Refine Search
A complete review of the 2018 and 2019 Liquid Force NV In 2010 the Liquid Force Envy led the charge with a bold new three-strut hybrid design. It was faster than the standard bow kites of the time.
Tucker Talks Foils with Slingshot's Tony Logosz(Post)Tucker Talks Foils with Slingshot's Tony Logosz When was Slingshot founded? Slingshot was originally founded in 1999. Started in ‘95 and officially launched in ’99. So going on 18 years-ish. Wow, tha
Chasing The Dream(Post)Traveling, Kiting, and Working Around The World It sounds too good to be true, an unattainable adventure. Traveling full time, working remotely, and kiteboarding as much as you want?! How is that eve
Flysurfer POW vs. Ozone Pocket Rocket | What Sets These Parawings Apart?(Post)Ozone and Flysurfer are two brands well-known for their ram-air foil kites, so it comes as no surprise that their entries into the new parawing category are some of the most popular and top-rated. W
Vayu Pyro 4M Parawing Review(Post)Tucker has been testing the 4-meter Vayu Pyro — one of the most asked-about parawings on the market this year. Positioned as Vayu's answer to the parawing category, the Pyro is ultra-light, single-s
Cabrinha Switchblade Vs AV8(Post)For 2020, Cabrinha has two kites that might interest the same rider. They are both aimed at big air riders who want to jump high and enjoy a kite with good hangtime: the Cabrinha Switchblade and the
Duotone Dice Vs the Rebel(Post)The Duotone Dice and Rebel are two kites that are completely different in design, on the water and in their approach to the different disciplines. There are aspects that cross over, leaving people con
How will my kite work for foilboarding?(Post)Foilboarding is the newest and fastest growing aspect of kiteboarding, without question. The rapid advance of riding styles and equipment is a hard thing to keep pace with. As a result, we get a lot
Liquid Force NV VS Cabrinha FX a Comprehensive Review(Post)Two freestyle kites that at first glance look similar, yet are noticeably different on the water... the long-standing Cabrinha FX and the even-longer-standing, yet new to the category Liquid Force N
Welcome to Kiteboarding(Page)We hope your life is nothing but windy from here on out. In the event this is your first kiteboarding gear, we’ve put together this informational guide to help you get started. Taking kiteboarding...
Wing Foil in the Lightest Winds Possible With a Downwind Board(Post)Video Summary Tucker, Jeff, and Ryan are discussing the benefits of downwind style foilboards for winging in light wind. These boards tend to be a little longer and narrower than traditio WAKA Glide Folding Wing Foil Board | So Good You Forget It Folds!(Post)
When the guys first caught wind of the Waka folding foilboard this past winter, they were, shall we say... cautiously optimistic. It looked like one of those ideas that sounded good in theory, but u
Debunking the Top 5 Misconceptions About Wing Foiling(Post)Is Winging Too Hard? Top 5 Wing Foil Misconceptions This is Tucker and Jeff from MACkiteboarding.com, and it's Wing Wednesday. Today we're going to look at our top five misconceptions about wing foi
Starboard Ace Air Inflatable Wing Foilboard Review(Post)It's Wing Wednesday, and today Tucker's got an inflatable foilboard, the 2024 Starboard Ace Air. It's got some cool things going on that make it stand out in the inflatable foilboard crowd, and w
Cross-Training to Improve Your Freestyle Kiting - Sessions w/Rygo(Post)Last week on Sessions, we made our way to Brazil. In that special two-part episode we spent a week in the Village of Taiba. We caught up with Cabrinha's newest international rider Lucas Arsenault an
Foilboarding Sports(Post)Welcome to the beginning of our knowledge center. While we're building out this new category on our webpage, we'll be pairing our Foil Friday videos with these extensive blog posts. If you have any
Duotone Neo Review(Post)Rygo: In years past we've often touted the Neo as more than just a wave kite, but also an awesome freeride kite. While this is true, it occurred to me that we've almost done this kite an injustic
Big Air Kite Test - Harlem Force / North Orbit Pro / Duotone Evo D/Lab / Cabrinha Nitro v2(Post)Today's big air kite review from Jason focuses on the Harlem Force, comparing it to the North Orbit Pro, Duotone Evo D/LAB, and Cabrinha Nitro v2. As always, he'll highlight his favorite aspects
Testimonials(Page)Customer Testimonials Here at MACkite Kiteboarding, we have a customer-oriented attitude, and if these comments we've received from our customers are any indication, that attitude shows in our...
