Refine Search
Categories
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Duotone
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Duotone Accessories & Parts
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > FLITELab
- Wing > Board Bags
- Wake > Sale, Used & Demo Gear
- Foils & Parts > Hydrofoil Accessories > Mounts & Adaptors
- Kite > Sale & Used Gear
- Wing > Wing Packages > MACkite Value Packages
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Bar Accessories
- Kite > Kites
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Board Accessories
- Kite > Kite Foiling
- Kite > Harnesses > Seat Harness
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling
- Wing > Sale & Used Wing Gear > Wing Open Box
- Wing > Boards > Inflatable Wing Boards
- Foils & Parts > Sale & Used Hydrofoil Gear > Foil Open Box
- Kite > Kiteboarding Accessories > Pumps & Accessories
- Surf & Sup > SUP Foiling > SUP Foil Sets
- Surf & Sup > SUP Foiling
- Kite > Kiteboards > Wakestyle Kiteboards
- Wing > Wings
- Kite > Bags
- Surf & Sup > Prone Surf Foiling > Hydrofoil Surfing Packages
- Wing > Boards > Traditional
- Wing > Boards > Mid-Length
Getting InspiredGetting Hooked On KiteboardingWhether you hit the beach one day and saw some crazy kiteboarders flying in the air on a windy day, or you saw Kevin Langeree’s 28.3-meter jump in an Ins
Where in the World Did RyGo???(Post)Aaron: Thanks for joining us. We are catching up with RyGo, who is currently located in southern Florida. Where are you at right now, buddy? RyGo: I'm in St. Petersburg right now, but I'm a
Compression Bags for Your Kiteboarding and Wing Foiling Gear(Post)When I first came across kite compression bags, I didn't immediately see the value in them. After several years of using them as my daily driver, I have a whole new respect for how they improve my
Triple Seven P.T. Skin Parawing | Paragliding Tech Meets Foiling!(Post)A Lightweight, Stable, and Rider-Friendly Step Forward in Parawinging Parawinging continues to evolve rapidly, and with that growth comes a wave of new designs aimed at making the sport more accessi
Let's Chat: What to Know About Hydrofoils(Post)Deciding Factors for Foilboarding Hydrofoils are being ridden for more than simply racing and are now accessible for most riders. For goodness sake, Kai Lenny is riding them without a tow on waves. W
Ride with Blake | How To Jump on a Foilboard(Post)With so many friends coming to visit recently, I haven't been working nearly as much as I should. The last week I've mostly logged a lot of hours at work. That said, I thought I would talk about a re
2024 Dakine Renegade Ultralight and Pyro Harnesses with Connect Spreader Bars(Post)Aaron has caught up with Daniel Ware from Cabrinha at the King of the Great Lakes Test Fest to chat about some new harness offerings from Dakine. Aaron: Daniel, what have you got for us, buddy?
Mystic Legacy Helmet | Safety Meets Surf Style(Post)For decades, wearing a helmet in the surf or on the water carried a certain stigma. It looked awkward, felt bulky, and often interfered with the natural flow of riding waves. But the level of perfor
How the F-One Bandit Redefined Freeride Kiteboarding(Post)Banditry is not just a slogan at F-One—it is a state of mind. From the very beginning, the F-One Bandit was never designed to fit neatly into the established rules of kiteboarding. Instead, it was c
Slingshot UFO Hydrofoiling Kite Review(Post)Is it an airplane, jet, or weather balloon? To many conspiracists’ delight, what we are looking at is a real UFO. Rather than an “Unidentified Flying Object” that you would see at Area 51, we are lo
Reedin Kites x Brainchild | A New Era of Kite Performance(Post)In the world of kiteboarding, innovation and performance are essential to meet the ever-evolving needs of riders. Reedin Kites, known for creating products that enable users to progress with eas
Gift Ideas for Your Favorite Foil Driver | 8 Accessories They'll Love!(Post)Has a Foil Drive fan in your life been good this year and Santa needs to stuff their stocking with only the best? Or maybe they've got a birthday coming up and you want to surprise them with someth
Ethics: The F-One x Manera approach to Sustainability(Post)Sustainability is a word we're starting to hear from more brands lately, and at MACkite, we couldn't be happier about it! We work and play in the environment, so taking good care of it is a priority.
