Refine Search
Reedin's SuperNatural wing is back for 2025. Last year's model was a shop favorite, so how does the 2025 version hold up? Jeff and Tucker have had a few sessions with it to see if it still has the S
Let's Chat: Jake V Reviews 2016 Best Roca(Post)So I have been asked by several of our staff, “Why the Roca?” Well, it is basically quite simple. I have flown the Best TS 17 almost exclusively for the past 3 years and while I liked, more like love
The 2019 Cabrinha Moto - Sessions W/Rygo Vlog 04(Post)If you've followed our chanel for a while, you know that I also do a series called Versus. For the last year, I've really put in the work testing gear and focusing on creating the most detailed obje
Kitesurfing: New Rules of Navigation(Post)This video has been on my mind forever. I know it's going to drive some of you crazy but it must be said. Different Rules of Navigation should be observed in flat water spots. Like a slick behind a s
Choosing Your First Kiteboard(Post)Today we are talking about choosing your first kiteboard. I'm going to go through what I think the best flow is, then I'm going to delve a little bit into the philosophy, and finally we're going to
2024 Duotone Rebel SLS | An On-Water Review with Pat and Dustin(Post)On-the-water review with the MACkite boys, Pat and Dustin, after their Grand Haven session on the new 2024 Rebel SLS from Duotone Kiteboarding. On-the-Water Impressions Pat: The kite feels like a Re
2025 North Orbit Ultra Aluula Big Air Kite | Featuring a New Size Optimization(Post)Pat's back for a guest appearance! Now with North Kiteboarding, he's on the beach to chat with MACkite's Dustin about the new North Orbit Ultra Aluula big air kite. What's new, does the Aluula
Foil Drive Max vs. Slim | The Battery Breakdown For the Everyday Rider(Post)Judging by the number of calls we get about the Gen2 Foil Drive, it's a popular choice for foilers wanting to get more out of their sessions, but the number of battery options can be a little overwh
Using the Foil Drive to Learn Pumping(Post)Ryan sat down with Hunter and Ryan from Foil Drive to talk about the Foil Drive and how it can be used to learn pumping and improve existing pumping skills: a use case people might not think about w
Kiteboarder's Perspective on How to Choose the Right Wing Foiling Wing(Post)Aaron: I had a question for Tucker, for those of us who both kite and wing. On a kite, there's a certain set of things that I want to know when we're looking at a kite review, like power, upwind abi
Omen SuperMarine | Flux DNA, Bigger Design, and a Mid-Length Board That Rips(Post)There's an ice shelf along the beach on Lake Michigan, which makes it dangerous and difficult to get to open water to go ride right now, but thankfully Tucker has already had many opportunities to g
Inside the Mind of Kiteboarding Legend Kevin Langeree(Post)In this interview: Kevin, who grew up in St. Martin, got introduced to watersports like sailing and kiteboarding at a young age. He discovered kiteboarding after moving back to the Netherla
Easy 360 Hand Drag - Kiteboarding Transition - Ride With Blake(Post)Today we are going to go over how to do a 360 hand drag transition without a kiteloop. This is another fun and easy one that doesn't take much risk. A 360 spin is a back roll without any inversion.
