The Cabrinha Chaos vs. the FX The Cabrinha Chaos vs. the FX The northeast of Brazil has long been a destination for freestyle kiteboarders chasing perfect wind, flat water and warmer temperatures.
Kiteboarding w/Colleen Carroll and Sensi Graves - Sessions w/Rygo(Post)Last time on Sessions, we were exploring Taiba, a small fishing village in the northeast of Brazil. We caught up with a couple riders to chat about gear. First we linked up with Lucas Arsenault from
Wing Foiling | Pick 5 Challenge with Tucker(Post)It's Tucker's turn in the "Pick 5 Challenge" hotseat! Tucker rides any and all wings and foils that come through the doors at MACkite... can he really pick just five??Jeff: Tucker, if you had to
Wing Foil Fridays: Ozone Wasp vs. F-One Swing(Post)Wing foiling has officially taken off. This new and exciting sport is really resonating with riders from SUP, surf, kite, wake, wind, and more. Right now knowledge is limited or skewed and choosing th
Why a Wing Board and a Kite Is Awesome for the Lightest Winds(Post)Welcome back to Wing Wednesdays, or Foil Fridays... whatever we're going to call this one. This is Tucker with MACkite, and today I'm going to talk to you about my new fascination. We're going to m
Wakestyle Kiteboarding vs Freestyle(Post)All wakestyle is freestyle but not all freestyle is wakestyle. This is a video I’ve been meaning to do for a long while now, but I’ve put Versus on hold the last few months. It’s a common question
The Best Light Wind Wings for 2023 | Tested and Compared(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays. This is Tucker and Jeff, and today we're going to talk about our favorite light wind wings for 2023. We've finally gotten the chance to spend a lot
Debunking the Top 5 Misconceptions About Wing Foiling(Post)Is Winging Too Hard? Top 5 Wing Foil Misconceptions This is Tucker and Jeff from MACkiteboarding.com, and it's Wing Wednesday. Today we're going to look at our top five misconceptions about wing foi
2023 Duotone Slick Vs. 2022 Slick SLS | Design Changes and Benefits Explored(Post)Duotone is one of the most popular brands in the wing foil industry, and they have a reputation for producing quality equipment that is well-suited for riders of all skill levels. In this blog p
3 Tips for Better Kite Control(Post)Today, we’re going to do one of the most important videos we’ve ever done. 3 tips to master kite control. This is part one of two, I’m going to do a second video on advanced kiteboard skills to expa
Testimonials(Page)Customer Testimonials Here at MACkite Kiteboarding, we have a customer-oriented attitude, and if these comments we've received from our customers are any indication, that attitude shows in our...
2024 North Mode Pro Wing Review(Post)Welcome back to MACkiteboarding Wing Wednesdays with Tucker. Today I have a special treat for you: I am going to give you all the details and a review on the 2024 North Mode Pro. I've been testing
Cross-Training to Improve Your Freestyle Kiting - Sessions w/Rygo(Post)Last week on Sessions, we made our way to Brazil. In that special two-part episode we spent a week in the Village of Taiba. We caught up with Cabrinha's newest international rider Lucas Arsenault an
How to Work Remotely and Kiteboard in Brazil's Top Spots(Post)You may have seen some trick tips from North and MACkite Ambassador David Fischer and wondered how he gets to spend so much time at these exotic locations. Perhaps you've even thought about visiti
Bowen Dwelle on Parawinging and the Future of Foil Sports(Post)Parawinging is still new territory, and half the fun is figuring it out together. Here, Tucker and Bowen trade notes on what works, what doesn't, and what might be next. They cover gear quirks, ridi
Kiteboarding Fitness with Chris Bobryk(Post)The Chris Bobryk interview, Today, we are flying over to Ft. Lauderdale, Florida and heading over to Miami. Palm trees, sunshine, and blue skies... what's not to love?! We're going to check in with
Foilboarding Sports(Post)Welcome to the beginning of our knowledge center. While we're building out this new category on our webpage, we'll be pairing our Foil Friday videos with these extensive blog posts. If you have any
Blank Kite Test (Big Air) Season 2 | Ep. 1-3(Post)Kiteboarding enthusiasts, get ready for an exciting new series of the Blank Kite Test! Season 2 BIG AIRWhat's the Blank Kite Test? Series 2 of the Blank Kite Test features Ruben Lenten, Giel Vlug
Chris Reynolds Reveals the Details Behind FLITELab's AMPJet System(Post)Cole had a chance to test the new FLITELab boards and meet up with designer Chris Reynolds. Chris was kind enough to take an hour out of his day to do an on-the-beach interview with Cole and provide
Inside the Mind of Kiteboarding Legend Kevin Langeree(Post)In this interview: Kevin, who grew up in St. Martin, got introduced to watersports like sailing and kiteboarding at a young age. He discovered kiteboarding after moving back to the Netherla
Website Terms of Use(Page)MACkite Boardsports Customer Service & Website Terms of Use Last Updated: January 29, 2026 Hey there! You have arrived at a website or mobile internet site operated by MACkite Boardsports...