Where in the World Did RyGo???(Post)Aaron: Thanks for joining us. We are catching up with RyGo, who is currently located in southern Florida. Where are you at right now, buddy? RyGo: I'm in St. Petersburg right now, but I'm a
Product results
Product results
-
Code Foils Hooded Long Sleeve Sun Tee
Code Foils
$71.50Code Foils Hooded Long Sleeve Sun Tee Sizes: S / M / L / XL What Code has to say: The Code Foils Sun Tee Hood is designed for water enthusiasts who spend extended time on or in the water. This top...$71.50 -
Duotone New Era Adjustable Cap - Dusty Forrest
Duotone
$59.99Duotone New Era Adjustable Cap Sizes: One Size What Duotone has to say: Elevate your style and show that you’re part of the Duotone family with the New Era Adjustable Cap. Designed for a perfect fit...$59.99 -
2026 Cabrinha Moto APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$1,759.00 - $2,339.002026 Moto APEX Kite Performance Freeride / Crossover Sizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 12m The Moto Apex is a high performance hybrid kite built for speed efficiency and responsive control. Its 3 strut...$1,759.00 - $2,339.00 -
Manera Watercap - Ginger
Manera
$39.00Manera Watercap - Ginger Size: O/S What Manera has to say: Built to protect you both inside and outside of the water, the WATERCAP is made of a super light and waterproof boardshort material. Its...$39.00 -
2026 Ion Surf Shield Boardshorts 20"
Ion
$269.992026 Surf Shield Boardshorts 20" Cut-resistant (level 4) Sizes: 30/S - 32/M - 34/L - 36/XL What Ion has to say: The Surf Shield Series was developed to protect watersport athletes from sharp fins,...$269.99 -
On Sale
Ride Engine Jedi Robe V3 - Flamingo
Ride Engine
Now: $69.99Was: $90.00Ride Engine Jedi Robe V3 - Flamingo Updated with plush, water-absorbent microfiber fleece, the Jedi Robe has been leveled to be an even more comfortable cocoon against the elements. The cut of the...Now: $69.99Was: $90.00 -
On Sale
Airush Freewing Pro Wing - 5m
Now: $799.00Was: $1,959.00Airush Freewing Pro Wing Wingfoil Racing / High-Performance Freeride Sizes: 5m When you want high-speed performance and direct energy transfer, the Airush Freewing Pro Wing delivers immediate power...Now: $799.00Was: $1,959.00 -
On SaleThe size you want not in stock? Use our stock inquiry button to request a pre-order.
2025 Duotone Neo D/LAB Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$2,072.00 - $2,472.00WAVE Sizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m Features: Excellent drift and stability on waves Smooth and refined handling Wide wind range Bar feedback tuned for wave riding Hybrid Flex Strut for fast...$2,072.00 - $2,472.00 -
2026 Reedin SuperNatural Wing
Reedin
$965.00 - $1,255.002026 Reedin SuperNatural Wing All-Around Wingfoiling / Freeride / Waves Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m When you're looking for a single wing to handle every session...$965.00 - $1,255.00 -
2025 North Code Zero Pro Kiteboarding Kite
North
$1,209.00 - $1,829.00Our one-strut performer is engineered using more durable, flexible and lightweight N-Max2 airframe material* for a faster response, smoother steering and more dynamic recovery. For 2025 we’ve updated...$1,209.00 - $1,829.00 -
2025 Ion Seek Amp 4/3 FZ Men's Wetsuit
Ion
$419.992025 SEEK AMP 4/3 FZ MEN The perfect combination of warmth & stretch Sizes: 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL What Ion has to say Ultimate stretch without compromising warmth for anyone who loves the feeling of...$419.99 -
2026 Duotone Neo D/LAB Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$2,909.00 - $3,459.002026 Neo D/LAB Wave Sizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m What Duotone has to say: The Duotone Neo D/LAB is the most advanced wave kite in the Neo range, crafted with premium materials to optimize...$2,909.00 - $3,459.00 -
