Refine Search
Categories
Shipping Deadlines Daily Order Deadline 2pm! Expedited shipping orders must be submitted by Monday through Friday by 2pm ET to ship the same day. In some circumstances, your order may ship the...
Ride with Blake | How to Ride Your Kiteboard Upwind(Post)Hey folks! In the latest installment of MACkite’s Ride With Blake series, Blake Olsen chats about how to ride upwind - a critical skill in the learning process of kiteboarding for beginners. Blake: T
What is Wing Foiling? A Step-by-Step Guide for Beginners(Post)What is Wing Foiling? A Step-by-Step Guide for Beginners Welcome to the thrilling world of wing foiling, one of the latest additions to the realm of water sports. Rising to popularity over the last f
2023 Wing Foilboard Awards | See Which Boards Topped Our List(Post)Tucker and Jeff have ridden a lot of wing foilboards throughout the year, and they're ready to announce their top picks in several categories for 2023. 1. 2023 Best All-Rounder We weren't able to ag
How to Remove a Deck Pad from Your Surfboard | A Step-by-Step Guide by Appletree Surfboards(Post)The Deck Pad Dilemma Deck pads are a great addition to your surfboard, providing extra grip and comfort. However, over time, you might find the need to remove or replace them. Whether it's becaus
Wing Foiling Tacks | Learn the Elbow Peek with Greg at Omen Foils(Post)Tacking is one of the most rewarding maneuvers in wing foiling, letting riders maintain ground upwind while adding style and efficiency to their transitions. But for many, the wing tack can feel elu
How to Convert Your Cabrinha Unify Bar from Low-V to High-V(Post)Unlock a different feel from the same bar. Here's everything you need to know about the Unify bar's Low-V-to-High-V conversion. What Is the Unify Bar and Why Does the V-System Matter? Cabrinha's Un
GKA World Championship Mykonos, Part 1: Behind the Scenes with the Top Contenders(Post)The Brazilian Brothers have touched down in beautiful Mykonos, Greece. Known for its massive parties, Mykonos is also home to some epic kitesurfing. This is where the GKA World Championship is comin
Innovation at Cabrinha: Pat Goodman on the Drifter, Switchblade, Nitro and Moto X | Part 1(Post)Few things are more confusing for riders than navigating a kite lineup, especially when every new model promises to jump higher, turn faster, and do it all. To cut through the noise, Brazilian Broth
Inside the Mind of Kiteboarding Legend Kevin Langeree(Post)In this interview: Kevin, who grew up in St. Martin, got introduced to watersports like sailing and kiteboarding at a young age. He discovered kiteboarding after moving back to the Netherla
The Wind Window Explained - Chasing the Dream: Vlog 14(Post)A kiteboarding television show? Chasing the Dream is one part travel TV show, one part Vlog and one part useful information. New episodes every Thursday! Follow Crystal as she explores the best kite
What Do Wing Foilers Do When Their Lake Freezes Over?(Post)Ice, Wings, and Speed Freaks! Recently, Michigan has had a two-week spell of cold temperatures and very little snow which has set perfect conditions for black ice on our local lakes. This past summer
Holiday Gifts From and For Foil Drive(Post)'Tis the season to give AND receive! Whether you're looking for a gift for your favorite Foil Drive fan or you are the foiler and could use a little boost, the crew at Foil Drive is putting on their
Code Foils 810X | Lively, Playful, and Surf-Ready!(Post)SHOP Code Foils 810X The long-awaited Code Foils 810X has finally landed, and early impressions from Hobey Moss paint a picture of a wing that may quickly become a core part of every serious foiler’
Naish Hatch Parawing | Upwind Power, Broad Range, and Smart Price(Post)The Naish Hatch is Naish’s performance-driven entry into the evolving parawing category, positioned as a more upwind-capable, speed-oriented option compared to the brand’s earlier Morph model. Where
Kiteboarding Progression: Breaking Plateaus(Post)I get asked all the time, “How do you keep progressing” or “How do you stay motivated”? These are completely valid questions. Most kiteboarders will experience plateaus in their progression or times w
How to Waterstart | "Ride With Blake"(Post)This is Blake Olson here at Smathers Beach in Key West, Florida. I'm about to teach you how to do your first starts on a kiteboard. Ben, the person behind the camera, is going to be demonstrating as