Product results
Product results
-
2026 F-One Carbon Mast 16mm
F-One
$1,209.00 - $1,219.002026 Carbon Mast 16mm Sizes: 80cm / 85cm What F-One has to say: Ultra-stiff and durable, the F-ONE Carbon Mast 16 will bring instant feedback and direct sensations while foiling. Features: 16mm...$1,209.00 - $1,219.00 -
On Sale
F-One Eagle X Front Wing
F-One
$783.00 - $943.20Speed across the bumps with the new EAGLE X! Thanks to its high speed potential and impressive glide, this foil will delight the best downwinders, whether SUP foiling or wing foiling. Made for...$783.00 - $943.20 -
On Sale
Ride Engine Jedi Robe V3 - Flamingo
Ride Engine
Now: $69.99Was: $90.00Ride Engine Jedi Robe V3 - Flamingo Updated with plush, water-absorbent microfiber fleece, the Jedi Robe has been leveled to be an even more comfortable cocoon against the elements. The cut of the...Now: $69.99Was: $90.00 -
2027 Slingshot Project Drag Board
Slingshot Sports
$1,799.00 - $2,299.002027 Slingshot Project Drag Board DIRECT / EFFICIENT / PERFORMANCE Sizes: 62L / 72L / 84L / 95L / 114L What Slingshot has to say: The crème de la crème parawing, wing, and overall downwind board...$1,799.00 - $2,299.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Marshall Longarm Shorty FZ 3/2
Mystic
$129.00 - $149.00Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL Stand out from the crowd with the Marshall Longarm Shorty 3/2mm Fzip. The Fox Fleece lining on the chest and back panels will keep your core and upper body warm on chillier...$129.00 - $149.00 -
2027 Duotone Unit SLS Wing
Duotone
$1,349.00 - $1,889.002027 Duotone Unit SLS Wing Freeride / Freestyle / Wave Sizes: 2.0m, 2.5m, 3.0m, 3.5m, 4.0m, 4.5m, 5.0m, 5.5m, 6.0m, 6.5m When you need direct handling and solid power on the water, the 2027 Duotone...$1,349.00 - $1,889.00 -
Mystic Brand Longarm Shortleg 3/2mm Bzip
Mystic
$179.99Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL / XXXL This wetsuit is equipped with a back-zip entry, a key pocket and a lining saver to keep your suit in good shape. It has been stitched using the flatlock...$179.99 -
NSI EVA Foam Double V Foot Strap
NSI
$79.99EVA Foam Double V Foot Strap Size: 12″ L x 14.5” W x 3” W x 9/16″ H What NSI has to say: Our new Foil EVA Foam Double V Foot Strap is the lightest and most comfortable foot strap you’ll ever use...$79.99 -
2026 Mystic Warrior Waist Harness
Mystic
$359.992026 Warrior Waist Harness Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL What Mystic has to say: A proven classic refined over years on the water. The Warrior has been one of our most popular waist harnesses for...$359.99 -
2027 Duotone Unit SLS Concept Blue Wing
Duotone
$1,349.00 - $1,889.002027 Duotone Unit SLS Concept Blue Wing Freeride / Freestyle / Wave Sizes: 2.0m, 2.5m, 3.0m, 3.5m, 4.0m, 4.5m, 5.0m, 5.5m, 6.0m, 6.5m When you need direct handling and solid power on the water, the...$1,349.00 - $1,889.00 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Unit SLS Wing
Duotone
$1,079.20 - $1,471.202026 Duotone Unit SLS Wing FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m If you want high-end performance with crisp responsiveness, the 2026 Duotone...$1,079.20 - $1,471.20 -
On Sale
2026 Duotone Unit Wing
Duotone
$879.20 - $1,143.202026 Duotone Unit SLS Wing FREERIDE / FREESTYLE / WAVE Sizes: 2m / 2.5m / 3m / 3.5m / 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m / 6.5m If you want high-end performance with crisp responsiveness, the 2026 Duotone...$879.20 - $1,143.20 -
On Sale
F-One SK8 HM Carbon Front Wing
F-One
