MACkite Boardsports Privacy Policy Last Updated: January 21, 2026 The Privacy Policy describes how MACkite Boardsports (collectively, “MACkite” “we” and “us”) process personal information about you...
Kiteboarder's Perspective on How to Choose the Right Wing Foiling Wing(Post)Aaron: I had a question for Tucker, for those of us who both kite and wing. On a kite, there's a certain set of things that I want to know when we're looking at a kite review, like power, upwind abi
Omen SuperMarine | Flux DNA, Bigger Design, and a Mid-Length Board That Rips(Post)There's an ice shelf along the beach on Lake Michigan, which makes it dangerous and difficult to get to open water to go ride right now, but thankfully Tucker has already had many opportunities to g
2024 Starboard Take Off | A Unique Design for Wing Foilers of All Abilities(Post)The 2024 Take Off is a fresh design that applies what Starboard has learned from past versions. What's new, and how does that translate to the real world? Tucker has ridden it and has some insight
Phil Sobolev Interview - Cabrinha's Product Test Manager(Post)In this interview, Pat speaks with Phil Sobolev, the Product Test Manager at Cabrinha, who oversees the testing of all the company's products. Phil explains that he works with the design team and
Ozone's Patent Pending 2024 Fusion Wing | A Dual Skin, Ram Air, Race Machine?(Post)The 2024 Ozone Fusion takes wing design in a very different direction. While other wings are built like LEI kiteboarding kites with an inflatable frame and single skin canopy, the Fusion is based
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: South Padre Island - Destinations Ep19(Post)Welcome to Destinations, your one-stop kiteboarding video travel guide. If you have any questions when planning your trip, don't hesitate to reach out. Spot at a Glance Quick Contacts Prokite
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Hood River, Oregon - Destinations Ep03(Post)Wind by Season While Hood River is windy much of the year, the most consistent and comfortable times to ride are spring and summer. The season starts to kick off in May and ends in September. Befo
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Cabarete - Destinations Ep02(Post)Your one stop kiteboarding video travel guide. Wind By Season It's warn and windy most of the year but summer is the the best season to visit. Granted, even the winter months seem to work like
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Brazil Downwinder - Destinations Ep11(Post)An epic trip down the coast WIND BY SEASON On Brazil's Northeastern beaches, July-December are the most reliable months for wind every day, though you can expect wind year round. Wind speed ran
Kiteboarding Travel Guide: Tarifa Spain - Destinations EP 05(Post)Kiteboarding Spot Guide Is there anything quite like the feeling of cresting a hill and catching a glimpse of kites in the air as you approach a kite spot for the first time? That first thought, “It
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
One-Lock Flow Front Wing / 1000 - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $871.20Was: $1,089.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $871.20Was: $1,089.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Flare Tail / 175 (24cm Fuse) - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $303.20Was: $379.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $303.20Was: $379.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Flare Tail / 145 (24cm Fuse) - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $303.20Was: $379.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $303.20Was: $379.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Flare Tail / 175 (30cm Fuse) - 2025 - 2026 KoGL Demo
Now: $303.20Was: $379.00Used at AWSI and KoGLNow: $303.20Was: $379.00 -
Waydoo Remote Charging Cable (USB)
Waydoo
$40.00This charging cable is for Waydoo Jet One Remotes and works with all of the versions of the Waydoo remote controllers. Works with: Evo, Flyer 1 Plus and Flyer one remotes$40.00 -
Manta Backpack
Manta
$767.00Manta Backpack Backpack Style Options: Manta Evo / Foil Drive What Manta has to say: Universal backpack for Foil Assist kits.$767.00 -
Stringfellow Moses and SABFOIL Adapter for Waydoo Efoils
Stringfellow
$219.00Stringfellow Moses and SABFOIL Adapter for Waydoo Efoils **Note: Does not work with Evo Series Allows you to mount any Moses/SABFOIL front wing onto your Waydoo Efoil What's Included: Adapter 2 x...$219.00 -
Mystic Stealth Evolve Waist Harness
Mystic
$659.99Mystic Stealth Evolve Waist Harness Hardshell waist harness Sizes: XS / S / M / L / XL / XXL What Mystic has to say: An industry-first waist harness built with recycled and renewable materials. The...$659.99 -
EFS Waydoo to Axis Front Wing Adapter
EFS
$179.00EFS Waydoo to Axis Front Wing Adapter Options: Red Series / Black Series What EFS has to say: Black Series: This adapter is compatible with the original Waydoo models and is not compatible with the...$179.00 -
AFS Flyer Full Set Complete Foil
AFS
$1,349.00 - $1,749.00The Flyer foil is designed to accompany your first wing flights. Its smooth take-off, stability, control and predictability make it the ideal foil for learning to fly easily. 100% carbon. Size...$1,349.00 - $1,749.00 -
On SaleShipping times may vary. Contact crew for lead time.
