Refine Search
Categories
Tucker brings a fresh review on the highly anticipated F-One Frigate V2 parawing after putting it through its paces for about a month. This isn't just a version one Frigate with a new bar or some di
2026 Appletree Mid Length V2 Review(Post)Tucker brings us a review on a highly anticipated new board from Appletree: the 2026 Appletree Mid Length V2 — the refined evolution of the original Skipper Midlength, now optimized for parawing and
F-One Strike V3 Overview: Tucker's Initial Take(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays with Tucker. Today I'm going to talk with you about the new F-One Strike version three, released in April of 2023. We've been looking forward
Ozone Pocket Rocket V2 Parawing Review(Post)Tucker's back with a review of the Pocket Rocket Version 2 from Ozone — a follow-up to what was arguably the most popular parawing of last year. The V1 became a staple in our shop and in many riders
2024 Duotone Slick Wing Review | What's New in This Year's Model?(Post)The Duotone Slick has been a favorite of many for several years. Pros love it for its speed, but it's also smooth and easy enough to use for a beginner. It works well in a wide range of riding st
Wing Wednesdays: 2024 F-One Strike CWC V4 Aluula Wing Review(Post)Tucker's back with another Wing Wednesdays review. Today he's got the F-One Strike CWC V4 Aluula, which is one of the most anticipated wings for the summer. In a lot of areas, including along t
2024 North Sonar Foil System Overview with Ryan and Matt(Post)Ryan Hooker from MACkite and Matt Aiken from North chat about the North Sonar Foil System for wing foiling, surf foiling, and kite foiling. Find out who it's for and what's new for 2024. Ryan:
Wing Foiling | Pick 5 Challenge with Tucker(Post)It's Tucker's turn in the "Pick 5 Challenge" hotseat! Tucker rides any and all wings and foils that come through the doors at MACkite... can he really pick just five??Jeff: Tucker, if you had to
2024 Starboard Take Off | A Unique Design for Wing Foilers of All Abilities(Post)The 2024 Take Off is a fresh design that applies what Starboard has learned from past versions. What's new, and how does that translate to the real world? Tucker has ridden it and has some insight
One Board, Every Session | Why We're Stoked on the Omen Emissary(Post)If you've been searching for a single board that can handle light-wind winging, parawinging, prone foiling, and even Foil Drive sessions, the Omen Emissary deserves a serious look. We've been puttin
What's Next at Cabrinha: Pat Goodman on Aluula and Bar Design | Part 2(Post)In Part 1 of our interview with Pat Goodman, Pat compared Cabrinha's kite lineup, breaking down the Drifter, Switchblade, Nitro, and Moto X, and what each design is really built to do on the water.
Wing Foiling | Top Gear Trends That Will Shape Your 2024 Season(Post)Jeff and Tucker take some time out to have a conversation about the trends they're seeing for winging. What can we expect for 2024? What seems to be on the way out? Here are their thoughts- see if
Product results
Product results
-
2026 Naish Global Kite Surfboard
Naish
$1,149.002026 Naish Global Sizes: 5'2" / 5'5" / 5'7" / 5'10" What Naish has to say: The Global is designed and built for control and performance at speed, and it shines most in bigger, more powerful surf...$1,149.00 -
2024
2024 North Free-V Foil Straps
North
$139.002024 North Free-V Foil Straps Description: Experience greater control and connection to your foil with our lightweight cushioned foil board straps. The V-shaped front strap allows you to switch...$139.00 -
2026 Naish Fish Kite Surfboard
Naish
$1,149.002026 Naish Fish Sizes: 5'2" / 5'5" What Naish has to say: The Fish is built for pure surf-style fun. Ideal for getting you out there even if the conditions are light. Inspired by classic surf fish...$1,149.00 -
2026 Cabrinha Union Tail Wing
Cabrinha
$352.00 - $372.00Union Foil Tail Wing Sizes: 160 / 180 / 200 2026 Cabrinha Union Foil Review Tucker and Jeff rode the new Union foi$352.00 - $372.00 -
On SaleNEW 699 Size!