How to Set Up the FLITELab AMPJet(Post)Get Your AMPJet eFoil Ready for the Water Download the App and Update the Software It's a good idea to update the app and check your connection at home before going to the beach! That way, when you'
Let's Chat: Who Is MACkite?(Post)Who Is MACkite? If you're a kiteboarder with an internet connection, then you may have already heard of MACkiteboarding.com. We've been heavy with our internet game for quite a few years now, and peop
Shorter, Wider, Better? The 2025 F-One Rocket Wing Crossover Breaks the Rules(Post)A new foilboard has been getting checked out of the demo room quite a bit. The F-One Rocket Wing Crossover bridges the gap between the Rocket Wing S and the Rocket Midlength. While it still falls in
Appletree Surfboards | Performance and Care Tips from Co-Founder Wieger Buurma(Post)If you're riding an Appletree board, you already know the quality is there. The construction is dialed, the shapes are refined, and the finish is clean. But even the best gear needs a little love to
DESTINATION: Mancora, Peru(Post)There's a spot down in South America where it's summer every day and the waves break with the consistency of a perfectly timed clock. This is a spot that wave riders and kiteboarders who dream of
Hydrofoiling: Learn to Surf Foil - Ticket to Glide Ep 01(Post)The printable steps are at the bottom of this blog So you want to learn to hydrofoil surf? Congratulations! We too have caught the foil bug for all of our board sports. Surf foiling is truly a on
3 Tips for Better Kiteboard Control(Post)This is part two of the master your kite and board videos. Last week, I covered a new angle on how to control your kite with the edge of your board. I’m going to expand on this now, and help you rea
Privacy Policy(Page)MACkite Boardsports Privacy Policy Last Updated: January 21, 2026 The Privacy Policy describes how MACkite Boardsports (collectively, “MACkite” “we” and “us”) process personal information about you...
Waydoo EVO Remote Settings Guide(Post)Eli walks through all the settings you'll find in your Waydoo EVO remote, from the basics of powering on to the deeper menus that personalize your ride. Navigating Your Waydoo EVO Remote Starting si
MACkite Travels: RyGo's Brazilian Trip With Best Kiteboarding(Post)Brazil Through RyGo's Eyes About 5 years ago I discovered the sport of kiteboarding through a lesson at MACkite no less. I took a lesson with a young kid named Chris Bobryk. We formed a solid friends
Building a Kiteboard Hydrofoil Wing Quiver - Foil Fridays EP 23(Post)A foil is no longer simply a foil. There are so many flavors of hydrofoil wings around these days and some really compelling reasons to have more than one at your disposal. The vast range in wing s
Butterslide Kiteloop Transition(Post)Today we are going to go over how to do a toeside butterslide kiteloop transition. This trick is a fun and easy one that doesn’t take much risk. A butter slide is when you weight the back of your b
2023 Hydrofoil Awards | See Which Foils Topped Our List(Post)Jeff and Tucker are excited to announce their top foils for 2023. Hydrofoil is one of their favorite categories because of how it allows you to take your winging to the next level, and they've
Ride Engine Air Box Electric Pump for Kiteboarding and Wing Foiling(Post)Jeff and Tucker are excited to share one of their favorite accessories: the Ride Engine Air Box, an electric pump. ...Wait. They're excited about an electric pump? Are they really that old?? Perhaps
C-Kites vs Everything: Versus W/ Rygo: EP03(Post)We’ve been getting a surprising number of requests for C-Kite comparisons. The North Vegas vs the North Rebel, The Cabrinha Chaos vs the Cabrinha FX. With that said, I’ve decided to first do a video
Beginners Guide - Back to Wrapped / Backmobe(Post)What's up, guys? Rygo here from MACkite. Welcome back to our Unhooked playlist. For this week we're going to talk about the Back to Wrapped, or the Backmobe. We're going to be building off of our
Foil Drive Etiquette | Respecting Surf Culture and Embracing Community(Post)"Foil Driving" offers a thrilling experience, especially with a motorized foil's added power and maneuverability. However, it’s essential to practice respectful etiquette in the surf to ensure a pos
