Refine Search
Categories
- Foils & Parts > Sale & Used Hydrofoil Gear > Foil Open Box
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear > Kite Open Box
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Wing Open Box
- eFoil > Complete eFoils > Fliteboard
- eFoil > Complete eFoils > Lift
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > FLITELab
- Kite > Kites
- Wing > Wing Skate
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages
- Wake > Wakefoiling Packages > Wake Foil Packages
- Kite > Kiteboards
- Kite > Kites > Snow & Power Kites
- Wing > Wing Packages > Parawing Packages
- Wing > Boards > Downwind
- eFoil
We’ve had a lot of requests for a solid review on the 2018 North Evo and how it compares to the 2017. I can’t say I’m surprised there is very little content beyond the basic brand notes on the 2018
Kiteboarding Hood River With Chris Bobryk(Post)Last time on Sessions, we were in Portugal catching up with Christophe Tack in his home lagoon. It's been a busy summer since then. Blake and I were able to check out the 2020 Cabrinha products in t
Wing Foiling | Pick 5 Challenge with Tucker(Post)It's Tucker's turn in the "Pick 5 Challenge" hotseat! Tucker rides any and all wings and foils that come through the doors at MACkite... can he really pick just five??Jeff: Tucker, if you had to
Foil Drive | From Humble First Sessions to Consistently Catching Waves(Post)Ryan and Cole recently experienced the Foil Drive for the first time, and they have some thoughts they'd like to share with anyone wondering if a Foil Drive is right for them, and what to know and
Bears, beer, and wind(Post)One kiter’s pilgrimage to Hood River and what she learned along the way. Kallie and her husband Andrew exploring the hood A few years back, my husband Andrew and I were traveling through Colorado. It
2019 Duotone Rebel Review(Post)The Rebel is a kiteboarding kite that’s been around forever, pretty much has a cult following and last year was completely redesigned. Purist lost their minds, new riders loved it and everyone else
Getting Started- Beginner Kiteboarding FAQs(Page)Getting Started: Beginner FAQs and Articles So you're thinking about learning to kiteboard, or have just started getting into it and you're wondering where to begin. Well,...
The Best Light Wind Wings for 2023 | Tested and Compared(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. This is Tucker and Jeff, and today we're going to talk about our favorite light wind wings for 2023. We've finally gotten the chance to spend a lot
Kiteboarding: Essential Tips for Your Backroll Progression(Post)Hey, what's up guys? Blake from MACkiteboarding here, and today we're learning a super fun trick, which is the backroll. This is a game-changer once you can ride upwind and have your jumps down. Thi
2024 Starboard Take Off | A Unique Design for Wing Foilers of All Abilities(Post)The 2024 Take Off is a fresh design that applies what Starboard has learned from past versions. What's new, and how does that translate to the real world? Tucker has ridden it and has some insight
2019 Duotone Dice Review(Post)2019 Duotone Dice Review So you’re thinking of crossing over to the Dice? I get it, explosive pop, forgiving slack, powerful loops and a kite that loves side and side off shore waves. After all, if
Inside the Mind of Kiteboarding Legend Kevin Langeree(Post)In this interview: Kevin, who grew up in St. Martin, got introduced to watersports like sailing and kiteboarding at a young age. He discovered kiteboarding after moving back to the Netherla
Kiteboarding How To: Jumping With Style - Ride With Blake Ep 01(Post)How to Jump with Style So you want to learn how to jump with style? You’ve come to the right place. In this video and blog, we’ll break down five practices to implement into your kiteboarding every
3 Tips for Better Kite Control(Post)Today, we’re going to do one of the most important videos we’ve ever done. 3 tips to master kite control. This is part one of two, I’m going to do a second video on advanced kiteboard skills to expa
Omen SuperMarine | Flux DNA, Bigger Design, and a Mid-Length Board That Rips(Post)There's an ice shelf along the beach on Lake Michigan, which makes it dangerous and difficult to get to open water to go ride right now, but thankfully Tucker has already had many opportunities to g