Harlem Thrive Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
$1,705.60 - $2,508.80Introducing the ultimate all-round machine, the Harlem Thrive. Combining over 25 years of experience in creating best-selling high-performance kites with the latest groundbreaking innovations, the...$1,705.60 - $2,508.80 -
On Sale
FoilDrive MAX Power Battery Demo
Foil Drive
Now: $584.43Was: $834.90FoilDrive MAX Power Battery Demo 125472-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Battery and Cover Size: Max Power Condition: Great Condition MACkite Demo Guarantee: Gear is reNow: $584.43Was: $834.90 -
On Sale
MIDFISH Foilboard / 5'5 - Grey - 2026 - Demo
Duotone
Now: $1,255.20Was: $1,569.00Midfish Foilboard / 5'5 Grey 2025 KOGL25 Demo Includes: Board Only Condition: MACkite Demo Guarantee: Gear is ready to ride and works as intendedNow: $1,255.20Was: $1,569.00 -
EFS Efoil Cart/Bag with Wheels
EFS
$499.00EFS Efoil Cart/Bag with Wheels Sizes: Size1 / Size2 / Size3 / Size4 What EFS has to say: eFoil Carts – Transport Your eFoil Board Easily eFoil carts and transport trolleys make it easy to$499.00 -
On Sale
FoilDrive MAX HIGH Power Battery - Demo
Foil Drive
Now: $797.30Was: $1,139.00FoilDrive MAX HIGH Power Battery - Demo 130665-Demo 1 Year: 2025 Includes: Battery and Cover Color: Black/Teal/White/Orange Size: O/S Condition: Great ConditionNow: $797.30Was: $1,139.00 -
On Sale
Duotone Mast Aero AL QM Mono 90cm - Demo
Duotone
Now: $398.30Was: $569.00Duotone Mast Aero AL QM Mono Demo 42240-3820-90cm-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Mast and Mast Cover Color: Black/White Size: 90 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $398.30Was: $569.00 -
On Sale
Code NXT V1 / 9m Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $1,763.30Was: $2,519.00Code NXT V1 / 9m Demo 129323 Year: 2025 Includes: Kite and Kite Bag Color: Black/Yellow/Orange/Silver Size: 9m Condition: Great Condition MACkitNow: $1,763.30Was: $2,519.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Kite Front Wing / 1255 Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $580.30Was: $829.00One-Lock Kite Front Wing / 1255 Demo 130562-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Front Wing and Cover Color: Black/Grey/Orange Size: 1255 Condition: Great ConditionNow: $580.30Was: $829.00 -
On Sale
Parawing Budget Package
MACkite
Now: $1,350.00Was: $2,098.00MAC's Take: Have you been standing on the sidelines waiting for your chance to get into Parawinging? Don't miss out any longer, we've created this package to be the best bang for your buck and...Now: $1,350.00Was: $2,098.00 -
On Sale
One-Lock Kite Front Wing / 755 Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $675.00Was: $889.00Slingshot One-Lock Kite Front Wing/755 Demo 130560 Year: 2025 Includes: Front wing, Front wing cover, Installation hardware Color: Carbon Fiber Size: 755 Condition: Great conditionNow: $675.00Was: $889.00 -
On Sale
Glider HA Front Wing 1400Demo
Naish
Now: $461.30Was: $659.00Glider HA Front Wing Demo 126584-DEMO Year: 2025 Includes: Front Wing and Cover Color: Carbon Fiber/Silver Size: 1400 Condition: Good ConditionNow: $461.30Was: $659.00 -
On Sale
UltraFly V1 / 140L - Demo
Slingshot Sports
Now: $839.30Was: $1,199.00UltraFly V1 / 140L - Demo 128179-Demo Year: 2025 Includes: Board, Board Bag, Pump, Fins, Slingshot Patch Kit Color: Black/Carbon Fiber/Orange/White Size: 5'10" x 28" x 6" 140L Condition: BSC Demo...Now: $839.30Was: $1,199.00 -
Cabrinha Handlebar Wing Boom
Cabrinha
$148.99Handlebar Wing Boom FOR VISION AND MANTIS Sizes: S / M / L What Cabrinha has to say: With a sport that is so new and still developing, who are we to tell people how they should ride? This year we...$148.99 -
Waydoo FoilBoost Assist Kit for Foiling
Waydoo
$2,980.00Waydoo FoilBoost Assist Kit for Foiling What Waydoo has to say: FoilBoost 2-way design gives you a whole new way to surf! Next-Gen Power System Modular Design Easy Assembly Smart Control Simple to...$2,980.00 -