Foil Fridays - Cabrinha Varial and Carve Hydrofoil Overview(Post)Expanding the line-up We have been waiting for Cabrinha to add some surfy foils to their program for some time. The new Cabrinha Carve and Cabrinha Varial Medium and Large foils have finally deliver
Reedin SnackPack: The Mutant Is Back (and It Rips Harder Than Ever)(Post)Reedin SnackPack: One Board, Two Rides There's something about standing on the beach, wind in the air, talking gear with your buddies that just feels different. That's exactly where this one started
Tips for Learning How to Parawing(Post)Parawing has officially hit the market, offering an exciting new way to engage with your foil and the wind. A lot of wingers are seeing these parawings and deciding they want to give it a try. Jeff
Hydrofoiling: Lift Hydrofoil Product Overview(Post)Lift Hydrofoils have been in the foil game for a long time. Their commitment to building quality carbon foils has made them a favorite of many foilers, and their latest designs are next level. Let's
2025 F-One Plume K-Wing On-Water Review | Between a Kite and a Wing Place?(Post)Tucker's back with a review for the 2025 F-One Plume. It's a... well, he's not quite sure what to call it. It's essentially a small, strutless kite with a handle attached directly to the bridles. It
2027 North Orbit Ultra First Look: Testing the N-u80 Material(Post)Pat from North Kiteboarding and Dustin are out testing the all-new 2027 North Orbit Ultra. After getting some time on the water, they break down the technology and performance of this new addition t
Joe's Moses 637 420 Review Experience(Post)I know I know, this foil has already been out 2 years. So! I've owned this foil for nearly a year, and finally got up the nerve this weekend to try it to get over my night terrors of it. It's been bug
Cabrinha Quickloop vs Modular Control Bar System(Post)Hey everyone, I'm Evan Netsch. We're here in Hatteras, North Carolina. I want to give you a quick run-through on the two Cabrinha loop options that we offer. We have our traditional Quick Loop
Why Appletree’s NFC Tag Matters for Board Security(Post)Appletree Surfboards continues to lead the way in premium board technology, and one of their most overlooked yet powerful features is the NFC tag embedded directly into every board. Located at the l
Wing Foiling - When to Use a Harness(Post)Today I'm going to tell you about wing surfing, harness lines, riding with harnesses, how to attach those, what harnesses work best, all that kind of stuff. So if you're a wing surfer, if you're con
Let's Chat: Cabrinha Contra vs. North Juice(Post)Cabrinha Contra vs. North Juice The last few years, light wind kites have seen some very real improvement. Gone are the days where companies simply take their 12 meter kites and blow them up to slow,
F-One Strike V2 vs. V1 Wings - Worth the Upgrade?(Post)Out on the water riding, the experience, how the wing delivers power, what kind of power it has, what it's best suited for, how the stability is, how intuitive the wing is... I think that's real
Kiteboarding, Surviving, and Picking Up After Hurricanes Fiona and Ian(Post)What's up guys? Blake from MACkite here, and today I'm going tell you about my experiences in two recent hurricanes, Ian and Fiona, that came through the U.S and the Caribbean and up into Canada: ri
What is Wing Foiling? A Step-by-Step Guide for Beginners(Post)What is Wing Foiling? A Step-by-Step Guide for Beginners Welcome to the thrilling world of wing foiling, one of the latest additions to the realm of water sports. Rising to popularity over the last f
The Dockstarter from North: Pumping Up Your Flatwater Foil Fun(Post)Dockstarting can be a fun challenge with your foil. Just ask Pat! (Link warning: Goofiness inside.) If you love to pump on flat water, it's almost a required skill. But you do need enough dock length
Which Style of Wing Leash Is Best for You?(Post)This is Jeff and Ryan with MACkite, and we're here to help you make the decision between a wrist leash and a waist leash for your wing. Waist Leash Pros & Cons Jeff: I prefer the waist leash. I've
The Most Boat-Friendly Wakefoil System? Slingshot One Lock Gets It Done!(Post)If you've been following our wakeboarding videos or blogs, then you probably already know Cole. No less passionate about the sport is his brother Caden, a junior at MSU who's joined the MACkite team
Brazilian Brothers' Reedin MasterModel Review(Post)The Brazilian Brothers are back for the full-length review of the Reedin MasterModel. This is Reedin's first five-strut kite, and after spending several hours on it in Brazil over the past couple of