2019 Duotone Neo Review(Post)Today, we’re doing an in-depth review of the 2019 Duotone Neo. In years past we’ve often touted the Neo as more than just a wave kite but also an awesome freeride kite. While this is true, it occurred
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Squamish BC Canada - Destinations Ep04(Post)Wind by Season The best time to ride in Squamish is during their official kite season - from May 15 to September 15. Outside of this season, the air and water temperature can be quite cold and n
Liquid Force NV VS Cabrinha FX a Comprehensive Review(Post)Two freestyle kites that at first glance look similar, yet are noticeably different on the water... the long-standing Cabrinha FX and the even-longer-standing, yet new to the category Liquid Force N
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Viana do Castelo - Destinations Ep14(Post)Quick Overview Kiteboarding in Europe can be an intimidating experience... but every once in a while you stumble upon a spot that feels like home. There is a small, fairy tale city in Northern Port
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Lisbon Portugual- Destinations EP 10(Post)There are few places as epic as Portugal! WIND BY SEASON Summer season is the best time to kite in the Lisbon area - anytime from May to September. You'll have wind several days a week, and wa
Foil Drive V3 Remote Explained | Features, Modes and Menus(Post)Foil Drive’s V3 Controller is a true from-scratch redesign that aims to make riding more straightforward, safer, and more data-rich. In Paul’s deep dive, he walks through the new hardware, the updat
2019 Slingshot RPM VS 2018 - Complete review(Post)A review of the 2019 Slingshot RPM Slingshot is hyping up the new RPM hard and their videos are hilarious. However, they do leave some questions at hand. Namely, what can you expect from the new RP
Ride With Blake - Checking in From the British Virgin Islands(Post)Aaron: Hey guys, welcome back. We are live on the island with Blake. Blake, where are you at buddy? What are you up to today? Blake: It's been a busy day. I'm in the BVI right now on Moskito Isla
What You Need to Be a Kiteboarder - Ride With Blake Special Edit(Post)Heads up, this is a special edition. If you've been following our bi-weekly "How to Jump with Style" videos, stay tuned. We’ll be back on our regular schedule with these next week. So you want to be
Testimonials(Page)Customer Testimonials Here at MACkite Kiteboarding, we have a customer-oriented attitude, and if these comments we've received from our customers are any indication, that attitude shows in our...
Duotone Neo Review(Post)Rygo: In years past we've often touted the Neo as more than just a wave kite, but also an awesome freeride kite. While this is true, it occurred to me that we've almost done this kite an injustic
Product results
Product results
-
2026 Ozone Edge VT Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$1,987.00 - $2,955.00Edge VT Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 18m Maximum Boost, Hangtime & Upwind Performance What Ozone has to say: The Edge VT delivers epic upwind drive, high-speed control,...$1,987.00 - $2,955.00 -
On Sale
F-One Beginner Wing Foil Package
F-One
$2,499.00 - $2,717.00What's Included: Rocket Wing ASC Foilboard Phantom FCT Foil Plane Origin V1 OR V2 Wing Aluminum Mast Pack **Optional Wing Handle Wing Board Details & Specs: 2025 F-One Rocket Wing ASC Boasting a...$2,499.00 - $2,717.00 -
Foil Drive x Vaikobi Impact Protection Bucket Hat
Foil Drive
$82.50Foil Drive x Vaikobi Impact Protection Bucket Hat Sizes: S-M / L-XL What Foil Drive has to say: Engineered for protection, comfort, and performance on the water, the Foil Drive x Vaikobi Impact...$82.50 -
F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing
F-One
$1,049.00 - $1,419.00F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6.5m What F-One has to say: Catch and Stash Speed up your ride upwind, spend more time downwinding and reach higher...$1,049.00 - $1,419.00 -
$313.00 -
Larrabee Gearworks Parawing Stash Belt
Larrabee Gearworks
$180.00Larrabee Gearworks Parawing Stash Belt Sizes: S / M / L What Larrabee has to say: The Stash Belt V2 keeps the comfort and secure parawing storage from V1, but adds a few key updates to increase both...$180.00 -
Duotone T-Shirt Originals Graphic X Men
Duotone
$59.99T-Shirt Originals Graphic X men Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Duotone has to say: The Tee SS Originals small Graphic for men is your go-to for laid-back style and all-day comfort...$59.99 -
