How to Make Your FLITELab Gear Last Longer After a great session on your AMPJet efoil, a few quick maintenance steps can help your equipment last longer. Whether you're wrapping up a session or prep
How to Kiteboard(Page) GKA Big Air Kite World Cup Mykonos Finals: Part 7(Post)Finals Day at the GKA World Championship The Brazilian Brothers are back on the beach for Finals Day at the GKA World Championship in Mykonos. Yesterday was full of action, and today the tension is
Hannah Whiteley: Essence(Post)Video Details: Professional Kiteboarder from the UK, Hannah Whiteley spent the 2014 winter in Cape Town, South Africa. Here is an insight into what she got up to.. Shot and edited by Andi Jansen han
David's Top 5 Kiteboarding Accessories for the Daily Shred(Post)We all know about the basic gear you need to get out for your session: a kite, a board, a harness, and a wetsuit if it's chilly, but what else might you want out there, and how essential is it? D
Wind Chasers Pt. 2: Brazilian Brothers in Witsand, South Africa(Post)The Brazilian Brothers from MACkiteboarding hit the road for a strike mission from Cape Town to Witsand — a legendary flat water spot a few hours up the South African coast. With no wind in Blouberg
Brazilian Brothers' Reedin MasterModel Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back for the full-length review of the Reedin MasterModel. This is Reedin's first five-strut kite, and after spending several hours on it in Brazil over the past couple of
Reedin SnackPack: The Ultimate Wave Hybrid Twintip?(Post)The Brazilian Brothers were in Cape Town with Damien Girardin, unveiling a brand-new product by Reedin: the SnackPack — one that promises to take kitesurfing to a whole other level by allowing you t
Ride with Blake | How to Ride Your Kiteboard Upwind(Post)Hey folks! In the latest installment of MACkite’s Ride With Blake series, Blake Olsen chats about how to ride upwind - a critical skill in the learning process of kiteboarding for beginners. Blake: T
Wing Foiling Tacks | Learn the Elbow Peek with Greg at Omen Foils(Post)Tacking is one of the most rewarding maneuvers in wing foiling, letting riders maintain ground upwind while adding style and efficiency to their transitions. But for many, the wing tack can feel elu
3 Essential Tips for Learning to Foil Dock Start(Post)Tucker and Ryan are here to bring you a quick summary of their top three tips for learning to dock start. Keeping it simple is key when you're first getting into this part of the sport. Find a Prope
From Winners to Beginners! | 2024 Slingshot Code NXT V1 Aluula Kite(Post)Dustin is here to share his thoughts about the new 2024 Slingshot Code NXT, along with... Jeff? As you may know, Jeff used to kite a lot, but now is primarily a wingfoiler. So what's so special a
Josh Gillitt on Cape Town: The Ultimate Big Air Training Ground(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with South African big air rider Josh Gillitt, diving into everything about Cape Town — the local kiteboarding scene, the best spots, and what it's like growing up in
Fanatic Sky Style TE and Sky Free TE Wing Foil Boards for 2023(Post)Shop Fanatic Wing Boards. Welcome back to MACkite Wing Wednesdays. I'm Tucker, and today I'm going to talk to you about the brand new Fanatic Sky TE (Team Edition) boards. There are three m
Innovation at Cabrinha: Pat Goodman on the Drifter, Switchblade, Nitro and Moto X | Part 1(Post)Few things are more confusing for riders than navigating a kite lineup, especially when every new model promises to jump higher, turn faster, and do it all. To cut through the noise, Brazilian Broth
Sam Medysky Interview | Airush and the Early Days of Kiteboarding(Post)Pat: This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com and we're with Sam Medysky today. We're going to catch up and get a little bit of background about him.Sam: How's it going, guys?Pat: All right, Sam. So y
How a Harness and Harness Line Makes Parawinging Easier(Post)Parawinging has quickly gained momentum in the wing foiling community, so Tucker has decided to address some questions people are having about using a harness with them. Do I really need a harness?
