A Lightweight, Stable, and Rider-Friendly Step Forward in Parawinging Parawinging continues to evolve rapidly, and with that growth comes a wave of new designs aimed at making the sport more accessi
Wing Wednesdays: 2024 F-One Strike CWC V4 Aluula Wing Review(Post)Tucker's back with another Wing Wednesdays review. Today he's got the F-One Strike CWC V4 Aluula, which is one of the most anticipated wings for the summer. In a lot of areas, including along t
Strapless Big Air Comp with the Brazilian Brothers(Post)The Brazilian Brothers covered an exciting strapless big air competition in Prea, Brazil. It was organized by strapless pioneer and 2008 World Champion Mitu Monteiro. The weather could hardly have b
F-One Trigger vs. Harlem Thrive | Brazilian Brothers(Post)At first glance, the 2025 F-One Trigger and Harlem Thrive seem pretty similar. Both are big air kites designed by Ralf Groesel and made at his Brainchild facility, have amazing digitally printed gra
2023 Cabrinha Mantis and Vision Wings Review(Post)Today we're going to have a look at the new Cabrinha Mantis v3 and Vision v1. These are two of the wings from Cabrinha for 2023, so there's some exciting stuff out there with the Vision being a n
Vayu Pyro 4M Parawing Review(Post)Tucker has been testing the 4-meter Vayu Pyro — one of the most asked-about parawings on the market this year. Positioned as Vayu's answer to the parawing category, the Pyro is ultra-light, single-s
Cabrinha Moto X Design Works Review | The Aluula Kite of Your Dreams?(Post)Jake and Dustin had a chance to get out on a pre-release 2025 Moto X Design Works kite from Cabrinha, and it left them stoked. "Design Works" is the name Cabrinha has chosen for their premium l
Cold Water Series: Wetsuit or Drysuit?(Post)Riding in cold water requires some special knowledge and equipment to proceed with safety and comfort. In this new series, we will go over the required equipment, walk you through common gear choices,
Kiteboarding and Wing Foiling - NEW Gear for 2023 at AWSI(Post)This is Ryan, Jeff and Cado with MACkite, and we're checking out all the latest and greatest gear for the upcoming season at AWSI in Hood River. As always, if you've got any questions, give us a ca
The Best Light Wind Wings for 2023 | Tested and Compared(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. This is Tucker and Jeff, and today we're going to talk about our favorite light wind wings for 2023. We've finally gotten the chance to spend a lot
Appletree Zapple S Breakdown | Short, Fast, Foil Drive Focused!(Post)Appletree Surfboards has built a reputation for pushing foil board design forward, and the Zapple S is a straightforward extension of that mindset. Developed inside the Appletree factory and shaped
Foil Drive MAX Battery Guide - Which One Do I Need?(Post)If you're just getting into Foil Drive, the options can feel a little overwhelming. What's the difference between Gen 1 and Gen 2? Should I get the Max or the Slim? Do I need 3 props on my motor or
2023 Duotone Slick Vs. 2022 Slick SLS | Design Changes and Benefits Explored(Post)Duotone is one of the most popular brands in the wing foil industry, and they have a reputation for producing quality equipment that is well-suited for riders of all skill levels. In this blog p
GKA Mykonos, Part 4: The Day Before Game Day(Post)The Brazilian Brothers just finished editing videos, and the wind is absolutely howling. The trees are moving, and it has to be blowing 35 to 40 knots. Word on the street is that the pros are alread
Reedin SnackPack | Why Kiters Are Calling it the Funnest Board in Years!(Post)At the 2025 King of the Great Lakes event on Lake Michigan, the MACkiteboarding crew got an early look at one of the most interesting new concepts to hit kiteboarding in a while—the Reedin SnackPack
Airush's Latest Innovations | An Exclusive Interview with Sam Medysky(Post)Jake Mitchell from MACkite is with Sam Medysky of Airush at the 2023 King of the Great Lakes Test Fest. Sam's been a name in the kiteboarding world for many years and has some insights into the
