Refine Search
Categories
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Duotone
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Duotone Accessories & Parts
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Foil Drive Accessories & Parts > Foil Drive Batteries
- eFoil > Parts & Accessories > Foil Drive Accessories & Parts
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive > Complete Kits
- eFoil > Recommended Foil Assist Boards
- eFoil > Foil Assist Units > Foil Drive > Integrated Mast Kits
- Wing > Harnesses
- eFoil
Get a behind the scenes look on our trip to Hatteras with Danny. WIND BY SEASON Kite season in Hatteras goes from about April to October, but the wind blows year round. The kiter with a
The Newest Wing Foil Boards from Omen | Introducing the Emissary and SuperMarine(Post)Two new wing foilboards have just dropped from Omen. Tucker, Jeff, and the rest of the shop's wing foilers have really enjoyed riding the Omen Flux this past year, so they're excited to get out on
Kiteboarding Lessons(Page)Kiteboarding Lessons in Lake Michigan We’ve been teaching kiteboarding on Lake Michigan for over 16 seasons, helping riders learn safely, efficiently, and with confidence. Many of our students show...
2024 F-One Strike V4 Wing Vs. Swing V4 | Which One is Right for You?(Post)Tucker and Jeff are back with some more winging goodness for Wing Wednesdays. Today they're looking at two wings from F-One, the Swing and the Strike. What's new with these wings for 2024? How do
Is the Foil Boost Waydoo's E-Assist Solution?(Post)The e-assist market has exploded over the last few years. What was once using motorized assistance to get into waves and swell has transformed to foiling without resistance. Now, Waydoo has a soluti
Let's Chat: What to Know About Hydrofoils(Post)Deciding Factors for Foilboarding Hydrofoils are being ridden for more than simply racing and are now accessible for most riders. For goodness sake, Kai Lenny is riding them without a tow on waves. W
F-One SK8 950 Foil Review(Post)This is Tucker, and today I'm going to discuss a very special wing that F-One just released, the "Skate" spelled "SK8". If you're interested in a brand new foil from F-One that just rips it up in
What Foil Works Best in Waves and Swells? | High-Aspect vs. Mid-Aspect(Post)The MACkite Foil Crew sat down to talk about which foils they like best for waves and swells. As you can guess, there isn't one right answer to this question. In addition to personal preference, it
Foilboard Transitions: Heelside to Toeside - Ticket to Glide Ep 2(Post)This video will kick off a new series of videos showing some foil trick tips that you can look to learn in your beginner and intermediate stages of kiteboarding. We will be trying to drop one of the
Code S Series vs. Code R Series Foils | Which One Is Right for You?(Post)Welcome to Foil Fridays with Tucker! Today, Tucker introduces Code Foils, and-...Wait, MORE foils? Tucker, what's up with that? Care to explain yourself??Does Tucker Have a Foil Hoarding Problem?
What You Need to Be a Kiteboarder - Ride With Blake Special Edit(Post)Heads up, this is a special edition. If you've been following our bi-weekly "How to Jump with Style" videos, stay tuned. We’ll be back on our regular schedule with these next week. So you want to be
Website Terms of Use(Page)MACkite Boardsports Customer Service & Website Terms of Use Last Updated: January 29, 2026 Hey there! You have arrived at a website or mobile internet site operated by MACkite Boardsports...
Flysurfer POW vs. Ozone Pocket Rocket | What Sets These Parawings Apart?(Post)Ozone and Flysurfer are two brands well-known for their ram-air foil kites, so it comes as no surprise that their entries into the new parawing category are some of the most popular and top-rated. W
Wing Wednesdays: 2024 F-One Strike CWC V4 Aluula Wing Review(Post)Tucker's back with another Wing Wednesdays review. Today he's got the F-One Strike CWC V4 Aluula, which is one of the most anticipated wings for the summer. In a lot of areas, including along t
Cabrinha’s Dave Hastilow Shares What He's Stoked About for 2023(Post)Aaron: Well Dave, thank you for taking the time. Tell us about yourself and your role with Cabrinha. Give us a brief introduction. Dave: I'm Dave Hastilow, brand manager at Cabrinha. I've been
F-One Strike V3 - Tucker's On-Water Review(Post)F-One Strike V3 - On-Water Review Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. Today we are going to talk about the F-One Strike Version Three. This is a review; you may have seen the ov
Essential Gear for Kiteboarding in Light Winds(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding. This is Jake, and today I'm going to talk about something we have a lot of experience with here in Michigan, and that is making the most of those light wind d
Code Foils Origin Story | Brothers, Friends, and a Shared Obsession(Post)At its core, Code Foils was never about chasing market share, trends, or hype. It was about making equipment the founders genuinely wanted to use themselves—and trusting that if it felt right under
WAKA Glide Folding Wing Foil Board | So Good You Forget It Folds!(Post)When the guys first caught wind of the Waka folding foilboard this past winter, they were, shall we say... cautiously optimistic. It looked like one of those ideas that sounded good in theory, but u
Riding the Top 5 Wake Foil Wings from Slingshot(Post)In this review, Cam, Ryan and Cole are going to give you a brief overview of each wing that Slingshot produces for wake foiling. Gamma 68 Wing Cole: The first wing in the lineup is the Gamma wing.