From Bartender to Big Air Pro: Alessa Sophia Mensch Interview, Part 1(Post)Sitting right next to the action with some awesome kiting taking place in Big Bay, Capetown, the Brazilian Brothers caught up with Naish pro rider Alessa Sophia Mensch to talk about her progression
Let's Chat: Jake V Reviews 2016 Best Roca(Post)So I have been asked by several of our staff, “Why the Roca?” Well, it is basically quite simple. I have flown the Best TS 17 almost exclusively for the past 3 years and while I liked, more like love
Five Ways to Jibe a Parawing(Post)Tucker and Jeff dive into a parawing tip video focusing on the easiest ways to handle your parawing during a jibe. Once you get up and learn to ride, the first major obstacle is going the other dire
SABfoil Sea Devil Hydrofoil | Stable with the Stab, Sketchy Without?(Post)The SABfoil Sea Devil is a wing that looks a bit like a B-2 bomber at first glance, which is pretty cool in and of itself. It's not the first monofoil to hit the market, but it's got a twist that ma
Parawinging Tips from Code Foils(Post)Parawinging is rapidly emerging as the next big evolution in foiling sports. From the downwind runs of Hawaii to the iconic conditions of Hood River, more riders are discovering how this self-powere
Easy 360 Hand Drag - Kiteboarding Transition - Ride With Blake(Post)Today we are going to go over how to do a 360 hand drag transition without a kiteloop. This is another fun and easy one that doesn't take much risk. A 360 spin is a back roll without any inversion.
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
Mantis Wing / 4m - C4 - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Now: $1,015.20Was: $1,269.00Mantis Wing / 4m - C4 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-50-55-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/Teal Size: 4m Condition: Good Condition RepaireNow: $1,015.20Was: $1,269.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Skybrid Air
Duotone
Now: $959.20Was: $1,199.002026 Duotone Skybrid Air FREERIDE / FREEFLY / TRAVEL Sizes: 6'0" / 6'4" What Duotone has to say: Designed with improved take-off efficiency and increased maneuverability, this board offers stable...Now: $959.20Was: $1,199.00 -
On Sale
Stream Wing / 5m - Red - 2026 - Demo
AFS
Now: $1,130.22Was: $1,279.00Stream Wing / 5m - Red - 2026 - Demo Stream-5m-RED-Demo Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wrist Leash Color: Black/Red/White Size: 5m Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,130.22Was: $1,279.00 -
On Sale
S-Series Stabilizer / 140 - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Now: $167.20Was: $209.00S-Series Stabilizer / 140 - 2026 - KoGL Demo FOST-SSE26-BK00140-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 140 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $167.20Was: $209.00 -
On Sale
Float SLS Wing / 4m - Sand - 2026 Demo 2x Pink Patch Repair
Duotone
Now: $1,183.20Was: $1,479.00Float SLS Wing / 4m - Sand - 2026 Demo 2x Pink Patch Repair 42260-3533-4-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Wing Bag, Wrist Leash, and Boom Color: Black/Sand/Blue/Pink Size: 4m Condition: Repaired...Now: $1,183.20Was: $1,479.00 -
2026 KT Drifter 5 Carbon
KT
$1,990.00 - $2,086.002026 KT Drifter 5 Carbon Sizes: 70L / 80L / 90L / 100L / 115L What KT has to say: The KT Drifter 5 has slightly evolved this year – with slightly longer and narrower proportions to improve glide,...$1,990.00 - $2,086.00 -
2026 F-One Lockable T-Nuts
F-One
$43.002026 Lockable T-Nuts Sizes: One Size What F-One has to say: Lockable T-Nuts are specifically designed for riders looking to save time during setup and maintain stable, precise settings. This...$43.00 -
On Sale
WFS PRO V2 Wing / 4.5m - 2026 Demo
Eleveight Kiteboarding
Now: $1,615.20Was: $2,019.00WFS PRO V2 Wing / 4.5m - 2026 Demo EWING26WFSPRO45-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Wing Bag, Harness Line, and Boom Color: Navy Blue/Cyan/White/Yellow Size: 4.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,615.20Was: $2,019.00 -
On Sale
SPARK Carbon / 140 x 43cm - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $1,087.20Was: $1,359.00SPARK Carbon / 140 x 43cm - 2026 Demo F1KB26SPARKC140-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, and Fins Color: Purple Size: 140x43cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,087.20Was: $1,359.00 -
2026 F-One Mast Top Plate