Foil Drive Vs. Waydoo: Who Are They For?(Post)You've probably noticed an eFoil or two while out on the water. Two of the most notable brands on the market today are Foil Drive and Waydoo. We’ve been riding both here on Lake Michigan and at our
Wind Chasers Pt. 3: Brazilian Brothers' Strike Mission to Hermanus(Post)With no wind in Blouberg yet again, the Brazilian Brothers loaded up for another strike mission — this time to Hermanus, where the forecast was calling for rain and 40-knot gusts. As always, the bro
Can You Wing Foil on an Inland Lake?(Post)Are you looking for a new and exciting way to get on the water? Wing foiling may be the perfect water sport for you. It’s relatively new, but it’s quickly becoming popular among those that love the w
Two Mistakes Every Kiteboarder Makes(Post)Mistake One With social media on the rise, I've noticed a lot of misinformation being circulated in kite groups, especially when a new rider asks questions. The most common myths I've seen in this a
Wing Foil - Talking About the Various Kinds of Board Leashes(Post)This is Jeff and Ryan at MACkite, and we're here to give you a breakdown of wingboard leashes.Ankle LeashesRyan: The most prevalent one that we're seeing out there is the ankle leash. Within the
Code Foils 1250R, with Josh Ku and James Casey | Training, Gliding, and Light Wind Downwinding(Post)Introduction: The Rise of the 1250R The Code Foils 1250R is the latest and largest addition to Code’s high aspect "R Series" front wings. At 1250 cm², 1275 mm span, and with a 13 aspect ratio, this
Wake Pirates | Foil Drive Lake Sessions(Post)Professional wakeboarders, wakesurfers, and wakefoilers are taking their craft to a new frontier, powered by Foil Drive. In this latest adventure, professional wakeboarder and Foil Drive ambassador
2019 Slingshot RPM VS 2018 - Complete review(Post)A review of the 2019 Slingshot RPM Slingshot is hyping up the new RPM hard and their videos are hilarious. However, they do leave some questions at hand. Namely, what can you expect from the new RP
How to Waterstart | "Ride With Blake"(Post)This is Blake Olson here at Smathers Beach in Key West, Florida. I'm about to teach you how to do your first starts on a kiteboard. Ben, the person behind the camera, is going to be demonstrating as
Bears, beer, and wind(Post)One kiter’s pilgrimage to Hood River and what she learned along the way. Kallie and her husband Andrew exploring the hood A few years back, my husband Andrew and I were traveling through Colorado. It
DESTINATION: Mancora, Peru(Post)There's a spot down in South America where it's summer every day and the waves break with the consistency of a perfectly timed clock. This is a spot that wave riders and kiteboarders who dream of
King of the Great Lakes Test Fest 2012(Post)13th Annual KOGL Kiteboarding Competition & Gear Test Fest MACkiteboarding will be hosting the 13th annual KOGL in late September in 2013. The 12th annual KOGL Test Fest format was a smashing success
Waydoo EVO Remote Settings Guide(Post)Eli walks through all the settings you'll find in your Waydoo EVO remote, from the basics of powering on to the deeper menus that personalize your ride. Navigating Your Waydoo EVO Remote Starting si
Ocean Rodeo Flight | to Aluula or Not to Aluula(Post)Everywhere I go the question comes up, “is Aluula really worth the extra cost?” Well, cost aside, let's focus on the performance and then you make the call.I got the chance to test two of my favorite
Flying the Duotone Stash Parawing | First Impressions and Honest Thoughts(Post)Parawings are hitting the market at a fast and furious pace, and Tucker's doing his best to get out on every one so he can share the strengths and weaknesses of each. The Stash (not to be confused w
Why Wing Foil Mast Position Matters More Than You Think(Post)When it comes to wing foiling, few adjustments make as big a difference as your wing foil mast position. It might seem like a small detail—just sliding the foil a few millimeters forward or back in
Wing Foiling | Top Gear Trends That Will Shape Your 2024 Season(Post)Jeff and Tucker take some time out to have a conversation about the trends they're seeing for winging. What can we expect for 2024? What seems to be on the way out? Here are their thoughts- see if