Where in the World Did RyGo???(Post)Aaron: Thanks for joining us. We are catching up with RyGo, who is currently located in southern Florida. Where are you at right now, buddy? RyGo: I'm in St. Petersburg right now, but I'm a
2026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex Wing Explained | Brendan Healy on Design and Features(Post)Aaron: Hey guys, I'm Aaron at MACkite. Welcome to the show this morning! We've got Brendan Healey from Cabrinha here, and we're stoked to talk about the new 2026 Cabrinha Mantis Apex wing. Brendan,
Wing Foiling | Top Gear Trends That Will Shape Your 2024 Season(Post)Jeff and Tucker take some time out to have a conversation about the trends they're seeing for winging. What can we expect for 2024? What seems to be on the way out? Here are their thoughts- see if
Product results
Product results
-
2025 Flysurfer HYBRID2 Foil Kite
Flysurfer
$975.00 - $1,765.00Progression, Travel Kiting has never been this easy! Ride confidently using the HYBRID², a revolutionary kite that delivers constant power, is easy to launch, and is exceptionally user-friendly...$975.00 - $1,765.00 -
2025 Ion Seek Amp 4/3 FZ Men's Wetsuit
Ion
$419.992025 SEEK AMP 4/3 FZ MEN The perfect combination of warmth & stretch Sizes: 50/M - 52/L - 54/XL What Ion has to say Ultimate stretch without compromising warmth for anyone who loves the feeling of...$419.99 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Skybrid SLS
Duotone
Now: $1,499.00Was: $1,899.00Foot Straps Included WING – FREERIDE / FREEFLY The Skybrid SLS is the latest addition to Duotone's rangeNow: $1,499.00Was: $1,899.00 -
On Sale
2025 North Vector Race Foilboard
North
$1,455.20 - $1,535.20A synergy of hydro and aerodynamics, this high-speed carbon wing foilboard is engineered to reduce windage for faster flying and leaderboard-dominating performance. *Screw inserts above the deckpad...$1,455.20 - $1,535.20 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Rebel D/LAB Kiteboarding Kite
Duotone
$2,231.20 - $2,791.20BIG AIR / HIGH PERFORMANCE FREERIDE Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m Features: Easiest kite to jump - Due to its proven sheet and go, the Rebel D/LAB is super easy to jump and to...$2,231.20 - $2,791.20 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot UltraFly V1 Inflatable
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,099.00 - $1,199.00$949.00 - $1,049.00Discover the world of wing foiling with the Slingshot UltraFly, a game-changer in the world of inflatable foil boards. Engineered for top-notch foiling performance, its stiff and reactive design...MSRP: $1,099.00 - $1,199.00$949.00 - $1,049.00 -
2025 Slingshot SlingGrip Uni Handle
Slingshot Sports
$45.00Who It's For: The SlingGrip Uni Handle is our new favorite way to control the wing. Instead of two individual handles, the Uni Handle is one long handle that spans the entire wing. This means the...$45.00 -
On Sale
2025 Starboard Foil Bag Above
Starboard
$127.20 - $143.20Our Above Foilboard Bags are made from Waste2Wear fabric, making them one of the lightest, toughest and most eco-friendly board bags on the market. Waste2Wear are innovating the textile industry to...$127.20 - $143.20 -
2025 Naish Boxer Kiteboarding Kite
Naish
$1,099.00 - $2,179.00As our dedicated one-strut kite, the Boxer maximizes light wind possibilities. With optimized aspect ratios and perfected arc profiles, the canopy is tighter than ever, balancing power and turning...$1,099.00 - $2,179.00 -
On Sale
2025 Duotone Soleil SLS Twintip Kiteboard
Duotone
Now: $799.00Was: $1,199.00Includes: Fins only. (Handle included with Duotone binding purchase.) Crafted with the female rider in mind, the Soleil in Strong Light Superior construction features a narrower outline that provides...Now: $799.00Was: $1,199.00 -
2025 F-One Strike V5 Aluula Wing
F-One
$1,087.00 - $1,415.00PERFORMANCE FREESTYLE / SURF / RACE Features: The new F-ONE STRIKE ALUULA wing takes everything you love about the STRIKE and enhances it with$1,087.00 - $1,415.00 -
2025 F-One Swing V5 Wing
F-One
