Questions and Answers with the American Sledgehammer: What have you been up to since your last video release?CB: Since Turks & Caicos, I traveled to the Cayman Islands to compete in TRIO, did loads of
What Size Mast for Wing Foiling? A Complete Guide(Post)Wing foiling, a popular sport that combines elements of windsurfing, kitesurfing, and stand-up paddleboarding, has taken the world of water sports by storm. In this exhilarating sport, a rider stands
Kitesurfing Progression | How to Perform Strapless Airs on Your Surfboard, with Evan Netsch(Post)Introduction to Strapless Airs Strapless kitesurfing offers a unique challenge compared to traditional strapped methods. It involves more balance, control, and technique, making it a rewarding exp
Slingshot One Lock System: Tucker & Jeff's One-Year Review(Post)Jeff and Tucker dive into a one-year review of the Slingshot One Lock system. Officially, the system has been out for at least a year, but counting pre-production samples, the guys have been riding
Tucker Interviews Naish's Nils Rosenblad(Post)An Interview with Nils Rosenblad from Naish Kiteboarding So Naish has been in the game for a long time. When did Naish start making gear? When did you join their design team? Robby has been making his
Designer Notes Behind North's 2025 Twintip Kiteboard Collection(Post)North Kiteboarding dropped their 2025 twintip collection with one idea in mind: a totall re-imagining from the ground up. This year is packed with upgrades, including lighter construction and smarte
Best Roca 2nd Impressions with Rygo(Post)Putting the 17m Best Roca to the test. Rider Weight:179lbs Wind Speed: 13-15mph Board: 144 Cabrinha Custom CBL with RAD Bindings Wind forecasts can be fickle, to say the least. With this knowledge
What Size Kiteboarding Harness Do I Need?(Post)In kiteboarding, harnesses tend to be the last thing on a kiter’s mind as far as the order of importance. However, the harness should be of utmost importance as it’s a rider's connection po
Foil Drive Gen2 | Announcing Assist MAX and Assist Slim(Post)Generation 2 of the Foil Drive has finally been revealed! The team at Foil Drive has been fine-tuning it for two-and-a-half years, and the result is two additions to the lineup: the Assist MAX a
2023 Reedin Supermodel HTF Review(Post)Shop Reedin Kite, Wing & Foil Gear. Today, Pat and Aaron chat about the new Reedin Supermodel V4 HTF kite. Read on to find out what's new, what's great or not-so-great, and who this kite is
Taking Kiting Micro-Vacations to Regain Work/Life Balance(Post)Three things that you can do today to reset and find happiness... Why do we do adventure sports like snowboarding and skiing? I can sum it up in one word. Freedom. When we were kids, life was about
Learning to Foilboard Behind the Boat: Foil Fridays(Post)Learning to Foil Behind the Boat What's the easiest way to learn how to hydrofoil? Starting behind a boat! Learning behind the boat allows you to fully focus on the foiling itself, rather than worry
How to Kiteloop: Down Loop Landings - Ride with Blake(Post)Down Loops are the first step in learning kiteloops. Today we are going to be going over how to land with a downloop. A downloop is different from a heli loop because they are more of a transitiona
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Jericoacoara - Destinations Ep12(Post)Welcome to Destinations your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. On Brazil’s endless coast, there are more k
North Flare Kiteboard Review(Post)The North Flare is a wakestyle / parkstyle board. It's made for kiteboarders who are looking to ride powered, do unhooked tricks and grind things. In spite of the fact that wakestyle is pretty under
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Hood River, Oregon - Destinations Ep03(Post)Wind by Season While Hood River is windy much of the year, the most consistent and comfortable times to ride are spring and summer. The season starts to kick off in May and ends in September. Befo
Cabrinha Kiteboarding: The Road Down Under(Post)The Road Down Under - Cabrinha Kiteboarding The 2015 Cabrinha FX Kite has definitely made a name for itself in the past few months it has been available. It's the kite that Cabrinha never had, but t
Cold Water Series: Soul vs. Heat 3.0 vs. Ignite Drysuits(Post)Welcome to our Cold Water Riding series. Today we will feature a comparison of our most popular drysuits. If you tuned into our last episode comparing wetsuits to drysuits, you know that there are som
Custom Comfort with a Click | The AK Method RS Harness Ratchet System(Post)Have you ever tried what seems like a million of something, only to find they all fall short in one way or another? And then you finally find THE ONE, and it's the greatest feeling, knowing that yo
