kite Seat Harness Men
Ion
$429.00The B2 integrates the style and function of boardshorts into a kite seat harness. Featuring the brand-new Spectre Bar 2, this seat harness ensures optimal load distribution and superior control. Its...$429.00 -
2026 F-One Aluminum Mast Pack TITAN 2
F-One
$518.00Aluminum Mast Pack Titan 2 New Titan Connection Sizes: 65cm / 75cm / 80cm / 85cm / 95cm The new Titan 2 connection system is F-One’s evolution of the mast-to-fuselage connection, built to meet the...$518.00 -
Kaohi INVIZ Hybrid Leash
Kaohi
$54.00The INVIZ Leash™ is a hybrid leash made of high strength polyurethane coil + marine grade bungee (dyneema style), an innovative design inspired by down winding experts in Hawaii, California, Texas,...$54.00 -
2025 Ion Seek Amp 4/3 FZ Men's Wetsuit
Ion
$419.992025 SEEK AMP 4/3 FZ MEN The perfect combination of warmth & stretch Sizes: 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL What Ion has to say Ultimate stretch without compromising warmth for anyone who loves the feeling of...$419.99 -
On Sale
Waydoo Flyer EVO eFoil - MAX Plus
Waydoo
$6,499.00 - $8,198.00Waydoo Flyer Evo Max Plus eFoil Size: 130L Beginner; ideal for heavier riders, families, and first-time eFoilers The Waydoo EVO Max Plus Package is built around the 130L EVO Max, the most stable and...$6,499.00 - $8,198.00 -
On Sale
Pure Fuselink Plane Demo / 900/145 - Demo
AFS
Now: $985.60Was: $1,408.00Pure Fuselink Plane Demo / 900/145 - Demo Pure-900-145-Plane-Demo Includes: Front Wing, Rear Wing, and Wing Covers Color: Carbon Fiber/White/Red Size: 900/145 Condition: Great CoditionNow: $985.60Was: $1,408.00 -
2025 Flysurfer Force3 Control Bar (M) 47-55cm
Flysurfer
$690.00Customize the FORCE Control Bar to suit your unique needs! With its straightforward, user-friendly system and premium materials, it offers exceptional safety and reliability, even in the harshest...$690.00 -
On Sale
2025 Ozone Contact Water V5 Control Bar
Ozone
$750.00 - $770.00Ozone Contact Water V5 Control System Sizes: 38cm / 45cm / 50cm / 55cm / 62cm Simple, safety-oriented, and versatile marks the Contact Water V5. The standout feature is the Click-In Loop, inspired by...$750.00 - $770.00 -
Duotone Monobloc-Tail F D/LAB
Duotone
$639.002027 Duotone Monobloc-Tail F D/LAB Freestyle / Kite Foil Sizes: 37/165 (165 cm²) When you are ready to push your aerial maneuvers and freestyle progression, the 2027 Duotone Monobloc-Tail F D/LAB...$639.00 -
Axis Foil High Aspect Carbon Rear Wing - 420mm
Axis
$241.00Axis Foil High Aspect Carbon Rear Wing - 420mm 420mm x 60mm / High Aspect What Axis has to say about the Rear Wing 420mm New for 2021, with flat and high aspect sections, and 17mm winglets on the...$241.00 -
On Sale
Excalibur Semi-Complete / 844 - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Naish
Now: $1,071.20Was: $1,339.00Excalibur Semi-Complete / 844 - 2026 - KoGL Demo FOSC-EXS26-BK00844-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing, Rear Wing, Stab, and Covers Color: Carbon Fiber/Silver Size: 844/155/64 Condition: Great...Now: $1,071.20Was: $1,339.00 -
AK Sliding Spreader Bar - 26cm
Airush
$69.00AK Sliding Spreader Bar Size: 26cm Converts any AK Harness into a wave-riding machine.Wider range of motion while riding hooked in.Easy attachable & detachable spectra sliding line. Ready for the...$69.00 -
On Sale
2026 AK Nomad V2 Foilboard Active Carbon
AK Durable Supply Co.
$1,799.00 - $1,879.002026 AK Nomad V2 Foilboard Active Carbon Sizes: 46L / 55L / 65L / 75L / 85L / 95L / 115L / 135L What AK has to say: Lightwind wingboard & downwind crossover foilboard. Intuitive stability, control...$1,799.00 - $1,879.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wake Progression Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,699.00One-Lock Wake Progression Package PROGRESSION / FORGIVING / MODULAR What Slingshot has to say: The Wake Progression Package is designed for riders who want to be set up for success with a foil that...$1,699.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wake QuickStart Foil & Board Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,999.00One-Lock Wake QuickStart Foil & Board Package PROGRESSION / AFFORDABLE / MODULAR What Slingshot has to say: The Wake Quickstart Package is designed for riders who want to be set up for success with...$1,999.00 -
On Sale
FastCap Pump Clip
FastCap
Now: $2.00Was: $5.00FastCap Pump Clip MAC's Take: Tired of trying to figure out how to store your pump hose so it’s not always getting caught on stuff or kinked up? The Pump Clip adds handy hose storage to your pump...Now: $2.00Was: $5.00 -
2027 Duotone TS Freestyle SLS Twintip
Duotone
$1,259.002027 Duotone TS Freestyle SLS Twintip Competition Freestyle / Wakestyle Sizes: 136cm, 140cm, 144cm When you are pushing your unhooked maneuvers and competitive riding, the 2027 Duotone TS Freestyle...$1,259.00 -
2025 Mystic Haven Longarm Shorty Women
Mystic
$239.992025 Mystic Haven Longarm Shorty Women 3/2mm - Double Front Zip A warm-water take on the Haven Fullsuit, the Haven Shorty 3/2mm delivers the same quality, flexibility, and durability in a shorter...$239.99 -
2026 Naish S-Series Stabilizer
Naish
$209.00 - $229.002026 Naish S-Series Stabilizer Wing Sizes: 140 / 180 / 220 What Naish has to say: S stands for stability. The S-Series stabilizer is designed to increase the stability and predictability of your...$209.00 - $229.00 -
NEW
GoFoil Carbon Plate Mast V2
Go Foil
$900.00 - $1,100.00GoFoil Carbon Plate Mast V2 Sizes: 70cm / 75cm / 80cm / 90cm / 100cm Uses: SURF. SUP. WINGING. WAKE. PUMP. DOWNWIND. KITE Included: 4 washers—must be used to honor warranty 4 M8x1x30mm stainless...$900.00 - $1,100.00 -
2027 Duotone Soar SLS Kite Foilboard
Duotone
$1,379.002027 Duotone Soar SLS Foil Board Kite Foil Sizes: 3'7", 4'2" The 2027 Duotone Soar SLS Foil Board is designed to bring efficiency, smooth handling, and precise control to every session on the water...$1,379.00