Harlem Flow Surf Kite Review with Ralf Groesel & Aaron Hadlow(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with two legends of the sport: kite designer Ralf Groesel and pro kiter and designer Aaron Hadlow. They dive deep into Harlem's first dedicated surf kite, the Flow, t
Ozone Afterburner V1 Review: The Fastest Parawing Yet?(Post)The Rapid Evolution of Parawing Tech Jeff and Tucker dive into the brand new Ozone Afterburner V1. The name itself gets people thinking, and it suits the wing perfectly. The parawing industry is gro
Kiteboarding RV Trip: Sessions w/Rygo Vlog 5(Post)Kiteboarding West Michigan & Northern Michigan I hope you enjoyed this episode of sessions. This Rv trip was an absolute Blast! Blake and I have been talking about doing a “Ride with Blake” Road
2023 Wing Foiling Accessory Awards | MACkite's Top Picks(Post)Jeff and Tucker have presented awards to their top 2023 picks for wings, wingboards, and hydrofoils, but they'd be remiss if they left out those unsung winging heroes that make our sessions bet
2025 KT Ginxu Super K Review | Why This Isn't Last Year's Board(Post)Mid-length, or "midi" boards, have gained a lot of traction in the past couple years. They're versatile and often make a great second board for progressing foilers. The KT Ginxu Super K was released
GKA Mykonos Part 5: Day 1 of the Competition(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are on the ground for Day 1 of the GKA Big Air Kite World Cup competition in Mykonos, Greece. Walking down to the event site at 8:30 in the morning, the wind is absolutely nuc
Product results
Product results
-
KT Instinct Front Wing
KT
$519.00 - $655.00KT Instinct Front Wing Wing, Sup, Wake Sizes: 720 / 920 / 1120 / 1300 / 1450 / 2200 What KT has to say: Safety, stability, and easy progression for beginner to intermediate foilers. Features: Swept...$519.00 - $655.00 -
On Sale
2025 Naish Hover Mother Chip
Naish
Now: $769.30Was: $1,099.002025 Naish Hover Mother Chip Sizes: 130cm What Naish has to say: Say hello to your new best friends in your kite, pump and tow foiling adventures. We’re excited to announce two brand new shapes to...Now: $769.30Was: $1,099.00 -
FLITELab Flux Complete Foil 1010_AB
FLITELab
$3,559.00 - $3,669.00This Adam Bennetts signature foil set is Suitable for lighter beginners or heavier intermediate riders, this wing excels in small waves. It’s easy to pump and still carves well.Features: Adam...$3,559.00 - $3,669.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Kite Foil Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,607.00 - $3,017.00Slingshot One-Lock Kite Package Dustin's Take on the One-Lock Kite Foil: The Slingshot One-Lock system has been a game-changer this summer. Fast setup, less hassle, and more time on the water. There...$1,607.00 - $3,017.00 -
Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil
FLITE
$14,444.00 - $18,619.00Flite ULTRA L3 Complete eFoil Suited For Experienced riders Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? The ULTRA L3 won't ho$14,444.00 - $18,619.00 -
Duotone Slim 2.0 D/LAB Mast
Duotone
$1,299.00 - $1,399.00This high-end, one-piece design is crafted for unparalleled performance and control. Featuring a slim, low-drag profile, it ensures playful and precise turning with exceptional rigidity and maximum...$1,299.00 - $1,399.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Bump 2.0 Foil Board
Cabrinha
$1,469.00 - $1,499.002026 Bump Prone Foil / Foil Assist Sizes: 4'5 / 5'0 / 5'4 What Cabrinha has to say: Prone foiling is where it all started, and the Bump is built for riders who take it seriously. One of the most...$1,469.00 - $1,499.00 -
On Sale
2025 Naish Hover Potato Chip
Naish
Now: $727.30Was: $1,039.002025 Naish Hover Potato Chip Sizes: 110cm What Naish has to say: Say hello to your new best friends in your kite, pump and tow foiling adventures. We’re excited to announce two brand new shapes to...Now: $727.30Was: $1,039.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Prime Twintip Kiteboard
North
Now: $447.30Was: $639.002025 North Prime TT Sizes: 133cm / 136cm / 138cm / 141cm / 144cm / 148cm / 152cm FREERIDE The North Prime is a freeride twintip that let's you progress quickly while keeping sessions fun. North...Now: $447.30Was: $639.00 -
FLITELab Flux Complete Foil 707_AB