The Casati Family at GKA Mykonos: A Kiteboarding Dynasty in the Making(Post)The Brazilian Brothers caught up with the Casati family on the beach at the GKA Kite World Cup in Mykonos. The Casatis have established themselves as an absolute powerhouse in the sport of kiteboard
Wing Wednesdays: 2024 F-One Strike CWC V4 Aluula Wing Review(Post)Tucker's back with another Wing Wednesdays review. Today he's got the F-One Strike CWC V4 Aluula, which is one of the most anticipated wings for the summer. In a lot of areas, including along t
How to Self Rescue on a foilboard: Foil Fridays EP 12(Post)The Self Rescue is your ace in the hole when it comes to kiteboarding.When in doubt, if you’re in trouble you can count on this method to systematically get yourself and your gear back in safely. Wh
Code Foils 810X | Lively, Playful, and Surf-Ready!(Post)SHOP Code Foils 810X The long-awaited Code Foils 810X has finally landed, and early impressions from Hobey Moss paint a picture of a wing that may quickly become a core part of every serious foiler’
Eleveight RS Pro V2 | Aluula Power and Easy Performance!(Post)The Brazilian Brothers from MACkiteboarding got their hands on the Eleveight Kiteboarding RS Pro V2 and wasted no time putting it straight into real conditions for a true first-impressions session.
Is eFoiling Hard? Our Honest Answer(Post)The most basic question we get when it comes to efoiling is, “Can I actually do this?” Short answer? Yes. Absolutely. Long answer? Well, that’s a little different. It can feel intimidating, but we f
Josh Gillitt Interview: From Durban to King of the Air(Post)The Brazilian Brothers sat down with F-One pro rider Josh Gillitt, an international rider who has been pushing the boundaries of big air kiteboarding on the world stage for the past couple of years.
F-One Strike V2 Wing Review - Best of 2022?(Post)Hey everybody, welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. I'm Tucker and today I'm going to tell you all about the new F-One Strike v2 for 2022. This has been a really hotly anticipated wing
Eleveight WFS Pro V2 vs WFS V6 Wings | Aluula vs Standard Construction(Post)Aaron catches up with Kevin Wade to break down two of Eleveight’s most popular wings—the WFS and the WFS Pro. The conversation blends real-world learning with performance-driven design details, offe
Product results
Product results
-
2023 Duotone Wakestyle Quick Release Kit
Duotone
$114.002021 Duotone Wakestyle Quick Release Kit The Wakestyle Kit comes with a huge chicken loop and a long leash. This setup is ideal for unhooked freestyle and wakestyle riding. Easy to hook back in...$114.00 -
2023 Duotone Freestyle Quick Release Kit
Duotone
$114.002021 Duotone Freestyle Quick Release Kit The Freestyle Kit comes with a large chicken loop and a long leash. This setup is ideal for unhooked freestyle and wakestyle riding. Easy to hook back in...$114.00 -
2027 Duotone TS Park Twintip
Duotone
$799.002027 Duotone TS Park Wakestyle & Park Performance Sizes: 155 cm When you are looking to push your progression on kickers, sliders, and features, the 2027 Duotone TS Park delivers control and...$799.00 -
Duotone Aero Lift SLS Wing Set
Duotone
$999.002024 Duotone Aero Lift SLS Wing Set - ENTRY Size: 2400/300 Our Aero Lift wing is designed for the easiest access to the sensation of flying above the water with a foil - regardless of previous...$999.00 -
2027 Duotone Unit SLS Concept Blue Wing
Duotone
$1,349.00 - $1,889.002027 Duotone Unit SLS Concept Blue Wing Freeride / Freestyle / Wave Sizes: 2.0m, 2.5m, 3.0m, 3.5m, 4.0m, 4.5m, 5.0m, 5.5m, 6.0m, 6.5m When you need direct handling and solid power on the water, the...$1,349.00 - $1,889.00 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Click Bar Quad Control
Duotone
Now: $549.00Was: $789.00Bar Sizes: Medium: 49cm Lines: 12m-24m (12m + 12m extension) / 22m-24m (22m + 2m extension) Small 42cm Lines: 20m-22m (20m + 2m extension) At the heart of the Click Bar 2025 lies the...Now: $549.00Was: $789.00 -
2027 Duotone Evo SLS Porsche Edition Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,999.00 - $2,459.002027 Duotone Evo SLS Porsche Edition Sizes: 7m / 9m / 12m What Duotone has to say: The High Performance All-round Kite with explosive lift, direct handling, exceptional versatility, and exclusive...$1,999.00 - $2,459.00 -
Duotone T-Shirt Originals Graphic Men
Duotone
