Refine Search
Kiteboarding Control Bars The first step in tuning your kite is choosing the right size control bar. The standard pairing is 43 - 47 cm bars for 05 - 10m kites 50 - 55 cm bars for 11 - 13m kites 58 -
Reviewing the Appletree Appleslice V3 and Skipper Prone DW Wing and Surf Foil Boards(Post)In this edition of Wing Wednesdays, Tucker and Jeff are taking a look at a couple of Appletree boards, the Appleslice V3 and the Skipper Prone. What did they think of these boards when they rode th
Interview With Derek Sproul From Naish Kiteboarding(Post)Pat: I'm Pat with MACkiteboarding, and I'm talking with Derek from Naish. Derek: What's up, guys? Pat: So Derek, you've been with Naish now for 10 years? Derek: Yeah, I came on board in Febru
Kiteboarding Hood River With Chris Bobryk(Post)Last time on Sessions, we were in Portugal catching up with Christophe Tack in his home lagoon. It's been a busy summer since then. Blake and I were able to check out the 2020 Cabrinha products in t
Wing Foil Fridays: Ozone Wasp vs. F-One Swing(Post)Wing foiling has officially taken off. This new and exciting sport is really resonating with riders from SUP, surf, kite, wake, wind, and more. Right now knowledge is limited or skewed and choosing th
Some Good Reasons to Buy New or Used Kites(Post)Yeah, what's up guys? Rygo here from MACkite. I'm here in Arizona picking up a new RV for the MACkite RV tour. I spent the last year living in a 27-footer, and then when we were in Oregon we actuall
Website Terms of Use(Page)MACkite Boardsports Customer Service & Website Terms of Use Last Updated: January 29, 2026 Hey there! You have arrived at a website or mobile internet site operated by MACkite Boardsports...
How to pop kiteboarding [Unhooked] -The ultimate guide(Post)Welcome to our latest playlist: The Unhooking Fundamentals. With freestyle kiteboarding being so advanced these days, it can be overwhelming. Strangely, unhooked riding has a weird reputation. You s
Comparing Versions 8 and 9 of the 2019 Liquid Force NV(Post)A complete review of the 2018 and 2019 Liquid Force NV In 2010 the Liquid Force Envy led the charge with a bold new three-strut hybrid design. It was faster than the standard bow kites of the time.
Phil Sobolev Interview - Cabrinha's Product Test Manager(Post)In this interview, Pat speaks with Phil Sobolev, the Product Test Manager at Cabrinha, who oversees the testing of all the company's products. Phil explains that he works with the design team and
Liquid Force NV VS Cabrinha FX a Comprehensive Review(Post)Two freestyle kites that at first glance look similar, yet are noticeably different on the water... the long-standing Cabrinha FX and the even-longer-standing, yet new to the category Liquid Force N
Ozone's Patent Pending 2024 Fusion Wing | A Dual Skin, Ram Air, Race Machine?(Post)The 2024 Ozone Fusion takes wing design in a very different direction. While other wings are built like LEI kiteboarding kites with an inflatable frame and single skin canopy, the Fusion is based
Welcome to Kiteboarding(Page)We hope your life is nothing but windy from here on out. In the event this is your first kiteboarding gear, we’ve put together this informational guide to help you get started. Taking kiteboarding...
Testimonials(Page)Customer Testimonials Here at MACkite Kiteboarding, we have a customer-oriented attitude, and if these comments we've received from our customers are any indication, that attitude shows in our...