FLITELab
$3,493.00 - $3,603.00Adam Bennetts signature set for intermediate to advanced riders in knee to head-high waves. The FLUX_707_AB has such a wide range with great low end that pumps great for its size, while maintaining...$3,493.00 - $3,603.00 -
2026 Duotone eMast D/LAB Set
Duotone
$4,199.00eMast D/LAB Set (Mast Set Only) Prone / Downwind / Wake / Wing Foil Mast Size: 84cm What Duotone has to say The Foil Assist Mast D/LAB is the ultimate accessory for foiling enthusiasts, combining...$4,199.00 -
Special Order Item - Ask About Shipping Time
2026 AFS Chipri Legacy
AFS
$1,629.002026 AFS Chipri Legacy Prone Foil Sizes: 4'1" / 4'5" / 4'9" What AFS has to say: Some boards answer a market. Others answer a calling. The Chipri Legacy is one of those. Born from a singular riding...$1,629.00 -
On Sale
P.T. Skin / 5.4m - 2026 - OPEN BOX
Triple Seven
Now: $850.00Was: $999.00P.T. Skin Parawing - 5.4m - OPEN BOX Featherlight. Lightning Fast. Sizes: 5.4m What Triple Seven has to say: This ultra-lightweight wing packs down incredibly small, yet delivers outstanding...Now: $850.00Was: $999.00 -
Ozone Amp V1 Kiteboard Kite
Ozone
$1,420.00Ozone Amp V1 Kiteboard Kite What Ozone has to say about the Amp V1 THE AMP V1 REPRESENTS A NEW PARADIGM IN C-KITE DESIGN. IT IS A PROGRESSIVE YET USER-FRIENDLY FREESTYLE AND PARK-STYLE KITE,...$1,420.00 -
FLITELab Flux Complete Foil 808_AB
FLITELab
$3,515.00 - $3,625.00The go-to Adam Bennetts signature wing set for intermediate to advanced riders in knee to head-high waves. Most riders can pump the FLUX_808_AB wing for multiple waves, and it’s also great for...$3,515.00 - $3,625.00 -
KT Instinct Complete Foil
KT
$1,380.00 - $1,516.00KT Instinct Complete Foil Wing, Sup, Wake Sizes: 720 / 920 / 1120 / 1300 / 1450 / 2200 What KT has to say: Safety, stability, and easy progression for beginner to intermediate foilers...$1,380.00 - $1,516.00 -
On Sale
Wake Thief Premium Package
MACkite
Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00Wake Thief Premium Foil Package What's Included: Choice of Dwarf Craft or Hope Craft Foil Board Axis PNG 1310 Carbon Front Wing Axis S-Series Rear Wing 450 Axis S-Series Short Fuselage 680mm Axis...Now: $2,426.00Was: $2,527.00 -
On Sale
PPC M1-R SDS Wing
PPC
$1,396.50 - $1,827.00PPC M1-R SDS Wing High Performance / Race / Freeride Sizes: 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m When you are pushing for higher speeds and pointing steep upwind angles, the PPC M1-R SDS Wing delivers the...$1,396.50 - $1,827.00 -
On Sale
Jacobsen Kiteboarding Package
Jacobsen
$1,650.00 - $2,415.00Jacobsen Complete Kite Package What's Included: YES Kiteboarding Kite NJOY Twintip MISSION Control System GRIP Pad Straps If you’re the kind of rider who hates being told to “pick a style,” meet...$1,650.00 - $2,415.00 -
On Sale
Sunova Pilot Mid Wing Foilboard
Sunova
$883.32 - $1,019.32THE PILOT MID will make your foiling days more enjoyable. This is a new introduction to the range to keep up with an ever-evolving sport. Performance is not always about having the smallest board...$883.32 - $1,019.32 -
2026 Reedin MasterModel Kiteboarding Kite
Reedin
$2,175.00 - $2,749.00MasterModel Don't Catch a Cold Up There Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m 2026 Reedin MasterModel Preview with Kevin Langeree <$2,175.00 - $2,749.00 -
Harlem PACE Wing
Harlem
$1,308.00 - $1,750.00ALL-AROUND Lightweight, stiff, and incredibly responsive, this wing is designed for riders who want to do it all: cruise, carve, jump, and progress in nearly any condition. The Harlem Pace is more...$1,308.00 - $1,750.00 -
2025 North Navigator Control System - Freestyle 38-43cm - 5 Line
North
$689.00The Navigator Freestyle is a 5-Line Control Bar engineered for use with a 5-Line kite, such as the 2025 Pulse. It has the same refined ergonomics, durability, comfort and tactile control as the...$689.00 -
2027 Slingshot UFO V4 Foiling Kite
Slingshot Sports
$899.00 - $1,399.002027 Slingshot UFO V4 Foiling Kite Sizes: 3m / 4m / 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m What Slingshot has to say: UNLIMITED / FOILING / OBJECT UFO V4 continues to push our foil-specific kite design...$899.00 - $1,399.00 -
2026 Duotone Foil Assist D/LAB Set
Duotone
