Foil Drive Accessories & Parts
-
Foil Drive MAX Power Base Unit (No Motor Kit)
Foil Drive
$3,946.80Foil Drive Assist MAX Base Kite Must Add: Battery / Motor / Pod / Adaptor The foundation of Foil Drive's flagship hybrid electric assist system. The Assist MAX is built to handle everything from...$3,946.80 -
2" Electrical Tape / Black
MACkite
$12.00Made of Thick & Strong PVC, sticks very well, good quality and durable, stickySpecs:$12.00 -
Foil Drive Controller Wireless Charger Pad
Foil Drive
$13.80Wireless Charging Pad and Cable for Foil Drive Controller. Includes: 1x Wireless Charging Pad and Cable for Foil Drive Controller Compatible With: V1 & V2 Controller$13.80 -
Foil Drive Titanium Mast Plate Split Bolt Max
Foil Drive
$151.80 - $170.78These Titanium Mast Plate Split Bolt Max in both M7 and M8 sizes are designed for effortless mounting of your Assist MAX and efficiency when changing batteries in trenches. This bolts sits securely...$151.80 - $170.78 -
Rotor Only
Foil Drive
$151.80Replacement Motor Cans are available for all v1 and v2 motors. This IS NOT compatible with the High Power Motor.$151.80 -
Foil Drive High Power V2 Stator Only
Foil Drive
$493.35This is a replacement or additional STATOR ONLY for the High Power Motor. Please see SKU 184 if you require a standard v2 Stator or SKU 207 if you require the full High Power Motor (Rotor and Stator)...$493.35 -
Foil Drive High Power V2 Rotor Only
Foil Drive
$189.75This is a replacement or additional ROTOR ONLY for the High Power Motor. Please see SKU 181 if you require a standard v2 Stator or SKU 208 if you require the full High Power Motor (Rotor and Stator)...$189.75 -
Foil Drive Nose Cone D - Assist Slim
Foil Drive
$151.80This is a replacement Nose Cone D for your Foil Drive Assist Slim system. Only compatible with Foil Drive Assist Slim. What's Included: 1x Nose Cone D. Compatible With: Assist Slim$151.80 -
Foil Drive Nose Cone C - Assist Slim
Foil Drive
$151.80This is a replacement Nose Cone C for your Foil Drive Assist Slim system. Only compatible with Foil Drive Assist Slim. What's Included: 1x Nose Cone C. Compatible With: Assist Slim$151.80 -
Foil Drive Nose Cone B - Assist MAX
Foil Drive
$151.80This is a replacement Nose Cone B for your Foil Drive Assist MAX system. Only compatible with Foil Drive Assist MAX. What's Included: 1x Nose Cone B. Compatible With: Assist MAX$151.80 -
Foil Drive Nose Cone A - Assist MAX
Foil Drive
$151.80This is a replacement Nose Cone A for your Foil Drive Assist MAX system. Only compatible with Foil Drive Assist MAX. What's Included: 1x Nose Cone A. Compatible With: Assist MAX$151.80 -
CWS Foil Drive Gen2 SLIM Wingnut Set - M6
Custom Wing Screws
$140.00CWS Foil Drive Gen2 SLIM Wingnut Set - M6 Satin silver anodized 6061 aluminum wingnuts with stainless steel helicoil inserts. Grade 5 titanium M6x1 studs and t-nuts. For use with Foildrive Gen 2...$140.00 -
Foil Drive Mast Plate Bolts + Locking Tee Nuts
Foil Drive
$55.00Foil Drive Mast Plate Bolts + Locking Tee Nuts Securely attach your Foil Drive Unit to your mast with these Mast Plate Bolts + Locking Tee Nuts. Reliable and easy to install, these bolts and nuts...$55.00 -
Gen2 Foil Drive Assist MAX Battery
Foil Drive
$834.90Gen2 Foil Drive Assist MAX Battery Options: MAX Power / MAX Sport MAX Power Battery **Only compatible with Foil Drive Assist MAX. The Foil Drive MAX Power Battery is the largest battery with...$834.90 -
Foil Drive MAX High Power Battery
Foil Drive
$1,249.00The MAX High Power Battery – The Pinnacle of Performance and Technology! Take your foiling to unprecedented heights with the MAX High Power Battery, the ultimate evolution in our High Power Range,...$1,249.00 -
Foil Drive Max Travel Battery
Foil Drive
$979.00Foil Drive Assist Max Travel Battery Fly with your Assist MAX: ride the same day you land. Breaks into 3 airline-compliant modules under 160Wh Reassembles in minutes with full Assist MAX...$979.00 -
Foil Drive High Power Motor
Foil Drive
$621.00Unleash More Power with the High Power Motor Upgrade for Gen2 Foil Drive! Take your foiling experience to the next level with the High Power Motor, the ultimate upgrade for Gen2 systems. This...$621.00 -
Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Slim Battery
Foil Drive
$414.00 - $689.00Gen2 Foil Drive Assist Slim Battery Options: Slim Performance / Slim Endurance Slim Performance Battery **Only compatible with Foil Drive Assist Slim. **DO NOT use the 40v Fast Charger 8amp with...$414.00 - $689.00 -
Foil Drive Slim Travel Battery
Foil Drive
$499.00Foil Drive Assist Slim Travel Battery Airline-friendly modular design: ready to ride the same day. Breaks into two sections (81Wh + 97.2Wh) Offers lightly more runtime than the Slim Performance...$499.00 -
Gen2 Foil Drive 40V Fast Charger 8AMP
Foil Drive
$303.60Gen2 Foil Drive 40V Fast Charger 8AMP Recharge Gen2 Foil Drive Batteries in less time with the 40v FAST Foil Drive Charger 8A. With 8A of power output, this charger ensures a quick and efficient...$303.60 -