Axis ART Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$415.00 - $483.75Axis ART Carbon Front Wing **Note: This wing is only compatible with the Black series fuselages** Recommended Use: Speed, high performance winging, prone, sup, downwind. Anything you want to do...$415.00 - $483.75 -
On Sale
Foil Drive Mast Adaptor
Foil Drive
$5.00 - $60.72Foil Drive Mast Adaptor What's Included: 1x Inner Nose Piece 1x Inner Rear Piece **NOTE: This adaptors require a Universal Motor Pod to work, this is not included. Changed your foil mast setup or...$5.00 - $60.72 -
Slingshot RapidTrack Aluminum Mast System
Slingshot Sports
$289.00Slingshot RapidTrack Aluminum Mast System THE DESIGN DIFFERENCE: The RapidTrack foil-board connection system was developed to get you on the water easier and faster. Designed to maximize efficiency...$289.00 -
Liquid Force Nebula / Legacy Horizon Package
Liquid Force Kites
$2,199.99 - $2,299.99Liquid Force Nebula / Legacy Horizon Package Sill Level: Intermediate - Advanced What Liquid Force has to say: About the Nebula Foilboard Launch Sequence Engaged! The Nebula is built to launch your...$2,199.99 - $2,299.99 -
Liquid Force Horizon Surf 120 Foil Set
Liquid Force Kites
$1,499.00Liquid Force Horizon Surf 120 Foil Set Built for Speed and Turns on a Dime! The Horizon Surf 120 is the fastest, most agile foil in the Horizon range, offering a perfect blend of speed and control...$1,499.00 -
2024 Duotone Aero AL 3BS Fuselage
Duotone
$209.00 - $269.002024 Duotone Aero AL 3BS Fuselage Sizes: 60 / 66 / 74 / 90 What Duotone has to say: Building upon the great feedback received from our 60cm Alu 3BS fuselage, we have decided to extend these...$209.00 - $269.00 -
Liquid Force Horizon / Legacy Horizon Package
Liquid Force Kites
$1,999.99 - $2,099.99Liquid Force Horizon / Legacy Horizon Package Sill Level: Intermediate What Liquid Force has to say: About the Horizon Foilboard Tuned for Take-off! All new for 2026, the Horizon 4’5 is designed...$1,999.99 - $2,099.99 -
Pump Pro Foil Package
MACkite
$1,899.00 - $2,099.00Pump Pro Foil Package What's Included: SabFoil Leviathan 1350 Complete Foil 1350 Front Wing 370 Rear Wing 663 Fuselage 73P Mast Slingshot Dwarfcraft V3 OR SabFoil Pump Compact Foilboard...$1,899.00 - $2,099.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Orbit Closeout Kiteboarding Package
North
$2,255.25 - $3,065.252025 North Orbit Closeout Kiteboarding Package This package comes 100% complete, including: Kite, bar & lines Board, fins, foot straps & pads Optional harness Optional flotation vest Optional board...$2,255.25 - $3,065.25 -
On Sale
Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing
Axis
$679.00 - $988.00Axis ART PRO Carbon Front Wing Each member of the ARTPRO Range (More sizes and details to follow soon) is a wing in its own right, not simply scaled versions of its closest sibling, all the wings...$679.00 - $988.00 -
2027 Duotone Sky Style SLS Foilboard
Duotone
$2,129.00 - $2,239.002027 Duotone Sky Style SLS Foilboard Freestyle / Allround Wing Foiling Sizes: 4'2'', 4'5'', 4'7'', 4'9'', 4'11'', 5'2'', 5'4'' When you are ready to push your freestyle trick list and overall riding,...$2,129.00 - $2,239.00 -
2026 Naish Kokomo Kite Surfboard
Naish