2026 F-One Bandit Brainchild Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
$1,686.75 - $3,149.002026 F-One Bandit Brainchild Sizes: 8m / 9m / 10m / 12m Freeride / All-Around The F-One Bandit Limited Edition takes the legendary Bandit DNA and dials it up with cutting-edge materials and...$1,686.75 - $3,149.00 -
On Sale
X-Series Front Wing / 810 X High Modulus - 2026 KoGL Demo
Code Foils
Now: $784.00Was: $980.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $784.00Was: $980.00 -
2026 Eleveight WFS PRO V2 Wing
Eleveight Kiteboarding
$1,849.00 - $2,079.002026 Eleveight WFS PRO V2 Wing Performance Freeride Sizes: 3.5m / 4.5m / 5.5m When you are ready to push your freeride limits in gusty or light wind conditions, the 2026 Eleveight WFS PRO V2 Wing...$1,849.00 - $2,079.00 -
On Sale
X-Series Front Wing / 1085 X High Modulus - 2026 KoGL Demo
Code Foils
Now: $915.20Was: $1,144.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $915.20Was: $1,144.00 -
On Sale
X-Series Front Wing / 985 X High Modulus - 2026 KoGL Demo
Code Foils
Now: $878.24Was: $1,097.80Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $878.24Was: $1,097.80 -
Flitescooter Complete eFoil
FLITE
$11,999.00 - $14,599.00Flitescooter Complete eFoil Suited For Beginner Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Whatever your foiling goals, Flit$11,999.00 - $14,599.00 -
On Sale
Dakine Air Wagon
Dakine
Now: $199.00Was: $299.00The Air Wagon is designed to get your gear to its destination safely. This sturdy top-opening bag is ready to roll through airports and train stations alike, with ample space for foils, kites/wings,...Now: $199.00Was: $299.00 -
On Sale
F-One Rocket Bamboo SUP Downwind PRO
F-One
Now: $899.00Was: $2,029.00F-One Rocket Bamboo SUP Downwind PRO IT'S ALL DOWNWIND FROM HERE. Experience the stoke and freedom of downwinders with F-ONE’s ROCKET SUP DW PRO board. Thanks to its optimized sleek design and...Now: $899.00Was: $2,029.00 -
Prolimit Foil Midlength Day Boardbag
Prolimit
$75.00 - $90.00Prolimit Foil Midlength Day Boardbag Sizes: 4'7" / 5'11" / 6'3" / 6'6" What Prolimit has to say: The Prolimit day board bag is for day-to-day use. The day board bag is 5 mm foam padded with a silver...$75.00 - $90.00 -
On Sale
F-One Momentum UHM Front Wing
F-One
$797.00 - $1,079.20SUP downwind - Expert / Wing foil DW Already a proven winner in prestigious downwind SUP foil races, including the 2024 Moloka’i to O’ahu (M2O) under the feet of team rider Edo Tanas, the MOMENTUM is...$797.00 - $1,079.20 -
Code Foils KANGA Foil Plane
Code Foils
$1,606.00 - $2,303.50Code Foils KANGA Foil Plane Sizes: 1390 / 1600 / 1870 / 2220 The Kanga Foil Plane is great for Dock starts, Flat-water pumping, Paddle-ups, Ultra-light wind winging, Foil progression and skill...$1,606.00 - $2,303.50 -
Sunova X Foil Drive Foilboard
Sunova
$1,499.00THE FOIL DRIVE is a collaborative board with the legends at Foil Drive. Designed and tested with the team at Foil Drive, this board was specially created to function with the gen 2 system. With a...$1,499.00 -
Manera Deflater Bag
Manera
$139.00Fits a Wing of 5m or more inside! If you're into long downwind sessions, the Manera Deflater Bag is a game changer. Unlike generic hydration packs, this bag is made exclusively for riders who...$139.00 -
Code Premium Pump Package
MACkite
$2,299.00 - $3,299.00Code Premium Pump Package Includes: Choice of Slingshot Puddle Pumper OR Hope Craft Board Code Kanga Foil Plane Code 75cm Aluminum Mast Code Foils Kanga 1870 Review: Best Dockstarting Foil?$2,299.00 - $3,299.00 -
On Sale
Sling'n Wings Wing Foil Package
Slingshot Sports
$2,349.00 - $2,999.00What's Included: Slingshot Slingwing V4 Slingshot Manticore V1 Foil Board Slingshot One-Lock Wing Foil Board$2,349.00 - $2,999.00 -
Special Order Item - ETA of 3 Weeks
Ozone Explore V3 Snow Kite
Ozone
$1,268.00 - $1,719.00Built for simplicity and ease of use for all rider levels. The Ozone Explore V3 is the master of accessibility. This single surface design opens up a world of snowkiting opportunities, allowing you...$1,268.00 - $1,719.00 -
Reedin Controller Boardbag
Reedin
$159.00Reedin Controller Boardbag Sizes: 90L / 115L / 138L In addition to the Reedin Controller, this bag also fits*: 2026 F-One Rocket Free Surf 2026 Duotone Skybrid (SLS, non-SLS, and D/LAB) Appletree...$159.00 -
AFS Silk V2 Front Wing
AFS