$1,059.00 - $1,379.00Swing V5 Catch and release Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m The Swing has been a surf standout since its inception four models ago, but for V5, F-One has injected more top-end...$1,059.00 - $1,379.00 -
2025 Naish Hover DW Inflatable
Naish
$1,079.00 - $1,139.00Introducing the Hover Downwind Inflatable, a SUP with your favorite qualities, now catering to downwind foiling and light-wind wing foiling as an easily accessible, highly versatile compact package...$1,079.00 - $1,139.00 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot Formula V4 Twintip Kiteboard
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,029.00 - $1,069.00$823.20 - $855.20This team’s favorite twin tip continues to put the most technical and high-end materials beneath your feet. Utilizing the new Textreme Carbon Construction provides the perfect balance of stiffness,...MSRP: $1,029.00 - $1,069.00$823.20 - $855.20 -
2025 Mystic Saga Surf XL Boardbag
Mystic
$443.99 - $515.99Introducing the Surf XL edition of the Saga, which fits up to 3 boards. Comprehensive protection in a bag that’s ideal for when you wanna pack more boards or for a bigger adventure. Traveling’s...$443.99 - $515.99 -
2025 Mystic Saga Golfbag
Mystic
$311.99Looking for a discreet way to travel with your gear? Many airlines allow you to travel with a golf bag for free, making the Mystic Golfbag a clever way to save on baggage fees. Its unique shape, with...$311.99 -
On Sale
2025 Naish ADX Nvision Wing
Naish
$1,121.40 - $1,499.40HIGH PERFORMANCE / FREESTYLE / SURF / LIGHT WIND Features: The ADX Nvision is the perfect balance between low-end power and top-end speed.$1,121.40 - $1,499.40 -
2025 North Flare Twintip Kiteboard
North
$819.00Carve up the park. Slice the flats. Hold your rail upwind. The Flare is designed for advanced riders to slide between kite and park with maximum pop, and never catch a rail again. Its high wakestyle...$819.00 -
2025 North Trace Twintip Kiteboard
North
$819.00Light wind? No problem. The Trace has a progressive straight, square outline and large surface area for early planing and upwind performance in the lightest winds. A center-V spine and longitudinal...$819.00 -
2025 Reedin SuperE Twintip Kiteboard
Reedin
$629.00Designed with all the exclusive shaping of the KevPro, but with a different flex pattern and outline that is purposefully designed to give the same unique characteristics for those that ride at...$629.00 -
2025 Mystic Stage Wing Harness
Mystic
$143.99Mystic Stage Wing Waist Harness Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL Videos Skip Reviews the Mystic Stage Wing Waist Harness Skip s$143.99 -
Ozone Edge V12 Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$1,700.00 - $2,870.00The Edge V12 stays true to its original remit of delivering adrenaline-fuelled sessions for riders that crave real power, speed and insane lift; the electrifying reasons that so many get bitten by...$1,700.00 - $2,870.00 -
2025 Mystic Endure Wing Impact Vest
Mystic
$263.99Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL The Endure Wing Impact Vest is built for wingfoilers who need ultimate protection and a high hook harness in one design. Packed with EVA and NBR foam, it cushions...$263.99 -
On Sale
2025 Slingshot Laser Craft V1
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $1,849.00Now: $899.00Was: $1,849.00The Laser Craft revolutionizes light wind wing boards with its unparalleled Max Release Track Lip. Engineered to perfection with superior drag elimination allowing the earliest possible take-off...MSRP: $1,849.00Now: $899.00Was: $1,849.00 -
On Sale
2025 Naish Hover DW Crossover Foilboard
Naish
$899.00 - $999.00Your new best friend in DW foiling: Join the fast-growing community of avid foilers and adventure into the world of this thrilling new sport with the Hover Downwind Crossover. Not only a fantastic...$899.00 - $999.00 -
On Sale
2025 Ensis ROGER ParaWing - OPEN BOX
Ensis
$549.00 - $1,039.00SURF / FREERIDE Born from paragliding precision and refind for foil fanatics, this parawing delivers unmatched control, light-wind performance, and surf-centric freedom. Its single-skin design is...$549.00 - $1,039.00 -