$1,149.002026 Naish Kokomo Sizes: 5'4" / 5'8" What Naish has to say: The Kokomo is a modern, new school shape built for high performance in real-world conditions. It stays smooth through chop and messy...$1,149.00 -
AXIS Wake Thief Edition Complete Foil
Axis
$1,593.00 - $2,644.00AXIS Foils - Wake Thief Edition Package Includes: Your Choice of Axis PNG Front Wing Axis Flat Pump 460/60 Rear Wing Axis Red Short 680mm Fuselage Your Choice of Axis Mast Length & Construction Axis...$1,593.00 - $2,644.00 -
Triton Foils X-1 Wing MonoFoil Set
Triton Foils
$1,499.00Triton Foils X-1 Wing MonoFoil Set FREESTYLE / FREERIDE / WAVE Triton X1 Monofoil Review | Wing Foiling and Kite Foiling Sizes$1,499.00 -
Axis Wake Thief Complete Wake Foil Package
MACkite
$1,909.00 - $3,593.00Wake Thief Edition Complete Wake Package Package Includes: Your Choice of Axis PNG V2 Front Wing Axis Flat Pump 460/60 Rear Wing Axis Black Advance + Ultrashort Fuselage V2 Your Choice of Axis Mast...$1,909.00 - $3,593.00 -
2027 Duotone Trace SLS Foilboard
Duotone
$2,199.00 - $2,249.002027 Duotone Trace SLS Foilboard Wave Performance / Wing Foiling Sizes: 4'7''(45 L), 4'10''(60L), 5'2''(75L), 5'6''(90 L) You will experience precise control and direct feedback when dropping into...$2,199.00 - $2,249.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Reach Closeout Kiteboarding Package
North
$2,211.20 - $3,423.202025 North Reach Closeout Kiteboarding Package This package comes 100% complete, including: Kite, bar & lines Board, fins, foot straps & pads Optional harness (See "Frequently Bought Together"...$2,211.20 - $3,423.20 -
2027 Duotone Skybrid SLS Foilboard
Duotone
$2,239.00 - $2,359.002027 Duotone Skybrid SLS Foilboard Wing Foiling / Allround Performance Sizes: 5'5" (60L), 5'7" (70L), 5'9" (80L), 5'11" (90L), 6'1" (100L) If you are looking for early take-offs, effortless glide,...$2,239.00 - $2,359.00 -
KT Nomad Front Wing
KT
$664.00 - $738.00Dynamic control, exceptional speed range, and adapt-able performance across all conditions. The Nomad series is designed to unlock intuitive han-dling and control over an exceptionally wide range of...$664.00 - $738.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock Wake Quickstart Package
Slingshot Sports
$1,499.00WAKE / PROGRESSION / AFFORDABLE / MODULAR The Ease line of front wings is designed for riders seeking an entry-level foil that will support them through turns, foot swaps, pumping, and tacks. Built...$1,499.00 -
Duotone Fuselage Aero Tail D/LAB
Duotone
$349.00 - $379.002024 Duotone Fuselage Aero Tail D/LAB Our D/Lab carbon tails are the rear part of the fuselage which fit onto our new Carve 2.0 D/LAB front wings. Once connected by the “invisible” M6 bolt, they...$349.00 - $379.00 -
NEW 151R Tail Wing
Code Foils R Series Tail Wing
Code Foils
$250.00 - $260.00Code Foils R-Series Tail Wing Sizes: 120R / 135R / 151R Size 120R$250.00 - $260.00 -
2024 North Charge PRO Kite Surfboard
North
$1,379.002024 North Charge PRO Kite Surfboard Performance Surf Sizes: 5'5 / 5'7 / 5'9 / 5'11 Size (FT) 5'5 5'7 5'9 5$1,379.00 -
2026 F-One Rocket Free Downwind Foilboard
F-One
$2,119.00 - $2,809.002026 ROCKET FREE DOWNWIND It’s all downwind from here Construction: Bamboo / Carbon Sizes: 6'4 / 6'8 / 7'0 / 7'4 / 7'8 The new Free lineup expands F-One’s already extensive board range, adding...$2,119.00 - $2,809.00 -
SabFoil Leviathan 1350-663-370/73P Foil Set
