Bags & Covers
Foil components are precise, and protecting them between sessions is worth the effort. The right bag or cover keeps your wings, masts, and boards from picking up damage in transit or storage — which matters more the more you've invested in your gear. Find what fits your setup here.
-
2024 Mystic Patrol Day Cover Foilboard
Mystic
$101.99 - $143.99As our classic daybag for foilboards, the Patrol is your go-to for everyday use, to and from your local spots. Available in a range of sizes that fit boards up to 6'1, the Patrol boardbag has a...$101.99 - $143.99 -
2024 Mystic Gearbag Foil
Mystic
$143.99 - $179.99Keep your foil gear safe and organized with the Gearbag, the ultimate solution for transporting and protecting your equipment. This bag features protective padding throughout, ensuring each...$143.99 - $179.99 -
Manera SUP Downwind Bag
Manera
$179.00 - $205.00Manera SUP Downwind Bag Sizes: 6'7-207X65 / 7'0-217X68 / 7'5-230X70 / 8'0-240X72CM Foilboard Bag Compatibility Chart: New SS25 Foilboard Model Board Size$179.00 - $205.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack
Mystic
$63.99 - $91.99Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack Day Cover Sizes: 4'0 / 4'5 / 5'0 / 5'1 / 5'5 / 5'6 / 6'0 / 6'1 / 6'6 Description: A simple and sleek boardbag that doesn't compromise on protection. The Star Foilboard...$63.99 - $91.99 -
On Sale
2023 Mystic Foil Wing Cover Kite
Mystic
Now: $79.99Was: $99.992023 Mystic Foil Wing Cover Kite Designed for quick and easy daily use, protect your Foil Wing with this 100% superstretch neoprene cover with a specialized shape for kite foil types. With double...Now: $79.99Was: $99.99 -
Manera Day Bag Surf Foil
Manera
$105.00 - $109.00Manera Day Bag Surf Foil Sizes: 4'4 / 4'8 4'4 / 4'8 - 135X60 / 145X65 CM - 1KG Description: The Surf foil bag comes with a different entry system; It is designed to be able to protect the board while...$105.00 - $109.00 -
On Sale
Manera Front Wing Cover
Manera
Now: $15.00Was: $45.00Manera Front Wing Cover Sizes: SPAN 70 / 80 / 90 / 95 / 105 - 80X18 / 90X23 / 95X29 / 115X29 CM Description: Made to protect your front wing when out of the water, this cover is built with 3mm high...Now: $15.00Was: $45.00 -
On Sale
Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack Wide fit
Mystic
Now: $69.99Was: $94.99Mystic Star Foilboard Daypack Wide fit 5'1" x 25" x 4" [155x66x11cm] 5'6" x 27" x 5" [168x70x12cm] 6'1" x 30" x 5" [185x76x13cm] 6'6" x 19" x 5" [198x19x13cm] Description This boardbag is...Now: $69.99Was: $94.99 -
On Sale
Mystic Foil Wing Cover
Mystic
Now: $54.99Was: $69.99Mystic Foil Wing Cover The Foil Wing Cover was built for daily use, and due to its superstretchy neoprene with cord adjusters, has a versatile shape made for multiple foil types. This cover is not...Now: $54.99Was: $69.99 -
On Sale
Foil Kite Sleeve
Slingshot Sports
MSRP: $137.00Now: $89.00Was: $137.00Slingshot Foil Kite Sleeve Perfect for your kite foil board. 80cm X 60cm X 30cm. 31.5" x 23.50" x 11.5"MSRP: $137.00Now: $89.00Was: $137.00 -
On Sale
Starboard Foil Bag
Starboard
Now: $69.99Was: $129.99Starboard Foil Bag XL - 82 x 37 x 16cm Foil BagNow: $69.99Was: $129.99 -
On Sale
Moses Front Wing Cover 670 / 695 / 718 / 720
SabFoil
Now: $20.00Was: $52.00Moses Front Wing Cover 670 / 695 / 718 / 720 This cover is designed for Moses front wings measuring 670, 695, 718, 720mm wingspans. Pack content: -1x Moses Front Wing Cover 670 / 695 / 718 / 720Now: $20.00Was: $52.00 -
On Sale
Moses Front Wing Cover 790
SabFoil
Now: $26.00Was: $52.00Moses Front Wing Cover 790 This cover is designed for Moses front wing measuring 790mm wingspan. Pack content: -1x Cover front wing 790Now: $26.00Was: $52.00 -
On Sale
Manera Foil Cover
Manera
Now: $59.99Was: $114.00Manera Foil Cover Slate - Creme Theme Foil covers are made to protect assembled foils. Built with 3mm high density foNow: $59.99Was: $114.00 -
On Sale
Manera Mast Cover
Manera
$29.99 - $35.20Manera Mast Cover Slate - Creme Theme Built with a high density 3mm foam, these covers protect your favorite mast fro$29.99 - $35.20 -
On Sale
MSRP: $165.09Now: $30.00Was: $165.09 -
On Sale
MSRP: $165.09Now: $10.00Was: $26.00 -
On Sale
Wing Safety + Comfort Package
Mystic
Now: $299.00Was: $338.99Wing Safety + Comfort Package Our Wing Safety + Comfort Package is the perfect package for new wingers entering the sport, getting you the necessary safety gear plus a few extra accessories that...Now: $299.00Was: $338.99 -
On Sale
Foil & Wing Safety Package
Mystic
Now: $269.95Was: $284.99Foil Safety Package Foiling is one of the greatest things ever. We've built this package to help you enjoy it forever, featuring: Impact Vest - specifically designed to protect your torso,...Now: $269.95Was: $284.99