$6,999.00Foil Assist Mast D/LAB Set Prone / Downwind / Wake / Wing Foil Mast Size: 84cm Harness Sizes: S/M (71-89 cm or 28-35") L/XXL (89-114 cm or 35-45") What Duotone has to say The Foil Assist Mast...$6,999.00 -
Flysurfer ERA L.E.I Kiteboarding Kite
Flysurfer
$1,249.00 - $2,100.00Flysurfer ERA L.E.I Kite Big-Air Scope Of Delivery: ERA Kite only UNIVERSAL Kite Bag Repair Kit Sand Bag Kite Safety Guide Description: For the thrill seekers who live to send, the ERA...$1,249.00 - $2,100.00 -
Sunova X Foil Drive Foilboard
Sunova
$1,499.00THE FOIL DRIVE is a collaborative board with the legends at Foil Drive. Designed and tested with the team at Foil Drive, this board was specially created to function with the gen 2 system. With a...$1,499.00 -
On Sale
Family Friendly Fusion eFoil Package
MACkite
Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00Family Friendly Fusion e-foil Package About The Package Experience the thrill of electric hydrofoiling with the Foil Drive Efoil Family Package, designed for riders of all levels, from beginners to...Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00 -
2025 Reedin SpaceAgency Twintip Kiteboard
Reedin
$979.00Ultralight twintip with a snappy and lively response that only a carbon board can give. Built with no compromise Space Exploration Technology, our Triple carbon construction features three different...$979.00 -
2026 Naish Motion Nvision Twintip Kiteboard
Naish
$1,299.002026 Naish Motion Nvision Sizes: 134cm / 138cm / 142cm What Naish has to say: The Motion NVision is where high-tech materials meet the quest for fun. It has the best all-around freeride shape made...$1,299.00 -
On Sale
2024 Duotone Evo Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,053.00 - $1,476.752024 Duotone Evo Kiteboarding Kite FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m Size 5 6$1,053.00 - $1,476.75 -
Triton Foils X-1 Wing MonoFoil Set
Triton Foils
$1,499.00Triton Foils X-1 Wing MonoFoil Set FREESTYLE / FREERIDE / WAVE Triton X1 Monofoil Review | Wing Foiling and Kite Foiling Sizes$1,499.00 -
AFS Diamond Wing
AFS
$949.00 - $1,139.00Performance versatility Lightweight, compact, stable and high-performance, it excels in all disciplines, from freeride to freestyle and waveriding. Extensively tes$949.00 - $1,139.00 -
2026 Flysurfer HELI Kiteboarding Kite
Flysurfer
$1,470.00 - $2,205.002026 Flysurfer HELI Kite Performance Freeride Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 12m / 15m What Flysurfer has to say: Turn instinct into action. You want to boost higher, loop smoother, and progress faster?...$1,470.00 - $2,205.00 -
On Sale2023
Solite 5mm Custom 2.0
Solite
$39.99 - $49.99Solite 5mm Custom 2.0 Recommended Water Temps: 45F+ Sizing Tip: Order your regular shoe size or 1/2 size down. For example, if you are a size 10.5, order a 10. If you are a size 10, also order a size...$39.99 - $49.99 -
North Sonar UHM Foil Drive Carbon Mast
North
$1,999.00North Sonar UHM FD Carbon Mast Foil Assist / Assisted Prone Surf & Downwind Foiling Sizes: 80cm When you want increased glide and sharper turning performance from your electric-assisted foil setup,...$1,999.00 -
2026 Reedin Space Agency Twintip
Reedin
$1,099.002026 Space Agency Twintip Sizes: 134cm / 137cm / 140cm What Reedin has to say: Ultralight twintip with a snappy and lively response that only a carbon board can give. Built with no compromise Space...$1,099.00 -
2026 Duotone Sky Style SLS Wing Foilboard
Duotone
$2,129.00 - $2,239.002026 Sky Style SLSWave / Freestyle / FreerideSizes: 4'2 / 4'4 / 4'6 / 4'8 / 4'10 / 5'0 / 5'2 / 5'4 What Duotone has to say:For 2026, the board receives a significant performance boost, surpassing...$2,129.00 - $2,239.00 -
2026 Duotone Neo D/LAB Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$2,909.00 - $3,459.002026 Neo D/LAB Wave Sizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m What Duotone has to say: The Duotone Neo D/LAB is the most advanced wave kite in the Neo range, crafted with premium materials to optimize...$2,909.00 - $3,459.00 -
On Sale2023
Solite 8mm Custom 2.0
Solite
$39.99 - $79.99Solite 8mm Custom 2.0 Recommended Water Temps: 32F+ Sizing Tip: Order your regular shoe size or 1/2 size down. For example, if you are a size 10.5, order a 10. If you are a size 10, also order a size...$39.99 - $79.99