$59.99T-Shirt Originals Graphic men Sizes: 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL What Duotone has to say: The Tee SS Originals Graphic for men brings fresh energy to your everyday wardrobe. Made from 100% organic cotton,...$59.99 -
Duotone T-Shirt Originals Graphic X Men
Duotone
$59.99T-Shirt Originals Graphic X men Sizes: 48/S - 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL - 56/XXL What Duotone has to say: The Tee SS Originals small Graphic for men is your go-to for laid-back style and all-day comfort...$59.99 -
Duotone Leash Wrist Coiled
Duotone
$35.00This wrist leash will keep your wing with you at all times. The coiled leash is available in two lengths, 4“ (M) and 5.5“ (L), to have the perfect size depending on your wing span. The smaller 4“ (M)...$35.00 -
$1,800.00 -
2025
2025 Duotone Entity Ergo Straps
Duotone
$269.00Sizes: S / M / L / XL The new ergonomic Entity Ergo gives relief to overstressed nerves and prevents fatigue and pain, your feet will get less tired and you’ll stay on the water longer. The ergonomic...$269.00 -
On Sale
Now: $2,392.00Was: $3,089.00 -
On Sale
Now: $2,392.00Was: $3,189.00 -
$99.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Duotone Evo Concept Blue Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,158.75 - $1,476.75FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE Sizes: 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 11 / 12 / 13 Size 5$1,158.75 - $1,476.75 -
On Sale
Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $343.20Was: $429.00Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo 9010583251349-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Black/White Size: 75cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $343.20Was: $429.00 -
On Sale
Unit / 3.5m - Bright Orange - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $959.20Was: $1,199.00Unit / 3.5m - Bright Orange - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3519-3.5m-BO-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Wing Bag and Handles Color: Bright orange Size: 3.5Now: $959.20Was: $1,199.00 -
On Sale
Unit SLS / 5.5m - Sand - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,383.20Was: $1,729.00Unit SLS / 5.5m - Sand - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3534-5.5m-SND-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Sand/Purple Size: 5.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,383.20Was: $1,729.00 -
On Sale
Neo SLS / 12m - Sand/Purple - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,951.20Was: $2,439.00Neo SLS / 12m - Sand/Purple - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3014-12mSP-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Sand/Purple Size: 12mm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,951.20Was: $2,439.00 -
On Sale
Neo SLS / 10m - Green/Pink - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,807.20Was: $2,259.00Neo SLS / 10m - Green/Pink - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3014-10mGP-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Blue/Teal/Pink/Lime Size: 10m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,807.20Was: $2,259.00 -
On Sale
Float Wing / 4.5m - Fuzzy Pink - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $967.20Was: $1,209.00Float Wing / 4.5m - Fuzzy Pink - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3532-45-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Pink/Grey/Blue Size: 4.5cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $967.20Was: $1,209.00 -
On Sale
Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3451-37-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board and Straps Color: Sand/Black Size: 3'7 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00 -
On Sale
Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3619-67-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Purple/Pink/Grey Size: 6'7"x21.5" / 200cm x 54.5cm /...Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00 -
On Sale
Jaime SLS / 136cm - Blue - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,007.20Was: $1,259.00Jaime SLS / 136cm - Blue - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3421-136cm-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, Fins, and Handle Color: Black/Blue/Teal/Tan/Pink Size: 136cm Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,007.20Was: $1,259.00 -
On Sale
Float SLS Wing / 5m - Sand - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,105.30Was: $1,579.00Float SLS Wing / 5m - Sand - 2026 - KoGL Demo (No Boom) 42260-3533-5-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing (No boom) Color: Sand Size: 5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,105.30Was: $1,579.00 -