Product results
Product results
-
Axis Spitfire Front Wing
Axis
$606.00 - $861.00Axis Spitfire Front Wing Sizes: 670 / 720 / 780 / 840 / 900 / 960 / 1030 / 1100 / 1180 Axis Spitfire Vs ART | The Foil Wing Comparison You'll Want to See$606.00 - $861.00 -
On Sale
2024 Starboard Air Foil Zen Inflatable Wingboard
Starboard
$499.00 - $599.00Starboard’s innovative Air Foil board is now a patented design, making their direct flight sensation EXCLUSIVE to Starboard.On top of that, we took last year’s award-winning inflatable wing foil...$499.00 - $599.00 -
2026 Appletree AppleSlice Prone
Appletree Surfboards
$1,399.00AppleSlice Prone Sizes: 4'0" / 4'2" / 4'4" / 4'6" / 4'8" ADVANCED PRONE FOIL BOARD Mix together the well-trusted foil board shapes of Appletree's line up, add a dash of ambition, and you have a prone...$1,399.00 -
AXIS 19mm Foil Mast
Axis
$75.00 - $140.00AXIS 19mm Foil Mast Designed for the AXIS S-Series and K-Series Foils, the AXIS masts are stiff, strong, and ready for any use and conditions. AXIS designed their masts for 2020 to give their foilers...$75.00 - $140.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Fusion V1 Wing
Ozone
Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00Ozone Fusion V1 Wing Sizes: 2.4m / 3.0m / 3.6m / 4.3m / 5.0m / 5.7m / 6.5m / 7.3m Includes: FUSION V1 Wing Bag Waist Leash<Now: $499.00Was: $1,999.00 -
2026 Axis TEMPO Front Wing
Axis
$1,006.00 - $1,237.00Axis TEMPO UHM Carbon Front Wing Sizes: 890 / 920 / 960 / 1020 / 1090 What Axis has to say: Tempo is the ultimate weapon. The Tempo foil range is not a simple upgrade - it’s a revolution and a...$1,006.00 - $1,237.00 -
On Sale
Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$679.00 - $988.00Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing Each member of the ARTPRO Range (More sizes and details to follow soon) is a wing in its own right, not simply scaled versions of its closest sibling, all the wings...$679.00 - $988.00 -
2026 Axis SKINNY LINK Rear Wing
Axis
$493.00 - $517.00Axis Skinny Link UHM Carbon Rear Wing Sizes: 360/45 - 360/40 - 360/35 - 360/30 - 360/25 - 300/22.5 What Axis has to say: Tailor Your Tempo system The Skinny Link Rear wings rear wings are the...$493.00 - $517.00 -
2026 Axis Black Advance + Fatty Fuselage
Axis
$352.00 - $426.00Axis Black Advance + Fatty Fuselage Sizes: PsychoShort 520mm / UltraShort 640mm / Short 700mm What Axis has to say: The Fatty system was born out of a simple challenge: how do we make foiling...$352.00 - $426.00 -
North Sonar CF Carbon
North
$1,679.00 - $1,799.00SONAR CF Carbon Foil Edition Mast Options: CF72 / CF85 Includes: Carbon CF72 or CF85 Mast with cover C700 Fuselage S270 Stabilizer with cover Tool Kit Sonar Fuselage Scr$1,679.00 - $1,799.00 -
On Sale
North Sonar 1500R Front Wing
North
Now: $279.00Was: $529.002021 North Sonar 1500R Front Wing Included: 1500R Wing, Cover, Wing Screw Pack E (M8x33) What North has to say about the Sonar 1500R The Sonar 1500R is a true crossover wing with real performance...Now: $279.00Was: $529.00 -
2025 Ozone Hyperlink V4 Foil Kite
Ozone
$2,419.00 - $2,749.00THE ULTIMATE CROSSOVER FOIL KITE FOR WATER AND SNOW The Hyperlink is a true multi-purpose foil kite. Set it up in closed cell 4-line mode on the water, or convert it to open cell 5-line mode for the...$2,419.00 - $2,749.00 -
North Sonar Prime Foil Set - Aluminium & E-Glass
North
$1,199.00We’ve engineered the MAv2 Prime Edition to make your foiling journey easier, get you over the hump faster and shorten your learning curve. It’s the ideal starter kit for progressing in all foil...$1,199.00 -
North Sonar Kite Foil w/ 70cm Mast
North
$679.00North Sonar Kite Foil - 70cm Mast **Not a complete foil - add a front wing to your order for a complete foil set** What's Included: AK70cm Mast, S01 Stabilizer with Cover, Fuselage A600, AK Board...$679.00 -
On Sale
North Foil & Bindings Tool Kit
North
Now: $319.00Was: $359.00North Foil & Bindings Tool Kit Always ready. Always Prepared. Here's everything you need in one box. This large, double-sided Toolbox – one side Foil, the other Board & Bindings, is future-proofed...Now: $319.00Was: $359.00 -
North Sonar HM Carbon Mast
North
$1,499.00 - $1,679.00Impossibly thin. Impressively fast. We’ve reduced the thickness of the submerged portion of our new High Modulus Prepreg Carbon masts by over 15% compared to our standard Carbon masts, while also...$1,499.00 - $1,679.00 -
Foil Drive Complete Elite Package
MACkite
$6,936.00*Size recommendations are based off new riders in good conditions for learning. The era of eFoil trainer meets surf foil fun is finally here. Thanks to the release of Foil Drive's new Max High Power...$6,936.00 -
NEW 250 & 275 Sizes!
AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing
Axis
$214.00 - $222.00AXIS Progressive Carbon Rear Wing The all new AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are here. And it’s all about the turn. The AXIS Progressive Rear Wings are our very latest thinking in rear wing design,...$214.00 - $222.00 -
KT Drifter Super K 2 Carbon
KT
$1,899.00 - $2,330.00The Ultimate One-Board Quiver. Sizes: 30L / 40L / 50L / 60L / 65L / 70L / 80L / 90L / 95L / 110L / 104L / 120L 2025 KT Ginxu Super K Review | Why This Isn't Last Year's Board$1,899.00 - $2,330.00 -
2026 Ozone VORTEX V2 Ultra-X Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$2,469.00 - $3,899.002026 Ozone VORTEX V2 Ultra-X Kite Unrestricted Big Air & Kite Loop Machine Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 17m What Ozone has to say: EVERYTHING IS POSSIBLE. LET IT...$2,469.00 - $3,899.00 -
North Sonar Foil Mast
North
$199.00 - $259.00North Sonar Foil Mast Sizes: 72cm / 85cm / 95cm What North has to say about the Sonar Foil Mast Our new refined aluminum foil section gives the best balance between light weight and increased...$199.00 - $259.00 -
Foil Drive Fusion Complete Trench Kit
MACkite
$12,344.50 - $12,575.50Foil Drive Fusion Complete Trench Kit About The Package The Foil drive Fusion blurs the line between foil assist and high performance e-foil. If you want a setup you can efoil with the family and...$12,344.50 - $12,575.50 -
On Sale
2025 North Reach Closeout Kiteboarding Package
North
$2,211.20 - $3,423.202025 North Reach Closeout Kiteboarding Package This package comes 100% complete, including: Kite, bar & lines Board, fins, foot straps & pads Optional harness (See "Frequently Bought Together"...$2,211.20 - $3,423.20 -
AXIS Wake Thief Edition Complete Foil
Axis
$1,593.00 - $2,644.00AXIS Foils - Wake Thief Edition Package Includes: Your Choice of Axis PNG Front Wing Axis Flat Pump 460/60 Rear Wing Axis Red Short 680mm Fuselage Your Choice of Axis Mast Length & Construction Axis...$1,593.00 - $2,644.00 -
2026 F-One SK8 HM Carbon Front Wing
F-One
$959.00 - $1,219.002026 SK8 HM Carbon Front Wing Carving is (still) not a crime Sizes: 550 / 650 / 750 / 850 / 950 / 1050 / 1150 The new Sk8 keeps the same flavor and adds some spice for the V3 model. Staying true to...$959.00 - $1,219.00 -
LIFTX Complete eFoil
Lift Foils
$13,999.00LIFTX Complete eFoil Sizes: 4'3" / 4'8" / 5'2" / 5'4" What LIFT has to say: More water. With or without power. LIFTX Comes Fully Configured LIFTX isn’t just power, it’s progression. Get upwind,...$13,999.00 -
2025 North Sonar MA V2 Prime Front Wing
North
$539.00 - $559.00The MA1200v2 Prime is ideal for intermediate wingfoilers progressing from the larger sizes, lighter-weight beginners or more advanced riders winging in lighter winds. It is more manoeuvrable and...$539.00 - $559.00 -
2026 F-One SK8 HM Carbon Foil Plane
F-One
$1,378.00 - $1,698.002026 SK8 HM Carbon Plane Carving is (still) not a crime Sizes: 550 / 650 / 750 / 850 / 950 / 1050 / 1150 The new Sk8 keeps the same flavor and adds some spice for the V3 model. Staying true to the...$1,378.00 - $1,698.00 -
On Sale
Foil Drive Fusion Base Kit