Now: $699.00Was: $879.00SK8 CARVING IS NOT A CRIME Sizes: 550 / 650 / 750 / 850 / 950 / 1050 / 1150 SIZE AREA (cm2) SPAN (cm)Now: $699.00Was: $879.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Warrior X Waist Harness
Mystic
$129.99 - $199.00WARRIOR X Waist harness Note: Does not include a spreader bar. Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL$129.99 - $199.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack Slim Fit
Mystic
$47.99 - $62.99Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack Slim Fit 4'0'' x 18" x 2.7" [126x52x7cm] 4'5'' x 21.2" x 2.7" [139x58x7.5cm] 5'0'' x 22$47.99 - $62.99 -
On Sale
F-One HM Carbon Mast 14mm
F-One
$1,124.00 - $1,342.00F-One HM Carbon Mast 14mm LET IT GLIDE, FURTHER. A true masterpiece of composite craftmanship and design, the F-ONE HM CARBON MAST 14 will transform your foiling experience. Slice through the water...$1,124.00 - $1,342.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack Wide fit
Mystic
Now: $69.99Was: $94.99Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack Wide fit 5'1" x 25" x 4" [155x66x11cm] 5'6" x 27" x 5" [168x70x12cm] 6'1" x 30" x 5" [185x76x13cm] 6'6" x 19" x 5" [198x19x13cm] Description This boardbag is...Now: $69.99Was: $94.99 -
EFS VORTEC FB2 and VORTEC FB2-QR High Performance Props for Fliteboard
EFS
$339.00 - $399.00VORTEC FB2 and VORTEC FB2-QR High Performance Props for Fliteboard Prop Types: FB2-Red / FB2-Black / FB2-QR-Red / FB2-QR-Black What EFS has to say: Introducing the Vortec 2 & Vortec 2-QR Propellers...$339.00 - $399.00 -
On Sale
$399.00 - $749.00 -
EFS Streamline IIA Aluminum Propeller for Waydoo EVO
EFS
$238.00Streamline IIA Aluminum Propeller for Waydoo EVO | High-Efficiency eFoil Prop Upgrade Colors: Red / Black What EFS has to say: Upgrade your Waydoo EVO with the Streamline IIA aluminum propeller...$238.00 -
On SaleStaff Pick
F-one Phantom Foil
F-One
$1,031.20 - $1,119.20F-One Phantom Foil The foils of the Phantom line are designed to glide effortlessly when pumping or connecting waves and then prove very agile and precise when surfing. Speed and...$1,031.20 - $1,119.20 -
2026 F-One UHM Carbon Mast 12mm
F-One
$1,859.00 - $2,039.002026 UHM Carbon Mast 12mm Sizes: 75cm / 80cm / 85cm / 95cm What F-One has to say: Crafted for riders who demand the very best, the new UHM Carbon Mast 12 by F-ONE is designed with the ultimate glide...$1,859.00 - $2,039.00 -
2026 F-One HM Carbon Mast 14mm
F-One
$1,499.00 - $1,679.002026 HM Carbon Mast 14mm Sizes: 75cm / 80cm / 85cm / 95cm / 105cm What F-One has to say: The F-ONE HM CARBON MAST 14 offers an outstanding balance of glide, control, and stiffness for riders pushing...$1,499.00 - $1,679.00 -
On Sale
Naish S26 Hover Wing Foil LE Carbon Ultra
Naish
$499.00 - $799.00HOVER WING FOIL LE CARBON ULTRA Sizes: 85 | 95 | 110 | 125 WING-SURFING/FOIL SURF Introducing the most popular Hover Wing Foil sizes in an exclusive Limited Edition board with Robby’s signature skull...$499.00 - $799.00 -
Starboard Wave Classic Front Wing 1300
Starboard
$399.00Starboard Wave Classic Front Wing 1300 For Lift and Steady Speeds Front wing only The steady, maneuverable foil with a classic, lifty feel that comes from its extra-thick wing profile and extra deep...$399.00 -
2023 Ion Gearbag Tec
Ion
$339.00 - $389.002022 Ion Gearbag Tec Fits up to 2 boards & 4 kites/wings, sustainable materials The Gearbag Tec offers space for your foilwing gear with a compact design. The outer fabric withstands the wear &...$339.00 - $389.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Foil Impact Vest
Mystic
Now: $69.99Was: $189.00The Foil Impact Vest has clash foam plates and sturdy NBR Foam to protect your spine making it perfect for Foil Surfing. You will wipe-out hard on your first couple of tries, believe us. It comes...Now: $69.99Was: $189.00 -