Kiteboarding Tricks | Adding Style to your One-Footers(Post)David is back with the sequel to his How to Do One-Footed Airs video. Here, you can learn some variations on your one-footers. Remember that you can add these into tricks like Frontrolls or oth
Reedin Wing Foil Package Overview: Built to Learn, Designed to Progress(Post)A Carefully-Crafted Entry Into Wing Foiling If you've been eyeing wing foiling but feel overwhelmed by cost, gear choices, or the learning curve, Reedin has the answer: a complete package designed t
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Squamish BC Canada - Destinations Ep04(Post)Wind by Season The best time to ride in Squamish is during their official kite season - from May 15 to September 15. Outside of this season, the air and water temperature can be quite cold and n
The Science of Finding Balance…(Post)Five mantras you can use to optimize your time where it matters most. I woke up this morning and made a hot cup of coffee. While sipping it slowly in the warm glow of my sunroom, I began to reflect
Reedin HyperModel vs. Duotone Evo D/Lab(Post)The Reedin HyperModel and Duotone Evo D/Lab are both freeride kites made with the premium Aluula material, but is one better for you? Pat and Dustin rode both 9m kites on the same day in order to se
Parawinging Tips from Code Foils(Post)Parawinging is rapidly emerging as the next big evolution in foiling sports. From the downwind runs of Hawaii to the iconic conditions of Hood River, more riders are discovering how this self-powere
Nick Baines Interview - Repping for Reedin and Jumping the Avon Pier(Post)Pat: This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com here with Nick Baines.Nick: Hey guys. I'm Nick Baines here with Reedin USA in the Outer Banks of North Carolina.Pat: So Nick, how did you end up getting i
Exploring the PPC M1 Wing | Unique Materials and Unmatched Speed(Post)Pacific Performance Company (PPC) has released a fresh new wing, the M1. Tucker and Ryan have had a chance to ride it, and they're pretty excited about it. Here, they chat about what makes it specia
Best Foil Assist for Winging, Prone, and Downwind | Foil Drive or FLITELab?(Post)With the release of the FLITELab AMP, you might be wondering how it compares to Foil Drive and whether one is better for you. Cole has experience with both and is ready to share his insights into wh
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Tarifa Spain - Destinations EP 05(Post)Kiteboarding Spot Guide Is there anything quite like the feeling of cresting a hill and catching a glimpse of kites in the air as you approach a kite spot for the first time? That first thought, “It
Dominican Republic with Rygo(Post)To the novice traveler, the world can appear daunting, distant and imposing. Yet with every mile interpolated into your story, it becomes just that. A piece of your story, in a way a piece of you. O
Slingshot Slingwing V2 Review(Post)Slingshot was awesome enough to send us the new Slingwing V2. Being on quarantine I had plenty of time to session the beaches near my house. Lucky for me I live in a quiet beach town up north and it
Pick 5 Challenge | Mr. Jeff's Wing Foiling Gear List(Post)Today Mr. Jeff is in the "Pick 5" hotseat with Tucker. Jeff is constantly on the water with a wing and a foil, and his Subaru is a virtual demo room with about 30 pieces of gear to choose from
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Jericoacoara - Destinations Ep12(Post)Welcome to Destinations your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. On Brazil’s endless coast, there are more k
Ozone's Patent Pending 2024 Fusion Wing | A Dual Skin, Ram Air, Race Machine?(Post)The 2024 Ozone Fusion takes wing design in a very different direction. While other wings are built like LEI kiteboarding kites with an inflatable frame and single skin canopy, the Fusion is based
Kiteboarding Transitions: Sent Crail Grab(Post)Nuke or Crail? It has come to our attention that this particular grab is actually a Crail grab. In the video we call it a Nuke, however for the written steps, I'll be using the correct name. My apolog
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Langebaan - Destinations Ep17(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. SPOT GUIDE When we think of South Africa,