$889.00 - $1,129.00AFS Silk V2 Front Wing Sizes: 650 / 750 / 850 / 950 / 1050 / 1150 What AFS has to say: Sharper, Stronger, Smoother: More SILK than ever. We didn’t change what made it iconic. We refined what made it...$889.00 - $1,129.00 -
On SaleSave on Series 5
Flite AIR Complete eFoil
FLITE
$8,499.00 - $10,499.00Flite AIR Complete eFoil Suited For Beginner - Intermediate Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? New to eFoiling? You'$8,499.00 - $10,499.00 -
On Sale
Ride Engine Offshore Pack Harness
Ride Engine
Now: $136.00Was: $160.00Offshore Pack HarnessSizes: S / M / L What Ride Engine has to say:Long downwind runs or chasing open-ocean swell offer the ultimate glide zone experience, but they also come with inherent risks...Now: $136.00Was: $160.00 -
NSI EVA Foot Strap
NSI
$34.99 - $39.99Our new EVA Foam Foot Straps are the lightest and most comfortable foot straps you’ll ever use. They are soft and can be stepped on without causing discomfort or tripping you up during transitions...$34.99 - $39.99 -
2026 F-One UHM Carbon Mast 12mm
F-One
$1,859.00 - $2,039.002026 UHM Carbon Mast 12mm Sizes: 75cm / 80cm / 85cm / 95cm What F-One has to say: Crafted for riders who demand the very best, the new UHM Carbon Mast 12 by F-ONE is designed with the ultimate glide...$1,859.00 - $2,039.00 -
On Sale
F-One Carbon Fuselage XX-Short
F-One
Now: $119.00Was: $170.00FUSELAGE CARBON XX-SHORT The FUSELAGE CARBON is an essential complement to the F-ONE Monobloc carbon wings. It connects with the front wing behind the TITAN mast slot in an area where the loads are...Now: $119.00Was: $170.00 -
NSI EVA Foam Double V Foot Strap
NSI
$79.99EVA Foam Double V Foot Strap Size: 12″ L x 14.5” W x 3” W x 9/16″ H What NSI has to say: Our new Foil EVA Foam Double V Foot Strap is the lightest and most comfortable foot strap you’ll ever use...$79.99 -
On Sale
F-One Carbon Fuselage XXX-Short
F-One
Now: $119.00Was: $170.00FUSELAGE CARBON XXX-SHORT The FUSELAGE CARBON is an essential complement to the F-ONE Monobloc carbon wings. It connects with the front wing behind the TITAN mast slot in an area where the loads are...Now: $119.00Was: $170.00 -
2027 Slingshot ERA V2 Twintip Kiteboard
Slingshot Sports
$1,049.002027 Slingshot ERA V2 Twintip Kiteboard Sizes: 132cm / 136cm / 140cm What Slingshot has to say: PERFORMANCE / EXPLOSIVE POP / CONTROL Era V2 returns with the same explosive New School Big Air...$1,049.00 -
2026 F-One Keahi Pro Surf
F-One
$1,249.00 - $1,279.00KEAHI PRO SURF Sizes: 5'5" / 5'7" / 5'9" WAVE Want pure surfboard feel while under a kite? Designed with input from Keahi de Aboitiz, the Keahi Pro Surf delivers smooth power carves, snappy top...$1,249.00 - $1,279.00 -
On Sale
2023 Slingshot Misfit V11 Carbon
Slingshot Sports
$699.00 - $759.99Light / Premium / Performance Package Includes: Misfit V11 Carbon Board 4 x 1.75 (1.9x15.2cm) Fins Grab Handle OUR TAKE ON THE MISFIT CARBON: Are you looking to be a shredder whose behavior o$699.00 - $759.99 -
EFS Toroidal V2 & V2-QR Propeller for Lift eFoil
EFS
$379.00 - $489.00Toroidal Propeller for Lift eFoil | V2 and V2-QR High-Efficiency Props What EFS has to say: EfoilSolutions V2 and V2-QR Toroidal Propellers for Lift eFoil Version 1 thru 5 – upgrade your Lift eFoil...$379.00 - $489.00 -
Gen2 Foil Drive Assist MAX / Project Cedrus Integrated Mast
Foil Drive
$4,999.00 - $5,275.00Gen2 Foil Drive Assist MAX / Project Cedrus Integrated Mast The Foil Drive Assist MAX x Project Cedrus Integrated Mast offers riders a super clean, versatile and adaptable electric assisted foiling...$4,999.00 - $5,275.00 -
2027 F-One MAGNET Carbon Kite Surfboard
F-One
$1,549.00 - $1,569.002027 F-One Magnet Carbon V3 Strapless Freestyle / Wave Sizes: 4'11 (10.8L) / 5'1 (11.5L) When you are looking to push your strapless freestyle riding, the F-One Magnet Carbon delivers stickiness and...$1,549.00 - $1,569.00 -
2026 Axis TEMPO Front Wing
Axis
$1,006.00 - $1,237.00Axis TEMPO UHM Carbon Front Wing Sizes: 890 / 920 / 960 / 1020 / 1090 What Axis has to say: Tempo is the ultimate weapon. The Tempo foil range is not a simple upgrade - it’s a revolution and a...$1,006.00 - $1,237.00 -
Code Foils KANGA Front Wing
Code Foils
$1,089.00 - $1,795.00Code Foils KANGA Front Wing Sizes: 1390 / 1600 / 1870 / 2220 What Code has to say: Code Foils Dedicated Pump Foil Range Code Foils is proud to introduce the all-new Kanga Series, our most...$1,089.00 - $1,795.00