2025 F-One Rocket Wing Midlength
F-One
$1,899.00 - $2,199.00With a refined shape and increased length, the new ROCKET WING MIDLENGTH boards offer enhanced stability and glide, making them the ultimate light-wind weapon. The expanded size range, now going...$1,899.00 - $2,199.00 -
2026 Ozone Edge VT Ultra-X Kiteboarding Kite
Ozone
$3,089.00 - $4,119.00Edge VT Ultra-XSUPERCHARGE EVERY BIG AIR SESSIONSizes: 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 18mWhat Ozone has to say:Forget limits. Normal rules don’t apply here.This is the next level of...$3,089.00 - $4,119.00 -
2025 F-One Hybrid Wing Handle
F-One
$45.00F-One Hybrid Handles Sizes: Front handle: 28 / 30cm Back handle: 37cm Looking to add more control and flexibility to your winging? Try the Hybrid Handles. These interchangeable wing handles are...$45.00 -
On Sale
2025 Starboard Above Limited Series
Starboard
$959.20 - $1,039.20Mid-size range. Longer and narrower designs for a user-friendly foiling experience. The Above development took inspiration from learnings in downwind SUP and Wingfoiling. Learning from the longer,...$959.20 - $1,039.20 -
Ozone Wing/Parawing Fixed Loop Harness Line V2
Ozone
$42.00Ozone Wing/Parawing Fixed Loop Harness Line V2 Sizes: 20cm / 25cm / 30cm / 35cm What Ozone has to say: Available in four sizes, our Fixed Loop harness lines are significantly lighter and less bulky...$42.00 -
2025 Mystic Saga RigBag With XL Wheels
Mystic
$347.99Travelling with your windsurf gear has never been easier – the Saga Rigbag Gearbag wraps everything into one convenient bundle. This heavy-duty bag offers superior protection with water-repellent...$347.99 -
2025 Mystic Motion 5/3mm FZ
Mystic
$332.00The Motion Fullsuit 5/3mm Fzip is straightforward in its promise: top-tier quality, warmth, and flexibility at an unmatched price point. Its inner lining is made from recycled materials, including...$332.00 -
2025 Naish Hover Wing Ascend CU
Naish
$1,509.00 - $1,769.00Enhanced profiling and R&D finesse has refined the Hover Ascend Range for optimum performance across all foiling disciplines. Designed with reduced swing weight and increased 'get go'...$1,509.00 - $1,769.00 -
2025 Ion B2 Kite Seat Harness Men
Ion
$429.00The B2 integrates the style and function of boardshorts into a kite seat harness. Featuring the brand-new Spectre Bar 2, this seat harness ensures optimal load distribution and superior control. Its...$429.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Moto XL APEX Kiteboarding Kite
Cabrinha
Now: $1,349.00Was: $2,199.00Threshold winds have always been the toughest challenge to any kite designer. Do you make a powerful kite, but sacrifice turning and playfulness, or do you make a light kite, but sacrifice the low...Now: $1,349.00Was: $2,199.00 -
On Sale
2025 SabFoil Torpedo Mid Length Foilboard
SabFoil
Now: $1,399.00Was: $2,125.00The Torpedo MID boards are designed to excel in all wind conditions. Those shapes are the connection between a standard free ride board, and a downwind one, and have the best of both. Early...Now: $1,399.00Was: $2,125.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Code Wing Board
Cabrinha
$928.85 - $1,097.85As the sport of Wing Foiling evolves, so does the Code series. One of our biggest challenges in development is finding the perfect balance between width and early planing. This year, the Code...$928.85 - $1,097.85 -
On Sale
2025 SabFoil Torpedo Foilboard - White Edition
SabFoil
$1,449.00 - $1,699.00The incredible performance of the Torpedo boards will allow you to practice Wing Foil in extremely light wind days, as well as in open sea waves or even in stronger wind conditions. The flatter...$1,449.00 - $1,699.00 -
On Sale
2025 Cabrinha Vapor APEX Twintip Kiteboard
Cabrinha
Now: $688.35Was: $1,059.00With a focus towards Big Air kiting, the new Vapor Apex is a no compromise product that likes to be ridden fast and edged hard. A wood core, wrapped in a full carbon skin gives the weight you need,...Now: $688.35Was: $1,059.00