2023 North Mode Wing Review(Post)The 2023 North Mode wing is quickly becoming a shop favorite with our wing crew. Check out the VIDEO above or the TRANSCRIPT below to get some solid insight from Tucker, Jeff, and Ryan. 2023 Nort
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Buen Hombre, DR - Destinations EP 09(Post)WIND BY SEASON In most of the DR's North Coast, the windy season is strongest from April-September with lighter winter wind from December-February and a rainy season from approximately October-No
2019 Cabrinha Moto Review(Post)Heads up, This video is to help clarify where the Moto stands in the Cabrinha line up. As the season progresses, we'll be updating our review with more insights. The last couple years, it seems that
Kiteboarding: Back Roll Roast Beef Grab - Ride With Blake: s3 ep5(Post)The roast beef is arguably the best looking grab you can pair with a back roll, especially if you follow the tenets of style from our first video in this playlist. It might look like a difficult gra
Best Boots in Kiteboarding(Post)Once in a while, I come across some gear that its difficult to deliver a neutral review on. I've been using these boots for the past year and I'm hooked. In this video I will explain why these are my
KT Ginxu Pro 2 Surf/Freestyle Wing Foil Board Review | The Perfect One-Board Quiver?(Post)The KT Ginxu 2 Pro Carbon foilboard is up this week on Wing Wednesday, and Tucker's been riding and loving the 62L 5'3" x 22.25" for a while now. He thinks it's a huge improvement over the lau
Slingshot One-Lock System Overview - Gimmick or High Performance?(Post)You've probably heard about Slingshot's toolless One-Lock System by now. You get to the beach, you put your front and back wing sections into the mast, lock it in, and off you go. That sounds amazin
Wing Foiling in Waves | What Makes a Foil Great for Surf?(Post)Whether by divine will or simple serendipity, local surf legend Marc just happened to walk into the shop as Jeff and Tucker were getting ready to film a discussion on surf foils. Marc was even weari
Ironman Athlete Learns to Wing Foil | Here's What He'd Do Differently(Post)MACkite has a new addition to the crew and the winging team, but Skip is no stranger to wind sports or even the shop. Follow along as Jeff and Ryan ask Skip about his journey on the water and how it
Kiteloops how to Heli Loop - Ride With Blake(Post)Today we are going to go over how to do a heli loop. This is a really great addition to any trick because it maximizes the wind window and allows for you to catch yourself on the way down. Heli loop
Product results
Product results
-
2024 Duotone Aero AL 3BS Fuselage
Duotone
$209.00 - $269.002024 Duotone Aero AL 3BS Fuselage Sizes: 60 / 66 / 74 / 90 What Duotone has to say: Building upon the great feedback received from our 60cm Alu 3BS fuselage, we have decided to extend these...$209.00 - $269.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Warrior X Waist Harness
Mystic
$129.99 - $199.00WARRIOR X Waist harness Note: Does not include a spreader bar. Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL$129.99 - $199.00 -
Cedrus Forged Aluminum Mast
Project Cedrus
$700.00Evolution Forged Aluminum Mast Sizes: 72cm / 75cm / 78cm / 82cm / 85cm **mast length is measured in the body of the mast, Top plate thickness and adapter head will add 2-3cm to the total...$700.00 -
On Sale
Code Foils R-Series High Modulus Front Wing
Code Foils
$677.60 - $839.30Code Foils R-Series High Modulus Front Wing Sizes: 600R / 680R / 770R / 860R / 960R / 1075R Size 600R$677.60 - $839.30 -
Foil Drive FM+ 650 Battery
Foil Drive
$1,349.00Foil Drive FM+ 650 Battery eFoiling Power & Range Sizes: 650 Wh Power your session with the FM+ 650 Battery and get back out on the water with full confidence. Designed to integrate cleanly into your...$1,349.00 -
On SaleNEW 699 Size!
Axis ART Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$415.00 - $483.75Axis ART Carbon Front Wing **Note: This wing is only compatible with the Black series fuselages** Recommended Use: Speed, high performance winging, prone, sup, downwind. Anything you want to do...$415.00 - $483.75 -
On Sale
2022 Manera X10D 3mm Split Toe Boots
Manera
Now: $54.00Was: $90.00X10D BootsSplit toe - 3.0 mmSizes: 4 / 5 / 5.5 / 6.5 / 7 / 8 / 8.5 / 9 / 9.5 / 10 / 11 / 12 What Manera has to say:The X10D boot is made to be forgotten. Extremely light, it brings a direct contact...Now: $54.00Was: $90.00 -
On Sale
KT Ginxu Carbon Foilboard
KT