Why a Wing Board and a Kite Is Awesome for the Lightest Winds(Post)Welcome back to Wing Wednesdays, or Foil Fridays... whatever we're going to call this one. This is Tucker with MACkite, and today I'm going to talk to you about my new fascination. We're going to m
Unifoil Progression, Hyper, and Vyper Foil Sets Explained(Post)Today on Foil Fridays, Tucker gives a general overview of uniFoil's system and their foil range. Get tips on what each wing does and how to choose the one that's right for you. What Is uniFoil?
Privacy Policy(Page)MACkite Boardsports Privacy Policy Last Updated: January 21, 2026 The Privacy Policy describes how MACkite Boardsports (collectively, “MACkite” “we” and “us”) process personal information about you...
2023 North Mode Wing Review(Post)The 2023 North Mode wing is quickly becoming a shop favorite with our wing crew. Check out the VIDEO above or the TRANSCRIPT below to get some solid insight from Tucker, Jeff, and Ryan. 2023 Nort
Ironman Athlete Learns to Wing Foil | Here's What He'd Do Differently(Post)MACkite has a new addition to the crew and the winging team, but Skip is no stranger to wind sports or even the shop. Follow along as Jeff and Ryan ask Skip about his journey on the water and how it
Navigating the Seas of Change With Brendan Healy, Cabrinha's Sales Manager(Post)Pat: This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com here this morning with Brendan Healy from Cabrinha. Brendan: Good to be here. Thanks for having me, man. Pat: No problem, Brendan. So you came from a b
Innovation at Cabrinha: Pat Goodman on the Drifter, Switchblade, Nitro and Moto X | Part 1(Post)Few things are more confusing for riders than navigating a kite lineup, especially when every new model promises to jump higher, turn faster, and do it all. To cut through the noise, Brazilian Broth
Product results
Product results
-
Foil Drive Stiff Controller Springs
Foil Drive
$7.59Stiff Replacement Controller Springs are available as replacement parts. Note: Long arm spring is for the smaller cruise controller trigger. Short arm spring is for the bigger throttle trigger...$7.59 -
Foil Drive UNIVERSAL Mast Adaptor
Foil Drive
$60.72The NEW Universal Mast Adaptor is made of a soft, flexible material that can de-form around your mast to create a solid and secure connection for your motor. Universal Motor Pod Not Included, this is...$60.72 -
$24.00 -
Foil Drive Stainless Steel Bearing
Foil Drive
$37.951x High Quality Japanese Replacement Stainless Steel Motor BearingWhat’s Included1x Stainless steel Bearing, 1x Bearing Pusher$37.95 -
$1,800.00 -
On Sale
DTF Whizz Wingset SLS / 1000/S185 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $639.20Was: $799.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $639.20Was: $799.00 -
Foil Drive Spare Motor & Puck Bolts
Foil Drive
$15.18Bulk set of 10x Motor Pod and Puck screws of M3 x 12mm Stainless Steel 316. Compatible with Assist Slim and Assist Max.$15.18 -
On Sale
Carbon-16 Mast 84Cm / 2026 Demo
Cabrinha
Now: $1,023.20Was: $1,409.00Carbon-16 Mast 84Cm / 2026 Demo K6FSCMAST084XXX-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/White Size: 84cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,023.20Was: $1,409.00 -
On Sale
S-Series Stabilizer / 180 - 2026 Demo
Naish
Now: $175.20Was: $219.00S-Series Stabilizer / 180 - 2026 Demo FOST-SSE26-BK00180-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Stabilizer and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 180 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $175.20Was: $219.00 -
2026 Starboard Wing Carbon Boom
Starboard
$179.002026 Starboard Pistol Grip Boom Wing Control • Carbon / Aluminium Sizes: S (91 cm), L (109 cm) When you want precise handling and effortless transitions during your sessions, the 2026 Starboard...$179.00 -
Foil Drive High Power V2 Rotor Only
Foil Drive
$189.75This is a replacement or additional ROTOR ONLY for the High Power Motor. Please see SKU 181 if you require a standard v2 Stator or SKU 208 if you require the full High Power Motor (Rotor and Stator)...$189.75 -
On Sale
Siren Front Wing / 1000 - 2026 Demo
Naish