Gen2 Foil Drive Standard Charger 4amp
Foil Drive
MSRP: $189.75$172.50Gen2 Foil Drive Standard Charger 4amp Options: 28v / 40v 40V STANDARD CHARGER 4AMP Charge your Gen2 Units efficiently with the 40v Standard Foil Drive Charger. What's Included: 1x 40v Standard...MSRP: $189.75$172.50 -
Foil Drive Inline Battery Checker
Foil Drive
$34.16The Inline Battery Checker can be plugged in between your charger and your battery allowing you to see an active read out of your batteries current state of charge. It should be noted that while a...$34.16 -
Foil Drive Lipo Bag Gen2
Foil Drive
$14.00Foil Drive Lipo Bag Gen2 Lipo Bags can be used for transport, charging and storage of your Gen2 Foil Drive Lithium Batteries. These bags are made of a fire retardant fibreglass, in the unlikely event...$14.00 -
Foil Drive Two Blade Propeller Hub Set
Foil Drive
$179.00Looking to reach maximum performance, durability and style? The Aluminium Propellers are the ultimate upgrade. These 5 Axis CNC Machined blades increase the usability of your Foil Drive™ Assist PLUS...$179.00 -
Foil Drive V2 Throttle Controller
Foil Drive
$242.88Foil Drive V2 Throttle Controller With the new higher powered Foil Drive v2 controller, the wireless signal strength between the hand controller and the box is greatly improved. In choppy conditions...$242.88 -
Foil Drive Two Blade Prop Hub Only
Foil Drive
$75.14Replacement Nylon Hub for Aluminium Propellers and Foil Drive Assist PLUS only!Propellers not included. What's Included: 1x Nylon Hub Installation Hardware Compatible With: Gen2$75.14 -
Foil Drive Slim Stubby Cooler
Foil Drive
$7.59The Foil Drive Stubby Cooler fits over your motor can and propellers for protection in transit, or to keep a beer cold!$7.59 -
PKS Foilite Titanium Foil Drive Mounting Studs - Set of 4
PKS
$69.95 - $74.95Foilite Titanium Foil Drive Mounting System with Studs and Cone Nuts New from Foilite are 100% Titanium Mounting System with Studs and Cone Nuts for Foil Drive. they come in M6 and M8 sizes and are...$69.95 - $74.95 -
Foil Drive Stiff Controller Springs
Foil Drive
$7.59Stiff Replacement Controller Springs are available as replacement parts. Note: Long arm spring is for the smaller cruise controller trigger. Short arm spring is for the bigger throttle trigger...$7.59 -
Foil Drive UNIVERSAL Mast Adaptor
Foil Drive
$60.72The NEW Universal Mast Adaptor is made of a soft, flexible material that can de-form around your mast to create a solid and secure connection for your motor. Universal Motor Pod Not Included, this is...$60.72 -
Foil Drive Universal Motor Pod
Foil Drive
$75.14Foil Drive Mast Adaptor What's Included: 1x Large Pod 1x Small Pod Nose 1x Rear Section 4x M3x12mm SS Bolts The Universal Motor Pod is an important part of the Foil Drive setup. It must be...$75.14 -
Kaohi Leash x Foil Drive Wrist Leash for Throttle Controller
Kaohi
$30.36Kaohi Leash x Foil Drive Wrist Leash for Throttle Controller Description: Combine the best of both worlds with the K?ohi Leash x Foil Drive Wrist Leash for Throttle Controller. Specifically designed...$30.36 -
On Sale
Foil Drive Mast Adaptor
Foil Drive
$5.00 - $60.72Foil Drive Mast Adaptor What's Included: 1x Inner Nose Piece 1x Inner Rear Piece **NOTE: This adaptors require a Universal Motor Pod to work, this is not included. Changed your foil mast setup or...$5.00 - $60.72 -
Foil Drive Additional Board Install Kit
Foil Drive
$27.00Foil Drive Additional Board Install Kit Have multiple boards or need to freshen up your existing installation? The Additional Board Install Kit includes everything you need to attach your...$27.00 -
Foil Drive External Antenna
Foil Drive
$303.60External Antenna Kit Includes: 1x External Antenna 2x Foam Pads for the Nose Cone 1x Antenna Deck Mount External Antenna Compatible With: Assist MAX Assist Slim Foil Drive External Antenna Setup$303.60 -
Foil Drive V2 Motor
Foil Drive
$690.00 - $759.00The redesigned v2 Motor features a sleeker, more hydrodynamic design. With a 10mm extension to the Motor, it now accommodates a motor plug and offers added versatility with Removable v2 Motor Cables...$690.00 - $759.00 -
Foil Drive Paddle Mount
Foil Drive
$75.14Foil Drive Paddle Mount What's Included: 1x Paddle Mount 1x Wedge Installation Hardware Control your Foil Drive from your paddle with our ergonomically designed Paddle Mount. These mounts...$75.14 -
Foil Drive Battery Grease
Foil Drive
$11.39 - $68.31Foil Drive Dielectric Battery Grease MUST be used on all connections (Battery and Motor Plug) before every use to ensure a reliable connection between unit and motor cable, protecting against...$11.39 - $68.31 -
Foil Drive Assist MAX V2 Latch Assembly
Foil Drive
$113.85Replacement Latch Assembly for Assist MAX. What's Included: 2x Assist MAX Latch Assemblies 2x M3x45mm Pivot Bolts 2x M3x16mm Locking Bolts. Compatible With: Assist MAX$113.85 -
Foil Drive Battery Plug Protector Cap
Foil Drive
$7.592x Spare yellow protector cap for all Foil Drive Batteries Compatible With: All Foil Drive Gen2 Batteries$7.59