$499.00 - $649.00Ginxu Step Bottom Foilboard Sizes: 26L / 32L / 39L / 46L / 54L / 62L / 72L / 82L / 92L / 105L / 120L Kai Lenny: “The biggest change to foilboards since foiling has started.” Keith Teboul: “The Ginxu...$499.00 - $649.00 -
2025 F-One Swing V5 Wing
F-One
$1,059.00 - $1,379.00Swing V5 Catch and release Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m The Swing has been a surf standout since its inception four models ago, but for V5, F-One has injected more top-end...$1,059.00 - $1,379.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Majestic 4/3 Full FZ Wetsuit - Black
Mystic
Now: $219.00Was: $409.99Mystic Majestic 4/3 Full FZ Wetsuit Features | Fabrics | How To | Size Chart Black Theme What Mystic has to say about the Majestic Wetsuit If you are looking for the comfiest wetsuit with the softest...Now: $219.00Was: $409.99 -
Code Foils AR-Series Tail Wing
Code Foils
$258.50 - $291.50Code Foils AR-Series Tail Wing Sizes: 142AR / 150AR / 158AR / 175AR / 188AR Size 142AR$258.50 - $291.50 -
On Sale2023
Solite 5mm Custom PRO 2.0
Solite
Now: $29.99Was: $109.95Solite 5mm Custom PRO 2.0 Recommended Water Temps: 45F+ Sizing Tip: Order your regular shoe size or 1/2 size down. For example, if you are a size 10.5, order a 10. If you are a size 10, also order a...Now: $29.99Was: $109.95 -
On Sale2024
2024 Duotone Evo Concept Blue Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,158.75 - $1,476.75FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE Sizes: 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 11 / 12 / 13 Size 5$1,158.75 - $1,476.75 -
On Sale
Mystic Majestic 4/3 Full FZ Wetsuit - Dark Grey
Mystic
Now: $219.00Was: $409.99Mystic Majestic 4/3 Full FZ Wetsuit Features | Fabrics | How To | Size Chart Dark Grey Theme What Mystic has to say about the Majestic Wetsuit If you are looking for the comfiest wetsuit with the...Now: $219.00Was: $409.99 -
On SaleFree Nug Hook
Ride Engine Vinaka V2 Wing Harness
Ride Engine
Now: $99.00Was: $154.00Ride Engine Vinaka V2 Wing Harness Sizes: S / M / L / XL HARNESS SIZENow: $99.00Was: $154.00 -
NEW 151R Tail Wing
Code Foils R Series Tail Wing
Code Foils
$250.00 - $260.00Code Foils R-Series Tail Wing Sizes: 120R / 135R / 151R Size 120R$250.00 - $260.00 -
On Sale
Duotone Mast-Fuselage Set Aero Slim D/LAB/AL 3BS
Duotone
$1,311.75 - $1,424.252024 Duotone Mast-Fuselage Set Aero Slim D/LAB/AL 3BS Our high-end mast & fuselage set comes with Our D/LAB mast featuring a slimmer profile with a stiffer layup made with a special blend of high...$1,311.75 - $1,424.25 -
Slingshot One-Lock Flow Front Wing
Slingshot Sports
$839.00 - $1,159.00*Blems are cosmetic only and will not affect performance. They are still supported by the full 1 year manufacturer defect warranty PUMP / ACCELERATE / CARVE The One-Lock Flow Front Wing series is the...$839.00 - $1,159.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Duotone Click Bar Quad Control
Duotone
Now: $631.20Was: $789.002024 Duotone Click Bar Quad Control Bar Sizes: Medium: 49cm Lines: 12m-24m (12m + 12m extension) / 22m-24m (22m + 2m extension) Small 42cm Lines: 20m-22m (20m + 2m extension) LINE SENow: $631.20Was: $789.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Block FZ Impact Vest - Black
Mystic
$84.99 - $109.99***Important to Size up as the vest fits snug*** Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL The Block Impact Vest will give you that extra bit of warmth thanks to the JAKO neoprene, but it doesn't hold back...$84.99 - $109.99 -
AFS Blackbird V3 Foilboard
AFS
$2,299.00 - $2,349.00For ultra high, downwind performance - Board onlyWelcome to the fascinating world of Blackbird, the perfect fusion of passion and bold innovation from AFS Advanced. Specs: Volume (L) Length ($2,299.00 - $2,349.00 -
On Sale
Manera Magma FZ 5/4/3 Wetsuit
Manera
Now: $489.00Was: $589.00Manera Magma FZ 5/4/3 Wetsuit Sizes: XS / S / ST / M / L / XL What Maneras has to say: The MAGMA 5.4.3mm is the weapon of choice if you want to spend the whole winter in the water. It is the suit...Now: $489.00Was: $589.00 -
Code Foils S-Series Complete Foil Set
Code Foils
$2,240.00Code Foils S-Series Complete Foil Set Front Wing Sizes: 615S / 720S / 850S / 980S / 1130S Hi-Mod / 1300S Hi-Mod Size 720S$2,240.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Foil Impact Vest
Mystic
Now: $69.99Was: $189.00The Foil Impact Vest has clash foam plates and sturdy NBR Foam to protect your spine making it perfect for Foil Surfing. You will wipe-out hard on your first couple of tries, believe us. It comes...Now: $69.99Was: $189.00 -