2024 Mystic Patrol Day Cover Twintip
Mystic
$89.99 - $101.99As our classic daybag for twintip boards, the Patrol is your go-to for everyday use, to and from your local spots. It boasts dual transparent inner pockets, providing convenient visibility and...$89.99 - $101.99 -
2025 Appletree Zapple Foil Board
Appletree Surfboards
$1,949.00 - $2,099.00Designed for Foil Drive! Let us introduce to you the Zapple, a fully Foil Drive compatible board! The board was designed together with the Foil Drive team to make sure the board fits the Foil Drive...$1,949.00 - $2,099.00 -
2025 Ride Engine Elite Carbon Type 1 Hyperlock Harness
Ride Engine
$759.00Presenting the latest breakthrough in harness technology and design, meticulously redesigned from the foundation. The Elite Carbon Type 1 boasts the revolutionary Hyperlock spreader bar system,...$759.00 -
2022 North Freestyle Long Loop
North
$46.802022 North Freestyle Long Loop **No Security Finger - Advanced Riders Only** Includes: Loop, 2x Spare LockGuard, Freestyle Leash Ring, 20cm Long Assembly Line, Leash Ring Installation...$46.80 -
On Sale
Dakine Wing Harness w/ Harness Line Package
Dakine
Now: $109.00Was: $199.00Dakine Wing Harness w/ Harness Line Package The Solo Harness is the ultimate stealth wing harness. It is minimal and will extend your sessions and help you point further upwind. Features a soft...Now: $109.00Was: $199.00 -
2024 Mystic Patrol Day Cover Boots
Mystic
$95.99 - $107.99Our classic daybag for when you want to keep your boots attached to your board. The Patrol is your go-to for everyday use, to and from your local spots. It boasts dual transparent inner pockets,...$95.99 - $107.99 -
2024 Mystic Impact Cap
Mystic
$95.99The all-around watersports impact cap. Engineered with protection in mind, without compromising on style. The Impact Cap features an adjustable back and chin strap, offering a secure and customizable...$95.99 -
On Sale
2025 Ride Engine Solar Shield Wing Foil Bag
Ride Engine
Now: $79.90Was: $94.00Your wing foil board holds a significant place in your investments, alongside your mountain bike and quite conceivably your car! Safeguarding your high-performance craft should be of equal...Now: $79.90Was: $94.00 -
Flite PRO Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite PRO Complete eFoil Suited For Intermediate - Advanced Fliteboard eFoil Lineup: Which Is Right for Me? Fliteboard has a lot$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
Prolimit Foil Midlength Day Boardbag
Prolimit
$75.00 - $90.00Prolimit Foil Midlength Day Boardbag Sizes: 4'7" / 5'11" / 6'3" / 6'6" What Prolimit has to say: The Prolimit day board bag is for day-to-day use. The day board bag is 5 mm foam padded with a silver...$75.00 - $90.00 -
On Sale202430% Off!
2024 Duotone Unit Wing
Duotone
$649.35 - $741.002024 Duotone Unit Wing SURF & FREEFLY / JUMPING & FREESTYLE / FREERIDE **Does NOT Include Leash Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m SIZE <$649.35 - $741.00 -
ZIP POD For Axis Masts
Zip Pod
$249.00ZIP POD Compatible Motors: Foil Drive V1 / Foil Drive V2 / Foil Drive HP / Foil Drive Fusion Cable Lengths: 12cm / 15cm / 20cm / 25cm What ZIP POD has to say: The Zip Pod is a universal foil assist...$249.00 -
Cedrus Aluminum Mast Only
Project Cedrus
$230.00Cedrus Aluminum Mast **MAST ONLY, DOES NOT INCLUDE ADAPTOR OR MOUNT** Sizes: 70cm 80cm 90cm The stiffness, strength, and compatibility of Project Cedrus now available on demand and at a much lower...$230.00 -
2026 Naish Pivot NVision Kiteboarding Kite
Naish
$2,599.00 - $3,399.002026 Pivot NVision High-Performance Freeride / Big Air Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m Are you the kind of rider who notices every micro-adjustment? The Pivot NVision is your dream...$2,599.00 - $3,399.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack Wide fit