F-One
$179.002026 Mast Top Plate Sizes: One Size What F-One has to say: The redesigned F-ONE Mast Top Plate now features a keyhole-shaped “Quick-Attach System” for faster assembly and is also fully compatible...$179.00 -
On Sale
Orbit Ultra Kite / 9m - Black - 2026 Demo
North
Now: $2,039.20Was: $2,549.00Orbit Ultra Kite / 9m - Black - 2026 Demo 85000.260011-9m-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Blue/Grey/Yellow Size: 9m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $2,039.20Was: $2,549.00 -
On Sale
Nitro APEX Kite / 9m - C5 - 2026- DEMO
Cabrinha
Now: $1,639.20Was: $2,049.00Nitro APEX Kite / 9m - C5 - 2026- DEMO nitro9m-demo Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: C5 (Red) Size: 9m Condition: Great Condition MNow: $1,639.20Was: $2,049.00 -
On Sale
Foil Mast HM Carbon / 80cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Now: $1,111.20Was: $1,389.00Foil Mast HM Carbon / 80cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo FOMA-FMH26-BK00080-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Silver Size: 80cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,111.20Was: $1,389.00 -
On Sale
Rocket Free DW / 6'8 - 95L - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $1,815.20Was: $2,269.00Rocket Free DW / 6'8 - 95L - 2026 Demo F1FB26RFDW68-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Yellow/White Size: 6’8x19.5” 95L Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,815.20Was: $2,269.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Union Carbon-16 Mast
Cabrinha
$1,289.00 - $1,409.00UNION MAST High Performance Sizes: 78cm / 84cm 2026 Cabrinha Union Foil Review Tucker and Jeff got out on the ne$1,289.00 - $1,409.00 -
2026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Fuselage
Cabrinha
$209.002026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Fuselage Sizes: 340 / 390 What Cabrinha has to say: The Tweaker Fuselage is the core of the Tweaker system that is designed to give riders the ability to tune and adjust the...$209.00 -
2026 Slingshot Project Drag Board
Slingshot Sports
$1,799.00 - $2,299.002026 Slingshot Project Drag Board DIRECT / EFFICIENT / PERFORMANCE Sizes: 62L / 72L / 84L / 95L / 114L What Slingshot has to say: The crème de la crème parawing, wing, and overall downwind board...$1,799.00 - $2,299.00 -
On Sale
SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo
Axis
Now: $515.20Was: $644.00SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo axsurge780-demo Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Red/White Size: 780 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $515.20Was: $644.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Union APEX Carbon-14 Mast
Cabrinha
$1,849.00 - $1,979.00UNION APEX MAST High Performance Sizes: 78cm / 84cm 2026 Cabrinha Union Foil Review The Cabrinha Union a high-pe$1,849.00 - $1,979.00 -
On Sale
Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $231.20Was: $289.00Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - KoGL Demo 85003.250040-XL-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Bindings Only Color: Black/Blue/Grey Size: XL Condition: Great ConditionNow: $231.20Was: $289.00 -
2026 AFS Stream ONE Wing
AFS
$959.00 - $1,079.002026 AFS Stream ONE Wing All-Round Freeride Wing Sizes: 2.8m / 3.5m / 4m / 5m / 6m When you want an effortless wing that gets you on foil early and keeps you riding longer, the 2026 AFS Stream ONE...$959.00 - $1,079.00 -
On Sale
Sonar S185 Stabilizer / S185 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $183.20Was: $229.00Sonar S185 Stabilizer / S185 - KoGL Demo 127596-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: S185 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $183.20Was: $229.00 -
2026 Mystic Roam 5mm Round Toe Boot
Mystic
$101.992026 Mystic Roam 5mm Round Toe Boot Sizes: 3 / 4 / 5 / 6-7 / 7.5 / 8-8.5 / 9.5 / 10-11 / 12 / 13 / 14 What Mystic has to say: The Roam Boots 5mm Round Toe are built for cold-water sessions where...$101.99 -
On Sale
Sonar S192 Stabilizer / S192 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $183.20Was: $229.00Sonar S192 Stabilizer / S192 - KoGL Demo 129938-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: S192 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $183.20Was: $229.00 -
2026 Duotone Sky Air Foilboard
Duotone