Foil Drive MAX Power Base Unit (No Motor Kit)
Foil Drive
$3,946.80Foil Drive Assist MAX Base Kite Must Add: Battery / Motor / Pod / Adaptor The foundation of Foil Drive's flagship hybrid electric assist system. The Assist MAX is built to handle everything from...$3,946.80 -
On Sale
F-One Stab DW 210 HM
F-One
Now: $182.00Was: $260.00STAB DW 210 HM Astoundingly thin and flat, the DW210 HM stabilizer was built for speed. Its high aspect ratio will offer incredible glide at high speeds and will help you stay up and flying above the...Now: $182.00Was: $260.00 -
On Sale2023/24
2023/24 Mystic Foil Impact Vest
Mystic
Now: $149.00Was: $239.99Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL The foil vest has clash foam plates and sturdy NBR foam to protect your spine, making it perfect for foil surfing. You will wipe-out hard on your first couple of...Now: $149.00Was: $239.99 -
North Sonar Foil Mast
North
$199.00 - $259.00North Sonar Foil Mast Sizes: 72cm / 85cm / 95cm What North has to say about the Sonar Foil Mast Our new refined aluminum foil section gives the best balance between light weight and increased...$199.00 - $259.00 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot Tracker Airtech V2
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $799.00Now: $699.00Was: $799.00The Tracker V2 is the multi-sport board everyone wants to use. Coming back in its second iteration this board is wider and more stable than ever. Utilizing a 6” Dropstitch Welded Rail, you will...MSRP: $799.00Now: $699.00Was: $799.00 -
Lift Blowfish eFoil Pod
Lift Foils
$599.00Lift Blowfish eFoil Pod Sizes: 4'4" / 4'9" / 5'4" What Lift has to say: Blowfish is the do-it-all, fly over water, ultimate eFoil adventure accessory. Whether learning to ride or adding unstoppable...$599.00 -
North Shiftlock Carbon Wing Handle
North
$88.80 - $149.00North Shiftlock Carbon Wing Handle Sizes: 250 / 400 / 500 / 1100 Description: The ShiftLock Carbon handles provide an instant reaction to your input, with the bonus of being able to slide and lock...$88.80 - $149.00 -
Duotone Fuselage Aero Tail D/LAB
Duotone
$349.00 - $379.002024 Duotone Fuselage Aero Tail D/LAB Our D/Lab carbon tails are the rear part of the fuselage which fit onto our new Carve 2.0 D/LAB front wings. Once connected by the “invisible” M6 bolt, they...$349.00 - $379.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Swift Wing Board
Cabrinha
$999.00 - $1,234.35The board that started its own genre is back for it’s second version and is better and as revolutionary as before. Initially in development we saw this board as the next evolutionary jump for riding...$999.00 - $1,234.35 -
Mystic Solace Impact Vest
Mystic
$251.99The Solace Impact Vest revolutionizes bringing your phone on the water, allowing you to unleash your kitesurfing potential. We've crafted this premium vest with the waterproof Fidlock chest pocket,...$251.99 -
North High-V Split Kit
North
$15.00The North High-V Split Kit is a simple, smart solution that lets you convert your low-V bar into a high-V (or High-Y) configuration without buying a whole new control bar. Not only will this make...$15.00 -
On Sale
2022 Manera MAGMA Baselayer Hooded 0.5mm
Manera
Now: $108.00Was: $180.00MAGMA 0.5mm Hooded Baselayer Sizes: S / M / L / XL What Manera has to say: The BASELAYER function is to provide added warmth to your existing wetsuit, by adding an extra neoprene thickness. The...Now: $108.00Was: $180.00 -
2024 North Charge PRO Kite Surfboard
North
$1,379.002024 North Charge PRO Kite Surfboard Performance Surf Sizes: 5'5 / 5'7 / 5'9 / 5'11 Size (FT) 5'5 5'7 5'9 5$1,379.00 -
AXIS Mast to Fuselage Adapter 19mm
Axis
$74.00AXIS Mast to Fuselage Adapter 19mm Use this to connect your 19mm mast to your fuselage. AKA "Doodad". This adapter is compatible with both the S-Series and K-Series fuselages. It is not needed for...$74.00 -
On Sale
Unifoil Hyper Front Wing
UniFoil
$365.00 - $410.00Unifoil Hyper2 Front Wing Sizes: 170 / 190 / 210 / 250 Description: Hyper² is the first w$365.00 - $410.00 -
2024 Mystic Downwinder Floatation Vest
Mystic
$155.99Navigate with confidence and comfort using the Downwinder Flotation Vest, CE-approved for assured safety and buoyancy. The side-zip design ensures a secure fit, while the high-cut structure and...$155.99