On Sale2024
2024 North Seek Wing Foilboard
North
$599.00 - $649.002024 North Seek Wing Foilboard Wing Foilboard Sizes: 4'4 / 4'6 / 4'8 / 4'10 / 5'0 / 5'2 / 5'4 / 5'6 / 5'11 Description: Let the Seek wing-foil board take you places you’ve never been. Upwind,...$599.00 - $649.00 -
Flysurfer Fusion2 Control Bar
Flysurfer
$649.00Flysurfer Fusion2 Control Bar Sizes: S - 47cm / M - 52cm / L - 60cm What Flysurfer has to say: MOST VERSATILE CONTROL BAR Maximum control. Full compatibility. The FUSION² Control Bar is our most...$649.00 -
On Sale
Ride Engine Empax Impact Vest V2
Ride Engine
Now: $132.60Was: $156.00Sizes: S / M / L / XL Essential flotation and impact protection for kiters and windsurfers, designed to be worn comfortably under your harness with a look that doesn't scream “watch out for that kook...Now: $132.60Was: $156.00 -
2024
Flysurfer Fusion Control Bar
Flysurfer
$670.00Freeride The FUSION Control Bar is Flysurfer's newly developed control bar with a new quick release system: FUSION Control Bar + LINK Quick Release. Wi$670.00 -
2026 F-One JAM HM Carbon Foil Plane
F-One
$1,618.00 - $1,728.002026 JAM HM Carbon Plane Are you ready to pump up the JAM? Sizes: 1400 / 1600 / 1900 What F-One has to say: The JAM has been designed for dock start and pump foil. With its substantial surface area...$1,618.00 - $1,728.00 -
2026 North Reach Kiteboarding Kite
North
$1,579.00 - $2,729.002026 Reach Kite Sizes: 5m / 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m / 13m / 15m / 17m / 19m What North has to say: Lively, nimble, and easy to ride, the Reach is our most versatile go-to kite for all...$1,579.00 - $2,729.00 -
On Sale2024
Mystic Majestic 'YDWER' Harness
Mystic
$269.00 - $319.00Mystic Majestic 'YDWER' Harness Description: A couple years ago, our close friend Ydwer had a heavy surf accident that changed his life completely, no longer being able to move his hands or legs...$269.00 - $319.00 -
2026 F-One Wrist Leash With Swivel
F-One
$59.00 - $64.002026 Wrist Leash With Swivel Sizes: 75cm / 100cm / 110cm / 120cm / 130cm / 140cm / 150cm What F-One has to say: Keep your wing secure at all times with the F-ONE wrist leash. Designed for comfort...$59.00 - $64.00 -
2026 F-One ESCAPE HM Carbon Foil Plane
F-One
$1,259.00 - $1,359.002026 ESCAPE HM Carbon Plane Catch me if you can. Sizes: 430 / 530 / 630 What F-One has to say: The ESCAPE foils are nothing short of masterpieces of hydrodynamic refinement and composite...$1,259.00 - $1,359.00 -
2026 F-One UHM Carbon Mast 14mm
F-One
$1,799.00 - $2,139.002026 UHM Carbon Mast 14mm Sizes: 75cm / 80cm / 85cm / 95cm / 105cm What F-One has to say: Built for heavier riders seeking even more stiffness, lightness, control and energy transfer, the new F-ONE...$1,799.00 - $2,139.00 -
2026 F-One JAM HM Carbon Front Wing
F-One
$1,199.00 - $1,309.002026 JAM HM Carbon Front Wing Are you ready to pump up the JAM? Sizes: 1400 / 1600 / 1900 What F-One has to say: The JAM has been designed for dock start and pump foil. With its substantial surface...$1,199.00 - $1,309.00 -
On Sale
Unifoil Aluminum Mast
UniFoil
$40.00 - $175.00Unifoil Aluminum Mast Sizes: 650mm / 750mm / 850mm Chord: 125mm Thickness: 18.5mm Materials: Aluminium alloy Description: Our new aluminium mast provides riders a super stiff & high performance...$40.00 - $175.00 -
2026 F-One Monobloc Carving Tail
F-One
$419.002026 Monobloc Carving Tail Sizes: 123 XS cm² / 138 XS cm² / 158 XS cm² / 178 XXS cm²/ 198 XXS cm² / 158 XXXS cm² What F-One has to say: The new Monobloc Tail Carving range brings together the best...$419.00