Now: $607.20Was: $759.00Siren Front Wing / 1000 - 2026 Demo FOFW-SIF26-BK01000-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 1000 Condition: Great Condition <Now: $607.20Was: $759.00 -
On Sale
SPARK / 138 x 42cm - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $927.20Was: $1,159.00SPARK / 138 x 42cm - 2026 Demo F1KB26SPARK138-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, and Fins Color: Red/Grey Size: 138x42cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $927.20Was: $1,159.00 -
Foil Drive Assist Slim V2 Latch Assembly
Foil Drive
$113.85Replacement Latches Assembly for Assist Slim What's Included: 2x Assist Slim Latch Assemblies2x M3x45mm Pivot Bolts2x M3x16mm Locking Bolts. Compatible With: Assist Slim$113.85 -
Foil Drive Assist Slim O-Ring Seals
Foil Drive
$30.36Replacement O-Ring Seals for Assist Slim. Includes (1) Assist Slim Nose Cone O-Right and (1) Motor Plug O-Ring.$30.36 -
On Sale
Mantis Wing / 4m - C4 - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Now: $1,015.20Was: $1,269.00Mantis Wing / 4m - C4 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-50-55-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/Teal Size: 4m Condition: Good Condition RepaireNow: $1,015.20Was: $1,269.00 -
Foil Drive V2 Motor Cable O-Ring
Foil Drive
$22.77The v2 Motor Cable O-Ring is ONLY compatible with v2 Motors for Gen2 Assist MAX and Assist Slim systems. This pack comes with 2x spare O-Rings. What's Included: 2 x v2 Motor Cable O-Ring Compatible...$22.77 -
2026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Stabilizer
Cabrinha
$189.002026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Stabilizer Sizes: 140 / 160 What Cabrinha has to say: The Tweaker Stabilizer is the key that unlocks the glory of the Tweaker system.Available in 140cm² and 160cm² sizes, each...$189.00 -
Foil Drive Assist MAX V2 Latch Assembly
Foil Drive
$113.85Replacement Latch Assembly for Assist MAX. What's Included: 2x Assist MAX Latch Assemblies 2x M3x45mm Pivot Bolts 2x M3x16mm Locking Bolts. Compatible With: Assist MAX$113.85 -
On Sale
Foil Drive Discharger Gen 1 Adaptor Lead
Foil Drive
Now: $7.00Was: $14.00An additional lead for your discharge device. Includes (1) Battery Discharge Device Lead Compatible with Assist (No Longer Sold)Now: $7.00Was: $14.00 -
On Sale
Stream Wing / 5m - Red - 2026 - Demo
AFS
Now: $1,130.22Was: $1,279.00Stream Wing / 5m - Red - 2026 - Demo Stream-5m-RED-Demo Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wrist Leash Color: Black/Red/White Size: 5m Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,130.22Was: $1,279.00 -
On Sale
S-Series Stabilizer / 140 - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Now: $167.20Was: $209.00S-Series Stabilizer / 140 - 2026 - KoGL Demo FOST-SSE26-BK00140-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Rear Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Grey Size: 140 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $167.20Was: $209.00 -
2026 PPC Orbit Parawing
PPC
$1,340.00 - $1,800.002026 PPC Orbit Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.7m / 3.5m / 4.5m / 5.9m What PPC has to say: The first parawing to genuinely cover a massive wind range without sacrificing downwind freedom!! (PAL) Power...$1,340.00 - $1,800.00 -
2026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing
Ozone
$1,349.00 - $1,679.002026 Ozone FLUX V3 Wing Sizes: 3m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5m / 5.7m What Ozone has to say: Fluid, High Performance Freeriding THE FASTEST SINGLE-SURFACE WING WE’VE EVER BUILT MASTER OF UPWIND...$1,349.00 - $1,679.00 -
2026 AFS Stream ONE Wing
AFS
$959.00 - $1,079.002026 AFS Stream ONE Wing All-Round Freeride Wing Sizes: 2.8m / 3.5m / 4m / 5m / 6m When you want an effortless wing that gets you on foil early and keeps you riding longer, the 2026 AFS Stream ONE...$959.00 - $1,079.00 -
2026 KT Drifter 5 Carbon
KT
$1,990.00 - $2,086.002026 KT Drifter 5 Carbon Sizes: 70L / 80L / 90L / 100L / 115L What KT has to say: The KT Drifter 5 has slightly evolved this year – with slightly longer and narrower proportions to improve glide,...$1,990.00 - $2,086.00 -
On Sale