Now: $4,000.80Was: $5,001.00Fusion Base Kit MAC's Take: After inventing and dominating the E-assist space for years, Foil Drive has now given us a system that can deliver legitimate E-foil performance along with its...Now: $4,000.80Was: $5,001.00 -
2026 Ozone Edge VT Ultra-X Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$3,089.00 - $4,119.00Edge VT Ultra-XSUPERCHARGE EVERY BIG AIR SESSIONSizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 18mWhat Ozone has to say:Forget limits. Normal rules don’t apply here.This is the next level of...$3,089.00 - $4,119.00 -
2026 F-One EAGLE HM Carbon Foil Plane
F-One
$1,688.00 - $1,968.002026 EAGLE HM Carbon Plane Finally free Sizes: 690 / 790 / 890 / 990 / 1090 / 1190 / 1290 The legendary Eagle foil has been redesigned for 2026. It’s aimed at being the best “ocean surfing” foil...$1,688.00 - $1,968.00 -
In stock and shipping!!!
Foil Drive Fusion Base Kit
Foil Drive
$5,001.00Fusion Base Kit MAC's Take: After inventing and dominating the E-assist space for years, Foil Drive has now given us a system that can deliver legitimate E-foil performance along with its...$5,001.00 -
Slingshot M8 x 40mm Socket Screw
Slingshot Sports
$9.10Slingshot M8 x 40mm Socket Screw Hardware for Slingshot foils. Shop for replacement hardware$9.10 -
On Sale
2025 Starboard Wingboard Foil Limited Series
Starboard
Now: $1,063.20Was: $1,329.00The Wingboard is designed for maximum progression, early and gradual lift onto the foil, more control, agile flight, and easy forgiving touchdowns. Our 2025 Wingboard is aimed at beginner to...Now: $1,063.20Was: $1,329.00 -
On Sale
Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing
Ozone
$617.40 - $741.00SURF / DOWNWIND Experience a new level of foiling freedom. The Ozone Pocket Rocket is a parawing designed for accessible performance for all skill levels, unlocking limitless hydrofoil adventures.$617.40 - $741.00 -
On Sale
Family Friendly Fusion eFoil Package
MACkite
Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00Family Friendly Fusion e-foil Package About The Package Experience the thrill of electric hydrofoiling with the Foil Drive Efoil Family Package, designed for riders of all levels, from beginners to...Now: $10,137.00Was: $10,897.00 -
Florence 4'7 LIFTX Complete eFoil
Lift Foils
$14,749.00Florence 4'7 LIFTX Complete eFoil What LIFT has to say: More water. With or without power. LIFTX Comes Fully Configured LIFTX isn’t just power, it’s progression. Get upwind, chase swells, ride...$14,749.00 -
Duotone Assist Surf Complete Set Up
Duotone
$8,095.00 - $8,155.00Duotone Assist Surf Complete Set Up The Duotone assist has set a new standard in performance for foil assist. By carrying the weight of the battery around your waist the board becomes more lively and...$8,095.00 - $8,155.00 -
Stinger Foil Drive Trench Series Board
Stinger
$1,599.00 - $1,799.00Foil Drive Trench Series Trench Styles: OPEN Trench / CUBBY Trench Includes board bag! Sizes: 4'10" / 5'0" / 5'2" What Stinger has to say about the CUBBY: The least amount drag of any Foil trench...$1,599.00 - $1,799.00 -
F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing
F-One
$1,049.00 - $1,419.00F-One FRIGATE V2 Parawing Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6.5m What F-One has to say: Catch and Stash Speed up your ride upwind, spend more time downwinding and reach higher...$1,049.00 - $1,419.00