Slingshot Phantasm PTM 825 and 930 Front Wings(Post)I got a big treat for you guys today. I will introduce you to the new PTM sizes in the slingshot Phantasm carbon foil lineup. I've been waiting for these anxiously for quite some time. Afte
Foil Drive Masterclass | Tips and Tricks for Surf Foiling(Post)Foil Drive’s latest surf masterclass offers valuable insights and practical tips to enhance your surf foiling experience. Paul from Foil Drive shares his knowledge, focusing on techniques to use
Appletree Surfboards and Foil Drive | Testing to See Which Board is the Most Fun!(Post)Appletree Surfboards and Foil Drive joined forces to create an informative and exciting day of testing. With a diverse crew of riders, a range of board shapes, and Foil Drive setups, the goal was s
Unifoil Adventures | Joshua Ku's Insights into Downwind SUP Foiling(Post)Meet Joshua Ku, a dedicated team rider for Unifoil and a passionate advocate for downwind SUP (stand-up paddleboarding) foiling. Joshua stands out in the world of watersports for his deep love a
Alex Pastor Named CEO of Airush Kiteboarding(Post)Airush Kiteboarding is entering a defining new era, one shaped by deep roots, proven performance, and a renewed commitment to innovation. Longtime team rider, world champion, and product visionary A
Slingshot Refraction Vs Asylum - Versus w/Rygo(Post)Kiteboards are often treated as an afterthought next to kites but that's a huge mistake. There are a ton of variables in every kiteboard and it makes a huge difference on the water. As far as kitebo
Kiteloops You Need to Know - Ride With Blake(Post)In season three of Ride with Blake we decided to focus on producing themed playlists. Blake and I took an RV road trip along Michigan's west coast to produce a "Jump with Style" playlist. Our aim wa
Which Wings Are Best for Riding Waves in 2025? Here's What We Recommend...(Post)If you've had the chance to foil on a wave, then you know what it's like to float on a cloud. It's an amazing feeling that'll keep pulling you back to the water every chance you get. Those sessions
2023 Duotone Slick Vs. 2022 Slick SLS | Design Changes and Benefits Explored(Post)Duotone is one of the most popular brands in the wing foil industry, and they have a reputation for producing quality equipment that is well-suited for riders of all skill levels. In this blog p
WMFG 1.0E Electric Pump Review(Post)Aaron and Kevin (WMFG) sat down to chat about the WMFG 1.0E Electric Kite/Wing/SUP Pump. Here, they chat about features, the benefits of electric pumps, and its travel-friendly design. The Shift to
Hydrofoil Boards, Bolt Patterns, and Compatibility(Post)There are various ways to connect a hydrofoil to a foil board. The Plate System Alloy Standard (90 x 140mm) The most common today is the plate system. Connecting a hydrofoil to your board is simple
How Much Does Kiteboarding Cost?(Post)People tend to fall into one of two different groups when it comes to kiteboarding. Those in the first group are usually interested, and excited to watch kiteboarders on the water jumping and having
Essential Gear for Kiteboarding in Light Winds(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding. This is Jake, and today I'm going to talk about something we have a lot of experience with here in Michigan, and that is making the most of those light wind d
Raley to Blind(Post)The Raley to Blind is a critical step in your unhooked freestyle journey. It's typically the first fundamental move to be paired with a rotation. In our “Unhooked Fundamentals” playlist, I hammered
What is Wing Foiling? A Step-by-Step Guide for Beginners(Post)What is Wing Foiling? A Step-by-Step Guide for Beginners Welcome to the thrilling world of wing foiling, one of the latest additions to the realm of water sports. Rising to popularity over the last f
The Dockstarter from North: Pumping Up Your Flatwater Foil Fun(Post)Dockstarting can be a fun challenge with your foil. Just ask Pat! (Link warning: Goofiness inside.) If you love to pump on flat water, it's almost a required skill. But you do need enough dock length
Airush Ultra Team V5 Kite Review(Post)The Ultra Team V5 from Airush takes the concept of kite foiling efficiency further, introducing a design change that directly targets airflow, stability, and drive. Jeff spent some time with Will du
GKA World Championship Mykonos, Part 1: Behind the Scenes with the Top Contenders(Post)The Brazilian Brothers have touched down in beautiful Mykonos, Greece. Known for its massive parties, Mykonos is also home to some epic kitesurfing. This is where the GKA World Championship is comin
Privacy Policy(Page)MACkite Boardsports Privacy Policy Last Updated: January 21, 2026 The Privacy Policy describes how MACkite Boardsports (collectively, “MACkite” “we” and “us”) process personal information about you...