On Sale
Cabrinha Nitro Big Air, Big Savings Package
Cabrinha
$1,399.00 - $1,499.00What's Included: 2 - 2023 Nitro APEX Kites 1 - 2025 C.O.S. Control Bar 03 Nitro Apex Kiteboarding Kite PERFORMANCE BIG AIR Sizes: 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 12 2023 Cabrinha Nitro | Is This the Best...$1,399.00 - $1,499.00 -
Send the Crew a Brew! (Dogs Too)
MACkite
$4.99Send the Crew a Brew! When you think back on your online shopping experiences throughout the year, do you find yourself suddenly and inexplicably daydreaming about those hours you spent on the phone...$4.99 -
Reedin Controller Boardbag
Reedin
$159.00Reedin Controller Boardbag Sizes: 90L / 115L / 138L In addition to the Reedin Controller, this bag also fits*: 2026 F-One Rocket Free Surf 2026 Duotone Skybrid (SLS, non-SLS, and D/LAB) Appletree...$159.00 -
On Sale
F-One Beginner Wing Foil Package
F-One
$2,499.00 - $2,717.00What's Included: Rocket Wing ASC Foilboard Phantom FCT Foil Plane Origin V1 OR V2 Wing Aluminum Mast Pack **Optional Wing Handle Wing Board Details & Specs: 2025 F-One Rocket Wing ASC Boasting a...$2,499.00 - $2,717.00 -
Foil Drive Complete Elite Package
MACkite
$6,936.00*Size recommendations are based off new riders in good conditions for learning. The era of eFoil trainer meets surf foil fun is finally here. Thanks to the release of Foil Drive's new Max High Power...$6,936.00 -
2026 Reedin PureNatural Wing
Reedin
$855.00 - $989.002026 Reedin PureNatural Wing Freeride / Entry-Level / Progression Sizes: 4m / 4.5m / 5m / 5.5m / 6m You'll feel comfortable from your very first moments on the water with the 2026 Reedin PureNatural...$855.00 - $989.00 -
On Sale
F-One 16mm Carbon Mast
F-One
$787.00 - $809.002025 F-One Carbon Mast 16mm Sizes: 80cm / 85cm Accessible, reliable and ultra-stiff, the F-ONE Carbon Mast 16 will bring instant feedback and direct sensations while foiling. 16mm profile High...$787.00 - $809.00 -
2026 F-One Bandit Brainchild Kiteboarding Kite
F-One
$1,686.75 - $3,149.002026 F-One Bandit Brainchild Sizes: 8m / 9m / 10m / 12m Freeride / All-Around The F-One Bandit Limited Edition takes the legendary Bandit DNA and dials it up with cutting-edge materials and...$1,686.75 - $3,149.00 -
North Kite Pump Hose
North
$9.95North Kite Pump Hose Kiteboarding Accessories Specifications Spec Detai$9.95 -
FREE Lead Bar with purchase!
Harlem Peak Kiteboarding Kite
Harlem
MSRP: $2,562.00 - $3,136.00$2,390.00 - $2,962.00Harlem PEAK Kite Big Air / Freeride Sizes: 6m / 7m / 8m / 9m / 10m / 11m / 12m Discover the Harlem PEAK, a kite designed for hangtime, lift, and loops, and trusted by champions. This 5-strut pinnacle...MSRP: $2,562.00 - $3,136.00$2,390.00 - $2,962.00 -
North Grab-It TT Grab Rail - Black
North
$19.00North Grab-It TT Grab Rail - Black Kiteboarding Accessories Specifications Spec$19.00 -
North Free Strap Screws - Black
North
$18.00North Free Strap Screws - Black Hydrofoil Hardware Free Strap Self-Tapping Screws Specifications Spec$18.00 -
North Line Connectors Set of 4 - Multiple c
North
$12.10North Line Connectors Set of 4 - Multiple c Kiteboarding Accessories Specifications Spec$12.10 -
North 2m Line Extensions - 2m - Green/Grey
North
$29.00North 2m Line Extensions - 2m - Green/Grey Kiteboarding Accessories Sizes: 2m Specifications Spec$29.00 -
EFS VORTEC FB2 and VORTEC FB2-QR High Performance Props for Fliteboard
EFS
$339.00 - $399.00VORTEC FB2 and VORTEC FB2-QR High Performance Props for Fliteboard Prop Types: FB2-Red / FB2-Black / FB2-QR-Red / FB2-QR-Black What EFS has to say: Introducing the Vortec 2 & Vortec 2-QR Propellers...$339.00 - $399.00 -
Duotone HyperGlide D/LAB Wing Set
Duotone
$1,068.00 - $1,148.00Introducing a new addition to our Foil Line-Up for 2025 - the Hyperglide D/LAB, the pinnacle of performance for Downwinders, designed to deliver unmatched efficiency and speed. Developed for pure...$1,068.00 - $1,148.00