Mystic
Now: $69.99Was: $94.99Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack Wide fit 5'1" x 25" x 4" [155x66x11cm] 5'6" x 27" x 5" [168x70x12cm] 6'1" x 30" x 5" [185x76x13cm] 6'6" x 19" x 5" [198x19x13cm] Description This boardbag is...Now: $69.99Was: $94.99 -
North Sonar T40 Micro Tool
North
$9.60Keep this mini Torx T40 Screwdriver with lanyard in your pocket or on your key ring for fast foil or handle setup changes and tightening. Compatible with the Sonar Foils and ShiftLock Modular Track...$9.60 -
Flite ICON Complete eFoil
FLITE
$10,999.00 - $15,199.00Flite ICON Complete eFoil Suited For All Skill Levels "If you are looking for a board for your family, or if you're looking for something that's a little more durable than a fiberglass or carbon...$10,999.00 - $15,199.00 -
On Sale
Flow D-Wing Parawing
Flow ParaGliders
$449.40 - $539.40SURF / FREERIDE / DOWNWIND Overview Flow's D-Wing incorporates a reflex airfoil design that ensures stability even when fully depowered, eliminating the r$449.40 - $539.40 -
On Sale
Premium Parawing Package
MACkite
Now: $2,900.00Was: $3,400.00What's Included: Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing North Sonar SF Front Wing North Sonar AF Mast 2025 Starboard Above Foilboard Ozone Pocket Rocket Parawing SURF / DOWNWIND Experience a new level of...Now: $2,900.00Was: $3,400.00 -
Mystic Marshall Seat Harness
Mystic
$347.99Mystic Marshall Seat Harness This season, Mystic is launching a brand new seat harness model! This Marshall Seat is perhaps one of the most advanced seat harnesses out there. It has a so-called flex...$347.99 -
On Sale
2025 North Orbit Ultra Kiteboarding Kite
North
$1,667.40 - $1,979.40HIGH PERFORMANCE BIG AIR Sizes: 5.9m / 6.6m / 7.3m / 8.1m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m Features 13-18% lighter airframe Faster flying smaller LE diameter 5-point bridle for stability and...$1,667.40 - $1,979.40 -
On Sale
2024 Cabrinha 04 Switchblade Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
$830.00 - $1,116.002024 Cabrinha 04 Switchblade Kiteboarding Kite PERFORMANCE FREERIDE Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m Size 5m 6m$830.00 - $1,116.00 -
NSI EVA Foot Strap
NSI
$34.99 - $39.99Our new EVA Foam Foot Straps are the lightest and most comfortable foot straps you’ll ever use. They are soft and can be stepped on without causing discomfort or tripping you up during transitions...$34.99 - $39.99 -
On Sale
2025 F-One PLUME K-Wing / 3.5m - OPEN BOX
F-One
Now: $549.00Was: $1,009.00DOWNWIND / SURF / FREERIDE Features: F-ONE has always pushed boundaries to make your experience on the water as memorable as possible. The PLUME, their lNow: $549.00Was: $1,009.00 -
On Sale
Cedrus Fuselage Adapter
Project Cedrus
$99.00 - $150.00Cedrus Fuselage Adapter ** DOES NOT COME WITH HARDWARE - USES THE SAME HARDWARE AS FUSE TO MAST ** Project Cedrus is the only fully universal hydrofoil mast thanks to the use of precision machined...$99.00 - $150.00 -
Foil Drive UNIVERSAL Mast Adaptor
Foil Drive
$60.72The NEW Universal Mast Adaptor is made of a soft, flexible material that can de-form around your mast to create a solid and secure connection for your motor. Universal Motor Pod Not Included, this is...$60.72 -
On Sale
2025 North Atmos PRO Carbon Twintip Kiteboard
North
Now: $839.30Was: $1,199.00Tuned for the more aggressive rider, our Triaxial Carbon Atmos Pro delivers unrivalled edge control for powerful upwind tracking and Big Air sends, an extremely fast and reactive response when...Now: $839.30Was: $1,199.00 -
2025 Mystic Supreme Glove Lobster 5mm
Mystic
$67.00The Supreme Lobster are our warmest gloves yet, now updated for even better performance. Crafted from MX2 Foam and Wind Mesh neoprene with optimized friction grip, these gloves provide both comfort...$67.00