SPARK Carbon / 140 x 43cm - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $1,087.20Was: $1,359.00SPARK Carbon / 140 x 43cm - 2026 Demo F1KB26SPARKC140-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, and Fins Color: Purple Size: 140x43cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,087.20Was: $1,359.00 -
On Sale
WFS PRO V2 Wing / 4.5m - 2026 Demo
Eleveight Kiteboarding
Now: $1,615.20Was: $2,019.00WFS PRO V2 Wing / 4.5m - 2026 Demo EWING26WFSPRO45-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Wing Bag, Harness Line, and Boom Color: Navy Blue/Cyan/White/Yellow Size: 4.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,615.20Was: $2,019.00 -
On Sale
Orbit Ultra Kite / 9m - Black - 2026 Demo
North
Now: $2,039.20Was: $2,549.00Orbit Ultra Kite / 9m - Black - 2026 Demo 85000.260011-9m-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Blue/Grey/Yellow Size: 9m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $2,039.20Was: $2,549.00 -
On Sale
Nitro APEX Kite / 9m - C5 - 2026- DEMO
Cabrinha
Now: $1,639.20Was: $2,049.00Nitro APEX Kite / 9m - C5 - 2026- DEMO nitro9m-demo Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: C5 (Red) Size: 9m Condition: Great Condition MNow: $1,639.20Was: $2,049.00 -
On Sale
Foil Mast HM Carbon / 80cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo
Now: $1,111.20Was: $1,389.00Foil Mast HM Carbon / 80cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo FOMA-FMH26-BK00080-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Silver Size: 80cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,111.20Was: $1,389.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 Neo Concept Blue - Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$1,199.00 - $1,399.00The Neo Concept Blue combines top-tier wave-riding performance with sustainable design. Featuring innovative wingtip enhancements and eco-friendly materials like Concept Blue technology, it offers...$1,199.00 - $1,399.00 -
On Sale
Rocket Free DW / 6'8 - 95L - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $1,815.20Was: $2,269.00Rocket Free DW / 6'8 - 95L - 2026 Demo F1FB26RFDW68-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Yellow/White Size: 6’8x19.5” 95L Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,815.20Was: $2,269.00 -
2026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Fuselage
Cabrinha
$209.002026 Cabrinha TWEAKER Fuselage Sizes: 340 / 390 What Cabrinha has to say: The Tweaker Fuselage is the core of the Tweaker system that is designed to give riders the ability to tune and adjust the...$209.00 -
2026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard
Cabrinha
$1,199.002026 Cabrinha S-QUAD Kite Surfboard Sizes: 5'7" Built for riders who come alive when the waves get serious. The S-Quad combines speed, grip, and rail-to-rail control for confident performance in...$1,199.00 -
On Sale
SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo
Axis
Now: $515.20Was: $644.00SURGE UHM Carbon Front Wing / 780 - 2026 - Demo axsurge780-demo Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Red/White Size: 780 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $515.20Was: $644.00 -
Reedin Controller Boardbag
Reedin
$159.00Reedin Controller Boardbag Sizes: 90L / 115L / 138L In addition to the Reedin Controller, this bag also fits*: 2026 F-One Rocket Free Surf 2026 Duotone Skybrid (SLS, non-SLS, and D/LAB) Appletree...$159.00 -
2026 AFS STOW Parawing
AFS
$749.00 - $849.002026 AFS STOW Parawing The Next Generation Parawing for Total Freedom in Foiling Sizes: 2.5m / 3.5m / 4.5m AFS Stow Parawing Review$749.00 - $849.00 -
On Sale
Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $231.20Was: $289.00Flex PRO / XL - Black - 2025 - KoGL Demo 85003.250040-XL-KoGL26 Year: 2025 Includes: Bindings Only Color: Black/Blue/Grey Size: XL Condition: Great ConditionNow: $231.20Was: $289.00 -
2026 Naish Foil Mast HM Carbon
Naish
$1,369.00 - $1,419.002026 Naish Foil Mast HM Carbon Performance Hydrofoil Mast Sizes: 75 cm (29"), 80 cm (31"), 85 cm (33") When you want an instant, direct connection to your foil without flex or hesitation, the 2026...$1,369.00 - $1,419.00