Navigating the Seas of Change With Brendan Healy, Cabrinha's Sales Manager(Post)Pat: This is Pat with MACkiteboarding.com here this morning with Brendan Healy from Cabrinha. Brendan: Good to be here. Thanks for having me, man. Pat: No problem, Brendan. So you came from a b
My Kitesurfing Gear & Why(Post)Choosing the right gear when you are a new kiteboarder is easy. Go for an all around kite and you will be set for years to come. Choosing your second quiver of kites can take a bit more work depend
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
2025 F-One Bandit V17 TEC Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
$999.00 - $1,399.00After two years of research and development, F-ONE is proud to present the brand-new edition of the BANDIT, our legendary kite, filled with innovations and offering ever more sensations and...$999.00 - $1,399.00 -
On Sale
F-One Eagle X Front Wing
F-One
$783.00 - $943.20Speed across the bumps with the new EAGLE X! Thanks to its high speed potential and impressive glide, this foil will delight the best downwinders, whether SUP foiling or wing foiling. Made for...$783.00 - $943.20 -
Vayu PYRO Parawing
Vayu
$871.00 - $1,089.00PYRO Parawing Sizes: 2.5m / 3.2m / 4m / 5m What Vayu has to say: PYRO is VAYU’s answer to the parawing: ultra-light, clean, and built to be stashed andredeployed again and again, and again. Short...$871.00 - $1,089.00 -
KT Halo Front Wing
KT
$631.00 - $704.00KT Halo Front Wing Powered Freeride, Freestyle, Surf, Wake, Big Wave, Tow, Foil Assist. Sizes: 550 / 670 / 800 / 950 What KT has to say: The Halo hits that magic 8 aspect ratio as a fast, surf- and...$631.00 - $704.00 -
2027 North Orbit Ultra Kiteboarding Kite
North
$2,149.00 - $2,889.00North Orbit Ultra Kite Sizes: 5.9m / 6.6m / 7.3m / 8.1m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m The fastest and most reactive Orbit yet, completely re-engineered for riders who demand maximum height, speed, hangtime,...$2,149.00 - $2,889.00 -
Sunova Coaster Wing Foilboard
Sunova
$1,999.00 - $2,099.00Sunova casey. Coaster Sizes: 5'0 / 5'3 / 5'6 / 5'9 / 6'0 / 6'3 / 6'6 / 6'8 What Sunova has to say: THE COASTER is the latest evolution in the casey. foil range. It is a design that has evolved...$1,999.00 - $2,099.00 -
On Sale
Ride Engine Offshore Pack Harness
Ride Engine
Now: $136.00Was: $160.00Offshore Pack HarnessSizes: S / M / L What Ride Engine has to say:Long downwind runs or chasing open-ocean swell offer the ultimate glide zone experience, but they also come with inherent risks...Now: $136.00Was: $160.00 -
On Sale
F-One Eagle X Front Wing - OPEN BOX
F-One
$895.00 - $999.00Speed across the bumps with the new EAGLE X! Thanks to its high speed potential and impressive glide, this foil will delight the best downwinders, whether SUP foiling or wing foiling. Made for...$895.00 - $999.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Rocket Surf Prone Foilboard
F-One
$1,271.00 - $1,359.00Introducing the ROCKET SURF PRONE, F-ONE’s latest foilboard. This board is built for speed and effortless paddling, letting you catch waves you once thought unreachable, whether it’s small waves that...$1,271.00 - $1,359.00 -
On Sale
SPARK / 138 x 42cm - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $927.20Was: $1,159.00SPARK / 138 x 42cm - 2026 Demo F1KB26SPARK138-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, and Fins Color: Red/Grey Size: 138x42cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $927.20Was: $1,159.00 -
2025 F-One Rocket Surf Foilboard
F-One
$1,329.00 - $1,389.00Specifically designed for foil surfing, the ROCKET SURF is the most compact board of the range. Its design will guarantee that you can paddle, take-off, ride, pump and carve with maximum control as...$1,329.00 - $1,389.00 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Rocket Wing - S Foilboard
F-One
$1,079.20 - $1,271.20With its game changing shape, the ROCKET WING-S is redefining wing foiling in the waves. Offering fantastic accelerations for an incredibly efficient take-off, this board maximizes your wave riding...$1,079.20 - $1,271.20 -