$1,199.002026 Duotone Sky Air Foilboard Freeride / Entry Sizes: 6'2" x 25" (120L), 6'6" x 25.75" (140L), 7'4" x 31" (205L) If you are looking to start wing foiling or want a travel-ready board that does not...$1,199.00 -
On Sale
Atmos Ultra Twintip / 138cm - Indigo - 2026 - With Bindings Demo
North
Now: $1,439.20Was: $1,799.00Atmos Ultra Twintip / 138cm - Indigo - 2026 - With Bindings KoGL25 Demo 85002.260027-141-KOGL25 Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, Board Bag (Manera 145 Twintip Bag), and Fins Color: Indigo Size:...Now: $1,439.20Was: $1,799.00 -
2026 AFS STOW Parawing
AFS
$749.00 - $849.002026 AFS STOW Parawing The Next Generation Parawing for Total Freedom in Foiling Sizes: 2.5m / 3.5m / 4.5m AFS Stow Parawing Review$749.00 - $849.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Union Tail Wing
Cabrinha
$352.00 - $372.00Union Foil Tail Wing Sizes: 160 / 180 / 200 2026 Cabrinha Union Foil Review Tucker and Jeff rode the new Union foi$352.00 - $372.00 -
On Sale
Sonar S142 Stabilizer / 142 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $167.20Was: $209.00Sonar S142 Stabilizer / 142 - KoGL Demo 130450-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: S142 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $167.20Was: $209.00 -
On Sale
Now: $191.20Was: $239.00 -
On Sale
2026 Cabrinha Mantis APEX Wing
Cabrinha
$1,175.30 - $1,357.302026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex Wing HIGH PERFORMANCE FREERIDE Sizes: 4m / 4.5m / 5.5m When you demand direct control and instant responsiveness on the water, the 2026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex Wing delivers a...$1,175.30 - $1,357.30 -
2026 Ion Wetshirt Basketball Men
Ion
$54.992026 Ion Wetshirt Basketball Men UPF rating 50+, sustainable materials Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Ion has to say: The Basketball Shirt is ION's take on adding more variety to...$54.99 -
2026 PPC Orbit Parawing
PPC
$1,340.00 - $1,800.002026 PPC Orbit Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.7m / 3.5m / 4.5m / 5.9m What PPC has to say: The first parawing to genuinely cover a massive wind range without sacrificing downwind freedom!! (PAL) Power...$1,340.00 - $1,800.00 -
2026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard
Cabrinha
$1,199.002026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard Sizes: 5'7" Built for riders who come alive when the waves get serious. The S-Quad combines speed, grip, and rail-to-rail control for confident performance in...$1,199.00 -
2026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing
Ozone
$1,349.00 - $1,679.002026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing Sizes: 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.7m What Ozone has to say: Fluid, High Performance Freeriding THE FASTEST SINGLE-SURFACE WING WE’VE EVER BUILT MASTER OF UPWIND...$1,349.00 - $1,679.00 -
On Sale
Flex PRO / L - Black - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $231.20Was: $289.00Flex PRO / L - Black - 2025 - KoGL Demo 85003.250040-L-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Bindings Only Color: Black/Blue/Grey Size: L Condition: Great ConditionNow: $231.20Was: $289.00 -
2026 Ion Apex Waist Kite Harness
Ion
$449.992026 Ion Apex Waist Kite Harness Curv Hybrid Shell Construction Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL What Ion has to say: The Apex is built for riders who demand top-tier support and control in all...$449.99 -
2026 AFS Ultra HA Front Wing
AFS
$919.00 - $1,149.002026 Ultra HA Front Wing Sizes: 600 / 750 / 900 What AFS has to say: In 2024, we introduced the ULTRA 750, a dedicated downwind front wing designed by Laurent Borgna. This year, the ULTRA range...$919.00 - $1,149.00 -
On Sale
Sonar SF Front Wing / SF680 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $599.20Was: $749.00Sonar SF Front Wing / SF680 - KoGL Demo 125954-KoGL26 Year: 2024 Includes: Front Wing, Wing Cover, and Hardware Color: Carbon Fiber/Green Size: SF680 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $599.20Was: $749.00 -
2026 Harlem FLOW Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
$2,143.00 - $2,623.002026 Harlem FLOW Kite Wave / Freeride Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m What Harlem has to say: The Flow is a three-strut freeride wave kite, made for stable drift, tight and smooth turning and...$2,143.00 - $2,623.00