SabFoil
$1,799.00SabFoil Leviathan 1350-663-370/73P Foil Set Size: 1350 What SabFoil has to say: Pump Foil / SUP Foil / Downwind This hydrofoil set is a must-have for anyone looking to take their pumping and SUP...$1,799.00 -
2027 North Navigator Pro Gen2 Short Thow Control Bar
North
$785.002027 North Navigator Pro Gen2 Short Thow Control Bar Sizes: 45-50cm What North has to say: Short Throw The new Navigator Pro Short Throw shortens the bar travel, bringing the Trim handle 10cm...$785.00 -
KT Drifter Super K 2 PRO Carbon
KT
$2,311.00 - $2,791.00The Ultimate One-Board Quiver Redesigned through extensive prototyping, rider feedback, and advanced construction, the Super K2 delivers unmatched versatility, responsiveness, and lightweight...$2,311.00 - $2,791.00 -
On Sale
2025 Appletree Skipper DW V2
Appletree Surfboards
Now: $1,599.00Was: $2,299.00Refined Design. More Lift. Greater Control. The Skipper Downwind V2 is a major evolution from its predecessor, carefully reengineered for improved foil control, lift, and efficiency. The Skipper DW...Now: $1,599.00Was: $2,299.00 -
On Sale**Spreader Bar NOT Included**
2023 Ride Engine Slash Seat V1 Harness
Ride Engine
Now: $99.00Was: $179.002023 Ride Engine Slash Seat V1 Harness Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL SIZE WAIST SIZNow: $99.00Was: $179.00 -
On Sale
F-One Monobloc Tail Carving W
F-One
Now: $280.00Was: $400.00The Monobloc Tail Carving W XS 161 and Monobloc Tail Carving W XS 141 are made for wingers who are looking for higher speeds and more powerful carves. Thanks to their new profile, reduced surface...Now: $280.00Was: $400.00 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone DownWinder Slim SLS
Duotone
MSRP: $2,149.00Now: $1,299.00Was: $2,149.002025 DownWinder Slim SLS SUP Downwind Performance Sizes: 7'6 / 8'0 / 8'6 What Duotone has to say: The Downwinder Slim SLS – the latest addition to our dedicated Downwinder board range! Designed for...MSRP: $2,149.00Now: $1,299.00Was: $2,149.00 -
On Sale
2025 Aeryn Pocket Wing P1
Aeryn
$410.00 - $594.00Imagine carving effortlessly downwind, unbound by the limitations of traditional inflatable wings or complex bridle setups. The Aeryn P1 Pocket Wing takes you further—upwind in a breeze, downwind...$410.00 - $594.00 -
On Sale
2024 Slingshot Slingwing NXT V1
Slingshot Sports
$1,199.00 - $1,399.00Overview: For new and advanced riders Freeride and wave Aluula frame High-tension canopy Window$1,199.00 - $1,399.00 -
Slingshot One-Lock HM Carbon Mast
Slingshot Sports
$1,429.00 - $1,629.00HIGH MODULUS CARBON / STIFF / HIGH END The Slingshot One-Lock HM Carbon Mast is among the stiffest on the market, offering exceptional rigidity in both longitudinal bending and torsion. THE DESIGN...$1,429.00 - $1,629.00 -
KT Super K 2 Drive Pro Carbon
KT
$2,750.00 - $2,960.00KT Super K 2 Drive Pro Carbon Sizes: 35L / 45L / 60L / 90L A high-performance Foil Drive board built around the proven Super K 2 platform, combining direct foil connection, easy battery access,...$2,750.00 - $2,960.00 -
Liquid Force Horizon / Launch Alloy 1200 FuseLock Package
Liquid Force Kites
$1,799.99Liquid Force Horizon / Alloy Launch 1200 FuseLock Package Sill Level: Beginner-Intermediate What Liquid Force has to say: About the Horizon Foilboard Tuned for Take-off! All new for 2026, the...$1,799.99