On Sale
2025 F-One Rocket Wing ASC Foilboard
F-One
$999.00 - $1,069.00With its compact length and extra-sturdy construction, the ROCKET WING ASC is an intuitive, forgiving, and accessible board that will perform at all stages of wing foil progression.Specs:$999.00 - $1,069.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 F-One Rocket Wing - S Carbon Foilboard
F-One
$1,520.00 - $1,780.00With its game changing shape, the ROCKET WING-S is redefining wing foiling in the waves. Offering fantastic accelerations for an incredibly efficient take-off, this board maximizes your wave riding...$1,520.00 - $1,780.00 -
F-One Foilboard V-Strap Set
F-One
$105.00V-Straps Foilboard Our new V-STRAPS have been specifically designed for foilboards. The shape and material have been selected to bring maximum comfort and support while riding. Both straps have a...$105.00 -
On Sale
SPARK Carbon / 140 x 43cm - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $1,087.20Was: $1,359.00SPARK Carbon / 140 x 43cm - 2026 Demo F1KB26SPARKC140-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board, Bindings, and Fins Color: Purple Size: 140x43cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,087.20Was: $1,359.00 -
On SaleStaff Pick
F-one Phantom Foil
F-One
$1,031.20 - $1,119.20F-One Phantom Foil The foils of the Phantom line are designed to glide effortlessly when pumping or connecting waves and then prove very agile and precise when surfing. Speed and...$1,031.20 - $1,119.20 -
On Sale
Rocket Free DW / 6'8 - 95L - 2026 Demo
F-One
Now: $1,815.20Was: $2,269.00Rocket Free DW / 6'8 - 95L - 2026 Demo F1FB26RFDW68-DEMO Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Yellow/White Size: 6’8x19.5” 95L Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,815.20Was: $2,269.00 -
2025 F-One Rocket SUP Downwind Comp Carbon Foilboard
F-One
$3,319.00 - $3,399.00The ROCKET SUP DW COMP is made to go the distance with you. Perfect for long and extensive downwinds in the open seas or along the coasts, this world-class downwind board was designed for maximum...$3,319.00 - $3,399.00 -
2025 F-One Trigger V2 TEC Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
$1,529.00 - $2,189.00F-One Trigger V2 TEC Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 14m BIG AIR Ready to feel what next-level big air is like? Meet the F-One TRIGGER TEC. Designed by Ralf Grösel, this high-aspect,...$1,529.00 - $2,189.00 -
On Sale
Now: $1,127.20Was: $1,409.00 -
F-One TITAN Mast Foot 2
F-One
$169.00Titan Mast Foot 2 New Titan Connection Sizes: O/S The new Titan 2 connection system is F-One’s evolution of the mast-to-fuselage connection, built to meet the demands of modern riders. Riders of all...$169.00 -
2025 F-One Hybrid Wing Handle
F-One
$45.00F-One Hybrid Handles Sizes: Front handle: 28 / 30cm Back handle: 37cm Looking to add more control and flexibility to your winging? Try the Hybrid Handles. These interchangeable wing handles are...$45.00 -
On Sale
Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $343.20Was: $429.00Mast AL 3BS / 75cm - 2026 - KoGL Demo 9010583251349-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Mast and Cover Color: Black/White Size: 75cm Condition: Great ConditionNow: $343.20Was: $429.00 -
On Sale
Vision Wing / 5m - C1 - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00Vision Wing / 5m - C1 - 2026 - KoGL Demo K6WOVSNXX050001-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing, Boom, and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00 -
On Sale
Reach Kite / 9m - Orange - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,519.20Was: $1,899.00Kite / 9m - Orange - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85000.260004-9m-OR-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: White/Orange/Red Size: 9m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,519.20Was: $1,899.00 -
On Sale
F-One Platinum 3 Bindings
F-One
Now: $179.00Was: $229.00F-One Platinum 3 Bindings Sizes: S (Size 8 or Less) / M (9 - 12) / L (13+)Now: $179.00Was: $229.00 -