On Sale
Evo SLS / 12m - Green/Purple - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,967.20Was: $2,459.00Evo SLS / 12m - Green/Purple - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3013-12mGP-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Teal/Purple/Yellow Size: 12m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,967.20Was: $2,459.00 -
On Sale
Carve 3.0 SLS Wing Set / 950/PX175 - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $686.40Was: $858.00Carve 3.0 SLS Wing Set / 950/PX175 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 9010583258096-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Frong wing and rear wing with covers Color: Black Size: 950/PX175 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $686.40Was: $858.00 -
Vayu PYRO Parawing
Vayu
$871.00 - $1,089.00PYRO Parawing Sizes: 2.5m / 3.2m / 4m / 5m What Vayu has to say: PYRO is VAYU’s answer to the parawing: ultra-light, clean, and built to be stashed andredeployed again and again, and again. Short...$871.00 - $1,089.00 -
On Sale
Click Bar Quad Control / M/22-24 - Sand/Red - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $663.20Was: $829.00Click Bar Quad Control / M/22-24 - Sand/Red - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3202-M-22-24-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Bar and Bag Color: Blue/Sand/Red Size: M/22-24 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $663.20Was: $829.00 -
On Sale
Click Bar Quad Control / S/20-22 - Sand/Red - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $663.20Was: $829.00Click Bar Quad Control / S/20-22 - Sand/Red - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3202-S-20-22-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Bar and Bar Bag Color: Sand/Red/Blue/Purple Size: S/20-22 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $663.20Was: $829.00 -
On Sale
Trust Bar Quad Control / S-M/22-24 - Turquoise/Red - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $495.20Was: $619.00Trust Bar Quad Control / S-M/22-24 - Turquoise/Red - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3201-S-M-22-24-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Bar Only Color: Black/Blue/Red/Grey Size: S-M/22-24 Condition: Great...Now: $495.20Was: $619.00 -
Ozone AFTERBURNER V1 Parawing
Ozone
$1,569.00 - $1,809.00Ozone AFTERBURNER V1 Parawing Sizes: 2.4m / 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.7m / 6.5m Ozone Afterburner Parawing First Impressions Tuck$1,569.00 - $1,809.00 -
K88K Lab BreakWater Bucket Hat
K88K Lab
$125.00K88K Lab Breakwater v2.0 Bucket Sun & Impact Protection / Watersports Sizes: Hat sizes 6 1/2 to 7 7/8 (52 cm to 63 cm) When you're spending long hours on the water, you need headwear that keeps the...$125.00 -
F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing
F-One
$1,049.00 - $1,419.00F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6.5m What F-One has to say: Catch and Stash Speed up your ride upwind, spend more time downwinding and reach higher...$1,049.00 - $1,419.00 -
On Sale
DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Duotone
Now: $639.20Was: $799.00DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 128103-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing, Rear Wing, and Wing Covers Color: Black/Blue/White Size: 1000/S185 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $639.20Was: $799.00 -
Sunova Coaster Wing Foilboard
Sunova
$1,999.00 - $2,099.00Sunova casey. Coaster Sizes: 5'0 / 5'3 / 5'6 / 5'9 / 6'0 / 6'3 / 6'6 / 6'8 What Sunova has to say: THE COASTER is the latest evolution in the casey. foil range. It is a design that has evolved...$1,999.00 - $2,099.00 -
2027 North Orbit Ultra Kiteboarding Kite
North
$2,149.00 - $2,889.00North Orbit Ultra Kite Sizes: 5.9m / 6.6m / 7.3m / 8.1m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m The fastest and most reactive Orbit yet, completely re-engineered for riders who demand maximum height, speed, hangtime,...$2,149.00 - $2,889.00 -
KT Atom Back Wing
KT
$287.00 - $299.00KT Atom Back Wing Prone Surf, Wing Surf, Freestyle, Wake, Tow, Foil Assist. Sizes: 121 / 141 / 161 / 181 What KT has to say: The Atom Surf Tail is Kane’s favorite maneuverabilityfocused stabilizer,...$287.00 - $299.00 -
KT Halo Front Wing
KT
$631.00 - $704.00KT Halo Front Wing Powered Freeride, Freestyle, Surf, Wake, Big Wave, Tow, Foil Assist. Sizes: 550 / 670 / 800 / 950 What KT has to say: The Halo hits that magic 8 aspect ratio as a fast, surf- and...$631.00 - $704.00