On Sale
Reach Kite / 10m - Orange - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,583.20Was: $1,979.00Reach Kite / 10m - Orange - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85000.260004-10m-OR-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Orange/White/Yellow/Red Size: 10m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,583.20Was: $1,979.00 -
On Sale
Nova Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,159.20Was: $1,449.00Nova Pro Wing / 4.2m - White - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85014.260008-42-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 4.2m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,159.20Was: $1,449.00 -
On Sale
Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00Soar SLS / 3'7 - Sand/Black - 2026 - KoGL Demo 44260-3451-37-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board and Straps Color: Sand/Black Size: 3'7 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,103.20Was: $1,379.00 -
On Sale
Nova Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00Nova Pro Wing / 3.5m - White - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85014.260008-35-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Wing and Wing Bag Color: Black/Blue/White/Grey Size: 3.5m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,079.20Was: $1,349.00 -
On Sale
RS PRO Kite / 12m - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $2,279.20Was: $2,849.00RS PRO Kite / 12m - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85001.270021-50-55-KoGL26 Year: 2027 Includes: Bar and Lines Color: Dark Blue/Teal/White/Yellow Size: 12m Condition: Great ConditionNow: $2,279.20Was: $2,849.00 -
On Sale
Echo Pro / 135cm - Ocean Green - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,039.20Was: $1,299.00Echo Pro / 135cm - Ocean Green - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85013.260008-135-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Blue/Teal/Neon Green/Grey Size: 135cm Condition: Good ConditionNow: $1,039.20Was: $1,299.00 -
2026 Harlem FLOW Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
$2,143.00 - $2,623.002026 Harlem FLOW Kite Wave / Freeride Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m What Harlem has to say: The Flow is a three-strut freeride wave kite, made for stable drift, tight and smooth turning and...$2,143.00 - $2,623.00 -
On Sale
Front Wing Crest D/LAB / 925 - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $871.20Was: $1,089.00Front Wing Crest D/LAB / 925 - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3848-925-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Front Wing and Wing Cover Color: Black/Bronze/White Size: 925 Condition: Good ConditionNow: $871.20Was: $1,089.00 -
On Sale
Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00Paradox SLS Foilboard / 6'7" - Grey/Pink - 2026 - KoGL Demo 42260-3619-67-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board Only Color: Black/Purple/Pink/Grey Size: 6'7"x21.5" / 200cm x 54.5cm /...Now: $1,759.20Was: $2,199.00 -
On Sale
Swell Pro Foil Board / 5'4" - Ocean Green - 2026 - 2026 KoGL Demo
North
Now: $1,551.20Was: $1,939.00Swell Pro Foil Board / 5'4" - Ocean Green - 2026 - KoGL Demo 85013.260010-54-KoGL26 Year: 2026 Includes: Board and Board Bag Color: Black/Teal Size: 5'4"/ Condition: Great ConditionNow: $1,551.20Was: $1,939.00 -
2027 F-One TRAX Twintip
F-One
$659.002027 F-One TRAX Twintip Freeride / Upwind Sizes: 132 x 37 cm, 133 x 38 cm, 136 x 40.5 cm, 137 x 42 cm The 2027 F-One TRAX Twintip is designed to give you an intuitive, smooth ride across all water...$659.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 F-One Origin Wing
F-One
$649.00 - $699.00Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5 / 5m / 5.5 m Includes: Origin Wing Bag Wrist Leash Repair kit including: 1 valve$649.00 - $699.00 -
F-One Foil Hardware Kit
F-One
$42.00Complete F-One Foil Hardware Kit **Does NOT Include Track Mounting Hardware** What's Included: recessed star- (8) M6x25mm recessed star- (3) M6x30mm$42.00